Ingram, Maurice P. Anna S. Ingram, Sister; Ralph E., Clifford, Brothers; "Meadow Farm" Lomax Star Route Terre Haute Sec19 T240a William Ingram Est. (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Ingerson, Robert A. (Cora M. Hil­ bert) Ch Grace; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec26 0160a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

J

Johnson, Axel R. (Hilda K. Johnson) Ch Martha; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Secl4 T160a Ruby Butler (1909) Tel. Stronghurst

Johnson, Carl (Bessie M. Alecock) Oquawka 121 Bald Bluff Sea.° 0160a (1894) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Johnson, Carl E. (Mary Burrus) Ch Clarence, Louise; Biggsville R2 Rozetta Sec31 T159a J. R. Johnson v( 1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Johnson, Carl W. (Dora Parrish) Ch Leland, Thelma; Media R1 Raritan Sec25 T320a Nora Tubbs (1913) Mutual Tel. Raritan

Johnson, Charles A. (Christine Swanson) Ch Frank, Walter, Victor, Esther, *Arthur, *John, *Anna; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec34 T ‘268a M. L. Evans (1881)

Johnson, Charles H. (Tillie Wetter- ling) Ch Ruby, Carl, Florence, El­ don, Elmer, Evelyn; Stronghurst RI Raritan Sec29 0174a (1911) Tel. Stronghurst

Johnson, Charles H. (Carrie Hurka) Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec19 0255a (1858) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Johnson, Charles L. (Nellie Rankin) Ch Howard, Dale; Stronghurst R2 Media Sec20 T160a C. J. Johnson and A. C. Allison (1882) Tel. Farm­ers' Line Stronghurst

Johnson, Charles W. (Lena Keton) Ch Mildred; Gladstone R1 Glad­ stone Sec34 0160a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Johnson, Edward D. (Naoma Mack­ lin) Ch Myrtle M. Ethel; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Secf4 0120a (1878) Little York Tel. Little York

Johnson, Floyd E. (Ielen South) Ch Walter; Biggsville 121 Biggsville Sec27 070a (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Johnson, Frank H. (Irma Thim) Ch Ida; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec6 085a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Johnson, Frank J. (Maude Detrick) Ch Marie, Raymond, Ralph, Mil­ dred; "Clear Spring Farm" Strong­ hurst R3 Stronghurst Sec27 0160a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Johnson, Fred (Emilia Ottoson) CI. Clarence, Anna; Stronghurst RI Raritan Sec? T150a B. L. Muck (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Johnson, Hugo (Ellen Hartquist) Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec13 T160a Mary A. J. Thompson (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Johnson, James H. (Catherine Finch) Carman RI Carman Sec34 T380a R. H. Taeger, S. T. Vaughn, W. H. Williams (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax and Stronghurst

Johnson, John. (Laura Ketn) Ch Irene; Decorra Stronghurst Sec34 T180a Marion Evans (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Johnson, Leverne V. (Pearl Snodgrass) Ch Edna, Jeannette; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec12 090a (1878) Tel. Seaton

Johnson, Peter J. (Anna S. Hult) Ch Nellie, Hazel, Esther, *Fred; "Box Elder Grove Farm" Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec9 090a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Johnson, Peter M. (Manda Larson) Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec26 T105a Samuel Smith (1897) Tel. Little York

Johnson, Peter S. (Hanna Ahlberg) Ch Adaline, Gladys, Lillian, Laura, Mildred, Alice; Biggsville RI Gladstone Sec12 059%a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Johnson. Theodore R. (Annie Marie Whiedhuner) Ch Edna, Doris, W. Bryan, Edgar, *Harry; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec31 T300a Frank Crenshaw (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Johnson, William H. (Juniatta Gibbs) Ch Albert, Lavern Freeman, Grand. child, *Oscar: Gladstone Gladstone Sec18 T350a Dutton Est. (1916)

Johnson, William H. (Grace Davis) Ch Max; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Seal 040a T40a C. H. Davis (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Johnston, Frank (Clara Freshwater) Ch Maud, Mildred. Harold, Laura, Vera, Velma; Smithshire R2 Media Secl T196a Clark E. Lamphere Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Jones. Benjamin J. F. (Cora A.. Shook) "Silver Brook Farm" Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec35 0135a (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Jones, Edward G. (Mary Devon) Ch Goldie, Frances; Kirkwood Biggsville Sec11 Farm Hand G. B. Rezner (1918)

Jones, Ralph (Millie B. Robinson) Ch Zozelpha, Rosetta, Harold; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec34 T80a C. W. Dean (1917) Tels. Farmers' Line Disco and Lomax

Josephson, George G. (Anna Anderson) Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec23 Farm Hand Earl Duke (1918)

Justice, Alfred E. (Sarah C. Brotherton) Media 121 Media Sec33 T120a Myra Ricketts (1911) Tel. Stronghurst