Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders 

S

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

 

Saathoff, Fred (Minnie) Ch Mary, Fred Jr. 2h 2c Princeton R7 Dover Sec31 O19a [19]

Saathoff, John J. (Florence) 5h 5c 15hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec15 O120 [1]

Sabin, Charles (Mary J.) Ch Darlene G., Edward R., 30h 60c 110hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec7 O260a [48]

Sack, Bernard (Kate) Ch Helen, Charlotte 4h 3c Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec23 T80a Martin Sack [28]

Sack, Martin, Ch Simon, 7h 20c 5hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec23 O237 [40]

Sadler, Charlie (Alice) Ch Verna, 17h 6c 200hg Walnut R2 Walnut Sec24 T330a Wm. Wooley Est [50]

Sadler, F. N. (Bertha) Ch lone, Velma, Ruth, Delfred 4h 10c 50hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec10 O80a [48]

Sadnick, Joe (Annie) Ch John, Katie, Harry, Raymond, Mike, Philip, Vernice 4h 4c 15hg Princeton, R9 Selby Sec25 T80a Wm. Schendel [7]

Sagren, Olaf (Katherine) Ch Roy, Annie, Gustie, 8h l0c 11hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec28 T160a A. L. Piper [20]

Sahlstrand, John W. (Emma) Ch Delia, Ina 10h 9c 62hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec22 Tl55a A. J. Beatty [2]

Salmon, Geo. W. (Blanche) Ch Ruth, Harlan, Glenna 12h 15c 56hg Princeton R9 Princeton Sec12 T180 [45]

Salmon,Harlan 1hPrinceton, R9 Princeton Sec12 [20] Salmon, Oliver, Ch Sarah Princeton R9 Princeton Sec12 farm hand [33]

Saltzman, C. D. (Anna) Ch Julius, Otto, Eddie, Oscar, Curtis, 14h 30c 251hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec17 257a M. Zimerman [29]

Samuelson, Charles A. (Clara) 2h 2c Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec24 T160a C. A. Samuelson [46]

Samuelson, Emil (Sophia) Ch Gilbert E.,Gertrude,Gladys,6hl0c 38hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec30 O80a [44]

Samuelson, John, Ch Mollie, Henry A., Anna 9h 20c100hg BudaR2 Concord Sec26 O317 [50]

Sandberg, Jos. S. (May) 16h 16c 40hg Princeton R4 Arispie Sec 1 Mgr 160a John K. Sandberg [20]

Sanden, Mrs. A. Ch Edna, May, Mollie, Minnie, Darleim 1c Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec26 T280a [34]

Sanden, F. A. (Alice) Ch Francis, Margory, 20h 40c l00hg La Moille R2 Clarion Sec6 O210a [5]

Sanders, A. L. (Ella) Ch Henry Reuben 1h 1c Princeton R1 Princeton Sec8 O9a [25]

Sanderson, Peter J. (Ida) 5h 5c 21hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec23 O40a [25]

Sandrock, Fred (Amanda) Ch Harvey, Everett, Evelyn 25h 40c l00hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec20-21 T375a M. R. Thackaberry [1]

Sandrock, George (Olga) Ch Irene, Harry 12h 17c 115hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec l7-18 O170a [9]

Sapp, Claud (Hazel) Ch Roger 6h 7c 17hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec3 T117a W. E. Sapp [27]

Sapp, Elijah (Ethel) Ch Waine, Mildred, Burton 3h 3c 30hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec17 O180a [80]

Sapp, E. V. (Mae H.) Ch Ned H. l0h 12c 30hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec9 T235a Mrs. Nell R. Sapp [29]

Sapp, F. R. (Minnie) Ch Martha J., John R, Rossman, Helen l0h 12c 50hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec24 O200a [40]

Sargent, C., 14h 50hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec4 O154a [35]

Sarver, R. M. (Hadessia) Ch Florence, Lindsey, Clarence Buda R1 Macon Sec15 farm hand [1]

Sauer, Fred L. Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec28 farm hand C. A. Dexter [20]

Sauer, George 4h 2c 3hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec4 256a on estate of John S. Sauer [19]

Saueressig, John C, (Amelia) Ch Luceil 6h 30c 28hg Mendota R35 Clarion Sec1 O186a [10]

Saunders, George (Charrlot) Ch Hemley, Maud, Gordon, Howard 6h 9c 32hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec16 T120a K. J. Dale [4]

Sausser, Calvin (Nella) Ch Blair, Mable, Dewey, Elwood 9h 3c 26hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec27 T161a W. F. Spencer [2]

Savage, Chas. L. (Henrietta) Ch Chas., Harry 1c DePue Selby Sec34 0170a

Sawlaw, Philip (Vernice) Ch Chester, Rosia, Vaughn, Olive 6h 6c 53hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec7 O160a [IS]

Sawyer, Frank A. (Luella) 12h l0c 120hg Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec22 O176a [51]

Scaife, Karl P. (Nellie M.) 1h Neponset R1 Neponset Sec15 farm hand E. F. Norton [25]

Scallan, T. (Julia) Ch Ruth, Margaret, Francis, Ursula 7h l1c 17hg Ohio R1 Lamoille Sec7 O95a [55]

Scanlan, J. (Elizabeth) Ch Ray, Leo, Marion, Florence, Catherine, Charlotte 6h 20c 28hg Ohio R1 Sec12 O118a [50]

Schaefer, A. W. 9h 1c Princeton R2 Princeton Sec2 O160a [30]

Schaefer, C. E. (Nira) Ch Earnest, Mildred 5h 1c 3hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec34 O298a [34]

Schaefer, F. W. (Alice) 9h 13c 12hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec12 O160a

Schaefer, Mrs. Geo. Ch Walter, Arthur, 6h 12c 35hg Princeton R5 Arispie Sec23 O160a [8]

Schafer, Geo. A, (Alice) 9h 13c 38hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec17 T120a [37]

Schairtz Bros. 18h 45c 50hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec32 O400a [44]

Schammel, Paul (Elizabeth) Ch Carrie, Charles, Mary 1h 7c 13hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec15 O15a [1]

Schantz, Chris (Fannie) Ch Lavina, Walter, Pauline 13h 18c 60hg Tiskilwa R1 Wheatland Sec8 O160a [34]

Scharff, J. F. (Mable) Ch Joyce O., John F, 7h 5c l00hg Wyanet R1 Concord Sec12 O80a [30]

Scheer, Jno. (Marg) 4h 8c 4hg Depue Selby Sec26 O80a [46]

Schenberger, A. W. (Katie) 14h 30c 25hg Peru R21 Westfield Sec3 O235a [9]

Schertz, Albert C. (Clara) Ch Charles 7h 43c 68hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec16-21 O240a [30]

Schertz, Aug. J. (Mary) Ch Clara, Ellenora 16h 80c 160hg Tiskilwa R2 Arispie Sec29-31 T400a Mrs. C. P. Gardner [44]

Schertz, E. A. (Emma) Ch Catherine, Mary, Robert, Margaret 9h 6c 77hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec4 O111a [43]

Schertz, Emile H. (Lydia) Ch Clara, Clarence l0h 30c 38hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec8 O80a [34]

Schertz, Nicholas (Martha) Ch Eunice, Grace, Lloyd 9h 13c 100hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec5 O214a [42]

Schindel, Willie (Mary) Ch Chas., Wilmeth 6h 3c 23hg Hollowayville Selby Sec25 O92a [25]

Schinderman, Adam (Harriet) Ch Jno,, Harriet. Sarah 8h 10c 22hg Peru R21 Hall Sec10 T80a

Schlagel, Wm. H. (Mary) Ch Ella, Ester, William, Clarence. Mildred, Wayne 7h 13c 17hg La Moille R1 Clarion Sec35 Tl00a M. Miller [4]

Schlegel, Maurice (Bena) Ch Elmer, Mabel, Harry 8h l0c 12hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec20 T160a Carmi Miller [15]

Schlegel, Morris (Pence) Ch Elmer, Mable, Homer 8h 8c 18hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec21 T166a [18]

Schlitt, Cora Ch Frank Henry, Anna 5h 6c 1hg Ladd, Hall Sec22 O80a [48]

Schmidt, Chas. F. (Anna) Ch Verna, Lizzie 5h 3c 31hg Wyanet R1 Wyanet Sec6 T80a Chris. Gahl [40]

Schmidt, Chas. J. (Anna) Ch Chas. F., Fred M., William J. 9h 16c 20hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec8 T196a W. Smith [2 1/4]

Schmidt, Henry J. (Velnia) Ch Louise, 4h 15c 6hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec25 O380a [30]

Schmidt, William C. & Brother 7h l0c 20hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec23 O80a [45]

Schmidt, Wm. G. (Mary) Ch Matthew, Mary, Emma 7h 8c 58hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec11 O160a [20]

Schmuhl, William 7h 17c 12hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec25-26 O160a [20]

Schneid, John J. (Etta) Ch Fred, Frank, Anna Mae, Geo., Pearl 4h 6c 32hg Bureau Leepertown Sec8 T202a Will Golding [28]

Schneider, John P. (Mary) Ch Anna, Maggie, Laura, Louisa, Carrie, Anthon, Marsella 5h 2c 10hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec27 T80a W. D. Billhorn [5]

Schneider, Joseph P. (Philioma) Ch Gilbert, Harold 12h l0c 125hg Van Orin Lamoille Sec16 O160a [6]

Schneman, Chas. F. Ch Elsie 11h 20c 60hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec25-36 O200a [9]

Schnert, Jacot (Minnie) 14h 4c 15hg Mineral Mineral Sec5 T250a E. G. Pollard [15]

Schoff, Henry (Augusta) Ch Wm. H., Caroline 12c 26hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec8 O200a [45]

Schoff, J. (Emma) Ch Verna, Viola, Elmer l0h 25c 60hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec32 O240a [47]

Schoff, Jno. C. (Emma) l0h 12c 40hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec15 O80a [35]

Schonau Sisters, 1h 2c Lamoille Lamoille Sec13 O96a [35]

Schrader, Chas. 7h l0c 5hg Tiskilwa R3 Princeton Scc32 O120a [31]

Schrader, Elizah W. (Emma) Ch Delbert, Ellen 10h 9c 56hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec32 O160a [40]

Schrader, Henry (Lena) Ch Milton, Leland 12h 33c 9hg Walnut Walnut Sec17 T235a G. W. Clayton [39]

Schrader, Wm, (Velnia) Walnut Walnut Sec17 farm hand G. W. Clayton [25]

Schrock, Grant Tiskilwa Indiantown Sec24 John F. McMahon [9]

Schroeder, Geo. (Minnie) 4h 42c 35hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec26 0193a [47]

Schroeder, J. Henry (Anna) Ch Howard, Russell 15h 20c 32hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec20 O167a [41]

Schueman, Christian (Caroline) Ch Mary, George, Albert, Carl, Lena, Freda, Bernard, Clara 15h 42c 80hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec9 O340a [30]

Schueman, F. C. (Dora) Ch Luella, Merle 5h 12c 28hg Manlius R1 Manlius Sec15 O120a T120a C. Schueman [3]

Schultz, G. W. (Emma) 16h 19c 120a Princeton R5 Princeton Sec22 T170a [34]

Schultz, Henry J. (Verna) 12h 26c l00hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec26 T200a J. F. Schultz [23]

Schultz, Julius (Mamie) Ch Lester 4h 7c 20hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec15 T94a [26]

Schumburg, Ernest Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec36 farm hand Albert Karsten

Schund H. Jr. (Minnie) Ch Etta 5h 4c 13hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec 10 O109a [41]

Schuneman, W. F. (Martha) Ch Marie, Rubie M. 13h 13c l00hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec5 O160a [31]

Schuyl, Edward (Rosa) Ch Ruth, Margaret, Marion l0h 6c 65hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec26 T160a John Bachman [10]

Schwab, Albert C. (Lille) Ch Florence, Arthur 18h 26c 16hg Peru R21 Hall Sec13 T131a Geo. Schaub [27]

Schwab, Amos (Edna) Ch Donald, Elizabeth 8h 9c 30hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec9 O80a [26]

Schwab, Andrew 12h 4c l00hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec10 T220a Schwab Est [34]

Schwab, Lawrence A. (Ida) Ch Ralph, Henry, Myrtle M. 8h 8c I6hg Spring Valley R1 Hall Sec22 Ol00a [37]

Schwab, Joseph (Jessie) Ch Charles, 15h 5c 100hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec29 O160a [41]

Schwabenland, Philip (Nellie) Ch Philip, Fred 26h 75c 140hg Lamoille Lamoille Sec24 O400a [55]

Schwarzentraub, J. E. (Anna) Ch Raymond, Howard 12h 40c 160hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec11 O240a [55]

Schwingle, Fred (Sarah) Ch Lilly, Ester, Harry 5h 1c 30hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec1 O255a [50]

Schwingle, John A. (Ida) Ch Lester, Louis, Dorothy 17h 27c 90hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec1 T207a F. Schwingle [37]

Scott, Bert (Sister, Lucy) 8h 20c 60hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec27 O80a

Scott, Chas. (Mabel) Ch Chas. W., Mary E. 8h 15c l00hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec 14 O160a [27]

Scott, L. H. (Linda) Ch Augustine, Linda, Lucile, Howard, Dixie, Virginia 40h 2c 50hg Buda R2 Macon Sec14 O300a [12]

Scott, Ralph (Ethel) Ch Ula, John, Mervin, Josephine 20h 4c l0hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec28 O240a [1]

Scott, R. A. (Bertha) Ch Lawrence, l0h 40c 70hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec27 O160a f30]

Scott, Walter (Sallie) Ch Estie, Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec32 T160a J. W. Mount [13]

Scott, Wm, E. (Lenora) Ch Margaret, Walnut R2 Walnut Sec27 J. Hasenyager [5]

Scott, William J. (Margaret) Ch Eileen, Carroll, Grace, Ward, Robert 19h 7c 88hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec1 T240a C F. Adams & Wm. E. Long (4mo)

Searl, B. F. (Mary) Ch Bert, Andrew, Benj., Ada 27h l0c 60hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec10 O240a [64]

Searl, E. G. (Katie) Ch Ira 13h 15c 30hg Princeton R4 Selby Sec32 O126a [46]

Searl, F. W. (Frieda) 6h 9c 25hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec8 T108 H. Deringer [22]

Sears, C. A. (Barbara) Ch Austin, Harvey, Christ, Gladys, Emery, Hattie. Phoebe, Elsie, Mina Ih 12c 30hg Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec20 O160a [40]

Sears, George (Sister Emily) 7h 6c 55hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec21 O80a [4]

Seaton, Geo. P. Ch Bernice, Celia, 15h 11c Ladd Hall Sec8/17 O160a [42]

Seaton, Oliver H. Ch Ruby M., Earl D., Florris 3h Princeton R9 Selby Sec25 O242a [54]

Seavers, Chas. 2h 1c Ohio Ohio Sec25 TI5a J. Tooey [3]

Seibel, George E. (Eva) Ch Grace, Vernon,Leonard l0h30c53hg Sheffield R1  Manlius Sec17 O180a [30]

Self, F. (Mary C.) 2h 4c Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec14 O170a [64]

Self, W. M. (Ella) 2h 2c Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec21 O95a [41]

Sellers, Wm. H. (Emeline) Ch Chas., Vida 7h 16c 45hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec15 T172a W. J. McElroy [60]

Sells, John W. (Janett) Ch Edeth, Evelyn 2h l0c 15hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec20 O40a [15]

Senning, George (Katherine P.) 32h 80c 200hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec5 T400a R. H. McKenzie [5]

Sergeant, Tom 9h 12c 75hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec1 O160a [31]

Serie, Lenard L. (Rose) Ch Joseph L., George L., Raymond L., Margaret L., LeRoy L. 27hg Sheffield R1 Manlius Sec16 O80a Manlius Sec16 T80a C. O. Nelson [4mo]

Serie, Milton (Nathalie) Ch Seriel, Eddie, Jessie, Baby 11h 18c 16hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec23 T180a J. McKune [5]

Shaw, Thomas J. (Olive) Ch Donald, Harold 9h 25c 150hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec22 O160a [30]

Shawger, Mrs. Jennie A. Ch LeRoy, 12h 9c 200hg Tiskilwa R4 Wyanet Sec28 O211a [35]

Sheehan, John 5h 20c 11hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown Sec16 O70a [52]

Sheehan, Miss Margaret l0h 11hg Tiskilwa R4 Indiantown O47a

Sheer, Wm. E. (Orphie) Ch Nellie, Mary, Colla, Millie, Ernest, Lena, Bessie 1h Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec17 O2a [26]

Sheldon, John R. (Page) Ch Edith, Clarence 18h 12c 45hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec6 O240a [4]

Shettel, H. E. (Margaret) 17h 30c 90hg Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec22 O200a [30]

Shimel, Roland (Gertrude) Ch Huldah, Elmer, Howard 4h 3c 17hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec21 T40a S. Zereball [3]

Shirley, John T. (Elva) Ch Helen Ih Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec27 T120a F. Dayton [3]

Shofner, Emmette (Mattie) Ch Gladys, Lena, Howard, Hazel, Mildred 14h l0c 40hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec17 T195a Max W. Keigley [2]

Shugart, John J. (Cora) Ch Ina May, Grace Margaret, Helen Rebecca 18h 37c 110hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec29 O395a [52]

Shugart, Marion (Minnie) Ch Ruth, Bernice, Mildred 7h 4c 50hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec28 T119a Harry Snell [39]

Shugart, Win. R. (Dora L.) 7h 60c l00hg Princeton R7 Princeton Sec5 O330a [50]

Shurts, Geo. H. (Ella) Ch Guy, Milfred 11h 6c 140hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec26&35 Ol50a [31]

Shurts, Wm. (Eliza) Ch Carrie, Ivan 4h 8c 14hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec35 O80a [33]

Sibert, John (Clara) Ch Katie, Vand., Salley, William Z, 13h 21 c 77hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec16 T478a A. E. Demains [2]

Sickles, L. E. Ch Miss Adams, 4h 16c Buda Concord Sec10 T120a Adams [15]

Sierens, Emit (Marg.) Ch Raymond, Rennier, Fannie l0h 25c 9hg Mineral Mineral Sec6 T221a Scott Buswell [10]

Siller, Gustave H. (Christine) 5h 2c 21hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec1 T40a Mrs. Osborne [2]

Simkins, George (Mary) Ch Mary, George, Martha 12h 14c 32hg Arlington R1 Clarion Sec32 Tl05a Ada Wolf [56]

Simkins, H. J. (Lydia) Ch Evrett 6h 7c 8hg Arlington R1 Westfield Sec5 T105a Mrs. B. A. Owens [33]

Simon, Adolph (Olga) Ch Richard, 4h 8c 81hg Princeton R7 Sec32 O103a [33]

Simon, George W. (Lottie) Ch Marion, Ruth 12h 35c 50hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec14 O126a [30]

Simon, Henry, Sr. (Mary) Ch Adolph, George, Henry Jr, Fred, Howard, Robert, Nettie 13h 27c 25hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec19 O300a [55]

Simon, Henry Jr. (Sadie) Ch 1 5h 2c 40hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec32 T170a [27]

Simon, John P. (Lottie) Ch lona, Juanita 9h 6c 5hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec? T160a W. S. Dalton [33]

Sisler, C. E. (Lizzie) Ch George, Pearl, Mark, Guy, Carl, Clyde, May, Fay 7h 4c 25hg Ohio R2 Walnut Sec13 O80a [33]

Skaggs, C. W. (Josie) Ch Athen, Curtis 1h 1c Princeton R8 Dover Sec10 T160a farm hand John McCall [4]

Skoog, Elmer (Clara) Neponset R3 Neponset Sec 2 farm hand Stetson farm [25]

Sledgister, Rena Ch Maggie. Harry Princeton R9 Selby Sec9 O82 1/2a [45]

Sledgister, Gus (Philopin) Ch Carrie, Maggie 5h 11c l0hg Princeton R9 Selby Sec10 O82 1/2a [56]

Sledgister, W. A. (Lucy) Ch Lucille, Edith 1h 2c Princeton R9 Princeton Sec22 120a farm hand Chas. Staples

Small, Albert O. (Elizabeth) Ch Arthur, Hubert 4h 5c 50hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec23 T80a Frank Hoffman [31]

Smith, Alva (Ruth) 6h 30c 15hg Sheffield Concord Sec30 Ol3la [24]

Smith, Alvin (Blanche) Ch Ernest, Mabel, Alma 6h 3c 15hg Buda R2 Macon Sec25 O80a [32]

Smith, Anson (Emma) Ch John, Nichols, Goldie 5h 17c 3hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec12 O120a [31]

Smith, Arthur, Arlington R1 Westfield Sec22 O145a [64]

Smith, Asa 5h 1c Arlington Clarion Sec11 T80a Mrs. Aribell Smith [23]

Smith, Rev. Albert H. (Ella) Ch Lottie, Conant, Wheaton, Lenice, Esther, Gladys and Janice, Wilma, Mary, Robert, 1h Ic Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec17 Ola

Smith, A. J. 20h 95c 200hg, Arlington R1 Westfield Sec21-22 O266a [55]

Smith, Aleck W. (Nellie) Ch Aleck, Robert 6h 14c 60hg Sheffield R2 Gold Sec22 O110a [37]

Smith, Chas. (Miria W.) 12h 22c 104hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec29 T195a D. P. Smith [33]

Smith, Chester F. (Dora) Ch Alverdia 4h 8c 15hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec7 T80a Mrs. T. A. Smith [4mo]

Smith, Clarence (Ella) Ch Floyd Tiskilwa R1 Indiantown Sec6 farm hand Will Harrington

Smith, Daniel W. (Lena) Ch Pearl, Julius, Mildred, Webster 18h 50c 15hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec27 O260a [42]

Smith, David R. 12h 18c 9hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec27 O80a [48]

Smith, Edward (Catharine) Arlington R1 Westfield Sec21 farm hand [50]

Soverhill, Wilber R. (Clara) Ch Carol l0h 60c l00hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec23-24 O340a [35]

Sowers, Clarence 9h 18c 38hg Ohio R2 Walnut Sec24 O80a [30]

Skinner, Albert (Julia) Ch Henry 4h 5c 3hg Sheffield Concord Sec30 T160a R. D. Miller [32]

Spath, Arthur R. (Mary) 6h 9c 85hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec19 T85a F. M. Fisher [1]

Spaulding, Warren L. (Verna) Ch Ronald 14h 25c 80hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec22 T160a Morgan farm [32]

Spencer, O. B. (Edna) Ch Beulah, Blanche, Jean, Ava 8h 20c 120hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec23 O120a [12]

Splain, J. C. (Hattie) Ch Emery, Harold, Bessie, Jene, May, Hattie, Annie, Margery 8h 5c 50hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec11 O160a [4]

Spitz, Lawrence (Alma) Ch Frances, Edmund 6h 2c 5hg Lamoille R3 Lamoille Sec16 O114a [5]

Spohn, F. J. (Sadie) 7h 13c 82hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec2 Tl00a B. Spohn [16]

Spohn, Wm. (Ella) Ch Elizabeth, Marie, John, Richard, Gusta, Wm. 8h l0c 6hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec16 O80a [IS]

Spooner, A. G. 12h 21c l00hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec3 T82a A. A. Spooner [36]

Spooner, E. P. (Mary) 17h 20c 50hg Ohio R3 Ohio Sec3 O82a [50]

Spotz, N. F. (Geneva) Ch Lyle. Helen 5h 3c 19hg Princeton R1 Bureau Sec35 T80a H. Corss [IS]

Sprague, Frank W. (Carrie) Ch Bertha, Edith, Howard, Truman, 6h 13c 39hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec25 O120a [50]

Sprague, Geo. F. (Jennie) Ch Fulford 3h 6c 12hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec27 O80a [49]

Spratt, Edward A. (Sylvia) Ch Loyd, Dorothy, 1h Princeton R7 Bureau Sec22 farm hand D. A. Young [20]

Spratt, W. H. (Lillie) Ch Maggie, Willard 4h 2c 2hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec29 L. H. Anderson [73]

Springer, Andrew (Lena) 6h 4c 5hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec30 O50a [55]

Springer, Joseph (Lydia) Ch Gilbert G, Edward R, Clara May, Martha, Lucille 20h 10c 60hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec29 O364a [53]

Sprowls, John (Mattie) 6h 2c 35hg Wyanet R11 Wyanet Sec6 T80a [14]

Spute, Geo. (Erma) Ch Glenn, Howard 1h 1c Depue R247 Selby Sec34 O20a [46]

Spute, Selby (Ella) Ch Avis Lillia, 6h 19c 56hg Princeton R4 Selby Sec32-33 O40a [34]

Squires, W. P. (Unice) Ch Eva Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec23 O160a [60]

Stabler, A. G. (Elsie) Ch Clarence, Claud l0h 18c 200hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec22 O106a [45]

Stabler, A. T. (Sister, Emma) 5h l0c 30hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec27 T120a W. A. Stabler [37]

Stabler, Chas., Sr. (Mary) Ch Jesse 8h 6c l00hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec29 O160a [58]

Stabler, Chas. G. (Lillie) 7h 4c l00hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec32 O200a [26]

Stabler, Glenn (Sadie) Ch Ralph, Grace, Dorothy 7h 14c 115hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec26 O117a [31]

Stabler, Henry (Alice) Ch Rubie, 4h 8c 19hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec15 O55a [57]

Stabler, W. J. (Hilda) Ch Ina, Harold, Marie, Harry, Helen, Leonard, Bernice l0h 22c 200hg Neponset R1 Neponset Sec20 O160a [41]

Staelnes, Andrew K. (Mary) Ch Raymond C, Annie F, 7h 7c 16hg Tampico R1 Fairfield Sec19 T160a F. Barenthin [4]

Stalter, John (Flora) Ch Clara, Ella, Francis, Mabel 3h 4c l0hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec34 O80a [45]

Stamberger, Albert (Rosa) Ch Mabel, Arthur 5h 18c 11hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec8 O130a [37]

Stamberger, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch John, Clara, Meta, Gilbert, Charlotte, Emma, Rosetta, Arthur, Walter 22h l00c 70hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec5 O680a [60]

Stamberger, Fred W. (Lilian ) Ch Howard, Darlien, Gertrude 11h 28c 47hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec5 O240a [40]

Stamberger, George, Sr. (Marg.) Ch Paul H, Herman O, Rosa 14h 75c 65hg Mendota Clarion Sec16 O370a [65]

Stamberger, Geo., Jr. (Lyda M.) Ch Elda, Cordelia, Herbert, Helen, Carl 6h 28c 9hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec15 O140a [48]

Stamberger, H. D. (Lydia) Ch Leo 5h 7c 13hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec21 T94a Geo. Stamberger [30]

Stamberger, William J. (Martha) Ch Margret Luceil 9h 42c 9lhg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec16 O200a 135]

Stanard, E. M. (Mary L.) Ch Geo. M, 5h 7c 2hg Ohio R2 Dover Sec4 O78.87a [59]

Standard, Poal (Clara) Ch Frank, Mary, Peter, Esther 5h 5c 3hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec35 O140a [10]

Staples, Clarence (Mabel) Ch Hazel 4h 1c 20hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec22 T120a Smith [24]

Staples, John (Jennie) Ch Myrtle, Clarence, Margaret I7h 28c 164hg Tiskilwa R3 Arispie Sec9 T256a Wayne Combs [47]

Stark, Mrs. Joe Ch Freida Ih Ic Walnut R2 Bureau Sec2 O130a [50]

Starker, E. C. (Mary J.) 4h 16c 11hg Sheffield R1 Concord Sec10 T27Sa G. P. Pettee [40]

Stauffer, Jacob (Louisa) Ch Edna, Olive, Hazel 8h 3c l0hg Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec9 T160a H. Bachman [55]

Stauffer, Jno. (Amelia) Ch Clara, Ada, Omar, Walter 12h Tiskilwa R2 Wheatland Sec5 O159a [52]

Stauffer, Nicholas (Clara) Ch Clark, Emma, Wilber 8h 9c 17hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec22 O28a [11]

Steadry, F. A. Ch Nettie, Grace, Fred Princeton R6 Wyanet Sec24 O80a [24]

Steel, E. S. (Lena) Ch Florence, Halla, Blanche l0h 12c 34hg Zearing Berlin Sec22 O233a [50]

Steele, Forest G. (Georgia) Ch Helen, Marion 13h 25c 130hg Princeton R8 Dover Sec24 T220a Geo. Steele [34]

Steele, Geo. (Eliza) Ih 2c Dover Dover Sec24 O220a [61]

Steele, Glen E. (Ruth E.) 14h 15c 20hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec16-17 T220a Sanford F. Steele Est [22]

Steele, T. M, (Edith) Ch Cecil, Harold 2h 2c Princeton R2 Lamoille Sec32 T5a M. E. Cass [1]

Steers, William F. (Arminda) Ch Homer V, Hazel J, Clare W 12h 29c 38hg Tampico R3 Fairfield Sec22 O120a [26]

Stenholm, Henning (Augusta) Ch Mabel M, Elmer C 11h 17c 44hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec31 O160a [23]

Steimle, Jacob 19h 15c 130hg Bradford R2 Milo Sec6 O272a [48]

Stein, William (Anna) Ch Henry, Herman, William, Grace l0h 8c 28hg Mendota R39 Clarion Sec35 T183a Henry Stein [42]

Stephens, James P. (Iva) Ch Violet 9h 23c 45hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec1 TI50a M. Stephens [20]

Stephens, Wilbur L. (Eva) Ch Raymond 6h 4c 1hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec34 T160a F. Bowen [4mo]

Stetson, A. E. (Grace) Ch Wayne, Joseph 12h 20c 80hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec12 O160a [38]

Stetson, E. R. (Lottie) Ch Jane l0h 2c 24hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec2 O195a [29]

Stetson, W. S. Sister Nellie 40h 5c 150hg Neponset R3 Neponset Sec2 O193a [42]

Stier, Charles J. (Sarah) Ch Gladys 6h 21 c 37hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec3 T160a F. Stier [5]

Stier, Fred J., Sr. (Mina) Ch Fred J., Jr, Emma, Charlie, Freta, Mina 1h 3c 8hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec13 O160a [4]

Stier, Fred T., Jr. (Elvena) Ch Clifford G, Viba Aileen 10h 26c 52hg Walnut R4 Manlius Sec3 O125a [9]

Stilwell, Elish (Erma) Ch Elivy, Lona A, Samuel J, Aled K, Marshall L 14h 21c 122hg Wyanet R1 Manlius Sec34-35 T200a J. Sirmott [3]

Stinson, Lloyd (Bertha) Ch Lucile 1h Buda Macon R2 Sec10 farm hand [21]

Stinson, W. C. (Anna) Ch Loyd, Lila, Cecil l0h 15c 115hg Buda R2 Macon Sec12 T160a Mrs. Chas. Stevens [46]

Stocking, Leslie (Lola) Ch Hazel 1h Princeton R8 Dover Sec21 farm hand [6]

Stoffel, Frank S. (Ricke) Ch Mary, Anton, Amelia, Emma 5h l0c 12hg Depue Selby Sec26 O155a [6]

Stoldorf, Fred W. (Lottie) 3h 18c Walnut R3 Greenville Sec11 T80a [39]

Stone, Mrs. Cora Ch Percey, Bruce, Gladys, Hiram A, George 8h 4c 24hg Mineral RD Gold Sec29 T160a Wm. McCabe [2]

Stone, H. O. (Mabel) Ch Florence, Mildred, Chas. O. 11h 22c 45hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec4 O204a [10]

Stone, Jacob (Alice) Ch Bertie, Milas 5h 6c l0hg Sheffield R3 Mineral Sec11 Ol00a [33]

Stone, Leroy (Mabel) Ch Glenn, Francis 4h 5c 30hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec26 T80a J. McLane [13]

Stone, Mrs. R. H. Ch Percy E, Bruce, Elmyra, George, Gladys 7h 5c 30hg Mineral Gold Sec16 T160a Wm. McCabe [45]

Stone, W. D. (Lola) Ch Harold, Marvin 9h 20c 57hg Walnut R1 Walnut Sec4 T160a S. O. Stone [11]

Stoneburger (Edeth) Ch Ruth, Howard S, Virginia B, John S 8h 7c 50hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec1 O90a [3]

Stoner, J. F. (Alta M.) Ch Helen, Howard, Steven 8h 17c 80hg Lamoille R3 Westfield Sec18 T160a J. J. Branigau [33]

Stonewall, John (Emma) Ch Olga, Alvin, Elmer, Evelyn, Harold, Arweed, Arthur l0h I5c 6hg Wyanet R1 Concord Sec2 T400a P. R. Porter [25]

Stothard, J. E. (Delia) Ch Dale, Chester 9h l1c 75hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec18 T29a J. J. Daugherty [54]

Strait, Clyde (Mary) Ch Francis, 5h 9c 36hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec22 T80a [10]

Strand, John (Christine) Ih 4c 1hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec36 O28a [26]

Stratton, W. S. (Josephine) Ch Bertha, Roy, Maudie, Parker 1h 1c Princeton R2 Princeton Sec3 farm hand E. A. Jensen [4]

Strawn, Forrest (Mary) Ch Charlotte, Helen, Dorothy 4h 6c 30hg Walnut R2 Bureau Sec2 O20a [18]

Streicher, Frank S. (Florence) Ch Kenneth. Sylvia, Maud, Doras, Hazel, Carl 12h 18c 300hg Manlius R1 Gold Sec15 T509a H. L. Wood [3]

Strom, John (Anna) 14h 25c 45hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec2 T320a S. Cross [19]

Strotid, J. M. (Erna) Ch Gladys, Russell, 20h 30c 130hg Sheffield R2 Mineral Sec13 T360a J. B. McKee [14]

Stroud, Wilson W. (Blenda) Ch Ruby Margaret 14h 36c 68hg Walnut R4 Greenville Sec36 Tl00a S. P. Kolp [1]

Strouss, Wilbur (Daisy) Ch Maude, Esther, Alene l0h 25c 60hg Walnut R4 Walnut Sec18 O160a [16]

Studley, Thomas Ch Mrs. Motheral 1h 1c Neponset R3 Neponset Sec5 O320a [79]

Studley, W. E. (Julia) 5h 40c 175hg Buda R1 Macon Sec4 O214a [52]

Stuepfert, H. V. (Cora) Ch Edith, Harold, Leroy, Settie, Alton, John, Infant 17h 30c 42hg Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec29 O380a [41]

Stuepfert, J. E. (Sophia) Ch Erwin 7h 30c 58hg Lamoille Clarion Sec30 O160a [56]

Stuepfert, Julius H. (Nettie M.) Ch Alida, Lula, Gladys, Lois, Viola l1h. 29c 40hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec 10 O168.38 [40]

Stutzman, Roy G (Gertrude) Ch Ruth 16h 24c 65hg Buda R1 Macon Sec22 O240a [30]

Stewart, Burt J. (Myrtie M.) Ch Stanley, Fern, Ethel, Joe, John, Evelyn, Perry 20h 15c 125hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec15 T200a C. Weber [16]

Sullivan, D. J. (Hannah) Ch John, Edward, Raymond, Margorie 18h 35c 130hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec25 O120a [25]

Sutler, Chris B. (Mary) Ch Levina, Harvey, Erma, Raymond 12h l0c 94hg Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown Sec25 Arispie Sec30 O241a [17]

Sutter, Harvey Tiskilwa R2 Indiantown

Sutton, Lyman (Mabel) l0h 7c 13hg Bradford R1 Milo Sec34-35 T170a H. Mattison [3]

Swan, Albert L. (Lenna) Ch Leona 7h 22c 44hg Tampico R2 Fairfield Sec25-36 O135a [38]

Swan, Carl E. (Nettie C.) Ch Conrad L, Howard 18h 3c 22hg Princeton R2 Berlin Sec16 O154a [40]

Swan, John A, (Lahila) Ch Alvan, Evaline, Ella, Pearl 8h 8c 32hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec28-33 O88a [37]

Swanlund, Albert (Hanna) Ch Paul, Lester, Edgar 10h 90c 67hg Lamoille R2 Clarion Sec5 O215a [40]

Swanlund, Louis E., 6h 33c Lamoille R1 Clarion Sec9 O145a [23]

Swanlund, M. E. (Eda) Ch Gladys, Estes, Gertrude 11h 30c 130hg Lamoille R2 Lamoille Sec1 O156a [4]

Swanson, Alfred (Bessie F.) Ch Alice 6h 2c 50hg Ohio R2 Dover Sec9 O80a [28]

Swanson, Arthur E. (Lottie) Ch Mary Loretta 22h 20c 80hg Princeton R7 Bureau Sec18-19 T240a Henry Drenan [3]

Swanson, Chas. J. 28h 20c 104hg Princeton R2 Princeton Sec2 T290a Chas. Savage

Swanson, C. W. (Bessie) Ch Gertie, Helen, Howard, Blanche, Marion 7h 7c 24hg Ohio R1 Ohio Sec34 T160a E. Clark [35]

Swanson, Eric. W. (Alta M.) 8h 17c 43hg Princeton R3 Berlin Sec35 T160a M. F. Searl [22]

Swanson, Frank A. (Edeth) Ch Beth, Frank, Margarie, Auldon, Clara 12h 2c 50hg New Bedford RD Greenville Sec19-30 O181a [6]

Swanson, Frank A. (Lizzie) 4h 5c 35hg Princeton R4 Princeton Sec26 T9754a [31]

Swanson, H. (Mary) Ch William, Ester 8h l0c 60hg Neponset R3 Mineral Sec35 O140a [10]

Swanson, J. A. (Hannah) Ch Alfred, Torry, Anna 2h 2c 5hg Princeton R5 Princeton Sec21 O14.4?a [31]

Swanson, J. W. (Anna) Ch Chas., Minnie, James, Ida, Inez, Joseph, David, Win, Emma l0h l0c 30hg Lamoille R3 Berlin Sec28 O30a Ohio T160a Emil Clark [35]

Swanson, Nels (Anna) Ch Swan, Maudy, Ester, Ethel, Edeth, Violet 4h 6c 29hg Tampico R3 Greenville Sec7 O70a [34]

Swanson, O. L. (Selma) Ch Alvin, Irene, Bernard, Harlen 7h 20c 5hg Princeton R3 Selby Sec5 O120a [36]

Swanson, S. Aug. (Amy) Ch Esther, Geo, Harold, Russell, Leonard, Gordon 13h 9c 57hg Princeton R3 Princeton Sec10 O94a [29]

Swanson Bros. 12h 40c 90hg Walnut R3 Greenville Sec8 O200a [30]

Swartz, Henry & Son Howard (Mary) 15h 35c 135hg Princeton R7 Dover Sec31 O230a [45]

Swartz, F. O. (Ida) 3h 1c 36hg Princeton R8 Princeton Sec16 T45a [42]

Swearingen, Alonzo T. (Enda) Ch Cecil, Woodrow, Albert 9h 29c 90hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec23 T145a W. A. Stabler [29]

Swearingen, Chas. (Amy) Ch Chas, Laura, Sadie 20h 18c l00hg Neponset R2 Neponset Sec36 O160a [30]

Sweitzer, J. E. (Gertrude) Ch Edgar, Margarette 13h l0c 44hg Ohio R2 Ohio Sec32 T260a G. C. Matson [9]

Swigart, R. G. (Edna) Ch Jean Joseph 6h 20c 50hg Sheffield Concord Sec30 T67a [6]

Swoop, E. J. (Julia) Ch Beatrice, Carl, Margaret, Elton 14h 25c 150hg Buda R1 Macon Sec2 T240a O. H. Huntley [55]

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved