Radmacher, Conrad (Susan M. Saben) Ch *William J., *Bessie; "Jack Mill Farm" Oquawka R1 Oquawka Sec24 020a (1860) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Radmacher, Ed (Maude Hill) Ch Orville, Donald; Oquawka R1 Oquawka Sec24 0131a (1883)

Radmacher, William J. (Bertha Han­ sa) Ch Helen, Leonard; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec19-30 T80a Conrad Radmacher (1888)

Rammey, Jeramiah (Iva Durban) Ch Durban, *Royal W., *Joseph M., *Susan R., *Clarence, *John C., *Edna; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec13 0600a (1880) Little York Tel. Little York

Randall, Charlie M. Ch Carrie, Page, Lauri, *Harry, *Iva, *Fleda, *James; "Sand Lake Farm " Glad­ stone RI Gladstone Sec20 080a (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggs­ville

Rankin, Edgar D. (Jennie M. Moore) Ch Lucile, Margaret, Mildred, *Walter, *Gertrude; "Kin-Moore Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec5 0400a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Rankin, Edgar S. ( Ada Budue) Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec31 T205a

Brooks Est. (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Rankin, Emi H. (Mazie Garrett) Ch Beatrice; "Evergreen Grove Farm" Media R1 Raritan Sec25 T161a J. T. Garrett (1892) Mutual Tel. Raritan

Rankin, Glenn 0. (Ruth Jamison) T160a E. H. Rankin (1896) Tel. Francis, .*Glen; Biggsville R1 Farmers' Line Biggsville

Rankin. Harry L. (Sadie Gibb) Ch Biggsville Sec32 0230a (1872) Tel. Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec32 Farmers' Line Biggsville

Rankin, Mrs. James (Elizabeth Edmonds) Ch Albert, Emma, Verna, *Waldo; "Evergreen Farm" Biggsville RI Media Sec4 T520a J. F. Rankin Est. (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Rankin, Lloyd (Bessie Adair) Ch Ella, Joseph, Maxine, Lewis; Meda Star Route Media Sec26 T120a Tom Delaney and Wilbur Pendarvis (1891) Tel. Stronghurst

Rankin, Oscar A. (Mary McGaw) Ch Louise, Winibeth , Frances ; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec12 T160a G. M. McGaw (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Rankin, Robert V. (Maggie King) Ch Charles A., J. LeRoy, Lois; Media Star Route Raritan Sec2 0156a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Rankin, Roy J. (Emma Johnson) Ch John, Nellie Dorothy, George, Mary: Media Star Route Media Sec34 T130a Mrs. Martha Campbell and D. A. King (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Rankin, Samuel A. (Ella Simonson) Ch John, Alice, Marie, *Nellie, *Edgar, *Lloyd, *Ray; Media RI Media Sec34 080a Sec35 T50a D. A. King (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Ranney, 'WilliamC. (Hilma Johnson) Ch Bertha, Bernice, May; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec12 0240a (1895) Seaton and Little York Tels. Seaton and Little York

Ransdell, Robert R.(Bessie McCabe) Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec28 Farm Hand Galbreth (1882)

Rawhouser, Lyander F. (Margaret Gibb) Ch Mabel, Dale; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec30 093a (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Rawley, John L. (Mabel Kinnamon) Little York . R1 Bald Bluff Sec15 080a (1888) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Reason, Earl 0. (Nellie E. Galvin) Ch Ronald P., Glenn L., George W., Alice A.; Seaton R3 Bald Bluff Sec7 0511a gec18 T gra (1916) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Reed, John H. (Ora Unckles) Ch Mildred, Marian, Harold, Joseph­ ine; " Blue Valley Farm" Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec24 081a (1849) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Reeder, William Y. P. (Mrs. Edith Brown) Ch Bennie, Lewis, John, Mary, Dorothy, Robert, Alvin; Oquawka R1 Oquawka Secl 070a (1888)

Reedy, William J. (Nellie Ryan) Ch Helene, William; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec18 T160a J. D. Lynch (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Rehling, August F., Jr. (Carrie Long) Ch Frederick, Lucille; Carman Carman Sec26 T400a August Rehling Est. (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Renard, Herman A. (Cloe Swigert) Ch Raymond, Mildred; Biggsville R2 Gladstone Sec12 T70a Henderson Sloan (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Renstrom, Andrew (Ida Lungreen) Ch *Guy, *Edith, *Minnie, *Ethel; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Secl 1 0120a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Renstrom, W. Guy Biggsville R2 Biggsville SecS-8 T190a Andrew Renstrom (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Renwick, Alpha A. (Edna Ervin) Ch Claude, Harold, Rachael; Biggsville Biggsville Sec17-20 0236a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Renwick, Andrew (Mary Jamison) Ch Maude, Daisy, Eva, Zulu, Marigail; "Oakleigh Farm" Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec2 0270a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Rettig, Ralph V. (Lillie M. Marsh) Ch Lester, Joseph, James, Mary; "The Clover Place" Lomax R1 Lomax Sec3 T160a Farm Hand Miss Clover (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Reynolds, William J. (Blanche Rippie) Ch Evia, Velma, Edna, Ula, Roy, *Grace, *Ruby, *William Jr., *Graham, *Marie; "The Britt Farm" Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec32 T296a Thomas Dorgan (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Blandinsville

Rezner, George B. (Josephine Smith) Ch Smith, John, Jay, Margarett, *Charley, * Myra ; Kirkwood Biggsville Secl 1-12 0640a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Rezner, John N. (Viola Todd) Biggs­ ville R2 Biggsville Sec10-14-15 0270a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Rezner, Leroy (Jessie Michner) Ch Leon, Ora; Biggsville' R2 Biggsville Sec10-11 0350a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Rice, Ottis (Minnie Keeling) Ch Ruth; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec27 0100a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Rice, Samuel "Pleasant Grove Stock Farm" Lomax R1 Lomax Sec25 0246a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Disco

Richey, Clarence G. (Jessie M. Spears) Ch Evelyn, Thomas, *Raus, *Grace, *Bertha, *Harold, *Esther; Stronghurst R2 Media Sec7 0430a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Richmond , C. Lester (Sophia Ohler) Ch Everett; Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec25-36 0160a Sec25 T160a Caro­line Ohler (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Richmond , George C. (Bertha Rhoades) Ch Harold; Oquawka Oquawka Sec 27-28-33 T473a J. K. Teare (1911) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Ricketts, Asa E. (Martha Decker) Ch Maxwell, Norman , Chester ; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Secl T200a Martha Shell (1892) Keithsburg Tel. Keiths­burg

Ricketts, Charles S. (Hannah Olson) Ch Leslie, Ruby, Marie, *Emma: Oquawka R1 Oquawka Sec23 0265a (1866) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Ricketts, Glen (Mildred Waugh) Ch Enid, Marian; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec9 T160a Thomas Haney (1917) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Ricketts, James (Jennie Hopewell) Ch John, Truman, James, Orville; Oquawka RI Oquawka Sec12-11 0319a

Rden, Harry E. (Jessie DeVoie) Ch Raymond, Robert, Edith, Martha; Biggsville R2 Oquawka Sec36-35 T140a Henry Schlotzhawer (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Riley, George A. (Ella Welch) Ch Howard, Willard, Mitchell; Little York 121 Bald Bluff Sec35 Rozetta Sect 0225a (1885) Gabby Tel. Lit­tle York

Riley, John (Emma Themes) Ch Cora, *Ricka, *Arthur; Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec36 082a (1901) Gabby Tel. Little York

Robbins, Ernest G. (Annie Robbins, Aunt) Gladstone Gladstone Sec25 T80a George Galbraith (1890)

Robbins, Walter (Josie Leggett) Gladstone Gladstone Sec23 T70a J. Y. Whiteman (1890)

Roberts, Ellis C. ( Florence Veach) Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec18 080a T80a Veach Est. (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Roberts, Frank M. Ch Abe D., *Minnie B., *John F. *Effie C.; "Home Meadow Stock Farm" Oquawka RI Bald Bluff Sec20 080a (1847) Mar­shall Tel. Keithsburg

Roche, Timothy A. (Mary St. Ledger) Ch Joseph, Mary; Stronghurst RI Raritan Sec17 T160a J. D. Lynch (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Reckel, Edgar C. (Mary E. Olson) Harold, Velma, Mildred; "Pleasant Valley Farm" Dallas City RI Lo­ max Sec29 0210a (1875) Tel. Farm­ers' Line Dallas

Rcckel, Lewis A. (Mary Ann Kounter) Ch Earl, George, Ralph, Jen­netta; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec31 0165a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Dallas City

Rockel, William H. (Amelia Girard) Ch Charlie, Dana, Nellie; Lomax Lomax Sec21 0130a T40a Adam Foggy (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Root, Alfred (Alma Anderson) Ch William, *Bert, *Minnie, *Allie, * Alvin , * Lydia ; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec26-35 0210a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Root, Alvin E. (Lou Dewein) Georde, Dorothy; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec16-35 T120a Harry Ackerman (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Rosanbalm, John (Minnie McVay) Ch Lacey, Paul, Verna, Hattie; Kirk­ wood R3 Biggsville Sec36 Farm Hand P. Gridley (1916)

Rosen, Swan ( Lena Matzka) Ch Carl, Bertha; Media RI Raritan Sec12 078a Sec24 T160a W. C. Tubbs (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan Ross, Fred (Cora Hinman) Media RI Media Sec25 0270a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Ross, Harry L. (Helen Peasley) Ch Martha J.; "Shady Nook Farm" Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec20 0360a (1883) . Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Ross, WillEam W. (Addie Bainter) Ch Joe, *Lyman; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec26 0240a Sec36 T160a W. C. Blackhurst (1865) Tel. Stronghurst

Rowley, Clarence L. (Susie Ditto) Ch Catherine Maxine, Robert Ditto; "Fair View Farm" Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec14 080a (1885) Seat­on Tel. Seaton

Rowley, Joe N. (Nona Morris) Ch Dorothy Ann; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec10 T160a J. N. Rawley (1889) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Royse, Harrison E. (Lona Brown) "Roycroft Farm" Dallas City RI Lomax Sec34 0300a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Disco and Lomax

Royse, Jesse I. (Nellie Sutton) Ch Evelyn; "Roysecroft Farm" Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec34 T300a Har­rison E. Royse (1881)

Ruberts, Edward H. .(Orpha Craft) Ch Lyell, Cecil; Stronghurst R1 Terre Haute Sec25 050a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Runge, Albert A. (Emma Bartlett) Ch Albert Jr., Freddie adopted, *Rosetta; "Ellison Valley Farm" Carman R1 Carman Sec10 0500a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Russell, Paul (Bertha Perry) Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec28 T215a Harry Russell (1915)

Russell, William C. (Bird Campbell ) Ch Vera L.; Monmouth R3 Hale Sec? 0137a Rozetta Secl2 080a (1906) Mutual Tel. Little York

Rust, Abraham L. Ch Albert, Ida, Austin, Louis. Ernest, George, Richard, Florence , Julia, Harold; Little York R1 Rozetta Sec9-10 T160a Matthews Est. (1860) Tel.