Kane, Williams (Mabel Tippett) Ch Everett, *Laura, *George E.; Flowing Well Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec17 T320a Charles Pogue (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Keane, Edward (Grace Pendarvis) Media Star Route Raritan Sec3 T180a John D. Lynch (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Keane, Mrs. Mary (Mary Brennan) Ch John D., Pauline, *Alice, *Jos­ephine, *Abbie, *Edward, *Frances, *Lillian, *Maurice; "Lakeona Farm" Media Star Route Raritan Sec11 080a T80a Edward C. and John D. Keane (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Keener, James T. Ch Maude, *Albert, *Lester, *Blanche, *John; Biggsville Biggsville Sec16 012a (1869)

Keener, John C. (Virginia Berry) Ch Herbert; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec16 T80a J. T. Keener (1882) Tel. Farmers' Biggsville

Keith, Lawyer C. (Mary Ray) Ch Harold, Allis, Iris; "The Henry Farm" Stronghurst R1 Media Sec32 T80a E. G. Lewis and Samuel Matheis (1911) Tel. Stronghurst

Kelley, Austin (Minnie Murray) Ch Naomi, Florence, Margaretta, Lela, Theodore, Wilda. Irma. Hannah; "Maple Spring Farm" Little York R1 Rozetta Sec3 T225a Cooper Est. (1893) Tel. Farmers' Biggsville

Kelly, William S. (Jessie L. Brab­haum) Gladstone Gladstone Sec29 T240a Farm Hand Arthur Gray (1873)

Kemp, Bennie L. (Mary Dowell) Ch Marie, Ruby, LaVerne; Lomax R1 Lomax Secl T192a Warren Kemp Est. (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax


Kemp, Charles E. (Jessie Kessinger) Ch Phyllis; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec14 T540a Foward Est. (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Kemp, George W. (Catharine Ank) Ch Dorothea, Helen, Lucile, Rawson; "Evans Fairview Farm" Decorra Stronghurst Sec28 Farm Hand M. L. Evans (1890)

Kemp, Ralph E. (Verda Cunton) Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec15 T156a Mrs. C. R. Fowler (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Kern, A. Willard (Olive Negley) Ch Anna, Milton, Royal, Harry, Margaret, Frank, Beulah, Bertha; La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec34 0120a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Kern, Newton (Ladora Cloud) Ch *Fred, *Clara, *Clarence, *Darius; Stronghurst Media Sec35 0120a T40a Ab Smith (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Kessinger, Earl G. (Jennie M. Tweed) "Bottom View Farm" Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec30 Samuel Stevenson (1907)

Kessinger, Edward (Lillian Garetz) Ch Merle, Opal, Oral, Irene, Edgar, *Ruby, *Jessie; Gladstone RI. Glad­ stone Sec14 T10a Foward Est. (1865)

Kettering, Edgar B. (Evelyn Packard) Ch Robert; Biggsville R2 Rozetta Sec31 T116a E. P. Clarke (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Kettering, Ward H. (Gertrude Krein) Little York RI Rozetta Sec10 T240a F. H. Watson (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Kilgore, George S. (Mary Keener) Ch Gladys, Clarence, Nellie, *Alva, *Walter, *Pearl, *James; Biggsville " R2 Biggsville Sec17 065a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Kilgore, James M. (Jessie Essex) Biggsville R2 Gladstone Sec12 T80a C. H. Essex (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Kilgore, Walter R. (Pearl Garrison) Ch Mildred, Floyd; Lelah, Lois: Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec22-27 T90a Grem Stewart and J. H. Keener (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Kimble, William S. (Sophia E. Bradley) Ch Merwyn, Opal; Terre Haute Terre Haute Sec21 T80a Jean Painter (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax.

Kimmitt, Jasper (Lottie Smith) Ch Cora, Pat, Pearl, Earl, Ruth, Nute, Ada, *Glean; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec31 Farm Hand Samuel Stevenson (1912) Tel. Stronghurst

King, Darius A. (Jennie Rankin) Media Star Route Media Sec35 0170a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

King, J. Barr (Louisa George) Ch Bessie, *L. George; "Maple Hill Farm" Dallas City RI Lomax Sec27 080a Sec34 T80a R. Foggy (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Disco and Lomax

Kinkaid, Albert D. (Sarah Adam) Ch Walter, George, Rachael, Frank; Little York R1 Rozetta Sec2-11 0340a (1904) Mutual Tel. Little York

Kipper, James (Helen Groff) Ch Bessie, Cora, *John; Carmen R1 Gladstone Sec35B T280a C. F. Buck (1911) Tel. Stronghurst

Kirby, Orville 0. (0l1ie Gettings) Ch Evelyn, Agnes; "Henderson Island Farm" Gladstone Gladstone Sec6 Farm Hand A. B. Dutton (1916)

Kitchen, Charles C. (Anna B. Kinney) Monmouth R4 Rozetta Sec13-24 T515a Myra T. Ricketts (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Klasing, Henry (Cora Carter) Ch Rena, Margie; Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec7 T187a George Messick (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Klasing, John B. (Anna Bowen) Ch Elmer, Floyd, Nellie, Otis, Goldie, Virgil, Clyde; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec7 T200a M. N. Vaughn (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Knaps, John H. Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec7 T200a Mrs. L. L. Clark (1910) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Knott, Sherman (Maude Florence Portwood) Ch Floyd,' Margaret; Media R1 Media Sec23 T160a James Mathers (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Knox, Charles F. (Lottie Hurka) Ch Russel, Leslie, Raymond; Oquawka Oquawka Sec34 0160a (1879) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Knox, George (Grace Foster) Ch Earl, Ethel; Biggsville R2 Rozetta Sec33 0160a Sec30-31 T339a Mrs. James Knox (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Knutstrom, Edd A. (Esther Lindburg) Ch Vieva; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Secl 1-12 T90a Charles Knutstrom Sr. (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Kreig, Adam (Martha Kidson) Ch Evan, Vilas, Ralph; Lomax RI Lomax Sec22 T60a Jas. P. Paul (1?14) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Krigbaum, Charlie (Nettie Stubelfield) Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec21 Farm Hand Marion Allaman (1918) .

Krohn, William S. (Sarah M. Gibson) Ch Grace, Ruth, Mildred, Ivan, Evelyn. William, Agnes, Cecil, Lynn, *Arthur; Smithshire R2 Me­ dia Sec13 T160a W. N. Dalton (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Krow, John W. (Cora Collins) Ch Ruth, Margie, Rena, James, Frances, John, *Mary; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec25 T140a Mellinger and Sheldon (1896)