M

Maley, George A. (Mary Bryans) Ch Hazel A.; Monmouth R3 Rozetta Secl 080a (1861)

Malmburg, Oscar A. (Anna Johnson) Ch Harold, Arodia, Lillian, Marie, Oscar; "Pedie Farm" Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec26-23 0290a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Marble, H. E. (Viola Beem) Ch Cora; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec16 087a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Bi ggs­ville

Mark, Elmer E. (Emma M. Annegers) Stronghurst Stronghurst Sec23 0148a (1862)

Marsden, Joel (Ida May Burrell) Ch Audrey, Lora, Pauline, Reeder, Elda; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Secs 077 1/ 2a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Marsden, John (Grace Scott) Ch Irene, *Ernest, *Maude; Terre Haute R1 Media Sec24 0160a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Marsden, Ulysses L. (Mary E. Dog­ gett) Ch Frank, *Virgie, *Earl, *Georgie; Carman Carman Sec27 0175a (1866) Tels. Farmers' Line Lomax and Stronghurst

Marshall, Alexander (Carrie Speck) Ch Grace, John, *Lura, *William; "Pleasant Valley Farm" Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec21 0700a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Marshall, Charles R A. (Nannie Stratton) Ch Charles H., Stella, Lois, *Glenn, *James; "The Evergreens Farm" Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec16 0273a Sec16 T30a Charles H. Davis (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Marshall, George R. Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec28 010a T240a Mrs. Annie R. Marshall (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Marshall, Robert Newton (Anna Brook) Ch Esther, Howard; "Hill Crest Farm" Stronghurst RI Rari­tan Sec5 0152a Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Marshall, Thomas R. (Florence Black) Ch Thomas Jr., Cora; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec22 0801/4a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Martin, Aldentus (Lottie Thomas) Ch Clyde, Edla, *Thomas, *William, *Fred, *Bert, *Dollie, *Jeff; Oquawka Oquawka Sec13-14 0320a (1846)

Martin, Alva W. (Margarette Lyons) Ch Charles, Mary. Margarette, Russell; C. A. Martin, Father; Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec24 080a Sec13-23-24 T125a C. A. Martin (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Martin, Frederick A. (Emma Hoff­ man) Ch Harvey, Wallace, *Iris *Archie, *Hiram, *Grace, *Maggie, *Thomas, *Clyde; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec36 028a (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Dallas City

Mason, Reuben C. (Frances J. Friz­ zell) Ch Albert, Mary, *Clyde, *Florence; Gladstone Gladstone Sec13 T140a Walsh & Reiling (1911)

Mathers, James J. (Nellie S. Gibb) Ch Robert; Media R1 Media Sec29 T320a Robert Mathers Est. (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Mathers, Russel P. (Ida LaBelle Wright) Ch Evelyn; "The Irons Place" Stronghurst R1 Media Sec32 T240a Mrs, Alzoea Mathers and Eugene Mathers (1894) Tel. Stronghurst

Mathes, Clark W. (Anna Hayden) Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec32 T10a Rozetta Secs T268a Charley McGinnis (1918)

Mathews, George E. (Annie Lovitt) Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec14 0320a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Mathews, Leroy (Mary E. Page) Ch Myrtle, Ruth, Leroy Jr.; Carman R1 Carman Sec2 T160a Farm Hand Mrs. Elizabeth Stewart (1918)

Matson, Martin (Hanna Swanson) Ch Esther, Hjalmer, Anna, Fritjof, Seigfried, Melvin; Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec23 Farm Hand P. L. Beal (1913)

Mayfield, Chauncey G. (Ruth Brent) Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec20-29 T110a Campbell Est. (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McCannon, Elisha W. (Mary Jane Dowell) Ch Fern, Hazel, Leon, Raymond; Stronghurst R2 Strong­ hurst Sec9 053a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

McCannon, George (Amanda Perry) Ch Roy, Frank, Charlie, Freddie, Ella, *W. Arling, *Georgia; Carman R1 Carman Sec26 T80a A. J. Carlson Est. (1960) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

McCartney, Albert E. (Cynthia Armstrong) Ch *Donald; Smithshire R2 Media Sec2 0160a (1894) Tel. Far­mers' Line Smithshire

McCartney, Amory (Magie Begger) Ch Martha, Albert, Samuel, Elizabeth, Preston; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec33 T150a Frank 0. Leary (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McCartney, John A. (Eva Agnes Peterson) Ch Alice; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec4 T120a R. A. McCartney (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

McCleary, James (Mary Barry) Ch Joseph J.; Media R1 Raritan Secl 080a (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

McCleary, Tony Media, R1 Media Sec36 050a T30a James McCleary and Margaret St. Ledger (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

McClinton, James W. (Viola Marshall) Ch Viola, *Florence; Glad­ stone R1 Gladstone Sec24 0168a (1836) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McCracken, Arthur R. (Ida May Ewing) "Hap py Rock Farm" Gladstone Sec16 T2300a Fred Dutton (1917)

McCollum, Jesse J. (Etta Matzka) Ch Casey, Fred, Eunice, Lloyd, Daisy; Media RI Raritan Sec25 T80a W. C. Tubbs (1917)

McCord, William C. "Henderson Island Farm" Gladstone Gladstone Sec6 A. B. Dutton (1910)

McCormick, Mrs. Frances (Frances Maynard) Media RI Raritan Sec13 0160a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

McDill, Robert T. (Jennie Smith) Ch Grace; " Henderson County Farm and Jail" Oquawka Oquawka Sec26 Superintendent County Farm and Jail (1864) Bell Tel. Oquawka

McDonald, Roscoe T. (Daisy Pedigo) Ch Gerald; Media RI Raritan Sec25 T160a C. D. Watson (1911) Mutual Tel. Raritan

McElhinney, William J. (Minnie B. Nevius) Ch Sarah, Glenn; "Hill Crest Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec20 0290a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

McElroy, William (Sarah Vernoy) Ch *Elizabeth; Raritan Sec26 Farm Hand B. H. Huston (1898)

McEvoy, Philip I. Keithsburg Bald Bluff Sec18 0320a Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

McFarland, Harvey (Etta Bailey) William S. Bailey, Father; Oquawka Oquawka Sec25 (1898)

McGaw, George M. and Bros., Harry and Fay; Omah, Lena , Bessie, Mother and Sisters; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec12 0160a Secl T370a J. W. Brook Est. (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

McGaw, Samuel B. (Ella Carter) Ch Enid, Wayne ; Little York R1 Ro­ zetta Sec16-15 T300a B. C. Duke (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McIntosh, John M. (Jennie Martin) Ch Margaret, Jack, *Maude, *Dean; "The Maples Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec15 0156a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McIntyre, Clyde A. (Daisy M. Lamb) Ch Alvin, Ruby, Edward, Dorothy, William, Margaret; "Kinmore Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media SecS T400a Edgar D. Rankin (1884)

McIntyre, William (Emma Shook) Ch Ralph, *Willis, *Arthur, * Pearl ; Media Media Sec15 04Y 2a Biggs­ ville Sec34 T155a Mrs. Angie French (1907) Tel. Stronghurst

McIntyre, William M. (Sarah Smith) Ch *Joseph, *Edward, *Mary. *Thomas. *Raymond, *Nellie, *Ruth; Lomax R1 Lomax Secl 0165a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

McKay, Charles E. (Daisy D. Branson) Ch Orris, Alice, Velma, John, Edgar, Marjorie; Lomax R1 Lo­ max Sec27 T180a Arthur Vaughn (1914)

McKay, Peter J. ( Florence Cooper) Ch Beulah, Ethel, Metta; Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec22 T80a Frank Cooper (1913) Little York Tel. Little York

McKay, Robert R. (Margaret Dun­ can) Ch Francis, Goldie; Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec31 T475a S. G. Miller Est. (1918)

McKee, Eli E. (Pearl Palmer) Oquawka R1 Mild Bluff Sec28 0120a (1863) Gabby Tel. Little York, Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

McKee, Elmer G. (Emma Jane Pal­mer) Ch *Glenn; Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec28-29 0120a Sec20-17 T320a (1865) Gabby Tel. Marshall Keithsburg and Little York

McKee, Glenn E. (Toleta Johnson) Ch Kenneth; Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec20-17 T320a Graham Est. (1888) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

McKeown, Arthur (Ella B. Mc­Keown) Ch Glenn, Norman, Ella, *Herman, *Ernest, *Anna; Gladstone RI Stronghurst Sec10 0120a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

McKeown, John (Isabella Steveson) Ch Jane, Elizabeth , Mary, Robert, Orville, Adopted; *John, *Ella, *Margaret, *Martha; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec36 0160a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

McKeown,. John J. (Anna Johnson) Ch Paul, Ralph, Velma; "Short Horn Farm" Lomax R1 TP....e Haute Sec6 T160a Mrs. George Chandler (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

McKeown, Marshall S. (Margaret) Weller; Gladstone )1 Gladstone Sec2 T129a Robert McKeown (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McKeown, Robert (Anna McCartney) Ch Marshall, Hugh, Elizabeth . Irene, Arna, *William, *Samuel, *Arthur, *Maggie; Biggsville Biggsville Sec17 010a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McKeown, William J. ( Lena B. Colver) Ch Clifford, Marjorie, Loise. Wilda; Stronghurst Stronghurst Sec24 0160a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

McKim, Fred B. (Dora B. Ritchey, deceased) "Cedar Ride Farm" Lomax R1 Lomax Sec25 T64a Mrs. Faith R. McKim (1873) Tel. Farm­ers' Line Disco

McKinney, Thomas (Edith Lair) Ch Ch George, Maud, Minnie, Allen, Allison, Marjorie; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec23 Farm Hand W. Wier (1908)

McLain, George W. (Ella Stalley) Ch *Walter; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec 14-15 0116a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McLain, Walter (Zelda Edwards) Ch George Edward, Mary Ellen; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec10 0120a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McMahon, William J. (Mary Summerville) Ch Earl, *Margaret; Little York R1 Rozetta Sec3 0228a (1886) Mutual Tel. Little York

McMillan, Charles W. (Mabel McDill) Ch Lois, Margaret, Maxine; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec36 0120a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McNamara, James D. (Jessie Brick­ er) Ch Glen, Esther, Martha; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec2I T140a Jacob Bricker (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McPeck, William (Maggie O'Leary) Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec27 020a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McVay, Dave (Florence Thomas) Ch William, Charley, Joe, Verna, Mary, Felix, Harley; Smithshire R2 Biggsville Sec36 T80a Walter Bowles (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

McVey, Harry A. (Bessie E. Chapman) Ch Harold C., Walter E.; Oquawka RI Rozetta T146a Mrs. Brimhall (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

McVey, Walter C. (Ada Ward) Ch Leona, Lola, Clarence; Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec13 Farm Hand William Whiteman (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Mead, Clyde T. (Virgie Marsden) Ch Kenneth, Clyde Jr.; Carman RI Gladstone Sec35 T160a W. B. Wier (1885) Tel. Stronghurst

Meehan, James Ch Eddie, Leo, *Mary; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sect T166a J. R. Bohan (1915) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Mekemson, F. Lee (Gladene Lefler) Ch Marcellus, Hubert; Biggsville RI Gladstone Sec14 Farm Hand W. A. Stevenson (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Melvin, Carr (Lydia May Wolfe) Ch Betty L.; La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec27 T160a J. I. Wolfe (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Melvin, Milton (Nancy Bodenhamer) Ch Glenn, Bernice, Paul, Leon, Laura, Vernis, *Whitney, *Edith, *Etta, *Stella, *Ross; Stronghurst R1 ,Raritan Sec27-35 0360a (1853) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Melvin, Paul R. (Blanche Links) Ch Doris; Stronghurst RI Raritan Sec22 T160a Voorhees Bros. (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Melvin, Walter E. (Barbara Dehn) Ch Marie, Richard; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec20 Joe Christ (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Menchhoff, Albert H. (Maude Holmes) Ch Leo, Bessie; "Oak Hill Farm" Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec16 051a (1871) Tel. Farmers Line Biggsville

Mesecher, Arthur (Garnet Clark) Ch Gale; Media R1 Media Sec29 T320a Robert Mathers Est. (1891)

Meyer, James R. (Nellie Smith) Ch Loren; Oquawka Rozetta Sec18 T193a Henry Meyer (1889) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Meyer, John C. (Bessie Radmaker) Ch Glenn; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec18 0110a (1886) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Mickey, Benjamin F. (Bertha Logan) Ch Lillian, Sumner, Benjamin, Franklin Jr., Miriam, Joseph J., *Florence, *Jane; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec4 03I0a (1856) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Millen, George M. (Lucretia Graham) Ch Roy, Verna; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec6 T97a Mrs. Huldia Mullen (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Miller, Albert F. (Nellie Lyon) "Clover'. Leaf Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec? 081a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Miller, Edward H. (Lela Fowler) Ch Alice, Edward, Walter, Bertha May, Floyd; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec16 T80a Arthur Gray (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Miller, Frank (Lavina Scott) Ch Frank, Harold; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec22 T60a James Paul (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Miller, George W. (Mary Essex) Ch Eugene, *Charles, *Gertrude, *Georgie, *Frank; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec15-10 0143a (1845), Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Miller, Levi L. (Maud Marsden) Ch Mildred; Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec31 0285a T190a S. G. Miller Est (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Miller, Lewis M. (Maude Mink) Ch Pauline, Alma; Stronghurst R2 Media Sec19 T500a Farm Hand James Milligan (1916)

Miller, William (Martha Hodge) Ch Margaret, Blanche, *William; Kirk­ wood R1 Rozetta Sec22 0200a (1882)

Milligan, Thomas (Emma Ryason) Ch Ruth, *Olive, *Almedia, *Edith, *William, *Robert; "Hickory Shade Farm" Biggsville RI Gladstone Sec13 04134a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Milligan, William (Ruby Ervin) Ch Orin, Earl, Lee, Adeline; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec23 0160a Little York Tel. Little York

Milliken, Emmet (Ada Crist) Ch Ir­ vin; "Glendale Farm" Media R1 Me­ dia Sec28 080a T120a J. B. Milli­ken and James Milliken (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Milliken, James P. (Laura M. Norval) Ch Mabel; "Maple Glen Stock Farm" Media R1 Media Sec33 0160a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

M'zik, Jasper D. (Minnie A. White) Ch Lillian, Beryl; Stronghurst R2 Media .Sec30 T500a Farm Hand James Millliken (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Mink, Lilburn L. (Elizabeth Defriece) Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec34-27 T160a J. A. Wilson (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Mitchell, Fred W. (Gay Fleming) Ch Edith, Martha, Hiram, Kenneth, Frederick, *Ruth; Keithsburg Bald Bluff Sec12 T1114a R. G. Sutton (1918) Keithsburg Tel. Keithsburg

Mitchell, Thomas Ch Willis, *Mary, *Ethel, *Iva, *Johnny; Oquawka Oquawka Secl T71a C. Kaufman 1863)

Mohr, Edward C. (Lena Richter) Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec29 0118a (1876) Tels. Farmers' Line Dallas and Lomax

Mohr, Lewis J. (Mary E. Rice) Ch Victor, Grace, Naomi, *Cecil, *Lloyd; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec29 0432a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Dallas

Mohr, William H. Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec29 080a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Dallas City '

Montgomery, Stanley (Cora Burlington) Ch Ervin Ranstol; Oquawka RI Bald Bluff Sec28-29-33-32 T450a A. Hanna (1918) Gabby Line Tel. Little York

Montieue, Frank M. ,(Blanche Martin) Ch Verne, Ralph, Mabel, Rachael, Eva, Raymond, John, *Elsie; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec27 Farm Hand R. T. McCoy (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Moody, Harry J. (Alta McGinnes) Ch Margaretta; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec26 0145a (1889) Little York Tel. Little York

Moody, Mell R. (Mary Thompson) Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec27 086a T200a L. F. Moody (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Moore, Ernest R. (Caroline Smith) Ch Max; "The Pines Farm" Biggs­ ville Biggsville Sec4 0160a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Moore, John C. (Catherine Lynch) Ch *Roy; "Pleasant Ridge Farm" Lomax RI Terre Haute Sec6 055a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Moore, Roy B. (Ida E. Scott) Ch James; Lomax R1 Lomax Sect 0160a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Moore, Ulysses S. (Nettie Reed) Ch Linwood, Lela, Adopted; "Moore- view Farm" Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec6 0120a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Moore, William P. (Maud Jenkins) Ch Lyell, Twila, Viola; "Meadow Mead Farm" Terre Haute Terre Haute Sec21 0160a Sec27 T30a W. Moore (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Moreland, Eugene C. (May Tadlock, deceased) Ch Nellie, John, *Clarence; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec28 T160a M. L. Evans (1883) Rural Tel. Stronghurst

Morgan, George R. (Lulu Shaw) Ch Vera, Harold, George Jr. Dorothy; Lomax R1 Terre Haute Jr., 080a

(1872) .Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Morgan, John D. (Agnes L. Burns) Ch Virgil, Irene, Oma; "Milldale Farm" Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec20 020a (1870) Tels. La Harpe and Lomax

Morris, Alfred C. (Effie May Goff) Ch Harold, Leslie. Raymond, Leo, Paul, John, *Jennie; Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec30 T160a Mrs. J. W. Morris

Morris, Harry F. (Georgia Miller) Ch Clifford; Gladstone RI Glad­ stone Secl 1 T80a George W. Miller (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggs­ville

Morris, Mrs. John W. Ch Frank, Clara, Marguerite, Eva, *Alfred; Oquawka R1 Oquawka Sec13 T240a Mrs. L. B. Kessel (1888) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Morris, Thomas F. (Ida Snodgrass) Ch Leonard, Minnie, Joseph, Edith; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec23 T174a Lida Simpson (1884) Little York Tel. Little York

Morris, William M. (Mary Stearns) Ch Paul R.. *Louise, *Nona, * Flor­ ence . *Dollie; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Secl3 0160a (1856) Little York Tel. Little York

Morse, Ralph E. ( Frances I. Camp­ bell ) Ch Helen; "Maple Lawn Farm" Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec36 0160a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Mullin, Charles C. (Rosa Curtis) Ch Charles, Mary Alice: Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec16 0100a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Mullin, William S. (Amy Johnson) Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec23 T120a W. B. Oaks (1868) Tel. Far­mers' Line Biggsville

Mumey, Dan W. (Kate Welch) Ch Peter, *John, *Solomon. *Marv. *Ellen, *Michael; Oquawka R1 Sec19 0320a (1886) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Murray, 'Mart (Lillian Suydam) Ch Clyde, Floyde, Percival. Anna; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec30 T160a R. W. Bolton (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Murphy, Otto J. (Myrtle Gingerich) Ch Margarett, Robert C. Inward; Gladstone 121 Gladstone Sec28 Farm Hand Samuel Stevenson (1917)

Musgova, Sperson (Fannie Collins) Ch James; "Evergreen Knoll Farm" Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec15-14 0321a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Musser, William R. (Lola Newton) Media RI Media Sec23 T160a E. C. Lukens (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Mustain, Henry W. (Alta Brown) Ch Reva; Blandinsville R1 Raritan Sec31 0105a (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Myers, Charles W. (Katherine Milander) Lomax Star Route Terre Haute Sec29 T160a W. H. Myers (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Myers, Frank B. (Vivian Edmunds) Ch Fred; Terre Haute Terre Haute Sec28 0111a Sec29-32 T90a C. S. Gittings (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Myers, Henry S. (Lillie Huff) Ch Claude, Glenn. Eva. Keith; Media R1 Raritan Sec24 T160a Mrs. E. Hickman (1902) Mutual Tel. Rari­tan

Myers, James P. (Mary Whiteman) Ch James, Maude, Frank, *Elizabeth; Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec29-30 0240a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

N

Neff, Jacob M. (Ida May Clague) Ch Wilbur Harold. Jacob Dale, Hazel May; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec20-21 0240a (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Negley, Almer L. (Flora Dodds) Ch Ernest, Belle, Mildred, Paul; "Lone Pine Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec14 T130a Jacob S. Negley Est. (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Negley, Joseph (Lizzie Jenkins) Ch Harold; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec22 Tla ,Ralph T. Painter (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Nelson, Alex (Louise Klonne) Ch Fred, Lucile, Sigrid, Florence, Opal, Ida, Gladys, Vera; Oquawka Gladstone Sec4 T130a W. E. Hildebrand (1874)

Nelson, Anton H. (Mabel Johnson) Ch Paul, Caroline, Clinton; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec22 T130a Henry Annegers and Florence Fort (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Nelson, Ben (Anna Walker) Ch Elmer, Carl, *Nettie *Oscar, *Minnie; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec15 0171a (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Nelson, Earl V. (Retta Smith) Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec14 T133a S. J. Smith (1911) Little York Tel. Little York

Nelson, Frank P. La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec27 0400a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harm

Nelson, Henry C. Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Secl 080a (1869) Little York Tel. Little York

Nelson, Quint W. (Bessie. E. Bushnell) Ch Analu, Edward. Beatrice, *William; "Maple Dale Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec23 0160a (1878) Tel. Stronghurst

Nelson, Mrs. Sadie R. Ch Ina J., Beulah A., *Earl V., *Eva R.; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec10 01191/2a (1868) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Nelson, William C. (Lydia L. Hendricks) La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec26 T160a Grace James (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Nichols, Carmell 0. (Mary J. Charles) "Locust Grove Stock Farm" Media R1 Media Sec28 T470a Farm Hand A. C. Yaley (1917)

Nichols, William T. (Zona Slagel) Ch Gladys, Bertha. Charles, Lloyd; Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec34 T130a L. E. Robbins (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Nixon, William A. (Clara B. Math­ ews) Ch *Estella; Carman RI Stronghurst Sec18 T200a Sheridan Page (1918)

Noble, George R. Jr. (May Burr) Ch Boa, Alfred G., Lucreatia, Amos, Catherine; Oquawka Oquawka Sec23-26-27-25 0354a (1861) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Nolan, Tom P. (Martha Curtiss) Ch Vivian, Muriel, William; Gladstone Gladstone Sec9 T240a Mrs. M. K. Baker (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Noland, Kenneth E. (Hattie Gittings) Ch Belwin, Zona, Laures; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec32 080a T95a Mary E. Noland (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Nolen, Algert W. (Esther M.- Hart­ quist) Ch Harold. Lucile; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec18 T300a Class W. Nolen and William Nolen (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Nolen, Class William (Charlotte Anderson) Ch Oscar W., *Algert W. *Adelia; Stronghurst Raritan and Terre Haute Sec18 0149a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Nollan, Victor E. (Olevia Peterson) Ch Mabel, Esther; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec26 Farm Hand Britt (1915)

Noyes, Frank A. (Harriett Hangstler) Ch Arthur, Olive. *Paul; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec16 07a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

 

© Wini Caudell and Contributors

All Rights Reserved

Illinois Ancestors