Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

R

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

 

Raabe, Henry (Lizzie) Ch Lester C. D., Clarence L., Elmer M., 13h 30c 72hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec2-11 O240a [15]

Raabe, John (Emma) Ch Florence, LeRoy, 6h 12c 26hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec2-11-12 O120a [12]

Raabe, William C.(Margaret)Ch Daniel, Willis, 11h 14c 35hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec1 T160a D. Raabe [27]

Rabe, Fred C. (Jennie) Ch Leslie, Dorothy,Gladys,Vivian,7h l0c 70hgWalnutR2BureauSec10 T160a Kate Ersman [40]

Rabe, Christ F. (Emma A) 5h 21c 14hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec13 T160a F. Stier, Sr. [9]

Rabe, J. C. (Emma) Ch Vertus C., 6h l0c 60hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec3 O120a [34]

Radford, D. H. (Annie) Ch Harold, 12h 6c 64hg Buda R1 Macon Sec28 T160a L. J. Akin [31]

Raker, A. H. (Elite) Ch J. Fred, Howard E., 28h 45c 85hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec35 T50a Wyanet Sec1-2 O120a [56]

Raker, Clarence (Maude) Ch Clarence Llye, 14h 5c l00hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec15 T160a O. S. Young [27]

Rakestraw, M. F. (Minnie) Ch Catherine, 5h 6c l0hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec17 O40a [3]

Ramsey, E. C. (Grace) Ch Irene, Wilmer, Robert, Clyde, 12h 50c 440hg Wyanet R1 Concord Sec14 O280a [3]

Ramstedt, Carl E. 5h 7c 19hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec 17 T80a N. Johnson [7]

Rapp, Carl (Annie) Ch Robert C. W., Arthur J., 9h 12c 35hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec8-9 T238a Joseph Hasser, R. Hensel [5]

Rapp, Gust (Helena) Ch Homer, 13h 25c 50hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec36 T200a L. M. Perkins [3]

Rapp, John J. (Addie) Ch Burton, Vera, 2h 7c 9hg Lamoille, Lamoille Sec25 T40a Johnson Haney [2]

Rasmussen, Andrew (Katie) Ch Anna, Thyre, Maria, Peter, Andrew, 5h l0c 30hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec7 Ol00a [27]

Rasmussen, Carl (Cecil) Ch Thomas, 14h 58c 30hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec2-3 T210a T. Rasmussen [24]

Rasmussen, Edwin (Rose) Ch Tracy, 8h 12c 22hg Neponset R1 Concord Sec32 O80a [27]

Rasmussen, Geo. (Frieda) Ch William, Alfred, James, Carrie, Anna, Marian, 14h 26c 50hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec17 T160a L. Wolf [29]

Rasmussen, James E. (Helena) Ch Marie H., 2h 7c 2hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec18 Ol0a [34]

Rasmussen, John G. (Annie) Ch Henry, Howard, Marie, 4h 10c 7hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec23 O120a [15]

Rauh, Mrs. Anna Ch F. J., Raymond, 1h 1c 1hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec24 O73 1/2a [44]

Rauh, Geo. W. (Martha) 4h 2c 6hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec11 O80a [30]

Rauh, Henry (Blanche) Ch Dorothy, 6h 8c 61hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec20 T150a P. Krapff [34]

Rauh, J. F. Ch Anna, Geo., Joseph, Valentine, 6h 24c 14hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec21 [63]

Rauh, Joe. F. Jr., (Emma) Ch Monroe, 10h6c23hgPrincetonR9 Selby Sec12 T134a C. E. Hoppler [31]

Rauh, John (Martha) Ch Glen, Gladys, 12h 13c 22hg Ohio R2 Dover Sec6 T250a Sanford Stiles [36]

Rauh, Wm. (Katie) Ch Martie, John, Eva, Lizzie,Francis, Lottie, Lula, 15h 16c 58hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec31 T208a Abbie Moore [21]

Rawson, John A. 7h l00c 130hg Princeton R4 Leepertown Sec7 O800a [52]

Rawson, J. H. (Grace) Ch Isabel, Eleanor, 20h 50c 175hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec34 O336.34 [23]

Raynor, F. W. (Alice) Ch Katie, Minnie, Dorothy, Genevieve, Pearl, 4h 16c 36hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec35 T160a Mrs. P. A. Corey [4]

Reading, Wm. (Mabel) 6h 2c Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec16 T40a Hubers farm [13]

Ready, Jos. l1h 28c 110hg Princeton R4 Leepertown Sec5 T320a Marg Ready [41]

Real, Jas. J. (Bridget) Ch Michael, Anna, Mark, James, John, 16h 20c 70hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec17 O160a [54]

Real, Philip M. (Mary) Ch Joseph, Emmett, Philip, l0h 20c Bradford R2 Milo Sec8-17 O120a [40]

Redenius, George (Cora) 7h 5c 5hg Buda R1 Macon Sec10 T160a Conley farm [6]

Reeder, D. G. (Emma) Ch Gladys M., Fred L., Robert R., Juanite L., 20h 15c 120hg Mendota, Clarion Sec1 O240a [45]

Register, Wh. J. (Emma) 5h 25c 35hg Princeton R6 Princeton Sec7 T5la Wm. Hagloch [5]

Reed, F. B. (Maude) Ch LeRoy, 8h 9c 90hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec31 T160a Reed est [36]

Reed, Lester (Cora) Ch Viva, Clifford, Neva, Letha, Lee, Doris, Dean, Vesta, 20h 22c 134hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec34 T380a Day est. [16]

Reid, Mrs. Carolina Ch Fred, Chas., Emma, 12h 16c 40hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec3 O200a [50]

Reid, C. L. (Jennie) Ch Ethel, Harold, Harry, Howard. 12h 35c 60hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec55 T80a Reid est [50]

Reid, Harrison L. (Anna) Ch Marshall, Theodosia, Spencer, William, Dorothy, Baby, 5h 5c 4hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec28 R128 3/4a C. F. Reid [1]

Reingle, Charley E. (Minnie) Ch Floyd, 6h 20c Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec14 O160a [17]

Remsburg, Mrs. L. E. Ch Dora, Gertrude, Emigene, Alta, Wm., Minnie, 15h 20c 65hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec8 T300a L. E. Remsburg [60]

Renner, Lee (Edith) Ch 11a, 17h 35c 66hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec16 T265a P. C. McDonald [2]

Renner, Morgan (Rebecke) Ch Lindsy, Marthy, Sarhie, Ester, Moday, Hilda, Oscar, Nels, 1h 1c Tampico R3 Greenville Sec6 T70a M. Nelson [16]

Renner, William (Bertha) Ch Floyd, Harry, Freddie, Anna 11h 9c 74hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec10 T200a R. Renner [46]

Rensburg, W. S. (Margaret) Ch Lyla May, Etta, Marshall, l0h 70c 110hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec20 H. Parchen [5]

Rett, Joe M. (Caroline) 8h 4c 4hg Zearing R1 Westfield Sec19 T160a M. Rett [25]

Reynolds, P. W. and Sons, Ch Earl. Earnest, 20h 75c 300hg Tiskilwa R2 Milo Sec1 O319a [44]

Rhodes, Mrs. Julia Ch Mabel, Nellie, Wm., 4h 2c 20hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown, Sec27-26 O100a [1]

Rhodes, Lucius A. (Sadie) Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec26 Ol00a

Rhyne, T. (Lillie) Princeton R4 Selby Sec31 O205a [life]

Richmond, John (Lydia) Ch LaRoy, Everett, Russell, Howard, May, Thomas, 9h Buda R1 Concord Sec-28 O5a [48]

Richter, Carl (Minnie) Ch Lawrence, Francisca, George, 3h 2c 8hg Neponset R5 Neponset Sec4 O80a [42]

Rick, Adolph J. (Ruby M.) Ch Raymond, 4h 8c 32hg; Zearing R1 Berlin Sec23-24 T115a Ed. Husser [36]

Rick, Chas. (Katie) Ch Iva, Clarence, Kenneth. 9h 6c 20hg Princeton R2 Dover Sec1 T180a Chas. Rick father [31]

Rick, J. C. (Kate) Ch Laura, Florence, 9h 11c 31hg Princeton R4 Selby Sec32 O145a

Rick, Mike J. (Mary) Ch Lillie P., Carl, 5h 8c 2hg Zearing R1 Berlin Sec26 Ol05a [39]

Rickert, Albert (Mary) Ch Bernice, 18h 24c 120hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec13 T320a John Fetzer [3]

Rickert, Emil (Caroline) 8h 45c 68hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec1 T367a A. L. Piper [1]

Rickert, John (Mary) Ch Albert, Emil, Julius, John, Lyrdia, Nellie, 11h 27c 60hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec21 O160a [13]

Rieder, H. F. (Hattie) Ch Benjamin, Burton, Wilber, Albert, 7h 5c 3hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec3 O94a [50]

Rieder, Samuel S. (Grace A.) Ch Francis, 4h 8c Sheffield R2 Gold Sec6-34 O40a [25]

Rieker, Henry E. (Nellie) Ch Glen, 6h 14c 29hs Princeton R4 Princeton Sec32 T120a Jacob Rieker [23]

Rieker, Martin Ch Lizzie, Darline, John, George, Leonard, 11h 15c 68hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec8 O80a [36]

Riggs, E. O. (Alberta) Ch Gleen, Guy, Evert, Aline, Alta, Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec20 T80a

Riley, Chas. (Etta) 3h 21c 2hg Mineral Mineral Sec5 O40a [65]

Riley, C. L. (Flora) Ch Cyrus, Pansy, 1h 1c l hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec32 O40a [40]

Riley, Chas. W. (Rachael) 5h 13c 50hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec33 O70a [55]

Riley, G. E. (Hattie) 9h 7c 50hg Mineral, Mineral Sec 8 O160a [30]

Riley, M. P. (Elizabeth) Ch Clara, 8h 15c 25hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec29 O80a [60]

Riley, W. C. (Grace) Ch Ward, Vern, Darline, Rena, Oliver, 24h 6c 52hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec29 O80a [43]

Ringenberg, Jacob B. (Ollie) Ch Richard, 7h l0c l00hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec17 T142a E. D. Anthony [27]

Ringenberg, Otto, Bradford R2 Indiantown, farm hand, George W. Lord [25]

Ringenberg, Otto, (Clara) Ch Kenneth, 16h 40c 65hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec4 T200a Burton Blake [31]

Ringenberg, Bros. 15h 10c 65hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec5 T320a J. Ringenberg [20]

Rinkenberger, Clarence, 10h 10c 50hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec5 T200a [24]

Rinkenberger, Peter (Emma) Ch Clarence. Pauline, Homman, 6h 6c 45hg Bradford R2 Indiantown Sec31 T80a Emma Albrecht Rinkberger [35]

Ripple, Henry (Margaret) Neponset R3 Neponset Sec17 farm hand, F. Bowren [1]

Risher, James (Mary) Ch Warren, 1h 1c 1hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec16 O1 1/2a [50]

Ritter, Florence and Alice, Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec7 est Daniel Ritter

Roberts, Andrew 10h 9c 30hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec12 T160a Mrs. Chas. P. Phelps [27]

Roberts, John 15h 63c 123hg Wyanet, Wyanet Sec18 T164a Bert Clark [40]

Robinson, E. P. (Luella) Ch Wayne, Christ, 4h 4c 34hg Buda R2 Concord Sec26 O78a [46]

Robinson, Geo. (Mary) Ch Wm., Franklin & Francis Louise, Princeton R2 Dover Sec24 farm hand, Jos. Meyer

Robinson, Wilmer (Erma) 4h 2c 3hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec16 T102a Jos. Hufnagel [10]

Rocke, Benj. W. (Ella) Ch Lloyd, Eldon, Venow, Laurine, 13h 14c 45hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec30 T160a Samuel Zimmerman [8]

Roggy, Arthur N. (Amanda) Ch Marion, Howard, 5h 6c 22hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec19 T120a [32]

Rollins, O. L. Ch Esther, 3h 10c Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec22 O40a [55]

Rollo, Edmund J. (Maud) Ch Howard, Loyd, Arnold, Hurbert, Alta, 2h 9c 9hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec33 T20a F. C. Bollman [4]

Rombout, John (Lematena) Ch Mary, Gust, Margaret. 10h 8c 31hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec14 T160a E. Maloney [4mo.]

Rood, Jesse, 1h Lamoille, Lamoille Sec27 Ol0a [58]

Ropp, D. F. (Jessie) Ch Eugene Anson, Darline Anna, Walter Alvin, Princeton R6 Princeton Sec18 O80a [10]

Rose, Mrs. Charles P. Ch Ruth, 1h 3c Walnut R3 Greenville Sec20 O2a [12]

Rose, George W. (Loretta) Ch William M., Alice P., Nellie G., 1h New Bedford RD Greenville Sec21 O7 1/4 a [30]

Rose, Harley (Ethel) 4h 2c 13hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec30 T80a J. E. Noyes [2]

Rosene, Elmer (Fannie) 15h 23c 50hg Walnut Sec35 T160a G. N. Black [1]

Rosenow, Chas. (Elizabeth) Ch Herbert Lee, Anna Marie, 9h 7c 16hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec33 O90 [36]

Rosenow, Fred (Eva) Ch Henry, Paulina, Amelia, 8h 11c 20hg Walnut R4 Bureau Sec7 O160a [34]

Rosenquist, Charlie (Hulda) Ch Edith, Lawrence, Clarence, 8h 12c 87hg Ohio R2 Dover Sec5 O120a [33]

Rosenquist, Olof (Hilda) Ch Walter, Walburg, Mabel, 12h 40c 120hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec7 O191a [30]

Rosenthal, August (Catherine) 8h 60hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec8 TI50a C. C. Studley [40]

Ross, Andrew Ch Elizabeth, Julia, 60h 80c 290hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec27 O320a [70]

Ross, Ben. A. (Ida) Ch Elmer, Wayne, 7h 11c 10hg Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec21 O70a [40]

Ross, Charles C. (Jennie) Ch Dorothy, Cecil, Leona, Raymond, Mary, 25h 45c 125hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec36 O320a [37]

Ross, Ed. B. (Agnes L.) Ch Maxine, Louise, Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec3 Ol50a [11]

Ross, Geo. R. (Sarah) Ch Harvey, Nellie, Debora, 24h 45c 80hg Walnut, Walnut Sec9 O300a [69]

Ross, Will (Reta) Ch Elaine, Adelaine, 11h 3c 90h Walnut R2 Walnut Sec26 O80a [32]

Roth, Herbert (Louise) Ch Benjamin, Romilda, Herbert, 12h 45c 50hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec26 T250a J. C. Sitterly [33]

Rouse, Wm. (Sadie) Ch Ethel, Bessie, Jesse, Charles, 15h 6c 2hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec15 O160a [6]

Routt, Joy (Mattie) Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec19 farm hand [2]

Ruberg, Charles (Matilda) Ch Ellen, Hilma, Gusta. Princeton R5 Arispie Sec1-2 O40a [25]

Ruberg, Chas. and Gust, 10h 11c 20hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec1 T200a John Pierson [25]

Ruberg, Bros. John and Clarence 20h 14c 75hg Bureau, Leepertown Sec5 T160a A. J. Ruberg [38-36]

Rudiger, Charlie (Laura) 13h 25c 120hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec18 T240a Andrew Rudiger [31]

Rudiger, Fred (Myrtle) Ch Gilbert, Janice, 8h 27c 50hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec21 T240a G. S. Phillips [41]

Rudiger, Geo. (Eva) Ch Ellis, Lester, Harold, 9h 29c 30hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec27 O160a [51]

Rudiger, William S. (Emma) Ch Foster, Clayton, Fern, 15h 28c 62hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec1 T280a Rudiger est [48]

Ruffcorn, Jay (Rosa) Ch John F., Doo., Elmer M., 6h 2c Sheffield R2 Gold Sec18 T130a F. C. Bollman

Rule, Edward (Lillie) Ch Dorothy 10h 30c 25hg Kewanee R2 Neponset Sec30 O160a [27]

Rush, John C. (Lucy) Ch Dorothy, 2h 2c Tiskilwa R4, Wyanet, lock man [39]

Russell, Dan F. (Zora) Ch Francis, Swain, 18h 24c 30hg Buda R2 Macon Sec24 O240a Indiantown Sec19 O80a [27]

Russell, Horace J. (Hattie L.) 12h l0c 50hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec8-9-5 O180a [3]

Russell, Joe T. (Anna) Ch Leo, Clyde, Vivian, Johanna, Helen, Doris, Dorothy, Merle, Marcela, 1c Walnut R3 Greenville Sec14 T210a H. L. Peterson [1]

Russell, Larkaum C. Ch Morris, Edna, Maggie, Hattie, Mabel, Katherine, Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec9 O80a [35]

Russell, Ward (Augusta) Ch Helen, Steven, Harry, Francis, 30h 18c l00hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec28 O160a [36]

Ryczek, John (Frances) Ch John, Mary, Frank, 9h I5c 40hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec32 O241.36

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved