Gabby, John C. (Jessie Dell) Ch Martha, *Louis, * Maude ; Little York R2 Sumner, Sec 10 O160a (1857) Gabby Tel. Little York

Gabby, Lewis G. (Merle Galaugher) Ch Donald, James, " Woodlawn Farm" Little York R2 Sumner Sec 11 O260a (1883) Gabby Tel. Little York

Galbreath, Clarance L. (Rhoda Chris­ tensen) Ch Doren, Martha; Monmouth R7 Ellison Sec11 T80a N. Christensen (1888) Mutual Tel. Kirkwood

Galbreath, Daniel L. (Ida Jones) Ch Maida, *Hattie, *Pearl, *Opal, *Lois, *Ivan, *Clarence; Smithshire R2 Ellison 0160a (1873) Smithshire Tel. Smithshire

Galbreath, Ivan E. (Mabel Jones) Ch Geraldine; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec30 T160a W. J. Stevenson (1912) Tel. Kirkwood

Galbreath, Mrs. Martha E. Ch Wilma A., Wayne M. and Wife Artye A., *Lyle R., *Zelma R.; Smithshire R2 Ellison Sec4 080a (1881) Mu­tual Tel. Smithshire

Gallaugher, Michael R (Minnie A. Thompson) Ch *Merle, *Chloe; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec19- 18 0310a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

Galusha, Frank (Mattie Lee) Ch Or­ ville, Claude, Raymond, *Weslie; Berwick RI Berwick Sec6 T240a Wm. Sheldon (1900) Monmouth "I'els. Monmouth and Berwick

Games, Golden R. (Jessie Freburg) Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec33 Farm Hand Mattie Hollister (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

Gardner, Ben F. (Jessie Frymire) Ch Merle, Lawrence, Helen Gerlaw RI Coldbrook Sec4-5 0466a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

Gardner, Charlie H. (Emma Clay) Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec14 O160a (1877) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

Gardner, Frank M. (Esther Conard) Ch Lois, Harry; Monmouth RI Coldbrook Sec8 0240a (1868) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

Gardner, Ira (Lola Smith) Ch Wilbur, Genevieve; Gerlaw R1 Coldbrook Sec6 080a Kelly Sec31-32 0160a (1869) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

Gardner, Milton E. (Laura Reyner) Ch Lee, Edith; Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec30-29 0215a (1864) Mutual Tel. Alexis

Gardner, Ray (Maude Frayell) Ch George,Roland. Delbert; Monmouth R .1 Coldbrook Sec17-9 0316a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

Gardner, Thomas E. (Laura B. Clayton) Ch William W.; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec15 0165a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

Gardner, William Harry Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec15 0160a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Galesburg

Garland, Harvey E. (Helen Anderson) "Homestead Farm" Seaton R2 Sumner Sec6 T160a Royal Ranney (1918) Private Tel.

Garner, Homer E. (Althea Curless) Ch Hobart; Alexis R4 Spring Grove Sec10 T80a Wallace Honsewell (1918) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

Garrison, Vivan (Florence Brandell) Ch Lawrence; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec18 T25a Ella Stice (1898) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

Garvin, Sidney E. (Nora Oglevee, Sister) Ch Robert, Mary, Deane; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec29 T320a Myra Ricketts (1904) Tels. Farmers' Line Swan Creek and Sciota

Gavin, William (Kate Kenney) Ch Ellen, Margaret, Clarence, John, George, Frank, Roy, *Rose, *Kate; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec22-27 0160a (1865) Monmouth Tel.

Gayman, Charles (Matilda Sailer) Ch Wayne, *Lynn, *Emma, *Lewis, *Lena. *Walter, *Giles; Roseville RI Ellison Sec25 0160a (1860) Mutual Tel. Roseville

Gayman, Giles (Myra Taylor) Ch Mildred; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec15 T280a James Ennis, Matilda Gayman, George Butler (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

Gayman, John H. (Anna Hartford) Ch Edwin, Alfred; Avon R2 Greenbush Sec14 0153a (1857) Tel. Far­mers' Line Avon

Gayman, Louis L. "Pleasant View Farm" Monmouth R4 Hale Sec36 0120a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

Gayman, Lynn (Era Kirkpatrick) Ch Marie, Dorothy; Roseville R2 Swan Sec? T225a Willis Kirkpatrick (1891) Roseville Tel. Roseville

Gagman, Walter H. "Prairie Dale Farm" Smithshire R.1 Pt. Pleasant Sec3 0104a Ellison Sec28 T40a Henry Vaughn (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Roseville

George, Marion M. (Eliza Sloan) Ch William S.; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec19 084a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Gettemy, Omar E. (Jennie Kelly) Ch Rosa, James, Omar E. Jr., *Margaret; Monmouth R4 Tompking 0871/2a (1867) Independent Tel. Monmouth

Gettemy, William (Emma K. LeFevre) Ch Cathryn, *Eva, * Bell , *N. W.; Monmouth R6 Monmouth Sec35 0120a (1867) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

Gibb, A. C. (Myrtle E. Lozier) Ch Ira, Earl, Metta. Lucile. Harry, *Mary, *Eli; Roseville R2 Pt. Pleasant Sec29 T320a Farm Hand Loftus Bros. (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Colfax

Gibb, Edward D.(Marie Anderson) Smithshire R2 Tompkins Sec31 T140a W. J. Gibb (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Gibb, Lawrence W. (Marie Hull) Ch Iva Pearl; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec30 T190a Mrs. J. Staley (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirk­wood

Gibb, William (Shirley Livermore) Roseville R3 Swan Sec17 T160a John Gibb (1904) Roseville Tel. Roseville

Gibb, William J. Ch John, Mabel, Georgie, Olive.. * Lawrence . *Hazel, *Edward; Kirkwood R2 Tompking Sec31 080a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Gibson, JohnG. (Cora Miller) Ch Harold; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec14-22 0250a (1888) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

Gibson, John W. (Vera Gilmore) Ch Lois. Irene, Bernice, Thelma. An­nabel; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec8 T82%a Charles Yarde (1879) Farmers' Mu­tual Tel. Alexis

Gibson, William A. (Edna Wilkison) Ch Otis; Swan Creek R1 Swan Sec13 T160a William Cramer (1907)

Giddings, Benjamin E. (Maggie Arm­ strong) Ch Geraldine; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec13 0160a (1892) Mon­mouth Tel. Monmouth

Giddings, Jesse E. (Dora Matteson) Ch Marshall, Josephine. Robert, *Glenn, *Benjamin; Monmouth R6 Floyd Sec30 0200a (1861) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

Gilbert, Demoss(Dorothy Patey) Ch Elizabeth Genevieve; Roseville R4 Swan Secs Farm Hand Frank Gilbert (1918)

Gilbert, Frank (Eva Holeman) Ch Nova, Mabel, Ada , Theda; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec32 T249a 0. L. Holeman (1886) Mutual Tel. Roseville

Gilbert, Virgil L. (Ethel Rourke) Ch Margaret; W. M. Rourke, Father-in-law; Roseville R4 Roseville Sec26 T80a Lottie Holleberg (1888) Mu­tual Tel. Roseville

Gillen, Edward T. (Kathrine Gavin) Ch Kathrine, Margaret; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec30-29 T120a R. W. Moore (1900) Stewart and Rona Tels. Kirkwood and Monmouth

Gillen, William H. Ch Rosa, *Edward; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec20 0160a (1884) Steward Tel. Kirkwood

Gillett, Arthur L. (Effie Ray) Ch Ray; Berwick R1 Berwick Sec21 070a (1876) Berwick Tel. Berwick

Gillett, John A. (Katherine Chambers) Ch Arthur; Avon R5 Greenbush Secll 055a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

Gillett, Oliver M. (Lilly Courson) Ch Vada, *Guy, *Verna Allen; Cameron R2 Floyd Sec18 080a (1868) Mutual Tel. Cameron

Gillett, William W. (Etta Meadows) Ch Alfred, Arlington , Arnold , Irma, Vola, Ross, Edna, Delmer; Smithshire R1 Sec8 T360a Farm Hand E. L. Atkins (1918)

Gillette, Roy (Daisy McGowan) "Bonnie Brae Farm" Avon R5 Greenbush Secl T240a Rose McGowan (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

Gilmore, George W. (Mary A. McKel­ vey) Ch *Bertha, *Vera, *Viva, *Lula W., * Eugene ; "Coal Ridge Farm" Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec23 0250a (1862) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Alexis

Gilmore, Willis E. (Mildred Fernald) Ch Winifred, George; "Coal Ridge Farm" Gerlaw R1 Spring Grove Sec23 T250a Geo. W. Gilmae (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Glass, Charlie F. (Laura Higgins) Ch Vivian, *Edith, *Tanner; AlexisR3 Kelly Sec15-14 0310a (1898) Mutual Tels. Alexis and North Hen­derson

Glenn, H. Edward (Nellie Roberson) Ch John, Edward, Ruth Elizabeth; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec35 T160a J. H. Glenn (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

Glover, Earl F.(Margaret Steppleton) Ch Grace; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec27 Farm Hand John V. Lynch (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Mon­mouth

Goddard, Elvin T. Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec21-28 T120a Mrs. K. God­ dard (1889) Monmouth Tel. Mon­mouth

Goddard, Harold M. (Harriet Troxel) Ch Evelye; Monmouth R5 Lenox Sec22-27 T240a Mrs. Martha Teare (1890) Monmouth Tel. Monmouth

Goff, Sherman H. (Cone Morning­ star) Ch Harry, Edna Mornin g­ star, *Percie, *Alva, *Zoo, *Ger­trude; Monmouth R7 Tompking Sec12 Farm Hand John Kneen (1870)

Goldsmith, Charles M. (Mamie Dye) Ch Charles, Rachel; Swan Creek Swan Sec30 Farm Hand F. S. Stice (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

Goodman, Willie T. (011ie Thomp­ son) Ch Walter, Tobie, Howard, Clarence; Kirkwood R2 Tompking Sec22 Farm Hand R. H. Capron (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirk­wood

Goodsell, Samuel(Caprona Law) Ch Samuel F., Harry E., Irwin L., Grace F., Gilbert L., Ruby R.; Cam­ eron R2 Coldbrook Sec27 050a (1893)• Tel. Farmers' Line Cameron

Gordon, Alonzo (011ie Butler ) Ch Pearl, Chester ; Roseville R4 Swan Sec10 T160a Charles Thomas (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Swan Creek

Gordon, Charles (Gertrude Young) Ch Hazel; " County Line Farm" Avon R2 Greenbush Sec34 T160a Enos Taft (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Avon

Gordon, Fred L. (Edna Gavin) Ch Thomas Henry; Eleanor Sumner Sec34 T120a H. E. Gordon (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

Gordon, Henry E. (Bridget Tobin) Ch John H., *Fred, *Mary; Little York R2 Sumner Sec26 0120a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Little n York

Goss, William W. (Nina Debery) Ch Charles, Orna, Lillie, Ernest; Little York R2 Sumner Sec22 TIOa Wm. Walters (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Little York

Gossett, George L. (Cora Carr) Ch Carlton; Roseville R3 Swan Sec4 0200a (1870) Gossett Tel. Roseville

Gossett, Jessie F. (Ruby Gustune) Ch Floyd; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec18 T10a Wm. J. Cox (1913)

Gragg, Henry W. (Mabel Tribbey) Good Hope R2 Swan Sec31 T240a James Applegate (1915) Tel. Farm­ers' Line Swan Creek

Graham, Albert E. (Daisy McIntyre) Monmouth R3 Hale Sec3 T130a John A. Graham (1884) Tel. Farm­ers' Line Monmouth

Graham, Liman C. ( Ada Famulener) Ch Lucile, Willis, Fred; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec17 0160a (1864) Mutual Tel. Cameron

Graham, Roy E. (Grace Greenstreet) Ch Mary Alice; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec3-2 0130a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

Graham, Russell P. (Bertha Greenstreet) Ch Charles; Monmouth R2 Monmouth Sec? T23a Wm. Cooper (1890) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

Gray, Robert (Mattie Patch) Ch *Lillie, *Frank; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec31 0120a (1865) Jackson Corner Tel. Roseville

Greenstreet, Charley W. (Ida Deberry) Ch Fred, Clarence, *Harry, *Jene. *Grace; Monmouth R4 Hale Sec14 T200a J. W. Sprout (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Monmouth

Greenstreet, Harry (Anna Melinery) Ch Leonard,' Ethel, Willard; Monmouth R2 Spring Grove Sec31 T239a David Shinnick (1877) Independent Tel. Monmouth

Gregg, H. Lee (La Vonne Junk) Ch Jane; Alexis R2 Kelly Sec25-26 T260a Mrs. Lewey Muchmore Est. and J. W. Brown Est. (1915) Mutual Tel. North Henderson and Bell Tel. Galesburg

Gregory, William D. Gerlaw R1 Kelly Sec29 070a (1844) Mutual Tel. Alexis

Griffee, Elmer(Nellie Albert) Ch Gertrude, Lawrence. Luella; Eleanor Sumner Sec35 Farm Hand T. H. McMorris (1883) Independent Tel. Monmouth

Griffee, Harry (Mary Miller) Ch Mildred; Monmouth R6 Lenox Sec15 0115a (1892) Mutual Tel. Monmouth

Griffith, Arthur A. (Mary E. Hutson) Ch Stella; Galesburg R6 Coldbrook Sec2 040a (1898) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

Griffith, Charles E. (Anna Mitchell) Ch Clarence E., Frank R.; Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec36 T3a Alice Boyer (1900)

Griffith, William Elmer (Mattie E. Brooks) Ch Chester, Elsie, Edith, Rose, Ethel, * Florence ; Galesburg R5 Coldbrook Sec12 080a (1892) Galesburg Tel. Galesburg

Grimsley, Vincent (Edna Mullen) Ch Norman, Dale; Swan Creek Swan Sec19 Ola T135a S. J. Pinney. J. D. Stice and J. B. Brown (1882) Private Tel. Swan Creek

Guilinger, Ralph M. (Olive Rynor) Ch Garold, Marion, Ethel, Glen, Donald, *Zella; Kirkwood R2 Tomp­king Sec23-13 T157a J. F. Guilinger (1876)

Gunn Frank R. (Grace Smith) Ch Ralph; Smithshire R1 Ellison Sec31 040a (1886) Tels. Smithshire and Roseville

Gunter, Bert D. ( Myra Rezner) Ch Kirkwood RI Tompkins Sec20 T80a Sec17 T80a R. D. Tinsim and R. L. Evert (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Gunter, George W. ( Florence Linkham) Ch Bert D., Mary, Joseph, Mildred; Kirkwood R2 Tompkins Sec19 T83a (1866) Biggsville Tel. Kirkwood

Gunter, James B. (Ida South) Cameron R2 Coldbrook Sec27-34 T321a Wm. Walker (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line

Gunter, Isaac A. Swan Creek Swan Sec20 Tla Mrs. L. M. Lippy (1916)

Gustafson, Albert F. ( Freda Highland ) Ch Philip Walter; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec11 T360a Cora Palsgrove and Nell McCool (1902) Mutual Tel. Cameron

Gustafson, Edward C. (Hannah Nelson) Ch Marie, Lawrance; "Wayside Farm" Cameron R1 Floyd Sec11 T200a Miss Cora Palsgrove and Nell McCool (1879) Mutual Tel. Cameron

Gustafson, Harry E. (Henrietta Stomborg) Ch Paul; Cameron R1 Floyd Sec11 T360a Cora Palsgrove" and Nell McCool (1886) Mutual Tel. Cameron

H

Hale, Edgar (Rose Oleson) Ch Robert, Clifford; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Secl6 T150a Frank Anderson (1910) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Hamblen, Robert L. (Icel Ross) Media RI Raritan Secl 070a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Harbison, John B. Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec34 0140a Media Sec3- 10 0167a (1837)

Harbison, William B. Biggsville RI B i ggsville Sec34-35 0221a Media Sec l0 060a (1837)

Harden, Charles F. (Lorent May Crist) Ch Robert J. *Cora, *Elmer A., *Mabel; "Mid Land Farm" Media RI Raritan Sec5-9-16 0260a (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Hardesty, Henry H. (Mary A. Carney) Ch Edna, Irene, Lora, Cole­man, *011ie, *Katie, *Lida, *Emma, *Hattie; Media R1 Raritan Sec36 T80a W. E. Gardner (1917)

Hardy, Will (Gertrude Dauma) Ch Henderson, Lloyd, Clarine, Bertha, Florijeanne; "The Weaver Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec18 T220a David Dobbins (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Hartgrove, George L. (Ida Meyer) Ch Phyllis; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec 2-17 T200a Frank Meyer (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Hartgrove, William (Emma Webb) Ch Roy, Mabel, Maude, George, Herbert; Oquawka Oquawka Sec26 0148a (1859)

Hartquist, Edgar (Jessie Roberts) Stronghurst R2 Media Sec18 T320a William Hartquist (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Harvey, Fred B. (Evelyn Thomas Harvey, Mother) Monmouth R3 Rozetta Secl T125a Mrs. W. H. Thieme (1914) Mutual Tel. Little York

Harvey, R. Clifford (Pearl Helbert) Ch Clarence; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Secl8 T268a Charles Marshall (1896)

Harvey, Robert W. (Louvenia M. Gorrell) Ch Marion Prior, Grandchild, *Mabel, *Clifford, *Ross, *Roland; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec15 Tla J. E. Painter (1896 )

Hayes, John M. (Mabel Gaven) Ch John, Mary, James; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec24 T294a John S. Mason (1917) Little York Tel. Lit­tle York

Hazen, Charley. H. (Lizzie Ziegler) Lomax RI Lomax Sec14 020a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Hazen, Orange (Emma Daugherty) Ch Beulah, Lizzie, *Lindsay; Lo­ max R1 Lomax Sec23 T80a Mrs. Laura Hazen (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Hazen, William (Jennie C. Garrett) Ch Ruby, Harvey, *Bertha, *Orlow, *Walter, *Mary, *Artie; Media R1 Media Sec24 040a Sec25 T30a C. R. Pendarvis (1880) Tel. Stronghurst

Headley, Charles (Martha Goff, deceased) Ch Veda, Henry, C. William, Martha; Carman RI Strong­ hurst Sec6 077a (1871) Tel. Far­mers' Line Stronghurst

Heap, James B. (Alice Garrett) Ch Archie, Benjamin, Ray; Goldie, James, Alice . Nina, *Herbert, *Per­ ry, *Gayle; "Davidson Estate Farm" Media Media Secll T1200a Davidson Est. (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Hedge, Sarah White Ch William, *Arthur; Biggsville R2 Gladstone Sec13 0129a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Hedges, Arthur G. (Irene McKeown) Ch Dale, Doris; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec35 T160a J. V. Brush (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Hechel, Herschel (Ida Cannon) Ch Fern, *Floyd; Smithshire R2 Media Secl T160a Eliza Kingslarid and McCartney Bros. (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Heidenre:ch, James (Mary McLeney) Ch Fredrich, Ellen; Little York R1 Rozetta Sec12 T120a A. J. Campbell (1913) Mutual Tel. Little York

Heisler, Charles J. (Elizabeth McIn­ tyre) Ch Ruth, *Charles; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Secl (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Heller, John (Martha Francis) Ch Charles Lee, Marion J., Mary Belle; Stronghurst RI Raritan Sec8 T160a Farm Hand Henry Garrity (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Helmers, Ernest (Pearl Mescher) Ch Juanita, Geneva; La Harpe R4 Terre .Haute Sec34 T400a F. P. Nelson (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe.

Henderson, Frank A. (Maud Pulley) Ch Pauline, Alma, Kenneth; Kirkwood R2 Rozetta Sec36 T160a •A. C. McKnight (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Hendrickson, Frank (Ethel Davis) Ch May, Mabel, Lloyd, Frank, Walter; Biggsville, R1 Media Sec4 0320a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Hickman, Cleve (Golda Lefler) Ch Maxine; Media R1 Media Sec27 T180a Cliff Rankin and A. C. Allison (1895) Tel. Stronghurst

Hickman, George W. (Maude S. Smith) Smithshire R2 Media Sec2 T110a C. C. Correll (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Hicks, Frank J. (Fern Pendry) Ch Mildred; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec14 Tla Douglas Wasson (1894)

Hicks, Jesse C., Jr. (Gertrude Logan) Ch Ivan, Dale, Phyllis, Cecil; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec21 T70a Alex Marshall and George Marshall (1885)

Hicks, Jesse, Sr. (Elizabeth O'Connor) Ch Hazel, James, Roy , *Harry, *Mervin, *Charlie, *Jesse, *William, *Frank, *John, *Maude; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec13 0157a Sec8 T80a Ida Gilbreth and Allie Dean (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Hicks, Will C (Martha Ellen Fryrear) Ch Keith; Gladstone RI Stronghurst Sec10 T120a G. W. Fort (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Hilton, Wesley T. (Hazel Clampitt) Ch James; "Davidson Estate Farm" Media Media Sec15 T1200a Davidson Est. (1918)

Hise, Jesse V. (Minnie Dobbin) Ch David, Martha; Smithshire R2 Media Sec12 T95a Mrs. S. A. Barnett (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Hixson, Ray W. (Myrle Allison) Ch Gwendolyn, Allison; "Westleigh Farm" Media Star Route Raritan Secll 05a Secll-2 T140a Ella Hixson and Jesse Nordstrom (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Hobert, Frank (Alice Atwell) Ch * Lydia . *Edith; Biggsville R2 Rozetta Sec31 Farm Hand (1915)

Hodgen, Eugene R. (Edna S. McDer­mott) Ch Blanche, Forrest; "Locust Grove Farm; Stronghurst R1 Terre Haute Sec25 075a T42a Mrs. Mc­Dermott (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Hollingsworth, Allen(Martha Ann, deceased) Ch Harland, Alice , *Cortney, *Ralph, *Glenn . *Edna, * Jackson ; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec34 0130a Gabby Tel. Little York

Hollingsworth, Lidia and Narssie Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec34 0190a (1891) Gabby Tel. Little York

Holmes, Charles ( Lena Moorey) "Rozetta Store Farm" Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec16 010a (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Holmes, Earl C. (Bessie Stevenson) Ch George; Carman R1 Gladstone Sec36B T135a Mellinger and Sheldon (1889) Tel. Stronghurst

Hopewell , James F. (Margaret Fahy) Ch Helen, William; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec21 Farm Hand M. Galbraith (1917)

Hopewell , James R. (Anna Hagan) Ch George, Lizzie, Patrick, James Jr., *Louis, *Thomas, *Kate, *Joe; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec28 Farm Hand M. Galbraith (1861)

Horn, Henry C. (Lucy Campbell) Ch Allie. Lawrence Floyd, Zelma. Virgil; Little York R1 Rozetta Sec12 060a T90a Rollie and Camp­bell (1898) Mutual Tel. Little York

Hoskin, Grover (Frances Crosley) Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec21 T160a Oliver Chandler (1918)

Hottle, James E. (Nelia Watson) Ch William, James, Coe, * Pearl , *Buford; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec10 T240a Flack Est. (1902) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Howard, Thomas A. (Louisa Morton) Ch Isabelle, *Leonidas, *Carrie, *Thomas, *Charles, *Maurice, *Joseph; Dallas City RI Lomax Sec35 0160a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Lines Disco and Lomax

Huff, L. J.(Bessie Watson) Ch Mary Opal; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec33 T68 lAa 0. B. Sargant (1911)

Hult, Albert C. (Mattie Dean) Ch Tonah, Cherrell; Gladstone R1 Stronghurst Sec11 T127a J. H. Dean Est. (1872)' Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Huntley, Will M. (Hattie Sayars) Ch Gilvey, Mary, Harold; Smithshire R2 Biggsville Sec36 T80a Dr. Tinsman (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville and Smithshire

Huston, B. H. (Nora Darr) Raritan Raritan Sec26 080a SeC27 T160a Luther Huston and Graham Est. (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Huston, James W. (Hannah E. McCale) Ch Harold, Marvin, Mary, Kathryn; "Warrenview Farm" Smithshire R1 Raritan Sec12 076a (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan .

Hutchinson, Fred M. (Myrl Sprout) Ch Mary; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec36 0160a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Hutchinson, Harry A. (Laura Abbott) Ch Clyde, Richard, Constance ; "Clay Hill . Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec3 T240a A. T. Hutchinson (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Hutchinson, Robert M.(Agnes Sloan) Ch Nancy, *Edith, *James; Biggsville Biggsville Sec9-8 0235a T105a W. J. Hutchinson (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville