O


Oaks, Edwin E. (Rilla Parson) Ch Kirkwood Biggsville Sec13 T137a S. M. Oaks (1884)

Oaks, Miles F. (Grace McKee) Ch James, Ray, Kenneth, Seth, Clarabelle, Clarence, Ruth; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec17 T157a S. M. Oaks (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Oaks, Seth C. (Kate Hinds) Ch Helen, Seth, Charles; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec13 T140a 0. C. Oaks Sr. (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Oaks, Seth M. (Isabel! Sloan) Ch Forest, Edwin, Clara, John, Mar­garet, *Charles, *William, *Miles; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec13 0254 1/2a Tompking Sec18 061a (1874) Tels. Farmers' Line Biggsville and Kirkwood

Oaks, Walter B. (Mabel Martin) Ch Robert; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec13-24 0207a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Ogren, Charles A. (Louisa Dahl) Stronghurst Media 040a (1878) Tel. Stronghurst

Ohler, Louis E. (Caroline Pape Ohler, Mother) Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec25 080a T160a Caroline Ohler (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Olson, Arthur (Mary F. Strand) Ch Mildred, Helen; Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec29 T242a R. F. Gittings (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Olson, Ed (Elizabeth Haney) Ch Fred, Ethel; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec17 T160a Swanson Est. (1903) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Olson, Olaf (Sophia Pearson) Ch Mildred, Eileen; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Secll T320a Many A. McMurray (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Olson, Ralph H. (Flora Peterson) Ch Lena, Edith, Bernadine, Madaline, Marie, Marion, Gerald; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec34-35 T520a Moir & Tracy (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Olson, Renis (Nellie Fahlgren) Ch Ruth, Myrtle, Ethel, Earl, Clarence, Fred; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec23 Farm Hand W. T. Weir (1888)

Olson, Samuel R. (Hattie Harris) Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec16 T235a Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Orterry, William T. (Maggie Cramer) Ch Mary, Florence; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec8 T7a Charles Burrus (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Ortery, James (Alice Inman) Ch Henry, Roy, Theo, Eva, Harry, Martha, Mildred, Minnie, Gertrude, Anna, *Mina, *George; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec16 Farm Hand Ben Duke (1888)

Ottoson, P. 0. William (Minnie Swanson (Carl) Carman R1 Stronghurst Sec29 T304a Henry Annegers (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Overstreet. Lester E. (Elizabeth McElroy) Ch Violet, Raymond, LaVerne. Wayne; Wggsville R2 Biggsville Sec14 Farm Hand A. L. Brouse (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

P

Painter, Charles C. (Birdine Bryan) Ch John, Lowell, Fred, Angeline, Leroy, Mary; "Oak View Stock Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec16 0320a T160a Mrs. Sarah A. Painter (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Painter, CharlesE. (Bessie E. Cor zatt) Ch Erma; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec15 T320a J. E. Painter (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Painter, FrankE. (Clarissa Apt) Ch Harry, *Joseph, *Mae; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec15 0252a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Painter, Ralph (Lulu Negley) Ch Er­ nest, Wyvern, George, Irven; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec22 0480a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Palmer, Thomas B. (Mary J. Belt) Ch *Ida, *Ethel, *Homer, *Olin, *Lloyd, *Fred; Media R1 Media Sec16 T400a Pogue Bros. (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Park, Eidson (Ruby May Steele) Ch Alma; Carman R1 Carman Secl T120a S. A. Park (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Parkins, James H. Ch Harry, Mary, Beulah, Sanford, Hazel, Edith, Ethel; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec27-28 T181a Galbraith Est. and Mary Parkins (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Patton, Arthur A. (May Keever) Ch Hattie, Veva, Charles; Gladstone Gladstone Sec12-13 T60a Art ,Dutton (1914)

Pearson, Albert W. (Lorene Kelly) Ch Marian, Henry Wayne; " Springdale Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec16 T1Ola J. E. Pearson (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Pearson, Frank (Alda Nolen) Ch Loren, Pauline; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec12 0160a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Pearson, James H. (Elizabeth Francis) Ch Florence, Helen, James, Marion , *Carrie, *Berna, *Bessie Anna; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec17-20 0124 1/2a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Pearson, S. P. (Ellen Victoria Johnson) Ch Helen, Esther; La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec36 T80a R. B. Givens (1903)

Peasley, Charles E. (Lou E. Hunt) . Ch Joseph, Richard, *John, *Charles E. Jr., *George; "The Foot Prints Stock Farm" Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec33 0480a (1860) Tel. Farmers" Line Stronghurst

Peasley, John H. (La Verna Dixson) Ch Charles, John Jr.; "Chestnut Burr Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec10 0240a T240a Catherine Peasley Est. (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Peasley,Joseph R. "Footprints Stock Farm" Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec33 T480a Charles E. Peasley (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Pence, Albert P. (Gusta Morse) Ch Loren E., Albert M., Margaret; Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec29-30 T200a Phoebe, James and Alex Moir (1877) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Pence, Charles H.(Rena Johnson) Ch Allen, Troy , Charles, Ernest, Marguerite, Iola, William, Ruby; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec9 0500a (1871) Tel. Farrhers' Line Lomax

Pence, Edward (Dora Mueller) Ch Leroy, Blanche, Mona, Herbert, Everett, Clifford, Mildred, Gerald, Vera; Lomax Lomax Sec16 0181a (1871) Tel. Lomax

Pence, George W. (Rachael Helton) Ch *Norman; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec8 0211/2a (1838)

Pence, Orville F. (Ena Gittings) Ch Helen, Grace, Ursal, Virgil, Donald, Arnold, La Verne, Raymond; Da.las City RI Lomax Sec29 0353a' (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Dallas C ty

Perdarvis, Robert E. (Beulah Dowell) " Rosedale Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec27-34 T195a S. E. Pendarvis (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Pendarvis, Solomon E. (Lida Hinnan) Ch *Robert, *Charles; " Rosedale Farm" Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec27-34 0195a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Pendry, David R.(Evelyn Hulet) Ch Dorothy, Cleo, Mildred, David Jr.; Carman R1 Carman Sec13 T240a J. Pendry Est. (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Pendry, William Sr. (Cora Twilley) Ch Paul, Violette, *Willie Jr., *Cleopatra; "Silver Lake Farm " Carman R1 Carman Sec23 0417a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Pendry, William A. Jr. (Dorothy Pershing) Carman Carman Sec22 T413a William Pendry, Sr. (1889)

Penny, Percy B.(Sarah A. Paul) Ch Pauline; "Three Pines Farm" Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec20 0158a T80a Mrs. Josephine Anderson (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Perdue, Leslie V.(Margaret Jacobs) Ch Dorothy, Bernice; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec31 Farm Hand C. P. Gibb (1893)

Perey, John F. (Della Munson) Ch Harold, Louis, Eugene, Evelyn, Edith; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec14 Farm Hand Frank Baldwin (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Perrine , Isaac V. D. (Susan Van Doren') Ch *Beulah, *Clarence, *Mabel, *Carrie, *Lettie, *Mattie; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec20 '0160a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Perry, Charles R. (Rose Allen) Ch Lester, Joe, Lawrence, Ray; La Harpe R4 Tere Haute Sec35 T120a R. R. Nelson (1917)

Park, Irvin (Georgia McCannon) Ch Harry; Carman R1 Carman Sec13 T160a Maggie Rebele (1893) Tel Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Park, Norton (May Theada Showalter) Ch Wa yne S.; Carman R1 Car­ man Seel T200a S. A. Park (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Park, Roy W. (Carrie I. Suter) Ch Madeline; Media R1 Media Sec22 T465a G. S. Tubbs (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Parkins, James H. Ch Harry, Mary. Beulah, Sanford, Hazel, Edith, Ethel; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec27-28 T181a Galbraith Est. and Mary Parkins (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Patton, Arthur A. (May Keever) Ch Hattie, Veva, Charles; Gladstone Gladstone Sec12-13 T60a Art ,Dutton (1914)

Pearson, Albert W. (Lorene Kelly) Ch Marian, Henry Wayne; "Springdale Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec16 T101a J. E. Pearson (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Pearson, Frank (Alda Nolen) Ch Lo­ ren, Pauline; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec12 0160a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Pearson, James H. (Elizabeth Fran­ cis) Ch Florence, Helen, James, Marion, *Carrie, *Berna, *Bessie Anna; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec17-20 0124%a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Pearson, S. P. (Ellen Victoria Johnson) Ch Helen, Esther; La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec36 T80a R. B. Givens (1903)

Peasley, Charles E. (Lou E. Hunt) . Ch Joseph, Richard, *John, *Charles E. Jr., *George; "The Foot Prints Stock Farm" Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec33 0480a (1860) Tel. Farmers" Line Stronghurst

Peasley, John H. (La Verna Dixson) Ch Charles, John Jr.; "Chestnut Burr Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec10 0240a T240a Cather­ ine Peasley Est. (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Peasley, Joseph R. "Footprints Stock Farm" Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec33 T480a Charles E. Peasley (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Pence, Albert P. (Gusta Morse) Ch Loren E., Albert M., Margaret; Oquawka Ri Bald Bluff Sec29-30 T200a Phoebe, James and Alex Moir (1877) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Pence, Charles H. (Rena Johnson) Ch Allen, Troy, Charles, Ernest, Marguerite; Iola, William, Ruby; Lo­ max R1 Lomax Sec9 0500a (1871) Tel. Farthers' Line Lomax

Pence, Edward (Dora Mueller) Ch Leroy, Blanche, Mona. Herbert, Everett, Clifford, Mildred, Gerald, Vera; Lomax Lomax Sec16 0181a (1871) Tel. Lomax

Pence, George W. (Rachaei Helton) Ch *Norman; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec8 021a (1838)

Pence, Orville F. (Ena Gittings) Ch Helen, Grace, Ursal, Virgil, Donald, Arnold, La Verne, Raymond; Dallas City Ri Lomax Sec29 0353a' (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Dallas City

Per.darvis, Robert E. (Beulah Dowell) "Rosedale Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec27-34 T195a S. E. Pendarvis (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Pendarvis, Solomon E. (Lida Hinnan) Ch *Robert, *Charles; "Rose­dale Farm" Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec27-34 0195a (1859) Tel. Farm­ers' Line Biggsville

Pendry, David R. (Evelyn Hulet) Ch Dorothy, Cleo, Mildred, David Jr.; Carman R1 Carman Sec13 T240a J. Pendry Est. (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Pendry, William Sr. (Cora Twilley) Ch Paul, Violette, *Willie Jr., *Cleopatra; "Silver Lake Farm" Carman RI Carman Sec23 0417a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Pendry, William A. Jr. (Dorothy Pershing) Carman Carman Sec22 T413a William Pendry, Sr. (1889)

Penny, Percy B. (Sarah A. Paul) Ch Pauline; "Three Pines Farm" Lomax RI Terre Haute Sec20 0158a T80a Mrs. Josephine Anderson . (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Perdue, Leslie V. *(Margaret Jacobs) Ch Dorothy, Bernice; Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec31 Farm Hand C. P. Gibb (1893)

Perey, John F. (Della Munson) Ch Harold, Louis, Eugene, Evelyn, Edith; Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec14 Farm Hand Frank Baldwin (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Perrine, Isaac V. D. (Susan Van Doren') Ch *Beulah, *Clarence, *Mabel, *Carrie, *Lettie, *Mattie; Stronghurst RI Raritan Sec20 '0160a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Perry, Charles R. (Rose Allen) Ch Lester, Joe, Lawrence, Ray; La Harpe R4 Tere Haute Sec35 T120a R. R. Nelson (1917)

Persinger, Charles M. (Lucile Brinkman) Lomax Lomax Sec22 T440a Mrs. Mary King (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Peterson, Charlie ( Selma Peterson) Ch Amy, Hazel, Carl, Ralph, Esther, Edgar; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec30 T228a Margaret Weltge and Pearl Vorhees (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Peterson, Edwin C. (Helen E. Johnson) Ch Harold; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec22 T200a Henry Anneger (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Peterson, Emanuel (Alta Snodgrass) Ch Bernice, Beatrice, Madeline, Jannita; Oquawka RI Bald Bluff Sec20 0320a (1906) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Peterson, Eric J. (Ida M. Peterson) Ch Raymond, Roy, Ethel, Mabel, Edith, *Edwin, *Arthur; Strong­ hurst R2 Stronghurst Secl T278a Cecil Brook and Mrs. Nichols (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Peterson, Ira B. (Ida A. Morse) Ch Blake, Lilian; Gladstone R1 Strong­ hurst Sec9 T100a J. M. Peterson (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Peterson, John (Minnie Putney) Ch Lois, Thelma, Marie, *Ira, *John­nie, *Gear, *Nellie, *Flora, *Eva; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec9 0185a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Peterson, John E. (Ida ' Essex )' Oquawka Oquawka Secl T230a Mrs. M. J. Campbell (1883) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Peterson, John M. (Maisy F. Boyer) Ch Maisy, Louise; Carman RI Gladstone Sec25 T70a Mellinger and Sheldon (1883)

Peterson, John R. (Hilda Marie Swan­ son) Ch Lambert, La Verna, Leon­ ard; "Pond Spring Farm" Media R1 Media Sec21 T340a J. W. Rankin Est. (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Peterson, J. Albert (Alma C. Peterson) Ch Ellen, Albert, Doris : Stronghurst RI Media Sec29 T160a H. M. Allison (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Peterson, Oscar T. (Mary Needham) Ch Cozetta, Clare; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec3 T64a Ella Watson (1917) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Philbrick, Joseph (Mary Hughes) Ch Russell, Iva; Kinmore Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec8 T400a Edgar D. Rankin (1918)

Plummer, Harry F. (Margaret Sullivan) Ch Samuel; "Poverty Corner Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec6 T120a Mrs. H. J. Plummer (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Pogue, Arthur J. (Ethel Garrett) Ch Dorothy, Alice, Earl E.; Media Star Route Media Sec22 T160a Mrs. L. E. Pogue (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Pogue, Charley S. (Bertha Richey) Ch William, Graham, Lawrence, Eu­ gene ; "Elm Hill Stock Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec16 0500a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst .

Poison, Cleve R. (Nellie Bolander) Ch Delta, Sibyl, Russell. Thelma, Etta; Carman R1 Gladstone Sec35 T600a Farm Hand John Whiteman (1911) Tel. Stronghurst

Polson, Leonard (Emma Morrow) Ch Edith, Bertha, Cecil, Clifford, Glenn; Carman R1 Gladstone Sec35 T600a John Whiteman (1913) Tel. Stronghurst

Porter, Albert (Clara Downs) Ch Grace; Carman RI Carman Sec36 T160a C. Johnson (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Porter Bros., John and James E. (Anna, Sister) "Oak Wood Stock Farm" Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec26-35 0300a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Porter, Joseph Lomax Lomax Sec20 0200a (1875) Tels. Farmers' Line Dallas and Lomax

Porter, L. W. (Susanna Dietrich) Ch Carroll; Dallas City RI Lomax Sec29 060a (1873) Tels. Farmers' Line Dallas and Lomax

Powell, Benjamin F. (Blanche Davis) Ch Harold, Mary Elizabeth; Carman RI Stronghurst Sec29 080a T40a Mrs. Elizabeth Powell (1882) TIe. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Powell, Joseph E. (Edith Jones)) Ch Emma, Harold; Media 121 Raritan Sec22 T160a Aaron Johnson (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Powell, William A. (Alma Fitz) Ch Alice, Ellen, Robert; Carman R1 Stronghurst Sec29 T160a Mrs. Elzabeth Powell (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Prine, George W. (Clara Isacc) Ch Evert, Mabel, *Eva; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec28 T90a William McPake (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Proctor, John W. (Lillie McGaffin) Ch James; Little York RI Rozetta Sec9-10 080a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Purka, William Ch *Anna; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec26 030a (1868) Little York Tel. Little York