Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

O

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

 

Oakford, E. E. (Augusta E.) Ch Edna A., Clark, Harold M., Leon B., 13h 36c 100hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec 22-26 O160a [17]

Oaks, Thomas (Helen) Ch May Oaks, Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown, farm hand, Wm. H. Sellers [8]

Oberg, Levin (Hilda) Ch Herman. Gladys, Elmer, Stanley, 7h 10c 55hg Princeton R9 Princeton Sec22 O90a [52]

Oberg, Nels, Ch Ellen, Edwin, 3h 15c 20hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec2 O91a [23]

Obermeyer, A, H. (Jessie) Ch Florence, Grace, Paul, 9h 22c l00hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec25 O196a [37]

Obermeyer, Jacob (Annie) Ch Milford, 9h 43c 80hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec15 O370a [52]

Obermyer, E. F. (Fern) 4mules 15c 95hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec13 T160a Jacob J. Obermyer [28]

O'Brien, Eugene (Catherine) Ch Hugh, Leslie, George, 4h l0c 114hg Tiskilwa R4 Arispie Sec8 O67a [50]

O'Brien, John M. (Mary) Ch Marion, Mark, Edmund, 5h 16c 61hg Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec18 T160a [3]

O'Brien, Morris, 17h 20c Buda R2 Macon Sec36 O160a [36]

O'Brien, Wm. (Bridget) Ch Marie, William, 9h 9c 34hg Arlington R1 Clarion Sec35 T97a C. Hoffman [30]

Odell, Chas. (Marion) Ch Doris, 12h 14c 200hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec 21 T240a E. H, Odell [1]

O'Dell, Fred (Jose) 8h 45c 150hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec30 O160a [43]

Odell, Kelly (Ora) Ch Frank, Kelly, lona, Charles, 23h 11c 125hg Walnut R3 Walnut Sec7 O127a [42]

Odquist, Chas. (Elizabeth) Ch Matilda, Carl, Elmer, Myrtle, 12h 12c 86hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec7 T200a C. E. Curtis [12]

Ogan, Wesley (Ollie) Ch Rolland, LaMoille R3 Berlin Sec36 farm hand W. C. Norris [26]

Ogilvie, Wm., Ch Chas., Wm., Maudie, 11h 15c 6hg Zearing R1 Westfield Sec29 O120a

O'Grady, Geo. (Mable) 11h 2c 50hg Ohio R1 LaMoille Sec20 T214a P. O'Grady [30]

O'Hara, Patrick (Caroline) 4h 3c 34hg Ohio RD Ohio Sec4 O80a [7]

Ohda, William J. (Iva) Ch William C., John A., Eva G., 6h 10c 17hg Walnut R3 Greenville Secl0 O80a [3]

Ohlson, Magnus (Freida) Ch Hazel M., Richard A., Helen D., 10h 30c 20hg Zearing R1 Berlin Sec17 T290a Joe Husser

Olds, Bryant (Anna) Ch Milford, Austin, Robert, 7h 15c 3hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec3 and 4 T120a Mrs. J. H. Olds [46]

Olds, H. Lee (Georgia) Ch Eleanor, Lee, 6h 2c 55hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec20 T86a Frank Olds [28]

Olin, Nils (Hulda) Ch Chas., Mildred, 1c 1hg Kasbeer, Ohio Sec33 O2 1/2a [1]

Oloffson,Francis A. (Ida)Ch Lee H., Bessie M., George D., Lester F., 6h15c15hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec25 O80a [16]

Oloffson, Ora G. (Katie) Ch Robert, Rachel,14h14c 50hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec36 O180a [5]

Oloffson, William A. (Junetta) 6h 3c 8hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec25 O80a [2]

Oloson, Henry E.(Madge)15h 60c 150hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec25 T275a Olson estate [28]

Olsen, Ras(Hnacena)ChErwin, Ermia,4h10c14hgSheffieldR2 Gold Sec26 T80a T. Cole [1]

Olson, Albert (Emma)ChCarl, Leona, Gerald, 7h 12c 80hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec6 Ol59a [49]

Olson, A. M. (Amanda) Ch Annie, Martin,10h15cPrinceton RS PrincetonSec34T137aFannie Mosley [21]

Olson, Conrad (Rhoda)ChMary, Maxine, 8h 25c 175hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec32 O80a [25]

Olson, Edward C.(Minnie A.) Ch Glen, Ruth,Alice,Stearl, Loyd, Woodrow, Lionel,Doras,8h 15c 221hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec36 O280a [24]

Olson, Fredolph (Lena) 7h 2c 400hg Wyanet R1 Concord Sec1 O160a [39]

Olson, George E. (Lonie) Ch John, 9h40c40hg NewBedfordRD Greenville Sec30 O177a [5]

Olson, Glenn (Hazel) Ch Burdetta, 4h 9c 37hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec36 T120a E. C. Olson [2]

Olson, Harrison (Edna) 6h 6c 200hg Buda R2 Wyanet Sec31 T91a N. G. Olson [20]

Olson, Herman (Lulu) Ch Ruth, Nels, l0h 57c 275hg Buda R2 Wyanet Sec 31 O240a [29]

Olson, Nels G. (Helen) Ch Forest, Donald,Jacob 2h 2c Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec31 O80a [50]

Olson, R. C. (Cora) Ch Willis, 11h 2c 50hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec5 O80a [39]

Olson, Thos. B. (Mabel) 4h 8c 25hg Henry R2 Wheatland Scc29 O40a [81

O'Neil, John (Mary) Ch Margarite, John, William, Leo, 14h 5c130hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec7 O150a [20]

Orns, Charles (Barbara) Ch Jacob, Edward,Anna, George, Mary,1h Walnut R1 Walnut Sec12 O8a [21]

Osborn, R. F., Ch Edna, Gladys, 7h 5c 12hgBuda R1 Macon Sec16 O420a [39]

Otterdahl, Aaron (Dorothy) Ch Harry E., 6h 11c 7hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec4 T120a W. S. Mercer [31]

Otto, Wm. (Vernia)ChIwilla, 13h 25c 67hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec15 T160a Chas. Otto [30]

Ouart, Wm, E. (Irene) Ch Esther, George, Walter, Elda, 8h 8c 58hg Kewanee R5 Neponset Sec7 O40a [44]

Owens, Frank, 13h 36c 75hg Tampico R3 FairfieldSec16T123a J.W. Hogenboom [16]

Owens, Jesse (Lottie)6h8c55hg Ohio R1  Dover Sec1 T76a F. H. Hober [25]

Owens, John (Myrtle) Ch Florence, 13h 14c 53hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec9 T160a W. M. Ruck [5 mo.]

Owens, Robert (Vina)ChCharles, Florence, Dorothy, Myrtle, Ethel, l0h8c70hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec17 O50a [24]

Owens, Sam (Mabel) Ch Perry, 8h 2c 20hg Walnut R3GreenvilleSec15 T160a McDonald [2]

Owens, Wm. (Mary)ChRichard, Walter, Ella, 7h 11c 69hg Princeton R8DoverSec23 T168a Sebastian Herbolsheimer [25]

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved