Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

A

 

Abadusky, Geo C/ (Matild) Ch Annie, Mabel, Lizzie, Frank, Fred, London Mills R1Young Hickory Sec 10 080a(1916)

Abbadusky, Delbert (Alice) Ch Dale, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec31 T160a Wm. Abbadusky (1915)

Abbadusky, John H. (Mabel) Fairview R1 Joshua Sec4 T120a J. T. Wyckoff (1914)

Abbadusky, Ralph A. (Esther) Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec3 T194a G. A. Abbadusky (1910)

Abbadusky, Wm. (Maggie) Ch Amos, Delbert, Harry, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec4 T203a Wm. H. Lamb (1899)

Abbott, C. E. (Dora) Ch John, Helen, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec28 T244a Jas. Ten Eyck & John Vorhees (1912)

Abbott, Ocie Ch George, John, Beulah, Jennie, Glenn, Canton R2 Joshua Sec15 O88a (1890)

Abbott, Sylvester T. Ch Oscar, Arthur, Fannie, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec19 O160a (1880)

Abshire, Bert (Marville) Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec8 T80a John Burrows (1891)

Abshire, G, W. (Jennie) Ch William, Samuel, Minnie, Belle, Blanche, Bert, Bertha, Earl, Gerald, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec5 O240a (1861)

Abshire, Wm. A. (Delia) Ch Hazel, Gladys, Ruth, Claire, Charles, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec8 O80a (1877)

Ackerson, Joseph and George, Marietta Hanis Sec17 T80a Walker Kernal (1S83)

Ackerson, W. P. (Mary) Ch Anna, Alice, Perry, Helen, Marietta, Harris Sec8 T120a Ed Harris (1880)

Adams, Earl L. (Margaret) Vermont R2 Vermont Sec23 O80a (1884)

Addis, John R. (Jilphia) Canton R2 Joshua Sec27 T110a Mercy Vittum (1912)

Addis, John W. (Daisy) Ch CaR1, Mattie, Arthur, Leota, Canton R8 Orion Sec30 T160a I. L. Cadwalader (1871)

Adkins, Levi (Eliza) Ch Budd, Eliza, Smithfield R2 Lee Sec36 Farm Hand A. Sturgen (1898)

Adkinson, C. (Goldie) Ch Roy, Melvin. Samuel, Silvia, Astoria R4 Astoria Sec29 T80a C .Blemner (1909)

Adkinson, Frank (Phima) Breeds, Orion Sec 27 T40a Harry Johnson (1910)

Ahearn, Wm. (Gail) Ch Harold, Russell, Avon R3 Union Sec 26 O286a (1877)

Akin, Geo, J, (Bernice) Ch Louie, Harold, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec14 T160a T. J. Ingold (1912)

 Albertall, B. P. (Sadie) Ch Glentiora, Zelma, Gilbert, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec35 Farm Hand J, A. Mans (1890)

Albright, Clarence (Vada) Ch Louise, Ida, Pauline, Leona, Canton R8 Orion Sec15 T80a J. L. Albright (1881)

Albright, John (Sarah) Ch Clarence, Walter, Allie, Carrie, Canton R7 Canton Sec36 O17Sa (1880)

Albright Walter E. (Fonda) Ch Newton, Katherine, Canton R8 Orion Sec23 T80a J. Albright (1883)

Alcott, Guy F. (Ethel) Ch Marjorie, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec25 O1500a (1907)

Alcott, Leonard C. (Hattie) Ch Cyrus, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec25 O1500a (1907)

Alden, Frank (Helen) Ch Glenn, Kenneth, Bert, Fern, Avon R4 Lee Sec 19 O13a (1874)

Alden, John D. (Dora) Ch Hattie, Martin, Harry, James, Antoinette, Erwin, Avon R1 Deerfield Sec18 T129a. Sarah Hittle (1906)

Alden, W. H. (Grace) Ch Verne, Avon R4 Lee Sec4 T140a Carrie O'Donnell (1875)

Alexander, Chas. E. (Irna) Ch Ruth, Avon R3 Union Sec2 T280a L. W. Cutler (1912)

Alexander, E, (Ella) Ch Ethel, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec22 T240a F. A. Cooper Est. (1869)

Allen, Frank M. (Elizabeth) Ch Birdie, Henry, John, Levi, Kenneth, Middle Grove, Farmington Sec7 T78a S. J. and M. A. Torrence (1913)

Allen, Fred D. (Laura) Ch Raymond, Paul, Alma, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec14-15 T160a J. Bowen and O. Hanna (1884)

Allen, John (Annie) Ch Ralph, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec21 T80a A. Ashby (1888)

Allen, Otto Farmington R1 Farmington Sec17 T80a P. Haffey (1915)

Allen, Wm. J. (Zoe) Ch Delois, Ira, Edmond, Elmer, Julia, Willard, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec13 O10a (1914)

Allison, Daniel E. (Nellie) Ch Francis, Fairview R1 Joshua Sec3 T160a Burson Est. (1914)

Allison, Martin J. (Mary) Ch Charles, Dale, Ina, Fairview Rl Fairview Sec31 T50a Amos Wilson (1911)

Allison, Wm. H. (Lizzie) Ch Lloyd, Vada, Neta, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec25 T120a J. W. Fulmer (1911)

Allstott, Robt. (Jennie) Ch Glenn, Avon R1 Lee Sec14 O5a (1900)

Alpaugh, Jay (Blanche) Ch Winifred, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec20 T120a S. D. Alpaugh (1904)

Alpaugh, A. P. (Mattie) Ch Cleo, Avis, Lola, Canton R4 Canton Sec15 O144a (1878)

Alter, John G. (Maggie) Ch Wilbur, Clinton, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec8 O280a (1894)

Alward, C. W, (Josephine) Ch Verne, Clarence, Canton R2 Canton Sec28 O124a (1870)

Alward, Mrs. Eliza Ch Elizabeth, Harry, Carrie, Mabel, Canton R1 Canton Sec9 O425a (1856)

Alward, Frank (Clara) Ch Pauline, Benny, Mildred, Canton R1 Canton Sec5 T100a M. Defenbaugh (1865)

Ames, Lewis N. (Spica) Ch Frank, Jake, George, Raymond, Earl, William, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec 12 O135a (1853)

Ames, O. B. (Eva) Ch Zada, Jesse, Lillie, Robert, Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec28 T36a, J. W. Dunblazier (1872)

Anderson, Jas. E. (Emma) Ch Oscar, Cora, Garriet, Nellie Fairview R1 Joshua Sec 10 TI60a G. Voorhees (1905)

Anderson, Ross (Osee) Smithfield R2 Harris Sec12 T80a Albert McDermet (1885)

Anderson, Roy E. (Maude) Ch Frank, Bernard, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec22 T96a Wm. Stauffer (1914)

Anderson, W. H. (Alice) Ch Pearl, William, Grace, Henry, Cecil, Francis, Donald, Mary, Glasford R3 Orion Sec24, Farm Hand A. J. Fidler (1901)

Andrews, C. (Lizzie) Bryant, Buckheart Sec19 T135a A. L. Harriott 1891)

Andrews, C. H. (Rosie) Ch Louise, Raymond, Ruth, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec13 O66a (1888)

Andrews, L. K. (Blanche) Canton R7 Buckheart Sec1 T80a Mrs. A. E. Burhance (1886)

Andrews, Wm. F. (Lula) Ch Walter, Louise, Archie, Farmington R1 Farmington Sec5 T196a Louis Rohlfing (1910)

Anten, Aaron (Annie) Ch Charles, Nida, Alta, Clinton, Alfred, Banner, Banner Sec11 O74a Sec2-11 T78a Clara Beebe (1866)

Anthony, Albert A. (Mary) Ch Garnett, Opal, Avon R3 Union Sec2 O106a (1913)

Archdale, Elmer A. (Elva) Ch Lalla, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec27 T145a C. M. Hill (1914)

Aringdale, John W. (Nellie) Ch Glenn, Ermia, Iva, Avon R3 Ellisville Sec6 O210a (1912)

Armstrong, Hugh (Ida) Ch Oscar, Harry, Gus, Fay, Paul, Canton R8 Orion Sec27 O20a (1909)

Arnett, Rufus J. (Temperance) Ch Sylvia, Esther, Madalene, Helen, Lewistown R5, Lewistown Sec24 O120a (1859)

Arnett, S. A, (Nannie) Ch Elmer, Harley, Marshal, Lewistown R4, Liverpool Sec19 O120a (1863)

Arnett, Wilbur (Jessie) Ch Helen, Dorothy, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec24 T202a M. P. Rice (1876)

Arthur, P. A. (Lillie) Ch Marie, Bonita, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec29 T120a I. E. Dial

Arundel, Wm. (Emma) Ch Fannie, Myrtle, Bruce, Norris, Canton Sec2 O145a (1881)

Asbell, A. W. (Lizzie) Ch Paul, Amsey, Glendole, Herold, Havana R3 Kerton Sec4 O110a (1864)

Ash, Lon (Dolly) Ch Lon, Russell, Francis, Mary, Mildred, John, Canton Canton Sec33 O74a (1864)

Ash, Lucy A. Canton R2 Joshua Sec 23 O160a (1913)

Ashby, A. (Catherine) Ch Angeline, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec21 O80a (1849)

Ashby, John E. (Hattie) Ch Lucille, Frances, Von, Canton RS Orion Sec35 Farm Hand L. C. Sprague (1913)

Ashby, Robert (Ella) Ch William, Charley, Robert, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec 20 T80a Wm. R. Ashby (1909)

Ashby, Wm, R. (Judith) Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec20 O80a (1891)

Ashley, J. M. (Minnie) Ch Daisy, Ernie, Freddie, Canton R7 Buckheart Sec1 T160a County (1881)

Ashton, Francis M. (Lula) Ch Clarie, Alice, Farmington R2, Farmington See26 O165a (1893)

Atchinson, Elias E. (Sarah) Ch Bertha, Avon R3 Union Sec14 O80a (1861)

Aten, Clermont (Flora) Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec22 O40a (1891)

Aten, Ellen Ch Clermont, Vernon, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec22 O40a (1861)

Aten, Mrs. John Ch Edward, Lula, Clarence, Edith, IR1, Guy, Mertin, Astoria R4 Astoria See29 O160a (1857)

Aten, M. V. Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec27 T75a J. P. Aten Est. (1896)

Athern, Algernon (Senora) Ch Letha, Doyle, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec27 O95a (1899)

Atherton, D. S. (Belle) Ch Fred, Elwood, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec22 O200a (1863)

Atherton, Kester W. (Amelia) Ch Elva, Harvey, Nellie, Rose, Maurice, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec24 O160a (1855)

Atherton, Richard E. (Mary) Ch Ernest, Harry, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec23 O66a (1863)

Athey, Geo. W. (Bertha) Ch Fern, Ruth, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec26 O80a (1865)

Athey, Richard Easley Ch Henry, Maryettie, George, Eliza, Lewistown Lewistown Sec32 O78a (1834)

Atwater, B. E. (Della) Ch Ray, Don, Orley, Harley, Dwight, Dorothy, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec28 O60a (1876)

Atwater, J. W. (Margaret) Ch Harvey, Havana R3 Isabel Sec32 O160a (1840)

Ault, John A. (Mary) Ch James, Grace, Dora. Leonard, Raymond, Jessie, Mabel, Smithfield R2 Deerfield Sec33 O120a (1893)

Azbell, Ed L. (Zena) Ch John Lyman, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec28 O40a (1881)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Fulton County Home Page

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated February 26, 2007