Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

M

 

Macari, Joe (Lucy) Ch Peter, Joe, Mary, Robert, fifth, Mary, Cuba R1 Cass Sec10 T30a Jim Davis (1915) 

Madison, Maurice (Olive) Ch Ellen, Ralph, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec18 O120a (1895) 

Mahan, Samuel (Ethel) Ch Edith, Violet, Hilda, Freda, Virgil, Mabel, Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec7 Farm hand (1915) 

Mahr, Andrew (Eugenia) Ch Celia, Alfred, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec13 T107a James A. Lock (1908) 

Mahr, Charles W. (Ida) Ch Nola, Loyd, Gertrude, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec14 O80a (1892) 

Mahr, Earl (Florence) Ch Irene, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec21 T40a Fred Mrs. J. T. Crawl (1910) 

Mahr, Ellis O. (Pearl) Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec15 T140a Fred Mahr (1913) 

Mahr, Frederick R. (Martha) Ch Jules, Lovina, Annie, Ellis, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec15 O140a (1904)

Mahr, Jacob (Henrietta) Ch Edna, Edwin, Florence, Iva, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec15 O60a (1891) 

Mahr, Julius (Etta) Ch Merril, Ivan, Bryant, Buckheart Sec31 T130a (1881) 

Mahr, J. E. (Emma) Ch Edith, Myrtle, Ray, Rosco, Lela, Leo, Canton R1 Canton Sec21 T160a J. S. Lane Wm. Briggs (1866) 

Mahr, Mrs. Matilda J. Ch Lena, Harry, Lester, Sylvia, Raleigh, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec18 O20a (1902)

Mahr, Thos. J. (Katie) Ch Eva, Donald, Hazel, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec12 T110a Mrs. J. M. Dickson (1911) 

Main, J. Frank (Ella) Ch Allie, Everett, June, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec17 T120A J. T. Graham (1867) 

Malmgren, Arthur (Lucy) Ch Edith, Glasford R3 Orion Sec24 T110a Chas. Malmgren (1891) 

Malott, Abraham (Addie) Ch Elyade, Etta, Harry, Guy, Effie, Hiram, Ruth, Don, Chauncey, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec28 O70a T140a Otis Huff (1868) 

Malott, Elmer I. (Effie) Ch Millie, Ralph, Nettie, Lawrence, Oliver,  Ipava R2 Pleasant Sec25 O120a Lillie Roberts (1873) 

Manhartz, Jacob (Annie) Astoria R3 Woodland Sec17 O205a (1883) 

Manion, Chas. (Lucile) Cuba R1 Cass Sec13 T159a M. Marion Est. (1886) 

Manley, A. W. (Emma) Ch Ghlee, Jessie, Leo, Marietta, Harris Sec16 T320a Frank Honistoer (1876) 

Mann, Archa (Jennie) Ch George, John, Mary, Otis, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec12 O80a (1856) 

Mann, A. D. Avon R1 Lee Sec5 O1a (1869) 

Mann, Edwin (Maria) Ch Florence, Acile, Fay, Earl, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec12 O70a (1866) 

Mann, Geo. C. (Nellie) Ch Louise, Nelda, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec2 T120a A. Mann (1883) 

Mann, Isaac Ch Charles, Jacob, Oscar, James, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec24 O40a (1879) 

Mann, James A. Canton R3 Buckheart Sec24 O40a (1879) 

Mann, John (Ethel) Ch John Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec11 T80a A. Mann (1889) 

Mannon, Roy B. (Mary) London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec21-22 T160a Jacob martin (1914) 

Maple, Leonard A. (Susie) Ch Lucile, Glasford R3 Orion Sec15 T120a Ersum Mills (1915)

Maranville, Guilford W. (Lib) Ch Hazel, Gladys, Guilford, Loree, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec3 O96a (1864) 

Maranville, H. G. (Myrtle) Ch Ethel, Goldie, Eddie, Calvin, Lloyd, Leta, Cuba R3 Lewistown Sec3 T202a Eli Maranville (1913) 

Mariner, F. E. (Emma) Ch Marie, Canton R8 Canton Sec26 O343a (1860) 

Mariner, Geo. (Emma) Ch Irene, Frances, Raymond, Havana R3 Isabel Sec35 T148a Frances Farris (1909) 

Markley, A. J. (Emma) Ch Alta, Seymer, Be3ssie, Summum, Woodland Sec3 O50a (1858) 

Markley, Clark Havana R3 Kerton Sec9 T160a (1888) 

Markley, Frank E. (Leona) Ch Harold, Clarence, Avon R4 Lee Sec20 O160a (1910) 

Markley, Isaac (Nora) Ch Arthur, Faye, Avon R1 Lee Sec13 O25a (1858) 

Markley, Roy (Ruth) Ch Ralph, Avon R1 Lee Sec14 T107a Jacob Markley (1896) 

Markley, Sylvester (Rebecca) Ch Delosie, Laura, Edwin, Ethel, Mary, Roy, Helen, Astoria R1 Kerton Sec30 O100a (1861) 

Markley, Wm. F. (Agnes) Ch Bessie, Claud, Paul, Troy, Katherine, Mary, Havana R3 Kerton Sec9 LO160a (1862) 

Marshall, Carl (Jeanette) Ch Clare, Irma, Ipava Bernadotte Sec20-29-30-33 O1080a (1849) 

Marshall, Clare V. (Ina) Ch Gladys, Stewart, Glenn, Deane, Sadie, Maurice, Imogene, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec29 T108a Carl Marshall (1876) 

Marshall, Robert E. (Jesenur) Ch Leska, Bernice, Philip, Pierre, Vermont, Vermont Sec29 O120a (1860) 

Marshall, Roy N. (Merle) Ch Kenneth, Cuba R2 Putman Sec16 T36a Grace Bolton (1893)

Marshall, Wm. (Ruth) Ch Gretta, Cuba R1 Cass Sec2 T245a Geo. Marshall (1906) 

Martin, Asa (Celia) Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec13 T80a Wm. Tyler (1913) 

Martin, Chas. (Nana) Ch Donald, Vivian, Ellisville R1 Young Hickory Sec36 T160a Mrs. Ellan Beer (1904) 

Martin, Chas. E. (Sarah) Avon R1 Lee Sec4 Farm hand U. J. Kutchler (1866)

Martin, Chas. W. (Lizzie) Ch Marie, Canton R1 Canton Sec20 O155a (1872) 

Martin, Clarence (Myrtle) Ch Willis, Lucile, Canton R5 Banner Sec2 T101a W. R. Kurran (1909) 

Martin, C. Edw, (Goldie) Ch Helen, Avon R4 Lee Sec30 T240a Frank Pool (1915) 

Martin, Earl (Mina) Ch Gladys, Ilene, Canton R1 Canton Sec8 T119a Bert Overman (1884) 

Martin, E. N. (Eliza) Ch Augustus, Ione, Alta, Avon R4 Lee Sec18 (1862) 

Martin, Frannie B. (Winnie) Ch Chas., Phoebe, Flora, Marie, Lucile, Guy, O88a (1911) 

Martin, Frank H. (Alda) Ch Frank, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec8 O212a Louise, Marietta R1 Harris Sec18 (1879)

Martin, Geo. (Laura) Ch Lelon, Pearl, Wylie, Mabel, Floyd, Ross, Frank, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec16 T108a Lewis Martin (1902)

Martin, Geo. (Clara) Ch Hilda, Hazel, Cecil, Russell, Ray, Kennith, London Mills R22 Fairview Sec6 T187a Jess E. Norval (1914)

Martin, Jacob, Jr. (Alta) Ch Geneva, Hischel, Freta, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec21 O121a (1902) 

Martin, Jas. (Carrie) Ch Amos, Cuba R2 Joshua Sec34 O80a (1904) 

Martin, John L. (Ada) Ch Ray, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec2 T160a Jackson Beer (1911) 

Martin, Louis (Lena) Ch Lee, Dessa, Clara, Wesley, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec22 T120a M. Zimmerman (1915)

Martin, Milton A. (Elizabeth) Ch Mattie, Carl, Ellisville R1 Young Hickory Sec36 O160a (1907) 

Martin, R. L. (Roxie) Ch Ruth, Lester, Lulu, Canton R8 Orion Sec27 O32a (1896) 

Martin, Sam (Ollie) Canton R2 Canton Sec29 Farm hand (1915) 

Martin, Samuel (Mary) Ch James, Isabell, Samuel, Clarence, Lottie, Minnie, Leonard, Rufus, Canton R8 Orion Sec36 O161a (1913) 

Martin, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Lawrence, Canton R1 Canton Sec9 O135a (1868) 

Martindale, David (Elizabeth) Ch Charles, Grover, Dela, Eunice, Annie, Bessie, Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec27 O135a (1882) 

Martindale, M. D. (Ella) Ch Vinnie, Ross, Daisie, Smithfield Cass Sec31 O123a (1860) 

Marvel, Harry H. (Josephine) Ch Howard, Canton R2 Joshua Sec16 T177a S. S. Brokaw (1914) 

Marvel, Marmaduke (Marcy) Ch Lavina, Hilda, Hettie, Maud, Morris, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec20 O38a (1890) 

Marvel, Wm. M. (Daisy) Ch Edith, Mae, Ralph, Zelma, Henry, Edna, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec20 T10a W. Wyne (1915) 

Marvel, W. H. (Irene) Cuba R3 Putman Sec23 T215a Sarah Palmer (1871) 

Mason, Chas. (Elsie) Cuba, R2 Putman Sec15 O80a (1886) 

Mason, C. (Jessie) Ch Willis, Harry, Nellie, Donald, Elmer, Cuba R1 Putman Sec6 O111a E. Hedrick (1884) 

Mason, Geo. (Mabel) Ch Blake, Charlotte, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec15 T300a Frank Gray (1891)

Mason, John (Margaret) Ch Ray, Alva, Bud, Bessie, Vernie, Lawson, William, Frances, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec29 O2a (1902)

Mason, Ralph (Zella) Ch Raymond, Cuba R2 Putman Sec4 T154a John Winkler (1892) 

Mason, Robert (Sadie) Ch Mabel, Levy, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec31 T40a S. W. Keim (1886) 

Mason, Wm. T. (Effie) Ch Frank, Nellie, Edward, Glen, Harry, Joseph, Charles, Farmington R1 Farmington Sec8 O140a (1909) 

Massingale, Wm. (Ollie) Ch Deloss, Floyd, Ruben, Elilm, Canton R2 Joshua Sec11 T240a C. P. Fingal (1914)

Mateer, John W. (Alice) Ch Esther, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec23 O198a (1876) 

Matheny, R. T. Ch Carl, Wayne, Clara, Twila, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec9 O82a (1867) 

Matthews, Chas. F. (Kate) Ch Della, Elzye, Cuba R1 Cass Sec11 T160a J. C. Rowden Est. (1858) 

Matthews, F. T. (Elsie) Ch Lyman, Frederick, Rosannah, Cuba R3 Putman Sec35 T159a S. T. Laws (1890) 

Matthias, J. E. (Etta) Ch Leah, Mary, Astoria R4 Woodland Sec30 O158a (1877) 

Maul, Peter (Alice) Ch Pearl, Ray, Sam, Archie, Hilda, Cecil, Charlie, Kenneth, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec12 T160a Geo. Snively (1881) 

Maurice, Elmer (Myrtle) Ch Ivan, Frank, Canton R2 Joshua Sec11 T80a Mrs. Robert Lloyd (1915)

Maus, Jake (Jessie) Canton R8 Orion Sec19 T160a B. F. Owings (1891) 

Maus, J. P. Ch Mary, Myrtle, Frank, Jake, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec35 O200a (1860)

Maxson, Elmer (Vada) Ch Kenneth, Harold, Canton R7 Banner Sec6 T100a Grant Moran (1885) 

Maxwell, Chas. (Edith) Ch Vera, Verla, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec19 T200a Frank Carter 

Maxwell, Earl (Lula) Ch Ernest, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec27 T160a Howard Maxwell (1887) 

Maxwell, Elzie (Marnie) Ch Wilfred, Wandaleigh, Astoria R4 Woodland Sec31 T120a Mrs. Alice Welker (1892) 

Maxwell, Frank (Nell) Ch Robert, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec13 T80a Ida Mitchell (1885) 

Maxwell, Samuel (Sara) Ch Della, James, Minnie, Charles, Frank, Ella, Bert, Elze, Hubert, Astoria Astoria Sec12 O80a (1845) 

Maxwell, T. H. (Levinia) Ch Perry, Charles, Jennie, Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec21 O108a (1882) 

May, Don V. (Jessie) Ch Verna, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec29 T205a Mrs. S. May (1893)

May, Roy (Myrtle) Ch Dale, Doris, Madeline, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec7 T287a John Loveland (1885) 

May, Mrs. Samantha, Ch Roy, Elnora, Don, Dean, Edna, James, Mildred, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec28 O205a (1865) 

Mayall, W. L. (Jennie) Ch Hilmer, Elzie, Irma, Anna, Lawrence, Russell, Irene, Gladys, Nita, Lethe, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec36 T100a Mrs. S. Breeden (1865) 

Mayfield, Albert (Mina) Avon R1 Lee Sec10 Farm hand E. Luper (1915) 

Mayo, G. A. (Cornelia) Ch Linnie, Emmet, Canton R2 Buckheart Sec8 T160a Albert Harnet (1865) 

McAdams, Clement (Alice) Ch Louisa, Verna, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec18 T73a Robt. Pickering (1861) 

McAtee, Frederick D. (Anna) Ch Gwendolyn, James, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec23 T180a B. J. Hooper (1913)

McBeth, Alfred, Smithfield R2 Lee Sec35 O12a (1853) 

McBeth, Frank, Smithfield R2 Lee Sec26 T80a Henry McCance (1856) 

McBroom, A. Ch Mahlon, Lewis, William, Carrie, Canton R2 Canton Sec33 O266a (1841) 

McBroom, Mrs. A. J. Avon R4 Lee Sec21 O59a (1876) 

McBroom, Chas. H. and Oscar Putman Canton R2 Buckheart Sec8 O60a (1859) 

McBroom, Edw. (Elva) Ch Lee, Mary, Mildred, J., Canton R2 Canton Sec31 O219a (1861) 

McBroom, L. T. (Louise) Norris, Canton Sec3 T130a Samuel Robinson (1888) 

McCabe, M. M. (Julia) Ch John, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec17 O90a (1910) 

McCamant, Bert (Dollie) Ch Vain, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec14 T120a Jane Pickering (1905)
Grove R3 Farmers Sec23 Farm hand Henrey Weber 

McCan, Everett C. (Flora) Ch Lester, Donald, Edwin, Trivoli R14 Orion Sec3 O73a (1888)  

McCan, J. W. (Edith) Ch Everett, Willard, Dervey, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec8 O98a (1856) [From Danni's files: John William married Edith Melcena Black. He was the son of John and Harriet Gibbs McCann and she was the daughter of Isaac and Elizabeth Ann Byers Black. They are the parents of the above Everett C.] 

McCance, J. W. (Eliza) Ch Iva, Marietta R2 Harris Sec14 O30A (1880) 

McCance, Wm. J. (Judith) Ch Clark, Clarla, Ross, Twila, Smithfield R2 Harris Sec2 O120a (1863) 

McCarahan, S. L. (Margaret) Ch Lela Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec19 O136a (1896)

McCarty, David (Lucy) Ch Olive, Harry, Arthur, Clare, Bessie, Vermont Vermont Sec28 O190a (1866) 

McCarty, Frank (Nellie) Ch Wayne, Margery, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec26 O120a (1882) 

McCarty, W. P. (Matilda) Ch Lilly, Frank, Fannie, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec22 O50a (1866) 

McClelland, J. (Elvina) Ch Laura, Esther, Albert, Edna, Robert, Myron, Astoria R4 Astoria Sec23 O150a (1840)

McClelland, Robert Astoria, Astoria Sec24 T90a Ed. McClellan (1898) 

McClure, Charley (Mary) Ch Carl, Lottie, Lola, Harry, Weldon, Pauline, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec28 T20a B. L. TenEyck (1914) 

McClure, J. T. (Maggie) New Philadelphia Harris Sec18 O88a (1914) 

McCombs, Foster (Eunica) Ch Olga, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec2 O279a (1908) 

McCombs, John S. (Jennie) Ch Andrew, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec14-15 T145a F. G. Scales (1912) 

McCormick, Benton (Laura) Ch Glenn, Stella, Mary, Carl, Hazel, Blanche, Vermont R2 Astoria Sec8 O355a (1855) 

McCormick, Clark (Mary) Ch Harvey, Maud, Myrtle, Lena, Jesse, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec7 O160a (1846) 

McCormick, Emmor (Rose) Ch Robert, Verna, Rutherford, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec8 O130a (1860) 

McCormick, Finley Ch Arthur, Ralph, Verne, Vermont R2 Astoria Sec4 O40a (1854) 

McCormick, Glenn (Alice) Ch Oel, Kenneth, Abigail, Keith, Gerald, Vermont R2 Astoria Sec5 T135a B. McCormick (1881) 

McCormick, H. (Addie) Ch Lloyd, Harold, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec7 T160a C. McCormick (1886) 

McCracken, Ira Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec6 O80a (1854) [Son of William McCracken and Fanny Bordner] 

McCracken, Samuel (Hettie) Ch Maude, Bryan, Hattie, Don, Bessie, Frank, Canton R3 Liverpool Sec6 O240a (1856) [Son of William and Fanny Bordner McCracken] 

McCullough, George Farmington R2 Farmington Sec13 O120a (1861) 

McCumber, C. R., D. D. S. (Mary) Ch Lee, Chesril, Muriel, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec25 O212a (1882) 

McCumber, Thos. (Emma) Ch Mrs. Hazslip, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec27 T120a Cora Bauman Farm hand (1861) 

McDermet, Frank (Flora) Ch Laura, Willie, Ralph, Bell, Guy, Velma, Marietta R1 Harris Sec3 O120a (1906)

McDermet, John Smithfield R2 Harris Sec11 O60a (1856) 

McDermet, W. R. (Elva) Smithfield R2 Harris Sec11 T114a Frank McDermet (1893) 

McElroy, Ambrose (Alice) Ch Lulla, Mary, John, Edna, Nellie, Bernice, Charley, Wilbert, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec13 O30a (1915) 

McFarland Geo. A. (Lela) Ch Gertrude, Avon R3 Union Sec20 T130a G. H. Neuman (1913) 

McGee, Thos. (Edith) Ch Maro, Cora, Della, Cuba R1 Cass Sec3 O80a (1856) 

McGehee, Mrs. R. Ch Elmer, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec1 O70a (1860) 

McGhee, Louis Maro (Bessie) Ch Meredith, Stella, Louis, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec36 T160a G. S. Headley (1911) 

McGrew, K. I. (Lucy) Ch Ruth, Vera, Ross, Dwight, Wilma, Vermont R3 Astoria Sec5 T95a J. J. Worsdell Est. (1910) 

McKay, Jas. (Mary) Ch Leo, Charles, Avon R3 Union Sec17 O82a (1904) 

McKee, Frank (Mae) Ch Arthur, Roland, Claud, Florence, Grace, Ivan, Farrington R1 Farrington Swec7 O60a (1913) 

McKenzie, D. R. (Louise) Ch Charles, Frank, Avon R4 Lee Sec27 T300a M. C. Lybarger (1894) 

McKinley, C. P. Ch Thomas, Bertha, Fred, Canton R7 Banner Sec15 O160a (1855) [From Danni's files: Commodore Perry McKinley married Louetta May Castle. He was the son of John McKinley and Rebecca Fidler] 

McKinley, Edw. B. (Daisy) Ch Harry, Arthur, Clyde, Nellie, Lewistown R3 Pleasant Sec36 O81a (1908) 

McKinley, Henry (Laura) Ch Bertha, Florine, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec35 O70a (1855) 

McKinley, John (Lucy) Ch Dean, Vada, Edna, Fay, Albert, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec9 T77a Henry Clanin (1880) 

McKinley, Jos. (Agettie) Ch Aubrey, Clarence, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec34 O135a (1868) 

McKinley, Lemard (Myrtle) Ch George, Floyd, Julia, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec3-4-9 Farm hand Bruce Catron (1915) 

McKinney, Henry N. (May) Ch Ivan, Viola, Ronelsie, Inabelle, Erwin, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec28 T239a Newman McKinney (1900) 

McKinney, Ivan (Lena) Ch Claudie, Canton R4 Canton Sec10 T98a N. J. Coleman (1888) 

McKinney, W. J. (Emma) Ch Mary, John, William, Pauline, Marcella, Margaret, Smithfield Cass Sec36 O120a (1912)

McKinzey, John E. (Marguerite) Ch Thomas, Phletiff, Marietta R2 Harris Sec21 O120a (1863) 

McKinzie, Harry (Edith) Marietta R2 Farmers Sec5 O74a (1877) 

McLaren, W. S. (Effie0 Wallace, Marshall, Astoria R2 Woodland Sec5 T80a C. C. McLaren (1878) 

McLouth, Fred (Ida) Ch Marshall, Marvin, Adrean, Homer, Hannah, John, Katy, Infant, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec34 O240a (1860) 

McLouth, Sherman (Mary) Ch Mabel, Nafton, Ula, Rachel, Estie, Sherman, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec35 O379a (1865) 

McLouth, Nafton (Belle) Ch Wilbur, Alma, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec34 T120a Sherman McLouth (1892) 

McMahon, Dennis (Mary) Ch Willard, John, Dennis, Jr., Canton R2 Joshua Sec14 O80a (1900) 

McMahon, John (Emeline) Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec15 O46a (1860) 

McMahon, Otis K. (Burbie) London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec26 T80a Jay & John Simons (1915) 

McMahon, Thos. (Jennie) Ch Otis, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec25 T160a Margaret Karr (1894) 

McMellen, Robert (Nettie) Ch Alice, Mary, Robert, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec25 O300a (1871) 

McMillan, Chas. (Claire) Canton R7 Banner Sec5 Farm Hand (1886) 

McMillan, Fred (Edith) Canton R7 Banner Sec5 Farm hand (1895) 

McMillan, G. M. (Mary) Ch John, Charles, Minnie, Maud, Mabel, Fred, Amy, Lucy, Chester, Canton R7 Banner Sec5 O760a (1876) 

McMillan, J. H. (Cynthia) Ch Stella, Della, Harvey, Roy, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec3 O100a (1897) 

McMullen, Chas. E. (Carrie) Fairview R1 Joshua Sec8 T200a Shafer Est. (1909) 

McMullen, Earl (Irma) Ch Harry, Clifford, Ruth, Wilmadeen, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec14 T78a Geo. McMullen (1901) 

McMullen, Elbert (Ellen) Ch Milo, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec25 O340a (1866) 

McMullen, Geo. (Sarah) Ch Earl, Ralph, Roy, Ray, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec14 O238a (1901) 

McMullen, Ralph (Mamie) Ch Melvin, Austin, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec24 T40a Wm. Garrett (1891) 

McMullen, Wm. M. (Ellen) Ch John, Robert, Katie, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec26 O250a (1871) 

McMuillin, Clyde (Minnie) Ch Harlie, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec21 O100a (1914) 

McNeil, Geo. (Mary) Ch Lula, William, Fred, Emmet, Albert, Hazel, Floyd, Arthur, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec29 T220a Maurice Salzenstein (1863) 

McNeil, Wm. (Elzada) Ch Ernie, Evelyn, Summum, Woodland Sec5 T160a M. Salzenstein (1890) 

McPheters, W. O. (Harriet) Ch Burl, Francis, Muriel, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec12 T100a Wm. McPheters (1882) 

McQuown, John J. (Isabelle) Ch Edna, Stacy, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec24 T140a J. F. Eskridge (1909) 

McWhorter, Albert (Mae) Fiatt Joshua Sec20 T110a J. W. Bowman (1910) 

McWhorter, P. L. (Clara) Ch Avis, Lee, Cuba R1 Cass Sec1 T160a A. Rock (1892) 

Meilus, Arch (Ola) Ch Garnet, Marietta R1 Harris Sec4 O5a (1881)

MELLER, J. H. (Grace) Ch Mary, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec5 T23a J. F. Jennings (1885) 

Mellert, John (Winnie) Ch Ercell, Beulah, Mildred, Lois, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec15 O254a (1866) 

Mellert, Jos. (Dora) Ch Belle, Willard, Jessie, Mabel, Florence, Stella, Leila, Ralph, Fred, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec35 O236a [From Danni's files: Joseph Mellert married Dora Wilcoxen. He was the son of Joseph and Teresa Suetteur Mellert and she was the daughter of James M. and Isabelle Ford Wilcoxen, Joseph’s sister, Emma, married Dora’s brother Melvin Wilcoxen.] 

Mellier, J. C. (Mary) Ch Leta, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec21 O240a (1878) 

Mellville, Warren (Lizzie) Ch Drucilla, Albord, Ida, Ivie, Daniel, Ralph, Farmington R1 Farmington Sec16 O125a (1908) 

Melton, Elmer J. (Amanda) Ch Rolland, Bernard, Ellisville R1 Young Hickory Sec33 O77a (1907) 

Melvin, John (Ethel) Bushnell R2 Lee Sec31 O80a (1915) 

Melvin, Wm. (Susan) Ch Edna, Fay, Lida, Donald, Ray, Avon R1 Lee Sec24 Farm Hand (1874) 

Melz, Wm. (Ida) Ch Ralph, Irene, Trivoli R13 Orion Sec2 T94a Frank Melz (1889) 

Memmen, G. F. (Della) Ch Jessie, Georgie, Lewie, Ellen, Mabel, Marie, Dorothy, Canton R5 Banner Sec2 John F. Snider (1886) 

Mercer, Carl (Rachel) Ch Gladys, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec16 T33a R. P. Mercer (1888) 

Mercer, Chas. (Hattie) Ch Neva, Leska, Margaret, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec32 O80a (1876) 

Mercer, E. S. (Alta) Ch Loa, Lucy, Astoria R4 Astoria Sec24 T200a C. L. Howard (1886) 

Mercer, F. E. (Kate) Ch Fred, Russell, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec29 Manager Wm. H. Kelley (1866) 

Mercer, Glen (Pearl) Vermont R2 Vermont Sec21 T80a H. Kirkbride (1887) 

Mercer, Rhodes (Alice) Ch Amy, Clarence, Carl, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec10 O103a (1881) 

Mercer, Thos. (Caroline) Ch Jessie, Elva, Glen, Fred, Cora, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec21 O140a (1855) 

Mercer, Willis (Frances) Vermont Vermont Sec32 O107a (1882) 

Merrill, B. R. (Hattie) Ch Horda, Clara, Julia, Helen, Ruth, Belle, Wendell, Charles, Joseph, Charlotte, Lucile, Margaret, Astoria R3 Astoria Sec13 O160a (1870) 

Merrill, W. A. (Sadie) Ch William, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec15 O80a (1864) 

Merrill, W. H. (Mary) Ch Walter, Margaret, Sarah, William, Eva, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec19 O163a (1841) 

Merrill, W. O. (Margaret) Ch William, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec19 (1875) 

Meyer, Geo. A. (Hanna) Ch Katherine, Canton R8 Orion Sexc23 John Milner (1913) 

Meyer, Herman (Anna) Ch Francis, Helen, Canton R4 Canton Sec12 T220a H. M. & C. H. Cline (1913) 

Meyer, Wm. (Lottie) Ch Dorothy, Hettie, George, Havana R3 Kerton Sec3 Farm hand (1911) 

Miles, Arthur W. (Nell) Ch Lawrence, Eugene, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec6 T160a Wm. P. Miles (1874)

Miles, Edw. (Maud) Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec1 T106a Wm. P. Miles (1879) 

Miles, Wm. P. (Hattie) Ch Edward, Carrie, Mary, Nellie, Hattie, Willis, Arthur, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec6 O175a  

Millard, H. L. (Dell) Ch Lee, Floyd, Thelia, Jasper, Roy, Cuba R3 Putman Sec20 O250a (1858) 

Millard, Jasper (Daisy) Ch Arabelle, Cuba, R3 Putman Sec20 Harry Clayburg (1887) 

Millard, Jesse (Evelyn) Ch Emery, Stanley, Pearl, Howard, Gertrude, Ethel, Grace, Ruth, Elsie, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec28 T228a Mrs. Phelps (1869) 

Millard, Oscar (Alphareta) Ch Ralph, Floyd, Lonzo, Matha, Vivian, Cuba R3 Lewistown Sec4 O92a (1866) 

Miller, A. J. (Viola) Ch Harry, Henry, Ralph, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec9 O80a (1891) 

Miller, Chas. (Anna) Ch Dwight, Mildred, Harold, Margaret, Helen, Canton R2 Joshua Sec36 T91a L. C. Miller (1912) 

Miller, C. M. (Effie) Ch Doyle, Leo, Eugene, Melvin, Canton R8 Canton Sec24 T160a J. W. Houston (1873) 

Miller, D. W. (Henrietta) Ch Emery, Charles, Marcus, Albert, Ella, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec20 O20a (1850) 

Miller, Elwood (Nellie) Ch Russell, Harold, Beulah, Rodney, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec 23 T120a A. Miller Est. (1880) 

Miller, Frank L. (Minnie) Ch John, Canton R2 Joshua Sec25 T173a D. L. Miller (1914) 

Miller, Fred S. (Julia) Ch Blanche, Canton R1 Canton Sec6 T211a S. S. Miller Est. (1875) 

Miller, Geo. B. (Viola) Ch Bertha, Harry, George, Canton R1 Canton Sec18 O200a (1863) 

Miller, Geo. G. (Telitha) Ch Charles, James, Sallie, Saul, Clarence, Elva, Canton R4 Orion Sec8 T160a J. W. Harmel (1880) 

Miller, Geo. W. (Rachel) Ch Martha, Hancil, Richard, Alta, Delina, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec16 O43a (1842) 

Miller, Grover (Maud) Ch May, Charlie, Lester, Lyle, Francis, James, Canton R2 Canton Sec32 T180a Vittum Est. (1884) [From Danni's files: Grover Cleveland Miller married Beatrice Maud Hukill 02 Dec 1906. He was the son of Oliver Evers or Eben Miller and Mary Ann Varnold. Ch Della May; Charles Leroy; Lester Earl; Edward Lyle; Frances Lucille; James Grover.]

Miller, Hancil P. (Minnie) Ch Dallas, Florence, Wilson, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec12 T300a Harry M. Strouse (1879) 

Miller, Harry C. (Tressa) Ch Paul, Canton R7 Banner Sec8 T140a Enos Clark (1899) 

Miller, John (Harriet) Ch Lydia, Lois, Robert, Gale, Hubert, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec8 O150a (1875) [From Danni's Files: John Ambrose Miller was the son of Oliver Evers or Eben Miller and Mary Ann Varnold. He married Harriett Elizabeth Ellis 15 Feb 1906 . Ch Lydia Jane; Lois Evelyn; Robert Ewan; Leonard Gale; Hubert Lee.] 

Miller, John H. (Florence) Ch Charles, William, Ada, Edna, Roy, Laura, john, Guy, Florence, Gladys, Ethel, Fannie, Fairview R1 Joshua Sec3 O40a (1902) 

Miller, John L. (Adaline) Ch Louis, Robert, Smithfield Cass Sec29 T67a Jas. F. Long (1890) 

Miller, John M. (Hattie) Ch Ruth, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec5 T80a Lydie Kirkpatrick (1873) 

Miller, J. A. Ch Gladys, Ralph, Roy, Fern, Frank, Bernice, Melba, Cuba R2 Putman Sec2 T168a Mrs. Agnes Allerton (1871) 

Miller, J. F. (Belle) Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec6 O32a (1862) 

Miller, J. W. (Martha) Ch John, Margaret, Henry, Edward, Florence, Carrie, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec16 O45a (1846) 

Miller, Lawrence P. (Ono) Ch James, Egbert, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec2 T107a Mrs. Lennora Kesler (1899) 

Miller, Lee (Kate) Canton R6 Buckheart Sec17 T225a Wm. N. Miller (1888) 

Miller, L. (Louisa) Ch Fannie, Milton, Cora, Pearl, Curtis, Marietta R2 Harris Sec22 T117a J. K. Welch (1852) 

Miller, L. D. (Ethel) Ch Doris, Lloyd, Vermont R2 Astoria Sec4 T80a Geo. Stone (1891) 

Miller, L. L. (Matilda) Ch Edith, Stella, Anna, Iva, Velma, Levi, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec18 O158a (1864) [From Danni's files: Levi Lewis Miller married Matilda Ann Jennings 02 Jul 1903. He is a son of Oliver Evers or Eben Miller and Mary Ann Varnold. ] 

Miller, N. Dempsey (Bertha) Ch Jessie, Don, Robert, Arthur, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec25 O45a (1886) 

Miller, O. F. & Perry Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec4 O40a (1866) 

Miller, Paul H. (Ruth) Ch Norman, Vermont Vermont Sec19 T160a Jasper Searl (1896) 

Miller, Richard H. (Ollie) Ch Marie, Bernice, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec8 T160a James Pilcher (1884) 

Miller Wm. (Margaret) Ch Harold, Ruth, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec17 T78a Jos. Stremmel (1879) 

Miller, Wm. C. Ch Preston, John, Clyde, Howard, Bessie, Bertha, Smithfield R2 Deerfield Sec32 O70a (1886) [From Danni's files: William Clinton Miller married Mary Elizabeth Foote 30 Nov 1881, she died 22 Mar 1916. She was a daughter of John Nelson Foote and Sarah Rosanne or Roxanne Paul. Ch: William Preston, John Henry, Clara H.; Bessie P., Bertha Merle, Clyde Roscoe and Howard R.] 

Miller, Wm. H. (Ella) Ch Etta, Canton R2 Joshua Sec36 T110a Frank Mosher (1916) 

Miller, Wm. N. (Eliza) Ch James, Essie, John, Jessie, Lee, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec17 O225a (1859) 

Millert, Albert (Sarah) Ch Edna, Canton R2 Joshua Sec23 O120a (1912) 

Mills, Benjamin Ch Hazel, Willard, Bertha, Merle, Flossie, Canton R4 Orion Sec7 T49a Thos. Mills (1880) 

Mills, Chris. A. (Debbie) Ch Alta, Fay, Edith, Ralph, Glasford R3 Orion Sec14 O80a (1875) 

Milner, John Ch Florence, Hannah, Fern, Bertha, Goldie, Edith, John, Edna, Breeds, Orion Sec15 O 360a (1858) [From Danni's records: John Milner married Temperance Shaw.] 

Miner, Mrs. D. W. Ch Jennette, Scott, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec16 O186a (1868) 

Miner, W. A. (Agnes) Ch Albert, Bessie, John, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec16 O172a (1886) 

Mings, Claire H. (Blanche) Avon R4 Union Sec32 T160a J. Kutchler & Son (1913) 

Mitchell, Barbara J. Ch Ellis, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec36 O10a  

Mitchell, Duglass (Mary) Ch Julie, Clarence, Leo, Blond, Jennie, Blanche, Carl, Union Sec11 O40a (1910) 

Mitchell, Ellis (Edith) Ch Vera, Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec23 T150a Alex Freeman (1889) 

Mitchell, Emery A. (Ada) Ch Irene, Harold, Avon R3 Union Sec15 T56a D. Sebree (1914)

Mitchell, Geo. (Sarah) Ch Lorence, Guy, Earl, Avon R3 Union Sec14 O320a (1891) 

Mitchell, Guy (Eva) Avon R3 Union Sec10 T40a Geo. Mitchell (1915) 

Mitchell, Lawrence G. (Dorothy) Ch Lumuel, Avon R3 Union Sec2 T282a Henry Mitchell (1911) 

Mitchell, Mathew H. (Margaret) Ch Marion, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec25 O160a (1898) 

Mitchell, Oliver (Carrie) Ch Emery, Roy, Clara, Ira, Glenn, Avon R3 Union Sec14 O80a (1881) 

Mitchell, Roy J. (Daisy) Ch Gladys, Avon R3 Union Sec13 T124a J. F. Wyncoop (1914)

Molone, Fred (Della) Ch Benzil Sheldon, Eveline, Neldora, Chester, Havana Kerton Sec1 Farm Hand A. L. Langelier (1914) 

Moloney, D. J. (Jennie) Ch Maurine, Regenia, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec35 O240a (1874) 

Molletti, Alfonse (May) Ch John, Middlegrove Fairview Sec12 Farm Hand A. Dykeman (1912)

Monn, D. H. (Charlotte) Ch Walter, Canton R1 Canton Sec8 T80a Mrs. Emily Cox (1890) [From Danni's files: Daniel Hess Monn married Charlotte Elizabeth Overcash. He was the son of John Monn and Mary Hess. She was the daughter of Simon P. Overcash and Susannah Lowry. They were married 06 Dec 1878 in Franklin Co., Pa. Ch. Olive V. Monn married Emery Ichabod Sherman; Buena V. Monn died young; Walter L. Monn married Sarah Jane Williams {my grandparents}] 

Monn, Walter L. (Sarah) Ch Daniel Canton R1 Canton Sec17 T80a Mrs. Emily Cox (1888) [From Danni's files: Walter L. Monn married Sarah Jane Williams. He was the son of Daniel Hess Monn and Charlotte Elizabeth Overcash. She was the daughter of Francis Marion Williams and Mary Belle Ruey. Walter was born in 1888 in Kansas. Olive married Emery Sherman 1890 in Il. Children of Walter and Sarah are Infant Son; Daniel Derward; Marion L.; Naomi Jean] 

Monroe, J. W. (Emma) Ch Howard, Loren, Reid, Cuba R3 Lewistown Sec3 O30a (1912) 

Moon, C. K. (Ruth) Ch Edna, Demming, Marietta R2 Harris Sec29 O48a (1878) 

Moore, Chas. A. (Agnes) Ch Ernie, Nelson, Canton R2 Farmington Sec33 T300a S. A. Drake (1910) 

Moore, Daniel W. (Mary) Ch Raymond, Floyd, Canton, Orion Sec29 O112a (1866) [From Danni's files: Daniel Wicks Moore married Mary Jane Lowe 07 Nov 1893 Fulton Co., Il. He was the son of Robert Clark Johnston Moore and Mary Ann Ruey.] 

Moore, E. A. (Mamie) Ch Joseph, Robert Cuba R2 Putman Sec1 T156a Wm. McCreary Est. (1881) 

Moore, F. C. (Ora) Ch Earl, Louise, Mariella, Catherine, Canton R2 Canton Sec31 T145a J. W. Barnard (1884) 

Moore, John W. (Jessie) Ch Willis, George, Fred, Harry, Canton, Joshua Sec36 T107a Phoebe Wysong (1902) 

Moore, T. E. (Emma) Ch Ernest, Nina, Canton R4 Canton Sec4 T174a S. A. Drake (1908) 

Moore, T. J. (Sarah) Ch John, Roy, Lena, Mary, Edith, Minnie, Earl, Charles, Ruth, Cuba R3 Putman Sec33 O80a (1853) 

Moorhouse, Frank D. (Cleo) Ch Winifred, Harold, Robert, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec2-3 T422a O. J. Moorhouse (1884) 

Moorhouse, LeRoy E. (Emily) Ch Clifford, Cleo, Charlotte, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec16 T91a Miss Ada Fitzhenry (1882) 

Moorhouse, Omar J. (Carrie) Ch Lula, Clarence, Charles, Roy, Frank, Hensel, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec2-3 O422a (1855) 

Moose, S. B. (Allie) Ch Shelby, Marvin, Glenn, Russell, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec34 O220a (1871) 

Moran, Dean (Flora) Ch Agnes, Cuba R2 Putman Sec9 T156a B. F. Cluts (1891) 

Moran, Frank, Jr. (Ada) Ch Kenneth, Lyle, Canton R2 Buckheart Sec5 Farm hand J. A. Moran (1886) 

Moran, G. (Biola) Canton R2 Buckheart Sec7 Farm hand J. A. Taylor (1890) 

Moran, Henry E. (Martha) Ch Clara Canton R2 Joshua Sec24 O9a (1890) 

Moran, J. F. (Anna) Ch William, Rebecca, Edward, Frank, Flora, Cuba R2 Buckheart Sec7 T210a Mrs. Wm. Marrow (1851) 

Moran, W. H. (Rosetta) Ch Levi, Ruby, Canton R5 Banner Sec9 T402a L. G. Moran (1861) 

Morey, Don (Pearl) Marietta R1 Harris Sec1 T100a Harvey Paull (1893) 

Morey, Floyd (Bessie) Ch Mark, Lucille Smithfield R2 Sec26 Farm Hand Thomas Huddleston (1915) 

Morey, Lewis F. (Minnie) Ch Mabel, Don, Lela, Nina, Edith, Lola, Marietta R1 Harris Sec1 T200a Chas. F. Mariner (1870) 

Morgan, Alfred D. (Mary) Ch Merle, Ralph, William, Esther, Jake, Mary, Arthur, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec3 T160a Mrs. M. Morgan Est. (1868) 

Morgan, Chas. r. (Ellie) Ch Myra, Zola, William, Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec6 O50a (1861) 

Morgan, N. C. (Ina) Ch Oscar, Adlai, Warren, Verdie, Hubert, Elvie, Noalena, Cuba R3 Putman Sec27 T80a W. O. Morgan (1869) 

Morgan, Snowden (Hattie) Ch Vedo, Cuba R3 Putman Sec34 O40a (1888) 

Morgan, W. O. (Tabitha) Ch Harvey, Alfred, Noah, Grace, Cuba R3 Putman Sec27 (1839) 

Morgart, Wm. (Anna) Ch Fay, Frank, Cuba R2 Joshua Sec34 O10a (1902) 

Morley, Loren (Jennie) Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec21 O112a (1852) 

Morrell, John (Hattie) Ch Essie, Lee, Mabel, Canton R1 Canton Sec21 O179a (1902) 

Morris, Asa. (Mary) Ch Frank, Jessie, Olive, Roscoe, Mabel, Veda, Mary, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec16 O170a (1880) 

Morris, John F. Avon R3 Union Sec4 O25a (1896) 

Morris, Mordeca, Fiatt, Joshua Sec28 O82a (1886) 

Morrow, Abe (Annice) Canton R6 Buckheart Sec10 O85a (1862) 

Morse, Bose (May) Ch Francis, Bernice, Charles, Susie, Myrtle. Fairview R1 Fairview Sec12 T220a Elijah Manning (1908) 

Morse, Clyde (Bertha) Ch Vernice, LeRoy, Fairview Fairview Sec17 T60a Anna C. Dray (1915) 

Morse, John L. (Sarah) Ch Mary, Avon R4 Union Se33 T200a Mrs. Mary Morse (1876) 

Morse, Joshua B. (Cora) Ch Lois, Mildred, Hanna, Loraine, Robert, Cozell, Middlegrove RD Fairview Sec12 T280a Wm. F. Hardine (1911) 

Morse, Ray (Mary) Ch Florence, Lula, Harry, Stella, Lena, Finley, Astoria R2 Pleasant Sec32 O152a (1905) 

Morse, Wm. s. (Mary) Ch Floyd, Ethel, Middle Grove Farmington Sec7 T169a Martha McKeyes (1913) 

Morton, Henry A. (Fern) Ch Leslie, Canton R1 Farmington Sec20-21 T232a L. W. Morton (1914) 

Mosher, Floyd J. (Catherine) Ch Lyle, Ivan, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec24 T140a Lewis Emory (1915) 

Mosher, J. E. (Myrtle) Ch Infant, Cuba R2 Putman Sec3 T180a L. Latonfette (1906) 

Mosher, J. J. (Harriet) Ch Mary, Fred, Cuba Putman Sec18 O65a (1836) 

Mosher, S. A. (Carrie) Ch Everet, Clyde, Cuba R3 Putman Sec20 T500a C. E. Baylor (1876) 

Moul, Edgar B. (Edith) Canton R1 Farmington Sec29 T134a John Sloan (1911) 

Moul, H. E. (Anna) Ch Lawrence, Astoria R4 Astoria Sec35 T80a S. O. Moose (1895) 

Mullin, F. B. (Lenna) Ch John Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec28 T320a M. D. Hall (1915)

Mummert, Andrew (Laura) Ch Dollie, Astoria R4 Astoria Sec26 O221a (1866) 

Mummert, E. C. (Della) Ch Hazel, Corda, Hollie, Marshall, Keith, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec12 O20a

Mummert, J. E. (Ella) Ch DeVere, Maxine, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec17 T226a Neil Mummert (1883) 

Mummert, W. H. (Nellie) Ch Carroll, Frances, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec8 T299a Mrs. Sarah Mummert (1913)

Muncy, W. W. Seville, Harris Sec14 O20a (1868) 

Munson, Clark (Hannah) Ch Russell, Leonard, Lawrence, Evan, Bertha, Lena, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec9 O80a (1859)

Munson, Ernest J. (Getta) Ch Burdette, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec2 T80a H. Strode (1888) 

Munson, L. M. (Ella) Ch Ernest, Charles, Lillie, Polly Ann, Wesley, Ida, Mamie, James, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte
Sec2 O60a (1866) 

Murphy, Chas. H. L. Ch Thelma, Mabel, Cuba R1 Cass Sec13 O80a (1880) 

Murphy, Chester (Rebecca) Ch Perry, James, Harry, Marietta R2 Harris, Sec21 O160a (1851) 

Murphy, Elmer J. (Jennie) Ch Helen, Alfred, Glenn, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec24 O80a T200a (1878) 

Murphy, H. (Idea) Ch Essie, Charles, Guthrie, Kenneth, Archie, Marvin, Bryan. Marietta Harris Sec15 T43a Nancy Mead (1912) 

Murphy, H. Otis (Jennie) Ch John, Alwilda, Lewistown R4 Lewistown Sec24 O160a (1881) 

Murphy, H. R. (Mary) Ch Eva, Lucile. Marietta R2 Harris Sec21 Chester Murphy (1885) 

Murphy, J. E. (Cora) Ch Locie, Carl, Mabel, Marietta R2 Harris Sec30 O160a (1886) 

Murphy, J. W. (Ann) Ch Loren, Clarence, Roy, Alta, Marie, Ruth. Cuba Cass Sec24 O292a (1866) 

Murphy, M. W. (Harriet) Cuba R1 Cass Sec23 O130a (1855) 

Murphy, Roy W. (Jessie) Ch Lorena, Louise, Cuba, Cass Sec24 J. W. Murphy (1889) 

Murphy, W. S. (Dora) Ch Corda, Lloyd, Bernice, Alberta, Basil, Clayton, Beulah. Cuba R1 Cass Sec13 O112a (1875) 

Musselman, S. P. (Dora) Vermont R3 Astoria Sec7 O47a (1908) 

Myers, Cecil D. (Ethel) Ch Everett, Maud, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec 22 T148a G. W. Williams (1915) 

Myers, Chas. A. (Mamie) Ch Helen, Violet, Martha, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec19 O80a (1870) 

Myers, Charley (Leota) Ch Vere, William, Kenneth, Smithfield R2 Deerfield Sec20 O25a (1913) 

Myers, Clay (Emma) Ch Edna, Cecil, Ellisville R1 Ellisville Sec32 O80a (1905) 

Myers, Edw. (Sarah) Ch Robert, Havana R3 Kerton Sec5 O80a (1876) 

Myers, Elmer C. (Mary) Ch Bessie, Russell, Mable, Lloyd, Eugene. Avon R3 Union Sec4 T214a J. R. Harrod (1914) 

Myers, Emery (Anna) Ch Harold, Clyde, Ovil, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec14 O160a (1915) 

Myers, Erwen (Lula) Ch Hazel, Smithfield R2 Deerfield Sec19 T320a A. S. Pratt (1916) 

Myers, Harry (Gladys) Ch Mabel, Alfred, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec23 Farm hand (1914) 

Myers, Harry C. Ch Maud, Loyd, Jessie, Mary, Florence. Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec16 O80a (1910)

Myers, Hiram W. (Verne) Ch Jessie, Herbert, Ellis, Dorothy, London Mills R1 Fairview Sec8 T10a A. W. Craig (1913) 

Myers, Jesse (Rosa) Ch George, Mabel, Bernice, Clifford, Mayfern, Fern, Robert, Miller, Mary, Carl, Cuba R2 Putman Sec9 T80a Rosa Myers (1864) 

Myers, Roy (Libby) Avon R3 Union Sec24 O200a (1878) 

Myers, Wm. H. (Mita) Ch Carry, Grant, Canton R1 Farmington Sec28 O160a (1856) 

Myers, Wm. P. (Charlotte) Farmington R1 Farmington Sec18 T122a (1915)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Fulton County Home Page

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated May 3, 2007