Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

J

 

Jackson, Arthur (Blanche) Canton R4 Canton Sec3 Farm Hand Frank Jackson (1906)

Jackson, F. L. (Emma) Ch Walter, Charlie, Arthur, Raymond, Dewey Lula, Katy, Canton R4 Canton Sec 11 T214a J. McCutchen (1860)

Jackson, Mrs. Henry B. Ch Ralph, Carl, Clare, Mary, Keith, Verle, Walter, Canton R5 Banner Sec10 O160a (1866)

Jackson, Merlyn F. (Lillie) Ch Floyd, John, Clarence, Lewistown R30 Lewistown Sec20 T160a Brock Bros. (1914)

Jackson, Tillie B. Ch Earl, Levi, Cuba R1 Cass Sec26 T151a Ann M. Donnelly (1868)

Jackson, Wm. H. (Luella) Ch Pearl, Avon R4 Lee Sec8 T100a J. F. Jackson (1881)

Jackson, Zack C. (Augusta) Ch Bruce, Jessie, Eddie, Carrie, Laura, Ruth, Florence, Willadene, Le Ross, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec10 O80a (1886)

Jacobs, Chas. (Ada) Ch Francis, Ruth, Velma, William, Bryant, Buckheart Sec32 Farm Hand J. H. Seaton (1879)

Jacobs, Harry L. (Katherine) Ch Doris, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec 11 T40a Emley Hummel (1913)

Jacobus, A. B. (Alice) Ch Newton, James, Vernal, Clifford, Eva, Clyde, Harry, Canton R4 Canton Sec9 T295a Oliver Saville (1851)

Jacobus, Carl (Gladys) Cuba R1 Cass Sec2 T102a (1889)

Jacobus, Clifford G. (Jessie) Ch Marie, Middlegrove, Fairview Sec12 T180a Ambrose Dykeman (1912)

Jacobus, Earl L. (Mable) Ch Doyle, Sheldon, Melvin, Donald, Maxine, Mildred, Fiatt, Joshua Sec28 T260a B. F. Brown (1911)

Jacobus, Isaac W. (Gertrude) Ch Dorothy, Eleanor, Margaret, Alice, Francis, Rapatee, R35 Fairview Sec2 O200a (1903)

Jacobus, Richard D. (Marier) Ch Owen, Rolla, Jessie, Jay, Vera Farmington R1 Farmington Sec9 O80a (1906)

Jakobe, Henry (Grace) Glasford R3 Orion Sec14 O40a (1891)

Jakobe, Mrs. Sarah Ch Henry, Ben, William, Bert, Canton R8 Orion Sec23 O130a (1891)

James, Herman Table Grove, Farmers Sec32 Farm Hand (1886)

James, J. M. (Amanda) Ch 8 Marietta Harris Sec22 O22a (1853)

Jameson, J. A. (Minerva) Ch Sumner, Ada, Helen, John, Canton R2 Buckheart Sec5 O312a (1854)

Jameson, S. L. (Beda) Ch Goldie, Lucile, Virginia, Canton R2 Buckheart Sec5 Farm Hand J. A. Jameson (1876)

Jarnagan, Amos (Ida) Ch Maudie, Ipava, R4 Bernadotte Sec22 T200a Mrs. Elizabeth Lane (1881)

Jarnagan, Wm. (Sarah) Ch Florence, Ray, Guy, Willis, Doris, Rosabel, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec19 T110a C. L. Braden (1876)

Jenkins, A. B. (Mary) Ch Bertha, Bernice, Margaret, Sylvia, Warren, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec16 T115a (1878)

Jenkins, Chas. (Mildred) Vermont R3 Vermont Sec31 T260a Milton Jenkins (1881)

Jenkins, F. A. (Lela) Ch Lee, Irene, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec31 O172a (1876)

Jenkins, Lemuel C. (Eleanore) Lewistown R4 Lewistown Sec23 T200a Oliver Rice (1904)

Jennings, Chas. (Flora) Ch Leta Smithfield R2 Deerfield Sec28 T15a A. Zilch (1914)

Jennings, Isaac (Mary) Ch Mary, Ivan, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec17 T80a Frank Stech (1911)

Jennings, J. F. (Mina) Ch Tillie, Charles, Thera, Osee, Mina, Effie, John, Walter, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec5 062a (1855)

Jewell, Wm. A. (Cora) Ch Walter Avon R1 Union Sec30 T72a D. Durie (1914)

Joachim, Chas. (Frances) Ch Orval, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec17 O160a (1881)

Joachim, Peter (Margaret) Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec18 O186a (1867) J

Joachim, Wm. Smithfield R2 Cass Sec17 O80a (1871)

Johns, Jacob (Lela) Ch Edmond, Canton R5 Orion Sec20 T80a W. L. Johns (1889)

Johns, S. T. Canton R8 Sec22 O80a (1863)

Johns, Thos. (Hattie) Ch Paul, Lydia Canton R6 Buckheart Sec9 T60a Mrs. Caleb Johnson (1896)

Johnson, Andrew (Eliza) Ch Paul, Ora, Henry, Frances Table Grove R4 Farmers Sec23 T80a H. D Zoll (1866)

Johnson, A. F. (Rebecca) Canton R6 Buckheart Sec34 T320a C. L. Whitnah (1866)

Johnson, B. F. (Anna) Ch Lucille, Effie, Cuba R1 Cass Sec13 T100a Effie Laws (1876)

Johnson, Carl O. (Rachel) Ch Joseph, Jessie, Anna, John, Canton R? Farmington Sec33 T86a Emley C. Cook (1915)

Johnson, Chas. (Dollie) Ch Lessie, Willie, Omar, Erbie, Arthur, Editha, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec2(?) T120a L. H. Moore (1913)

Johnson, Chas. L. (Emma) Fiatt R? Joshua Sec31 O340a (1881)

Johnson, Clarence (Kate) London Mills R1 Fairview Sec7 T178a Mrs. M. M. Johnson (1905)

Johnson, C. M. (Mary) Ch Ralph, Frank, Harry, Earl, Phyllis, Blanche, Grace, Ethel, Canton R8 Orion Sec 28 O400a (1868)

Johnson, Daniel J. (Sarah) Ch Carrie, Roy, Olive, Edna, Mabel, Mildred, Margaret, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec17 O160a (1890)

Johnson, Earl (Daisy) Ch Vivian Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec3 Farm Hand F. L. Johnson (1895)

Johnson, E. A. (Dora) Ch Amy, Dale, Canton R5 Banner Sec4 T180a John W. Johnson (1866)

Johnson, E. B. (Ada) Ch Raymond, Geraldine, Francile, St. David, Buckheart Sec21 T234a Wm. Shryock & E. M. Wasson (1883)

Johnson, E. L. (Pearl) Ch Phyllis, Corlieu, Canton R8 Canton Sec25 T67a P. W. Plattenburg Jr. (1910)

Johnson, Frank (Lera) Ch Marion, Cuba R2 Canton Sec31 Farm Hand E. A. Moore (1913)

Johnson Fred (Eva) Ch Blanche, Floyd, Dwight, Dorla, Maxine, Table Grove R1 Farmer Sec30 T80a Geo. Miner (1903)

Johnson, Fred C. (Helen) Ch Dorothy, Doney Canton R6 Canton Sec34 O200a (1871)

Johnson, F. L. (Catherine) Ch Emma, Roy, Ralph, Carrie, Earl, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec3 O75a (1852)

Johnson, Geo. D. (Zerilla) Ch Vadie Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec11 O2a (1848)

Johnson, I. C. (Eva) Ch Eura, Ralph, Frances, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec16 O342a (1880)

Johnson, Jacob (Sarah) Ch Lewis, Jessie, Arthur, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec24 O80a (1867)

Johnson, John R. (Tillie) Ch Mae, Harry, Trivoli R13 Orion Sec1 T160a Greggs Est. (1909)

Johnson, John W. (Elizabeth) Ch Emma, Edgar, Canton R5 Banner Sec4 O180a (1856)

Johnson, Jos. (May) Ch Lucy, Mina, Albert, Avon R3 Union Sec24 O25a (1892)

Johnson, Lee (Ethel) Cuba R3 Putman Sec29 T121a Lucy Johnson (1901)

Johnson, Lewis E. (Allie) Ch Clarence, Clarice, Arista, Mary, Woodrow, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec24 O68a (1882)

Johnson, Lucy Ch Hattie, Lee, Lillian, Leonard, Clayton Evert, Cuba R3 Putman Sec29 O121a (1887)

Johnson, Mint R. (Blanche) Ch Thelma, Clyde, Maurine, London Mills R22 Young Hickory Sec3 T123a J. A> Johnson Est. (1881)

Johnson, M. J. (Rachel) Canton R3 Buckheart Sec14 Fred Bonner (1876)

Johnson, N. A. (Lucy) Ch Orville, Russell, Astoria R2 Woodland Sec5 O120a (1889)

Johnson, Ossie (Katie) London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec13 O86a (1906)

Johnson, Ralph B. & C. M. (Alma, wife of Ralph) Ch Alvira, Robert, Canton R8 Orion Sec28 O400a (1896)

Johnson, Richard M. Sr. (Elsie) Ch Richard, Jr., Ray, Canton R8 Orion Sec22 O80a (1856)

Johnson, Roy (Winnie) Ch Bernice, Selma, Verle, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec13 T60a Flora Strode (1882)

Johnson, R. E. (Louise) Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec1 Farm Hand (1896)

Johnson, Swan (Elsie) Ch Mathilda, John, Alfred, Ed;, Jennie, Alma, Oscar, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec20 O120a (1881)

Johnson, Thos. (Adda) Ch Amanda, Gertrude, Gladys, Canton R4 Orion Sec4 O78a (1896)

Johnson, W. O. (Della) Ch Ora, Bessie, Ira, Lena, Ralph, Bella, Mary, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec35 T160a P. M. Chipperfield (1909)

Jones, Chas. C. (Anna) Smithfield R1 Cass Sec21 O79a (1871)

Jones, Edw. (Matilda) Ch Addie, W. F., Richard, Hattie, Eva, Scott, Edith, Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec34 T213a M. E. Ewan (1854)

Jones, Franc (Mary) Ch Floyd, Robert, Cuba R2 Putman Sec8 O160a (1883)

Jones, Frank A. (Lillie) Ch Harry, Irma, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec16 O67a T70a (1868)

Jones, Fred Cuba R2 Putman Sec8 T40a Almina Jones (1880)

Jones, Harley D. (Olive) Ch George, Mabel, Dale, Bernice, Rita, Florence, Cuba R3 Lewistown Sec4 T160a Jos. Foote (1871)

Jones, Harrison R. (Myrtle) Ch Eula, Luther, Mae, Florence, Richard, Havana R3 Isabel Sec23 Farm Hand Wm. Berry (1914)

Jones, Jas. (Della) Ch Jesse, Mary, Lewistown R3 Buckheart Sec31 D. G. Roberts

Jones, Lacy H. (Rebecca) Ch Ruth, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec28-31 O30a T13a H. L. Barrett (1886)

Jones, Marion & Son (Rebecca) Ch Clarence, Carrie, Ethel, Frank, Cuba R1 Cass Sec34 O40a (1856)

Jones, Perry W. (Sadie) Ch Oscar, Emma, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec2 O85a (1859)

Jones, Wm. F. (Hattie) Ch Eva, Anna, Harry, Cora, Don, Lula, Ila, Russell, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec23-26 O94a (1891)

Jones, W. H. (Sadie) Ch Harold, Ila, Maurice, Ipava R1 Isabel Sec7 080a (1896)

Judd, N. J. (Alpha) Ch Dollie, Smithfield Cass Sec 19 O80a (1912)

Jump, Chas. (Luella) Ch Harvey, Bertha, Canton R3 Banner Sec30 T200a Mathias Lingenfelter Est. (1881)

Jump, Thos. (Sylvia) Ch Mildred, Lewis, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec13 T80a Dan P. Drake (1878)

Justus, G. R. (Dolly) Ch Helen, Astoria, R3 Woodland Sec9 O29a (1874)

Justus Wm. L. (Winifred) Ch Grace, Paul Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec8 O40a (1891)
 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Fulton County Home Page

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated April 18, 2007