Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

D

transcribed by Claire Crandell

 

Dabler, Charles H. (Lile E.) 5h 12c Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec25 O100a [27]

Dabler, Clifford M. (Hazel) Ch Veryl 7h 14c 16hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec27 T160a Mrs. Geo. Huffacre [3]

Dabler, Earl K. (Clara) 8h 7c 37hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec11 T120a E. Gallintine [4]

Dabler, Frank L. (Elsie) Ch Ervin, Blonda, Stacy, 8h 21c 39hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec25 O160a [22]

Dabler, Grover C. (Florence) 6h 4c 32hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec16 T120a W. C. Colman [4]

Dabler, Harvey G. (May) Ch Gerald K., Ronald E., 12h 31c 13hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec35-26 T280a A. Sardan [6]

Dabler, J. W. (Nellie) Ch Held, Gladys, 6h 2c Wyanet R1 Concord Sec2 T182a M. Johnson [1]

Dabler, Ray C., 8h 40c 14hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec23 T240a G. W. Dabler [23]

Dachsteiner, Jacob (Laura) Ch Harold 8h 14c 14hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec5 T154a Wm. H. Setaon [43]

Dahl, Bert L. (Carrie) Ch Harold, Nina, Dorris, 10h 8c 50hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec14 O160a [30]

Dahl, Edward W., 10h 51c 100hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec24 O230a [6]

Dahl, George W. (Ada) Ch Muerl, Kenneth, 13h 28c 39hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec16 O220a [7]

Dahl, Tracy (Nonie) Ch Bernice 9h 20c 40hg Neponset Neponset Sec13 O160a [29]

Dalhquist, John (Anna) Ch Rubie, Lawrence, 17h 15c 100hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec19 O225a [29]

Dahlstrom, Charles, 20h 200c 150hg Walnut R4 Box12 Bureau Sec8 O80a [48]

Dale, John R. (Maggie) 10h 56c 100hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec8-7 O320a [13]

Dale, King J. & J. H. 22h 56c 100hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec36 O374a [48]

Dale, T. H. (Lora A.) Ch Louie M., Jennie L., Eva B., Lara Bernice, Florence A., Clara E., Thomas E., John H., 12h 96c 75hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec5 O406a [38]

Dalton, H. J. (Laura) 30h 12c 36hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec7 O160a [56]

Dana, David (Ida) Ch Martha, Helen, William, Harold, 13h 25c 400hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec30 O160a [51]

Daniels, H. E. 8h 34c 89hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec7 T133a J. W. Daniels [38]

Danielson, Elmer (Gertie) Ch Elsie, Harry, Elmer, Chris, 10h 15c 58hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec35 T160a Elijah Ross [2]

Daugherty, C. M. (Euseba) Ch Bernice, Charlotte, Clifford, Edith, Marjorie, 6h 10c 50hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec12 T80a J. J. Dougherty [38]

Davies, Evan (Mary M.) Ch Gladys, Marjorie, 18h 28c 93hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec16 O120a [9]

Davis, E. (Winnie L.) Ch Gladys, Harlan 8h 13c 50hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec35 T80a W. H. Fordham [2]

Davis, J. A. (Amy) Ch Mabel, Norma, Jeanie, Max, 1h 1c Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec10 farm hand C. M. Sapp [33]

Davis, J. B. (Sadie) Ch Ruth, Robert, Albert, Lucille, 1h Neponset R1 Neponset Sec16 farm hand [37]

Dawson, Fred S. (Margaret) Ch Carl, Walter, Marion, Dorothy, 4h 8c 7hg Princeton R2 Princeton Sec3 T100a Mrs. Matilda Carlson [2]

Day, Chas. (Charlotte) Ch Clyde, Fern, Walter, Harry, Maude, Frances, 2h 5c Bradford R1 Wheatland Sec19 T10a Albee [40]

Daybus Sisters, 1h 15c 2hg Spring Valley Hall Sec27 O80a

Dayton, O. L. (Helen) 1h Lamoille R2 Clarion Sec6 O170a [48]

Dean, C. E. (Grace) Ch Donald, Gertrude, Herman, 10h 25c 140hg Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec25 O200a [39]

Dean, Charles M. (Martha) 9h 10c 100hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec16 T132a H. A. Dahl [3]

Dean, I. D. (Mary A.) Ch Jessie M., 1h Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec28 T [64]

Dean, J. H. (Cora) Ch Clyde, Erastus, Carrie, Guy, Etsel, 6h 4c 3hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec3 T52a Mrs. M. Rollins [6]

Dean, J. J. (Gertie) 2h 1hg Dover Berlin Sec19 O2 1/2a T8a [50]

Dean, L. F. (Ella) Ch Ruth, Blanch, Anna, 1h Princeton R2 Lamoille Sec33 C. S. King [2]

Dean, Ralph E. (Claudeiver) 1hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec36 T120a L. C. Houghton [1 1/2]

Dean, W. A. (Pearl) Ch Clifford, Ottie, Harold, 2h Ohio R2 Ohio Sec32 T160a Eligh Hayden [2]

DeBarre, Peter (Louise) Ch Hester, Steina, William, Edmond, 12h 20c 40hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec26-35 T200a E. Smith [6]

DeBates, Floman (Christine) Ch Frank, Cora, 12h 20c 80hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec36 O120a [25]

DeBlieck, Amiel (Cecile) Ch Harry, William, Walter 5h 3c 8hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec5 T80a Wm. Ryan [3]

Debo, Urban (Lillie) 9h 10c 30hg Zearing R1 Hall Sec3 O80a [20]

DeBrock, James (Stepheny) Ch Blanche, John, Sadie, Mary 4h 6c O100a [15]

Decker, H. (Sophia) Ch Elizabeth, Frieda, 1h 1c Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec15 O7a [29]

Decker, John (Nellie) Ch William, Mary, Edith, John, Florence, Alvin, Emma, 5h 5c 24hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec4 T80a W. G. Johnson [11]

DeClercg, Peter (Fannie) Ch Mary, Amy, Louisa, 6h 15c 100hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec29 T160a G. Tibbetts [4]

Dee, E. A. (Ida) Ch William, Mabel, Howard, Jeanette, 13h 18c 70hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec10 T210a Wm. Pilgrim [44]

Deeskeerr, Philip (Liddie) Ch Margarett 5h 6c 1hg Sheffield, R2 Gold Sec24 T80a J. G. Rasmussen [1]

DeKoster, Emiel (Lasha) Ch Annie M., Joseph, 8h 3c 34hg Manlius R1 Fairfield Sec5 T114a E. A. Hibler [2]

DeLaney, Mrs. Katherine, Ch Margaret, Francis, Eugene, 2c 2hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec26 O7 1/4a [28]

Delaney, Wm. F. (Dora) 4h 2c 7hg Depue, Selby, Sec27 T165a [1]

Dellinger, Allen J. (Delba) Ch Bernice, Vera, Orion, 9h 4c 30hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec16 T160a [7]

DeMarlie, Ivo (Nellie) Ch Peter, Rosie, 5h 11c 12hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec1 T192a F. Linder [6]

DeMay, Leo (Pruedensie) Ch Peter, Frank, Charles, Lizzie, 10h 12c 30hg Sheffield Mineral Sec25 O120a [12]

Demey, Henry (Louisa) Ch Mary, Alphonse, Oscar, Louie, Agnes, Florence, Marshall, Bertha, Joseph, 17h 6c 75hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec29 T314a J. Olsen [3]

DeMink, Peter (Louisa) Ch Virgil, Mildred 6h 12c 8hg Mineral, Mineral Sec17 T200a C. Tomlinson [30]

Denbo, Wm. (May) Ch Willard, 10h 23c 100hg Lamoille R2 Ohio Sec12 T157a Henry Fetzer [7]

Denhart, A. E. (Mabel) 7h 3c Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec13 O80a [20]

Dennis, John (Josie) 7h 8c 20hg Arlington R1 West Sec27-26 O120a [20]

Dennison, Elmer (Lillie) Ch Ernest, 3h 4c 2hg Kasbeer, Dover Sec3 T26a Marsh Lamb [1]

DePauw, Louis (Mary) Ch Celia, Irene, Charlie, Lawrence, Margarett, Hellen, Lillian, Doras, 6h 25c 40hg Mineral RD Gold Sec28 T160a Mrs. A. L. Howard [16]

DeRose, M. N. (Electie) Ch Jessee 3h 11c 16hg Princeton R2 Princeton Sec10 O35 1/2a [53]

Deuterman, B. N. (Melissa) Ch Della, Ruth, Benjamin, Selby, 11h 20c 17hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec15 T385a [59]

Deveney, John, Ch Ella, Margerie 11h 7c 41hg Ohio, Ohio Sec28 T160a Mrs. A. McClury [3]

Devenyns, Peter (Louise) Ch Paul 5h 9c 60hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec21 T100a F. Sadlers [8]

Devore, Robert (Rose) Ch Mrs. Amy Doty, James and Paul, 8h 29c 17hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec9 O160a [17]

Dewey, Martin R. (Mary) Ch Gertrude, Mark, Wirt, Roy, 12h 15c Ohio R1 Ohio Sec10 O240a [60]

Dewey, Roy M. (Maud) Ch Mary, Ethelyn, Howard, 12h 15c Ohio R1 Ohio Sec10 T240a M. R. Dewey [37]

DeWitt, Henry (Leona) Ch Cereal, Field, August, John, Renie, Margarett, Floran, 14h 16c 72hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec2 T201a E. C. Peterson [5]

Dexter, C. A. (Jessie) Ch Irma, Esther, 15h 38c 200hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec28-29 T240a T. S. Dexter [35]

Dickey, Pink (Cordie) Ch Allen 1h Buda R2 Macon Sec34 farm hand [1]

Dillon, John (Theresa) Ch Richard, Abbie, Anna, Loretta, 5h 17c 63hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec11 O82a [55]

Dir, Grant L. (Ellen) Ch Wayne L., Leslie I., Tracy F., Glenn L., 4h 3c 8hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec2 O137a W. F. Meek.

Dir, Luther T. (Kathryn A.) 1h 2c 16hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec10 O160a [30]

Dixon, J. A. (Pearl) Ch Georgie, Doris, Paul, Gertrude 10h 5c 21hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec23 T160a P. Gross [7]

Doll, Jacob (Katie) Ch Barbar, Phil, Katie, Chas., Lizzie, John, 6h 6c 8hg Zearing Westfield Sec21 O380a.

Doll, Jacob Jr., (Mary) Ch Audria, 10h 3c 38hg Zearing R1 Westfield Sec32 O280a [30]

Doll, Henry (Rosa) Ch Merton, Amelia, Albert, 4h 3c 40hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec15 T95a Geo. Hoppler [38]

Doll, Wm. J. (Mary) 8h 14c 2hg Zearing R1 Westfield Sec26 O160a [35]

Doll, Wm. J. (Katie M.) 15h 20c 40hg Arlington Westfield Sec20 O228a [43]

Doll, Wm. J. (Catherine) 20h 56c 79hg Zearing R1 Westfield Sec26 O160a [35]

Donnelly, James, Sister, Margaret, 8h 8c 12hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec15 O164a [35]

Donnelly, James (Mary) Ch Wineford, Edward, Verronida 25h 50c 150hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec36 O344a [23]

Donnelly, Jerry (Bridget) Ch Humberlina, Harold, Viola, Bessie, Blanche, Mary, 6h 15c 60hg Sheffield, R3 Mineral Sec21 O175a [50]

Donovan, Tim F. (Margaret) Ch James, Alvina, Bernice, Vincent, 13h 10c 125hg Sheffield, R1 Concord Sec19 O161a [35]

Doran Bros. Ed. and Will (Nellie is wife of Will) Ch Dale 18h 90c 220hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec22-23 O320a [40]

Doran, J., 4h 1c 2hg Ladd, Hall Sec4 O80a [65]

Doran, Dr. J. P. (Velma) Ch Margaret, Marie, Everett, Newton, 13h 20c 116hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec3 O80a [40]

Doran, M. E. (Sophie) Ch Helen, 20h 18c 85hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec6 O180a T120a [43]

Dorr, Chancy B. (Luella) Ch Bertha, Marion, George, Inez, 10h 32c 60hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec34 O160a [54]

Dorthey, Bruce T. (Ruth) Ch Mildred, Vernon, 6h 2c 76hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec33 T40a O. Anderson [4 mo.]

Doty, Chas. (Amy) Ch Edna 3h 6c 3hg Princeton R8 Dover T77a [22]

Doty, Frank S. Ch Maude, Harry, Blanche, 4h 17c 47hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec11 O80a [50]

Doty, William W. (Minnie) Ch May, Cecil, Wilbert, Henry, Ruby, 32h 140c 400hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec7-8-18 O600a [40]

Downey, Durbin (Anna) Ch Durbin R., John W., Lawrence, 15h 34c 60hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec4 O300a [18]

Downey, Oliver (Ada) Ch Marshall, Hazel, 7h 10c 48hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec19 O98a [16]

Doyle, John (Mary) Ch Hattie, Winnie, Clyde, 9h 30c Princeton R3 Berlin Sec10 O160a [12]

Doyle, Winfield (Laura) Ch James 9h 3c 17hg Princeton R3 Berlin Sec10 T160a Joe Lang [12]

Drake, Jas. R. (Emma) Ch Laura, Ruth, Wm., 8h 10c 40hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec10 T130a Mrs. B. Blanchard [59]

Draper, D. D. (Viola) Ch Vera, Wayne, Glenn, Clara, Forest, Mayne, 30h 9c 54hg Walnut R4 Greenville Sec33 O170a [66]

Draper, Herman H. (Emma) Ch Daphne, Marvel, 10h 33c 53hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec29 O175a [7]

Draper, Mrs. J. H. Ch Herman H., Herbert M., Silva A., Florence E., Dell A., Earl J., Ivan L., 14h 14c 36hg Walnut R4 Greenville Sec32 O130a [47]

Drayton, Mrs. Anna Ch Leonard, 2h 2c Manlius R1 Gold Sec7 O80a [18]

Dremann, August W. (Mary) Ch Martha, Ruth, Herbert, 12h 11c 52hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec27 T145a Wm. Dremann [50]

Dremann, F. G. (Martha) Ch Geraldine, Fred, Homer, 6h 26c 37hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec4 O240a [47]

Dremann, H. H. (Elizabeth) Ch Merlon, Wilmer, 21h 49c 180hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec36 O280a [42]

Dremann, J. G. (Amy) Ch Paul, Pearl, Roy, Carl, 24h 70c 140hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec26 T260a Wm. Dremann [6]

Driscoll, Daniel P. (Bridget) Ch Cleo, Leo, Elmore, 15h 7c 25hg Bradford R4 Milo Sec32 O240a [49]

Driscoll, John T. (Maggie) Ch Daniel, Ada, Margaret, Lucille, Bernadine, 10h 8c 60hg Bradford R4 Milo Sec31 O182a [45]

Dronenberg, Frank E. (Lillian) Ch Nina, Harold, Rema 4h 3c Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec23 O80a [17]

Dronenberg, Ralph R. (Nellie) Ch Evelyn, Edna, 10h 51c 22hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec23 T240a Robt. Dronenberg [17]

Drummer, G. W. (Clarabell) Ch Beryl, Eugene, 9h 2c 65hg Lamoille R2 Berlin Sec11 O160a [8]

Drummer, Vallis (Ella) 10h 2c 6hg Lamoille, Berlin Sec1 T160a W. C. Norris [31]

Duffield, Bros 20h 11c 40hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec12 T377a I. Benedict

Dunbar, Aaron (Emily) 2h 8c Princeton R8 Dover Sec23 O160a [60]

Dunbar, J. J. (Dolly) 10h 43c 250hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec10 O120a [30]

Dunbar, W. W. (Mae) Ch Doris, John, Elizabeth, June, Clifford 26h 15c 170hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec15 O120a [26]

Duncan, Charles B. Tiskilwa R1 Milo Sec4 farm hand [20]

Duncan, J. E. (Maude) Ch Hearst 6h 23c 86hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec13 T160a McNielly [2]

Dunlap, J. E. (Sarah) Ch Ethel, Herbert, Dorris, 4h 22c 65hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec16 O130a [6]

Dunn, M. J. (Gertrude) 7h 5c 50hg Buda R1 Macon Sec34 O80a [28]

Dunn, Russel C. (Alta) 6h 8c 15hg Walnut, Walnut Sec16 T80a Geo. W. Clayton [30]

Durham, Geo. W. (Hattie C.) Ch Millie, Walter, Cora, Maggie, Annie, George T., 9h 9c 16hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec23 O80a [6]

Durham, Walter A. (Lillie) Ch Orval, Glenn, Lois, 16h 27c 57hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec27 T280a Roy Phillips [11]

Durick, John (Annie) Ch James, William, 4h 4c 18hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec6 O49a [45]

Dykeman, Frank (Eva) Ch Gertrude Ohio R2 Dover Sec7 farm hand T. Henry Chase

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved