Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

K

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

 

Kairis, Mike Ch Barney, Michael, John, 11h 4c 7hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec20 T86a Jno. Goering [20]

Kaiser, Albert (Hilda) Ch Vera, Neponset R3 Neponset Sec3 farm hand [25]

Kaiser, Louis (Emma) Ch Harry, Edna, 4h 15c 30hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec18 O128a [26]

Kaiser, Otto (Martha) Ch Hattie, George, William, 8h 44c 26hg Kewanee R5 Neponset Sec7 Ol58a [45]

Kaiser, R. C. (Carrie) Ch Harold, 15h Neponset R3 Neponset Sec7 O160a [25]

Kane, Ben. P. (Nellie) Ch Leon 6h 11c 40hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec26 O80a [130]

Kane, Jerry (Viola) Ch Helen, Alice, Lillian, Magoon, Bernice, 4h 3c 2hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec16 O42a [34]

Kane, John (Mary) Ch Richard, James, Katherine, Joseph, Alice, George, John, Edward, Jennie, Nellie, Mary, 13h 20c 100hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec32 O220a [48]

Kane, Mrs. Margaret, Ch Thomas, Richard, Bennie, Mary, Grover, Margaret, Ida, 8h 10c 45hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec33 O220a [30]

Kane, Thomas F. (Anna) Ch Raymond, Jean, 13h 25c 80hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec13 T240a Mrs. Chas. Gunkle [35]

Kann, Jacob H. (Emma Jane) Ch Arthur, Leila, Horace, 4h 12c 60hg Princeton R2 Princeton Sec9 O72a [10]

Kasbeer, Ralph (Elma) Ch Lyle, Marion, Ferris, John, 25h 20c 100hg Kasbeer, Ohio Sec33 T540a Simon Kasbeer [20]

Kasbeer, W. R. (Bessie) Ch Elizabeth, Norford, Hazel, 7h 30c 17hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec21 T150a Mrs. Kasbeer [34]

Kastor, Stokley (Catherine) Ch Kenneth, 1h Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec 24 farm hand Ed. Nichols [3]

Kaufmann, August (Emma) Ch Florence, Frances, 4h 3c 4hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec33 O80a [46]

Kaufmann, Eda, Ch Mary, Lawrence, 8h 7c 38hg Tiskilwa R1 Milo Sec3 040a [28]

Kaufmann, Henry J. (Kate) Ch Elmer, John, Willie 8h 15c 31hg Tiskilwa R1 Milo Sec5 T160a [47]

Kaufmann, Joseph (Belle) Ch Virginia, Marion, Howard, 7h 48c 103hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec17 T300a [49]

Kearns, J. V. (Mary) Ch Owen, Bert, Sheffield R1 Concord Sec21 T200a Ada B. Cecil

Keel, Nathan J., Ch Mrs. Sarah F. Smith, Chas. W., 10h 26c Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec21-22 O160a [63]

Keeley, Richard (Nellie) Ch Richard, Eugene, Leroy, 24h 35c 100hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec11 T161a Burden est. [21]

Keener, R. E. (Kathrine) Ch Wendell, 18h 30c 350hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec18 T360a O. R. Everett [30]

Keets, C. H. (Tennie) Ch. Gail, Lee, Laura, Violet, 13h 10c 30hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec35 T160a H. Scott [16]

Keleher, P. J. (Mary) Ch Mary E., Leo J., John R., Stephen P., Clement, Ruth, 22h 60c 140hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec9 T320a O. Beachler [40]

Keleher, W. J. (Emma) Ch Vincent, Margaret, Louis, 12h 20c 75hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec14 O55a [47]

Kelley, C. H. (Lillie C.) 4h 2c 18hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec17 O160a [14]

Kelley, G. (Katherine) Ch Iva, Viola, LaVern, 5h 6c 3hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec3 O50a [52]

Kelley, A. L., 7h 26c 5hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec3 O36a [23]

Kelm, Wm. (Minnie) Ch One, 3h 2c Wyanet, Wyanet Sec21 O20a[42]

Kemp, E. W. (Mary) 5h 1c 1hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec24 T80a Fellows farm [26]

Kendall, Anna Norris, 4h Lamoille, Lamoille Sec36 O800a [70]

Kenedy, H. D. (Pearl) Ch Grace 14h 9c 50hg Lamoille R2 Lemoille Sec10 O120a T10 H. H. Kenedy [30]

Kennelly, George (Teresa) Ch Ella, Vincent, 5h 12c 50hg Tiskilwa R4 Waynet Sec19 O77a [45]

Kenney, W. W., Ch Marcia, Zola, Chas. W., 6h 32c 100hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec25 O120a [50]

Kepner, Joseph J. (Minnie) Ch Dyson, Selby, Lloyd, Ethel, Fern, 9h 18c 110hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec1 O178a [1]

Kepner, N. L. (Carrie) Ch Ralph O., Paul F., Mary, Hazel, Helen, Leonard, 7h 20c 150hg Buda R2 Macon Sec1 T160a [15]

Kerber, Fred J. (Lennie) 9h 12c 60hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec20 T220a E. N. Peterson [2]

Kersey, Harry (Lillian) 3h Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec27 T80a C. Hensen

Kersten, Albert, 4h 3hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec36 Tl0a Martin Sack [56]

Keutzer, George (Kate) Ch Wm. G., Chas. H., 12h l0c 21hg Zearing R1 Westfield Sec35 T160a William Keutzer [Life]

Kihlstrom, Otto (Matilda) Ch John, Samuel, 18h 22c 63hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec19 T240a A. N. Johnson [25]

Kilberg, Frank W. (Ellen) Ch Walla, Leslie, August, Ester, Carl, 11h 40c 215hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec30 T264a H. Sandberg [24]

Killen, Alvin (Bettie) Princeton R4 Princeton Sec29 farm hand [1]

Kimball, J. W., Princeton R4 Princeton Sec28 T80a J. M. Kimball Est [63]

King, Chas. S. (Lucy) Ch Clifford, Alta, 20h 44c 60hg Princeton R2 Lamoille Sec33 O160a [25]

King, Forest (Neva) Ch Zelah, Helen, Veda, 20h 50c 150hg Princeton R2 Lamoille Sec33 T240a C. Funfsin [18]

King, Heidt (Maud) Ch James, Glenn E., 7h lie 25hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec3-4 T360a Knight Est [7]

King, James (Mary) Ch Howard, Myrtle, Earl, Herdt, Rachel, Marion, Chalmer, William, Ethel, Russell, Dorothy Esther, 6h l0c 2hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec10 T77a Fuller Est [39]

Kinnerman, Fred (Emma) Ch Irwin, Earl, Ross, Vera, 3h 6c 2hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec29 T20a [48]

Kinnick, Jacob J. (Fannie) 4h 5c 12hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec13 O120a [70]

Kirk, F. W. (Hannah) Ch - William, Mabel, Mary 8h 20c 80hg Ohio RD O200a

Kirkpatrick, James L. (Mary) Ch Marg, James L., Frank B., Clara I., Lawrence, 11h 22c 60hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec34 O220a [24]

Kirkpatrick, Peter T. (Flora M.) Ch Georgia, Arthur, 6h 17c 26hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec23 O104a [59]

Kiser, Louis (Ruth) Ch Norma, Dover Dover Sec24 Irwin Kiser [24]

Kissick, Earl C., 3c Ohio R1 Dover Sec11 fathers [23]

Kissick, Joseph (Lorada) 8h 35c 60hg Ohio R1 Dover Sec12 T198a Daniel Clark [31]

Kissick, Wm. (Sarah) Ch Earl, Pearl, 6h 15c 130hg Ohio R1 Dover Sec11 O115a [35]

Kitterman, C. E. (Minnie) Ch Grace, 14h 60c 200hg Tiskilwa, Indiantown Sec19 T650a Pete Brandaw and David Cox [50]

Kitterman, Chris (Mary) Ch Fred, Edith, Blanch, Ruth, Watie, Chas., Darwin, George, 15h 85c 135hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec10-11 O280a [81]

Kitterman, Frank R. (Myrtle Irene) Ch Landis, Gertrude, Miles, Genet, Robert, 10h 1c 225hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec3 O303a [42]

Kitterman, George (Jessie) Ch Harry M., Florence, 20h 90c 120hg Tiskilwa R4 Arispie Sec6 O600a [35]

Kitterman, Harry W. (Wilhelmina) Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec13 T189a Geo. Kitterman

Kitterman, Henry (Estella) Ch Irving, Mike, Edna, Owin, l0h 20c 72hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec15 O189a [82]

Kitterman, H. L. (Nettie) 20h 120c 150hg Tiskilwa R3 Princeton Sec31 O70a T840a [36]

Kitterman, I. L. (May) Ch Clyde, 7h 75c 125hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec31 O264a [52]

Kitterman, R. S. (Velma) Ch Gladys, 6h l1c 35hg Tiskilwa R3 Princeton Sec31 O91a [40]

Kleckner, E. (Margret) Ch Elizabeth, Dorothy, 13h 22c 25hg Van Orin, Lamoille Sec20 O50a [23]

Kleckner, M. J. (Grace) 2h 3c 7hg Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec20 T H. D. Gibbs [18]

Klein, Herbert (Helen) 6h 9c 15hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec7 T120a N. Klein

Klein, Wm, (Anna) Ch Hilda F., Raymond P., Gilbert C, 8h 7c 40hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec5 T160a [6]

Knapp, Fred M. (Lydia) Ch Oswald E., 9h 15c 7hg Zearing R1 Berlin Sec35 T160a Chas. E. Feist Ed. Husser [3]

Knox, Albert (Lillie M.) 9h 30c 60hg Princeton R1 Princeton Sec8 O153a [70]

Knudsen, Herman T. & Bro. (Halean) 7h 16c 27hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec35 T160a R. Knudsen [4mo.]

Knudsen, Sorn (Sophia) Ch Andrew, Jennie, Annie, 8h 12c 20hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec25-24-15-23 O450a [51]

Knutson, Fred (Cene) Ch Elmer, Arnold, Clara, Louise, Wilmer, 8h 20c Sheffield R1 Concord Sec16 O160a [40]

Knudson, R. P. (Seria) 4h 4c 2hg Sheffield, Concord Sec30 T40a G. Johnson (22)

Knudson, William A. (Caroline) Ch Harold W., l0h l1c 33hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec29 T80a H. P. Knudson [7]

Kochuyt, Edward (Jula) Ch Alliwash, Albert, 40h l00c l00hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec24 T120a F. W. Monasy [3mo.]

Koerner, E. A. (Irene) Ch Chas., Walter, Elsie, Ida, 8h l0c 5hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec9 T225a E. J. Herline [36]

Koerner, Theodore (Lena) Ch Charlotte, 16h 12c 7hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec23 T160a Maggie Young [20]

Kolp, Leonard (Elida) Ch Mabel, 16h 30c 175hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec3 T163a Annie Sandell [20]

Kolp, Orlie E. (Ida) Ch Lowell O., l0h 16c 45hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec27 T28Sa F. Fisher [4mo.]

Kolp, Simon P. (Mary) Ch Barba, Perry, 6h 2c 6hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec9 O60a [16]

Kopp, Albert (Hazel) Ch Edward, 15h 35c 17hg Buda R1 Macon Sec32 O160a [27]

Kopp, C. C. (Gertrude) Ch Harold, 5h 8c 12hg Buda R1 Macon Sec33 O78a [31]

Kopp, J. F. (Rebecca) Lamoille, Lamoille Sec24 State Expr. Station [56]

Koster, Matt. (Lena) Ch Margaret, Matt, Cleatus, 4h 3c 8hg Zearing R1 Hall Sec11 O80a [29]

Koteski, Jacob (Mary) Ch Harry, Pearl, Nellie, Rosa, 7h 3c 3hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec19 O42a [1]

Kraft, Gust (Lucy) Ch Mildred, Marie, Ethel, Wilbur, Wilford, 2h 2c 11hg Princeton R4 Selby Sec34 O60a John O. Berch [1]

Krager, Amos (Emma) Ch Florence, Arthur, Mable, Grace, Charles, 5h 26c l0hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec35 O120a [12]

Krager, Arthur (Leona) Ch Ciscil, 7h 3c Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec24 T160a Amos Kragen [4mo.]

Kraling, Jacob, Ch Lizzie. 5h 5c 12hg Zearing R1 Westfield Sec27 O140a [40]

Kramer, Frank (Eva) Ch Grace 8h 21c 45hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec16 O167a [55]

Kramer, Win. H. (Cora) Ch Hortense, Sheldon, 4h 6c 20hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec12 T73a Mary E. Jobling [8]

Krebs, George L. (Minnie) 2h 2c 16hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec1 O200a [56]

Krebs, Harry M. (Lena) Ch Viola, Earl, 9h He 76hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec1 T200a Geo. Krebs [25]

Krieger, Frank (Carrie) Ch Alice, Bernice, Minnie, Dorothy, Ivan, 9h 17c 72hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec14 T120a Mrs. Wilson [9]

Krieger, Fred, Jr. (May) 14h 26c 85hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec3 T180a F. R. Anderson [14]

Krimmel, James L. (Helen) Ch Howard, 3h 9c 20hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec23 O80a [15]

Krone, Frank (Bettie) Ch Cecil, Jas., Fred, Valpy, Princeton R1 Princeton Sec7 T. Gosse sisters [9]

Krone, Oliver (Dilla) Ch Frances, Margaret, Anabel, Wannie, Lee, Esther, Ruth, 4h 2c 20hg Princeton R1 Princeton Sec7 O30a Chas. Walgren [9]

Krooss, Henry (Margaret) 8h 22c Lamoille, Lamoille Sec24 O125a [47]

Krouse, Theodore F. (Emma) Ch Ruth. Grace, 18h 30c 70hg Kewanee R5 Neponset Sec30 T160a W. H. Lyle [4]

Krupp, Peter A. (Margaret) Ch Frank, Margaret, 12h 36c 45hg Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec34 O160a [37]

Kruse, Fred A. (Maggie) Ch Arthur E..16h 38c 265hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec3 O259a [19]

Kruse, T. M. (Jennie) Ch Agnes, Clarence, 8h 12c l00hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec5-6 O188a [10]

Kruse, William A. (Cora) Ch Jennings 7h 13c 6hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec11 T160a W. A. Kruse [16]

Kruse, Wm, (Jennie) Ch Ethel, Everet, 8h 8c 50hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec5 O80a [33]

Kruszona, George, 5h 2c 8hg Zearing R1 Berlin Sec36 T80a Pete Feldger [8]

Kuhn, M. W. (Clocy) Ch William, Laura, Charles, Irvin, Oliver, 12h 18c 12hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec9-16 O200a [56]

Kumpf, Louie, Princeton R3 Selby Sec1 O320a [53]

Kumpf, Lewis, Ch Geo., Mary, Princeton R3 Selby Sec1 O320a [34]

Kumpf, Lewis, Ch Lillie, Verna, Minnie, 26h 43c 90hg Ohio R1 Lamoille Sec31 O220a [39]

Kunkel, P. K. (Lena) Ch Hazel 6h 4c 7hg Zearing R1 Hall Sec11 T80a A. Herlen [5]

Kuster, Mrs. Johana, Ch William, Max, Johanna, 8h 13c 46hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec7 O120a [34]

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved