Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

T

 

Taff, Wm. M. (Grace) Ch George, Mary, Clayton, Lester, Harry, Blanche, Canton R8 Orion Sec20 O160a (1881)

Talbert, John (Ollie) Ch Clarence, Edith, Corda, Ralph, Beam, Florine, Pauline, Summum Woodland Sec4 O22a (1909)

Tallent, Dan (Lena) Ch Roy, Marietta R1 Harris Sec5 T80a (1888)

Tallent, John (Mary) Ch Clayton, Gladys, Marietta R1 Harris Sec4 O15a (1895)

Tallent, Tom (Harriet) Ch Wesley, Daniel, John, Glenn, Marietta R1 Harris Sec4 O120a (1881)

Talor, Samuel Ch Emma, Thomas, Russell, Avon R4 Lee Sec20 O80a (1853)

Tannahill, E. (Maggie) Ch Lily, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec14 O100a (1901)

Tarvin, Jack (Emma) Ch George, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec16 T80a Wm. Ray (1908)

Tarvin, John (Myrtle) Ch Herald, Havana Kerton Sec5 O40a (1914)

Tasker, Geo. Ch Emma, Florence, Mildred, James, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec3 T125a Burson Est. (1899)

Taylor, Ace M. (Nancy) Ch Florence, Guy, Edward, Anabell, Harold, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec12 T264a Carolina Smith (1912)

Taylor, Arthur (Emma) Ch Gail, Loyd, Vermont R2 Astoria Sec3 O80a (1908)

Taylor, A. J. (Lillian) Ch Clifford, Viola, Agnes, Ralph, Canton R2 Buckheart Sec7 O648a (1866)

Taylor, Chas. H. (Mary) Ch Vern, Clellis, Doris, Rapatee R35 Fairview Sec24 O200a (1893)

Taylor, C. E. Ch Willis, Ray, Etta, Marietta R2 Harris Sec27 O120a

Taylor, C. V. (Alice) Ch Mary, Lillian, John, Canton R10 Buckheart Sec6 T90a A. J. Taylor (1886)

Taylor, Frank (Ollie) Ch Fern, Smithfield R1 Cass Sec15 O80a (1882)

Taylor, Geo. W. (Margaret) Cuba R1 Cass Sec12 T100a (1896)

Taylor, I. L. (Hazel) Ch Carroll, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec28 O80a (1913)

Taylor, John (Mary) Ch Ira, Lucille, Lewistown Lewistown Sec4 T80a Mrs. M. Taylor (1893)

Taylor, John C. (Annie) Ch Frieda, Lois, Middlegrove Farmington Sec6 T156a Wm. G. Courtney (1914)

Taylor, Mrs. Mary M. Ch Don, John, Minnie, Nellie, Ruth, Telsa, Marie, Dale, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec9 O180a

Taylor, Ralph (Annie) Ch Lee, Canton R4 Canton Sec10 Farm Hand (1892)

Taylor, Vernie L. (Mary) Ch William, Charles, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec32 T80a E. V. Cotty (1913)

Taylor, Wm. (Maud) Ch Dorothy, Canton Canton Sec25 Farm Hand H. O. Shepley (1894)

Taylor, Wm. (Alice) Ch Ralph, Archie, William Jr., Rolla, Flossie, Jessie, Charles, Jim, Ted, Artie, Ward, Cuba R1 Cass Sec2 T125a Mary Pilcher (1876)

Teach, Ernest (May) Ch Cora, Gertie, Bertha, Nina, Ernest, Edna, Orin, Avon R1 Union Sec36 O280a (1896)

Teach, Guy L. (Lena) Ch Muriel, Raymond, Dale, Avon R1 Union Sec36 O275a (1874)

Teach, Mrs. W. J. Ch Ernest, Guy, Charlie, Clara, Avon R1 Union Sec36 O80a (1861)

Ten Eyck, Bernard L. (Mary) Ch Esther, Margaret, James, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec32 (1912)

Termin, Ed. (Anna) Ch Virgil, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec15 O90a (1881)

Termin, Frank (Mattie) Ch Bennie, Nellora, Estella, Mary, Ipava R3 Vermont Sec14 T80a Mary A. Brown (1882)

Thomas, Aaron (Alzada) Ch Claude, Earl, Winnie, Havana R3 Isabel Sec28 O40a (1861)

Thomas, Allen (Julia) Ch Genevieve, Geneva, Aletha, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec27 O240a (1865)

Thomas, A. L. (Rosa) Astoria R2 Woodland Sec18 Farm Hand (1871)

Thomas, Darvin (Marica) Ch Viola, Julius, Iva, Pearl, Leeta, Guy, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec24 O40a (1879)

Thomas, Edgar H. (Mabel) Havana R3 Isabel Sec19 J. Lally

Thomas, Elmer (Estella) Ch Myrl, Russell, Erma, Herman, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec14 T215a J. B. Fleming (1861)

Thomas, Ezariah (Melvina) Ch James, Nellie, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec21 Farm Hand (1861)

Thomas, E. (Mary) Ch Earl, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec24 O40a (1874)

Thomas, Harmon (Susan) Ch Blanche, Clarence, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec28 O80a T40a (1853)

Thomas, Jesse (Katheryn) Ch Jessie, Minnie, Sarah, Edna, Elmer, Bernard, Gertrude, Edgar, Garnett, Havana R3 Kerton Sec2 O240a (1857)

Thomas, J. M. (Lottie) Ch Adolph, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec27 T130a Wm. Stevens (1883)

Thomas, Lyle (Frances) Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec16 O179a (1892)

Thomas, Wm. H. (Electa) Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec28 Farm Hand C. J. Brown (1886)

Thomas, Wm. R. (Hassie) Ch Eric, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec20-16-17 O160a T244a Dave Sheets (1874)

Thompson, Carl (Musie) Ch Margaret, Morris, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec10 T200a B. F. Thompson (1888)

Thompson, Earl (Bell) Ch Leona, Leo, Rachel, Lucille, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec26 T140a E. McMullen (1886)

Thompson, Martin L. (Pearl) Ch Mary, Frances, Raymond, Paul, Herman, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec26 O160a (1880)

Thompson, Mrs. Ola Ch Russell, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec2 O80a (1884)

Thompson, Orville (Viola) Ch Delos, Glenn, Carroll, Ipava R1 Isabel Sec31 O80a (1876)

Thompson, Oscar (Ida) Ch Ralph, Hazel, Minnie, May, Marshall, Summum Woodland Sec4 O80a (1876)

Thompson, Walter J. (Ella) Ch Harold, Bessie, John, Avis, Marietta R1 Harris Sec20 O77a (1915)

Thompson, W. H. (Ilma) Ch Hiram, Ila, Florence, Elzie, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec3 T160a B. F. Thompson (1884)

Thomson, Wm. (Ida) Ch Emery, Clayton, Ruby, Nellie, Scott, Virgil, Lena, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec6 O40a (1899)

Thrasher, Chas. (Myra) Ch Ralph, Dale, Lewistown R3 Lewistown Sec29 O48a (1863)

Thrasher, Frank (Lillie) Ch Olive, Dewey, Clifford, Mildred, Marietta R2 Harris Sec21 T120a J. J. Pierce (1873)

Thrasher, J. W. (Mary) Marietta R1 Harris Sec18 T140a W. C. Worley (1862)

Threw, Clyde C. Canton Farmington Sec31 T160a Mrs. Mary Miller (1915)

Thornborrow, W. G. (Rose) Ch Donald, Canton R1 Canton Sec8 T80a Thornborrow Est. (1866)

Thorne, John (Leona) Clyde, Mildred, Canton R1 Farmington Sec32 Farm Hand (1914)

Thum, Frank (Flora) Smithfield R1 Cass Sec22 O91a (1875)

Thum, Henry (Carrie) Ch Bertha, Edna, Ross, Ray, Smithfield R2 Cass Sec20 O185a (1872)

Thum, John Smithfield R1 Cass Sec21 O80a (1869)

Thurman, Chas. (May) Ch Ren, London Mills Fairview Sec30 O170a (1915)

Thurman, Charlie G. (Mary) Ch Frank, Clarence, May, Alice, Goldie, Clifford, Arthur, Roy, Bernice, Ruth, Reta, Fred, Wesley, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec7 O256a (1909)

Thurman, Clarence (Edna) Ch Ruby, Gladys, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec9 T160a C. Objartel (1914)

Thurman, Clifford (Laura) Ch Wilbur, Delbert, Smithfield Deerfield Sec33 T280a V. Fass (1913)

Thurman, Lafe (Bell) Ch Arthur, Fred, Carrey, Lola, Lafe Jr., Everett, John, Roy, Ruby, Samuel, Avon R3 Union Sec6 T240a P. O'Pray (1914)

Thurman, Nels London Mills R1 Fairview Sec19 T60a Mrs. Lena Rose (1915)

Tice, Lonzo (Linnie) Ch Muriel, Hazel, Vadis, Fay, London Mills R22 Young Hickory Sec12 T120a J. N. Timmons (1911)

Timerman, B. L. (Etha) Ch Basil, Gretta, Seville, Harris Sec24 T320a Adam Meisinger (1866)

Timmons, Andrew J. (Dora) Ch Glenn, Mamie, Ethel, Clara, Paul, Muriel, London Mills R22 Young Hickory Sec2 O297a (1912)

Timmons, Arthur C. (Mary) Ch Lora, Lynwood, Burgett, Marie, Dwance, Leland, London Mills R22 Young Hickory Sec2 O297a (1912)

Tindall, Frank E. (Maggie) Ch Gladys, Violet, Glasford R3 Orion Sec24 O130a (1912)

Tindall, Geo. (Annie) Ch Mary, Lucy, Annie, Easton, Hazel, Irene, Glasford R3 Orion Sec13 O180a (1891)

Tippey, Chas. (Minnie) Ch Everet, Edward, Lena, Havana R3 Kerton Sec4 T60a Orval Gore (1871)

Tippey, Elsworth (Tillie) Ch Clem, Clayton, Lawrence, Verne, Pearl, Havana R3 Kerton Sec6 O70a (1868)

Tippey, Jas. W. (Martha) Ch Susan, Havana R3 Isabel Sec31 O50a (1846)

Tippey, Loy J. (Gertrude) Ch Marshall, Herbert, Havana R3 Isabel Sec32 T80a Scott Tippey (1889)

Toben, Anton (Anna) Ch Anna, John, Canton R4 Orion Sec4 T75a Theo. Toben (1891)

Toben, Theo. (Anna) Ch Anton, Harry, Canton R4 Orion Sec4 O75a (1891)

Tuttle, Fred P. (Lara) Ch Porter, Pauline, George, Farmington R1 Farmington Sec20 T100a John G. Tuttle (1875)

Tuttle, Robert (Martha) Ch Cora, Lizzie, Farmington R1 Farmington Sec20 O101a (1868)

Twining, Edwin H. (Grace) Ch Ruth, Ray, Mary, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec23 O193a (1870)

Tyler, Wm. (Emma) Ch Russell, Canton R4 Canton Sec23 T53a Mrs. H. D. Rohrer (1881)
 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Fulton County Home Page

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved