C


Calvin, Herman A. (Verna Brewer) Ch Marguerite, George, Wilbur, Reba, Charles; Stronghurst R1 Media Sec31 T160a G. M. Foote (1917)

Campbell, Elfred S. (Ida Cummings) Ch Clifford, Edith, Bessie. Grace, Mary, Leland; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec5 01331/2a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

ampbell, John E.Ch Myrtle; Monmouth R3 Rozetta Secl 080a (1866) Mutual Tel. Little York

Campbell, J. Clyde (M. Bessie Hutch­ inson ) Ch Madeline, John; Mon­mouth R4 Rozetta Sec13 0160a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Campbell, Lloyd R. (Eva Perrine) Monmouth R3 Rozetta Sec12 T100a J. E. Campbell (1893) Mutual Tel. Little York

Campbell, William M. (Grace Unckles) Ch Gladys, Glenn; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec19-20 0240a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Cann, Charles (Maggie Crist) Ch Hazel, Orville, Juanita; Media RI Raritan Sec10-15 0160a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Carlson, Charles A. (Augusta J. Hult) Ch Leslie, Bessie, Elmer; Gladstone RI Stronghurst Sec10 080a (1905) Tel. Stronghurst

Carlson, Carl 0. ( Lena Arnson) Ch Esther, Elsie, Helen, Harold; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec 8-9 0120a (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Carlson, Ed J. (Anna Anderson) Ch Glen, Opal, Clarence; Stronghurst

R2 Stronghurst Sec10 083a T50a Evelyn Carothers (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Carlson, John H. (Alma T. Lekander) Ch Edna, Herman; La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec35 T240a Ernest Hall (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Carlson, Joseph E. ( Lena Barnett) Ch Carl, Vincent, Dora Kathleen; Oquawka Oquawka Sec33 T160a Mart Walters and James and Alex Moir (1903)

Carmer, William H. (Julia Johnson) Carman RI Carman Sec10 T160a W. W. Copeland (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Carnahan, Robert H. (Florence E. Wetterling) Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec23 T160a Emma Ruperts, Bessie Taylor and Charlie Wetter- ling (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Carne, Marshall D. (Anna McGraw) Ch Evelyn, Donald; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec22 Farm Hand B. C. Duke (1916)

Cams, W. Earl (Jessie Shields) Ch Doris; Henry J. Carns, Father; Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec13 T160a Clyde Duke (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Carothers, J. R. Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec23 0230a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Carothers, Walter (Mamie Carothers, Sister) Gladstone RI Stronghurst Sec2 015134a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Cartwright Bros., Herman and Harry (Millie Wright, wife of Harry) Lomax R1 Lomax Sec26 T222a E. E. Cartwright (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Disco

Cavins, Lewis (Beulah Rankin) Ch Cameron; Elizabeth, Mother-in-law. and Gladys, Sister; Media Star Route Media Sec27 080a T240a J. Mathers and Dr. Milligan (1888) Tel. Stronghurst.

Chandler , Fred W. (Ethel Bainter) Ch George W.; "Grand View Stock Farm" Carman RI Terre Haute Sec4 0160a (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Chandler , George E. (Bertha Fitz) Ch Grace E, Albert E., Donald, La-Verne, Marion , *Ray F., *Fred W.; Carman R1 Stronghurst Sec29 0320 (1868) Tel. Farmers' Lone Stronghurst

Chard, John H. (Lillie Painter) Ch Adebert, James, Gladys, Mabel, Harley, Ovid, Dorothy; Raritan R1 Raritan Sec15 T145a John Cox (1918)

Chard, Lee ( Elnora Lauver) Ch Louis, Mildred, Herman, Lester, Walter; Media R1 Raritan Sec15 T160a W. D. Lofftus (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Cherry, Frank (Laura Behymer) Ch Walter, Helen, *Myrtle, *Madah; Carman R1 Terre Haute Sec8 T103a Frank Peasley (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Christie, Bertha A. (C. R. Campbell, Father) Ch Lela, Virgil, Charles, Velva, Jerald; "Hope Farm" Oquawka RI Bald Bluff and Oquawka Sec13-1 0130a Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Christie, Edward T. ( Florence Van Hook) Ch Mary, Howard, Jetta, Edward, Wilda, Nona; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec4 0110a (1910) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Clark, Louis L. (Flora Hutchinson) Ch Elizabeth, James, Louise; Kirkwood(1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Clarke, Robert N. (Grace Richey) Ch Jessie, Robert; "Walnut Grove Stock Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec8 0240a (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Claybaugh, Samuel W. (Edith Milligan) Ch Wayne, Winifred;. Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec11 T450a C. H. Curry (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Clayton, George E. (Clara Shaw) Ch Elizabeth, Blanche, Nina, *Frank; Media R1 Media Sec26 Fred Ross (1918)

Clover, George M. (Eva N. Kern) Ch Kern, Lowell, Bernice; Carman RI Carman Secl T400a Thomas Dixon (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Stron g­ hurst

Clover, Marcellus (Susan McClure, deceased) Ch Mary, *J. Fred, *Harry, *Tom, *Grace, *George, *Norris; Carman RI Carman Sec34 0224a (I85:) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Clover, Thomas F. (Mabel A. Vaughn) Ch Vera, Velma; "Artesian Stock Farm" Lomax RI Lomax Sec8 T312a Newton H. Vaughn (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Cochran, James L. (Margaret Cochran, Sister) Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec8 040a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Cochran, J. Roy (Mabel Johnson) Ch John, Kieth; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec8-7 TIO0a W. H. Cochran and Maggie Reynolds (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Binrsville

Cochran, Robert L. (Blanche Liggett) Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec3-4 T80a Minnie Wiegand (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Cochran, Theodore J. (Ella Berresford) Ch *Robert, *Charles; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec3-4 081a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Cochran, Virgil V. (Anna Kennedy) Ch Francis, Mary, Annabell; Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec24 Farm Hand C. Duke (1918)

Cochran, Walter R. (Pearl Myers) Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec5 T89a W. H. Cochran (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Cochran, William H. (Elizabeth McDill) Ch *James W., *John R., *Walter A.; Biggsville R2 Biggsville 084a (1862) Tel. Farmers Line Biggsville

Coen, William E. (Mary Hookom) Ch Bertha, Ethel, Arnold, *Edith; Carman RI Carman Sec23 T160a August Rehling Est. (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Coffman, Harry W. (Pearl Rehling) Ch Celia; Carman R1 Stronghurst Secl9 T110a William Coffman (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

' Collins, Charl'e (Lucy May Neff) Ch Myrtle Neff; Biggsville R2 Rozetta Sec31 Farm Hand George Knox (1918)

Collins, Charles H. (Maude McKee) Ch Henry, Martha, Arthur; Media 121 Media Sec15 T5a S. E. Mathers (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Combites, Clarence E. (Clelie E. Beckett) Ch Clarence Jr., Margaret Emily; " Pleasant Hill Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec13 080a T100a Ann McMurray and Peter Bainter (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Cook, Fred T. (Mary Worley) Ch Marguerite; Media RI Raritan Sec36 T130a Griffith Est. (1893) Mutual Tel. Raritan

Cook, George A. (Bona Noble) Ch George Jr.; Biggsville R2 Rozetta Sec30 T1 10a George R. Noble (1889)

Cook, Herbert M. (Myrtle VanDoren) Ch Venetta, Doris ; Media R1 Media Sec22 T80a E. G. Lewis (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Cook, John D. (Lizzie Kinnison) Ch Ernest, George. Clifford; Gladstone Gladstone T160a Judge Robison (1885)

Cook, Lewis H. (Adelia Odell) Ch George, Ethel, Fern, Carl, Otho; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec24 T2a John Wier (1911) Tel. Farm­ers' Line Biggsville

Cook, Nathanial F. Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec35 070a (1878) Gabby Tel. Little York

Cook, Regie F. (Addie Gearhart) Ch Raymond, Eloise; Media RI Raritan Sec14 080a Sec13-14 T110a H. R. Gearhart and J. Y. Gearhart (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Cooper, Arthur (Bertha Strobel) Lit­tle York R1 Bald Bluff Sec22 0160a (1888) Little York Tel. Little York

Cooper, Charlie C. (Jennie Clemons) Carman R1 Stronghurst Sec29 T320a Farm Hand Allen Annegers (1917)

Cooper, Charles W. (Emily Phelps) Ch Metta Laverne, Leslie Phelps, *George Leland, *F ,--d Ernest; "Homestead Farm" Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec21 0540a (1860) Lit­ tle York Tel. Little York, Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Cooper, Edward Gladstone Gladstone T160a Dr. Ditto (1876)

Cooper, Edward H. (Emma Lagle) Ch Clarence, Chester, Faye, James, Leatha; "Maple Grove Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec? T80a Farm Hand Mrs. Anna Lant (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Cooper, Fred (Della Trouton) Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec22 T160a C. W. Cooper (1892) Little York Tel. Little York

Cooper, Fred Ernest (Isabel Trouten) Ch Martha; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec22 0160a Sec21 C. W. Cooper (1893) Little York Tel. Lit­tle York

Cooper, George (Loura Milligan) Ch Charlene; Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec20 T30a M. Mullahy (1893)

Cooper, George L. (Mary Porter) Ch Ethel, Florence; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec21 T160a C. W. Coo per (1889) Little York Tel. Little York

Cooper, Howard (Jessie Brown) Ch Ernest, Everet, Harley, Helen; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec22 0320a (1879) Little York Tel. Little York

Cooper, John C. (Anna Thieme) Ch Muriel, Robert, Cecil, Lenard, Harry, Abraham, Raymond, Lionel, Edna, *George. *Mabel; Oquawka RI Bald Bluff SeclO 080a Sec29 T150a C. A. Hoyt (1915)

Coover, David S. (Zalma Shields) Ch Junior; "Evergreen Grove Farm" Little York R1 Rozetta Sec15 T240a S. Musgova (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Coover, William M. (Estelline Stripe) Ch Evelyn; Biggsville R2 Rozetta

Sec32 Farm Hand August Schlotz­ hauer (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Cortelyou, D. N. (Esther Corzatt) Ch Blanche, Frances, Doren, Opal; Media R1 Raritan Sec16 0160a T80a Cortelyou (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Corzatt, Abraham B. "Hillsdale Farm" Raritan Raritan Sec15 080a T80a G. H. and G. Voorhees (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Corzatt, Samuel E. (Mary G. Brokaw) Ch Cornelius E., Spencer E. *Abra­ ham B., *Esther M., *Elizabeth; "Fairview Farm" Media Star Route Raritan Sec10 0150a T80a Sarah R. Alpaugh (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Covert, John W. (Mary Crichfield) Ch Ruby, *Marie; Media R1 Raritan Sec35 T154a S. B. VanArsdale (1892) Mutual Tel. Raritan

Cox, Cloyd (Dora B. Duncan) Ch Grace, George, Marion, Charlie, Ivester; Stronghurst R1 Media

Sec33 T160a Farm Hand J. C. Brooks (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Crane, Ambrose C. (Elsie Wilson) Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec23 T120a J. K. Crane Est. (1870)

Crane, Robert C. (Laura Scott, deceased) Ch George; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec14 T323a Harry G. Crane (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Crist, Daniel (Ida Covert) Ch Glenn, Joseph, Opal; Raritan Raritan Sec15-10 0160a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Crouch, Nathaniel W. (Elizabeth Burkhalter) Ch Mary, Clarence; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec34 T240a Farm Hand William . Paine (1918) Gabby Tel. Little York

Curry, Harvey C. (Fairie Leibengood) Ch Wayne; Biggsville RI Gladstone Sec34 T130a John White­man (1912)

Curtis, George A. (Louis Bigger) Ch Clark, Alvin; Biggsville R2 Gladstone Sec 1 085a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Curtis, Leonard (Minnie McKinney) Ch Waldo, Virgil, Clifton; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec24 T160a J. W. McClinton (1904)

Curtis, Wilson (Pearl Knutstrom) Ch Lloyd, Lois, Lynn; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec22 079a (1877)

Curtiss, Theodore D. Ch' May, *Wil­ son, *George, *John, *Martha, *Elsie, *Carrie; Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec23 090a (1846)


D

Dahl, Swan P. (Tillie Carlson) Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec9 040a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dalton, Elmer A. (Jessie O'Connor) Ch Gladys, Kenneth, Boyd; "Orchard City Club Farm" Carman RI Carman Sec4 T168a Thomas A. Nichols (1891)

Dalton, Frank (Maud Bolander) Ch Goldie, Sylvia, Clarence, Mildred. Richard, Step-children; Carman RI Gladstone Sec35 T160a Farm Hand John Arnold (1892)

Dalton, Frank H. (Addie Dalton, Mother) Margaret, Sister; Charles, Brother; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sect-11-14 T160a W. Gridley, Guy Ranstrom and G. W. McGoin (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Dalton, Mrs. Olive J. (Olive O'Connor) Ch Agnes, Joseph, Emaline, *Louie; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec9 T10a C. W. Fort (1880)

Dannenberw. Frederick (Emma Siegworth) Ch Walter, John, Margie, Leonard; Carman R1 Carman Sec23 0480a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dannenberg, Louis Carman R1 Car­man Sec23 0480a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Darling, Jacob (Susie Smith) Ch George, Edna, Lester, Clifford, Virgil, Glenn; Oquawka Oquawka Sec35 Farm Hand L. E. Hall (1909)

Darrah, Charles B. (Lottie B. Russell) Ch Goldie B., Edith B., Rus- sell B.; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec26 0160a (1868) Little York Tel. Little York

Darrah, William W. (Sadie Fair) Ch Theo, Clyde, Marion, Howard, Ruby; Little York R1 Rozetta Sec1-2 0240a (1871) Mutual Tel. Little York

Davenport, Charles L. (Gerturde Miller) Ch Marion; Biggsville R2 Oquawka Sec36 T163a Marion Davenport (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggseville

Davis, Andrew J. (Bertha Blackledge) Ch Margaret, Eileen, Kathrine, *Charles; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec21 080a Sec21-28 T660a C. H. Davis and J. Davidson (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Davis, Elmer A. (Lela G. Hutson) Ch Dorothy, *Dale; Decorra Stronghurst Sec32 0470a (1863) Tel. Stronghurst

Davis, Virgil E. (Myrtle B. Lant) Ch Lee, Wilbur, Goldie, Johnnie, Bessie, Virgil Jr., Frank; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec9 T90a John Lant and Lutetia McMahon (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Davison, Lon (Jessie Butts) Glad­ stone RI Gladstone Sec35 Farm Hand Ralph Olson (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Decker, Thomas B. (Nancy Bell Spratt) Ch Zoleta, Zelma, Lloyd, Everett, Cliffie, Delbert, Veron, Ursa, *Gertrude; Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec31 T105a George E. Cox

Dehner, Henry C. (Vera K. Campbell) Ch Margaret, Kathryn; Carman R1 Gladstone Sec36 T200a John Dehner and William Bungert (1915)

DeLabar, Eddy B. (Flora Clark) Ch Clifford, Clarence, Leroy, Leander, William, Mildred; Oquawka RI Oquawka and Rozetta Sec13-18 088a (1860) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Dennis, Otis Stronghurst Strong­ hurst Sec27 Agent Rawleigh Co-(1917)

Detrick, Roscoe (Maggie Allen) Cis William, Frank, Leo, Lloyd, Willard, Gladys, Blanche, Retha,. George; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec14 T5a Lovitt Est. (1878)

Detrick, Walter C. (Maude E. Hicks) Ch Merle, Vera, Forrest, Orville; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec3 080a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dewein, George M. (Lucy J. Meck) Carman R1 Carman Sec12 0240a (1887) Tel, Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dietrick, Ross W. (Mary Moody) Ch Beulah, Gertrude, Floyd; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec28 05a (1906)

Dillon, Oscar (Ellen Lindgren) Ch Eric, Hildur, John Axel, Helen; Carman R1 Stronghurst Sec31 T350a Mrs. James Perry and Ethel Curts (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Ditto, Charles H. (Tamma Shawley) Ch Ethel, Charles, Martha, Mary, George, Lucy, Richard; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec6 0480a Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Ditto, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch Catherine, Emily, Minnie, *G. M., *C. G., *L. E., *Dr. R. C., *Dr. B. L., *Grace, *Bessie, *Susie D.; "Walnut Centre Farm" Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec3 0166a (1861) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Dixon, Clarence J. (Pearl A. Kirby) "The Kirby Farm" Carman R1 Carman Sec14 T160a Charles A. Kirby (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Dixon, Delbert (Sadie Thompson) Ch Joseph, Doris; Stronghurst Media Sec30 Mrs. Mary Dixon (1882) Tel. Stronghurst

Dixon, Gidian T. (Ida Brimhall) Ch Elsie, Leslie, Ruby, Ruth, Leland, Gillette; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec 20-29 075a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Dixon, Leslie Oquawka R1, Rozetta Sec20-29 T75a Ida Dixon (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville Dixon, Lile (Jennie Scoggin) Ch Willie, Frank, Arthur, Mary, Roy, Edward; Carman R1 Gladstone Sec31 040a (1881)

Dixon, Roy Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec29 T120a Henry Janssen (1884)

Dixon, Thomas (M. Lucy Stanley) Ch Mace, Lonne Pendleton, Pearl, *Frances; Carman R1 Carman Sec12 0640a (1854) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dixon, Virgil L. (Mary E. Johnson) Ch Kenneth, Earl; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec33 0160a (1891) Tel. Stronghurst

Dixson, Joseph (Margaret E. Thompson) Ch Joseph, Margaret; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec25 0200a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dixson, William H. (Lottie Wray) Ch Charles, Maggie, *Lena, *Elzina; Carman R1 Carman Sec26 080a Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Doak, Freeman V. (Mary E. Delle Bainter) Ch *H. Cranston; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec24 0320a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dobbin, David C. Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec13 T240a David Dobbin (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dodds, Tom (Maud Houston) Ch Hazel, Dale, Opal, *Erman; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec2 0160a (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Donnelly, Edmund L. (Anna Matthews) Ch Anna, Rose, Edward. John, *Marie, *Bessie; "Fair View Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec6 0120a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Douglass, Clidius C. (Eliza Johnson) "Douglass Homestead Farm" Biggsville Biggsville Sec28-22 0146%a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Douglass, Collins S. (Olive Milligan) Ch Martha, *Vern; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec28 080a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Biga-sville

Dowell, Art (Mabel Brown) Ch Winnie, Daryl, Acil, Dorothy, Vanna, Meredith, Shellie, Chalen; Carman R1 Gladstone Sec36 T175a Mellin­ger and Sheldon (1877) 'Tel. Stronghurst

Dowell, Clarence 0. (Gertrude Carpenter) Ch Milford; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec29 0160a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dowell, John F. (Clara I. Schroeder) Ch George, Oscar, *Beulah; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec22 0252a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dowell, John H. (Mollie E. McIntyre) Ch Fern, Donald, Ruby, Dale, Kathryn, *Fay; Lomax RI Lomax Sec13 T400a C. B. Vaughn (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Dowell, Warren K. (Irene Worley) Ch Amble, Gean; Carmen R1 Stronghurst Sec30 T420a M. L. Evans (1888)

Dowell, Willis (Lottie Holton) Ch Harry, Gertrude, *Rose, *Mary, *Etta, *Orpha; Carman R1 Carman Sec25 T420a Ella Calkins and Fred Calkins (1856)

Doyle, Ernest (Rose McCleary) Ch Evelyn; Media RI Media Sec36 050a T30a James McCleary and Margaret St. Ledger (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Drain, George W. (Alice S. Beres- ford) Ch Lois, James, Forrest, Cecil; Stronghurst R1 Terre Haute Sec24 T420a Farm Hand E. D. Stine (1918)

Drain, Marvin D. (Jessie Henderson) Ch John, Ralph, Clyde, Frances, Henry, Mabel, Marvin Jr., Harold; Media Media Sec15 T294a John W. We yer and Jack Davidson (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Drain, Pearl E. (Ella Gilliland) Ch William, Elsie; Walter, Theda; Stronghurst R1Terre Haute Sec 12 T160a R. E. McKeown (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Dugan, James (Alice May Young) Ch Lee, James, Fred, Mary; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec35 T160a S. J. Smith (1883) Gabby Tel. Little York

Dugan, John S. (Vivian Moore) Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec7 T320a Barnum Bros. (1903) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Dugan, Robert (Jane Welch) Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec35 0172a (1888) Gabby Tel. Little York

Dugan, William (Lizzie Sommerville) Ch William R., *John S.; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec26 0175a (1906) Little York Tel. Little York

Duke, Benjamin C. (Myrl White Brimhall) Ch Edith, Mildred, Isabelle Brimhall; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec14-15-16-21-22 0662a Sec15- 16 T280a Edith and Mildred Duke and John Knox (1870) Tel. Biggsville

Duke, Clyde E. (Lizzie Smith) Ch Edna K., Marian E., *Nelia M., *M. Earl; Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec23-. 13-24-14-20-29 0880a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Duke, M. Earl (Myrna Beal) Ch Mary Louise; Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec24 040a C. E. Duke (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Duncan, Harry G. (Bertha May Van- Doren) Ch Elbert V.; Media R1 Raritan Sec12 0105a (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Duncan, Harvey L. (Della Cox) Ch Kenneth M., Harold F.; Media R1 Raritan SecS Farm Hand R. N. Marshall (1910)

Duncan, Mary Anderson Ch *John, *Jennie; Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec21 083a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Dunn, Robert and Michael Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff and Oquawka Sec19- 13-25 0400a (1880)

Dye, Earl J. (Bertha Biddenstadt) Ch May, Earl; Stronghurst R2 Strong­ hurst Secl 1 T450a C. W. Curry, Farm Hand S. M. Claybaugh (1895)

Dye, John C. (Erma Johnson) Glad­stone RI Gladstone Sec34 T110a Thomas Galbraith (1894) Tel. Far­mers' Line Biggsville

Dye, Thomas W. Ch Vivian, Guy. Inez, Leota, Vera, Alva, *Earl; Kirkwood R3 Biggsville Sec18 T160a Henderson Sloan (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville