Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

O

 

Oaks, Wm. S. (Nellie) Ch Maud, Lilly, Emma, Frank, Marie, Howard, Lester, Bernard, Gladys, Mildred, Glasford R3 Orion Sec3 T80a J. R. Erford (1866)

Oatman, Chas. (Lucy) Ch Lawrence, Nellie, Avon R3 Union Sec22 T380a Howard H. Rose (1915)

O'Brien, Ben R. (Aldah) Farmington R2 Farmington Sec11 O215a (1914)

O'Brien, C. Bruce (Mildred) Ch Mara Lee, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec1 T165a Jas. O'Brien (1884)

O'Brien & Moor Farmington R2 Farmington Sec 11 O215a (1914)

O'Bryant, Chas V. (Felicia) Ch Charlesa, Marylee, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec19 T248a Mrs. Sybil Moran (1881)

O'Bryant, John (Amy) Ch Cora, Charles, Bryant Buckheart Sec30 O149a (1851)

O'Bryant, Wm. (Sofia) Ch Russell, Don, Harry, Ida, Glenn, Wilma, George, Paul, Richard, Bryant Buckheart Sec30 O149a (1878)

O'Donnel, Frank ( Florence) Ch Doris, St. Augustine Union Sec6 O110a (1912)

O'Donnel, Leo P. (Flossie) Avon R3 Union Sec8 T187a O'Donnell Est. (1899)

O'Donnell, Daniel (Margaret) Ch Mary Ellen, Anna, John, Catherine, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec21 O363a (1846)

O'Donnell, John (Annie) Ch Ruth, Leslie, Edna, Mary, Grace, Edith, Johnnie, Ipava R4 Pleasant Sec6 T114a Ed Holmes (1907)

O'Donnell, John W. (Frances) Ch Martina, Margaret, Lillian, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec21 O80a (1866)

O'Donnell, John W. (Anna) Ch Ruth, Quillin, Hugh, Leslie, Edna, Mayne, Grace, Guy, Edith, John Jr., Ipava R4 Pleasant Sec6 T114a E. Holmes (1878)

O'Donnell, Robert (Margaret) Ch Frank, James, Bert, St. Augustine Union Sec5 O250a (1887)

Offord, Oscar (Bertha) Ch Carroll, Canton R4 Canton Sec9 T184a J. O. Gale (1883)

Ogden, Chas. (Dora) Ch Harold, Havana R3 Kerton Sec8 T80a Mary Dobson (1881)

Ogden, Clem (Mollie) Ch Flossie, Mervin, Gaylen, Summum Woodland Sec11 T80a A. J. Morton (1891)

Ogden, Clinton (Priscilla) Ch Charity, Frank, Hiram, Elmer, Lawrence, Clem, Iva, Summum Woodland Sec11 O120a (1886)

Ogden, Elmer (Nellie) Ch Leo, Vera, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec26 T260a I. C. Johnson (1887)

Ogden, Elmer (Goldie) Ch Earl, Ethel, Eldon, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec11 O58a T75a (1876)

Ogden, Frank (Ruth) Ch Hazel, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec1 T84a Mrs. L. Breedon (1883)

Ogden, Lawrence (Emma) Lewistown R1 Lewistown Farm Hand F. Ford (1889)

Ogle Guy F. (Margaret) Ch Rodney, Alta London Mills R22 Young Hickory Sec1 O240a (1912)

Olson, Louis (Sanna) Ch Peter, August, Olof, Emma, Canton R8 Orion Sec36 074a (1880)

Olson, Morris (Lillian) Ch Hazel, Harry Anna, LeRoy, Dale, Muriel, Avon R3 Ellisville Sec19 T300a D. Simons (1911)

Olson, Oscar (Rose) Ch Mabel, William, Glenn, Canton R8 Orion Sec36 095a (1886)

Olson, O. L. (Lucy) Canton R8 Orion Sec29 O90a (1889)

O'Malley, Michael (Fannie) Ch Floyd, Grace, John, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec17 T360a John Craig Est. (1897)

Onion, Elmer (Amma) Ch Dean, Eugene, Delbert, Olive, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec25 O240a (1874)

Onion, L. L. (Margaret) Ch Hazel, Lora, Gale, Bryant Buckheart Sec30 O65a (1874)

Onion, Owen (Callie) Ch Isla, Nona, Lena, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec26 O120a (1876)

Onion, W. T. (Alwilda) Ch William, Oliver, Alta, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec9 O77a (1852)

Opper, John W. (Edna) Farmington R1 Farmington Sec9 T79a Chas. Opper (1913)

Orendorff, John R. (Josephine) Ch Annabel, John, Richard, Josephine, Canton R5 Orion Sec32 O200a (1883)

Orr, John S. (Berta) Ch Marion, Bernice, Richard, Canton R5 Banner Sec35 O80a T73a Mrs. Eva French (1885)

Ortman, Henry (Minerva) Marietta Harris Sec16 O97a (1902)

Orwig, C. F. (Vinna) Cuba R1 Cass Sec11 O17a (1892)

Orwig, C. L. (Viola) Smithfield R2 Cass Sec21 Farm Hand (1887)

Orwig, D. J. (Harriet) Ch Theodore, Clarence, Elmer, Roy, Milton, Anna, Carrie, Philena, Lillie, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec15 O80a (1856)

Orwig, D. J. (Eliza) Ch Della, Elizabeth, Mary, John, Charles, Frank, William, David, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec22 O80a (1841)

Orwig, John W. (Frances) Ch John, Catharine, Dena, Fred, Milton, Martha, Frank, James, Henry, Cuba R1 Cass Sec13 O80a (1859)

Orwig, J. L. (Minnie) Ch Sidner, Lottie, Bessie, Pearl, John, Hazel, Lorol, Marietta R2 Harris Sec15 O100a (1866)

Orwig, J. W. (Margaret) Ch Clara Dorothy, Lee Sec7 T130a Curtis Est. (1913)

Orwig, Milton Smithfield R1 Cass Sec9 T140a J. W. Orwig (1895)

Orwig, W. M. (Mary) Ch Marvin, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec16 O40a (1872)

Osborn, Daniel (Stella) Ch Stella, Curtis, Lewis, Marietta R1 Lee Sec32 O191a (1871)

Osborn, Harry (Effie) Ch Bryce, Avon R4 Lee Sec27 O1a (1882)

Osborn, Williard (Delane) Ch Nola, Wesley, Marcus, Garnet, Marietta R1 Harris Sec4 T12a J. J. Melvin (1871)

Otto, Chas E. (Luella) Ch Leon, Ralph, LaFern, Canton R2 Joshua Sec16 T160a D. G. Otto (1903)

Otto, E. W. (Louise) Ch Carletta, Canton R1 Canton Sec18 O107a (1877)

Overton, Luther (Alice) Ch Olive, Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec8 O20a (1866)

Owen, Chas. H. (Carrie) Cuba Putman Sec20 T87a W. H. Heller Est. (1856)

Owens, Clarence E. (Myrtle) Ch Margaret, Marion, Alice, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec11 T240a John Chapin, John Bearce (1895)

Owens, John (Emma) Ch Mildred, Leon. Vera, Bernice, Gilbert. Curtis Cuba Putman Sec18 T193a Dr. Low (1895)

Owens, W. L. (Bertha) Ch Carroll, Lawrence, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec33 T170a Eugene Churchill (1875)

Owens, Chas. B. (Elizabeth) Ch Dennis, Helen, Canton R2 Joshua Sec12 T133a L. F. Randolph (1913)
 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Fulton County Home Page

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved