Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

N

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

 

Naffziger, H. B. (Mattie) Ch Victor H., John W., Eugene Y., 9h 30c 400hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec2 O210a [57]

Nafzinger, D. S. (Mary M.) Buda R2 Macon Sec25 O160a [21]

Nagel, Wm. (Emma) Ch Wm. J., Marie, l0h 11c 29hg Princeton R3 Shelby Sec20 T325a H. E. Herbol-sheimer farm [5]

Nash, Wm. (Myrtle) Ch Lawrence, Glenn, Lucille, l0h 29c 95hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec19 T172a F. O. Dell [3]

Naughtin, Mrs. Elizabeth, Ch James, Frank, John, Mary, Bernadetta, 5h 2c 20hg Walnut  R1  Walnut Sec11 O160a [48]

Naugle, W. T. (Myrtle) Ch J. Vivian, D. Verl, 1h 3c Princeton R8 Princeton Sec9 09 1/2a [39]

Nawa, Frank, Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec31 farm hand Frank Perry.

Nawa, Stephan (Elizabeth) Ch Matilda, Wm. Frank, Ben, Fred, 4h 6c 18hg Hall, Selby Sec24 O108a Sec 24-32 O230a [34]

Neahring, John (Emma) Ch Etta, Mary, Edward, Ivan, Arthur, William, 8h 12c 46hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec17 Ol82a [3]

Neff, Richard S. (Irene) Ch Raymond, 11h 43c 160hg Princeton R4 Leepertown Sec5 T160a S. Russell [56]

Neidetcker, A., 7h 40c 27hg Arlington  R1  Clarion Sec35 Ol88a [35]

Neidetcker, Jos. (Alice) Ch Joseph, Alice, 12h 24c 55hg Arlington  R1  Clarion Sec35 O137a [27]

Neill, Mrs. D. C. Ch W. J., Roy M., Cyril, Gilbert A., Emmet B., Lloyd W., Margaret, l0h 15c 12hg Zearing  R1  Westfield Sec28 O160a [21]

Neil, W. H. (Bertha) 20h 12c 55hg Arlington, Westfield Sec7 O238a [41]

Neilson, Mrs. Bertha. Ch Clara, Arthur, Clarence, Alvina, 5h 4c 25hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec25 O120a [40]

Neilson, Christ (Nettie) Ch Manuel, Chester, Henry, Goldwin, Gilbert, 6h 25c 6hg Buda  R1  Concord Sec32 O192a [28]

Nelles, Frank. 6h 8c 4hg Ladd, Hall Sec9 T120a Ida Herrcke [30]

Nelson, A. E. (Ellen) Ch Walter, Ella, Florence, Gladys, Esther, Anna, Sylva, 13h 14c 93hg Princeton R2 Dover Sec36 O156a [24]

Nelson, Albert V. (Maud) Ch Perry, Fay, Lile, Hazel, Vivian, 38h 35c 260hg Sheffield  R1  Manlius Sec9 T330a Seibel Est. [18]

Nelson, Alfred W. (Jennie) Ch Althea, Arden, 14h 12c 24hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec17 T204a Mclntyre farm [20]

Nelson, Amel (Clara) Ch Elmer, Edith, Wilbert, 7h 13c 29hg Van Orin, LaMoille Sec21 T113a Chas. Batty [28]

Nelson, A. S. Ch Gladys, 4h 4c Tiskilwa  R1  Indiantown Sec18 T149a Mrs. A. P. Nelson [45]

Nelson, A. W. 14h 25c 75hg Princeton R3 Sec15 O340a [40]

Nelson, C. A. (Sophie) Ch four, 7h 15c 5hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec19 O83a [30]

Nelson, Ca R1  H. (Ida) Ch Frances, Werner, 12h 22c 60hg Sheffield  R1  Manlius Sec33 T160a J. S. Nelson [35]

Nelson, Ca R1  E. 5h 3c 18hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec10 T80a J. McDonald [2]

Nelson, Carl  O. 15h 15c 85hg Sheffield  R1  Manlius Sec20 T160a Mrs. A. W. Nelson [27]

Nelson, Charles. 5h 3c 35hg LaMoille R3 LaMoille Sec27 O40a [27]

Nelson, Charley (Christine) Ch Charley, Jr., Walter, Rose, Hilda, Thowald, Wilbert, Elenora, Harold, Lorenza, 4h 13c 27hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec23 T50a C. E. Swan [5 mos.]

Nelson, C. L. (Christine) 2c Wyanet, Wyanet Sec21 [35]

Nelson, Ernst J. (Wilma) 5h 2c 12hg Spring Valley  R1  Hall Sec16 O80a E. Nelson [25]

Nelson, Fred J. (Ellen M.) Ch Walter C., Bertha A., LeRoy H., Ruth E., Helen D., 9h 6c 18hg LaMoille R3 Berlin Sec33 T100a Ed Bass [13]

Nelson, Frens A. (Lena) Ch Jerry, John, 11h 5c 36hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec22 T320a R. B. Stoddard [2]

Nelson, Hanse, Ch Mable, William, Laurentza, 4h 9c l0hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec16-17 O80a [26]

Nelson, Herman (Selma) Ch John, Lillian, 13h 40c 200hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec24 [6]

Nelson, James C. (Anna) Ch Johanna M., 18h 41c 33hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec3 T193a T. M. Wylier [15]

Nelson, John A. (Jennie) Ch Camilla, Edith, Raymond, Helen, Rodger, Harold, Lois, Joseph, 19h 18c 82hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec 13 O60a Mrs. Martin farm [34]

Nelson, J. R. (Anna C.) Ch Mabel, Bertham, Viola, Grace, 1h 1c Princeton, Princeton Sec6 O132 3/4a [51]

Nelson, Nels (Hannah) Ih 2c 2hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec36 Ol0a [36]

Nelson, Nels (Hanna) Ch Carl , Herman, 16h 22c 29hg Deergrove R.D. Greenville Sec4 T187a L. B. Odell [6]

Nelson, Peter (Ellen) Ch Mary, Alma, Freda, Sadie. Albert, Edward, 12h 52c 140hg Manlius Star R Manlius Sec4 and 5 O240a [34]

Nelson, R. F. (Anna E.) Ch Lyle W., 9h 19c 70hg Princeton  R1  Princeton Sec6 T132 3/4a [25]

Nelson, Swan J. (Mary) Ch Chas. 12h 23c 35hg Princeton R2 Princeton Sec3 T240a Wm, Carl son farm.

Nelson, Victor (Kate) Ch Ester, Mary, l0h 8c 4hg Ohio  R1  Ohio Sec 18 O90a [18]

Nelson, Wm. M. (Bessie) Ch Fred, Anna, 21h 35c 56hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec11 T220a Chas. Crownover farm [52]

Neubert, Wm. (Tinnie) Ch Wm. C., 6h 14c 38hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec32 O120a [30]

Newell, Frank (Nellie) Ch Lloyd, Arthur, 2h Sheffield  R1  Concord Sec 7 T50a E. C. Curtis farm [32]

Newell, Mike C. (Emline) Ch Jessie, Sylba, Verner, 5h 1c New Bedford RD Greenville Sec31 O54a [20]

Nichols, Abigail A. Kidder, Dover, Dover Sec36 O160a [80] 100 years old May 24, 1916

Nichols, Clarence (Opal) Ch Helen, Walnut R2 Bureau Sec3 U. J. Trimble [1 1/2]

Nichols, E. M. (Alice) Ch Jane M., 12h 14c 250hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec24 O157a [30]

Nichols, E. T. (Mattie) 7h 14c 2hg Princeton R2 Dover Sec36 T160a [60]

Nichols, Lewis (Addie) Ch Grace, Florence, Lena, Thelma, Glenn, 1h Buda R2 Macon Sec26 farm hand Mrs. R. A. Gingerich [6]

Nickel, Louis (Louise) Ch Fred, Marie, Wille, Irene, Iva, Bertha, 4h 7c 7hg Zearing  R1  Westfield Sec29 T40a A. M. Nickel [23]

Niedergang, Jacob (Ellen) Ch Forest, Raymond, 14h 15c l00hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec14 T160a Mrs. Mary Simons farm [52]

Nilick, A. (Annie) Ch Emma, William, Frank. Ester, Elmer, Carl , 6h 15c 12hg Walnut R3 Walnut See7 O120a [10]

Nodine, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Gladys, Loyde, Floyde, 13h 18c 42hg Walnut  R1  Walnut Sec6 T160a G. G. Murdock [11]

Norden, George (Alice) Ch Gorden, 12h 12c 53hg Ohio  R1  LaMoille Sec 29 Ol20a [10]

Nordstrom, F. O. (Rosa) Ch Oliver W., Francis O., Orville S., 15h 60c 3hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec26 O445a [45]

Nordstrom, Martin (Amy) Ch Irene, Ca R1 , Lorene, l0h 20c 20hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec24 O144a [45]

Norene, Oscar, 5h 20c 44hg Princeton R9 Princeton Sec12 T80a Frank Norene [28]

Norin, A. G. (Hilma) Ch Emert, Clarence, 7h l1c 45hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec26 T162a C. J. Pearson farm [14]

Norris, Walter M. (Martha) 3h 16c 45hg Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec19 O80a [1]

Norris, W. C. (Lucy) Ch Margaret, Phoeby, Isaac, Donald, Clarkson, Edith, Lucy, 12h 200c 250hg LaMoille Sec36 O1700a [65]

Norton, Clayton (Grace) Charlene, Aldene, Marion, Wilber, 7h 20c 162hg Neponset  R1  Neponset Sec19 O160a [30]

Norton, Edward F. Ch Ward 20h 30c 400hg Neponset  R1  Neponset Sec15 O160a [49]

Norton, D. H. (Ruth) Ch Dorothy, Emily, 7h 1c Princeton R9 Princeton Sec22 T170a J. H, Piper [24]

Norton, George (Mable) Ch Bessie, Clayton, Tracy, Coleman, Ruth, 3c 4hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec22 T80a P. J. West [2]

Norton, George L. (Marie) Ch Mary E., 15h 75c 200hg Neponset  R1  Neponset Sec16 O121a [27]

Norton, Levi G., 5h l0c l00hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec15 O92a [57]

Norton, Pearl  (Bessie) Ch Dorris, Pansey, l0h 15c 174hg Neponset  R1  Neponset Sec33 O120a [6]

Norton, Reeve (Ada) Ch Mildred, Merrill, Ih 2c 2hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec14 O80a [57]

Nothnagel, Ernest (Lizzie) Ch John, Edith, Carrie, Lottie, Henry, 11h l0c l0hg Spring Valley  R1  Hall Sec28 TI50a John Wilson farm [5]

Nothnagel, Fred (Lizzie) Ch Vernon, Evelyn, Earl , 16h 8c 31hg Zearing  R1  Westfield Sec30 O80a [29]

Nothnagel, Fred (Caroline) 7h 7c 18hg Zearing, Hall Sec2 Tl00a.

Notschaele, Edmond (Clarion) Ch Minnie. 7h 5c 4hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec10 O120a [9]

Nye, Clark R. (Madge) Ch Richard J., Lawrence R., Rowena, 4h 2c Putnam  R1  Arispie Sec35 O145a [56]

Nye, Clem T., 9h 24c 120hg Putnam  R1  Arispie Sec35 O220a [58]

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved