Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

F

Transcribed by Claire Crandell

 

Faber, Carl 4h 6c 4hg Mendota Clarion Sec2 O80a [26]

Faber, Charles H. (Margaret) Ch Clement F., 15h 60c 70hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec15 O235a [59]

Faber, E. G. (Lilian) Ch Henry, Elmer, 13h 30c Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec11 O116a [32]

Faber, E. M. (Elmata) Ch Harry, Edgar, Walter, Lucile, 7h 25c 25hg Mendota R35 Clarion Sec1 O160a [25]

Faber, Fred (Mary) Ch Glen, Nannie, 9h 21c 100hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec21 O316a [63]

Faber, Geo. (Ida) Ch Rolland, Clarence, Ivan, 9h 26c 14hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec32 O150a [45]

Faber, Reuben (Bessie) Ch Helen, Glade, 15h 15c 42hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec17 T180a E. L. Pope [30]

Faber, William (Margaret) Ch Will, Paul, Leroy, Ralph, Pearl E., 18h 28c 28hg Mendota Westfield Sec8 O380a

Fahlberg, Art (Bessie) 8h 21c 23hg Princeton R2 Princeton Sec10 T174a Harry Leiberger [31]

Fahlberg, Chas. (Bessie) Ch Clarence, Hazel, Helen, Jno. 12h 8c Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec32 T160a D. C. Niell [36]

Fahlberg, Joe (Oddie) Ch Herbert 8h 6c 7hg Arlington R1 Sec32 T160a J. Doe [2]

Fahs, F. H. (Lena) Ch Fred, Louie, Frank 10h 25c 75hg Ohio RD Ohio Sec17 T120a F. Anderson [11]

Farley, Fred (Pattie) Ch Chrystal 5h 6c 67hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec19 T120a R. O. Hunter [26]

Farrell, Thomas H. (Mary A.) Ch Margaret, Ruby, Hazel, Dorothy, Celia, Thomas 8h 35c 72hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec31 T268a J. J. Hadleys [4]

Fate, Ivan, 19h 12c 100hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec30 T160a W. H. Fate Est. [23]

Fawcett, J. Fred (Ida) Ch Julia, Marzie, Mary Jane 4h 9c 35hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec34 T80a Julia M. Fawcett [36]

Fay, D. F., 1h Princeton R1 Bureau Sec26 O160a [74]

Fay, E. M. (Ella E.) Ch Mary E. Princeton R1 Bureau Sec23 O90a [78]

Fay, Wm. L. (Emma G.) Ch Ruth, Lois, Darius, Princeton R7 Bureau Sec24 O130a [30]

Feik, Fred P. (Sarah) 12h 60c 100hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec3 O220a [48]

Feik, John F. Jr. (Ella) Ch Melvin 25h 75c 170hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec2 T367a John Feik Sr. [30]

Feik, Philip (Levina) Ch Walter 17h 50c 55hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec3 O217a [45]

Feldges, Fred (Lottie) Ch Leo, Howard, Ethel 11h 9c 27hg Princeton R2 Ohio Sec36 T215a O. Weisenburger [2]

Fellows, George (Ella) Ch Lewis, Ada 6h 10c 1hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec39 O121a [51]

Fenwick, Paul (Anna) Ch Evelyn 9h 4c 10hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec7 T80a [7]

Fenwick, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Lauretta, Leola, Marie, Gladys 14h 40c 40hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec30 T530a S. E. Winser [17]

Ferm, Verner (Anna) Ch Nannie, Elsie 18h 12c 50hg Princeton Princeton Sec28 T280a H. E. Waddell [25]

Ferris, Wm. (Hattie) Ch Iva 4h 20c 2hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec14 T131a Jos. Bohm [42]

Fetrow, A. J. (Abigail) Ch Ethel, Forest, Edgar, Clara 13h 17c 40hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec11 T159a [46]

Fetrow, A. W. (Mary) Ch Bessie 6h 10c 55hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec4 O80a [49]

Fetyer, John, 2h 2c 9hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec14 O399a [60]

Fetzer, Chas., 15h 31c 58hg Ohio R1 Lamoille Sec7-18 O154a [45]

Fetzer, Ed. (Annie) 7h 20c 8hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec12 O132a [50]

Fetzer, Fred, 4h 5c 16hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec3 O140a [26]

Fetzer, Wm., children, George, Ida, Oscar 16h 32c 43hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec13 O240a [33]

Feuerer, George (Bertha) Ch Elmer, Nina 4h 10c 10hg Buda R2 Concord Sec23 O83a [40]

Field, A. L. (Ethel) Ch Lester, Robert, Jeanette 7h 43hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec13 O160a [36]

Field, C. V. (Letitia) 1h 2c Princeton R2 Berlin Sec10 O360a [51]

Fifield, Bert C. (Lizzie) Ch Irene 15h 45c 70hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec14 T403 1/2a W. H. Mills [2]

Fifield, Frank (Alice) 7h 12c 20hg Buda R2 Macon Sec1 T162a Anna Sinton [52]

Fifield, Frank (Alice) 7h 12c 20hg Buda R2 Macon Sec1 T162a Anna Sinton [52]

Fifield, T. J. (Augusta) Ch Charles M. 16h 45c 23hg Buda Concord Sec28 O197a [50]

Fink, John C. (Sophia) Ch Flossie, Viola, Frank, Elmer, Clarence 14h 34c 82hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec28 T240a Mrs. Freda Parchan [17]

Finley, Harry (Viola) Ch Gladys, Elsie, Marian, Virginia 6h 7c Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec17 T80a J. C. Dawson [5]

Finnegan, Emmet (Jennie) Ch Geraldine 10h 2c 48hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec9 T80a P. Ryan [2]

Finnegan, Joseph (Burnadalle) Ch John, Margaret 16h 8c 60hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec17 T160a Jno. Finnegan [27]

Finnegan, T. J., 18h 4c 50hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec16 T120a J. Finnegan [35]

Fischer, Edgar (Carrie) Ch Wayne, Ward, Stanley, Fred 11h 19c 70hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec18 T40a H. Fisher [48]

Fisher, Raleigh S. (Viola) 12h 16c 35hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec8 T200a P. Thurm [5]

Fiste, Charles E. (Mary A.) Ch Herman S., Irvin W., Arthur E., 9h 12c 25hg Zearing R1 Berlin Sec26-34-35 O360a [27]

Fiste, Fred (Mary) Ch Harry, Gilbert, Allen, Manetta, Henry 9h 11c 25hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec13 T189 39/10 Henry Schlund [38]

Fiste, Sam (Pena) Ch Herbert, Lovina, Rollin 11h 21c 13hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec26 T165a C. Rick [37]

Fiste, Wm. (Anna) Ch Ida 15h 31c 26hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec22 T200a [43]

Fitzpatrick, P. D. (Mary) Ch Raymond, Ervin, Marie, Geneva, Eugene, Arline 20h 20c 100hg Arlington R1 Clarion Sec31 O235a [3]

Flaherty, Albert, 5h 1c 18hg Ladd-Hall Sec27 O140a [29]

Flaherty, C. Leo, 16h 7c 15hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec15 T16a Margt. Flaherty [26]

Flaherty, F. & E., 12h 25c 20hg Ladd-Hall Sec15 O216a [23]

Flaherty, Frank E. (Nettie R.) Ch Eva May, Albert E., Edward F., Russell Wm. 12h 20c 27hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec16 T160a M. Knauts [30]

Flaherty, M. J. (Lauretta) 9h 5c 27hg Zearing R1 Westfield Sec25 O222a [15]

Flaherty, Mike (Mary) Ch John, Helen, Edna 6h 25c 15hg 5s Zearing R1 Hall Sec4 O160a [40]

Flaherty, Pat. H. (Margaret) Ch Marguerite, Angelica 14h 30c 50hg Ladd Hall Sec16-15 O120a [30]

Fletcher, James A. (Maud) Ch Dorothy, Max, Murill 8h 16c 125hg Wyanet RD Wyanet [40]

Fletcher, Ora L. (Rose) Ch Earl, Inez 6h 5c 15hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec13 O40a [4]

Foes, Theodore (Marie) Ch Lawrence, Edna 10h 13c 80hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec10 T160a J. B. Gould [6]

Foley, Patrick (Catherine M.) 8h 7c 16hg Zearing R1 Berlin Sec24 O80a [21]

Forbeck, Fred (Florence) Ch Henry, Fred, Elsie, Emma, Alba, Della, Willie, Francis, Clyde 65h 190c 250hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec13 O1540a [55]

Ford, Frank G., 18h Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec31 O240a [3]

Ford, John W., 12h 30c 20hg Buda R2 Macon Sec15 O240a [52]

Ford, Timothy (Margaret) Ch Patrick, Mary, Maggie, Edward, Katherine, Frank, Alice, Jennie, William, Angeline, Agnes 10h 13c 75hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec32 O120a [42]

Fordham, A. M. (Emma) Ch3 1h 2c Walnut R2 Walnut Sec28 O200a [53]

Fordham, Everett (Elsie) Ch Lilie, Harold 11h 23c 46hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec2 T200a J. H. Huseman [4]

Fordham, George H. (Anna) Ch Ogden F., Garvyn H., 15h 35c 150hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec1 T240a J. H. Huseman [8]

Fordham, John A. (Sylvia) Ch Gordon, John, Minerva 9h 4c 17hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec22 T160a M. Major [57]

Fordham, Lafe L. (Alta) Ch Owen 13h 14c 200hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec28 T200a A. Fordham [23]

Fordham, Laurence, 14h 10c 60hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec28 T200a C. W. Fordham [26]

Fordham, W. H. (Nettie) Ch Curtis 16h 3c 60hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec35 T160a W. M. Fordham [22]

Fordham, Wm. T. (Mary) Ch Blanche Iva, Irene 7h 8c 20hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec21 O80a [41]

Forrest, Shubert (Hazel) Walnut R4 Walnut Sec35 farm hand Tolman Reeves [3]

Forrester, James (Mattie) 8h 9c 49hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec1 T160a T. Hannan [3]

Forristall, Otto (Mable J.) Ch Lila E., LeRoy G. 7h 12c 15hg Zearing R1 Berlin Sec25 T160a J. Piper [Life]

Forristall, T. Roy (Esther A.) Ch Dorothy M., Virgil C. 9h 6c 11hg Zearing R1 Berlin Sec25 T154a A. L. Piper [34]

Forth, Walter (Marie) Ch William, Earl, Ralph, Viola 10h 25c 30hg Buda R2 Concord Sec24 T360a Ed. Sapp [14]

Fosdick, Carey (Martha) Ch Lucian, Leon 7h 6c 9hg Henry R2 Wheatland Sec32 O73 1/3a [32]

Fosdick, Lucian (Alice) Ch Francis Ivan 8h 5c 2hg Henry R2 Milo Sec36 T140a Fosdick Est. [28]

Foss, Fred (May; Deceased) Ch Lena, Minnie, Mary, Lizzie, Emma, Jula, John, Henry 2h 4c 2hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec9 T62a Sadie Becker [30]

Foster, Albert (Bertha) Ch Harold, Dayle 12h 35c 35hg Buda R2 Concord Sec27 O76a [42]

Foster, Arthur (Mary) Ch Marlle, Earl 15h 50c 100hg Buda R2 Concord Sec27 O200a [42]

Foster, Benj. H. (Florence) Ch Vivian, Kenneth, Nellinah 5h 4c 29hg Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec19 T160a E. Greeman [1]

Foster, James (Martha) Ch Clifford 10h 8c 40hg Bradford R2 Indiantown Sec31 O80a [25]

Fowler, George (Lucy) Buda R2 Concord Sec36 O120a [60]

Fowler, M. T., Ch Mrs. Mettie Clausing, Verda 5h 3c 7hg Buda R1 Macon Sec33 O80a [55]

Fox, Grover (Glenn) Ch Merrill, Mabel, Harold, Helen, Lillian, Mildred 2h 1hg Wyanet Wyanet Sec21 farm hand [51]

Fox, Jacob L. (Emily) Ch Grover, Elsie, Irvin, Blanche, Vivian, Elma 6h 4c 12hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec5 T160a s. J. Colvin [10]

Fox, J. L. (Emily) Ch Irwin, Blanche, Vivian 6h 5c 15hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec31 T80a S. Colvin [50]

Fox, M. T. (Lucy E.) Ch Delbert, Bertha 6h 5c 12hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec6 T93a M. C. Roe [9]

Fox, Robert S. (Nancy) Ch Velma, Dela, Carey 7h 3c 31hg Manlius RD Manlius Sec26 T100a J. Wessel [5]

Frank, Fred (Minnie) Ch Harry, Cora, William, Freddie, Elmar, Earl, Blanch, Clarence 10h 13c 42hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec18 O240a [3 mo.]

Frank, George W. (Ernstena) 8h 9c 12hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec20 T131a Mrs. Herlein [1]

Franks, Marshall B. (Evelyn C.) Ch Virginia P., Dorothy H., Lillie I., Virgis E. 9h 25c 32hg Malden Berlin Sec32 T117a A. C. Bass [4]

Fransen, Edwin (Eunice) 3h Walnut Walnut Sec10 farm hand M. Guither [7]

Fraser, George E. (Mamie) Ch Rubie, Daniel, Susianna 10h 6c 100hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec6 O156a [50]

Frederickson, C. O. (Ida) Ch Leonard, Hazel, Nellie, Norma, Nina, Ilo, Louise 1h 2c Princeton R1 Princeton Sec6 O13a [38]

Frederickson, Fred E. (Minnie) Ch Melvin, Harry, 4h 6c 10hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec29 T75a P. L. Pendleton [35]

Freeburg, Carl (Annie) Ch Roy, Nanny, Elmer, Harry 9h 4c 4hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec8 T100a [13]

Freeman, Andrew (Ida) 7h 10c 12hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec14 T80a A. Simons [9]

Freer, S. H. (Nancy) 2h 4c 26hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec30 O36a [61]

Freilhoefer, Barney (Juli) Ch Frank, Hanna 3h 2c Arlington R1 Westfield Sec22 T80a R. O'Donnell [36]

Frey, Chas. G. (Elizabeth) Ch Edward, Lenora 2h 3c 6hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec14 T432a Wm. Ginzugler [36]

Frey, Ludwig (Mary) Ch Carl, Arthur 8h 15c 12hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec3 O155a [17]

Friend, Alec (Fannie) Ch Rey, Mary Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec26 farm hand W. H. Sapp [3]

Friend, R. L. (Ova) Ch Lizzie, Louise Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec32 T138a C. H. Pottorf [5]

Froeliger, Jacob F. (Caroline) Ch Jacob, Mary, August, Anna, Anton, John, Frank 20h 35c 100hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec6 T458a Dr. Owens [12]

Frontzen, Peter (Mary) 3h 2c Buda R2 Macon Sec23 O80a [25]

Fry, Harry E. (Pearl) Ch Wilm G., Rhona A., Harold E. 1h Bradford R2 Macon Sec35 farm hand J. Hearn [1]

Fulks, Elmer (Sarah) 12h 2c 7hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec23 O160a [16]

Fultz, Fred (Elsie) Ch Iva, Jesse, Gale, James, Hazel, Kewanee R5 Neponset Sec7 farm hand [2]

Fundell, Mrs. Hilda, Ch Roy, Ralph, Raymond, Rueben, Harry 7h 4c 10hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec15 O19a [32]

Funfsinn, A. J., 10h 9c 8hg Mendota R39 Westfield Sec12 O120a [31]

Funfsinn, Henry (Maggie) Ch Peter, Matilda, Charlie, Ida, Cecelie 8h 13c 63hg Mendota R39 Clarion Sec36 O155a [35]

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved