Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

K

 

Kaiser, C. O. (Olive) Ch Helen, Canton R8 Orion Sedc21 O157a (1858)

Kaiser, Willis (Gladys) Ch Isabelle, Canton R8 Orion Sec21 T130a C. O. Kaiser (1887)

Kaler, Henry (Alice) Ch Frank, Ella, Cuba R1 Cass Sedc3 O80a (1869)

Kauzlarich, Joe (Romona) Ch Mollie, Joe, John, Canton R4 Orion Sec8 T100a Geo. Vance (1908)

Kays, F. P. (Della) Ch Karmy, Katie, Frank, Marie, Astoria R4 Astoria Sec31 O160a (1886)

Kearney, Frank Havana R3 Isabel Sec33 O240a (1875)

Kearney, Michael Havana R3 Isabel Sec33 O240a (1875)

Kearney, Thoms. Havana R3 Isabel Sec33 O100a (1892)

Keefauver, Asa (Effie) Ch Kennith, Oral, Arnold, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec29 T10a (1912)

Keefauver, Chas. (Bessie) Ch Katherine, Josephine, Scott, Fair, Helen, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec16 O13a (1905)

Keefauver, Jacob Ch Mary Canton R2 Joshua Sec25 O10a (1875)

Keefauver, Randolph (Annie) Ch Margie, Elmer, Canton R2 Canton Sec31 T80a A. McBroom (1864)

Keefauver, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Roy, Bryant, Buckheart Sec30 T215a Lee Martin (1913)

Keefer, Edw. W. (Etta) Ch Jerome, Louise, James, Elizabeth, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec5 O200a (1901)

Keefer, M. D. (Abbie) Ch Alethia, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec17 O40a (1886)

Keel, Oren (Etta) Trivoli R13 Orion Sec1 T80a Geo. W. Keel (1891)

Keeler, Frank (Julia) Ch Noel, Ivan, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec20 T250a F. M. Keeler Est. (1874)

Kehr, Emory (Dora) Ch Howard, Inez, Nellie, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec30 O80a (1914)

Keime, Chas. (Annie) Ch Hattie, Nettie, Lorena, Charles, Cleo, Frances, Earle, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec6 O200a (1871)

Keime, Grant (Ella) Ch Josie, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec21 O240a (1876)

Keime, Jas. W. (Cora) Ch Ola, Elsie, Beulah, Edna, Julia, Maud, Marvel, Maye, Ipava R1 Isabel Sec30 T80a Wm. Freeman (1880)

Keime, R. E. (Elizabeth) Ch Hobert, Freeman, Elva, Mildred, Soloman, Donald, Maurice, Smithfield R11 Cass Sec35 O108a (1877)

Keime, S. W. (Levina) Ch Martha, Charles, Grant, Jim, Ralph, Sadie, Elva, Ella, Sam, Smithfield Cass Sec31 O160a (1858)

Kelley, John F. (Almyra) Ch Mabel, Matie, Frank, Corlu, Goldie, Glasford R3 Orion Sec11 T320a W. M. Kelley (1858)

Kelly, Chas. A(Cora) Ch Wayne, Velera, Ennisford, Eloene, Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec20 T180a W. D. Perry (1878)

Kelly, Frank & Bro. Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec13 O160a (1880)

Kelly, Jas. G. (Mary) Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec13 O160a (1878)

Kelly, Mrs. S. A. Ch Jenny, Laura, Fannie, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec28 O160a (1861)

Kelly, Taylor (Ethel) Ch Leta, Lola, Velma, Bertha, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec32 Farm Hand (1878)

Kelso, John W. (Alta) Ch Archibald Lewistown R4 Lewistown Sec13 T30a Lucinda Kelso (1866)

Kemper, Elmer A. (Florence) Ch Beverly, June, Ada, Breeds, Orion Secc27 O30a T100a Mrs. Sarah Kemper (1883)

Kemper, Mrs. Sarah Ch Blanche, Breeds, Orion Sec27 O100a (1866)

Kennedy, J. (Grace) Ch Charlotte, Johnnie, Everett, Alice, Emmalew, Georgie, Cuba R2 Putman Sec11 O50a T50a (1872)

Kennedy, J. W. (Grace) Ch John, Frank, Claud, Harry, Gladys Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec6 T1a A. Bartholomew (1856)

Kent, Melvin (Adeline) Table Grove, R1 Farmers Sec14 O120a (1857)

Kepler, Albert (Ora) London Mills, R22 Ellisville Sec8 O172a (1861)

Kepler, Henry (Lucy) Ch Arthur, Waldon, Avon R3 Union Sec14 O150a (1881)

Kepple, Orrin (Etta) Ch Verle, Guy, Floyd, Mae, Ursel, Pauline, Gerald, Canton R2 Joshua Sec22 T240a Mrs. Cox (1911)

Kerr, Wm. A. (Elvia) Ch Mattie, Vernie, Fairview R1 Joshua Sec8 O80a (1906)

Kersh, C. J. (Edna) Smithfield R1 Cass Farm Hand (1911)

Kessler, Mrs. Irene, Vermont R2 Pleasant Sec31 O80a (1883)

Kessler, John (Lizzie) Ch Orville, Mary, Fern, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec17 O55a (1876)

Kessler, M. R. (Alethia) Ch Darlene, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec17 Farm hand (1894)

Kessler, Ralph E. (Erma) Astoria R2 Woodland Sec6 T99a L. N. Mumma (1893)

Kessler, Samuel (Minnie) Ch May, Orvie, Nelda, Russell, Clinton, Marshall, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec15 T80a J. E. Littlejohn (1880)

Kesterson, Walter H. (Anna) Ipava Bernadotte Sec27-34 O82a (1915)

Ketcham, C. V. (Elizabeth) Ch Edith, Grace, Cuba R3 Putman Sec34 O78a (1873)

Ketcham, Louis (Nellie) Ch Frank, Opal, Canton R7 Banner Sec8 O60a (1876)

Ketcham, R. A. (Ollie) Ch Flora, Hallie, Hazel, Canton R7 Banner Sec6 O380a (1869) [From Danni's files: Richard Addis Ketcham b. Sep 24, 1869 Il. Married Ollie Floutz b. Aug 12, 1873 Buckheart Twp., Fulton Co., Il. He was the son of Josiah Ketcham and Mary Ellen Addis. She was the daughter of Jacob and Isabel Fisher Foutz. They also had a son, Milo who was born 4 Nov 1893 and died 21 May 1895, buried in Orendorff Cemetery.]

Ketcham, Sherman (Amanda) Ch Pearl, Ruby, Roy. Canton R5 Orion Sec33 O116a (1874)

Kettenring, Adam (Elizabeth) Ch Ida, Hugo, Mary, Anna, Flora, Milinda. Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec9 O240a (1884)

Keyton, John e. (Lula) Ch Rena, Mabel, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec8-9 T201a J. B. Depler (1910)

Kidd, Steven (Laura) Ch Eunice, Myrtle, Norman, Goldie, Clyde, Avon R1 Union Sec35 T80a Peter Roth Farm hand (1915)

Kimberlin, K. E. (Lovie) Ch Gladys, Canton R7 Canton Sec36 T154a Julia C. Mariner Est. (1861)

Kinechinst, Luther (Laura) Ch Russell, Lloyd, Elmer, Ethel, Florine, Laura, Ipava R2 Farmers Sec25 T190a Robt. Strode (1911)

King, D. G. (Pearl) Ch Floyd, Leola, Canton R7 Banner Sec6 O80a (1913)

Kingery, Clayton (Ida) Ch Fay, Hetty, Ruth, Virgil, Astoria R3 Woodland Sc2 O195a (1873)

Kingery, Frank (Rosa) Ch Frances, Minnie, Astoria R3 T99a T. J. Kingery (1890)

Kingery, Guy (Gladys) Ch Gaylon, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec2 T79a A. Beaty Est. (1895)

Kingery, Jesse L. (Stella) Ch Mary, Jesse, Astoria R3 Pleasant Sec35 O80a (1883)

Kingery, T. J. (Ida) Ch Frank, Guy, Clarence, Ross, John, George, Dollie, Dott, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec1 O168a (1870)

Kingsland, Wm. (Lillian) Farmington R2 Canton Sec3 T177a W. W. Sloss (1882)

Knickerbocker, Edward R. (Susie) Ch Floyd, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec31 O57a (1903)

Kinkead, Roy (Edie) Ch Harold, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec28 T55a Jeff Weese (1911)

Kinman, Clyde (Mary) Canton R1 Canton Sec7 T160a Jas. P. Miller Dr. Skolds (1906)

Kinnamon, John D. (Alice) Ch Ray, Lula, Walter, Twila, Ipava Pleasant Sec4 T80a S. P. Marshall (1881)

Kinne, E. E. (Mary) Ch Kate, Emma, Myra, Mabel, Table Grove R2 Farmers Sec31 O80a (1865)

Kinsey, S. M. (Alice) Ch Irl, Herman, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec6 O108a (1856)

Kiracofe, John E. (Luella) Ch Warren, Lewistown R4 Lewistown Sec13 T200a Chas. Lewis Est. (1907)

Kirkendall, A. (Lucinda) Smithfield Cass Sec31 O44a (1886)

Kirkpatrick, Frank A. (Grace) Ch Clyde, Clare, Irene, Raymond, Russel, Burdette, Table Grove R3 Vermont Sec4 T360a D. B. Carithers (1874)

Kitchen, John L. (Maria) Ch Samuel, George, Joseph, Alvie, Kate, john, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec22 O40a (1897)

Kline, Lewis (Sarah) London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec12 T160a A. J. Timmons (1914)

Kline, T. W. (Jessie) Ch Carson, Edith, Virginia, Ipava Pleasant Sec7 O53a (1866)

Klinedinst, Ceres (Emma) Ch Nellie, Sadie, Minnie, Mildred, George, Marie, Ada, Daisy, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec28 T155a Dan Horner (1881)

Klinedinst, W. M. (Ruth) Ch Rosaline, Ralph, Ipava R3 Ve3rmont Sec1 T80a Hannah Stode (1882) [William Klinedinst married Ruth McQueen, their daughter Rosalyn married James Floyd Van Middlesworth son of Charles C. Van Middlesworth and Rosa Miller.]

Kling, Henry (Belle) Ch Frank, John, Jane, Marietta R2 Lee Sec31 T120a Laura Jones (1913)

Knickerbocker, Clarence D. (Cora) Ch Glenn, Lois, Ellisville R1 Young Hickory Sec33 O100a (1910)

Knott, Mrs. Anna Ch Marion, Nellie, Clarence, Raymond, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec28 T40a Chas. Syfers (1915)

Knott, Emery Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec10 O90a (1886)

Knott, J. Harmen (Elsie) Ch Harold, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec10 O90a (1899)

Knott, Noah T. (Nora) Ch Eva, Ira, Dale, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec10 O80a (1900)

Knott, Robert A. (Della) Ch Lorie, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec10 O40a (1909)

Kohler, John F. (Verna) Ch Frieda, Walter, Fred, John, Canton R5 Orion Sec35 O80a (1911)

Kopp, Marcellus F. (Belle) Ch Florence, Christine, Donald, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec18 T80a Louis Manhart (1905)

Kost, H. L. (Mabel) Ch Harold Vermont R3 Astoria Sec6 T120a Katherine Kost (1908)

Kost, Ross (Florence) Ch Lether, Ada, Fern, Harry, Oscar, Gladys, Gilbert, Vermont R3 Astoria Sec7 O190a (1872)

Kramer, H. J. (Dona) Ch Elnora, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec20 T1a (1913)

Kreider, F. d. (Emma) Avon R1 Lee Sec14 O20a (1863)

Kreider, G. F. (Flossie) Ch Arnold, Nina, Avon R1 Lee Sec13 T10a J. R. Kreider (1896)

Kreider, Ralph (Grace) Avon R1 Lee Sec5 o133a (1886)

Kreidler, Ansen J. (Sarah) Ch Minnie, Flossie, Lee Ellisville R1 Ellisville Sec5 O116a (1891)

Kreidler, Jacob Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec20 O75a (1911)

Kreps, Elmer (Emma) Ch Lee, Russell, Marietta R1 Harris Sec6 O130a (1866)

Kreps, Lee (Callie) Ch Ernest, Helen, Marietta R1 Harris Sec4 T45a Maggie Barnes (1891)

Kreps, R. (Essie0 Ch Clarence, Edna, Marietta R1 Harris Sec6 T135a Elmer Kreps (1894)


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Fulton County Home Page

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated April 19, 2007