Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
 

W

 

Waddell, Ray (Edna) Ch Glenn, Loila, Cuba R2 Putman Sec12 Farm Hand Lee Henderson (1915)

Wafer, W. D. (Roenie) Ch Bennie, Roy, Canton R7 Canton Sec36 T145a L. A. Weller.

Wages, Henry (Nancy) Ch John, Estie, Canton R7 Banner Sec8 O102a (1835)

Wages, Jacob (Victoria) Ch George, Marshall, Minnie, Maggie, Hattie, Daisy, James. Nancy, Roxy, Fred, Canton R7 Banner Sec20 O120a (1839)

Wages, Jas. (Maud) Canton R3 Banner Sec32 T47a Eva Pollitt (1883)

Wagner, Chas. (Ellen) Ch Nelson, Henry, Orville, Ellisville Lee Sec12 T50a Martha Wagner (1862)

Wagoner, G. W. (Dott) Ch Russell, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec15 Farm Hand Jas. Stevens (1884)

Walker, Chas. N. (Margaret) Ch Ralph, Ruth, George, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec20 T240a R. K. Walker (1876)

Walker, C. E. (Henrietta) Ch Fern, Harry, Ivan, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec17 T140a H. J. Banks (1866)

Walker, Francis E. (Elizabeth) Ch Roy, Josie, Cora, Ellisville R2 Lee Sec2 O80a (1881)

Walker, W. W. (Eliza) Ch Myrtle, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec14 O60a (1886)

Wallick, Chas. (Martha) Ch Frances, William, Lizzie, Bernice, Avon R4 Lee Sec22 T160a N. H. Everly (1866)

Wallick, Glenn (Erma) Ch James, Robert, William, Avon R4 Lee Sec34 T90a Wallick Est. (1889)

Wallick, Jas. (Frocie) Ch John, Annie, Marietta R1 Lee Sec34 O220a (1866)

Walraven, Amos (Iva) Ch Ralph, Margaret, Mary, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec13 O81a (1886)

Walraven, Jas. (Mabel) Ch Harold Athey, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec11-13 O120a T80a (1880)

Walraven, Roy (Mary) Ch Willis, Havana R3 Kerton Sec20 T60a Dexter Freeman (1891)

Walsh, John (Harriet) Ch Guy, Samuel, Jess, George, Fred, Cuba Putman Sec17 O114a (1879)

Walter, Carl H. (Hazel) Canton R1 Canton Sec21 T103a G. H. Walter (1888)

Walter, F. P. (Effie) Ch May, Pearl, Harvey, Leonard, Maud, Ross, Glen, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec9 O80a (1852)

Walter, Geo. H. (Lizzie) Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec4 O80a (1871)

Walter, G. H. (Mary) Ch Earl, Carl, Luther, Canton R1 Canton Sec21 O103a (1851)

Walters, Edw. (Martha) Ch Earl, Ethel, Vermont R2 Astoria Sec2 O80a (1896)

Walters, E. C. (Elsie) Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec4 T159a T. A. Walters (1867)

Walters, Fred (Ethel) Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec22 T240a T. H. Walters (1890)

Walters, Henry (Lizzie) Ch Irvin, Charles, Jay, Amanda, Ella, Harry, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec21 O80a (1866)

Walters, Jas. A. (Ada) Ch Velma, Eleanore, Canton R1 Farmington Sec29 T20a Ollie Mogan (1910)

Walters, Jesse L. (Lillian) Ch R. Lee. Astoria R2 Woodland Sec7 O35a (1885)

Walters, J. Elmer (Ethel) Ch Bessie, Elsie, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec9 T80a (1886)

Walters, J. W. (Effie) Farmington R2 Canton Sec1 O57a (1914)

Walters, Marion (Lilly) Ch Herschel, Gladys, Ralph, Raymond, Morris, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec8 T200a Wm. Walters (1878)

Walters, Oscar (Lizzie) Ch Ellen, Marietta R2 Farmers Sec4 O40a (1884)

Walters, R. W. (Cora) Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec14 O107a (1883)

Walters, Thos. H. Ch Fred, Ipava R4 Bernadotte Sec 22-27 O120a T120a Mrs. G. Craig (1853)

Walters, Wm. (Ida) Ch Glenn, Verna, Lloyd, Lorene, Florene, Marietta R2 Harris T160a S. E. Walters (1886)

Walters, Wm. (Hanna) Ch Lester, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec16 O78a (1910)

Walter, Wm. C. (Ollie) Ch Glenn, Nellie, Bernard, Berlin, Bernice, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec9 O270a (1912)

Walton, J. T. (Laura) Ch  Imo, Lorene, Lucile, Eldon, Edna, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec18 O80a (1910)

Walts, G. A. (Frances) Ch Glenn, William, Lee, Everett, Canton R8 Orion Sec30a O100a (1869)

Ward, Ernest G. (Ora) Ch Bernice, Marshall, Howard, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec32 O60a (1886)

Ward, U. S. Grant (Rebecca) Ch Ernest, Harley, Ethel, Hazel, Summum Woodland Sec4 O71a (1864)

Warden, Albert (Anna) Canton R7 Banner Sec5 O140a (1886)

Warfield, S. A. (Angeline) Ch Floyd, Gladys, Inez, Firn [sic], Harold, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec2 T353a Len Fisher (1860)

Warner, E. B. Lewistown R3 Waterford Sec1 O56a (1859)

Warner, J. R. (Mary) Ch Nathaniel, Matilda, John, Margaret, Emeline, Julia, William, Astoria R2 Woodland Sec7 O40a (1892)

Warner, Nathaniel B. (Delia) Ch Ruth, Maud, Ralph, Mary, Evelyn, Ipava R3 Pleasant  Sec7 T378a W. T. Branson (1872)

Warner, Wm. C. (Mary) Ch Geraldyne, Carroll, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec 33 O80a Sec28-29 T53a P. P. Weese, George McNeill (1885)

Warnock, C. H. (Anna) Ch Harry, Canton R5 Orion Sec20 O160a (1881)

Warnock, Harry (Faye) Ch Leona, May, Canton R4 Orion Sec18 T60a Chas. H. Warnock.

Wasson, Chas. C. (Hazel) Canton R7 Buckheart Sec12 O160a

Waters, Archie L. (alma) Ch Lee, Kendel, Avon R3 Union Sec24 T200a Frank Myers, Manager (1915)

Watson, A. Smithfield Cass Sec29 O100a (1856)

Watson, J. M. (Mary) Ch Joseph, James, Herman, William, Bertha, John, Smithfield Cass Sec29 O130a (1851)

Watson, True (Olive) Smithfield R2 Lee Sec35 O80a (1915)

Waughtel, Doyle Smithfield Cass Sec26 T80a M. M. Waughtel (1891)

Weaver, Arthur (Serena) Ch Cleo, Arthur, Avon R4 Sec4 T80a John Kutchler (1889)

Weaver, Bonnie (Rachel) Ch Merle, Marie Canton R6 Buckheart Sec34 T80a Fred McLouth (1915)

Weaver, Don A. (Zelda) Ch Keith, Freda Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec13 T560a Frank Weaver (1902)

Weaver, Elmer (Cordie) Ch Ralph, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec15 O2a (1872)

Weaver, Frank (Hattie) Ch Zella, Don, Berlin, Lela, Alma, Veda, Clifton, Marjorie, Larue, Gerald Canton R7 Banner Sec20 O190a (1901)

Weaver, Henry I. (Ellen) Ch Harry, Joshua Ross, Esther, Ruth, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec3 O240a (1859)

Weaver, Lester (Sarah) Ch Jacob, Ina, Canton R2 Joshua Sec25 T100a Mary Turner (1911)

Weaver, L. E. (Ruth) Ch Dean. Canton R1 Canton Sec6 T146a W. R. Weaver (1871)

Weaver, N. W. Ch Edith, Roy, Lula, Ethel, James, Marietta R2 Harris Sec14 O2a (1901)

Weaver, Walter (Sarah) Ch Theron, Verdie, Herman, Bonnie, Shell, Icel, Wade, Clo, Willard, Canton R3 Liverpool Sec5 O510a (1866)

Weaver, Wm. C. (Mary) Ch Lucius, Robert, George, Clementine, Ulla, Travers, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec7 0163a (1871)

Webb, Chas. B. (Ethel) Ch Clare, Lyle, Ruby, Maurice, Russell, Herman, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec25-36 T53a F. Shelley B. McMullen (1891)

Webb, Mrs. Emma Ch Archie, Lucian, James, Jessie, Emma, Raymond, Nellie, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec16 O6a (1889)

Webb, John (Lucinda) Ch Oscar, Cora, Oliver, Irene, Lawrence, Charles, George, Maud, Claude. Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec31 T5a Elmer Malott (1894)

Weber, Alphonso F. (Alta) Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec18 T200a Herman Weber (1879)

Weber, Andrew (Grace) Ch Henry, Edwin, Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec23 T200a Henry Weber (1912)

Weber, Henry (Amanda) Ch Sevilla, Andrew, Nicholas, Anna, Sherman, Rosie, Pearlina, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec11 O160a (1861)

Weber, Leo (Bessie) Ch Herbert, Sidney, Orva, Charles, Hazel, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec20 T139a Geo. Weber Est. (1880)

Weber, Martha E. Ch Lizzie, Mary, Maggie, Leo, Bessie, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec20 O140a (1866)

Weber, Nicholas (Belle) Ch Frances, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec19 T160a Henry Weber (1886)

Weber, Nicholas (Phoebe) Ch Lucy, Martin, Annie, Glenn, Earl, Virgil, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec20a O338a (1850)

Weber, Sherman (Mabel) Ch Christine, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec12 T160a H. Weber (1893)

Weber, Thos. M. (Lizzie) Ch Earl, Clinton, Emma, Vida, Ada, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec19 O80a (1872)

Weers, Ben B. (Tracy) Ch Seabo, Herman, Emma, Glasford R3 Orion Sec3 O80a (1891)

Weers, John E. (Anna) Ch William, George, John, Glasford R3 Orion. Sec10 CH153a (1901)

Weese, Dickson A. (Reliance) Ch Edna, Wealthie, Goldie, Margaret, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec27 O80a (1886)

Weese, Jeff (Louisa) Ch Edie, Mabel, Harry, Vera, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec30 O300a (1864)

Weese, Oliver P. (Nettie) Ch Forest, Parke, Mark, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec27 O123a (1864)

Weese, Patison (Angeline) Ch Isabel, Alta, Bertha, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec33 O115a (1847)

Weese, P. P. Ch Oliver, Emma, Archie, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec28 O160a (1844)

Weirather, C. F. (Maggie) Ch Ruth, Cuba R2 Putman Sec12 T151a J. E. Turner (1862)

Welch, Arfa (Iva) Ch Wayne, Harold, Ipava R2 Vermont Sec15 T40a Jas. Rose Est. (1879)

Welch, Carl (Cora) Vermont R2 Vermont Sec27 T180a Chas. Craft (1888)

Welch, Chas. E. (Iva) Ch Ferne, Russell, Ruth, Gaylen, Fay, Havana R3 Isabel Sec34 T200a J. C. Bohannon (1880)

Welch, Court A. (Alice) London Mills, R1 Young Hickory Sec14 T160a C. Philippi (1914)

Welch, Geo. W. (Lucetta) Ch Thomas, Charles, Lena, Carl, Roy, Wilmer, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec21 O40a (1851)

Welker, Mrs. Alice Ch Harley, John, Jesse, Marnie, Cornelia, Astoria R4 Woodland Sec31 O241a (1856)

Welker, Jesse A. (Iva) Ch Bruce, Robert, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec12 T159a Mrs. Alice M. Welker (1889)

Wells, Lewis (Bertha) Ch Lola, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec19 Farm Hand C. L. Swedell (1913)

Wells, Robt. (Frances) Ch Hazel, Table Grove R3 Vermont Sec5 T160a Robt. Dilworth (1869)

Wells, Walter (Jessie) Ch Charlie, Canton R1 Canton Sec21 Farm Hand G. W. Walter (1889)

Welsh, Frank J. London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec11 T247a Jacob Welch (1873)

Welsh, Porter London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec13 O160a (1912)

Welty, John (Jessie) Ch Zilla, Paul, Carter, Jack, Lewistown R2 Lewistown Sec14 O110a (1866)

Werts, Harry Havana R3 Isabel Sec36 (1911)

West, E. C. (Bessie) Ch Cecil, Smithfield R2 Harris Sec13 T150a John Harper  (1905)

West, Jas, Cuba R3 Putman Sec28 O24a (1874)

Westerfield, Carey (Mamie) Ch Katy, Mary, Nellie, Thomas, Myrtle, Canton R3 Banner Sec31 O80a (1873)

Westerfield, F. M. (Cora) Ch Donald, Dorothy, Harriet, Archie, Hallie, Canton R3 Banner Sec31 O20a (1881)

Westerfield, P. (Mattie) Ch Roy, Ray, Elmer, Clifford, Mabel, Mildred, Canton R3 Banner Sec19 O40a (1859)

Westerfield, Samuel (Annie) Ch Jesse, Susie, Lizzie, Christina, Chauncey, Clayton, Paul, Canton R8 Orion Sec 21 T200a Frank F. Riese (1870)

Westlake, Jas. Ch Emerson, Milton, Satrona, Alta, Jane, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec18 O25a (1866)

Westlake, J. S. (Rhoda) Ch Bernard, Nola, Cora, Lee, James, Verie, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec18 T29a Mary Barker (1861)

Westlake, Milton (Belle) Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec10 O332a (1868)

Westlake, M. C. (Harriet) Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec17 O80a (1860)

Weston, Thos. Lewistown R5 Isabel Sec6 T140a Lizzie Rose (1856)

Wetzel, Cynthia Ch Elmer, Toler, Sarah, Permelia, Lewistown R1 Putman Sec31 O114a (1886)

Whaley, Wm. L. (Cora) Ch Frank, William, Lewis, Ethel, Don, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec26 T200a Mrs. M. Waggoner (1871)

Wheeler, Charland G. (Elsie) Ch Marvin, Emil, Marjorie, Fiatt R1 Deerfield Sec34 O100a (1909)

Wheeler, Geo. (Pearl) Ch Wilma, Locie, Viva, Louie, Maxine, Avon R4 Lee Sec18 T1a C. Ogle (1876)

Wheeler, G. C. (Olive) Ch Edward, Viola, Cuba R1 Cass Sec35 A. W. Log (1886)

Wheeler, G. F. (Lydia) Ch Allen, Edward, Charles, Loraine, Smithfield R3 Cass Sec8 T80a John Kuehn (1878)

Wheeler, Jas. (Grace) Ch Clile, Marietta R1 Harris Sec3 T40a Wm. Wheeler (1906)

Wheeler, Jos. H. (Lizzie) Ch William, Avon R4 Lee Sec28 O80a (1886)

Wheeler, Myron (Amanda) Ch Alta, Hattie, Addie, Clara, Ralph, Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec7-8-17 O400a (1850)

Wheeler, Ralph M. (Frances) Smithfield R1 Bernadotte Sec7-8-17 T280a Myron Wheeler (1894)

Wheeler, W. E. (Serena) Ch Floyd, James, Marietta R1 Harris Sec3 O190a (1886)

Wheeler, W. L. (Lena) Ch Tessie, Maggie, Bernard, Cuba R3 Putman Sec29 O41a (1875)

Wherley, A. W. (Nellie) Ch Ruthford, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec9 T78a Mrs. R. L. Stevens (1892)

Wherley, C. (Lana) Ch William, Harry, Earl, Ida, Ray, Clarence, Floyd, Roy, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec9 O111a (1876)

Wherley, Earl C. (Nettie) Ch Wayne, Evelyn, Willis, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec33 O80a (1891)

Wherley, Harry E. (Lela) Ch Charles, Frances, Havana R3 Isabel T100a Edw. Holden (1890)

Wherley, J. B. (Mabel) Ch Morland, Table Grove R2 Farmers Sec30 T175a D. O. Harris (1889)

White, Albert Ward (Edith) London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec22 T280a S. D. White (1911)

White, Chas. (Lizzie) Ch Samuel, Ula, Blanche, Grace, Joba, Smithfield R2 Lee Sec25 T158a J. S. White (1876)

White, Geo. H. (Dell) Ch Hilda, Mildred, Lela, Lucile, Canton R4 Orion Sec10 O160a (1876)

White, Guss M. (Rita) Ch Dale, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec22 T80a White Est. (1913)

White, Jacob (Elsie) Ch Otis, Mabel, Cuba R2 Putman Sec2 T320a F. Putman Est. (1876)

White, Jas. A. (Jennie) Ch Leo, Josephine, Cecil, Robert, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec4 O158a (1901)

White, Leo S. (Bertha) London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec15 Y210a S. M. White (1915)

White, Nicholas W. (Edna) Ch Lowell, Fairview R1 Joshua Sec3 T151a Jake Clauson (1915)

White, Wm. H. (Inez) Ch Niclos, Nora, Glen, Jessie, Burton, Fairview R1 Joshua Sec3 T190a John G. Kline Est. (1905)

White, Willis (Lena) Ch Effie, Mary, Geneve, Lowava, Canton R2 Joshua Sec11 T100a Mrs. John Marvel (1915)

Whitehead, Geo. B. (Zella) Ch Lois, Esther, Catherine, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec14 T160a J. J. Whitehead (1886)

Whitehead, John G. (Viola) Ch Mildred, Minnie, Pearl, Lawrence, Lionel, Cathleen, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec12 T40a Alice Lamb (1876)

Whitehead, J. Logan (Hazel) Ch Leo, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec 14 (1892)

Whitehead, Mark (Mary) Ellisville R1 Lee Sec14 O115a (1851)

Whitehead, Otis R. (Carrie) Ch Glen, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec14 (1891)

Whitehead Bros., Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec14 T270a J. J. Whitehead

Whitenack, T. O. (Lavina) Ch Clara, Mildred, Joe, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec9 O104a (1855)

Whites, F. A. (Elva) Ch Ora, Raymont, Lewistown R5 Liverpool Sec32 T40a M. T. Robison (1896)

Whites, Geo. L. (Lora) Ch Virginia, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec25 T60a G. W. Bardnek, Cora Nott (1894)

Whites, Warren E. (Mamie) Ch Lawrence, Lewis, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec36 T128a Frank Woods (1888)

Whites, John R. (Ella) Ch Pearl, Etta, Canton R8 Canton Sec24 O55a Sec19 T100a B. Berry (1894)

Whitman, Lance N. (Jessie) Ch Elnore, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec2 T110a D. Foshay (1915)

Whitmore, Douglas (Eva) Ch Don, Canton R5 Orion Sec30 O90a (1866)

Whitmore, Herman J. (Lottie) Ch Erma, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec17 T200a Robert Zemple (1906)

Whitmore, O. C. (May) Ch Marion, William, Canton R7 Banner Sec18 T237a Carroll Est. (1884)

Whitnah, D. H. (Elizabeth) Lewistown R1 Putman Sec31 O80a (1866)

Whitnah, J. L. Canton R4 Canton Sec3 O79a (1854)

Wickert, Conrad (Martha) Ch Sadie, Lillie, Alice, Arthur, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec29 O120a (1867)

Wickert, Cooney F. (Margaret) Ch Louise, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec19 T147a Thos. Wickert (1884)

Wickert, Edw. & Harry Ipava R3 Sec19 T240a Thos. Wickert (1837)

Wickert, Lewis (Minnie) Ch Carl, Fred, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec29 T120a Conrad Wickert (1890)

Wickert, Martin (Mary) Ch Lizzie, Ida, Sam, Reuben, Ira, Ruthie, Gayle, Perlina, Florina, Wilbur, Dwight, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec3J 0262a (1862)

Wickert, Thos. (Anna) Ch Walter, Cooney, Phenie, Fairy, Edward. Er­nest, Hurry, Charles, Gladys, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec19 O388a (1871)

Wickert, Walter (Lizzie) Ch Murle, Ralph, Esther, Letha, Ipava R3 Pleasant Sec29 T40a Jeff Weese Thos. Wickert (1880)

Widger, Clarence (Jennie) Ch Elizabeth, Jessie, Lee, Mary, Wain, Loyal, Lucile, Clyde, Canton R2 Canton Sec28 T132a Jas. Donn (1871)

Widger, Jasper (Elizabeth) Cuba R1 Deerfield Sec34 O40a (1876)

Widger, Thos. (Annie) Ch Leavon, Aubrey, Edith, Thelma, Cuba R1 Deerfield Sec34 T100a Ransom Tompkins (1909)

Wilcoxen, Andrew (Louise) Ch Rollie, Margaret, Glen, Lewistown R1 Liverpool Sec8 O120a (1868)

Wilcoxen, Annie Ch Clarence, Arnold James, John, Alfred, Ross, Harriett, Tommie, Canton R6 Liverpool Sec4 O160a (1865)

Wilcoxen, A. H. (Addie) Vada, Herbert, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec10 O40a (1857)

Wilcoxen, Clarence (Bessie) Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec8

Wilcoxen, C. E. Cuba R3 Putman Sec26 T123a Jasper Bishop (1896)

Wilcoxen, F. B. Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec5 O350a (1871)

Wilcoxen, Geo. R. (Sylvia) Ch Harriet, Lawrence, Jessie, George, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec4 O160a (1878)

Wilcoxen, Hurd (Gladys) Ch Elma, Canton R6 Liverpool Sec12 T200a Fred & Bruce Scholes (1898)

Wilcoxen, John C. (Josie) Ch Velma, Verna, Donald, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec10 T100a Jas. M. Wilcoxen (1875)

Wilcoxen, J. B. (Myrtle) Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec16 O60a (1881)

Wilcoxen, J. H. (Delta) Ch Chalmer, Clarence, Marion, Lewistown R3 Liverpool Sec8 O101a (1861)

Wilcoxen, J. M. (Belle) Ch 4, Lewistown, R2 Liverpool Sec9 O199a (1848)

Wilcoxen, J. S. (Maude) Ch Toland, Chester, Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec8 O101a (1861)

Wilcoxen, Lake (Jennie) Lewistown R2 Liverpool Sec4 T117a Albert Millert

Wilcoxen, Melvin (Emma) Ch Mary, Tressie, Belle, Floyd, Ina, Raymond, Cecil, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec10 O40a (1879)

Wileman, Chas. Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec11-12 O157a (1859)

Wileman, Jesse (Cora) Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec11-12a O157a (1868)

Wilhelm, Frank (Barbara) Ch David, Elsie, Mattie, Avon R4 Lee T100a Ed. Osborn (1914)

Wilhelm, Frank (Blanche) Ch Carl, Bernice, Marietta R1 Lee Sec34 T100a J. N. Tonbrooke (1913)

Wilkins, E. S. (Minnie) Ch Ernest, Mabel, Frank, Havana R3 Kerton Sec9 J. H. Wheiner (1914)

Will, Wm. (Regina) Ch William, Marion, Bessie, Ruth, Fairview R1 Joshua Sec5 O110a (1889)

Willard, Jas. R, (Sarah) Ch Jesse, Louie, Mary, William, George, Canton R2 Joshua Sec10 T170a John Hoaglands (1890)

Willard, Wm. H. (Myrtle) Ch Helen, Fairview R1 Joshua Sec8 T160a Chas. Lance (1912)

Willcoxen, Jas. H. (Delta) Ch Chamler?, Clarence, Marion, Canton R2 Joshua Sec22 T180a Jacob Smith Est. (1913)

Willcoxen, Jesse D. (Frances) Ch Cleo, Maralee, Canton R5 Orion Sec33 T145a Mrs. Lela Ketcham (1879)

Willcoxen, N. L. (Sidney) Ch Bruce, Jesse, Corine, Hazel, Verne, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec18 O40a (1862)

Williams, Amos A. (Cordelia) Ch Fred, Samuel, Mary, Albert, Kate, Canton R7 Banner Sec16 O80a (1862)

Williams, C. W. (Grace) Ch Oral, Burl, Dannie, Geraldine, Canton R7 Banner Sec16 O70a (1860)

Williams, Daniel T. (Maude) Ch Florence, Jesse, Myrtle, Daniel, Audley, Nellie, Lafayette, Vesper, Julia, Canton R8 Orion Sec36 O80a (1862)

Williams, Fred (Mary) Ch Kemper, Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec17 Farm Hand H. H. Page (1882)

Williams, F. M. (Mary) Ch Alfretta, Sarah, Henry, Canton R7 Banner Sec17 O160a (1871)

Williams, F. L. (Emma) Ernest, Vermie, Elsie, Canton R7 Banner Sec16 O10a (1881)

Williams, Jas. (Jemima) Ch William, Mary, John, Effie, Canton R7 Banner Sec21 O100a (1846)

Williams, John M. (Emma) Ch Katey, Lula, Canton R7 Banner Sec28 O3a T37a Jas. Williams (1866)

Williams, John W. (Symantia) Ch Fred, Pearl, Fiatt R1 Joshua Sec21 O40a (1892)

Williams, Jos. P. (Emma) Ch Charlie, Joe, Ellis, Guy, Canton R1 Canton Sec21 (1882)

Williams, J. D. (Maggie) Ch Nettie, Paul, Mabel, Dorothy, Chester, Leslie, Lois, Canton R4 Canton Sec12 T546a F. Strawn (1876)

Williams, L. B. (Lulu) Ch Walter, Canton R8 Orion Sec26 T161a Mrs. Susan E. Williams (1878)

Williams, Roy (Leila) Ch Ethel, Francis, Canton R4 Orion Sec16 T120a John Brant (1888)

Williams, R. W. E. Smithfield R2 Harris Sec2 O228a (1891)

Williams, Theo. G. (Nina) Ch Ivan, Mildred, Reba, Bernita, Erma, Ida, Canton R1 Canton Sec20 T185a Mariner Est. (1878)

Williams, Thos. H. (Unia) Ch Howard, Beatrice, Ellisville R1 Deerfield Sec9 T80a Peter Rose (1910)

Williamson, Chas. (Sarah) Lewiston R6 Isabel Sec15 T70a R. Zempel (1914)

Williamson, C. J. Cuba R3 Putman Sec27 T80a John C. Williamson (1909)

Williamson, Delbert H. (Mary) Ch Ebenezer, Verl, Violet, Cecil, Winifred, Donald, Fiatt, Joshua Sec27 T100a M. Williamson (1912)

Williamson, I. N. Ch Gertrude, James, Elizabeth, Charles, George, Jane, Richard, Anna, Ruth, Arthur, Bessie Nellie, John, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec15 T350a R. Zempel (1914)

Williamson, Louis (Alpha) Ch Francis Canton R7 Banner Sec9 O104a (1908)

Williamson, Wardie E. (Mae) Ch Vincent, Harold, Dorothy, Lyle, Wayne, Canton R2 Joshua Sec23 T120a M. Williamson (1907)

Willson, Chas. A. (Ida) Ch Fern, Carl, Lewistown R4 Lewistown Sec13 O80a (1866)

Willock, A. J. (Hattie) Ch Clara, Henrietta, Scott, James, Galva, Grover, Maud, Andrew, Beulah, Wilbur, Astoria R2 Astoria Sec15 T7a C. E. Pilcher (1856)

Wilson, Abram (Florence) Ch Esther, Robert, Rudolph, Dorothy, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec32 O120a (1876)

Wilson, Bert (Lulu) Ch Roy, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec18 T80a Geo. Wilson (1885)

Wilson, Chas. (Bonnie) Ch Harry, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec8 T267a Lew Littlejohn Geo. Brown (1886)

Wilson, Mrs. Delilah Ch Sherman, Serilda, Lafayette, Marietta, John, Henry, Lewistown Waterford Sec4 O60a (1863)

Wilson, D. L. (Mary) Ch Lena, Ernest, Margaret, Essie, Adolph, Clifford, Havana R3 Kerton Sec5 O50a (1872)

Wilson, Frank (Jennie) Ch Mary, John, Ruth, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec3 T9a Mrs. Herman Lehnbeck (1909)

Wilson, Frank P. (Hazel) Lewistown R1 Putman Sec34 T160a Rheuben Beerce (1888)

Wilson, Geo. T. (Cora) Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec17 O80a (1858)

Wilson, Hart (Sarah) Ch Wilbur, Lucile, Harry, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec21 O20a Sec20 T120a T. Hartley (1888)

Wilson, Henry (Nancy) Ch Goldie, Dorothy, Canton R8 Canton Sec24 Farm Hand John Whitehus (1908)

Wilson, Henry Summum, Woodland Sec4 O20a (1857)

Wilson, Mrs. Jas. Ch Hazel, Lena, Herman, Table Grove, Farmers Sec7 O81a (1881)

Wilson, Jas. Glasford R3 Orion Sec13 O5a (1886)

Wilson, Jas. A. (Lulla) Fairview R1 Joshua Sec6 T115a A. I. Wilson (1905)

Wilson, Jasper (Dolly) Ch Frances, Leo Marietta R1 Lee Sec31 T160a J. Ridle (1877)

Wilson, John D. (Jane) Ch Nina, London Mills R1 Fairview Sec18 T160a Chas. Stout (1914)

Wilson, J. L (Emma) Ch Pearl, Milburn, Lewistown R6 Lewistown Sec28 O145a (1874)

Wilson, Levi E. (Bertha) Canton R3 Buckheart Sec25 T222a John Millner (1902)

Wilson, Lewis (Rosie) Ch Gertie, Florence, Coral, Lewistown R1 Bernadotte Sec2 O22a (1911)

Wilson, L. G. (Sarah) Ch Hart, Ralph, May, Vern, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec19 O160a (1863)

Wilson, R. H. (Emma) Ch Edna, Mabel, Freeman, Havana R3 Kerton Se17 O112a (1884)

Wilson, Sherman (Lydia) Ch Lizzie, Frank, Lila, Mary, Ethel, Maud, Lewistown R6 Waterford Sec4 T190a A. M. Heston (1864)

Wilson, S. Ernest (Mary) Ch Selah, Devere, Havana R3 Kerton Sec17 Farm Hand (1892)

Wilson, Thos. J. (Addie) Ch Ethel, Mary, Hubert, Don, Paul, Havana R3 Kerton Sec6 T114a Frank Shelley (1878)

Wilson, T J. (Laura) Ch Ella, Bennie, Charles, Frank, Thomas, Cuba R1 Putman Sec30 O50a (1852)

Wilson, Walter (Mary) Ch Florence, Lola, Christine, Minor, Dorothy, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec18 T160a J. C. Ross (1886)

Wilts, A. (Marie) Ch Anna, Lena, Annetta, Marietta R1 Harris Sec1 O40a (1914)

Windsor, A. L. (Lena) Ch Violet, William, Blanche, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec29 Farm Hand Wm. H. Kelly (1876)

Windsor, Walace (Della) Ch Lloyd, Ruth, Edith, Clyde, Cuba R3 Putman Sec33 O40a (1872)

Winkler, H. (Margaret) Ch Avis, Cuba R2 Putman Sec4 T160a John Winkler (1865)

Winkler, J. F. (Mary) Ch Anna, Lewistown R1 Cass Sec36 T120a John Winkler (1876)

Wise, Clayton (Mary) Ch Florence, Lottie, Robert, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec22 T116a Mrs. H. Ellison (1889)

Wise, Samuel (Agnes) Ch Clayton, Clyde, Bertha, Vermont R2 Vermont Sec21 O80a (1863)

Wisner, Frank J. (Estella) Ch Ray, Eula, Ernest, Avon R4 Lee Sec9 T80a Mrs. Nancy Luper (1879)

Witmer, E. M. (Alice) Ch Lloyd, Keith, Astoria R4 Astoria Sec28 T245a I. J. Dean (1915)

Witter, Denton W. (Cottie) Ch Hilda, Guy, Florence, Carol, Avon R3 Union Sec22 T110a C. C. Ray (1915)

Witter, Thos. B. (May) Ch Reba, Ellisville R1 Ellisville Sec6 O180a (1901)

Wolf, Daniel A. (Clara) Ch Lillian, Bertha, Roy, Canton R4 Orion Sec17 O80a (1841)

Wolf, Herman (Mary) Ch Helen, Canton R6 Buckheart Sec16 O65a (1873)

Wolf, J. P., Sr. (Emma) Ch George, Bertha, Alta, Jerry P. Jr., Warren, Canton R1 Canton Sec5 O80a (1842)

Wolf, J. P. Jr. (Bessie) Ch Edith, Canton R2 Canton Sec29 T250a Vittum Est. (1889)

Wolf, Lloyd T. (Minnie) Ch Delbert, Leona, Banner Banner Sec3 T47a Lew Weller (1878)

Wolf, Roy E. (Pearl) Canton R4 Orion Sec 17 T80a D. A. Wolf (1894)

Wolf, T. F. (Nancy) Ch John, Omelia, Ida, Esther, Nora, Lloyd, Johnathan, Elsie, Canton R5 Banner Sec1 O47a (1838)

Wolf, W. F. (Manila) Canton R1 Canton Sec5 T180a Geo. W. Tucker (1893)

Wolford, Carroll R. (Nettie) Ch Sarah, Mary, Stanley, London Mills R1 Young Hickory Sec11 O265a (1889)

Wolford, John E. (Lillian) Ch Donovan, London Mills R22 Fairview Sec6 T80a J. L. Wolford (1910)

Wood, Otis R. (Mabel) Ch Verne, Mildred, Raymond, Marion, Mary, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec12 O85a (1879)

Woodcock, Clarence (Mae) Ch Tressie, Bruce, Canton R4 Orion Sec6 T80a John Green (1889)

Woodcock, Edw. D. Canton R3 Buckheart Sec26 O60a (1863)

Woodcock, Isaac (Martha) Ch Edna, Richard, John, Esta, Canton R3 Banner Sec19 )80a Sec31 T40a Wm. B. Crothers (1866)

Woodell, E. B. (Mabel) Ch Louis, infant Cuba R3 Putman Sec34 T160a Chester Eveland (1891)

Woodford, John (Nola) Ch Elmer, Lilly, Charles, Table Grove R2 Vermont Sec17 T22a Stell Flora (1899)

Woodford, Scott (Dora) Ch Ethel, Lula, Lloyd, Alta, Ipava R1 Pleasant Sec15 T80a H. C. Hinds (1876)

Woods, Chas. C. (Phoebe) Ch Ralph, Lizzie, Lewistown R5 Liverpool Sec30 O150a (1862)

Woods, Frank (Jemima) Ch Delbert, Lottie, Lily, Canton R7 Banner Sec29 T200a John W. Ashby (1873)

Woods, Harley F. (Grace) Ch Frances, Lewistown R6 Lewistown Sec35a T50a Len Harn (1892)

Woods, H. H. (Rose) Canton R3 Banner Sec18 T160a Wm. M. Woods (1891)

Woods, Ira A, (Avis) Canton R6 Buckheart Sec33 T157a Ewan Purdy (1882)

Woods, Mrs. Jos.  Ch John, Viola, Cora, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec26 O60a (1886)

Woods, Oscar (Catherine) Ch Albert, Paul, Canton R3 Buckheart Sec12 068a (1879)

Woods, Porter H. (Jessie) Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec19 T70a Jas. Hummel (1888)

Woods, Ralph A. Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec18 T136a Semantha Downs (1887)

Woods, Ralph E, (Laura) Ch Gordon, Lola, Lewistown R5 Lewistown Sec25 O80a (1868)

Woods, Stanley M. (Jennie) Ch Lucien, Genevieve, Oleana, Eleanor, Canton R8 Orion Sec19 T160a Mrs. Florence Harn (1890)

Woods, Walter D. (Lucy) Ch Ed, John, Bessie, Porter, Creston, Marion, Hattie, Gerald, Clyde, Dorothy, Lewistown R4 Liverpool Sec31 O80a

Woodward, Bert Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec7 O180a (1886)

Woodward, Henry (Florence) Ch Bert, Ida, Mary, Lewistown R1 Lewistown Sec7 O120a (1855)

Woodworth, A. (Jane) Ch William, Bessie, Canton R8 Orion Sec36 O40a (1863)

Wootten, Owen Table Grove R3 Farmers Sec21 O111a (1905)

Workman, A. D. (Maggie) Ch Neville, Kenneth, Arline, William, Curtiss, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec34 O122a (1896)

Workman, J. D (Katy) Ch Everett, Twyla, Dorothy, Samuel, Astoria R1 Woodland Sec34 T40a Mrs. J. Wood (1874)

Worley, C. D. (Almira) Ch Zela, Lloyd, Caroline, Rita, Ethel, Bernice Cuba R1 Cass Sec35 O110a (1881)

Worrell, Robt. (Cora) Ch Daisy, Claud, Clyde, Clarence, Margaret, Edith, Ida, Clark, Canton R1 Fairview Sec35 O340a (1888)

Wren, Jas. (Bell) Ch Annie, James Jr., St Augustine, Union Sec6 O47a (1901)

Wrestler, H. L. Ch Grover, Ruth, Havana R3 Kerton Sec7 O80a (1863)

Wrestler, Markus S. Ch Nelson, Elzie, Havana R3 Isabel Sec32 T40a Geo. Jones (1858)

Wrestler, Nelson C. (Carrie) Ch Garnet, Nelda, Millard, Havana R3 Isabel Sec1 T10a Markus S. Wrestler (1880)

Wright, Bryant (Flora) Ch Elmer, Howard, Clarisse, Raymond, George Canton R5 Banner Sec2 O50a (1855)

Wright, Chas. M. (May) Ch Helen, Maurice, Canton R1 Canton Sec20 T122a Mrs. Mary A. Randolph (1884)

Wright, Elmer J. (Hepsy) Ch Eldan, Canton R1 Farmington Sec31 T158a Mary H. Miller (1908)

Wright, E. A. (Margaret) Ch Clarissa, Taylor, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec22 T5a T, E. Wright (1856)

Wright, Geo. L. (Verlie) Ch Jarvis, Fairview R1 Fairview Sec10 T213a Frank Grimm (1911)

Wright, Irving (Della) Ch Shelby, Flossie, Floyd, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec4 T150a H. Breeden (1879)

Wright, I. A. (Gladys) Ch Cecil, Chester, Table Grove R1 Farmers Sec11 T200a J. A. Wright (1885)

Wright, Louie O. (Ida) Ch Gaylen, Louise, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec29 T105a Caroline Smith (1881)

Wright, L. P. (Harriet) Ch Charlie, John, Eddie, Elmer, Edmond, Louie, Dolly, Logan, Arleigh, Astoria R3 Woodland Sec9 O61a (1856)

Wright, Nelson (Lena) Havana R3 Kerton Sec4 O7a (1874)

Wright, Orvill L. (Hattie) Canton R4 Canton Sec15 O78a (1881)

Wright, Taylor E. Ch Harold, Glenn, Lewistown R6 Isabel Sec22 O92a (1868)

Wright, Vinney E. (Laura) Canton R1 Farmington Sec31 T140a Laura Morton (1906)

Wyckoff, John T. (Harriet) Fairview R1 Fairview Sec28 T146a A. F. Polhemus (1905)

Wynkoop, Ernest R. (Fannie) Ch Hazel, Edith, Avon R3 Union Sec13 O100a (1913)

Wys, Fred (Barbara) Canton R4 Orion Sec3 O80a (1902)

Wys, John Canton R4 Orion Sec3 O80a (1902)
 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Fulton County Home Page

Copyright © Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated May 29, 2007