Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 
A
 

Transcribed by Shelly Harris

 

Aagesen, Lars C. (Christena) Ch. Nettie, Emma, Agnes, Arthur, Edward. 14h 12c 15h Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec21 T120a [2]

Aaron, Henry J. (Mary). Ch Ludwig, 8h 7c LaMoille R3 Berlin Sec21 O160a [39]

Abraham, Ben (Alice) Ohio R3 Ohio Sec9 Farm Hand [2]

Ackerman, J. H. (Cristina) Ch Harold, Everett 5h 12c Ohio R3 Ohio Sec4 O160a [3]

Adams, Chas. (Julia A) Ch Cora, Vern, Ethel, Bessie, Alice, Frank. 8h 3c 7hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec 10 O28a [48]

Adams, Elmer E. (Etta) 3h 5c 28hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec16 O40 [40]

Adams, Robert B. (Vera E) 6h 11c 25hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec1 O124a [1]

Adams, William S. (Elizabeth) Ch Laverna, Evelyn 8h 22c 100hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec2 T80a [23]

Akin, G. W. (Mabel) Ch Marie 20h 20c 100hg Buda R1 Macon Sec16 O80a [30]

Adkins, Frank (Effie) Ch Donald, Dorothy, Harold 15h 55c 103hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec26 T400a [11]

Albrecht, Albert A. (Mary I.) Ch Helen, Grace, Rachel, 15h 40c 150hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec11 O220z [33]

Albrecht, Fred C. (Margaret) Ch Katherine, Lucile 11h 45c 99hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec4 T315a J. Albrecht [40]

Albrecht, Geo. (Alvira) Ch Virgil, Wayne 10h 15c 65hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec1 T160a [28]

Albrecht, Henry C. (Harriet) Ch Robert 12h 73c 150hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec5 T282a F. Albrecht [29]

Albrecht, Henry V. (Mary) Ch Eda, Alma, Julius, Silas, Amelia 13h 31c 71hg Tiskilwa R1 Milo Sec3 O325a [56]

Albrecht, Jonas J. (Emma) Ch Harold, Vera, Ralph 14h 7c 35hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec7 O80a [31]

Albrecht, John A. (Elizabeth) Ch Simon, John V, Mary, Bertha, Wm D. 16h 40c 125hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec33 O240a [43]

Albrecht, John V. (Leah) Ch Harold 20h 75c 100hg Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec30-31 O286a [39]

Albrecht, J. W. (Jennie) Ch Wm, Arthur 20h 48c 160hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec12 O380a [71]

Albrecht, Wm. D. (Alma) Ch Agnes 16h 40c 125hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec33 O240a [35]

Albrecht, A.D. (Isabelle) 3h 5c 30hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec17 T74a J.D. Hoffert [6mo]

Albrecht, Jacob (Katherine) Ch Ben F, Frederick C, Mary, Emma 2h Ohio R3 Ohio Sec4-5 O300a [11]

Aldrich, Chas 7h 1c 80hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec17 O107a [30]

Alexander, George G. (Elizabeth) 35h 100c 250hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec21-28 T540a F.W. Morsey [5]

Alexander, T. O. (Nellie) Ch Irene, Ruth, Velva, Lillie, Laurence, Burton, Firmie, Thornella 6h 16c 30hg Walnut R4 Bureau Sec6 T163a Schertz Bros. [36]

Alfrey, J. W. (Jane) Ch James, Harold 6h 40c 50hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec24 T282a Boyden [13]

Allen, Albert C. (Jane) Ch Gertie, Arthur, Carmese, Milford W. 8h 32c 75hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec22 T160a Jas. Hansen [14]

Allen, Austin (Emma) Ch May 1h Walnut R3 Greenville Sec20 O5a [13]

Allen, Byron (Bonnie) Ch Margaret 12h 3c 85hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec24 T255a H.C. Allen [27]

Allen Frank N. (Murl) Ch Viola, Adelbert 1c 3hg Van Orin Lamoille Sec10 Farm Hand [20]

Allen, T. J. 9h 19c 68hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec19 O120a [30]

Allen, Jo. (Alice) Ch Frank, Anna, Stanley, Robert 13h 10c 68hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec 20 O170a [2]

Allen, William C. Ch Nancy, Ralph, Iva, Edwin, Edna 11h 26c 20hg Sheffield R2 Manlius Sec 7 O160a [23]

Alm, Mrs. Charles & Son Clarence Ch Nettie, Anna, Mildred 5h 8c 25hg Ohio R1 Dover Sec3 O80a [25]

Alm, S. A. (May) Ch Oscar, Carl, Mildred, Leslie 6h 20c 40hg Kewanee R5 Neponset Sec 6 O70a [7]

Alpaugh, Manches H. (Emma E.) Ch Oliver H., Albert H., Ruth G., 6h 7c 54hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec16 O80a [3 1/2]

Alshouse, Chas. (Margarette) Ch Wayne, Mildred, Lucile 10h 15c 48hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec4-9 O100a [4]

Alshouse, G. L. (Josephine) Ch Jennie, Elsie, Hazel, Arthur, Vernia, Mabel, Florence, Glen, Howard, George, Bert 18h 17c 15hg Walnut RRD Walnut Sec10 O160a [16]

Alshouse, Harry (Emma) Ch Ivan, Leo, Eugene, Helen, Lawrence, Marvin, Doris 8h 7c 35hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec1 T160a C. F. Vicks [1]

Alshouse, Watson (Myria) Ch Blanch 7h 13c 30hg Walnut R3 Walnut Sec7 O80a [4]

Althaus, Henry (Elizabeth) Ch Berice, Stuart 10h 20c 67hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec4 T160a F. S. Schaller [2]

Ames Bros. 20h 15c 80hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec28 T305a T. A. Nevitt [5]

Ames, Grover C. (Ella) Ch Blanche 5h 1c Bradford R1 Milo Sec20 T100a [4]

Amfahr, Henry W. (Clara) Ch Lawrence 6h 6c 73hg Mendota R39 Clarion Sec1 O120a [11]

Andersen, Louis (Maggie) Ch Christ, Elmer, Leonard, Harry, Arlie, Anna, Leon, Harvey 17h 20c 65hg Walnut R4 Greenville Sec24-13 T240a A. M. McElvain [22]

Anderson, Alex (Jennie) Ch Lester, Robert, Eva 44h 65c 100hg Princeton R6 Princeton Sec17 O26a [22]

Anderson, Alfred (Mary) Ch George, Niles, Virgel 1h Wyanet B345 Wyanet Sec21 Farm Hand [28]

Anderson, Amel (Lena) Ch Gilbert, Bernice, Celia 18h 7c 39hg Ohio R1 Lamoille Sec31 T160a C. B. Robinson [24]

Anderson, Andrew (Ida) Ch Tillie, Mamie, Walter 8h 18c 70hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec9 T160a L. C. Russell [4 mo]

Anderson, Andy (Emma) Ch Margaret, Ester, Harold, Martha, Rubin, Gertrude, Geneva 5h 8c 30hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec20 O155a [3]

Anderson, Anton (Minnie) Ch Blanche, Howard, Walter, Harold, Mabel, Helen, Clark 10h 10c 29hg Princeton R2 Dover Sec24 T120a G. C. Norris [25]

Anderson, A. P. (Hulda) Ch Alvin, Winona, Maude 10h 30c 84hg Malden Star Route Dover Sec25 O220a [34]

Anderson, Carl (Bettie) Ch Carl, Albine, Hulda 4h 5c 39h Ohio R1 Sec21 O40a [4]

Anderson, Carl E. (Hazel) 4h 9c 32hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec7 T73 a C. L. Anderson [2]

Anderson, Carl G. (Elizabeth) Ch Clarence, Douglas, Alice 7h 11c Tiskilwa R1 Macon Sec13 T160a Henry Kirkpatrick [7]

Anderson, Carl W. (Amanda) Ch Arthur, Mildred, Harold 9h 7c 4hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec4 T143a Julie Anderson [40]

Anderson, Chas L. Ch Carl E., Felix 4h 9c 32hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec7 O73 a [2]

Anderson, Christ O. (Mary C.) Ch Iva, Reynold 5h 2c 18hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec15 T80a D. A. Miller [1]

Anderson, Mrs. Clara Ch Vernon, Grace, Florence, Howard, Frank 10h 15c 77hg LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec4 O100a [33]

Anderson, Clarence (Marguerite) Ch Irene, Mable, Emma 6h 2c 45hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec8 T160a John Finnegan [3]

Anderson, Clarence E. (Icle) 3h 22hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec20 T160a J. W. Anderson [25]

Anderson, C. S. (Irine) Ch Raymond, Hubert, Jarles, Edward 11h 40c 150hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec4 O100a [3]

Anderson, Earl (Eva) Ch Hubert, Naoma 7h 12c 25hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec34 T160a F. Anderson [30]

Anderson, E. B. (Ida) 10h 15c 100hg Princeton R2 Dover Sec25 T181a Wm. Anderson [33]

Anderson, Edgar W. (Mable) Ch Leona 9h 16c 20hg Walnut R3 Walnut Sec6 T164a N. C. Cramer [3]

Anderson, Enoch (Nina) Ch Audra, Mildred, Ruby, Reata, Lillian, Howard 14h 10c 50hg New Bedford RRD Greenville Sec29 O192a [7]

Anderson, F. F. (Agnes) Ch Chas., Edna 6h 22c 100hg Ohio RRD Ohio Sec3-4 O120a [29]

Anderson, Frank (Lizzie) Ch Earl, Nina 2h 2c Buda R2 Macon Sec2 O318a [30]

Anderson, Frank E. (Carrie) Ch Ivan, Loyd, Walter, Howard 10h 7c 17hg Tiskilwa R2 Weatland Sec20 O240a [40]

Anderson, Frank F. (Maude) Ch Herma, Leland, Virgel 4h 28c 131hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec24 O171 a [42]

Anderson, Frank O. (Jennie) Ch Herma, Leland, Virgel 4h 14c 120hg Princeton R1 Wyanet Sec2 T76a A. W. Anderson [32]

Anderson, Fred (Minnie) Ch Kenfield 6h 5c 45hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec12 O80a [44]

Anderson, H. K. 12h 1c 60hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec2 T180a W. C. Norris [54]

Anderson, H. R. (Ida M.) Ch Edith, Helen, Everett 10h 5c 65hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec17 T230a A. B. Reeve [33]

Anderson, J. A. (Jennie) Ch Roy E., Harry, Glen A., May Darling, Ethel 6h 8c 52hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec19 O160a [12]

Anderson, J. B. (Debbie) Ch Nettie, Wesley, Myrle, Vivian 11h 14c 45hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheaton Sec29 O200a [15]

Anderson, J. M. (Mary) Ch Harold 6h 12c 30hg Princeton R1 Wyanet Sec1 T160a A. C. Shuneman [33]

Anderson, John A. (Hilda S.) Ch Arthur E., Gladys H., Alice M., Bernice E. 6h 8c 19hg Malden R Star Route Berlin Sec 31 O120a [30]

Anderson, John (Fannie) Ch Oscar 7h 6c 3hg Princeton R8 Dover T101a [24]

Anderson, L. H. (Fannie) Ch Glenn, Carrie 15h 15c 6hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec28 O250a [57]

Anderson, Louie F. (Emma) Ch Frank, Louise 11h 4h 15hg Tampico R3 Greenville Sec5 T160a W. Lauders [4mo]

Anderson, Marcus (Rachel) Ch Paul L. 8h 12c 40hg Walnut R4 Greenville Sec36 T80a A. Anderson [22]

Anderson, Mrs. Martha Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec14 O160a [60]

Anderson, Martin 1h 2c 2hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec35 O40a [40]

Anderson, Nels (Mary) Ch Andrew, Roy, Ellen, Albert, Amanda 16h 5c 28hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec13 T80a Ella Parker [40]

Anderson, Olaf C. (Ellin) Ch Edith M. Young, Arthur O., Dorthy, Elnor, George, Adel, Howard 12h 9c 65hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec34 O130a [30]

Anderson, Otto P. 12h 36c 120hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec7 T160a Swan Anderson [20]

Anderson, Peter (Anna) Ch Louise, Jennie, Ellen, Nels, Albert, Hattie, Ned, Minnie, Arthur, Esther 5h 26c 99hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec8 O140a [30]

Anderson, Peter (Hannah) Ch Johnie, Annie, Andrew, Clarence, Margaret, Aaron 3h 6c 1hg Princeton R1 Princeton Sec6 T25a

Anderson, S. S. (Ann H.) Ch Louis H., Lula 10h 15c 23hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec13 O160a [52]

Anderson, Swan (Celetra) Ch Otto P., Mary, Emma 12h 36c 120hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec7 O160a [20]

Anderson, Swan (Alice) Ch Freda H., Herbert, Stacy, Earl, Bernard 10h 42c 42hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec4-9 O200a [8]

Anderson, T. D. John (Ellen) Princeton R1 Princeton Sec6 O4a [41]

Anderson, Thomas (Alda) Ch Leonard, Harling 8h 20c 75hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec8 T160a C. E. Curtis [12]

Anderson, Victor (Mary) Ch James Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec23 Farm Hand [1]

Anderson, W. D. (Alice) Ch Alta 14h 10c 130hg Van Orin B71 Lamoille Sec9 O160a Dealer Apperson Autos [43]

Andrew, George (Anna) Ch Marie, Catherine, Frederick 6h 11c 32hg Buda R1 Macon Sec29 O160a [4]

Andrews, Chas A. Sons (Kittie) Ch Henry, George, Paul, Windlen, Lara, Jessie, William 12h 50c 135hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec28 O280a [25]

Andrews, Roy (Mary) Ch Harold, Brother, Elmer 12h 15c 6hg Buda R1 Macon Sec29 T160a W. W. Andrews Estate

Andris, J. W. (Matilda) Ch Charlie, Lenora, Marie, Ernest 9h 6c 35hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec2 T107a [2]

Anson, W. T. (Alice) Ch Ralph, Fern 4h 20c 31hg Princeton R2 Dover Sec12 O167 a [48]

Ansteth E. Le (Emma) Ch Pearl, Edith, Clifford, Harvey, Walter 11h 2c 51hg Lamoille R2 Clarion Sec11 O187a [51]

Ansteth, Walter E. (Laura) Ch Arreta 1h Lamoille RRD Lamoille Sec15 T160a W. W. Dunbar [24]

Anthony, Chas. (Carrie) 6h 40c 83hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec10-15 O115a [35]

Anthony, Fred (Mary) Ch Leo, Irine 18h 11c 100hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec32 O80a [54]

Anthony, J. Leonard (Deborah) Ch Janice 11h 8c 90hg Wyanet R1 Concord Sec12 A80a W. M. Thompson [26]

Anthony, J. T. (Kezie) Ch Claud, Lela 14h 23c 125hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec29 O120a [52]

Anthony, Wm. H. (Edna) Ch Marion, Lowell 11h 11c 25hg Buda R2 Indiantown Sec6 O78a [50]

Anthony, Will Herold (Cora) 10h 4c 60hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec20 T160a Emma Anthony [24]

Applin, Walter (Maude) Ch Ruth, Harold, Ada, Clarence, Mary, Wilhelmina, Willie, Howard 2h 2c Bradford R2 Milo Sec15 O15a [34]

Arling, Chas. Ch Emma, Judith, Ruben 10h 10c 55hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec14 T77a E. C. Wilcox [25]

Armstrong, Jerry W. (Carrie) 2h 1c 7hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec25 T a John Tooey [2]

Arnett, E. L. (Flora) Ch Oscar, Bivin, William Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec5 Farm Hand P. Anderson [11]

Arnold, Clarence (Vera) Ch Helen 1h Buda R2 Concord Sec22 T50a A. K. Foster [5]

Ary, Claude (Mary) Ch George, Harriet Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Farm Hand W. O. Gingery [3]

Ary, Walter (Catherine) Ch Francis, Marietta, Reda Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec29-30-31-32 O280a [40]

Atkins, Roger (Blanche) Ch Francis 6h 2c 36hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec3 T80a Mrs. Viola Ober [23]

Aughey Bros. 15h 14c 60hg Ohio R1 Lamoille Sec29 T242a T. Aughey [38]

Auguson, Olaf Sheffield R1 Concord Sec21 T184a C. N. Boyd [22]

Augustine, Christ (Fannie) Ch Bert O. 4h 12c 55hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec11 O80a [25]

Augustine, H. (Harriet) Ch Gladys 4h 9c 60hg Neponset R3 Neponset O80a [25]

Austin, Chas. (Catherine) Ch Walter, Clarence, Frank 23h 30c 36hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec26 O80a [53]

Austin, Clarence (Ethel) Ch Cleo 4h 2c 4hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec27 T160a C. A. Austin [24]

Austin, Walter (Lillian) Ch Charles 8h 7c 15hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec9 T160a P. Schwab [27]

Austin, Wm. (Emma) Ch Hazel, Lena, Ralph, Dorris 10h 8c 56hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec32 T160a W. S. Austin [50]

Avery, Horace E. (Emma) Ch Vernen B., Caroline W. 7h 14c 42hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec22 O80a [3]

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved