Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

B

 

Babbitt, Edw (Ella) Avon R3 Union Sec14 O128a (1914)

Babbitt, Emery V. (Dawn) Ch Garnet, St. Augustine R24 Union Sec5 T80a Mrs. Eliza Harrod (1914)

Babbitt, Geo. W. (Caroline) Ch Kenneth, Daisy, Sarah, Jessie, Flossie, Avon R3 Union Sec11 O150a (1888)

Babbitt, Jas. J. (Pearl) Avon R3 Union Sec14 O160a (1911)

Babbitt, Jesse J. (Marie) Ch Alice, Avon, R3 Union Sec4 T160a M. P. Rice (1914)

Babbitt, Kenneth R. (Nellie) Ch Ermia, Avon R3 Union Sec3 O70a (1908)

Babbitt, Steven J. Ch Hubert, Neva, Edith, Avon R3 Union Sec3 O122a (1888)

Babbitt, Wm. S. (Bell) Avon R3 Union Sec3 T275a Babbitt Est. (1909)

Babcock, Chas. S. (Josie) Ch Carl, Frank, Cashious, Hardy, Harry, Russell, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec23 O236a (1856)

Babcock, S. D. (Jennie) Ch Horace, Cleveland, Guy, Marietta R2 Harris Sec15 O120a (1862)

Bailey, Alex (Mary) Ch Carrie, Ada, Mattie, Margaret, Meriam, Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec8 O155a (1849)

Bain, E. F. (Nellie) Ch Emerson, Bryce, Wilber, Eleanor, Ernest, Canton R4 Orion Sec18 T80a Lewis Thompson (1879) [From Danni's notes: His name is Ernest Fenton and wife is Eleanor “Nellie” Jane Barlow. Ch Emerson M.; Eleanor Jane; Bryce W.; Wilbur G.; Ernest Fenton “Red”; Samuel Eugene; Laura Lillian. He is a son of George William Bain and Jeanette “Nettie” Maloon. His father is listed below.]

Bain, G. W. Ch Ernest, Alva, Alta, William, Sylvia, Russell, Jessie, Canton R4 Orion Sec9 O100a (1866) [From Danni's notes: First name George William; Wife Jeanette “Nettie” Maloon who died 19 Mar 1900; Ch Ernest Fenton; Alva Ellsworth; Fannie Ellen; Alta Ethel; James William; Sylvia Bernice; Charles Ira; Clarence Russell; Jessie Josephine. They children that weren’t listed in this all died by Aug 1912.]

Bain, J. W. (Della) Ch Bernard, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec26 T3a Chas. Woodcock (1890) [From Danni's files: Son of the above G. W.; First name James William; married Della Francis Brown; Ch Bernard Frances; Alta Pauline; Melba Maxine.]

Bainter, Alonzo (Addie) Ch Clyde, Bessie, Calvin, Gustine, James, Havana R3 Isabel Sec34 O160a (1863)

Bainter, Mrs. Atlantice Ch Alzina, Henry, Louis, Samuel, Minnie, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec15 O120a (1850)

Bainter, Gust (Mary) Havana R3 Kerton Sec3 T80a Jane Leonard (1892)

Bainter, Henry J. (Nellie) Ch Kenneth, Rita, Raymond, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec15 T120a Mrs. H. Bainter (1876)

Bainter, Samuel (Lula) Ch Bonnie, Dorothy, Margaret, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec14 O80a Sec17 T200a James Atwater (1879)

Bair, C. G. (Lillie) Ch Alfred, Russell, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec17 T10a E. Bair (1899)

Bair, Edw. Astoria R4 Astoria Sec32 T160a Margaret Bair (1867)

Baker, D. J. (Annie) Ch Dorothy, Damond, Coffeen, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec26 T198a W. Woodcock (1878)

Baker, D. S. (Ida) Ch Orville, Galen, Clair, Marling, Bernice, Vermont R3 Astoria Sec5 T160a C. Mummert

Baker, Harley (Ercell) Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec15 John Mellert (1905)

Baldwin, Lew F. (Verna) Ch Mary, Jack, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec11 T320a J. J. Baldwin (1883)

Ball, Clifford (Roxy) Ch Edna, Lloyd, Virgil, Canton R7 Banner Sec9 T218a Henry Wages and D. M. Williams (1886) [From Danni's files: Wife was Roxy Wages. She died 03 Jun 1919 along with an unnamed child. Infant Son died 10 Jul 1908 and 1 additional child Virginia P.]

Ball, C. E. (Alice) Ch Austin, Helen, Canton R2 Canton Sec28 O1a (1887)

Ballard, L. C. (Della) Ch Pearl, Lawrence, Phyrne, Hazel, Canton R5 Banner Sec4 O120a (1863) From Danni's files: Leroy C.; wife Adelle Addis daughter of Simon Peter and Georgianna Sheaff Addis. LeRoy is a son of Lenville and Lavina Baughman Ballard. Adelle is a 1st cousin to Danni.]

Ballard, Thos. W. (Eva) Canton R6 Buckheart Sec26 O80a (1858)

Bandle, Geo. E. Ch Charles, Lee, Winnie, Marion, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec12 T80a Edd Fette (1864)

Bandle, Wm. (Elizabeth) Ch Ernest, May, Harry, Grace, Lewistown R4 Lewistown Sec24 )60a (1875)

Bankes, Chas. ( May) Ch Pansy, Roy, Ada, Lyle, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec36 T200a Baxter Est. (1913) [From Danni's files: Charles Benjamin; wife Lydia May McKinley; another child is Beulah b. 1918 and Kenneth d. young.]

Barclay, Arla (Marion) Ch Harold, Wilfred, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec12 T80a J. Barclay (1892)

Barclay, Bede L. (Molly) Ch Harold, Virgie, Robert, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec14 T132a Marion Braden (1878)

Barclay, Dallas (Ethel) Ch Leota, Pauline, Marion, Don. Lyle, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec8 O80a (1885) [From Danni's files: wife Ethel Berry]

Barclay, John (Phoebe) Ch Catherine, Clarence, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec1 T120a James Barclay (1848)

Barcus, Wm. D. (Fair) Mabel, Mattie, Cuba R2 Joshua Sec 34 O80a (1903)

Barker, Allen (Margaret) Ch William, Maud, Hiram, Jessie, Maggie, Della, Canton R2 Canton Sec32 George Churchill (1853) [From Danni's files: wife Margaret Stufflebeam; Jessie listed here is Jesse who married Maime E. Lingenfelter. Allen’s parents Hiram Barker and Jane E. Estes]

Barker, C. C. (Rebecca) Ch Homer, Earl, Cline, Lester, Bernice, Paul, Loren, Myrtle, Pearl, Havana F3 Kerton Sec5 T160a Mrs. L. O’Donnell (1914)

Barker, Elmer (Maud) Ch May, Wilma, Ipava R2 Farmers Sec11 T140a J. A. Wright (1885) [From Danni's files: wife Maude Wright; daughter Mildred I.]

Barker, G. M. (Ella) Ch William, Myrtle, Nellie, Wyatt, Glen, Clara, Table Grove R2 Farmers Sec18 O80a (1868)

Barker, Homer (Minnie) Ch Oralia, Vance, Howard, Havana R3 Kerton Sec2 T320a A. L. Langelier (1912)

Barkers, Ira (Trixie) Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec3 T120a H. Boyd (1882)

Barker, John (Ida) Ch Eugene, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec18 T120a W. F. Barker (1888)

Barker, Margaret Ch Sonela, Ezra, Frank, Locy, Carrie, Edith, Florine, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec7 O150a (1863)

Barker, Wm. Ch Elsie, Clyde, Robert, Melvin, Carl, Canton R2 Canton Sec32 T160a Geo. Churchill (1876)

Barkley, Harry (Mabel) Ch Alma, Paul, Farmington R1 Farmington Sec5 T200a Hollenback Est. (1911)

Barlow, John J. (Mary) Ch Laura, Lula, Elden, Everett, John Jr., Harry. Blanche, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec23 O90a (1871)

Barlow, John w. (Sarah) Ch Ernie, Jennie, Avon R3 Union Sec12 O514a (1876)

Barlow, Mrs. Mattie Ch Harry, Alva, Canton R8 Orion Sec28 O40a (1882)

Barnes, Chas. H. (Danni'srtie) Ch Ralph, Alta, Emerson, Margaret, Dorothy. Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec24 (1905)

Barnes, C. Percy (Emma) Ch Mary, Thomas, Canton R4 Orion Sec18 T145a Thos. Barnes (1886)

Barnes, Emerson R. (Blanche) Ch Raymond, Clyde, Canton R1 Farmers Sec17 T110a Harriet Barnes (1856)

Barnes, J. P. Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec17 T87a Harriet Barnes (1856)

Barnes, Maggie Ch Callie, Oral, Marietta R1 Harris Sec6 O39a (1896)

Barnes, Samuel (Diana) Ch Harvey, Henry, Frank, Jennie, Myron, Isaac. Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec17 T78a Harriet Barnes (1851)

Barnes, Wm. (Margaret) Ch Albert, Mattie, Nora, Minnie, Estella, Ida. Fern, Canton R4 Canton Sec11 T116a Spencer & Meredith (1892)

Barnett, Oliver (Mary) Ch Clara, Edwin, Bertha, Carl, Bryant, Buckheart Sec30 O57a (1866)

Barnhart, David B. Canton, Canton Sec26 O23a (1866)

Barnhart, H. F. (Alta) Ch Darlene, Helen, Mary, Ruth, Canton R1, Canton Sec21 Farm Hand John Morrell (1905)

Barnhart, John S. Canton, Canton Sec26 O10a (1870)

Barrett, F. d. (Minnie) Ch Edwin, May, Mabel, Edith, Canton R1 Canton Sec27 T42a Conklin Sons (1881)

Barrett, Geo. S. (Florence) Ch Edwin, Charles, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec29 O40a Sec31 T60a H. C. Barrett (1885)

Barrett, Henry L. (Sophie) Ch Mary, George, Alice, Leon, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec15-16 O662a (1861)

Barrett, John (Helen) Ch Thomas, john, Mary Ipava R4 Pleasant Sec3 T260a (1872)

Barrett, Nelson (Jennie) Ch Jennie, Murat, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec2 O67a (1864)

Barrett, Thos. L. (Julia) Ch Mary, Lawrence, John, Helen, Catherine, Anna, William, Ipava R4 Pleasant Sec3 T260a John Barrett (1870)

Bartholomew, G. F. (Grace) Ch Paul, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec11 Farm Hand (1906)

Bartlett, H. M. (Ida) Ch Enuis, Nora, Daisy, Julia, Bryan, Cassie, Carrie, Mary, Seville, Harris Sec24 T160a J. C. Morgan (1886)

Bartlow, French (Chloe) Marietta R1 Harris Sec7 T88a John Watson Est. (1915)

Baterton, J. N. (Mary) Ch Claude, Louie, Arley, Roy, Hazel, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec15 O64a (1909)

Bates, Chas. (Pearl) Ch Charles Jr., Basil, Lela, Marietta R2 Harris Sec22 T40a Herbert Powell (1882)

Bates, C. C. (Nellie) Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec21 T133a Mrs. A. S. Rasmussen (1914)

Bath, Abe Jr. (Lenora) Ch Clifford, Kermit, Vera, Annie, Quentin, Veda, Lucile, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec15 T139a Abe Bath (1873)

Bath, Wm. (Myrtle) Ch William, Lysle, Hazel Carl, Goldie, Dorothy, Ethel St. David, Buckheart Sec15 O12a 1872) [Danni's notes. He is a brother to the above Abe Jr. Sons of Abraham Bath and Lucinda Packer. William Henry married Myrtle Mildred Pollitt. Child Russell Roscoe wasn’t mentioned in this article he died in 1915 age 4.]

Baty, Harry J. (Lena) Ch Alberta, Marjory, Trivoli R13 Orion Sec1 O80a (1907)

Baty, John, Trivoli R13 Orion Sec1 Farm hand John R. Johnson (1909)

Baughman, Clifford H. (Leslie) Ch Clyde, Dorothy, Royland, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec28 T100a W. B. Polhemus (1904)

Baughman, E. L. (Sarah) Avon R4 Lee O80a (1901)

Baughman, E. L. (Blanche) Ch Marvin, Marion, Robert, Mildred, Gordon, Canton R2 Buckheart Sec5 Farm Hand (1905)

Baughman, Frank (Rosselle) Ch George, Ethel, Reatha, Roil, Geraldine, Marietta R2 Farmer Sec8 O60a (1864)

Baughman, Geo. (Dilla) Ch Nina, Maurice, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec31 O207a (1913)

Baughman, Jos. Ch Robert, Susan, Sarah, Frank, Stella, Dan, Henry, Lucy, Dellie, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec7 O40a (1840)

Baughman, J. A. (America) Ch George, lee, Fred, Anna, Addie, Marietta R1 Harris Sec10 O24a (1862)

Baughman, J. D. (Elizabeth) Ch Grace, Nellie, Luther, Delma, May, Ralph, Mary, Harry, Donald, James, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec4 O40a (1862)

Baughman, L. E. Smithfield R2 Cass Sec17 T160a Lon Ellis (1893)

Baughman, M. A. (Margaret) Ch Eben, Avon R4 Lee Sec4 T80a E. L. Baughman (1881)

Baughman, Wm. Smithfield R2 Cass Sec17 T160a Lon Ellis (1881)

Baumgardner, C. J. (Dana) Ch Mary, Ipava R2 Farmers Sec26 O231a (1876)

Baumgartner, Chas. (Sarah) Ch Hart, Iva, Grover, Gladys, Alta, Havana R3 O50a (1861)

Baumgartner, Hart (Carrie) Ch Opal, Norine, Ione, Herbert, Emily, Elzada, Wilma, Havana R3 Kerton Sec19 O70a (1883)

Baylor, Reginald U. (Lillian) Ch Lyle, Vern, Edwana, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec36 T200a Mrs. Kate Baylor (1882)

Baylor, R. J. (Minnie) Ch Vivian, Mildred, LeRoy, Canton R5 Orion Sec31 T63a Fred Rodgers (1881)

Bayre, Jos. (Frank) Ch Marvel, Canton R2 Sec30 Mrs. Jennie P. Gardner (1892)

Beadles, Mrs. Ella Ch Gertrude, Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec23 O52a (1868)

Beadles, Frank F. (Lavina) Ch Doris, Donald, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec18 Farm Hand W. D. Hendee (1893)

Beadles, Jas. E. (Bertha) Ch Nathan, Lewistown R6 Waterford Sec5 O60a T150a E. C. Porter Est (1876)

Beadles, Jefferson (Verna) Ch Mary, Lewistown R6 Waterford Sec9 Farm Hand Nathan Beadles (1889)

Beadles, Thos. M. (Addie) Ch Willis, Mildred, Ray, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec19 O89a (1886)

Beaird, B. F. (Maggie) Ch Walter, Hazel, Lile, Seville, Cass Sec25 O112a (1866)

Beaird, Grover G. (Lena) Ch Bertha, Goldie, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec18 T62a A. McAdams (1891)

Beaird, Jas. E. (Addie) Ch Violet, Kenneth, Brayton, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec24 O70a (1885)

Beaird, Wm. J. (Ida) Ch Elmer, Floyd, Stella, Frank, Grover, Earl, Cella, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec16 O138a (1854)

Beam, A. W. (Mary) Ch John, Silva, Earl, Floyd, Dorothy, Cecil, James, Matilda, Maxine, Cuba R1 Cass Sec35 T140a (1868)

Beam, J. E. (Laura) Ch Ora, Howard, Chester, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec7 T220a J. Beam Est (1874) [From Danni's files: Jesse Ellis; wife Laura Parks]

Beam, R. (Sybil) Ch Mary, Cuba R2 Putman Sec16 T125a Jas. T. George (1879)

Beans, Lewis (Effie) Ch Selena, Amos, Helen, Effie, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec20 O265a (1870)

Bear, John E. (Carrie) Ch Lloy, Louis, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec22 O160a (1890)

Bear, Simon G. (Clara) Ch Ambio, Wilma, Loren, Farmington R1 Farmington Sec17 O252a (1894)

Bearce, Bert L. (Birdie) Ch Albert, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec2 T200a R. M. Bearce (1884)

Bearce, David, Bro. Isaac Avon R1 Lee Sec15 T180a David Bearce (1871)

Bearce, Harvey (Maggie) Ch Clarence, Edgar, Kenneth, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec21 T353a Jacob Martin Sr. (1914)

Bearce, John O. (Ida) Ch Myrle, Ralph, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec15 O217a (1866)

Bearce, Mary L. Ch William, Otis, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec1q O160a (1871)

Bearce, Reuben M. (Luella) Ch Bert, Edson, Adrian, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec2 O200a (1861)

Bearce, Wm. (Maud) Marietta R1 Harris Sec3 O127a (1872)

Beasley, Allen (Isabel) Ch Charles, Harry, tom, May, Carl, Emma, Nellie, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec10 T97a John, Jim, Geo. Burrows (1861)

Beasley, Thos. (Nellie) Ch Arthur, Data, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec5 Farm Hand (1906)

Beaty, Chas. (Ruby) Astoria R3 Woodland Sec2 O94a (1881)

Beaty, Daniel (Mary) Ch Lillie, Charlie, Frank, Hiram, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec2 O80a (1849)

Beaty, Frank (Birdie) Ch Fern, Fay, Dwight, Ethel, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec2 O94a (1883)

Beaty, Hiram (Nellie) Astoria R3 Woodland Sec2 O30a (1890)

Beaty, Jos. (Belle) Havana R3 Kerton Sec7 O80a (1883)

Beaty, Leander (Harriet) Summum Woodland Sec2 O51a (1849)

Beaty, Miss Marium Astoria R3 Pleasant Sec36 O40a (1848)

Beatty, Chester (Bessie) Ch Cecil, Avon R4 Lee Sec21 O71a (1882)

Beatty, Mrs. S. E. Ch Earl, Joseph, Avon R4 Lee Sec18 O80a (1851)

Beck, Geo. (Mabel) Ch Doris, Donold, Robert, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec8 T80a Upton Beck (1886)

Beck, J. O. (Ethel) Ch Florine, Bessie, Leota, Alice, Pauline, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec18 T100a P. Etter (1886)

Beck, U. (Savanna) Ch Radie, Samuel, John, Jonas, Lizzie, Minnie, Charles, George, Floyd, Alta, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec8 O80a (1880)

Beckstead, Ira (Pearl) Ch Marjorie, Marion, Georgia, Mildred, Harry, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec14 T320a Geo. & Jas. Pollitt (1883) [From Danni's files: full name Ira Foy; wife Elizabeth Pearl Barclay]

Beckstead, John J. Canton R3 Banner Sec32 O100a (1883)

Bedwell, J. M. (Alta) Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec4-5 O110a (1869)

Beebe, Amos (Lizzie) Ch Clara, Louis, Lottie, Jessie, Canton R7 Banner Sec28 T80a Rice Lake Hunting Club (1874) [From Danni's files: Amos Babcock Beebe son of Martin and Emma Elam Beebe; wife Mary Elizabeth Ellis]

Beebe, Carroll (Caroline) Ch Harvey, Laura, Joseph, Canton R5 Banner Sec10 T18a J. Young (1882) [From Danni's records: son of Martin and Emma Elam Beebe; wife Caroline Clark]

Beebe, Mrs. Emma Ch john, Amos, hector, Frederick, Carroll, Sheldon, Mary, Canton R5 Banner Sec10 O62a (1849)

Beebe, John (Minnie) Ch Bulis, Letha, Leota, Russell, Margaret, Vanessa, Glenna, Canton R6 Liverpool Sec1 T240a Henry Shaw (1873) [From Danni's files: wife Armenia Shaw daughter of Henry and Sarah E. Pollitt Shaw]

Beekman, Lute (Laura) Ch Bernhard, Geneva, Havana R3 Isabel Sec31 O120a (1879)

Beets, Elisha (Mary) Ch Harold, Esther, Lawrence, Canton R3 Banner Sec19 O100a (1858)

Beets, W. L. (Annie) Canton R3 Buckheart Sec13 O54a (1851)Blakeslee, Wm. E. (Clara) Ch Susie, Freda, Rapatee R35a Fairview Sec5 O307a (1898)

Bell, Adella G. Marietta R1 Harris Sec10 O450a (1891)

Bell, David W. (Bertha) Ch Raymond, Albert, Russell, Avon R3 Union Sec14 T80a E. B. Atchinson (1909)

Bell, Frank (Martha) Ch Nellie, Martha, Eliza, Roy, Theodore, Smithfield R2q Lee Sec35 O100a (1862)

Bell, Guy C. (Mary) Ch George, Ellisville R1 Ellisville Sec31 T161a Wm. A. Bell (1914)

Bell, R. G. Marietta R1 Harris Sec2 T175a S. R. Bell (1906)

Bell, Thos. (Ethel) Ch Cleta, Avon R3 Union Sec11 T160a Mary A. Saunders (1912)

Belles, R. H. (Callie) Ch Katie, Robert, Gertrude, Summum, Woodland Sec11 O120a (1875)

Belless, J. H. (Callie) Ch Edith, Ernest, Ipava R2 Farmers Sec10 O26a (1912)

Benner, Martin (Nettie) Ch Dwight, Rolla, Frank, Lizzie, Ethel, Canton R1 Farmington Sec28 O160a (1898)

Bennett, Bruce Middlegrove Fairview Sec11 O333a

Bennett, C. E., Frank, Helen, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec3 O80a (1858)

Bennett, Henry H. (Edith) Ch Curtis, William, Edith, George, Florence, Jessie, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec14 T225a Henry Riley (1870)

Bennett, N. W. (Martha) Ch Frank, Imogene, Nicholas, Clarissa, Christena, John, Cuba R3 Putman Sec27 O80a (1891)

Beoletta, Michele (Mary) Ch Madalene, Mary, Catherine, Joe, Freddie, Johnny, Otavis, Cuba R1 Putman Sec7 O40a (1913)

Bergquist, E. J. (Hilda) Ch Elmer, Lillie, Irwing, Ray, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec19 Farm Hand (1914)

Bergquist, S. A. (Vernila) Ch Jennie, David, Stella, Dorothy, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec19 O7a (1876)

Berhard, S. Avon R1 Lee Sec11 O64a (1858)

Berkey, Chas. A. (Nellie) Ch Margaret, Katherine, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec23 T160a (1911)

Berkey, Jas. W. (Mattie) Ch Archie, William, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec23 O140a (1886)

Berkley, B. F. (Effie) Ch Garland, Kenneth, Lyle, Keith, Cuba R1 Cass Sec26 T160a P. C. Ross (1893)

Bernard, A. T. (Lizzie) Ch Julius, Harold, Ona, Jim, Ruth, Cuba R3 Putman Sec28 T375a Jane Irwin (1900)

Berry, C. H. (Mary) Ch Ora, Ercel, Darle, Myrtle, Edna, Oma, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec7 O124a (1870) [From Danni's files: Charles H. Berry; wife Mary Jane Brinegar, daughter of Wesley H. Brinegar and Sarah Amanda Pollitt.]

Berry, Elmer F. (Viola) Ch Mae, Jesse, Ermie, Alzaida, Eleanor, Clarence, Canton R2 Joshua Sec14 O80a (1913) [From Danni's files: Elmer Francis; wife Viola Evelyn Wilcoxen, daughter of Redding P. and Lucinda Morgan Wilcoxen]

Berry, John Ch Amanda, Leonard, Lester, Laura, Lizzie, William, Viola, Alice, Edith, Ida, Verna, Elmer, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec12 O1801a (1847)

Berry, Leonard S. (Mary) Ch Willard, Mecia, Esther, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec6 O80a (1866) [From Danni's files: Wife Mary A. Keeler]

Berry, Lester (Emma) Ch Edna, Ralph, Fred, Willie, Floyd, Lillis, Glenn, Raymond, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec14 O160a Sec13 T80a (1867)

Berry, M. J. (Emma) Ch Willard, Ora, Cuba R3 Putman Sec35 O136a (1855)

Berry, Nathan (Dora) Ch 4, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec7 O43a (1847)

Berry, Ora J. (Frances) Ch Charles, Jessie, Cuba R3 Putman Sec35 Farm Hand M. J. Berry (1886)

Berry, Walter E. (Mae) Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec32 T75a H. C. Garlisch (1892)

Betts, Mrs. Annie Ch Lucy, Clara, Wealthy, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec13 O80a (1859) [From Danni's files: Anna Hughes, daughter of Madison Hughes and Elizabeth Blackwell. Husband George Seymour Betts; died 14 Feb 1906; Ch Clara Lonetta; Wealthy Marie; Lucy. I have James and Elizabeth also.]

Bevard, Geo. (Katherine) Ch Clarence, Smithfield R2 Deerfield Sec33 O40a (1909)

Billingsley, Benj. (Rachael) Ch Seth, Clarence, Goldie, Festus, Lester, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec30 O110a (1896)

Bird, Alva (Maudy) Ch Edna, Ray, Avon R3 Ellisville Sec18 O113a (1904)

Bird, Edgar M. (Gertrude) Ch Howard, Canton R4 Orion Sec4 O22a (1912)

Bishop, Clifford R. (Gertrude) Ch Dennis, Alice, Cuba R3 Putman Sec23 T80a Eliz Dewitt (1889)

Bishop, E. L. (Nellie) Ch Edith, Edna, Harold, Ruth, Bernice, Cuba R3 Putman Sec23 T264a H. Turner (1868) [From Danni's files: Edward L. son of William E. and Elizabeth Waddell Bishop; wife Nellie Eleanor Dancy.]

Bishop, J. L. (Olive) Ch Ralph, Nellie, Ross, Carroll, Anna, Canton R4 Canton Sec23 T118a G. F. Coleman (1863)

Bishop, J. N. Ch Clyde, Emma, Jessie, Herman, Marie, Cuba R3 Putman Sec34 O5a (1871)

Bishop, L. E. (Anna) Ch Ray, Ethel, Mary, Curtis, Grace, Glenn, Isla, Robert, Mildred, Leonard, Lewistown R4 Lewistown Sec23 O40a (1869)

Bitner, David (Nannie) Ch Algie, Lester, Leonard, Mabel, Emil, Banner, Banner Sec13 T111a Dan Saunders (1915)

Black, Allen (Georgia) Ch Stella, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec11 O70a (1860) {from Danni's records an Allen Black married Georgia A. Freil. Not sure if this is the correct one but seems right]

Black, A. E. (Lulu) Ch Ross, Marie, Merle, Mabel, Opel, Ted, Will, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec5 O120a (1876) [From Danni's files: Andrew Eustis Black; wife Lulu Howarter, daughter of Reuben Tyler and Mary Catherine Howerter Howarter; also had child George Ray 15 Jul 1917.]

Black, Bruce (Esther) Ch Wilma, Wilfred, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec5 O40a (1881) [From Danni's files: wife Esther M. Gilmore, daughter of Andrew and Erelia Davis Gillmore; Also had Eugene L. and Erma.

Black, John P. (Eveline) Ch Minnie, James, Ernest, Lela, Lyle, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec10 O120a (1859) [Probably the son of William and Rachel Pummel Black who came to Il. From Oh between Feb 1858 and Jul 1860...Danni]

Black, Simon D. (Myrtle Ch Charles, Joseph, Don, Mary, Canton R2 Joshua Sec36a O70a (1914)

Black, Theodore (Pollitt) Canton R6 Liverpool Sec4 O140a (1861)

Black, W. (Rachel) Ch Rachel, Clara, Robert, Elmer, Wilburt, St. David, Buckheart Sec22 O76a (1849)

Blackaby, Ethan A. (Dollie) Ch Helen, Frances, Inman, Cuba R3 Putman Sec24 O183a (1873)

Blackaby, J. T. (Atha) Ch Nelson, Florence, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec11 T160a Florence Chapin (1866)

Blakslee, Chas. E. (Myrtle) Ch Floyd, Claud, Lucille, Themla, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec5 O160a (1907)

Blakslee, Wm. E. (Clara) Ch Susie, Freda, Rapatee R35a Fairview Sec5 O307a (1898)

Blanchard, M. E. (Lavina) Ch Pearl, Lillian, Avon R4 Lee Sec18 O80a (1915)

Blazer, John Marietta R2 Harris Sec28 O9a (1864)

Blazer, L. A. (Alpha) Ch Ora, Everett, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec3 O80a (1858)

Block, Herman C. (Lilly) Ch Marie, Luella, Bessie, Jennie, Wilma, Imo, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec28 T240a N. McKinney (1914)

Blodgett, Ancil M. (Margaret) Ch Marie, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec22 T90a T. E. Wright (1899)

Blodgett, Harvey (Anna) Ch Ancil, Russell, Myrtle, Kenneth, Harvey, Havana R3 Isabel Sec23 T360a Sam'l Foutch (1899)

Blout, Fred A. (Kate) Ch Harry, Floyd, Frances, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec18 O620a (1876)

Bloomfield, Arthur Astoria R1 Woodland Sec21 T160a R. L. Bloomfield

Blue, Chas. (Carrie) Ch Maxine, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec23 T120a Jas. Blue (1891)

Blue, Chas. C. (Ella) Ch Marie, Ralph, Canton R1 Farmington Sec28 O80a (1911)

Blue, O. A. (Alta) Ch Allen, Bessie, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec10 O100a Sec9 T77 (1886)

Boales, Oliver (Amanda) Ch Lula, Gladys, Albert, Ray, Marietta R2 Lee Sec29 O80a (1900)

Bohannon, Harry (Dorothy) Ch Edith, Vermont R4 Vermont Sec23 T157a Perry Fleming (1892)

Bohannon, J. A. (Lucy) Ch Alice, Jean, Ruth, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec14 O80a (1900)

Bohannon, J. B. (Lena) Ch Josie, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec32 O200a (1876)

Bohannon, J. B. Ch Robert, Ruth. Maggie, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec32 O200a (1876)

Bohannon, Mary E. Ch James, Sissie, George, Mattie, Anna, May, Thomas, Harry, Mary, Bryan, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec27 O77a (1849)

Bohannon, Thos. O. (Lila) Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec27 T95a S. R. Moore (1888)

Bohanon, Jas. Ch. Roy, Harold, Margaret, Ipava R4 Farmers Sec 36 O80a (1886)

Bohanon, Jos. (Nellie) Ch John, Winona, Farmington R1 Farmington Sec4 O48a (1915)

Bohl, E. V. (Katie) Astoria R2 Woodland Sec5 O40a (1865)

Bolender, H. H. (Clara) Ch Charles, Arthur, Clinton, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec 33 T80a J. H. Carter (1845)

Bolender, Jos. (Addie) Ch Margaret, Dean, Canton R1 Joshua Sec13 T160a Mrs. L. E. Trites (1911)

Bolender, Mattie A. Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec36 O10a

Bolender, Danni'sron C. (Jossie) Ch. John, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec14-23 T160a Mrs. E. L. Phelps (1878)

Boley, A. S. (Lillie) Ch Garrett, William, Susie, Fannie, Glasford R3 Orion Sec12 O80a (1900)

Boley, Wm. A. (Margaret) Glasford R3 Orion Sec12 O90a (1900)

Bolinger, N. S. (May) Ch Nelda, Harold, Louise, Bernard, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec29 T150a Geo. Elgin (1879)

Bolon, C. H. (Bertha) Ch. Russell, Gladys, Leta, Lucien, Harry, Howard, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec4 O68a T60a (1875)

Bolon, I. P. (Alta) Ch Nellie, Myrtle Smithfield R1 Cass Sec10 O120a Sec9 T210a B. F. P. Bolon (1878)

Bolton, A. H. (Margaret) Ch Charles, Annie, Lizzie, Lilly, Margaret, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec12 T7a Emily Lorne (1872)

Bolton, I. J. (Clara) Ch Florence, Arthur, Frances, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec33 O160a (1878)

Bolton, J. H. (Louise) Ch Sylvester, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec21 043a (1891)

Boman, Earl (Ida) Ch Leota, Keith, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec13 T73a C. Butler (1843)

Bond, Chas. F. (Mary) Fiatt Rl Deerfield Sec25 T149a C. W. Twining (1905)

Bonner. Fred (Attie) Ch Ray, Lucile, Georgine, Winifred, Jane, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec11 O311a (1870)

Bonnett, Frank (Polly) Ch Carl, Henry, Gerald, Marietta, Harris Sec16 T150a Bonnett Bros. (1899)

Bonnett, Noah (Sarah) Ch Lolitha, Helen, Marietta, Harris Sec16 T133a Bonnett Bros. (1899)

Bonney, Geo. (Lizzie) Ch Grace, Paul, Canton R2 Canton Sec29 Farm Hand (1862)

Boo, Gerald Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec1 O40a (1899)

Boo, Jos. Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec1 O80a (1885)

Boo, Otis Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec1 O40a (1890)

Booth, Len (Isabel) Ch Ralph, Ray, Canton R5 Banner Sec1 T105a Jas. Booth (1910)

Boozel, C. R. (Luella) Ch Russell, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec30 T180a H. J. Boozel & T. H. Haines (1884)

Bordner, Mrs. Alf Ch Effie, William, Charles, Oscar, James, Ada, Perry, Jennie, Blanche, Lewistown R4 Lewistown Sec24 O60a (1866)

Bordner, Dayton (Telsa) Lewistown R2 Putman Sec36 Farm Hand J. T. Blackaby (1895)

Bordner, Geo. (Minnie) Ch Cora, Mecia, Scott, Nell, Kate, Louise, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec36 O200a (1859)

Bordner, Homer (Mary) Ch Laura, Alma, Dayton, Homer, Lucille, Mary, Lawrence, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec23 O85a. (1856)

Bordner, Jas. E. (Leona) Ch Toland, Otto, Wade, Clifford, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec22 O20a T70a (1881)

Bordner, Perry O. (Sadie) Ch Thomas, Leone, Dorothy, Paul, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec2 O90a Sec11 T115a John Chapin (1878)

Bordner, Wm. C. (Addie) Ch Ira, Fay, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec5 O106a (1866)

Bordwine, L. C. (Eliza) Ch Arnold, Grover, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec22 O80a (1856)

Bossorth, Wm. (Emma) Ch Lucien, Table Grove R1, Farmers Sec20 O40a (1881)

Botkin, Miller S. (Martha) Ch Eula, Avon R4 Lee Sec21 O19a (1886)

Botkin, Samuel (Mabel) Ch Claude, Wayne, Doris, Avon R4 Union Farm Hand John Kutchler (1888)

Bottenberg, C. D. (Orra) Ch Madeline, Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec7 T180a Bottenberg Est. (1879)

Bottenberg, Foster E. (Mary) Ch Foustine, William, Louise, Edwin, Genevieve, Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec14 T75a Wm. Bottenberg (1888)

Boughan, Archie (Mabel) Ch Lyle, Helen, Canton R2 Joshua Sec36 T80a Jas. A. Boughan (1913)

Boughan, Jas. A. (Emma) Ch Elmer, Archie, Winifred, Canton R2 Joshua Sec 36 O196a (1902)

Bowden, Wm. (Laura) Ch Mabel, William, Neva, Archie, Jb, Fairview, Young Hickory Sec25 T80a (1914)

Bowen, Albert W. (Ollie) Ch Mabel, Glenna, Fairview R1 Joshua Sec4 T280a John W. Bowen (1915)

Bowen, John H. (Laura) Ch Zula, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec15 O182a (1873)

Bowen, J. Nelson (Mattie) Fairview R1 Fairview Sec34 O160a (1905)

Bowermaster, H. L. (Elizabeth) Ch Bertha, Canton R1 Canton Sec22 O53a (1859)

Bowles, S. E. (Minnie) Ch Irene, Maude. Luellen, Astoria R2. Astoria Sec15 T180a J. H. Bowles Est. (1892)

Bowman, E. B. (Catherine) Ch Fannie, Joseph, Oliver, Mary, Ada, Ruth, Astoria R2 Woodland Sec7 O65a (1881)

Bowman, Lottie Ch Earl, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec36 O80a (1866)

Bowman. M. C. Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec21 O500a (1876)

Bowman, Oliver (Alberta) Ch Merlyn, Astoria R4 Astoria Sec26 T222a A. Mummert (1888)

Bowman, Oliver R. (Maud) Ch Lucile, Mary. Havana R3 Isabel Sec26 T120a Marion Mann (1881)

Bowman, S. B. (Mandy) Ch Hattie, Mathilda, May. Rosie, Earl, John, Grace, Olive, Esther, Nina, Dottie, Blanche, Canton R4 Canton Sec12 O100a (1858)

Bowton, A. E. (Bessie) Ch Ruby, Everett, Roscoe, Canton R8 Orion Sec23 O85a (1878)

Bowton, C. E. (Olive) Ch Pearl, Frank, Zelma, Glasford R3 Orion Sec 14 T240a J. T. Bowton (1882)

Bowton, Earl (Daisy) Ch Howard, Russell, Everett, Gladys, Eldia, Glasford R3 Orion Sec12 T160a B. F. Snow (1884)

Bowton, Henry (Lucinda) Ch William, Grace, Earl, Clyde Floyd Canton R2 Canton Sec28 O5a (1904)

Bowton, Horatio Canton R8 Orion Sec14 O144a (1873)

Boyer, Alfred (Marie) Canton R4 Canton Sec11 Farm Hand J. E. Downs (1912)

Boyer, John W. (Katie) Ch Charles, Mabel, Cecil, Ruth, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec5 O80a (1865)

Braden, Harley M. (Mabel) Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec26 T45a Levi Braden (1894)

Braden, John W. Sr. Ch Margaret, Jane, Allen, Marion, John, Josie, Estelle, Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec14 O132a (1871)

Braden, John W. Jr. (Caroline) Ch Will, Sylvia Jennie, Lewistown R6 Lewistown Sec27 O180a (1878)

Braden, Levi (Alta) Ch Harley, Lola, Wayne, Evelyn, Carl, Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec26 T174a Lucinda Braden (1871)

Braden, T. Marion (Della) Ch Bernice, Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec14 T132a J. W. Braden Sr. (1870)

Braden, Wm. (Grace) Ch Adaline, Josephine, Olladene, Willadene, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec19 TI85a C. L. Braden (1884)

Bradley, Mrs. Emma Ch Rolland, Frank, Avon R4 Lee Sec21 O240a (1888)

Bradley, P. S. (Eliza) Ch Dean, Roy, Portney, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec 15 T80a Jas. Rose (1864)

Brainard, Chas. (Sylvia) Ch Marvel, Myrtle, Faye, Glen, Rosie, Eldon, Nelda, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec14 O20a (1879)

Brann, Clinton Havana R3 Isabel Sec 31 Farm Hand Wm. D. Schmidt (1910)

Branson, Wm. T. (Rachel) Ch Lizzie, Sally, Lewis, Leonard, Walter, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec7 O755a (1843)

Branson, W. W. (Hattie) Ch John, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec10 T75a W. T. Branson (1884)

Brashear, Playford M. (Lola) Ch Ila, Ogden, Eugene, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec3 T160a Mrs. B. H. Taylor (1915)

Brashear, Walter A. (Mabel) Ch Thelma, Lois, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec4 T25a Mary E Hart (1915)

Breckenridge, Geo. R. (Ollie) Ch Esther, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec18 O80a (1871)

Breckenridge, Martin E. (Eva) Ch Frank, Marion, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec25 O142a (1871)

Breckenridge, Roscoe C. (Ethel) Lewistown R6 Lewistown Sec35 O120a (1890)

Breckenridge, Wm. A. (Carrie) Lewistown R6 Lewistown Sec35 O110A (1875)

Breed, Howard H. (Tillie) Ch Blanche, Edmund, Canton R5 Orion Sec31 O180a (1862)

Breed, J. F. (Jennie) Canton R3 Buckheart Sec23 T284a Willard Fisher (1876)

Brewer, Mrs. Alice Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec19 O80a (1866)

Brewer, Clarence A. (Myrtle) Ch Geraldine, Clifford, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec10 T400a M. G. Brewer (1906)

Brewer, Jonas Cuba R3 Putman Sec28 T20a Alla M. Morgan (1880)

Bricker, Elias (Addie) Ch Ruth, Flora, Fred, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec27 T160a Mrs. Susie Breeden (1866)

Bricker, Samuel Summum Woodland Sec2 O70a (1911)

Briggs, Wm. (Bell) Ch Myron, William, Canton R1 Fairview Sec35 T240a Jas. Davis Est. (1912)

Brillhart, Frank (Elizabeth) Ch Lewis, Rosie, Clyde, Verna, Gale, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec10 O84a (1868)

Brillhart, John (Lizzie) Ch Donald, Gay, Jennie, Lawrence, Margaret, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec23 O40a Sec13 T160a Sam Huff (1901)

Brimmer, Jacob Ch Ambrose, Ada, Sirrilla, Middlegrove Farmington Sec6 O260a (1856)

Brock, B. M. (Luey) Ch Donald, Ipava R4 Farmers Sec25 T160a May Fink (1890)

Brock, Chas. T. (Vada) Ch Edna, Clara, Smithfield Cass Sec28 O75a (1870)

Brock, Daniel D. (Jennie) Ch Marjorie, Ipava R4 Lewistown Sec25 O53a Bernadotte Sec30 T240a A. F. Brock (1886)

Brock, Fred (Bessie) Ch Garnet, Fern, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec20 O80a (1866)

Brock, John (Ada) Ch Alonzo Fred, Jennie, Smithfield Cass Sec29 O13a (1890)

Brock, Laurn (Cora) Ch Ada, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec31 O53a T240a A. F. Brock (1885)

Brock, M. C. (Mary) Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec24 O150a (1876)

Brockley, Harry (Mary) Ch Donald, Vermont R2 Astoria Sec2 O120a (1886)

Brooks, David L. (Iva) Ch Opal, Dona, Lee, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec32 T160a A. L. Harriott (1879)

Brooks, Jacob (Levina) Ch Mahala, David, Charles, Elmer, Alice, John, Gertie, Jake, Glen, George, Lon, Cuba R3 Putman Sec22 T530a Agnes Allerton (1852)

Brooks Jim (Stella) Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec29 Farm Hand Clare Marshalls (1892)

Brooks, John W. (Goldie) Ch Rolond, Cora Cuba R2 Putman Sec15 T240a Mrs. A. C. Allerton (1886)

Brooks Lewis Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec19 O80a (1865)

Brooks, Thos. Ch Margaret, William, Clinton, Stella, Jim, Charles, Marion, John, Lucille, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec4 O80a (1864)

Brooks, Wm. (Addie) Ch Dale, Eula, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec8 T120a Myron Wheeler (1887)

Brotz, Mrs. Hannah Ch August, Mary, Earnest, Bertha, Ida, Canton R4 Orion Sec4 O40a (1894)

Brown, Ahijah Ch Ella, Ipava R1 Farmers Sec11 O60a (1854)

Brown, Arthur (Winifred) Ch Dwight, Dorothy, Margaret, David, Ipava R2 Farmers Sec25 T230a R. W. David (1878)

Brown, A. L. (Emma) Ch Olena, Charles, George, Lewis, Frank, Lloyd, Ralph, Cuba R2 Putman Sec17 O100a (1856)

Brown, Bert (Carrie) Ch Hazel, Helen, Frances, Girard, Hubert, Havana R3 Isabel Sec24 Farm Hand Wm. Berry (1881)

Brown, Calvin J. Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec20 O320a (1871)

Brown, Chas. (Sarah) Ch Gertrude, Flora, Lucy, Luella, Ollie, Raymond, Canton R3 Banner Sec31 O80a (1873)

Brown, C. F. (Jessie) Ch George, Ethel, Raymond, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec17 O1a (1900)

Brown, DeWitt C. (Hattie) Ipava R1 Isabel Sec31 O200a (1908)

Brown, E. C. (Mamie) Ch Paul, Rebecca, Elizabeth, Cuba R1 Cass Sec14 T160a Jerome Brown (1886)

Brown, E. F. (Clara) Ch Emily, Nellie, Henry, Virgil, Jessie, Nora, Ora, Gale, Marietta, Harris Sec16 O85a (1854)

Brown, Frank B. (Myrtle) Ch Virginia, Cuba R2 Putman Sec17 T100a A. L. Brown (1888)

Brown, Fred Ipava R2 Farmers Sec1 O160a (1907)

Brown, Geo. W. (Minnie) Ch Carl, Arla, Mary, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec35 O74a Sec36 T236a (1866)

Brown, Isaac (Eva) Ch Myrtle, Ralph, Elsie, Ruth, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec15 O210a (1859)

Brown, John I. (Maggie) Ch Della, Estie, Nellie, Mabel, Opal, Canton R3 Banner Sec30 O120a (1871)

Brown, Jos. (Druzilla) Ch Joseph, John, Grace Ethel, Marietta R2 Harris Sec3 T80a John Cross (1866)

Brown Jos. W. (Ruth) Ch George, Hazel, Lyle, Canton R5 Orion Sec34 T80a Chas. Points (1904)

Brown, Loren (Margaret) Ch Almeda, Wayne, Marvin, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec33 O110a (1886)

Brown, R. L. (Vada) Ch Thelma, Onita, Beulah, Gerald, Table R1 Farmers Sec15 T250a Isaac Brown (1886)

Brown, S. (Sarah) Ch Ray, Roy, Ross, Lutie, Vermont R2 Astoria Sec11 O120a (1849)

Brown, Wm. (Sollern) Ch Ella, Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec17 O42a (1856)

Brown, Wm. H. (Faye) Ch Nenolia, Katherine, Irea, Byron, Virginia, Avon R3 Ellisville Sec30 T100a Sam Effland (1915)

Brown, W. F. Canton R5 Orion Sec20 O80a (1876)

Brown, W. H. Jr. (May) Ch Lois, William, Elinor, Canton R2 Canton Sec29 T154a Wm. H. Brown Sr. (1884)

Bruning, J. H. (Ruth) Ch William, John, Lewistown R6 Lewistown Sec27 O99a (1912)

Brusich, Joseph (Leona) Ch Anna Josephine, Tony, Lizzie, Joseph, Canton R4 Orion Sec16 T80a A. J. Carlon (1901)

Bryan, Geo. W. (Columbia) Ch Azell, Marietta R2 Harris Sec30 O90a (1891)

Bryan, Leonard S. (Mary) Ch Bessie, Inez, Cecil, Lula, Georgia, Marietta R2 Harris Sec31 T200a Ed. Harris (1884)

Bubany, August (Helena) Ch Vinco, Gus, Canton R6 Canton Sec34 T40a John Steel (1898)

Bubb, Chas. (Mary) Ch Carl, Helen, Dwight, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec14 O152a (1908)

Bubb, J. E. (Sarah) Ch Edith, Grace, Harvey, Viola, Ernest, Flora, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec29 O160a (1896)

Buchen, David (Rosie) Ch Ross, Marion, Lawrence, Leah, Mabel, Boyd, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec16 O72a (1906)

Buchen, Ross (Pearl) Ch Gale, Smithfield R2 Lee Sec24 T120a Wm. Spangler (1892)

Bucher, Cyrus G. (Mabel) Ch Lester, Sherman, Eunice, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec20 O240a (1886)

Bucher, Isaac H. (Lydia) Ch Caleb, Allen, Isaac, Irwin, Anabel, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec29 O198a (1892)

Bucher, S. G. (Mary) Ch Fannie, Floyd, Bessie, Harry, Elgin, Ralph, Clara, Fern, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec19 O157a (1882)

Buck, Arthur (Pearl) Ch Eula, Helen, Avon R1 Lee Sec10 T100a C. Kreider Est. (1909)

Buckman, John R. (Mary) Ch Emery, Fairview R1 Farmington Sec18 O75a (1895)

Bucy, Earnest (Alice) Ch Dwight, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec35 Farm Hand (1886)

Bucy, John W. (Erma) Ch Earnest, Charles, Lela, Dorothy, Boyd, Vera, Otis, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec36 O250a (1869)

Buffum, Curtis (Effie) Ch Wilbur, John, Marie, Earnest, Bessie, Rollo, Ruby, Cuba R3 Putman Sec32 O10 (1885)

Bull, Geo. W. (Elizabeth) Ch Ida, Joseph, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec8 O105a (1855)

Bump, Barnett J. (Sarah) Jesse, Isaac, Clarence, Bertha, Canton R6 Liverpool Sec3 O225a (1856)

Bump, Clarence E. (Lotus) Canton R2 Joshua Sec24 T65a B. J. Bump (1915)

Bump, Herman C. Ch Maud, Blanche, Clifford, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec32 O80a (1911)

Bump, Jesse C. (Gladys) Ch Leathel, Canton R6 Liverpool Sec3 T140a B. J. Bump (1886)

Bump, N. O. (Elsie) Ch Ethel, Firman, Josie, Floyd, Howard, Cuba R2 Putman Sec2 T165a J Thompson (1871)

Bunch, J. W. (Mintie) Ch Walter, George, Voddie, Pearl, Dollie, Frank, Nora, Mary, Lewistown, R1  Cass Sec36 T240 E. E. Routson (1883)

Bundesen Bros., Peter, James Cuba R1 Cass Sec1 O80a (1871)

Burgard, Daniel W. (Lucy) London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec15 T160a Geo. Hammon Sr. (1909)

Brgard, Eli (Maggie) Ch William, Ezra, Clara, Harold, Vera, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec20 O193a (1872)

Burgard, Pius (Elizabeth) Ch Herschel, Andrew, Mildred, Galen, Lulu, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec29 O160a (1874)

Burge, Harvey (Sadie) Canton R1 Canton Sec22 T168a C. W. Wilson Sec33 (1905)

Burgess, Lewis (Grace) Ch Raymond, Dorothy, Jessie, Cecil, Lewistown R5 Liverpool Sec29 T80a Jas. Brown (1881)

Burgess, Peter (Fay) Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec29 O80a (1876)

Burgett, Earl (Hazel) Ch Joe, Lucile, Kenneth, Donna, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec33 T240a Carl Marshall (1887)

Burnett, Clarence H. (Sarah) Ch Gladys, London Mills R1 Fairview Sec18 T105a J. T. Gourley (1914)

Burnhart, Wm. (Frances) Table Grove R3 Vermont Sec4 O160a (1915)

Burns, Moses (Delia) Ch Mamie, Sadie, Thomas, William, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec20 O203a (1880)

Burrows, Alva (Dora) Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec6 T160a Thomas Burrows (1887)

Burrows, Earl (Pearl) Ch Analeigh, Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec23 T260a Geo. Burrows (1894)

Burrows, Geo. (Rachel) Ch Earl, Edith, Edna, Mildred, Ella, Charles, Carl, Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec23 O260a (1866)

Burrows, Jas. A. (Annie) Ch James, Orion, Mary, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec15 O197a (1859)

Burrows, Joe (Ida) Ch Ethel, Jessie, Celia Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec11 0160a (1861)

Burrows, John (Mary) Ch Marvel, Bertha. Jane, Mabel, Frances, Fay, Ada Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec10-15 O261a (1863)

Burrows, Moses Ch Florence, Rilla, Frank, Moses, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec20 O180a (1868)

Burrows, Thos, (Catherine) Ch Budd, Alva, Flossie, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec6 O160a (1853)

Burrows, Wm. M. (Alta) Ch Ralph, Grace, Irma, Mary, Raymond, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec10 O234a (1876)

Bushnell, Milo (Nellie) Ch Don, Ottie, Ray, Marie, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec14 O20a (1878)

Bushnell, Roy (Hettie) Ch Glenn, Clifford Astoria R3 Woodland Sec9 Farm Hand J. E. Mummert (1887)

Butler, Albert (Zoe) Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec6 T180a Marvin Robinson (1886)

Butler, Chas. (Della) Astoria R1 Kerton Sec 19 O160a (1879)

Butler, Ernest L. (Pearl) Ch Willard, Edith, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec9 O80a (1886)

Butler, Harry E. (Nona) Ch Mary, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec12 T96a C. B. Butler (1907)

Butler Otis H (Beulah) Astoria R1 Kerton Sec20 T140a T. D. Butler (1896)

Butler, Peter (Phiney) Ch Lena, Blanche, William, Grover, Charlotta, Lea, George, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec23 O56a (1886)

Butler, Squire H. (Della) Ch Beulah, Carrie, Muezy, Squire, Havana R3 Kerton Sec8 O80a (1891)

Butler, Thos. D. (Mary) Ch Joseph, Amy, Otis, Lyle, Clifton, Astoria R1 Kerton Sec19 T160a Jos. Butler (1879)

Butler, Ward C. (Edith) Ch Robert, Paul, Lewistown R1 Lewiston Sec9 T150a Ralph Lee (1888)

Butler, Weston O. (Flora) Ch Ernest, Ward, Will, Ralph, Inez Bertha, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec5 O264a (1863)

Bybee, David (Tessie) Ch Carrie, Everett, Fay, Gladys, Thelma, Glen, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec8 O230a (1896)

Byers, O. Fred (Mary) Ch Clyde, Clifford, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec12-13 T272a B. Zelle (1876)

Byers, W. I. (Bertha) Ch Dewayne, Cuba R3 Putman Sec26 O128a (1866)
 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Fulton County Home Page

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated February 20, 2007