Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

J

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

 

Jack, John W. (Ella) Ch Paul, Florence, Doris 4h 12c 25hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec18 O80a [50]

Jackson, Chas. (Anna) Ch Lila 10h 10c 18hg Princeton R2 Lamoille Sec33 T160a Chris Schuckle [22]

Jackson, Dave G. (Addie) Ch Margaret, Clarence, Roy 13h 24c 100hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec32 O154a [40]

Jackson, Irwin E. (Fannie) Ch Iva, Izy, Ada, Myrtle Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec34 T120a Alfred Johnson [6]

Jackson, R. E. (Lillie M.) Ch Gladys, Robert O 13h 20c 50hg Princeton R4 Leepertown Sec6 O195a [1]

Jacobson, Christ Ch Marion, Rose, Walter, George, Viola, Julia 9h 16c 19hg Tampico R3 Greenville Sec7 O130a [35]

Jacobson, Fred (Girtie) 5h 9c 40hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec13 T109a John Jacobson [7]

Jacoby, J, M. (Olive) Ch Leo, Gertrude, Charlotte, Lucile, Joseph 8h 11c 32hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec10 T160a F. C. Jacoby [25]

Jacoby, Michl. S. (Catherine) Ch Edward, Josephine, Ella, Genevieve, Anna, Francis, John 9h 5c 27hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec14 O160a [58]

Jamison, Wm. Vance (Catherine) Ch Mary Ina, Perry Vance, Paul 15h 30c 40hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec30 O240a [57]

Janes, Allen A. (Bernice) Princeton R9 Princeton Sec13 farm hand [1]

Janes, Allen D. (Alice) Ch Forest A, 3h 6c 9hg Walnut Greenville Sec12 O40a [5]

Janes, Clark (Mary) 5h 42c 72hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec36 O200a [35]

Jardine, James R. (Lottie) Ch Raymond, Gladys, Edmund, Harold, William 9h 19c 85hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec10 T259a M. C. Kitterman [35]

Jenkins, Wm. (Hattie) Ch William, Madge, Marcia 17h 40c 180hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec10 T224a Shoemaker Est [22]

Jennett, F. J. (Ellen) Ch Julia, Jerry, Marie, Timothy, Elizabeth 4h 14c 10hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec17 O120a [57]

Jennings, Levie (Lilley) 6h 9c 22hg Tampico R3 Greenville Sec6 T163a L. Clevenger [4]

Jensen, August 6h 5c 30hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec27 T80a Jensen Est [10]

Jensen, August A. (Alwilda) 11h 2c 21hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec2 T225a Wm, McCabe [4mo]

Jensen, Carl (Amie) 1h Kasbeer Ohio Sec34 farm hand L. Fred Jensen [6]

Jensen, E. A. (Mary) Ch Lois, Warren 8h 5c 115hg Princeton R2 Princeton Sec2-3 O285a [39]

Jensen, James C. (Hansine) Ch Wallace, Martha, Laura, Merritt 9h 15c 41 hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec24 O200a [17]

Jensen, Jeno Fred (Nelsine) 10h 8c 100hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec34 T200a M. M. Inks [6]

Jensen, John (Minnie) Ch Henerette 13h 20c 78hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec15 T160a Mrs. E. V. Cooper [12]

Jensen, Thos. (Ollie) Princeton R4 Princeton Sec29 O45a

Jenson, James G. (Katie) Ch Russell, Kenneth 5h 12c 60hg Buda R2 Concord Sec35 T160a A. H. Smith [35]

Johns, W. E. (Millicent) Ch Roseland, Ellenor 8h 15c 30hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec12 O115a [2]

Johnson, Albert (Annie) Ch Ellis, Ethel 8h 12c 8hg Buda R2 Macon Sec35 T159a M. L. Mall [20]

Johnson, Albin (Esther) Ch Orville, Viola 3h 2c 2hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec22 T15a [28]

Johnson, Alvin R. (Sigrig) 5h 6c 41hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec25 T140a Mrs. Ronie [4mo]

Johnson, Andrew M. (Emma) Ch Ida, Albert, Regina, Reuben 7h 13c 40hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec34 O110a [40]

Johnson, Attmar W. Princeton R3 Princeton Sec13 farm hand John A. Nelson

Johnson, August (Hanna) Ch Glen A, Johanna M, Harry L, Leslie R, Esther L 6h 7c 28hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec15 O40a [5]

Johnson Bros. 16h 4c 55hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec29 T400a Tolman [1]

Johnson Bros. Fred, Roscoe, Ora 35h 100c 150hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec21 T520a C. A. Johnson [27-23-22]

Johnson, Burke (Polly)  Ch Alice 12h 40c 220hg Tiskilwa R1  Indiantown Sec9-10 T320a John Howder [8]

Johnson, C. A. 7h 22c 12hg Buda R1 Concord Sec32 T175a A. E. White [40]

Johnson, Carl F.  (Ethel)  Ch Helen, Hazel 12h 36c 60hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec30 T282a E. Brown [1]

Johnson, C. F. (Cecelia) Ch Four 8h 12c 10hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec19 O80a  [31]

Johnson, Chas. (Ida) Ch Dewey, Vurgie, Verda, Lloyd  13h  30c 150hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec18 T200a C. E. Curtis  [48]

Johnson, Chas. E. (Ellen) 7h 21c 34hg Princeton R2 Princeton Sec2 T235 53-100a Wm. Mercer  [30]

Johnson, Christ (Annie) Ch Elmer 4h 3c 3hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec20 O80a [39]

Johnson, C. L.  (Dorothy)  Ch Aaron, Melvin  5h  11c  41hg  Princeton R1 Bureau  Sec34 T80a Mrs. Swan Johnson [2]

Johnson, Clay (Martha) 12h 40c 350hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec21 T320a Father [31]

Johnson, Conrad and Joe R. 13h 30c 90hg Ohio R2 Dover Sec3 T240a W. R. Prutsman  [10]

Johnson, C. W. (Hattie) 9h 24c 120hg Putnam R1 Arispie Sec35 T220a C. T. Nye [19]

Johnson, Elmer T. B. (Ethel) Ch Alice Ruth 7h 10c 13hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec21 T160a J L Kolp [5 mo]

Johnson, David (Blanche) Ch Melvin 4h l1c 27hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec3 T140a [32]

Johnson, Frank B. (Mabelle) 8h 20c 50hg Wyanet R1 Bureau Sec31 T168 4-10a W. H. Johnson [28]

Johnson, Frank O. (Hanna) Ch Viclin, Gilbert 10h 7c 24hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec6 O257a [32]

Johnson, Frank W. 5h 6c 56hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec13 T80a Mrs. Louisa Johnson [28]

Johnson, Fred (Fanny) Ch Fred, Francis 18h 13c 200hg Arlington Westfield Sec8 O275a [3]

Johnson, Fred (Margaret) Ch Theodore, Arthur J, Agnes N, Annie H, Everett H,. Martha, Viola, Fred W 8h 11c 38hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec20 O120a

Johnson, G. M. (Maude) Ch Holman 12h 10c 20hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec34 T215 1/2a W. H. Johnson [6]

Johnson, Gus (Emma) Ch Clarence, Mabel 6h 20c 40hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec16 O160a [26]

Johnson, Gus R. (Fannie K) Ch Robert D, Cammilla F, Raymond R 11h 16c Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec33 T240a L. Sutton [Life]

Johnson, Gust (Helen) Ch Harry, Violet, Lawrence, Leonard 12h 8c 100hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec18-19 T160a C. Barney [7]

Johnson, Gust (Emma) Ch Duane, Clayton 8h 13c 16hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec22 O50a [20]

Johnson, H. A. (Jennie) Ch Leroy, Lucille 14h 18c 100hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec25 O240a [46]

Johnson, H. A. (Lucille) Ch Lucille, Roy 14h 17c 66hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec25 O240a [5]

Johnson, Harry H. (Erne) Ch Mary, Dortha 7h 2c 3c 30hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec9 T240a [30]

Johnson, H. E. (Mary G) Ch Alice 9h 30c 40hg Ohio Ohio Sec16 T120a H. Johnson [14]

Johnson, Henry C. (Emma) Ch Kennith, Alfa, Gertrude, Oliver, Bernard, Margorie 4h 6c 12hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec22 O80a [4mo]

Johnson, H. R. (Nell) Ch Grace, Mabel, Bernice, Mary, Bobbie, Frank, Belle, Harold 21h 40c 75hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec18 O272a [49]

Johnson, J. A. (Selma) Ch Esther, Connerd, Margaret, Clarence 10h 21c 50hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec34 O140a Arispie Sec3 O55a [5]

Johnson, James F. (Minnie) Ch Hazel M, Gladys O, Elwin D, Verda M 12h 30c 81 hg Tampico R3 Greenville Sec7 O320a

Johnson, J. F. (Gertrude) Ch Lee, Viola, Leonard, Nellie, Bernice 1h Princeton R4 Princeton Sec36 O2a

Johnson, J. J. (Blanch) Ch Wayne, Orin, Howard, Eugene 50h 25c 50hg Ohio Ohio Sec19 T273a H. Johnson [43]

Johnson, Joe H. (Minnie) Ch Eleanor 12h 12c 37hg Walnut R2 Bureau Secl11 O160a [34]

Johnson, John C. 9h 20c 17hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec2-3 T125a J. F. Johnson [12]

Johnson, John E. (Sadie) Ch Glenn R, Marvin Le Roy, Gladis I 7h 7c 3hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec17 O120a T120a Nels Johnson [43]

Johnson, John S. 12h 35c 90hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec12 O190a [32]

Johnson, John W. Princeton Princeton Sec21 O10a

Johnson, Jos. (Emma) Ch Vernon, Florence, Norene, Willie, Eddie, Albina, Marie, Jos. Jr. 12h 8c 50hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec25 T100a A. Miller [53]

Johnson, Mrs. Minnie Ch Fretschauf, Mary, Minnie, Jennie, Madelean, Pearl, Arletta 1c Walnut R4 Greenville Sec32 O40a [20]

Johnson, M. J. (Hilda) Ch Celia, Ralph, Carroll, Robert 6h 10c 22hg Princeton. R9. Princeton Sec11 O100a

Johnson, Nels (Lizzie) 5h 8c 6hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec3-10 T120a Mrs. S. Hackett [7mo]

Johnson, Nels (Nora B) Ch Tracy 9h 3c 18hg Buda R1 Concord Sec28 O8Oa [48]

Johnson, Nels (Mary) Ch Edward, Herbert, Helen, Rhinholdt Neponset R1 Neponset Sec 33 farm hand [5]

Johnson, Nels A (Blanch) Ch Arthur 6h 46c 60hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec22-23 T200a L. Johnson [33]

Johnson, Otto (Mary) Ch Loyd, Bessie, Frank 10h 38c 45hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec27 O160a [15]

Johnson,  Peter (Hattie) Ch Charlie, Elmer, Guy, Luceil, Josie 26h 40c 85hg Ohio R1 Lamoille Sec31 T260a Adie Wand  [3]

Johnson, Peter (Josephine) Ch Wayne 13h 20c 76hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec30 O240a [38]

Johnson, Peter C. (Merie) Ch Four 1h 3c Princeton R6 Princeton Sec18 O13a [33]

Johnson, Peter C. (Eva) Ch Lillie, Evertt, Wilbur, Frances, Lester 20h 30c 85hg Thomas RD Fairfield Sec34 T160a O. Johnson [40]

Johnson, Peter J (Minnie) Ch Jessie, Nellie, Katie, Doras 6h 9c 53hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec24 O86a [10]

Johnson, Peter M. (Cecelia) Ch Esther, Silvia, Arnold 3h 4c 2hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec26 080a [34]

Johnson, R. R. (Josie) Ch Martha 7h 4c 40hg Buda R2 Concord Sec36 T80a J. Swope [10]

Johnson, Stacy H. (Lena) Ch Verdon, Delmar 12h 9c 23hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec24 T154a O. Crosel [3]

Johnson, Sven (Mary) Ch5 5h 13c 26hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec10 T160a M. Guither [47]

Johnson, W. (Freda) 8h 15c 42hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec19 T120a [12]

Johnson, W. C. (Blanch) Ch Hazel, Josephin 10h 12c 8hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec6-7 O200a [43]

Johnson, W. D. (Nellie M) Ch Cath­erine, Elenora, Doyle, Joseph, Gerald 8h 4c 70hg Buda R2 Macon Sec27 O70a [41]

Johnson, William A. (Anna) Ch Blanch, Mable, Charles, Acle, Mina, Dewey, Ruth 7h 5c 5hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec17 O39a [12]

Johnson, William G. (Melvina) Ch Loyal A, William C. C., Mary M, Nellie J 15h 65c 70hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec26-35 O264a [46]

Johnson, W. H. (Mary) Ch Homer, Alvira, Ruth, Benjamin, Alice 10h 30c 80hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec29 O1300a [32]

Johnson, Wm., colored (Gertrude) Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec 12 farm hand J. W. Albrecht [5]

Johnson, Wm. M. (Minnie) Ch Henry O, Lula B 11h 7c 130hg Buda R2 Concord Sec23 O120a [68]

Johnston, Daniel (Anna) Ch James, Mary 10h 20c 70hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec18 O88a [45]

Johnston, H. H. (Mary) 4h 6c 100hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec 14 O80a [3]

Johnston, James W. (Lanora) Ch Myrtel, Dollie 13h 18c 20hg Tampico R3 Greenville Sec18 T248a F. W. Truckenbrod [5]

Johnston, John T. (Lydia) Ch Edna 5h 11c 100hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec22 T160a C. E. Taylor [4]

Johnston, Joseph E. (Carrie) Ch Mary Doris, Ruby, Alva, Ethel, Elmer, Dorothy 3h 4c 3hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec20-29 T116 3/4a Hall Estate [1 1/4]

Johnston, Thomas P. (Ann)  Ch  Mabel, Marie, Leo, Loretta 11h 18c 75hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec 19 O160a  [43]

Johnston?, Russell 6h 6c 50hg Wyanet R1

Jondz, Leonard (Ella M) Ch Lester, Wyanet Sec6 O80a [35]

Jones, Dustin R. (Edith) Ch Dustin R Jr., 11h 20c 24hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec24-25 O180a [22]

Jones, J. E. (Cathrine) Ch James, Kenwood 6h 11c 10hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec24 T120a S. Pierson Est. [26]

Jones, Richard (Bridget) Ch Richard, Pearl, William 5h 5c 20hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec20 O80a [10]

Jontz, Homer, Princeton R1 Bureau Sec30 T120a Jontz Est.

Jontz, Ira (Florence) 6h 19c 25hg Buda R2 Macon Sec2 O160a [22]

Jontz, Ora (Elva) Ch Eva M, Dewey McKinley 16h 10c 75hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec30 T160a A. M. Jontz [16]

Jontz, Sarah Ch Luella, Homer, Roy 15h 10c 84hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec30 O120a [60]

Jorgensen, James A. (Hanna) Ch Helena, Lester, Henry, Lilley, 8h 15c 24hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec 18 T160a O160a Werick [20]

Julander, John A. (Ida) Ch Connie 7h 8c 8hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec13 O80a [33]

Julian, A. A. (Synthie) Ch Ethel, John, Ruth, Dale 5h 11c 26hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec36 O66a [4]

Junis, Peter (Louisa) Ch Thomas, Ida, Catherine, William 10h 12c 50hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec4 T100a Studley [2]

Junis, Thomas (Stephany) Ch Chas, Frank, Hattie 10h 18c 15hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec9 O160a [9]

Jury, Arthur S. (May) 4h 19c 17hg Lamoille Lamoille Sec24 O83a [25]

Jury, Frank (Mary) Ch Clarence, Raymond 15h 40c 86hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec15 O160a [52]

 

 


Home

Copyright © Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved