Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

L

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

 

Ladda, Wm. (Amy) Stella, Violet, Eva, William, Harry 12h 12c 14hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec4 O80a [14]

Lamar, Rufus H. (Nancy) Ch Emma, Myrtel, Jennie, Ih Sheffield R2 Gold Sec13 T80a W. Hartz [4mo.]

Lamb, Arthur (Nellie) Ch John Buda R1 Macon Sec9 T240a S. H. Zink [6]

Lamb, Bert (Mary M.) Ch Melvin, Edward, Minnie, Harvey, Raymond, Ada, Ida, 6h 11c 4hg Buda R2 Concord Sec36 Ol00a [46]

Lamb, Jasper (Alice) Ch Eugene, Madge, 20h 8c 90hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec34 T200a [33] M. Lamb

Lamb, Wm. (Frederica) Ch Walter, Mildred, Edna, Lula, 7h 9c 9hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec11 T130a Fred Myer

Lambert, G. W. (Myrle) Ch Wilfred, Alice, l0h 22c 76hg Buda R2 Concord Sec26 O76a [16]

Lamkin, Asa (Mary) 6h l0c 70hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec15 T68a [4] Mary Bolton

Lamkin, Dell (Susie) Ch Alton, Princeton, Bureau Sec29 farm hand S. Martin

Lamkin, Taylor, 4h 3c 25hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec16 T17a Benj. Burky [5]

Lampley, C. T. (Eliza) Ch Lonnie L., Dollie R., Melvin M., Gladys T., Opel P., Ih Ic Wyanet R1 Concord Sec14 T260a Wm. L. Golding [8]

Landes, Harvey (Grace) Ch Donald Floyd, Frank, 21h l00c 250hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec20 T618a L. B. Gushing [10]

Landsietel, William (Annie) Ch William Jr., John, Eitel, Henry, 12h 14c I2hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec17 O200a [15]

Lane, Wm. (Clara) Ch Irene, Helen, Doris, Darrel, 13h 17c 20hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec16-21 T235a [12]

Lang, Charles (Bertha) Ch Mary, John, Freta, Carl, Sopha, Minnie, Reva, 12h 19c 30hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec31 T170a F. C. Bollman [4]

Lange, A. W. (Eva) 1h 2c l0hg Princeton R4 Selby Sec28 T20a Wm. H. McKinney [34]

Lange, Chas. (Mary) Ch Augusta, Emma, William, Lizzie, Mary, 7h 7c 29hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec10 T138a C. A. Samuelson [11]

Lange, F. J. (Anna) Ch Warren, 6h 7c 32hg Princeton R4 Selby Sec32 O124a [27]

Lange, Henry J. (Elizabeth) Ch Verna, Vera, Clarence, 7h 33c 29hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec2 T160a Martha Guither [37]

Lange, Wm. (Mary) Ch Gladys, Lloyd, 8h 8c 70hg Princeton R4 Leepertown Sec4 O160a [38]

Langford, George W. (Blanche) Ch Lowell, l0h I8c 12hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec9-10 T240a [1]

Lanpher, Clarence E. (Jennie) Ch Henerett, Kathren, Carrey, 2h Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec35 T75a A. Crosel [2]

Larefice, Harry (Anna) Depue R2 Selby Sec26 O20a

Larsen, Carl (Mary) Ch Katie, 2h 4c 2hg Princeton R1 Princeton Sec7 O29a [40]

Larsen, John, Princeton R1 Princeton Sec7 T29a Carl Larsen [32]

Larson, Arthur (Clara) 9h 13c 1hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec7 O160a [6]

Larson, Augustus (Areka) Ch Fritz, Estrick, Alice, 9h 4c 20hg Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec29 T160a [6]

Larson, Axel (Marie) Ch Mamie, Roy, Clara, Violet, Mabel, Myrtle, Cebert, Morgan, Marshall, Unice, 9h 12c l00hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec10 T240a Marshall Cusic [11]

Larson Axel M. (Tille) Ch Harriett, Irene, 13h 22c 60hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec34 T222a S. R. Wilson [19]

Larson, Mrs. Carrie, & Son, Carl B. l0h 45c 50hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec3 O130a [33]

Larson, David, 5h 8c 13hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec 26 O6a 106a Geo. Schroeder [47]

Larson, Enoch (Albia) Ch Margaret, l1 h 19c 18hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec26-27 T260a J. J. Albrecht [8]

Larson, Frank W. (Minnie) Ch Irena, Bula, Viva, LeRoy, Everett, Roanalta, Aurilda, Baby, 13h 6c 33hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec22 T250a R. B. Stoddard [6]

Larson, Gust (Gusta) Ch Henry, Roy, Everett, 7h l0c 11hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec33 T160a Waddell [49]

Larson, Gust H. (Rebecca) Ch David, Ruth, Russell, 9h 23c 65hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec25 O188a [23]

Larson, Isaac (Anna) Ch Hilda, Harry, 6h 18c l0hg Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec31 O80a [28]

Larson, J. P. (Christine) Ch Five, 5h l0c 9hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec29 O95a [44]

Larson, Peter (Augusta) Ch Earnest, Elsie, Clarence, Ray, 8h 23c 37hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec5 T160a Martha Smith [28]

Lathrop, Clarence H. (Henrietta M.) Ch Gladys C, Harold W., Myrta M., Arthur H., Howell C., Claretta M., Olive G., 5h 15c 43hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec15 T170a H. H. Irvin [2]

Lathrop, Noadiah S. (Laurie B.) Ch William, Grace, Maud, Rose, John, Edeth, Carl. 9h 5c 20hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec2-11 T220a C. J. Seibel R. A. Lathrop [30]

Lathrop, Sherman G. (Edna) Ch Amie, Roland, Anna, Nina 12h l00c 75hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec12 T400a Lathrop [30]

Laughlin, S. F. (Rose) Ch Marie, Harold, 12h 20c Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec20 O170a [30]

Lawrence, Abbott (Emma) Ch Howard, 3h 3c 16hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec13 O40a [34]

Law, Ernest H. (Laura) Ch Mildred, 21h 50c 75hg Buda R1 Macon Sec3 O320a [37]

Lawler, Francis, 5h 3c 56hg Mineral, Mineral Sec14 Tl54a S. A. Barney[2]

Lawrence, Geo. (Harriett) 3h Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec26 O7a [24]

Lawson, Arthur W. (Cora) Ch Kathryn,Dorothy,BudaR2Concord Sec35 T95a J. H. Morgan [1]

Lawson, Frank (Ina M.) Ch Ellenora, 6h 25c 33hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec14 O155 1/4 a [4]

Lay, Chas. (Ida L.) Ch Leroy, Delos, Ruth,1hNeponsetR3 Neponset Sec1 T. Delos Lay [3]

Lay, Mrs. Elmira, Ch Wilber Dobson, Mabel Dobson, 3h 5c 13hg Buda R2 Wyanet Sec31 O80a [35]

Le Bahn, Fred (Mary) Ch Earnest C., Carry F., 5h l0c 22hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec11 O110a Tl00a F. Le Bahn [11]

Lechner, P. H., Ladd, Hall Sec9 [32] Lee, Vernon (Florence) 1h Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec35 farm hand Neil Grossman [3]

Leedy, Oscar (Nellie) 3h 2c 8hg Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec23 Ol0a [20]

Lehman, Homer L. (Eva) Ch Dale, Cale, 4h 2c 65hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec18 Tl00a H. L. Woods [2]

Lehn, Henry(Elizabeth)ChFred, Kate, Willie, Annie, Herman, Henry, Louie,Otto,Carl,25h17c23hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec2 O160a [50]

Lemke,William C.(Lena M.)Ch Ester, 5h 4c 31hg Walnut R4 Greenville Sec33 T120a W.S. Pudinger [21

Lemke, Wm. (Millie)ChHildegard, 1c Ohio R1 Lamoille Sec20 T. Mark Brown [2]

Lempke, Chas. (Christina) Ch Ewald, Clarence, 6h 5c 45hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec31 O70a [46]

Lenihan, Chas. H. (Ada) Ch Eddie, Lucinda, Lyle, Princeton R9 Selby Sec3 farm hand, W. Raus

Lenihan, Chas. O. (Ruth) Ch Dorris, 4h 8c 10hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec17 T120a P. Salmon [28]

Lewis, Dee (Stella) Ch Myrtel, Money, Ih 3c 3hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec3 T2a P. C. Johnson [2]

Lickhard,Mrs. Joehana ChLena, Christena, Emma, Ida,  1h 4c 32h Manlius R1 Fairfield Sec32O218a [32]

Lickhart, Casper (Minnie) Ch Arthur, Martha, Gust, George, Elmer, May, Florence, Mabel, l0h 5c 21hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec7-6 O149a [19]

Lidgard, Frank (Lark) Ch Margaret, Albert, 19h 11c 125hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec13 T160a C. Powell [10]

Limerick, J. A. (Leoda) Ch Pearl, Wilton, 8h 6c 2hg Princeton R3 Berlin Sec10 T120a M. E. Martin [35]

Linabery, A. W. 6h 2c 7hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec7 O222a [65]

Linaweaver, Chas. (Etta) Ch Lester, Mary, Merril, Alta, 18h 6c 35hg Mineral, Mineral Sec6 T230a J. S. Pollard est [42]

Linaweaver, Henry H. (Mary J.) Ch Carey, Ella. George, Charles, Harry, Elmer J., 9h 3c l0hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec25-27 O107a [45]

Lind, A. Wm. (Ellen) Ch Mildred, Robert, 16h 12c J25hg Princeton R6 Princeton Sec18 O111a [48]

Lind, Fred. L. (Ruth) Ch Marion, Ih Princeton R6 Princeton Sec15 farm hand. Eliz. DeGraff

Lindahl, George (Ellen) Ch Lester, Carline 15h 19c 54hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec9 T160a Mrs. Dale [4]

Lindelof, August E. (Violet) 4h 12c 50hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec35 T120a J. Hurling [21]

Lindelof, Frank L. (Gertie) 14h 26c 50hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec25 T195a O. M. Dale [2]

Linden, Mrs. Anna Ch Mrs. Albia Larson, Minnie, David, Oscar, Hilda, Hazel, 14h 34c 72hg Tiskilwa R4 Indian town Sec2 O244a [25]

Linden, Elmer Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec29

Linden, G. A. (Albertina) Ch Elmer, Lydia, Florence, Marie, Carl, Clarence, Helen. Raynie, 30h 50c 60hg Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec29-19-30 T340a Jas. L. Holloram [20]

Lindner, Bros. Emil and Oscar. Emil married, wife Jennie, Ch Catherine, 9h 23c 56hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec30 T240a Zimmerman est [38]

Lindquist, Charley (Tillie) Ch Arthur, Myrtle, Glen, Alvin, 6h 18c 75hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec6 O113a [9]

Link, Jacob (Carrie) Ch Leo, Lester, Leslie, Albert, Wallis, 7h 12c 14hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec17 O150a [38]

Link, Philip (Elizabeth) Ch Violet, Luella. 4h 7c 11hg Depue, Selby Sec24 O80a T271/2a [38]

Linker, Wm. H. (Lena) Ch Wm. E., Lillian Christine. 2h 13c 13hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec29 O117a [59]

Linn, Swan N. (Hulda) Ch Four, 11h 16c 12hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec19 T157a [36]

Lipke, Fred 15h 44c Ladd, Hall Sec2 O160a [48]

Little, W. L. (Villa) Ch Harry, Alice, Mabel, 1h 1c 14hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec13 Ol0a [50]

Littlefield, George B. (Mary E.) Ch Harwood, Cisel, Ruth, Louise. 9h 14c l00hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec6

Littlewood, George (Hanna) Ch William, Harold, Ellen, Albert, Darlene, Dorothy, 17h 3c l00hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec1 Ol57a [35]

Litwiller, D. E. (Lena) Ch Elsie, Ralph, Lawrence, l0h 16c 31hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec34 O160a [2]

Loberg, Louis (Emma) Ch Two, 5h 11c 22hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec32 O72 3/4a [25]

Lochman, Chaves M. (Emma) 1c Walnut R2 Bureau Sec2 O80a [59]

Lochman, Chas. I. (Edna) Ch Debbie, Leota, 6h 8c 20hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec3 T80a Deborah Lochman [42]

Lockhart, Carl (Darlene) Ch May, 8h 13c 14hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec27 T120a C. R. Moore [11]

Logue, Harry L. (Grace) Ch Earl E., Floyd D., 3h 4c 50hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec7 [12]

Long, Charlie (Martha) 8h 21c 11hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec25 T104a W. Long [33]

Long, C. F. (Katie) 4h 4c 23hg Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec23 O39a [35]

Long, E. F. (Florence) 8h 6c 50hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec14 T120a J. F. Long [20]

Long, Wm. (Fannie) 4h 2c Princeton R5 Arispie Sec23 O40a [18]

Longman, Amore (Elsie) l0h 60c 50hg Henry R2 Milo Sec36 T180a A. C. Longman [5]

Lord, Geo. W. (Margaret) Ch Clara, Hattie, Blanche, Mabel, 10h 15c 90hg Bradford R2 Indiantown Sec31 T120a Mrs. J. G. Lord [56]

Lord, Lawrence F. (Louise) Ch Eunice, Irving, Harriet, Floyd, Eva, June, Elmer, 6h 5c 40hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec7 T80a Jas. Lord est [45]

Lorenson, Henry (Bertha) Ch Harley, 16h 9c 60hg Mineral RD Gold Sec-31-32 T320a Pollard est [44]

Lorenson, Mrs. S. C. Ch Peter, William, Mary, 4h 4c Ihg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec21 O38a [25]

Lorenzen, Fred. (Jennie C.) Ch Norman H., Nellie M., Ellis, l0h 18c 65hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec28 T160a Elsina Phillips [16]

Lorenzen, Fred. (Helen) Ch William, 5h 11c 58hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec-34 T80a Myria Clark [18]

Love, Arlie W. (Blanch) Ch John W., l0h 40c 60hg Tampico R3 Greenville Sec4 T160a W. J. Love [14]

Lovejoy, E. P. (Emma S.) Ch E. P. Jr., 4h 2c 2hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec15 O320a [66]

Lovgren, John E. 7h 12c 30hg Walnut Sec15 T160a H. Sandberg [9]

Low, Chas. (Addie) 20h l0c 25hg Buda R1 Mac on Sec6 O72a [43]

Lubbs, Guss (Amanda) Ch Arlean, Lillian, Leona, Mary. Bernice, 5h 8c 27hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec5 T80a J. Wessel [7]

Lucas, Geo. M. (Julia) 13h 16c 14hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec24 O160a [3]

Lucas, Matt 8h 4c 22hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec14 T160a M. Young [26]

Lucas, M. F. (Millie) 7h 2c 24hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec12 O120a [50]

Lucas, W. J. 15h 12c 35hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec23 T120a Mrs. John Lucas (39)

Lughe, Peter (Mary) Ch Peter J., William, Ida, Annie, Theodore, Charlie, John. 13h 7c 4hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec11-15 T320a J. R. Sapp [4mo.]

Luider, Mrs. Hannah A. Ch Julia, Laura, Harry, Ester, Edith, Ervin, Forest, 5h 5c 18hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec31 T48a A. Anderson [2]

Lund, Edwin J. (Eva) Ch Marion, Helen, Ray, Wayne, Doris, 5h 12c 23hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec30 T160a Will Lund [45]

Lund, Fred. (Beda) Ch Ivan, Violet, Robert, 6h 14c 23hg Princeton R2 Dover Sec36 T120a J. F. Beatty est [38]

Lund, W. O. (Bessie) Ch Lester 13h 35c 70hg Ohio R Ohio Sec31 O200a [81]

Lundberg, Chas. (Emma) Ch Elmer, Delia, Palmer, Ellen, Margaret, Theodore, Rodger, Roy, Robert, Delia, 8h 4c 19hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec15 T80a [28]

Lundgren,ArthurS. (Dorothy)Ch Helen, 4h 3c 17hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec29 T50a J. Horaick [16mo.]

Lundgren, Elmer G. (Freda) 6h 13c 21hgPrincetonR3SelbySec15 T130a E. H. Hassler [22]

Lundgren, J. Aug. Walnut R2 Bureau Sec5 T160a Lundgren, Will 8h 6c45hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec27 O160a [4]

Lundgren, Wm. 10h 6c 50hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec34 T160a Chris Albrecht [8]

Lundquist, Newton Ih Princeton 411W. Putnam St. farm hand. Lungren, Alfred Ch Leah, May, Carl, Eugene. 6h 12c 90hg Princeton R4 Leepertown Sec6 O85a [55]

Lush, Geo. (Sarah) Ch Frances, Louis, 11h20c28hgBudaR2Concord Sec15 O195a [35]

Lyford, M. H. (Alma) Ch Clarence, Maud, Victor, Helen, Scott, 12h 15c 125hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec11 O200a [38]

Lyle, Ralph, (Maud) Ch Glenn, Evelyn, Mabel, l0h 15c 110hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec23 O160a [20]

Lyle, H. T. (Emma) Ch Theron, 10h 14c I150hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec24 O160a [57]

Lynch, Walter E. (Bessie Dee) Ch Kenneth, 6h 13c 15hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec27-28 T50a Mrs. N. E. Morris [7]

Lyon, Ernest N. 13h l0c 20hg Mineral RD Gold Sec29 T160a W. McCabe [13]

Lyons, Charles W. (Hazel) Ch Elenor B., 15h 26c 125hg Manlius, Manlius Sec14 T520a J. Sayers [4mo.]

Lyons, C. P. (Avis) 14h 30c 250s 45hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec12 O240a A. F. Lyons [24]

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved