Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

M

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

 

Maas, Peter J. (Elizabeth) Ch Howard, Sarah, Louise, Adaline, Henrietta, Princeton R6 Princeton Sec19 [28]

MacAdam, Mrs. N. G. Ch George M., Vera, 4h 6c 15hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec8 T160a Geo. Bowen [4]

Maddeson, C. H. (Lillie) Ch Ella, Gilbert, Vern, 12h 12c 47hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec21 T200a A. L. Howard [33]

Madeson, George (Kate) Ch Olga, Frank, Henry, 10h 10c 6hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec22 O200a [46]

Madison, John (Mary) Ch Sarah, Elnore, Eva, Elmer, Alford, John, 9h 20c 44hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec23-24 O200a [35]

Madsen, Peter C. (Christena) Ch Martha, Albert, Ida, Augusta, Carl, l0h 8c 25hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec29 O160a [25]

Madson, Albert W. (Anna) Ch Myrl, 6h 11c 34hg Neponset R3 Macon Sec6 O27a [32]

Madson, Herman (Blanche) 4h 8c 12hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec23 T160a W. P. Squires [27]

Magnuson, August A. (Jessie) Ch Gladys, 5h l0c l0hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec17 T195a Max Keigly [26]

Magnuson, Arvid, 8h l0c l0hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec15 T260a Elmer and Lena loder [24]

Magnuson, Swan (Hannah) Ch Adolph, Ollie, August, Alvia, Elmer, Sigery 15h 43c 9hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec10 T264a Swen Pierson [34]

Major, Chas. 6h 4c 1 hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec8 T60a Mrs. L. Mazor [5]

Mallett, Robt. 5h l1c 61hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec15 O110a

Malm, John (Christine) Ch Reuben, John H., Myrtle, Maude, 3h 3c 2hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec19 O6a [60]

Malmquist, Ernest (Alma) Ch Mabel, Kenneth, 5h 2c 9hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec6 T120a Ida Lipke [7]

Maloy, A, J. (Mary) Ch Chester, Maude, Lewis, 6h 3c 22hg Lamoille, Lamoille Sec26 T20a D. Bonnell [43]

Manning, Bert (Catherine) Ch Marvin, Cecelia. Bernice, Barto, l0h 20c 11hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec17 O120a [40]

Manning, M. J, (Mary) l0h l0c 6hg Zearing R1 Hall Sec4 O160a [51]

Manning, T. F. (Nellie) 10h 18c 15hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec10 O160a [38]

Marciniak, Ignatz (Prakseda) Ch Sophia, Stany, Mary Frank, Lottie, 7h 8c 26hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec18 T120a J. J. O'Hallaran farm [9]

Marcum, Hubbard (Gertrude) Ch Raymond, Hubbard 6h l0c 30hg Tiskilwa R4 Arispie Sec17 O55a [3]

Marine, Frank 5h 11c 41hg Manlius R1 Fairfield Sec34 O86}4a [30]

Marine, William (Hehna) 5h 2c 36hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec4 T40a Annie Marine [4]

Marguis, Tann (Lula) Ch Marie, Carl, 12h 20c 50hg Buda R1 Macon Sec28 T160a W. A. Van Sickle [10]

Martell, E. N. (Clara) Ch Harry, Alta, 4h 15c 27hg Henry R2 Wheatland Sec29 T75a M. D. Killerman [1]

Martenson, Anton F. (Mary) Ch Arthur, Ciecele, Carl, Lawrence, 12h 37c 26hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec11 T307a Horrick Bros. [2]

Martenson, Mandus (Mary) Ch Harry, Emma, Leonard, Minnie, Ivy, 16h 25c 28hg Walnut R4 Bureau Sec8 T400a Stephen Templeton [25]

Martin, Emory (Victoria) Ch Belle, Emory, Jr., 8h 6c 125hg Buda R1 Concord Sec33 T185a A. W. Stevens [33]

Martin, F. C. (Laura) Ch Esther, Delbert, Fred, 17h 44c 100hg Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec21 T218a Mrs. M. E. Martin [34]

Martin, John F. (Tresa) 7h 6c 35hg Lathi, Hall Sec10 T160a [30]

Martin, John L. (Anna) Ch Viola, Van Orin, RD Lamoille Sec16 O40a [59]

Martin, Joseph C. Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec17 farm hand, W. H. Grange [16]

Martin, Paul (Emma) Ch Hazel, Bert, Ray, 8h 7c Buda R2 Macon Sec3 O160a [54]

Martin, R. A. 6h 7c 20hg Mendota R39 Clarion Sec1 O121a [58]

Martin, Seward (Sarah) Ch Everett G., Barbara L., Florence I., Chas. S., 18h 40c 130hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec28 O210a [17]

Martin, Swan (Annie) Ch Axal, Mabel, 8h 28c Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec23 T160a C. Johnson

Martin, Thos. 15h 40c 20hg Ladd R1 Hall Sec10-11-15 O480a [35]

Martin, Tom (Anna) 7h 14c 95hg LaMoille R3 LaMoille Sec23 O95a [31]

Martin, Wm. E. (Mabel) Ch John, Delbert 5h 4c 35hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec23 O127 [37]

Martin William S. (Ethel) Ch Vernon, 17h 26c 150hg Manlius RD Manlius Sec22-23 T200a S. Martin [4]

Martin, Wm. (Mabel) Ch John, Delbert, 5h 4c 42hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec23 O120a [37]

Markee, J. W. (Josephine) Ch Lois E. J., Eldridge, Naomi, 12h 30c 150hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec1 O110a [50]

Mason, Charles H. (Alice) Ch George, Anna, Gertrude, Carrie, Mabel Edna, John, Ella, 5h 13c 65hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec4 O160a [61]

Mason, W. K. (May) Ch Clarence, English, 4h 12c 28hg Buda R1 Macon Sec6 O112a [60]

Massie, D. E. (Annie) 3h 4c 5hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec1 O19a [50]

Masters, Fred (Grace) 9h 43c 75hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec3 T120a F. Lindner ]38]

Matheson, George (Mary) Ch Harold, Carl, 18h 15c 150hg Neponset R2 Macon Sec7 O80a [40]

Matsen, Hans J. 5h 30c 30hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec21 O80a [20]

Matson, A. P. (Anna) Ch John, 1h 1c Princeton R4 Princeton Sec36 O3a [35]

Matson, C. F. (C. E.) Ch Earl, V. S., Bessie, 35h 23c 60hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec8 O300a [51]

Matson, Herman (Myrtle) Ch Kenneth, Gerald, Walnut R2 Walnut Sec26 O80a [45]

Matson, Marion (Louise) Ch Minnie K., Carl E., Harold M., George A., Mary E., 30h 22c 60hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec17 O160a [55]

Matson, Nels (Selma) Ch Roy, Russell, Mrs. Carrie Julian, 6h 9c 94hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec20 O160a [15]

Matteson, W. S. (May B.) 18h 1c 150hg Van Orin, Lamoille Sec16 O82a Dealer in Marion & Stutz Autos [49]

Mattingly, W. H. (Virgie) Ch Edna, Elsie, Maurice, Annie, Alice, Florence, Zearing Berlin Sec15 Farm Hand, Mrs. V. Courtright [13]

Maupin, J. P. (Mary) Ch Mabel, John, Lambert, Katie, 4h 1c 23hg Bradford R1 Wheatland Sec19 T246a Geo. R. Smith [4]

Maupin, O. C. (Virgie) Ch Winnie, Lucile, Bessie, Virginia, Owen, Buda, R2 Macon Sec23 T150a D. Brady [4]

Mavity, Gus (Viola) Ch Lethia, Carl, Hallie, 2h 4c 6hg Princeton R4 Selby Sec28 O45a [55]

May, Christian (Lizzie) Ch Henry, LeRoy, Mildred, 14h 15c 40hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec5&6 T160a [32]

May, Everett F. (Emma) Ch Hazel, Ivan, Hellen, 25h l0c 121hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec13 T320a Geo. May [4]

May, Frank B. (Grace) Ch Virda, 6h 25c 150hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec5 O160a [39]

May, Fred (Nellie) Ch Harold, Caroline, Minnie, Freddie, Clarence, Christian, Bertha, Iva, Ida, John, 2h 4hg Seatonville, Hall Sec17 Wm. Georing [41]

May, Geo. P. (Catherine) Ch Lee M., Loyd D. Quenton G., Lucile M., Gail E., Carl I., 12h 6c 200hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec3 O160a [44]

May, John J. (Anna) Ch Lewis, Rulloff, Helen, Luella, Gilbert, 6h 8c 16hg Zearing R1 Westfield Sec33 T160a S. Ward.

May, Philip (Paulina) 7h 8c 5hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec9 T213a Wm. May [32]

May, Thos. (Mary) 8h 2c 16hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec7 T80a [61]

May, W. F. (Justina) Ch Raymond, Lillie, 5h 8c 8hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec23 O80a [Life]

Maynard, Ralph (Ethel Roselle) Ch Grace Maxine, 17h 40c 150hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec16 O228a [32]

Maynard, Roy (Maud) Ch Glenn, 8h 20c 150hg Buda R2 Macon Sec11 O160a [35]

Mayne, A. G. (Anna) Ch Myrta, Gyle, Grace, 8h 13c 24hg Ohio R1 Lamoille Sec19 Tl00a Tom Mayne [3]

McBride, Samuel (Emma F.) 10h 11c 30hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec5 T245a J. G. DeBolt [4 mos.]

McCabe, Mrs. Kate, Ch Rose, William, Frank, Colrado, Charlie, James, Mike, Hanna, May, Terance, Bernard, Celia, Joseph, Lucy, 6h 4c 20hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec30 O228a [56]

McCall, Claude (Ada) Ch Laurel, Avis, 1h Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec 11 Chas. Crownover Farm [23]

McCall, Wm. (Ina E.) Ch Dorothy, Any, Bernice, 7h 6c 58hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec12 Tl00a John McCall [40]

McCauley, T. F. (Emma) Ch Leo, Pauline, Marjorie, Dennis, Ivo, Proxedis, Annand, Emmaline, l0h 3c 30hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec22 T2I0a P. G. O'Brien Owner [2]

McCoy, W. C. (Sarah Jane) Ch Ora E. Hazel. Melvina, August, 14h 32c 30hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec16 T160a Geo. W. Clayton [1]

McCray, J. L. 12h 4c 14hg Lamoille Ro Lamoille Sec22 O188a [49]

McCreedy, A. J. 24h 22c 40hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec14 O160a [58]

McCue, Roy (Elena) Ch Virgil, Cecil, Avery, Edna, Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec32 Farm Hand Aug. Schretz, Mrs. C. P. Gardner's Farm.

McCulloch, J. F. (Elizabeth) Ch Jessie, 7h 11c 38hg Princeton R8 Princeton Sec4 O206a [20]

McCulloch, M. F. (Vivian) 7h 1c Princeton R8 Princeton Sec4 T90a [20]

McDonald, Alvin M. (Grace M.) Ch Muriel A. Gladys E., Virda M., Carroll A., Burnell, 8h 20c 75hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec1 O130a [37]

McDonald, Bros. 15h 13c 25hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec21 O197a [35]

McDonald, Geo. W. (Gertrude) Ch Vivian, Gordan, Stanley, 14h 20c 90hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec25 O200a [44)

McDonald, Glen L. 7h 12c 53hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec8 O89a [4]

McDonald, John C. 14h 11c 20hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec21 O200a [30]

McDonald, John F. (Anna) Ch Mary, Marcellia, Agnes, Catherine, 6h 9c 18hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec23 O80a [51]

McDonald, Lester (Daisy May) Ch Lyle, Merna, Arline, Ruth, 17h 20c 100h Van Orin LaMoillc Sec16-17 T247a Cresap Est. [11]

McDowell, A. V. (Elizabeth) Ch Maudie, Orell, Eulene, l0h 40c 50hg LaMoille R3 LaMoille Sec21 T110a John Grisell [8]

McEndree, L. B. (Mary) Ch Frances, Charles, May, Margaret, 8h 7c 15hg Buda R2 Macon Sec13 O160a [1]

McGann, John (Margarette) Ch Ethel, Arthur, Marie, Benatha, Patrick, Amata, llh 17c 25hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec17 O200a Wilson Est. [55]

McGeary, Norman (Conie) 9h 3c Ohio R2 Dover Sec3 T80a Wilson Farm [20]

McGonicle, J. A. (Mary J.) Ch George, Edna, Arthur, 16h 32c 75hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec22 O160a [36]

McKabe, William (Emma) Ch William, Harold, George L., Mary E., 3h 11c 20hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec12 O80a [8]

McKay, David (Bessie) Ch Pearl, 4h 16c 34hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec 34 T140a S. Buswell [10]

McKean, Jas. (Anna) 6h 3c 30hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec20 T160a Edw. Reed [29]

McKean, Thompson, Ch Blanche, James, Anna, Ruth, Alice, Beulah, l0h 14c Bradford R4 Milo Sec31 O178a [62]

McKee, Alexander (Elizabeth) Ch Neill, Robert, Henry, Mary, 27h 55c 75hg Princeton R3 Hall Sec6 O360a [60]

McKee, Elic (Lizzie) Ch Weil, Robert, Henry, Mary, 24h 50c 30hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec1

McKeegan, John (Kate) Ch John, Jr., Annie, 8h 5c 12hg Bradford R2 Macon Sec 35 O160a [40]

McKensie, Raymond H. (Levina E,) Ch Roy E., Hazel F., Clyde E., 7h 3c l0hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec 5-6 O80a [3]

McKenzie, John M. Ch Herbert, Joe, John, Ralph Frank, Edna. 13h 13c 46hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec7 Ol00a [56]

McKune, Joseph P. (Jessie) Ch Mable, Vergial, Ethel, 6h 20c 40hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec3 O90a [8]

McKune, Marion L. (Ada) Ch Charles M., Lila E., 6h 18c 35hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec9 O120a [29]

McLane, Clarence C. (Ruby) Ch Velma, Cecile, 7h 9c 25hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec25 T200a Jas. McLane [27]

McLane, Jas. (Mary) Ch Bertha, Robert, Eva, 5h 2c 11hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec34 O120a [52]

McMahan, Henry (Gertrude) Ch Henry, Eston. 10h 25c 45hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec5-8 T280a S. F. Durfee Owner [40]

McMahon, John (Anna) Ch James, Maggie, Raymond, Anna, 10h 50c 100hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec 24 O280a [38]

McMahon, Martin H. (Ellen) Ch Bessie, Kate, Marie, Paul, Jerwies, Anna, Margaret, Bertha, l0h 15c 140hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec8 O160a [30]

McManis, Frank, 15h 35c 40hg LaMoille Sec 28 O119a [26]

McMurray, Irl, 14h 18c l00hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec1 T128a J. F. McMurray [26]

McNalley, James (Margaret) Ch William, Mamie, Clarence, Charles, 2h 2c 1hg Tampico R3 Greenville Sec6 T70a T. Burden [5]

McNally, J. J., Ch Bernice 25h 30c 60hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec14 O200a [53]

McPherson, Aaron C. (Bertha) Ch Guy 16h 16c l00hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec1 O160a [36]

McPherson, Geo. (Julia) Princeton R1 Bureau Sec34 M. Thomas Farm [12]

McVicker, Earl H. (Minnie) Ch Gladys. Russell, l0h 13c 45hg Manlius RD Manlius Sec15 T160a A. Samuelson [4]

Mead, Albert (Ida) Harved, Edna, Albert, l0h 4c 15hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec5 T80a B. Settler [Life]

Mead, Chester B. (Annie) Ch Nettie, Albert, Florence, Frank. Laurie, Cora, Arthur. 5h 6c 36hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec1 O80a [1]

Mears, Joseph (Bettie) Ch Mamie, Stanley, Gladys, Grace, Margaret, Edward 2c 4hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec20 [18]

Meek, Earl F. (Ruth) Ch Margaret, Loyd, 5h 7c 9hg Deer Grove R1 Greenville Sec3 T902-3a O. Henricks [4]

Meek, George W. (Nettie) Ch Richard, Earl, Ada, Pansy, Mabel 15h 12c 70hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec9 T240a Wm Meek [46]

Meek, Richard L. (Hanna) Ch Gwyoldien 3h 6c 35bg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec9 T240a Meek Estate [35]

Meek, William F. (Dora A.) Ch Ruth, DeWayne, 5h 3c 14hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec31 O50a [10]

Meisel, F. J. (Rosa) Ch Harry, Jennie, Roy, Frank, 8h 12c 20hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec3 O280a [54]

Meisel, F. W. (Clara) Ch Rosalia, Edgar, 5h 19c 24hg LaMoille, Clarion Sec30 T128a Geo. H. Bauer [28]

Meisel, J. W, Ch Walter, Laura P., 8h 11hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec 1 O95a [46]

Meisenheimer, Henry (Sylvia) Ch Clora, Florence, Loyd, l0h 30c 300hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec4 O244a [36]

Mercer, Mrs. Eliza, Ch George E., Minnie, Pansey, 8h 6c 115hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec28 O104a [30]

Mercer, Paul (Belle.) Ch Orla, Floyd, 8h 6c 118hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec33 O80a [38]

Mercer, W. L. (Bessie) Ch Alma, Gladys, Gaylord, Gwendolyn, l0h 12c 70hg LaMoille LaMoille Sec24 O160a [45]

Mercer, Wm. (Florence) Ch Robert, John, Gladys, Faith, Stanley, 14h l0c 19hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec19 O102a [20]

Meritt, Stephen (Jane) Ch Harvey, Elmer, Ida, Stella, 13h 50c 75hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec6 O160a [66]

Merkel, Chas. (Elizabeth) Ch William, Lydia, Hilda, Clara, Philip, Lorina, Carl, 18h 12c 25hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec11 O170a [48]

Mettler, Wayne (Mary) Ch Alma, Mary, 4h 7c llhg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec29 T50a Schnaman Est, [3]

Meyer, A. F. (Mabel) Ch Ruth, 9h 14c 24hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec11 Tll0a F. W. Meyer Farm [28]

Meyer Bros. 8h 30c 45hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec23 T204a H. Meyer.

Meyer, Ed. J. (Pauline) Ch Arthur, Edward, 7h 15c 19hg Mendota R39 Clarion Sec25 T118a Herman Meyer [36]

Meyer, Henry (Mary) Ch Charles, Henry, Alice, 5h 3c 15hg Zearing R1 Hall Sec10 T110a T. Cahill [21]

Meyer, Philip (Maud) Ch Edwin, Catherine, Earl 8h 7c 9hg Peru R1 Westfield Sec1 T170a J. Mitchel [13]

Meyers, Arthur (Tillie) Ch Ralph, Charles, l0h 40c 18hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec9 O282a [43]

Meyers, John (Emma) Ch Florence, Elmer, Lydia, 6h 4c 6hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec2 O17a [10]

Meyze, Antone (Maggie) Ch four, 2c 2hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec26 T5a I. Mosier [1]

Michael, John (Kate) Ch Mary, Julia, Johnie, Kate, Joseph, Sylva, Isabelle. 4h 3c 4hg Seatonville, Seaton Sec25 T45a [16]

Mielkey, Glen (Lillian) l0h 5c 4hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec8 T160a F. A. Fate [2]

Milby, A. M. (Lillian) Ch Ada. Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec24 Fred Sheadrcy Farm [1]

Miller, Alba (Julia) Ch Oliver, Florence, Alba, Carmi, 35h 135c 175hg Princeton R5 Leepertown Sec19 O1500a [42]

Miller, August (Carrie) 7h 12c 29hg LaMoille R1 Clarion Sec26 O105a [42]

Miller, Caroline, Ch John, 1h 1c Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec18 O3a [10]

Miller, Clayton, Wyanet G.D. Wyanet Farm Hand Geo, P. Gushing [18]

Miller, David L. & Sons (Lizzie) Ch Bert, Bertha, Stewart. Perrie, Harold. 30h 25c l00hg Manlius, Manlius Sec15 O200a [30]

Miller, Edgar L. (Alice) Ch Agnes, Pauline, Hazel, 1c Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec24 T5a T. M. Johnson [6 mos.]

Miller, Mrs. Emma, Ch two, Princeton R7 Dover Sec7 O48a.

Miller, George H. (Mary) Ch William, Thelma, 5h 9c 50hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec4 Ol00a [16]

Miller, John L., Ch Matilda, Loreta, Minnie, Ohio R2 Ohio Sec27 Farm Hand Andrew Ross [22]

Miller, J. S. (Mary) Ch Eva, Pearl, Olie, Detrie, Ethel, Birdie, Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec17 farm hand J. B. Ringenfoe R. G. [6]

Miller, John M. (Anna M.) Ch Clarence E., Ethel M., Ralph D.. Ora H., 14h 54c 20hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec14 T376a H. L. Peterson [2]

Miller, Lyman (Eda) Ch Waine, Warren, 17h 15c 250hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec30 T225a W. J. Motter Farm [27]

Miller, Otto (Mary Ella) Ch Agnes, Cora, Anna, 13h 30c 79hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec22 T228a Lee Conners [34]

Miller, Paul, 12h 50c 75hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec15 T226a Miller Est. [35]

Miller, Mrs. Philip, Ch Josephine, Earl, Scharswood, Scott, Clyde, Edward, Raymond. Homer. William, l0h 4c 20hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec27 O120a [12]

Miller, Rudolph (Mary) Ch Lloyd, Ethel, Grace, Josephine, 6h 22c 52hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec15 T160a J. Bachman [32]

Miller, Scharswood (Lola) 10h 3c 30hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec27 T160a J. Sullivan owner [20]

Miller, William G. (Lucy) Ch Artie, Ross, Flossie, Blanch, Erma, James, 20c 20hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec1 T1a Geo. Hamilton [3]

Millman, Pete (Elizabeth) Ch Marvin, Marion. Neponset R2 Macon Sec15 T160a M, J. Morton [1]

Mills, Robt. (Elizabeth) Ch Lillian, Eva, Gracie, Warren, lh 1c Bradford R1 Milo Sec17 T120a J. F. Real [3]

Minier, Geo. E. (Rosa) Ch Winifred, Lelia, Alta, 11h 15c 26hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec4 O240a T200 [30]

Minier, Geo. M. (Mary M.) Ch Hiram, William, Ira, Jessie, Edna, Mabel, 7h 6c 35hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec2-ll O160a [68]

Minier, Will (Mamie) 13h 2c Princeton R7 Bureau Sec12 T160a Mrs. David Robertson [37]

Minkler, Louis (Maud) Ch Althea, 15h 35c 150hr Ohio R1 Ohio Sec26 T240a F. D. Minkler [11]

Mitchell, G. W. (S. H.) Ch Percy B., Mea S., Velma I., Harry E., Floyd W., 13h l0c 125hg Princeton RS Dover Sec34 T160a M. E. Mitchell farm [36]

Mitchell, Wm. O. (Jessie) Ch A. Leaverne, 9h 16c 9hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec4 T200a A. D. Piper [34]

Mock, Clarence (Luella) Ch Cecil, Louis. John, Earl, Lena, 14h 15c 40hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec36 O160a [1]

Moffitt, Allen E. (Maude) Ch Clara, Mabel, Elsie, Blanche, 6h 8c 80hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec34 T80a D. D. Shurts [38]

Moffitt, Hugh 15h 65c 45hg Henry R2 Wheatland Sec30 T296a Norton Moffitt [20]

Mohr, Arthur F. (Murtle) Ch Henry C, Ruby Mildred. 9h 15c 90hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec27 O150a [32]

Moller, Henry 2h Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec27 Ol00a [45]

Molln, Ed. (Annie) 8h 8c 39hg Lamoille R Lamoille Sec3 T108a [30]

Molln, Fred (Mary) Ch Herman, Frank. Elmer, Charlie, 14h 34c 45hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec5 O235a [56]

Molln, John H. (Caroline) Ch Louie, Alvia, Esther, 12h 28c 40hg Van Orin, Lamoille Sec5 O185a [55]

Moloney, John D. (Kate) 12h 30c 79hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec15 T222a Wm. Moloney [2]

Monier, C. W. (Mina) Ch Wallace, Robert. Harry, 28h l00c 150hg Princeton R1 Dover Sec31 O400a [8]

Monier, J. E. (Clara) Ch Nellie, Margaret, Lura, Wilbur, William, l0h 50c 125hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec12 O225a [21]

Monroe, Harry (Hattie) 8h 15c 5hg Henry R2 Wheatland Sec32 T90a Miss O. Knight [14]

Monson, A. J. (Ida) Ch Raymond, Lora. Ardis. Oliver, Delmar, 18h 16c 28hg Walnut R4 Greenville Sec33 T280a Mrs. H. A. Monson [34]

Monson, Frank A. (Ida) Ch Helen, 16h 28c 59hg Walnut R3 Greenville T200a S. Munson [15]

Montgomery, Albert M. (Dasie) Ch Lawrence. Mabel, Philip, Luciel, Bernall 9h 30c 35hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec16 O120a [71]

Moodie, Herbert A. (Barbara) Ch Bernice, Lee, Wyanet, Wyanet Sec8 farm hand, W. E. Sapp farm [3]

Moody, G. W. (Dora) Ch Raymond, Wayne, Lorrane, Luella, Muriel, Mae, Faye, 18h 12c 19hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec3 T240a John Schaller [20]

Moody, Peter E. (Mildred) Ch Arthur, lh Neponset R3 Neponset Sec1 farm hand, Markee farm [1]

Moore, Alex (Lena) Ch Everett, Luey, EH, Fred, Alexander, Sarah, Ina, Alva, 9h 11c 62hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec29 O20a [55]

Moore, Amer (Etta) Ch Roy, Hazel, Emerson, Lula, Edith, Forest, 7h 9c 20hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec29 O133a [62]

Moore, Chas. (Lillian) 4h 3c 75hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec35 O120a A, V. Nelson [2]

Moore, George E. (Minnie) Ch Elmer, Kenneth, Cynthia, 9h 13c l00hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec30 O80a [33]

Moore, Harry (Lillian) Ch Glenn, Herold, Lawrence, Viola, Scharwood, Lima, Wm., Harry, Clem, 15h 50c 80hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec35 O160a [8]

Moore, Kahle (Bonnie) Ch Garland, Clarence, Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec16 farm hand, Davis farm [1]

Moore, Pearl E. (Elsie) Evelyn 5h 8c 80hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec7 O7264-100a [31]

Moran, James B. (Sophia) Ch Florence, Blanche, Eunice, Jessie, Dorothy, James, Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown farm hand, Wm. B. Powers [45]

Moran, Wm. (Mary) Ch Charles, 7h 37c 30hg Tiskilwa, Arispie Sec15 T291a [2]

Moretz, Chas. S. (Mary) Ch Herbert, Wm., Gertrude, Ruth, Burton, 14h 50c 160hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec29 T280a Mrs. B. G. Dexter [20]

Morgan, G. J. (Clara) 6h 16c 84hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec21 T120a D. M. Morgan [3]

Morgan, L. C. (Nellie) Ch Cecil, Baby, 8h 8c 135hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec28 T120a D. M. Morgan [30]

Morman, Edward (Stefnea) Ch Raymond, Margerie, Elsie, 11h 28c 30hg Mineral RD Gold Sec33 T200a M. C. Curtis [3]

Morris, B. (Sallie) 4h 1c 7hg Buda R2 Concord Sec14 T80a G. Thomas [15]

Morris, Chris C. (Lona) Ch Bernice, Leola, Johnie, Marvin, Fred, 7h 16c 65hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec12 T132a Laura Smith [18]

Morris, C. M. (Vernie) Ch Vernon, Velma, 7h l11c 65hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec7 T160a Willard Harrington farm [15]

Morris, Howard A. (Minnie) Ch Grace, Marjorie, Robert, 6h 4c 35hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec4 T114a Norman Morris [38]

Morris, Joe (Susie) Ch Lud, Chas., Vernon, Floyd, Henry, Jim, Leonard, 6h 8c 53hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec29 T80a A. J. Searls [15]

Morris, L. F. (Virgie) Ch Ruth, Grace, Lucile, 4h 5c 24hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec36 T160a Nancy Saylor [15]

Morris, Logan (Emma) Ch Mary, Ada, Elizabeth, Birdie, Eugene, Margaret, l0h 21c 55hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec13 TI15a C. E. Kitterman, owner [11]

Morris, Sam (Elsie) Ch Clarence, Francis, Virginia, Vivian, Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec16 Operating J. H. Hedricks farm [5]

Morris, T. J. (Mary) Ch Ethel, John, James, Robert, Walter, 7h 2c 75hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec1 T80a Jas. Donovan [14]

Morse, Harry (Ida) Ch Ruben A., Eda, Flora, Belle, Princeton R5 Princeton Sec19 1 acre farm hand [1]

Morse, Virgel E. (Anna) Ch Harry, Vivian, Wayne, 6h 4c 4hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec30 T5Sa M. Markel [4mos.]

Morton, N. B. (Ellen) Ch Nelson, Melvin, Anna, Evelyn, 14h 27c l00hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec3 O120a [25]

Morton, N. O. (Annie) Ch George, Glenn, 6h 15c 25hg Wyanet R1 Concord Sec13 T160a Z. Bradley farm [19]

Mosher, Edwin (Grace) Ch Helen 4h 12c 55hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec8 Tl00a [42]

Mosher, Elijah (Ellen) Ch J. Genieve, 2h 15c 6hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec8 O240a [58]

Moskitis, Jos. (Annie) Ch Lizzie, 6h l0c 5hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec26 T160a V. J. Reinke farm [16]

Mount, C, W. (Pearl) 10h 40c 125hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec29 O160a [35]

Mount, Earl (Cora) 12h 5c 68hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec4 T217-8-10a J. W. Mount [32]

Mount, Frank H. (Edith) Ch Howard, Anna M., 20h 5c 170hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec32 T145a J. W. Mount [39]

Mountain, Thomas J. (Nina) Ch Arba, 7h 3c 40hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec22-28 T170a Elmer Ioder owner [18]

Mowbray, Walter S. (Agnes) Ch Joseph, Henry, Walter, l0h 14c 50hg Buda R2 Macon Sec25 O160a [40]

Mowbray, Wm. D. (Mary) Ch Margaret, Monica, Theresa, Ellen, 8h l5c 62hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec30 T122 l/2a Walter Mowbray [40]

Mowrey, Grant Ch Roy, Floyd, l0h 27hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec6 O170a Shennemier farm [10]

Mowry, Delbert (Ada M.) Ch two 5h 19c 41hg Princeton R7 Princeton Sec8 T98a L. E. Page [50]

Mozer, Anton (Maggie) Ch George, Frank, Ellen, Aggie, lh 2c 2hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec35 farm hand.

Mulvane, A. B. (Mabel) Ch Arthur, Glen, 8h 5c 2hg Ohio R2 Dover Sec5 T120a E. Mulvane farm [30]

Munson, John (Mary) Ch Hulda, Almer, Thomasin, Fred, Frank, August, lh 12c 4hg Tampico, R2 Fairfield Sec36 O61a [30]

Munson, Magnus (Esther) Ch Bessie, Evelyn, Annie, Gladys, Ruth, Chas., 8h 30c 32hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec3 O97a [20]

Murphy, Clarence E. (Edeth) Ch Glen E., Opal B., lh Manlius R1 Manlius Sec9 T3a N. S. Lathrop [2]

Murphy, Edward (Clarice) 6h Ic 60hg Tiskilwa R1 Milo Sec1 T92a Jas. Donovan [1]

Murphy, William H. (Lena) Ch Helen, Floy, George, Jenett, Howard, 3h 11c 9hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec1 T2a United States [8]

Murray, H. E. 4h Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec26 O75a [36]

Murray, John J. (Margarett) Ch John C., 5h 2c Ohio R3 Ohio Sec12 T78a J. Fraley [3]

Muzzarilli, A. (Louise) 7h l0c l0hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec29-30 O80a [5]

Myer, E. L. (Emma F.) Ch Clarence D., A. E. Marilla, Harrie F., Merth, Leotha, 6h 8c 33hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec17 O118.38a [44]

Myer, Geo. F. (Sarah E.) Ch Earl, Ray, 9h 3c 20hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec13 O98a [46]

Myers, Charles L, (Marion E.) Ch Harold E., Maud I., Mildred E., 7h 6c 20hg Maiden, Berlin Sec30-31 O120a [Life]

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved