Ackerman, Fred B. (Margarete Mc­Keown) Ch Gertrude, Elizabeth; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec25-36 T200a Mrs. J. C. Ackerman (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Ackerman, Fred J. (Anna C. Hillegus) Ch Minnie, Charlotte; Carman R1 Gladstone Sec36 T200a John Deh­ner and William Bungert (1918)

Adair, Beverly R. (Rebecca Roberts) Ch *Florence, *Vera; Media R1 Media Sec24 0110a (1866) Tel. Stronghurst

Adair, Harvey L. (Zella Peoples) Ch Dorothy; Media Star Route Media Sec27 T80a Mrs. Ethel Lewis (1890) Tel. Stronghurst

Adair, Henry A. (Ida L. Woods) Ch Robert, Genevieve, Merle, Wendell. Louis, Baby; "Sunny Slope Farm" Stronghurst RI Raritan Sec32 0510a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Adair, John (Nettie Nelson) Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec25-36 T140a William Adair (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Adair, William S. (Mabel Young) Ch Jane, William; Kirkwood R1 Biggsville Secl T240a William Adair (1885) Tels. Farmers' Line Biggsville and Kirkwood

Adams, Ira (Mamie Vanwinkel) Ch Icle, John, *Willis; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec28-33 0240a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Blandensville

Ahlers, Charles (Louise Hartman) Ch Lena, Millie, Ella, Clossie, Anna, Elsie, Agnes; "Flower Cottage Farm" Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec8 077a (1895)

Ailes, Robert E. (Genora Rice) Ch Gertrude Neola, Maxine; Disco Lomax Sec35 T240a Mrs. Justine Rice (1914) Tels. Farmers' Line Disco and Lomax

Alecock, George E. (Ada Studley) Ch James, Verne, *Bessie, *Harry; Little York RI Rozetta Sec9 080a (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Alecock, Harry E. (Florence Goff) Ch Robert; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec4-5 T209a Mack Watson (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Allaman, Jacob D. (Etta M. Dennis) Ch Harry S., Lela May, Rolla N.; "Covonado Farm" Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec33 0157a (1859)

Allaman, J. Horace (Virginia Loftus) Ch Marion, Virginia, Dollie, *Clara, *Mabel, *Harrison; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec21-17-18 0318a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Allaman, Joseph V. (Rhuia Breckbiel) Ch Lee, Eva, Marie, *Inez; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec8-9 099a Bald Bluff Sec12 024 2a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Allen, Everett F. (Bertha Robbins) Ch Dell, Mont; Gladstone Glad­ stone Sec13 T160a Dr. B. L. Ditto (1912)

Allen, Grier C. (May Ryner) Ch Blanche, Viva, Delton, Madeline, Leslie, Bob, *Earl, *Pearl; Mon­ mouth R4 Rozetta Sec25 T80a W. C. Stults (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Allison, Andrew .C. (Hattie Rankin) Ch *Clara, *Merle, *Bessie; "Fair Acres Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec29 0208a (1850) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Anders, Arthur C. (Orva Huff) Ch Harold, Roy, Mary; Stronghurst R2 Media Sec6 T200a Mrs. Lydia Nichols (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Anderson, Ben J. (Hannah Pearson) Ch Erma, George, Ina, Arthur, Lenard, Glen, *Martin; Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec35 T80a M. M. Peake (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Anderson Bros., Alvid and Edwin "Eagle Timber Farm" Gladstone Gladstone Sec24 0307a (1918)

Anderson, Charles (Carrie Johnson) Ch Maud, John, Howard, Verlea; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec8 T160a Swanson Est. (1888) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Anderson, Charles A. (Sophia Carlson) Ch Paul, Carl. Earl; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec10 T280a Cyrus Rice (1918) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Anderson, Charles 0. (Hilda Carlson) Ch Hylma, Oliver, Irving; Little York R1 Sumner Sec30 0295a Bald Bluff Sec25 T320a C. E. McGinnis Gabby Tel. Little York

Anderson, Claud W. (Gusta Lun­ strum) Ch Hugo; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec28-33 T120a L. Ing­ strum (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Anderson, Edward (Alma Nelson) Ch Carl; Biggsville Biggsville Seca 0150a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Anderson, E. Alvah (Anna Murray) Ch Clyde, Rhoda, Lois, Hazel; "Evans Fairview Farms" Decorra Stronghurst Sec33 T110a M. L. Evans (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Anderson, Frank (Jennie Lundgren) Ch Esther; Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec16 T160a Swanson Est. (1888) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Anderson, Fred Gladstone Gladstone T1500a Fred Dutton (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Anderson, Gus (Anna Hurka) Ch Frederick, Charley, Lucetta, Joseph; Biggsville R2 Rozetta Sec30-31 0122a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Anderson, Harry (Myrtie Beard) Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec27 T125a Edward Claybaugh (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Annegers, Francis A. (Vida Fort) Ch Mildred; Carman RI Stronghurst Sec28 0320a (1887 .) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Apt, Clarence E. (Mae Ingram) Ch Frank, Mary; "Pleasant Valley Farm" Carman R1 Stronghurst Sec31 080a Sec32 T40a Anna Mar­shall (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Apt, Silas I. (Sadie Kemp) Ch Amy, Glen; "Pleasant Ridge Stock Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute

' Sec16 0120a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Armstrong, Bert E. (Jennie Cooper) Ch Gladys Dale; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Secll 080a (1877) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Armstrong, Claude L. (Lillian Pearl Murray) Ch Clifford Kenneth; "Pleasant View Farm" Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec21 080a T110a . Ross Armstrong (1890) Gabby Tel. Little York

Armstrong, James (Bell Beedie) Ch Rex, Raymond; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec14 014a (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Armstrong, Walter C. (Mattie Arm­strong) Ch Howard, Lyle, *Bernice: Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec10 080a (1873) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Arnold, David R. (Ruth Cole) Ch Caudie, Warren, Salla, *Mary; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec24 Farm Hand Walter Gridley (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Arnold, John H. Jr. (Vivion Eno) Ch Jane; "Arnolddale Farm" Carman R1 Gladstone Sec35 0240a (1887) Tel. Stronghurst

Arnold, Henry C. (Grace Ward) Ch. Esther; Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec19 Farm Hand S. C. Whiteman (1914)

Ash, Nelson (Anna L. Maley) Ch *John F., *Clarence L.; Little York R1 Rozetta Sec2 086a (1873) Mutual Tel. Little York

Avery, Joseph Sr. (Cyntha Waterman) Ch Roy, John, Willie, Joseph Jr., Chester, Ernest, Ruby. Everett. Cleo; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Secll Ola (1906)

B

Babcock, Edward (Daisy E. Crane) Ch Julia, Irene; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec2 0100a T25a William McIntire (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Bailey, Charles C. (Clara Oberly) Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec20 T240a John Oberly (1887)

Bailey, Mrs. Fannie Dr. J. A. Bailey. Biggsville (Fannie Cortelyou) Ch Elizabeth C, William C.; "Cortelyou Manor" Media Ri Raritan Sec16-9 0240a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Bailey, William S. Ch Walter, John, *Etta, *Charles, *Emma, *Marv; Oquawka Oquawka Sec25 0355a (1865)

Bainter, Peter C. (Emily Snoots) Ch *Nancy *Amanda, *Jane, *William, *Edel, *Addie, *Orpha; "Artesian Farm" Stronghurst R1 Terre Haute Sec13 0430a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Bainter, William H. (Jessie M. Sha­fer) Ch Dorothy, Harold, *Francis, *Grace, *Myrtle. *Ethel; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec12 0160a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Baker, Mrs. Cornelia Plelps Ch Ar­ thur, Ida, Alexis, *Francis; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec20 05a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Baldwin, Eli M. (Emma Bailey) Ch Esther. Mary; Oquawka Oquawka Sec25 T11()a W. S. Bailey (1881)

Baldwin, Frank 0. (Grace Dark) Ch Harold, William, Fred, Evelyn; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec14 T322a C. D. Watson (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Baldwin, James B. (Hilda Salmons) Ch Otis, Florence, Evert, Orval, Marcella; Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec14 T160a Clyde Duke (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Baldwin, Louis M. (Magie Livingston) Monmouth R3 Rozetta Sec12 O80a (1878) Mutual Tel. Little York

Ballou, J. Oscar (Beulah Greene) Ch Lucile, Thelma, Lillian; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec27 T240a William Ross (1906)

Banta, Olander S. (Minnie Smith) Ch Rosamary, Laura, Smith, Verna, *Grace, *Nancie, *Martha; Oquawka R1 Oquawka Sec2 099a (1860) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Banta, Ray R. (Minnie Saben) Oquawka R1 Oquawka Sec2 0107a (1865) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Barnett, George W. (Amy McWilliams) Ch Marian, Max, *Wesley, *Herbert. *Ruth; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec12 0160a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Barnett, Wesley R. (Verne V. Douglas) Ch Lois, Dorris; "Lawnview Farm" Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec12 T160a George W. Barnett (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Barrows, Guv (Alma Rice) "Clover Leaf Farm" Disco Lomax Sec36 O80a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Disco

Barry, David Ch Ellen, Catharine, Teresa. Margaret, Lawrence, *Josephine, *David, *Joseph; Smithshire R1 Raritan Secl 0100a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Barry, David W. (Ellen Collins) Ch John, Robert, Peter V., Mary, Eileen, James D.; Media R1 Raritan Sect T235a Barry Est. (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Barry, James (Katharine Mullin) Ch William M., Paul C., Helena A., Catharine Marie; Media RI Raritan Sec12 T250a Mrs. Mary Ricketts (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Barry, John (Mary E. Mullin) Media R1 Raritan T50a Mrs. Sarah Al­ paugh (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Barry, John W. Smithshire RI Media Sec13 020a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Barry, Michael Smithshire R1 Raritan Secl 044a (1908)

Barton, T. Alt J. (Emma G. Cocking) Ch Jessie; Biggsville R2 Oquawka Sec36 Farm Hand Loren Hall (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggs­ville

Bass, Benjamin F. (Susie Holden) Ch Henry, Delbert, Bennie, Annie; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec4 Farm Hand M. E. Nolan (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Baxter, Mark (Belle Smith) Ch Jes­se, Gertie, Paul, Bertha, Walter; Oquawka Gladstone Sec4 Moyers and Walters Farm Hand L. Runyon (1917)

Beal, Elias (Agnes Brunton) Ch Omer, *William, *Zella, *Karl, *Gala, *Evertt, *Myrna; "Midway Farm" Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec26­35 0230a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Beal, Perry L. (Mabel Allaman) Ch Perry, Anna, Enid; Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec26-23-29 03294.4a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Beal, Thomas G. (Eva Warner) Ch Josephine; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec26 T229a Elias Beal (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Beaty Adolphus P. Ch Alice, *Charley, *Maud, *Edward, *Nellie; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec17 02a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Beaty, S. Helton Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec17 0151a (1851) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Beck, Robert Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec14 01661/2a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Beckett, Joseph (Sadie Wagy) Ch Gladys, Helen, Lorene; Stronghurst RI Terre Haute Sec25 080a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Beckett, Oscar W. (Olive A. Bainter) Ch *Clelie; "Maple Drive Farm" Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec? 0126a Terre Haute Sec13 T80a Mrs. Ann McMurry (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Beresford, Ncrman A. (Leota Shook) Ch Dean; Smithshire R2 Media Secl T.40a Lacey Est. (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Bergquist, Ernest (Hilda Schlen) Ch Elmer, Lillie, Irving, Ray "Eagle Timber Farm" Gladstone Gladstone Sec24 T307a Anderson Bros. (1918)

Bergren, Charles E. (Ethel VanTuye) Louis and Arthur Bergren, Father and Brother; Biggsville R2 Rozetta Sec30-32 030a Sec31 T220a Doris Bergren, Howard Jameson and Mrs. B. J. Henderson (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Bergren, Oscar (Lizzie Gibson) Ch *Edith; Monmouth R4 Rozetta

Sec25 T160a George Pape (1888) Tel. Farmers' Lne Kirkwood

Berksh ire, James W. (May J. Nelson) Terre Haute Terre Haute Sec20 T86a R. A. Nelson (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Berkshire, Lorenzo (Mattie Waugh) Ch Anna, Adeline, Arthur, *Ruth, *David; Terre Haute Terre Haute Sec28 T150a Farm Hand Mrs. Bryan (1902)

Berresford, Hans F. Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec16 010a (1860)

Berry, Howard H. (Martha Stevenson) Ch Margarett, Evelyn; Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec13 Farm Hand J. Stevenson (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Bevan, James (Emily Biggs) Ch *Jane. *Etha; Carman R1 Carman Sec23 0160a also 101/2a timber land on Sec33 (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Bice, Marion W. (Elizabeth Bice, Mother) Catherine, Lucy, Sisters; Media R1 Media Sec15 Ola Sec15- 22 T80a Jack Davidson and Samuel Mathers (1874)

Bagger, Cyrus (Nannie Bigger, Mother) Carman R1 Carman Sec11 0160a Sec3 T80a J. Y. Whiteman (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Bigger, Robert (Elizabeth Stevenson) Ch Agnes, Samuel, John, Mary, Lucile, *Robert; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec6-17 0160a Gladstone Secl 080a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Bigger, Robert C. (Zella Milligan) Ch Robert Eugene; Biggsville R2 Gladstone Secl T80a Robert Big­ger Sr. (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Bigger, R. Edgar (Ruth E. Harbison) Biggsville R1 Media Sec3 020a T40a Mrs. Mary E. Harbison (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Bivens, Fred A. (Edith Melvin) Ch Lyle, Bernice; Media R1 Raritan Sec24-25 T205a Nora Tubbs (1885) Mutual Tel. Raritan

Bixler, Glen (Kate Bixler, Mother) Smithshire R2 Biggsville Sec35 080a T80a Myro Rickerts (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Black, Wilbur C. (Pearl A. Fisher) Ch Wilda; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec15 T233a S. W. Black Est. (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Blackman, Clarence A. (Mona Mit­ chell) Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec12 05ia (1884)

Blakely, Forney (Addie A. Paul) Ch Neva, Paul; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec34 060a T20a Hazel Paul (1893) Tels. Farmers' Line Disco and Lomax

Boby, James L. (Alice Anstine) Ch Mary, *Pauline, *Aleyne, *Goldie; Media R1 Raritan Sec16 Farm Hand Isaac Brokow (1915)

Bohan, James A. Ch *James; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec2 0200a (1878) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Boock, Charles W. (Minnie Osborne) Ch Roger, Carl; "Home Comfort Stock Farm" Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec15 T240a William C. Boock (1879) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Boock, William C. (Sophia Cooper) Ch Bessie, Charles, Virgil, Robert; "Home Comfort Farm" Little York Ri Bald Bluff Sec15 0240a (1885) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Booton, Lowell C. (Bessie Siens) Ch Harold, Lucile, Emmett, Loren; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec15 T2a Evelyn Carothers (1889)

Bothers, Greenlimb Keithsburg R1 Bald Bluff 0410a (1893) Keithsburg Tel. Keithsburg

Botkin, Lee (Elizabeth McCartney) Ch Myrtle; Gladstone R1 Stronghurst Sec3 T80a W. J. McConnellee (1902)

Bowen, Frank T. (Rose Gibb) Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec19 T180a D. A. Whiteman Est. (1884) Tel. Far­mers' Line Biggsville

Bowlyow, Charles (Georgie Marsden) Ch Earl, Gale, Mary; Carman R1 Carman Secll T120a W. W. Copeland (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Boyd, Elizabeth Stevenson Ch Robert, Ella, Lizzie, *Mary, *Catherine, *John; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec28 0160a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Boyd, Jennie Anderson Ch Robert, *Jennie; Biggsville Ri Biggsville Sec21 080a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Boyer, Thomas J. (Anna Lyons) Ch Arthur, *Ruth; Biggsville Biggsville Sec4 080a Rozetta Sec32 040a (1858)

Bradford, James (Maude Lucas) Ch Hugh Lynch; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec27 T5a John Carothers (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Bradley, Joseph P. (Mary Curry) Ch Ethel; Lomax Lomax Sec21 T240a Adam Foggy (1860) Tels. Farmers' Line Lomax and Dallas

Bradley, Paul E. (Goldie Grafton) Ch Glenn, Roy, Lenora; Carman R1 Gladstone Sec26 T100a S. H. Ram­sey (1914)

Bradway, Marion (Ethel Woods) Ch Mae; Lomax RI Terre Haute SecS T320a Fred Fitz (1892)

Brainard, Charles A. (Mabel James) Ch Floyd, Olive; Biggsville R2 Gladstone Secl-12 0240a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Brand, John (Lura Gaumer) Ch Ruby, James; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec20 T80a Joseph Brand (1914) Tel. Stronghurst

Brandt, Chris H. (Winifred Loud) Ch Ila, Helen, Frances, Alice; La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec33 T360a C. H. Nelson and Ada E. Wolfe (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Breen, John T. (Rosemary Campbell) Ch Bernard, John, Maude, *Allen, *Earl; Carman R1 Carman Sec35 T320a M. R. Vaughn (1911) Tels. Farmers' Line Lomax and Strong­hurst

Brent, Don (Fay Galbraith) Ch For­rest; Gladstone Gladstone Sec13 T150a Dr. Ditto (1908)

Brent, Melvin D. (Nellie Seymour) Ch Ora, Kathryn, Theodore, *Mabel, *Ruth, *Ralph, *Don; Glad­stone Gladstone Sec13 0263a (1893)

Brewer, Charles W. (Sarah Denum) Ch Jennetta, Charles, Jannie, Georgie, Jefferson, Beulah, Jesse; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Secl T240a A. V. Brokaw and Nancy Veech (1916)

Brewer, James S. (Odessa Burrell) Ch Marie, Belva; "Maple Dale Farm" Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec11 080a T80a Edward Brewer (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Bricker, William D. (Lizzie Crist) Ch Leah, Earl, Doren, Elbert; Media R1 Raritan Sec8 0161a Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Bridges, Stephen N. (Zilphia Trimble) Ch Bill, Lela, Lorene, Zela; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec6 Farm Hand L. 0. Bergett (1916)

Briles, John F. Keithsburg Bald Bluff Secl2 T115a Matilda , Larne (1882)

Brimhall, Ross (Fannie Andrew) Ch Merle; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec18- 19-20 0240a (1871) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Brimhall, Roy L. (Fern Smith) Ch Bernice, Beulah; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec20-21 T226a Carrie B. Abbey and Mary L. Brimhall (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Britt, John A. (Olive Larimer) Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec23 0120a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Lne Kirk­wood

Brock, Wilson G. (Olive Walters) Ch Viola C., Charles D., Leota G., Mabel, Francis, Clifford, Elsie, Wilson E., William A., Forest, *Vera, *Rhoda; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec12 030a (1892) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Brokaw, Abram L. (Anna Wier) Ch Allen, Wier; "Hill Crest Stock Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Secl 0180a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Brokaw, Abram V. (Katie Eastman) Ch Ruth H., Leonard, Gertrude, Earl; "Grand View Farm" Stronghurst R1 Terre Haute Secl 0405a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Brokaw, Cornelius S. (Mattie J. Hunt, deceased) Ch Cornelius Lyle, Martha Lucile, Lois Ann; "Sunni Cliffe Farm" Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec9 0160a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Brokaw, Earl V. (Orpha V. Veech) "Evergreen Drive Farm" Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec? T240a Mrs. Nancy Veech and A. V. Brokaw (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Brokaw, Frederick V. (Eda William­ son) Ch Martha, Dell Marie, George E.; "Springdale Farm" Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec16-17 O240a (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Brokaw, Isaac H. (Laura Starkey) Ch Ethel, Ella, Russell I., Mary, Chester; "Center View Stock Farm" Media R1 Raritan Sec21-22 0400a (186O) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Brook, J. Cecil (Maud Simonson) Ch Gail M., John S., Sarah M., Herbert C., Edith G.; Media R1 Rari­ tan Sec4 0513a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst •

Brooks, Albert R. (Retta Wilson) Ch Chester, Ruth, *Russell; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec23 O240a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Brotherson, James S. (Elizabeth Williams) Ch John L., Opal, Ethel, Ray. Jess; Gladstone Gladstone Sec24 T100a J. Y. Whiteman (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Brouse, Albert L. (Anna McLane) Ch *Fred, *Walter, *Rosa, *Clyde, *Florence; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec22 0253a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Brouse, Charles F. (011ie E. Man-drew) Ch Louie, Pearl; Gladstone Gladstone Sec8 T90a Art Dutton (1877)

Brouse, Clyde U. (Ethel A. Saben) Ch Beth, Alice, Marion; Gladstone Gladstone Sec9 0153a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Brown,, Albert F. (Louise King) Ch Thomas E.; "Clover Ranch Farm" Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec8 T711a Milner Brown (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Brown, Charlie (Lenora Clarke) Ch Nellie, Elsie, Clyde, Marion; "Henderson Island Farm" Gladstone Gladstone Sec6 Farm Hand A. J. Gittings (1890)

Brown, George M. (Levina Jackson) Ch *Harry, *Jessie; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec22 T2a Howard Coo p­ er (1856) Little York Tel. Little York

Brown, Harry C. (Frances Dietz) Ch Vivian Helen, Jane, Raymond: G. W. Brown, Father; Kirkwood R1 Biggsville Sec3 040a Rozetta Sec34 T40a G. W. Brown (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Brown, Will C. (Pearl Kilgore) Ch William, Marie, Lulu, George; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec3-4 T80a G. W. Brown (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Brownawell, Harry C. (Stella Brown) Ch Elizabeth; Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec24 Farm Hand H. C. Whiteman (1915)

Brownell, Frank (Kate Sandstrom) Ch Carl Sandstrom; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec22-27-34 0338a Kate and Carl Sandstrom (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Bruen, Nathaniel ( Adelaide A. Peas- ley, deceased) Ch Lucretia W., *Mary I.; "Forrest Park Farm" Stronghurst R2 Terre Haute Sec11 01180a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Bryan, James A. (Lura Johnson) Ch Arnie Cathrine, Mildred Elane, Beatrice Iren, Marjorie Marie, David Edward, William Curtis; Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec36 0233a (1914) Gabby Tel: Oquawka

Bryans , Lewis R. (Jane Bryans, Sister) John, Arthur, May; "Evergreen Farm" Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec36 01591/2a (1863) Gabby Tel. Little York

Bundy, Albert F. (Emma Tofflemoy­er) Ch Charles, Henry , Lydia , Elsie, John; Carman R1 Stronghurst Sec19 T200a Charles Lundgreen (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Burgett, Louis 0. (Sarah Kessel) Ch Mary, Kathrine, Janet, June, Sarah, Rebecca; " Henderson Valley Farm" Oquawka R1 Oquawka Secl T180a Rozetta Sec6 T760a Bald Bluff Sec36 T80a Mrs. M. J. Burgett (1901) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Burk, Grover (Donna Harris) Ch Edith, Louis; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec20 T80a Julia Barnes (1916) Tel. Stronghurst

Burkhart, Earl G. (Mary Stang) Ch Eleanor, Murna: Terre Haute Terre Haute Sec20 T3a Chase Hutton (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Burkhart, Willis C. (Anna Stephens) La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec33 T160a Axel Nordstrom (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Burlingame, Ralph H. (Lula Delaney) Ch Halbert, Ethel, Ralph Jr., Ross, Mabel; Media R1 Media Sec24 T40a Fred Ross (1907)

Burr, John 0. (Sarah C. Bowlyou) Ch Mildred; Lomax R1 Lomax Secl T198a Chauncy Bowlyou (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Burrell, Daniel L. (Ella Dowell) Ch Vera, *Iva, *Ernest; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec5 0102a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Burrell, Herman (Nancy E. Evans) Ch Wilma, *Ida, *Erma; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec3 080a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Burrus, Fred (Cora Glenn) Ch Elizabeth, Ruth; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec8 T170a Charles Burrus (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Butler , John D. (Jessie Spears) Ch Frank; "Clover Leaf Farm" Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec22 T160a H. Butler (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Butler , Tobias(Mary S. Houtchen) Ch *Harold; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec20 080a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

©Wini Caudell and Contributors

All Rights Reserved

Illinois Ancestors