S


Saben, Fred Jr. (Lucretia Noble) Ch Gayle; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec9 T1.05a (1898) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Saben, John (Eunis Shell) Ch Adal­ ina, *Lena, *Ethel, *Nettie, *Albert, *Freddie; Gladstone R1 Glad­stone Sec2-3 T298a H. F. McAllister (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville and Bell Tel. Oquawka

Sacrison, Clarence R. (Eva Peterson) Ch Clarence W.; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec3 0110a (1886) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Salmons, Earl N. (Lattee Bush) Ch Fred; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Secl T147a Fred Salmon Little York Tel. Little York

Salter, George E. (Rose Brouse) Ch Margarett; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec25 T200a John Salter (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Salter, John (Jennie Fox) Ch *Char­ley, *Walter, *Mary, *George; Kirk­ wood R? Biggsville Sec25 0349a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Salter, Walter F. (Ella McKeown) Ch Wirdrow; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec24-25 T224a W. H. Gridley and John Salter (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Sanderson, Oscar J. (Emma Zetta McMillan) Ch Max, Guy, James, Kenneth, *Veva; Stronghurst RI Stronghurst Sec25 0320a T76a Mrs. Cora Jones and Joe Dixson (1872

Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Sanderson, William E. (Ida Staley) Ch Russell; Biggsville R1 Biggs­ ville Sec30 0250a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Sandstrom, Fred (Manie McCarthy) Ch Helen, Francis; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec4 0120a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Sandstrom, John A. (May Pilkington) Biggsville R2 Bigsville Sec8-17 090a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Sandy, George W. (Addie Funale) Ch Violet, Adam, Vivian, Webster; Gladstone R2 Gladstone Sec2-3-7 T360a Thomas Gray and Mrs. Anna Saben (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Sargent, Charles B. (Olive Watson Sargent, Mother) Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec28 011a Olive Sargent (1888)

Sawyer, Granville (011ie Houtchens) Ch Robert; Stronghurst Stronghurst Sec26 Farm Hand Edward C. Fort (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Schenck, Cornelius (Myrtle Hare) Ch Charles; "Walnut Grove Farm" Raritan Sec15 T160a Schenck Est. (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Schenck, Jacob W. (Emma Tharp) Ch *William A., *Glenn B.; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec17 0160i (1859) Tel. Farmers' "Line Stronghurst

Schneider, Henry (Anna Geglin) Ch Charles, Mabel; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec27 02a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Schroeder, Edward L. (Alice E. Lyons) Ch Charles, *Melvin; "Weyer Academy Farm" Media Media Sec10 T360a Academy Land (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Schroeder, Oscar (Lenna Cavins) Ch Emory, Wayne, Gail; Stronghurst R? Stronghurst Sec8 T175a J. H. Schroeder Est. (1888) Tel. Strong­hurst

Schulze, Frank (Irene Gardner) Ch Orval, Irene, Newell; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec32 0240a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Dallas

Schweitzer, John P. (Mabel Brazelton) Ch *Harold; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec25 089a Sec23 T80a W. H. Gridley (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Scott, Robert H. (Isabelle Howard) Dallas City RI Lomax Sec35 T160a Thomas A. Howard (1875) Tels. Farmers' Line Disco and Lomax.

Scott, Walter (Alta Curry) Ch Har­o'd, Ella Louise, *Henry, *Marie; Plandinsville RI Raritan Sec36 060a (1892) Mutual Tels. Raritan a•,d Blandinsville

Selright, Carl (Margretta Jackson) Ch Phyllis, Kathryn, Grace; Smithshire R2 Media Sec12 T225a Frank Brazelton (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Sells, Douglas ( Florence Bell ) Ch William, *Ralph; "Oak View Melon Farm" Oquawka R1 Oquawka Sec23 0130a (1861) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Sells, James (Alta Reese) Ch Ernest. Eva, Lorence, Edith; Oquawka 121 Oquawka Sec2 T80a James Smith (1888)

Shaw, J. Frank (Jennie Lewis) Ch Lewis, Gladys, Ruth; Gladstone Gladstone Sec22 T40a A. Lewis Est. (1878)

Shaw, Thomas J. (Ella Peck, de­ ceased) Ch Earl, Flo, Lois, Sarah, Alice ; Stronghurst R2 Media Sec17 0160a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Sheldon, Claiborne W. (Ella Wad- hams) Ch Karl; Carman RI Glad­stone Sec35 T340a Mellinger and Sheldon (1915) Tel. Stronghurst

Shields, Suel A. (Adaline. Helton) Ch Myra, *Leo, *Jessie, * Alma ; "Evergreen Farm" Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec15 T240a S. Misgove (1878) Tel. Fanners' Line Biggsville

Shike, Charles (Ellen Morehad) Ch Merlin, Mildred; "Maplehurst Farm" Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec3 T128a Ditto Sisters (1918) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Shike, George (Ruth Rowley) Ch Nona Ruth; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec15 T80a J. R. Rowley (1910) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Shoemate William C. (Addie Hunter) Ch Alva, Arval, Mary, Mildred; Disco Terre Haute Sec31 T194a Amos Edmunds (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Disco

Shook, David (Sarah Sandsberry) Ch Russel; Biggsville Biggsville Sec16 013a (1863)

Shook, William W. (Lillie Woods) Ch Guy, Dale, Harold, Ernest; Media R1 Media Sec36 T80a Thomas Garrett (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Rar­itan

Shultz, Frank (Cora Ziegler) Lomax RI Lomax Sec24 T114a Jacob Ziegler and Cooper Est. (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Siegworth Bros., John and George (Myrtle Cherry, Wife of George) Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec8 0400a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Siegworth, John (Alma Morling) Ch Mary, Christ, Theodore, *John. *Emil, *George, *Fred; Carman R1 Carman Sec13 0240a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Carman

Siens, John C. (Ora Hulet) Ch Luella, Margie; "The Tate Place " Carman R1 Carman Sec12 T120a A. A. Runge (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Sietz, Jacob (Florence Mason) Ch Charlie, Earl, Merle, Beulah, Darline, Harry; "Henderson Island Farm" Gladstone Gladstone Sec6 A. B. Dutton

Simmons, HenryW. (Louise Kurtz) Ch Ruth, Edith, Henry, Grace; Carman R1 Stronghurst Sec30 T210a C. Mary Harter (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Simonson, John (Carrie F. Harbinson) Ch Grace, Jesse, *Harold; Media R1 Raritan Sec9-20-21 0480a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Simpson, Edward (Anna Skull) Ch Oscar, Lula, Dorothy; Oquawka RI Bald Bluff Sec20 T160a Mrs. Ed Fliege (1914) .

Singleton, Oscar J. (Lelia McDaniel) Ch Herbert, Roberta; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec26-34 0120a (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Slagle, Will E. (Ida Steward) Ch Virginia, Carl, Ernest, Ray; Little York R1 Rozetta Sec16 Farm Hand Robert Mudie (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Slater, Daniel E. (Nannie R. Brechbiel) Ch Virginia; Biggsville RI Media SecS T230a Rankin Est. (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Sloan, Henderson "Sunny Brook Stock Farm" Biggsville Biggsville Sec18 0234a Gladstone Sec13 0248a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Sloan, William (Millicent McKee) Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec21 0160a (1878)

Sly, Elias T. (Mary M. Barrett) Ch Ella, Geneva . Rosa; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec26 T666a H. M. Gittings (1918)

Smiddy, Charles (Hettie Pence) Ch *Fay, *Ruby; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec17 T157a T. L. Pence (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Smiddy, Right (Elizabeth Nichols) Ch Leo, *Ivo, *Nimmo; "Maynard Farm" Lomax RI Terre Haute Sec19 T320a L. P. Maynard (1891) Tels. Farmers' Line Lomax and La Harpe

Smith, Albert M. (Mary Pendarvis) Ch *Edna P., *Grace; Media RI Media Sec25 0360a (1876) Tel. Far­mers' Line Smithshire

Smith, Alvia (Maggie Gearhart) Ch Harold, Cleo; Media 121 Raritan Sec18 T100a J. Y. Gearhart (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Smith, Arthur (Julia Worley) Ch Ar­thur Jr.. Leona, Leroy, Raymond; Lomax R1 Lomax Sect T80a W. M. Newton (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Smith, Charles A. (Anna Kumbersal) Ch Roy, Clifford, Vergie, *Nellie; Oquawka RI Oquawka Sec12 T160a Jim Smith Jr. (1870) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Smith, Charles E. (Arabella Miller) Ch Opal, *Fred, *Lola, *Arthur, *Charles, *June; Lomax Ri Lomax Sec23 040a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Smith, Clair W. (Margroe Jones) "Walban Cury Farm" Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec11 T320a Farm Hand Margaret Everet (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Smith, Frank R. (Ida Annegers) Ch Frances, Howard; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec29 T320a G. H. Annegers (1906) Tels. Farmers' Line Stronghurst and Blandinsville

Smith, George (Mrs. Lena Roberts, Mother) Ch Bernice, George, *Frank, *Arthur, *Walter, *May:Oquawka R1 Oquawka Sec13-14 0254a (1846) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Smith, Guy E. (Hazel Knisley) Ch Virginia; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec23 T160a E. R. Smith (1890) Little York ,Tel. Little York

Smith, Hugh (Jane McCalvery) Ch *William, *Robert; Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec35 0160a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Smith, Hugh 0. (Myrtle Ingram) Ch Everett, Maxine; "Sunny Side Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute , Sec9 0160a (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Smith, John (Ruth Barnett) Ch Hugh, Herbert A. Barnett, Brother; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec10-1 I T160a Myra T. Ricketts (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Smith, Leo G. (Florine Hottle) Ch Elizabeth; Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec15 T80a N. W. Smith (1893) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Smith, Nicholas (Ella Crist) Ch George, Elizabeth , *Fred, *Alvia, *Frank and Wife Fern; Blandinsville 121 Raritan Sec35 0206a (1863) Mutual Tel. Raritan

Smith, Ora R. (Mayme McKee) ,Ch Pauline , Frances , Martha, Ray; "Fair View Farm" Biggsville Biggsville Sec20 080a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Smith, Ray D. (Ethel Matson) Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec9 T160a E. R. Smith (1886) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Smith, Walter (Myrtle Huss) Ch Wilbur, Margie, Frieda. Ruth, Don; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec28 T80a Farm HardGeorge Forgy (1881)

Snodgrass, James (Mattie Anderson) Ch Marjorie, Edith, *James, *Helen; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec8 0265a Sec20 0126a (1862) Tel. Far­mers' Line Biggsville

Snodgrass, James R. (Mary Newlin) Ch Faye; Oquawka R1 Oquawka Sec13 T140a James Snodgrass (1895) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Snodgrass, William M. (Laura L. Rozell) Ch Leonard, *Ida M., * Pearl , *Alta, *Mated. *Jennie, *Henry, *Robert; "Plain View Farm" Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec15 T320a Robert Moyr (1882) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Solmons, George H. (Nola Weyman) Ch Luther, Claude, Mildred; Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec23 T200a Barr Est. (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

South, Walter M. (Mary Shook) Ch Helen; Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec34 0531/2a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Spangler, Charlie A. (Dora E. Mills) Ch Ida Marie, Turman Allen, Hestor, Philip; Oquawka Oquawka Sec26-35 T213a 0. L. Weinrich (1881)

Sparrow, Edward T. (Rose A. Smiddy) Ch Blanche, *Floyd; Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec16 'T560a Oliver Chandler (1873) Tels. Farmers' Line Lomax and La Harpe

Sparrow, Harry C. (Bessie E. Kelley) Ch Gale, Wendell, Mary, Ruth; Lomax R1 Lomax T72a William Sparrow (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Sparrow, Joshua (Lizzie Cummings) Ch Chester, Ursa, Edward, Freda; Decorra Terre Haute Sec8 T80a Dale Davis (1918)

Sparrow, William S. (Ida E. Swigert) Ch Lloyd, *Harry, *Roy, *Orville; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec28 0460a (1868)

Spearman, George A. (Elizabeth McNally) Ch * Elizabeth , *Nellie, *George, *Millard, * Harvey , *Earl; Smithshire R2 Media Sec12 T140a Davidson Est. (1914)

Spears, William A. (Mary H. Marshall) Ch Jean, Lois, John, *Jessie, *William Jr.; "Hill Crest Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec8 0320a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Speck, Walter C. (Susie Thomas) Ch Wayne, Dale; Oquawka RI Oquaw­ka Seel T80a Conrad Shawgo (1887)

Stallie, Winfield C. (Mary McFetridge) Smithshire Biggsville Sec36 080a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stanbary, Thomas C. (Martha Stanbary, Sister) Fred Tadlock, Nephew; Biggsville R2 Gladstone Sec12 080a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Starkey, Robert E. (Myrtle Hodges) Ch Gerald, Veneita; Raritan Sec15 Farm Hand A. B. Corzatt (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Stelling, Helen Ch Henry: Anna, *Will, *Minnie; Gladstone R2 Gladstone Sec3 052a (1910)

Stenzel, William J. (Lucy Anderson) Ch Louise; Biggsville R2 Oquawka Sec35-36 T180a Gus Stenzel (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Sterett, William D. (Elizabeth Gibb) Ch James, Charles, Lois, Hazel. Helen, Wilma, Ray; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec29-32 0240a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Sterling, John W. (Lutetia McMahon, Mother) Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec9 0104a (1899)

Stevenson, Andrew (Jennie Duncan) Ch Paul, Gladys; Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec28-21 0157a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stevenson, James (Grace Bainter) Ch Mary Adaline; Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec24 T120a William Stevenson Sr. (1887) Tel. Farmers' Lnie Biggsville

Stevenson, John A. (Margaret Gibb) Ch *Edna, *Reubin, *Bessie, *Paul, *Andrew, *Martha; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sect T160a Lena Slater (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stevenson, John Jr. (Ida Fritts) Ch Julia, Frank, Marie, Laverne; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec18 0193a Sec19 T45a William Stevenson (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stevenson, Paul (Blanche Keener) Ch Fern, Dema, Louise, Charles; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec9-10 080a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stevenson, Samuel (Pearle "E. Johnson) Ch Dorothy, Milton, Homer, Arthur, Samuel Jr., Rainey; "Bottom View Farm" Gladstone Glad­stone Sec15 0600a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stevenson, Will A. (Jennie Royd) Ch Agnes, Robert; Biggsville RI Gladstone Sec13 0118a Biggsville Sec18 T160a William Stevenson (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stewart, Ralph B.(Effie Fritts) Ch Beatrice; Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec33-28 0206a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stewart, Samuel W. (Stella Liggett) Ch Earl, Elsie; Burlington Gladstone T125a J. Y. Whiteman (1892) Tel. Stronghurst

Stewart, Thomas (Iva Wisdom) Ch James, John, Jean, Helen, Harry; "Fair Point Farm" Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec22 080a Sec27' T80a J. P. Stewart (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stewart, Tol C. (Hanna Stewart, Mother) Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec35 Farm Hand Abe Van Roper (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggs­ville

Stewart, William A. (Elizabeth A. Wilson) Ch Hazel, Lee, Byron, *Theresa, *Wilson; Carman RI Carman Sec2 T359a (1864)

Stillwell, Greenup 0. Ch Raymond, Ruth, Anna; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec17 Farm Hand James Pearson (1913)

Stillwell, Henry (Emma Essex) Lit­ tle York RI Rozetta Sec4 079a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggs­ville

Stimpson, Earl L. (Matilda Siens) Ch Burtreso, Stella; Lomax R1 Car­ man Sec34 T100a Clyde Gittings (1896)

Stimpson, Glen (Grace Wood) "Oak Grove Farm" Oquawka Oquawka Sec23-24 T193a Frank Wood (1889) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Stine, Edwin (Mabel McDermott) Ch Cleo. Guy, Pauline, Edna R., *Dale; "South Grove Farm" Stronghurst R1 Terre Haute Sec24 0420a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Stokes, James A. Allen Stokes, Father; Mary Stokes, Mother; Russel and Walter Stokes. Nephews; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec21-28 T180a A. Y. Chamberlain (1913) Gabby Tel. Little York

Stonebeck, Peter (Hilma Linburg) Ch Martha, Harold, Arnold; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec12-13-14 091a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stotts, Albert J. (Gertrude Hickman) Ch Clarence, Mildred; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec23 T40a Bob and Wilda Gillbrauth (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stout, George R. (Lucy Stewart) Ch Cyril, Virgil, Keith, Audry; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec27 080a Sec35 T160a S. E. Mace (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Strand , Mrs. Hu lda T. (Hulda Tillman) Ch Paul, Edna; " Maplewood Farm" Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec28 0167a T200a Isaac Brokaw and H. A. Annegar (1893) Tel. Far­mers' Line Stronghurst

Stripe, Arthur J. (Dollie O'Harra) Ch Laura, Everett , Lucile, Geneva , Phyllis, Adiline, *Estelline; Oquaw­ka RI Bald Bluff Sec32 0130a Sec29 T160a Peter Mullahy (1869) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Stubbs, Claude J. (Nelle Maxwell) Ch Claude Maxwell; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec28 T129a William Stubbs (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Stubbs, Edward (Edna Moore) Oquawka 121 Bald Bluff Sec31 077a (1888) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Stubb4, John (Nannie Raines) Ch Virginia, Leslie, Vera, John; Oquawka RI Bald Bluff Sec31 072Y 2a (1888)

Summers, William H. (Elizabeth N. Summers, Sister) "Rose Hill Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec23 080a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Suter, John A. (Dulcie Staley) Ch Floyd; Biggsville R1 Media Sec3 T260a J. L. Ford (1905) Tel. Far­mers' Line Stronghurst

Swank, Harvey (Hermia Watt) Ch Alice, Allean, Ruth; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec19 TI05a E. Sievers (1918)

Swanson, Alex (Ida Ingram) "Pros­ perity Hill Farm" Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec19 0184a T55a Ralph E. Ingram (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Swanson, Charles E. (Ida M. Bloom) Ch Arthur, Roy, Ida, Ella, Hilma, Esther, Evelyn, *Carl, *Minnie; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec35 T600a Nathan Bruen (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Swanson, Charley 0. (Hulda Nelson) Alma, Lloyd, Carl, Fred, Edith; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec6 040a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Swanson, Gust A. (Emma M. Johnson) Ch Mabel, Albert; Media R1 Media Sec28 0142a (1891) Tel. Stronghurst

Swarts, John I. (Ayona Creger) Ch William, Claude, *Mary, *Martha, *Nannie; Kirkwood R2 Biggsville Sec13 Farm Hand W. B. Oaks (1916)

Swedlund, Carl J. (Elizabeth Knutstrom) Ch Ruby, Mildred; Biggs­ ville R1 Gladstone Sec36 Farm Hand Frank Grahn (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Swedlund, Christine Johnson Ch Oscar, Elmer, Helen. *Carl, *Albert; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec26 .0135a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Swedlung, Albert F. (Jessie Graham) Ch Mada Marie; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec11 T96a Mrs. M. Ren­ wick (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Swearigan, Van (Addie Bramley) Ch Esther, *Marie, *Gertrude; Little York RI Bald Bluff Sec13 T240a Andrew Anderson (1915) Little York Tel. Little York

 

T


Taeger, David (Esther Hemmye) Ch Leone; Carman RI Carman Secl T120a J. P. Walker (1916)

Tegnell, Fred E.(Minnie Morris) Ch Floyd, Alice, George; Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec23 040a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Tharp, Charles A. (Jennie M. Kirby) Ch Max, Roy , Harold, Ruby, *Doren; Carman RI Carman Secll T420a John A. Gregg (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst.

Thomas, Alex A. (Mary Bailey) Ch Craven, Cecil; Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec4 040a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Thomas, Charley E. (Clara Pershin) Ch Eber, Merle, Claud; Oquawka RI Rozetta Secs T329a Mrs. Alex Marshall and Laura Speck (1877) Tel. Biggsville

Thomas, Clifford ( Elizabeth Rick­ etts Thomas, Mother) Brothers and Sisters; Leah, Henry, Loyd Jason, Genevieve Leona, Susie Grace, Florence , Edith; Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec30 096a Bald Bluff and Oquawka Sec30 T59a (1889)

Thomas, Walter. E. (Ethel Turner) Oquawka RI Rozetta Sec19 080a Sec18 T1421/2a C. L. Thomas (1889) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Thomas, Will C. (Elise Mclntrye) Ch Floyd; Oquawka Oquawka Sec26-27 T137a Tom O'Connor (1885) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Thompson, Elliot W. (Ida May Hayes) Ch Ruth, Alice, Walter. *Ethel; Oquawka Oquawka Sec36 Farm Hand George Hall (1896)

Thompson, Harvey H. (Martha L. Waterman) Ch Clifford, Henry, George, Allen, Philip, Catherine; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec32 0200a Sec32-33 T91a P. H. Farren (1894) Tels. Farmers' Line Dallas and Lomax

Thompson, John G. Ch Louis, Mary, Frank, William, Margaret, Gladys; "Hickory Grove Farm" Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec22 0243a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Thompson, Mrs. Mary B. Ch Ray­burn, *Annamay, * Vernon , *Ester, *Calvin; Media RI Raritan Sec26 080a (1887) Mutual Tel. Raritan

Thompson, Robert M. (Cornelia Pen­darvis) Ch *Alzina, *Will, *Myrtle, *Daisy, *Oral, *Clifford, *Flossie; "Spring Dale Farm" Media R1 Media Sec36 0320a (1846) Tel. Far­mers' Line Raritan

Thompson, R. Clifford (Margaret Mae Anderson) Ch Gerald C.; C. • "Springdale Stock Farm" Media RI Media Sec35 T320a R. M. Thompson (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Thompson, William Ch Florella; "Prairie View Farm" Biggsville RI Biggsville Sec32-33 090a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Thompson, William A. (Jessie Livermore) Media R1 Raritan Sec12 076a (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Rar­itan

Thorell, Gus (Emma Gustafson) Ch Gilman, Eldon, * Marion , * Clifton , * Vernon , *Carl; "Sunny Brook Farm" Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec32 080a (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Blandinsville

Thornton, Frank R. (Eunice Hall) Ch Kieth Corwin; Oquawka Glad­ stone Sec2 T208a A. M. Thomson (1893) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Thrush, Clarence (Minnie Mustain) Ch Lloyd, Lyle, Glova, Clyde , Lester, Esther; Stronghurst R1 Rari­tan Sec23 T160a S. B. Van Arsdale (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Thrush, Elza( Lena Dunham) Stronghurst R1 Terre Haute Sec36 T80a Isaac Thrush (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Thrush, Isaac (Lucinda Owsley) Ch *Clarence, *Elza. *Ethel; Stronghurst RI Terre Haute Sec36 080a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Tierney, James (Josephine Collins) Ch Francis, Mary, Alice ; Media RI Media Sec36 080a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Torrance , John (Nettie Smith) Ch Fred, Ervin, Carl, Mabel, Orvil, Francis; Sciota R1 Raritan Sec36 0320a (1896) Mutual Tel. Raritan

Trumbull, Earl Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec9 T160a J. M. Michner (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Tuller, Charles B. (Mabel Murray) Ch Norma, Edgar, Evelyn, Marion; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec4 Farm Hand Mr. McGinnis (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Turner, Charles L. (Cora Cline) Ch Morris, Evelyn, Weldon; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff 'Sec11 T165a Thomas Luby Seaton Tel. Seaton


© Wini Caudell and Contributors

All Rights Reserved

Illinois Ancestors