Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

B

transcribed by Claire Crandell

 

Bachman, Edward (Vietta) Ch Ruby, 11h 8c 53hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec28 T320a P. E. Bachman father [20]

Bachman, Henry (Katherine) Ch Anna, 4h 26c 10hg Tiskilwa, Arispie Sec18 O80a [11]

Bachman, John (Lena) Ch Alta, Mildred, 18h 50c 100hg Tiskilwa Indiantown Sec25 & 26 O400a [20]

Bachman, Peter E. (Phoebe) Ch Tillie, Edward, William, Minnie, Rose, Amanda, Alice, Esther, Pearl, Clyde, 8h 11c 35hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec28 O320a [22]

Bacon, Geo. A. (Bertha) Ch Donald, Elina, Alice, 10h 77c 155hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec33 O240a [38]

Bacon, George Arthur (Alice) Ch Frances, Donald, Alice, 10h 7c 175hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec33 O240a [37]

Baily, Thos. (Catherine) Ch Bridget, Margaret, Marie, Catherine, 12h 30c 15hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec16 T240a Wm. Cox [10]

Baird, A. J. Ch M. O., Earl, 9h 6c 28hg Van Orin, LaMoille Sec9 O87a Dealer Briscoe Autos [51]

Baird Bros. 30h 15c 35hg LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec4 T166a mother.

Baird, Clifford LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec4 T, Mrs. Baird farm [24]

Baird, E. V. (Bessie) Ch Birdie, 9h 6c 30hg Van Orin, LaMoille Sec9 T86a A. J. Baird [30]

Baird, Frank J. (Emma) Ch Mabel, Laura, Pauline, 13h 5c 330hg LaMoille R2 Lamoille Sec9 O125a [39]

Baird, F. S. (Sarah) Ch Carrie, Eva, 1h 1c 12hg LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec9 O147a [51]

Baird, Logan (Lucy) Ch Alene, LaMoille Sec4 T Mother's [29]

Baird, Margaret. Lamoille R2 LaMoille Sec4 O166-2-5a [58]

Baird, Oscar (Alta) Ch Doris, Rachel, 4h 8c 120hg Van Orin, LaMoille T160a H. D. Anderson [5]

Baker, Henry (Bernice) 5h 4c 102hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec22 T100a M. M. Dewey [26]

Baldwin, Courtney E. (Carrie) 3h 2c 4hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec30 O98a [27]

Baldwin, D. C. (Captola) Ch Iona, 6h 2c 26hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec11 O135a [28]

Balla, Scott (Nellie) Ch Walter, Glenn, Floyd, Hazel, Marvin, Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec12 T154a Mrs. C. Phelps [55]

Bangston, C. A. (Anna) Ch Raymond, Blanche, Harold, 8h 15c 75hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec25 O190a [43]

Bangston, J. Harry (Ethel) Ch C. Foster, 14h 60c 110hg Buda R2 Macon Sec12 T160a F. H. Foster [22]

Barber, Chas. E. (Anna) Ch Claud, Roy, Ada, Metta, 5h 30c 50hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec4 O145a [45]

Bare, Edw. (Clara) Ch Inez, Wilbur, Dorothy, 12h 17c 28hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec32 T140a W. S. Hammond [17]

Barenthin, Albert (Anna) Ch Florence, Williams, Harold, Ferdnand, Lenora, George, 14h 3c 50hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec7 T110a P. J. Yenerick [5]

Barger, E. (Jennie) Ohio R1 LaMoille Sec19 T. H. Piper

Barger, Harry (Laura) Ch Dorothy, 7h 7c 12hg Ohio R2 Dover Sec4 T152a Barnes Farm [10]

Barker, Burton (Elsie) Ch Agnes, 8h 5c 3hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec28 T136a J. R. Fate [24]

Barker, Geo. M. (Olive) Ch Carl, Burton, Albie, Beulah, 10h 25c 60hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec25 O160a [25]

Barker, Roy E. (Anna) 5h 3c 41hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec21 T160a Mrs. Anna Burkey [3]

Barkman, D. H., & Son (Ida) Ch Lester, Lyle, Viola, 42h 37c 60hg Ohio R1 LaMoille Sec30 O180a [30]

Barkman, Frank (Marie) Ch Exie, Howard, Francis, 10h 7c 16hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec15 O80a [20]

Barkman, L. H. (Mae) Ch Virgil, 1h Ohio R1 LaMoille Sec30 T180a D. H. Barkman [25]

Barnett, Arvil (Allie) Ch Hattie, Mary, Robert, Edward, John, Buda R2 Concord Sec25 T130a Farm Hand Geo. Stevens [1]

Barrett, A. L. (Mellissa) Ch Lewis, 13h 18c 80hg Ohio R1 LaMoille Sec29 O120a [40]

Barry, Dan. Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec25 Farm Hand C. B. Sutter.

Barry, J. E. (Agnes) Ch Raymond C., Margaret M., William K., Anna G., Morris E., 9h 12c 150hg Buda R2 Macon Sec26 O125a [40]

Barry, N. P. (Margaret) Ch Mary, Jeremiah, Jennie, John, Celia, William, 11h 35c 100hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec34/27 O220a [54]

Barry, T. J. (Anna) Ch Mary, Leo, Emmett, 15h 14c 85hg Buda R1 Macon Sec34 O80a [44]

Bartels, Albert (Pearl) Ch Alvin, Etta, May, 11h 8c 45hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec24-25 O165a [4]

Barth, W. J. (Annie) Ch Albert, Joseph, Florence, 10h 12c 100hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec11 O160a [15]

Bartlett, Bert (Josephine) Ch Clarence 6h 3c 50hg Buda R1 Macon Sec32 T80a Adam Carper [39]

Barto, Frank H. (Kate) Ch Mary, Adelaide, Josephine, Clarence, Clara, 16h 12c 42hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec6 T72.31a J. P. Code [60]

Barton, H. B. (Julia) 4h 9c 30hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec12 T127a [10]

Bartscht, Rudolph J. (Effie) Ch Mildred, 4h 1c 24hg Manlius r1 Gold Sec8 T160a W. C. Clark [2]

Bash, I. S. (Emma) Ch May, 24h 140c 180hg LaMoille, LaMoille Sec24 O170a [50]

Bass, Oscar S. (Cora M.) Ch Mary E., Gerald R., Helen, 14h 12c 10hg LaMoille R3 Berlin Sec17 O200a [life]

Bates, George E. (Laura) Ch Thomas, Lawrence, 14h 30c 70hg Neponset, Neponset Sec9 O80a [47]

Batten, E. F. (Ellen) Ch Myrna, 5h 1c 26hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec3 T120a W. O. Crownover [20]

Batz, John (Mary) 12h 12c 100hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec23 T140a Mrs. Batz [53]

Bauer, C. C. (Elizabeth) Ch Frielta, 6h 12c 8hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec27 O133a [47]

Bauer, Fred G. (Mary) Ch Herman, Paul, 14h 15c 52hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec32 O481a [58]

Bauer, Fred W. (Anna) 5h 11c Arlington R1 Clarion Sec34 O93a [34]

Bauer, G. D. (Mary Etta) Ch Florence, Howard, Nettie, 15h 45c 115hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec28 O280a [60]

Bauer, Gilbert (Sadie) Ch J. Merle, 5h 4c 35hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec29 T188a John C. Bauer [28]

Bauer, Gust (Emma) 4h 6c 10hg Arlington R1 Clarion Sec35 O100a [47]

Bauer, John C. (Maggie) Ch Albert G., Ella, Ed, Walter, 14h 30c 50hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec32 O418a [54]

Bauer, John E. (Mohnika) Ch Mildred, Eveline, 9h 17c 98hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec33 T160a Fred G. Bauer [31]

Bauer, L. C. (Louisa) Ch Clemens, Lilian, Harold, 10h 50c 60hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec16 O160a [49]

Bauer, Thomas (Vertha) Ch Harvey, Hilda, Gusta, Alma, Ella, Pearl, Verna, 15h 16c 18hg LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec11 O285a [30]

Baugstron, J. C. Princeton R9 Selby Sec30 O120a

Baumetz, Henry (Terese) Ch Orelia, Helen, Henry, Carl, 13h 12c 11hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec32 T140a Mrs. P. Herleim [11]

Baumgartner, Edward (Pauline) Ch Margaret, 11h 31c 65hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec11 O240a [33]

Baumgartner, Sam. 14h 30c 40hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec1 O230a [28]

Baxter, J. D. (Anna) Ch Hubert, 7h 10c 18hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec2 O80a [33]

Bealor, J. W. (Anna) 20h 60c 36hg Buda, Concord T [18]

Beaston, John (Emma) 3h 3hg Buda R1 Macon Sec16 T80a W. A. Chrisman [8]

Beaty, R. S. (Lizzie) Ch Alta, Alice, Viola, Henry, 16h 20c 16hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec14 O80a [51]

Beatty, F. E. (Jennie) Ch Lester, Walter, 13h 10c 75hg LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec11 O160a [41]

Beatty, H. C. (Anna) Ch Arzella, 6h 5c 65hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec28 T80a Mrs. Mary Sapp [7]

Becker, Albert (Hattie) Ch Marie, Edith, 16h 35c 125hg Sheffield R4 Concord Sec3 O80a [45]

Becker, Alva (Nannie) Ch Blanche, Ward, 14h 35c 125hg Sheffield R4 Concord Sec3 O80a [44]

Becker, Anna M. Ch Wallace, 6h 6c 4hg LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec2 O100a [40]

Becker, Fred W. (Minnie) Ch Lillian, Elmer, Jessie, Leslie, 14h 20c 46hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec36 T200a W. Catherman [5]

Becker, John H. (Flo. B.) Ch Robert C., Leroy E., Dorothy A., 22h 25c 120hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec25 T265a J. C. Becker [32]

Becker, P. A. (Sarah) Ch Elton 9h 9c 80hg LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec2 O125a [41]

Becknell, Louis E. (Lena) Ch Eva, Elmer, Junie, Janey, 10h 24c 62hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec20 O160a

Becknell, Silas A. (Lydia) Ch Edeth, Sadie, Ruth, 10h 7c 23hg Walnut R4 Greenville Sec25 T220a S. P. Kolp [8]

Beens, Charles (Angiloine) Ch Amelia M., Annie L., Leslie J., Baby, 8h 18c 11hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec27 T200a Mrs. Cobb [2]

Beens, Edmond (Christine) Ch Arnold, Julia, Albert, 7h 2c 10hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec15 T78a Abbott Est. [4]

Behrens, John (Annie) Ch Carrie, John, Mary, Carl, Alfred, Max, Bennie, Lizzie, Martha, 19h 17c 46hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec26 & 27 O180a [23]

Bell, Alexander (Lenne) Ch Howard, Arivan, Mary, Jessie, 5h 1c 1hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec26 T80a A. L. Piper [3]

Bell Bros. 9h 1c 7hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec21 T200a Chas. Griswold [2]

Bell, Flint (Sudie) Ch Vida, Harold, 1h 1c Princeton R6 Princeton Sec18 Farm Hand [3]

Bell, James (Mary) 8h 2c 8hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec20 T43a M. E. Doran [1]

Bell, Robert (Susie) Ch Bertha, Leslie, 4hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec5 T80a C. Sabin [3]

Bellinghausen, H. W. (Laura) Ch Fredie, Henrietta, Loretta, 6h 12c 12hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec3 O100a [43]

Bellinghausen, J. H. (Caroline) 6h 18c 17hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec35 O99a [33]

Bennett, Guy (Grace) Ch Kenneth R., M. Ethylmae, Wilma I., 8h 25c 1hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec19 O184a [30]

Bennett, Lawrence (Ellen) Ch Vera, Howard, 6h 4c 85hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec11 O76a [27]

Bennett, William (Elizabeth) Ch John, Earnest, Clark, Mary, Bertha, George, 14h 4c 12hg Mineral RD Gold Sec31-32 T240a Pollard Bros. [3]

Benson, W. M. (Helen) Ch Dortha, 25h 16c 60hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec23 O257 1/2a [1]

Bently, Wm. (Gertrude) Ch Alden, Myra, Lucile, Dorris, 10h 10c 100hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec26 T240a F. Bently [44]

Bergan, Geo. 12c 26hg Ohio R1 Dover Sec1 O42a [42]

Bergan, John. 3h Princeton R2 Dover Sec1 O59a [49]

Bergan, P. H. (Anna) Ch Roy H., 6h 3c 30hg LaMoille R3 Berlin Sec22 O80a [52]

Berge, Andrew (Mary) Ch Theodore J., George W., Rosanie, Anna, Louis, Fred, Henry, Edward, Bertha, 1h 2c Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec21 T80a [45]

Berge, Edward C. (Fannie E.) Ch Bernadine, Wilson, 17h 24c Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec10 T160a L. T. Dir [8]

Berge, Theodore J. (Sabine) Ch Angine, Emma, Regina, Rudolph, 8h 10c Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec16 O79.07 [10]

Bergland, Fr. (Ida) Ch Eva, 7h 8c 40hg Princeton R9 Selby T104a Mrs. E. Vane farm [33]

Berglund, Albert (Ida) Ch Myrtle, 9h 20c 62hg Princeton R6 Princeton T195a [32]

Berglund, Elmer (Olivia L.) 5h 12c 23hg Walden Star Route Berlin Sec29-30-31 T136a L. Sutton [34]

Berglund, Gust (Nancy Mitchel Housekeeper) 10h 4c 60hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec1 T117a C. L. Smith farm [30]

Bergman, A. L. (Anna) Ch Adolph, Ruth, 2h 3c Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec17 T55a Mrs. Ellen McCue [5]

Berney, S. A. (Ellen) 1h Mineral, Mineral Sec17 O154a [53]

Berney, W. N. (Nellie) 12h 6c 30hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec11 O160a [2]

Berry, Carl (Virginia) Ch Joseph, Paul, Maude, 3h 3c 8hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec28 O40a [1]

Bessire, P. Burton (Ethel) 15h 10c 45hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec7 T120a W. W. Piper farm [32]

Best, Fred (Marie) 7h 10c 16hg Zearing R1 Hall Sec3 T159a H. M. Doel [5]

Betz, John J. (Anna) Ch Ella, Pearl, 15h 15c 85hg Princeton R9 Princeton Sec14 T225a Wm. Piper [32]

Bickford, E. M. (Grace) Ch Laura, Lilian 8h 30c 120hg Neponset R2 Macon Sec7 O123a [15]

Biddulph, Lynn (Edna) 3h 8c 30hg Tiskilwa, Indiantown Sec13 O50a [24]

Bierman, J. H. (Elizabeth) Ch Lydia, Minnie 1h 5c 8hg Hollowayville, Selby Sec14 O80a [55]

Bierman, W. F. (Anna) Ch Mary 6h 60c 100hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec16-17 O160a [50]

Bill, Chas., (Thresa) Ch Homer, Maurice, Mary, Robert 12h 12c 50hg Sheffield R2 Concord Sec18 T167a Farnum Est [50]

Bill, F. A. (Amy) Ch Albert, Burton, Roland, 20h 20c 25hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec7 O80a [38]

Billhorn, Albert 7h 13c 46hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec26 O160a [45]

Billhorn, George (Maggie) Ch Olive, William E., Marie Catherine, 13h 21c 24hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec34 O160a [40]

Billhorn, Henry (Rebecca K.) Ch Lula, John H. 4h 1c Mendota R39 Clarion Sec25 O172a [58]

Billhorn, Henry W. (Emma) Ch Alva, Arthur, Della, 7h 40c 20hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec26 O182a [47]

Billhorn, Louis (Pauline) Ch John W., Florence 6h 19c 16hg Mendota R39 Clarion Sec36 O160a [44]

Birkey, Joe S. (Mary) Ch Alvin, Vernon, Jane, 12h 12c 35hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec36 T. L. O. Whaley farm [9]

Birkey, Sam (Anna) Ch Ray, Elene, Lloyde 9h 14c Walnut R2 Walnut Sec15 O103a [16]

Birkey, Valentine (Anna) Ch Rudolph, Mabel, Ward, Emery, 8h 14c 55hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec18 O100a [13]

Bishop, James (Mary) Ch Earl, Fern, Joan, Irene, Mabel, Helen, 9h 3c 50hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec1 T240a McKee farm [3]

Bistline, S. A. (Mary) Ch Dorothy, Clarence 5h 6c 40hg Buda R1 Macon Sec21 T80a E. J. Swope [18]

Bitting, Chas. (Katie) Ch Clarence, 10h 18c 50hg Buda R1 Macon Sec20 T160a E. A. White [10]

Bitting, Fred C. (Meda) Ch Agnes, Ethel, Edgar, Mildred, 6h 10c 125hg Buda R1 Macon Sec16 O80a [18]

Bitting, John E. (Rene) Ch Esther, Annie, Lee, Buda R1 Concord Sec33 T100a Farm Hand O. W. Mason [2]

Bitting, Paris (Marjorie) Ch Elden, Dale 12h 12c 12hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec12 T160a Gould farm [7]

Black, Arthur G. (Lena) Ch Marvin 14h 20c Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec17 T400a J. McGreedy [3]

Black, W. F. (Ella) Ch Ina, Bernice, William, 21h 12c 131hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec35 O160a [35]

Black, C. H. (Euta) Ch Roy, Mary, 11h 41c 147hg Buda, Concord, Sec26 T247a Mrs. Chas. Fifield [35]

Blake, John A. (Blanche) 10h 24c 100hg Buda R2 Wyanet Sec30 O240a [38]

Blake, T. A. (Mabel) Ch Marian, Ronald, Violet, Martha, 10h 6c 200hg Buda R2 Macon Sec23 T160a M. I. Stoughton [10]

Blanchard, A. P. Ch Arthur F., 10h 1c 400hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec14 O160a [59]

Blazey, B. A. (Mary) Ch Royal, Frank, Grace, 14h 35c 200hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec15-11 O227a [30]

Blessing, Albert Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec13 O2a [10]

Blessing, John (Florence) Ch Dolly, Emma, 2h 2c 11hg Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec18 O10a [58]

Bliss, Sherman (Mary) Ch Mary J., 15h 40c 240hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec20 T130a W. L. Hoard [46]

Bliss, W. A. (Phyllis) Ch Reynold, Dorothy, Francis, 8h 25c 100hg Buda R2 Macon Sec13 O160a [37]

Block, A. A. (Bertha) Ch Bruno, Albert, 7h 25c 36hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec5 O160a [40]

Blome, August (Ida) Ch Margarett, Alice, 8h 30c 50hg Mineral RD Gold Sec33 T204a M. C. Snitch [2]

Blotch, Henry (Sophia) Ch Floyd, 4h 15c 3hg Mendota R39 Clarion Sec25 O119a [37]

Blotch, John (Margaret) Ch Mildred, 6h 15c 15hg LaMoille R1 LaMoille Sec27 O120a [35]

Blunck, Alex J. (Johanna) Ch Henning 2h 12c New Bedford RD Greenville Sec30 T40a M. C. Lathrop [4 mos.]

Blythe, William E. (Armina) Ch Troy H., Woode May, Anna, Bertha, Claude, Herman, 13h 10c 26hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec8 T240a B. Underwood [2]

Bohert, Edward (Jennie) Ch Edna, 10h 20c 10hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec15 T300a C. W. Abbott, Est. [40]

Bohm, John C. (Lena) Ch Dennis, Baby, 10h 15c 17hg Walnut R4 Greenville Sec33 T160a J. C. Wise [4]

Bohm, John Jr., (Setta) Ch Marie, Marcella, Clarence, Mabel, 5h 8c 17hg Princeton R4 Selby Sec33 T123a John Bohm, Sr. [38]

Bohm, John Sr., Princeton R4 Selby Sec33 O123a [39]

Bohm, Wm. (Christine) Ch Carl, Jennie, Leroy, 8h 9c 20hg Princeton R1 Princeton Sec8 O54 1/2a [35]

Bohm, Wm. (Frieda) Ch one 10h 10c 8hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec13 T160a Wm. Bohm, Sr. [26]

Bohman, O. W. (R. Maude) Ch George V., Ruth E., 8h 6c 39hg Princeton R2 Dover Sec36 T87a Mrs. A. C. Vroom [28]

Boles, J. W. (Emma) Ch Ora, Cora, 8h 14c 65hg Princeton R1 Princeton Sec5 O30a [4]

Bollman, Fred (Minnie) Ch Vivian, 75h 100c 75hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec32 O650a [20]

Bomleny, John (Stepheny) Ch Samuel Chas. Frank, Coniston, 4h 4c 22hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec3 O80a [18]

Bomleny, Peter (Dazie) Ch John, Darlean, Lucyle, Polly, 6h 20c 30hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec26-35 T200a J. Reynolds [8]

Bonnell, A. (Ona) Ch Floyd, 8h 12c 8hg LaMoille R3 LaMoille Sec28 O80a [60]

Bonnell, Ed (Hanna) 1h LaMoille, LaMoille Sec26 O5a [60]

Bonnell, J. P. (Florence A.) Ch Russell O., 3h 2c 21hg LaMoille R2 Clarion Sec5 T34a John Walker [50]

Bonnell, Samuel (Mary) Ch John, Steven, 6h 4c 11hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec8 O45a [15]

Bonnell, Seymour (Carrie) Ch Vernon, Homer, Chester, Orvill, 10h 2c 3hg LaMoille R2 Clarion Sec5 O63a [12]

Bonnell, Shannon Ch Alva, 6h 11c 1hg LaMoille R3 LaMoille Sec28 O40a [54]

Booth, Arthur H. (Anna) Ch Eugene, 1h Manlius R1 Manlius Sec6 O5 1/4a [1 1/2]

Booth, David (Mary Emma) Ch Elmer, Harry, 10h 4c 100hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec19-20 O120a [60]

Booth, E. D. (Mabel) Ch Fred, Helen, 10h 10c 100hg Buda R2 Macon Sec24 O160a [34]

Booth, Louis D. (Amy) Ch George, Gladys, Forrest, Lester, 6h 21c 5hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec2 T166-7-10a H. G. Gibbs owner [30]

Booth, Newton (Hattie) Ch Chester, 10h 2c 6hg LaMoille R3 Berlin Sec10 O45a [60]

Booth, W. A. (Lovie) 1h 4c 2hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec16 O20a [74]

Borg, Theodore (Emma) Ch Axel, Albert, Earnest, Oscar, Paul, Gunnard, Erie, Arvid Delight, Darline, 12h 15c 39hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec12 T210a J. Wilkins [23]

Borop C. E. & Son (Mary) Ch Chas. H., 28h 12c 150hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec26 O320a [65]

Bowen, A. W. (Lena) Ch Cyril, Mabel, Dorothy, Robert, Geraldine, 7h 9c 50hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec2 T166a Wake A. Bowen [3]

Bowen, Cyril W. (Florence) 9h 13c 54hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec23 T160a M. J. & A. W. Bowen [2]

Bowen, Frank N. (Nellie) Ch Ada, Donald, Lorna, Lawrence, 20h 60c 150hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec17 O240a [40]

Bowen, J. M. (Mabel) 5h 12c 40hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec17 O160a [23]

Bowen, W. F. (May) Ch Harry, John, 15h 75c 200hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec18 O327a [52]

Bower, Edd. (Lizzie) 5h 31c 50hg LaMoille R3 Berlin Sec10 O330a [56]

Bower, Henry (Annie) Ch Donald, Wyanet, R1 Concord Sec10 T60a E. Peterson [6]

Bower, John (Elizabeth) Ch Neata, 4h 4c 5hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec36 O80a [50]

Bower, L. J. (Sarah) Ch Isabell, Irene, 14h 37c 150hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec27 O200a [48]

Boyce, C. W. (Justine) Ch Ward Edison, 7h 15c 60hg Wyanet R1 Bureau Sec19 T240a Mrs. Boyce [26]

Boyd, C. N. (Hattie) Ch Roland, Stanton, Edith, 25h 50c 15hg Sheffield, Concord Sec29 O80a [56]

Boyle, Wm. (Delia) 6h 50c 50hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown 22-23 O230a [20]

Braasch, Charlie (Armina) Ch Eugene, Edward, Wayne, 4h 4c 6hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec26 T80a Geo. Johnson [2]

Bracht, August Ohio, Ohio Sec7 T120a Dora Chase [1]

Braden, Joe (Mary) Ch Anna, 8h 30c 21hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec1 T65a P. Braden [40]

Bradford, W. H. (Mary) Ch James, Theodore, Alta, 3h 10c 49hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec22 O111a [52]

Bradley, Alick (Laura) Ch Marie, 5h 6c 90hg Princeton R9 Princeton Sec13 T80a Chas. Wixon [12]

Bradley, Eugene (Mabel) Ch Wilford 6h 3c Walnut R1 Walnut Sec14 T80a W. B. Ditel & Son [39]

Bradley, L. R. (Andora) Ch George E., Carrie E., Anna E., Mary, Alice, Margaret, 9h 18c 42hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec9 O120a [53]

Brady, Edwin E. (Kate) Ch May, Bessie, Nellie, Minnie, 7h 3c 75hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec14 O70a [32]

Brady, J. T. (Helga) Ch Eileen, 13h 6c 20hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec5 T237a Theodore Ward [34]

Brady, Wm. (Genevieve) Buda R2 Macon Sec22 T100a A. M. Robertson [7]

Braet, Julius (Virginia) Ch Louis, Emily, Victor, Maggie, Elma, Clara, Edward, 14h 12c 30hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec28 T160a M. Ryan [2]

Brammer, G. Louis (Ollie) Ch Raymond, Ralph, 5h 3c 4hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec24 T80a J. T. Winger [2]

Brand, Rosewell (Hilda) Ch Nellie, Abram, Daniel, Cozette, 1h 3c 2hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec10 Gov. Position [6]

Brandan, Henry J. (Emma W.) Ch Clarence, 10h 18c 66hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec9 T80a T. Berge [1]

Brandow, Peter (Clara) Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec2 Farm Hand Clem Kitterman [14]

Brandt, John (Christina) Ch Jas. W., 9h 18c 18hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec28 O189a [45]

Brandt, Joseph W. (Alvina) 9h 20c 100hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec28 T190a father [28]

Brandt, L. F. (Marie) Ch Bessie, Rubie, Lewis, 3h 6c 30hg Mineral R3 Mineral Sec20 O40a [57]

Brandt, Roy (Lulu) Ch Verdon, Mildred, Chas., 1h Mineral, Mineral Sec20 O. L. Brandt [33]

Brate, All (Ida) Ch Elizabeth, Mable, Alma, Edward, Katherine, Henrietta, 11h 17c 35hg Mineral RD Gold Sec33 T179a M. C. Curtis farm [8]

Brechtel, Nicholas (Julia) Ch John, Julia, 6h 3c 6hg LaMoille, LaMoille Sec13 O50a [47]

Brenneman, Charles (Lulu) 7h 15c 4hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec8 T80a Daniel Brenneman [24]

Brenneman, L. M. (Edna) Ch Vera, 14h 44c 30hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec6 T160a D. W. Brenneman [27]

Bresler, John C. (Tillie) Ch Herman, Emanuel Calvin, Clayton, 12h 45c 70hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec26 farm hand E. R. Pettigrew

Brewer, A. A. (Ida) Ch Albert, Wilbur, Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec27 T160a E. Studley [39]

Brieser, W. F. (Tracie) Ch Herbert, Howard, 12h 9c 40hg Wyanet R1 Concord Sec12 T172a F. Olson [24]

Briggs, James A. (Gertrude) Ch Dorris, Ward, Bart, Dale, 16h 4c 200hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec35 O160a [3]

Brigham, C. O. Ch Dexter, 10h 7c 90hg Princeton R1 Princeton Sec5 O110a [31]

Briser, Ernest (Thresea) Ch Raymond, George, Nathan, 10h 7c 16hg Mineral, Mineral Sec18 T118a L. Shafer farm [20]

Broers, Frank H. (Frances) Ch Cecil, 13h 16c 39hg Normandy R3 Greenville Sec3 T160a A. A. Andrews [5]

Broers, George J. (Edna) Ch Wesley, Lavern 12h 13c 30hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec28 T160a J. E. Rithmiller [2]

Brokaw, Lee (Alva) Ch Orville, Wilbur, Mary 12h 3c 130hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec6-7 J. Bachman farm [3]

Brooker, L. P. (Blanche) Ch Frances, Princeton R5 Princeton Sec29 farm hand, Brown farm

Brooks, Clinton A. (Nettie) Ch Eva D., Clinton D., Wendall C., 13h 28c 50hg Tampico Fairfield Sec21 T160a J. E. Bunker [13]

Brooks, G. S. (Ida E.) Depue, Selby Sec35 T [10]

Brown, Albert (Frances) 3h 12c 2hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec29 O160a [72]

Brown, F. A. (Effie M.) Ch Frederick A., Estella M. A., Potter, 6h 1c 85hg Kewanee R5 Neponset Sec6 T116a Mocroft farm [1]

Brown, J. F. (Isabell) 18h 30c 75hg Van Orin LaMoille Sec5 O216a [32]

Brown, J. W. (M. Elizabeth) Ch Joseph W., Ben, Foster, Roy, 7h 12c 67hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec27 O80a [30]

Brown, Marcus E. (Josie) Ch Mason, Jenolee, Clarel, 11h 18c 39hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec24 T160a R. Epperson [9]

Brown, Mark 24h 1c 22hg Van Orin LaMoille Sec20 O150a [43]

Brown, Max V. (Blanche) Ch Florence, Don, Archie, 18h 9c 2hg Tampico R3 Fairfield sec3 T200a L. W. Brown [37]

Brown, Thomas (Mary) Ch Mildred, 10h 25c 78hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec21 O160a [32]

Brown, William (Bessie) Ch Minnie, Linda, 1h 2hg LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec33 T180a J. Vane [6]

Brown, Wm. H. (Marie) Ch Wm. W., Marion O., 3h 2hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec19 T15a [28]

Bruce, W. W. (Adaline) Ch Clifford W., Wayne J., Ava D., Bruce, 4h 12c 14hg Princeton R6 Princeton Sec18 O86a [12]

Bruda, Pasqule (Louise) Ch Domince, Ernst, Wm., 1h 4c 2hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec24 O26a [15]

Bruderlin, Carl (Anna) 4h 2c 100hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec18 O80a [30]

Bruhm, John (Minnie) Ch Henry, John, William, Mary, 12h 10c 6hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec1 T96a M. Baxter [14]

Brune, Fred (Cristine) Ch Clara, 4h 13c 50hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec15 T80a Otto Johnson [4]

Brunsburg, Chas. (Hulda) Ch one, 11h 19c 26hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec18 T174a [13]

Brutcher, Frank (Mabel) Ch Manda, Erema, Francis, 12h 7c 50hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec9 T160a F. Brutcher [27]

Bruton, J. V. (Blanche) Ch Maggie, Doris, Jean, 10h 20c 100hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec1 T80a Robert Bruton est [39]

Bryan, A. M. (Maggie M.) Ch Zathoe, 3h 50hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec21 O208a [62]

Bryan, L. H. (Daisy) 13h 20c 150hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec21 T160a Addie Leurs farm [42]

Bryant, A. L. (Gertrude) Ch Margaret, Jean, Jack, 12h 12c 200hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec27 O160a [3]

Bryant, A. W. (Lilian) Ch May, Isabel, Lilian B., Arthur W. Jr., 5h 9c 30hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec29 T110a fathers [36]

Bryant, Eleanor F. Ch Edward A., 3h 14c 27hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec30 O135a [59]

Bryant, L. R. Princeton R4 Princeton Sec29 O110a [68]

Bryant, Willard (Charlotte) Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec15 O80a [50]

Buchanan, Frank (Mildred) Ch Robert, Harold, Lucile, Mildred, Princeton R1 Princeton Sec8 farm hand Pryor farm

Buisse, Gus (Louisa) Ch Emily, Julius, Margaret, 6h 8c 10hg Mineral, Mineral Sec8 O116a [20]

Bullington, Frank A. (Mary) Ch Viona, 18h 40c 45hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec12-13 T240a Mrs. Bullington est. [14]

Bullock, Arthur (Emma) 6h 12c 60hg Prophetstown R4 Fairfield Sec6 O50a [4]

Bumgartner, Henry C. (Mary) Ch Walter, Helen, 10h 22c 70hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec1 O167 1/2a [42]

Bumphrey, Frank (Alice) Ch Linn, Loyd, Ada, Ford, Cliff, Luella, 10h 8c 65hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec8 O40a [46]

Bumphrey, Henry (Sarah) Ch Henry J., Hazel, Maud, Mabel, William, Darline, Laura, Pearl, 4h 8c Neponset R3 Neponset Sec8 O100a [48]

Bumphrey, Henry Jr., 9h 4c 2hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec8 O120a [50]

Bumphrey, James P. (Elizabeth) Ch James C., 4h 1c 3hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec10 O80a [81]

Bunker, James E. (Mary J.) Ch Nettie M., Burton C., Mattie J., 7h 9c 22hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec18 O80a [9]

Burcky, Amos (Ola) Ch Raymond, Ralph, Irene, Monine, Viona, 5h 24c 6hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec3 O80a [7]

Burcky, Andrew B. (May) Ch Marie L., Benjamin, Cleo, Hilda, 6h 23c 63hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec24-13 T227a Clemm E. Kitterman [47]

Burden, Joseph P. (Mary F.) Ch Margaret, Martha, Martin, 12h 22c 97hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec12 T200a T. Burden [5]

Burgeson, John P., 4h 33c 120hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec35 O200a [40]

Burgklund, Peter (Rosa) Ch Edwin, Esther, Virgil, Neponset, Neponset Sec20 farm hand Eldridge farm [10]

Burgland, John (Edith) Ch Harold, Earnest, John, 4h 14c 110hg Princeton R9 Princeton Sec23 O80a [21]

Burke, Frank (Mary) 6h 9c 50hg Buda R1 Concord Sec33 O95a [38]

Burke, Tobias (Isabella) 2h 7c 12hg Buda R1 Concord Sec34 O40a [48]

Burkey, A. W. (Hilda) Ch Eunice, 8h 19c 20hg Walnut R4 Bureau Sec7 T160a Schertz Bros. [16]

Burkey, Ben S. (Mabel) Ch Glen, Dale, Pearl, Lyle, 14h 24c 139hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec27 O160a [16]

Burkey, Lee H. (Lilian) Ch Grace, 15h 24c 39hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec4 T120a A. A. Reider [1]

Burkie, Crist (Katherine) Ch John, Ed., 13h 40c 10hg Ohio R4 Ohio Sec5 O379a [45]

Burkman Bros. Oscar and Ed., 12h 24c 150hg Princeton R4 Leepertown Sec6 O120a [35 & 45]

Burkman, Ed., (May) Princeton R4 Leepertown Sec6

Burnett, Ben (Lola) Ch Jesse, Violet, 8h 20c 100hg Neponset, Neponset Sec1 O293a [29]

Burnett, Wm., (Pearl) 1h Neponset R3 Mineral Sec26 farm hand Rottinge farm [20]

Burns, S. P. (Chloe F.) Ch Juniata, Winfield, Mabel, Nettie, 17h 45c 150hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec12 O350a [40]

Burr, Wm. M. (Mae F.) Ch William W., Lee I., Emma M., 4h 1c 29hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec35 T128a Julius Kenmer [1]

Burress, Tony (Margaret) Ch Relaine, Joseph, 11h 22c 65hg Buda R2 Macon Sec35 O240a [21]

Buswell, Scott (Jessie) 4h Neponset R3 Mineral Sec39 O320a [49]

Butcher, Harry C. (Ethel) Ch Charles, 14h 36c 40hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec31 T400a Manager Tolman Reeves Estate [1]

Butler, H. W. (Elizabeth) 4h 2c 15hg LaMoille R2 LaMoille Sec15 T80a H. Grisell [28]

Butte, Andrew J. (Katherine) Ch Reynold, Helen, Wilhelmina, Bernadine, Dorothy, Mildred, Eleanor, 15h 20c 60hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec11-14 O240a [6]

Buttler, W. L. (Alice) Ch Wilbur, 19h 70c 230hg Wyanet R1 Bureau Sec31 T400a W. E. Sapp [42]

Butts, Samuel (Elizabeth) Ch Eunice, Leland, 15h 20c 60hg Princeton R7 Princeton Sec7 O189a [47]

Buxton, Harry B. (Julia) Ch Helen A., Mary S., 10h 9c 90hg Deer Grove R1 Greenville Sec4 T224a J. N. Reiners [4]

Buyssa, Evo. (Lottie) Ch Alma, 9h 14c 25hg Mineral RD Gold Sec32 T160a H. Dynes [7]

Byczynski, Frank (Catherine) Ch Variema, Francis, Philip, Stany, 8h 14c 25hg Princeton R4 Selby Sec29 T160a C. H. Wixon [6]

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved