Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

P

 

Page, Homer (Lether) Vermont Vermont Sec17 T245a H. H Page (1887)

Painter, W. S. Ch Jessie, Myra, Sadie, Flora, Adah, Leonard, Carl, Milan, Cuba R3 Putman Sec35 T120a J. Blackaby (1866)

Palmer, Floyd (Blanche) Trivoli R14 Orion Sec5 T140a A. L. Stanton (1891)

Palmer, Fred (Mabel) Ch Floyd, David Canton R2 Canton Sec33 T7a (1883)

Palmer, Jasper (Lena) Canton R5 Orion Sec31 O94a (1862)

Palmer, John E. (Caroline) Ch Mary, Henry, Dan, Lula, Dee, Grace, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec18 T120a Henry Danner Est. (1870)

Parker, L. H. (Nettie) Ch Jessie, Florie, Edna, Canton R8 Orion Sec28 O140a (1860)

Parkin, Geo. W. (Mary) Ch Lois, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec27 T120a Mrs. W. M. Roberts (1900)

Parkin, Oliver M. (Pearl) Ch Louise, Canton R6 Liverpool Sec3 T200a H. E. O'Brien (1900)

Parkin, R. A. Avon R4 Lee Sec18 O108a (1883)

Parkinson, Alfred (Alice) Ch Doane, Madeline, Tom, Mary, Philip, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec33 O30a T23a C. Humphrey, Mrs. M. Porter (1866)

Parkinson, Edwin (Ruth) Ch Earl, Jesse, Hazel, Faye, Zelma, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec33 O81a (1864)

Parkinson, Roy B. (Nellie) Ch Helen, James, Lewistown R3 Bernadotte Sec36 O243a (1876)

Parks, Frank H. (Nellie) Ch Sam, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec32 Geo. Parks (1880)

Parks, Fred (Rose) Ch Louis, Louise, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec23 T255a (1883)

Parks, Geo. (Grace) Ch Frank, Dolly, Fred, Stella, Ben, Edward, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec29 O370a Sec28 T160a Sadie Parks (1857)

Parks, J. D. (Mary) Ch Lucy, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec17 O100a (1908)

Parr, Mrs. A Ch Harvey, Mabel, Astoria R2 Woodland Sec7 T80a E. Bowman (1872)

Parr, Chas. E. (Inez) Ch Roy, Astoria R2 Woodland Sec6 O120 (1872)

Parr, Harry (Frances) Ch Louise, Winnifred, Summum Woodland Sec8 O75a (1887)

Parr, Harvey (Mary) Ch Vincent, Vivian, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec32 O160a (1874)

Parr, Isaac (Mary) Ch Elizie, Floyd, Summum Pleasant Sec32 O160a (1874)

Parr, Jas. (Emma) Ch Irma, Paul, Dorothy, Kenneth, Wayne, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec13 O160a (1876)

Parry, Edw. (Cora) Ch Floyd, Velma, Marshall, Astoria R4 Woodland Sec30 T248a Jessie Parry (1885)

Parry, Jesse (Sarah) Ch John, William, Edward, Astoria R4 Woodland Sec30 O248a (1850)

Pascal, Geo. A. (Nancy) Ch Ray, David, Lennie, Simmie, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec9 T60a L. Lacey Est. (1875)

Passent, Wm. C. (Mary) Ch Eliza, William Jr., Lottie, John, Ollie, Eva, Mildred, Ellisville R1 Ellisville Sec32 O10a (1907)

Patterson, A. (Ethel) Ch Charles, Joseph, Marietta Harris Sec6 T200a C. F. Mariner (1891)

Patterson, Jas. F. (Etta) Ch Elane, Farmington Farmington Sec2 O120a (1910)

Patterson, John R. (Martha) Ch William, John, Roy, Elsie, Norris, Farmington Sec34 O6a (1908)

Patterson, Mary Ch Flora, Arthur, Harriet, Luella, William, Marietta R1 Harris Sec12 O40a (1866)

Paul, Mrs. Eliza Smithfield R2 Deerfield Sec20 O162a (1886)

Paul, Mrs. Nellie Ch Frank, Mabel, Charlie, Bessie, Avon R1 Lee Sec14 Farm Hand (1883)

Paull, Harvey Ch Jesse, Pearl, Howard Ross Marrietta Rl Harris Sec1 O20a (1870)

Payne, Bird Ch Dessie, Vera, Ipava R2 Farmers Sec12 O125a (1874)

Peak, Wm. (Lula) Ch Robert Mildred, Lucille, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec9 T80a Wm. McCumber (1906)

Pearson, Daniel (Harriet) Ch Russell, Harold, Clell, Mabel, Pearl, Cyrus, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec2 T200a John McCoakel (1908)

Pearson, Edw. (Orpha) London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec10 T262a R. Bowers (1913)

Pecharich, Geo. (Mary) Ch Joe, Josephine, Tony, Remona, Mary, Dora, Droggie, Rosie, Polie, Canton R4 Orion Sec8 T200a Mary Green (1901)

Peek, Jas. (Eva) Ch Florence, Vada, Blanche, Tipton, Cuba R1 Cass Sec26 T136a A. H. Waughtel (1883)

Pensinger, John M. Canton R1 Canton Sec27 T25a Grace M. Pensinger (1871)

Perdue, Eugene (Cynthia) Ch Jessie, Loren, May, Zelma, Havana R3 Kerton Sec3 T320a E. & C. Borgeet? (1915)

Perdy, David S. (Rose) Ch Ruth Avon R1 Union Sec28 T133a Thomas Pool (1911)

Perkins, John R. (Ella) Ch Orville Canton R5 Banner Sec4 T404a H. W. Babcock Gus Schenck (1910)

Perkins, Luther (Minnie) Ch Daniel, Susie, George, James, Carl, Ipava R1 Isabel Sec7 Farm Hand John Hammond

Perrine, Mrs. B. Ch Mary, Jacob, Alice, James, Canton R1 Canton Sec17 O120a (1847)

Perrine, J. A. (Eva) Ch Nellie, James, Carrie, Marie, Charles, Canton R1 Canton Sec8 O80a (1861)

Perry, W. D. (Lizzie) Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec20 O160a (1862)

Peters, Elmer (Frances) Ch Gerold, Dallas, Farmington R2 Farmington Sec10 Farm Hand M. G. Brewer (1915)

Peters, Oscar (Laura) Ch Fern, Lyle, Marion, Edith, Eugene, Walter, Canton R7 Banner Sec5 Farm Hand (1884)

Peterson, Arthur (Blanche) Ch Willis, Elizabeth, Parlain, Orandorf, Avon R3 Ellisville Sec19 O225a

Peters, Elmer (Frances) Ch Gerold, (1886)

Peterson, Geo. A. (Mattie) Ch Cora, Anna, Ralph, Avon R3 Union Sec24 T80a R. S. Ewing (1914)

Peterson, Harry (Matild) Ch James, Louis, Frank, Avon R3 Union Sec32 T85a John & Jas. Kutchler (1913)

Peterson, Parlin (Bertha) Ch Ernest, Avon R3 Union Sec26 T160a Struble Est. (1912)

Peterson, Wm. M. (Elsie) Ch Mabel, George, Hazel, Alma, Breeds, Orion Sec27 T63a J. R. Riley (1886)

Pettet, Ed. (Della) Ch Alva, Mabel, Willard, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec18 T156a Jos. H. Laws (1876)

Pettet, Jake (Josie) Ch John, Andrew, Rosie, Murel, Hursel, Smithfield R1 Deerfield Sec32 T160a M. Jenkins (1915)

Petty, Jos. Farmington R2 Farmington Sec24 T120a J. P. Harper (1896)

Phelps. Arthur (Myrtle) Ch Don, Marietta R2 Harris Sec27 T200a Herbert Powell (1889)

Phelps, Elmer W. (Agnes) Ch Leonard, Alvin, Arthur, Lula, Lillie, Eunice, Dora, Fred, Zephyr, Forest, Joseph, Violet, Marietta R2 Harris Sec23 O72a (1891)

Phillips, C. C. (Myrtle) Ch Helen, Imo, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec1 T113a Jas. Barclay, W. R Byers (1875)

Phillips, Edgar A. (Ida) Ch Lena, Trivoli R13 Orion Sec1 O80a (1874)

Phillips, Jas. (Dora) CH Mildred, John, Paul, Cuba R2 Putman Sec12 Farm Hand Bartie Herring (1887)

Phillips, Wm. H. (Sylvia) Ch Anna, Tresie, John, Farmington R1 Farmington Sec17 T10a John Millinner (1908)

Philips, W. K. (Ella) Ch Starlie, Lloyd, Bertha, Raymond, Zelma, Howard, Cuba R3 Putman Sec34 O122a (1875)

Pholen, John (Effie) Ch Mary, Mabel, Melvin, Havana R3 Kerton Sec8 O100a (1874)

Pickel, Frank (Etha) Ch Charles, Leo, Jennie, Ruth, Harry, Scott, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec15 T40a Mrs. Milton Westlake

Pickering, Bruce (Anna) Ch Ruth, Mary, Carl, Table Grove R2 Farmers Sec23 Farm Hand H. Zoll (1889)

Pickering, Mary Ch James, John, Callie, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec5 O76a (1868)

Pickering, Robt. (Rachael) Ch Alice, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec18 O73a (1852)

Pigg, Lewis P. (Cora) Ch Irma, Wayne, Freiley, Dwight, Harold, Dale, William, Francis, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec9 O370a (1852)

Pilcher, Samuel (Anna) Ch Opal, Fern, Rollin, Bernett, Maxine, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec18 O100a (1901)

Pilkington, L. (Pearl) Ch Nellie, Cuba R1 Cass Sec10 T80a Emma Pilkington (1891)

Pippitt, Jas. Avon R3 Union Sec26 O20a (1866)

Pippitt, Wm. M. (Laura) Ch Hazel, Irene, Joseph, Marie, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec26 T80a Margarett Cattron (1915)

Pitman, F. Ch Arthur, Dale, Carold, Gene, Cuba R2 Putman Sec11 T267a A. Danforth (1906)

Pittman, C, L. (Emma) Ch Violet, Mabel, Mary, Edith, Cuba R3 Putman Sec28 O60a (1866)

Pittman, Earl (Rella) Ch Mildred, Lewistown R5 Waterford Sec2 T160a D. W. Pittman (1895)

Pittman, Richard E. Ch Carrie, Luella, John, Charles, Lloyd, Gertrude Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec22 O16a (1857)

Pittman, Ross F. (Frances) Fairview R1 Fairview Sec33 O80a (1906)

Plank, T. M. Astoria R4 Astoria Sec32 T80a Margaret Plank (1866)

Plate, Chas. (Lena) Ch Lloyd, Dorothy, Doris, Vermont R2 Pleasant Sec30 O296a (1881)

Plate, Geo. W. Vermont R2 Pleasant Sec30 O296a (1892)

Plate, Wm. (Nettie) Ch Verne, Don, Fred, Ilene, Beulah, Luzetta, Astoria R2 Woodland Sec6 O299a (1877)

Plummer, Frank (Stella) Table Grove R3 Vermont Sec5 T160a Dwight Canthe (1884)

Poiset, Albert (Neva) Ch Philis, Ruth, Avon R3 Union Sec16 O270a (1876)

Polam, Oscar (Sereka)  Ch Lola, Havana R3 Isabel Sec31 T160a Turner & Herget (1890)

Polhemus, Clarence D. (Grace) Ch Helen, Bruce, Ellisville R1 Young Hickory Sec21 T100a Mrs. D. Polhemus (1915)

Pollitt, Benj. E. (Nellie) Ch James, Lloyd, Velma, Mary, Fay, Guy Canton R3 Liverpool Sec1 080a (1885)

Pollitt, Chas. (Zella) Ch Raymond Harold, Chester, Clarice, Mildred, John, Jean, Canton R3 Banner Sec 32 O50a (1868)

Pollitt, E. D. (Martha) Ch Alma, Marie, Dorothy, Golda, Hobart, Lorna, Canton R3 Banner Sec31 O160a (1876)

Pollitt, Geo. C. (Sarah) Ch Mathias, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec12 O80a (1847)

Pollitt, Grover (Minerva) Ch Robert, Charlie, Daisy, Scottie, Canton R3 Liverpool Sec6 T160a Robt. J. Pollitt (1886)

Pollitt, G. A. (Eva) Ch Clifford, Mary Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec23 O208a (1876)

Pollitt, Jas. T. (Elsie) Ch Opal, Ruby, Canton R6 Liverpool Sec2 O2a (1885)

Pollitt, Mrs. John Ch Jesse, Nora, Blanche, Mattie, Eva, Florence, Canton R3 Banner Sec32 O20a (1866)

Pollitt, Lee (Lizzie) Ch Nernie, Leona, Mattie, Willie, Jacob, Jessie, Violet, Leo, Canton R3 Banner Sec 18 T50a A. Lingenfelter (1872)

Pollitt, Matthias (Nellie) Ch Cleo, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec12 T80a (1895)

Pollitt, P. (Mary) Ch Elizabeth, Stella, Victor, Eldora, Edward, Luther, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec36 O40a (1850)

Pollitt, Rufus (Cora) Ch Irwin, Mabel, Robert, Ralph, Mildred, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec25 O2a (1874)

Pollitt, W. L. (Nernie) Ch Forest, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec25 O37a T120a Joe Sklarek (1877)

Pollock, T. J. (Rebecca) Ch Henry, Don, Robert, Charles, Nellie. Astoria R2 Astoria Sec18 O182a (1865)

Pool, John F. (Grace) Ch William, Avon R4 Lee Sec7 O495a (1877)

Pool, Lawrence J. (Annie) Ch Nellie, Fairview, Rl Joshua Sec 6 T83a Lyman Stout Est (1910)

Pool, Miner (Laura) Ch Rosco, Canton R7 Orion Sec31 O94a (1857)

Pool, Rosco (Adeline) Ch Pauline, Canton R7 Banner Sec5 T234a Simon P. Addis (1884)

Poppenhager, Carl (Grace) Ch Orlen, Wayne, Johnnie, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec11 T80a Geo. Poppenhager (1888)

Poppenhager, Geo. (Maria) Ch Carl, Astoria Astoria Sec13 O105a (1876)

Porter, Elmer (Cora) Ch Wayne, Ruth, Gay, Faith, Paul, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec13 O360a (1863)

Porter, F. A. (Jane) Ch Ernest, Huber, Gladys, Ora, Cuba R3 Putman Sec26 T386a Ira Porter (1874)

Porter, Guy (Jessie) Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec22 T194a Sam L. Porter (1877)

Porter, N. A. (Grace) Ch W. Brooks, Dora, Ruth, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec27 Farm Hand D. J. Baker

Porter, Ora (Matilda) Ch Frank, Nellie, Bell, Cuba R3 Putman Sec26 O386a (1850)

Porter, Otis (Eva) Ch Mary, Maxine, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec15 O80a T80a Sam Porter (1874)

Porter, Wm. (Bertha) Ch Irma, Glendola, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec11 O80a (1884)

Porter, W. A. (Annie) Ch Mary, Belle, Sadie, John, Luther, Jennie, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec11 O80a (1856)

Post, Arnold A. (Bessie) Ch Amos, Laura, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec7 O157a (1885)

Post, A. S. (Effie) Ch Arnold, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec7 O156a

Post, Clifford T. (Mary) Ch Claude, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec31 Tl25a H. L. Barrett (1888)

Post, Elmon Ch Edna, Roy, Ross, Cuba R3 Putman Sec25 O126a (1864)

Post, Oscar L. (Laura) Ch Francis, Winifred, Harold, Jennie, Albert, Herbert, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec28 O80a (1870)

Post, Stephen (Leah) Ch Loretta, Elmon, Alverta, Emozeta, Albert, Arthur, Oscar, Earl, Lewistown R2 Buckheart Sec32 O120a (1864)

Pottenger, Harvey (Mary) Ch Robert, Maud, Floyd, Astoria R4 Woodland Sec32 O5a (1887)

Potter. Frank C. (Mary) Ch Doan, Ralph, Grace, Avon R1 Union Sec33 055a (1903)

Potts, G. W. (Mary) Ch Sarah, Marietta R2 Harris Sec22 O15a (1880)

Powell, B. H. (May) Ch Lela, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec34 T40a J. R. Powell (1888)

Prather, Orley (Mary) Ch Wanda, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec15 T116a E. P. Prather (1891)

Prather, U. G. (Mahala) Ch Orville, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec33 O325a (1861)

Preisel, Geo. (Cora) Ch Catherine, Kenneth, Eloise, Lewistown R5 Liverpool Sec32 O187a (1913)

Preston, R. B. (Anna) Ch Marion, Maude, Bessie, Jennie, Georgia, Roy, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec 14 O80a (1877)

Price, Chas. (Hattie) Ch Gladys, Avon R4 Lee Sec6 O113a (1871)

Price, Frank (Josephine) Ch Cecil, Avon R4 Lee Sec4 Farm Hand John Morris (1866)

Price, Geo. O. (Mary) Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec17 O70a (1901)

Prickett, Fred W. (Bertha) Ch Helen, Margaret, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec32 T94a John Prickett (1874)

Probyn, John (Mary) Ch Fred, Gertrude, Fannie, Arthur, Albert. Minnie Canton R7 Banner Sec9 O130a (1879)

Proctor, Chas. H. Ch Bessie Farmington Farmington Sec2 T80a S. S. Cone (1899)

Proctor, G. D. (Pearl) Canton R4 Orion Sec6 T300a Philip Herget (1888)

Provard, Geo. O. (Ella) Ch Helen, Marybelle, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec15 O70a (1888)

Provard, Jacob (Olive) Ch Robert, Cuba R1 Cass Sec36 T60a Hattie Blood (1881)

Pugh, Frank E. (.Mary) Ch Henry, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec20 O46a (1870)

Punneo, Charlie (Effie) Ch Pearl, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec14 O15a (1869)

Purchase, Frank (Malvina) Ch Mary, Willie, Sylvia, Algie, Vincie, Inez, Mildred Canton R8 Orion Sec14 O40a (1867)

Purtel, Silas (Minnie) Ch Bessie, Willard, Clifford, Stella, Burtie, Chester, Mildred, Franklin, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec33 T165a C. L. Whitnah (1875)

Purviance, Wm. G. (Ada) Ch Fannie, Ambrose, Lyman, Middlegrove Farmington Sec6 T200a Jacob Brimmer (1910)

Putman, Geo. (Nolia) Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec13 &80a John Putman (1911)

Putman, John M. (Maggie) Ch Glenn, Earl, Franklin, Carl, Floyd, Leta, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec12 O230a (1891)

Putman, Leonard (Ada) Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec1 T240a Wm. Zittel (1913)

Putman, Lewis (May) Canton R6 Buckheart Sec10 T242a Len Fisher (1872)
 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Fulton County Home Page

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated May 2, 2007