Vail, Arthur V. (Lola Vanwinkle) Ch Edgar; "Springdale Stock Farm" Media R1 Media Sec36 T320a R. M. Thompson (1918)

VanAlstine, Peter A. (Mattie Charter) Ch *Grace, *Jessie, *Bessie; Media Star Route Media Sec15 T120a James Keane and Jack Da­ vidson (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritah

VanArsdale, Carrie Pitezel Ch *Dessie, *Horton; "Twin Pine Farm" Media RI Raritan Sec22-23 0160a (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

VanArsdale, Joseph (Marie Covert) Media R1 Raritan Sec23 T160a W. H. VanArsdale (1894) Mutual Tel. Raritan

VanArsdale, Roy L. (Abbie Peel) Henry Gregory. Nephew; Strong­ hurst R1 Raritan Sec35 T160a Lu­ ther VanArsdale (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

VanArsdale, William H. (Mertie Philower) Ch Joseph; Media RI Raritan Sec26 0160a (1864) Mutual Tel. Raritan

VanDoren, George S. (Mary A. Cruiser) Ch *Bertha, *Mabel, *Roy; "Pine Tree Farm" Media RI Media Sec33 080a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

VanDoren, Roy (Hazel Burke) Ch Gerald, Maxine; Stronghurst Ri Raritan SecS T100a Farm Hand C. F. Hardin (1918)

VanSant, Ralph W. (Marigail Ren­ wick) Ch Ralph Jr., Marilee; "Oakleigh Farm" Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec2 0270a (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

VanTine, Truman L. (Pearl White) Ch Elmer, Edwin, Nellie, Rea. Gerald, Roy; Biggsville Ri Gladstone Sec13 02a (1915)

Vaughan, Archie E. (Hettie Gittings) Ch Troy, Marguerite, Carlton, Lucile, Lillian, Isabelle; Carman R1 Lomax Sec33 040a Carman Sec34 T192a S. E. Vaughan (1880) Tels. Farmers' Line Lomax and Stronghurst

Vaughan, Harry N. (Elizabeth J. Adair) Ch Merna, Robert, Harry, Alton, Chalmer, Martha, Majorie; "Santa Fe Stock Farm" Stronghurst Stronghurst Sec27 0292a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Vaughan, Samuel T. (Flora E. Graff) Ch Ferdinand; Lomax Star Route Lomax Sec22 0198a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Vaughan, Shelby (Hattie Riggs) Ch George, Ray; Media R1 Media Sec9 040a Sec14 T180a Davidson Est. (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Vaughan, William S. (Maude Beckwell) Ch Mary, Faye, Edna, Verda, *Floyd; Carman RI Carman Sec25 T160a W. A. Vaugnan (1869)

Vaughn, Arthur T. (Emma J. Green) Ch *Manford; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec22 0520a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Vaughn, Charles B. (Sarah E. White) Ch Leafa, *Ross B.; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec11 0490a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Vaughn, Clarence L. (Mabel Louden) Lomax R1 Lomax Sec24 T760a LaFayette Cooper (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Vaughn, James U. (Phenia M. White) Ch Arbin, *Roger; Dallas City R1 Lomax Sec27 0220a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Vaughn, Manford M. (Ethel Wyatt) Ch Arthur, Edna; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec10 T240a A. T. Vaughn (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Vaughn, P. Dean (Helen A. Pence) Lomax R1 Lomax Sec12 T624a W. C. Vaughn (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Vaughn, William Claude (Rose B. Gibb) Ch Paul Dean, Charles; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec12 0624a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Veech, J. Frank (Lillie Johnson) Ch Frances; Gladstone R1 Stronghurst Sec3 T116Y2a R. E. Veech Est. (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Veech, W. Percy (Merle Leinbach) Ch Max, Kenneth, Jessie; Strong­hurst RI Raritan Sec8 0100a T108a Veech Est. (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Voorhees, Edwin (Jessie Hunt) Ch Andrew J., Jessie May; Raritan Raritan Sec15 071a (1862) Raritan Tel. Raritan

Voorhees, John H. (Ella E. Groome) Ch Peter A., George W., Sarah, Susannah, Mary; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec8 0165a Sec4 T40a J. C. Bronk (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Waddell, Ed R. (Ruth Links) Ch Wayne; Blandinsville R1 Raritan Sec34 Farm Hand S. K. Waddell (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Waddill, Fred H. (Elva Elder) Ch Velma; Blandinsville R1 Raritan Sec34 T141a F. J. Voorhees (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Waddill, Seth K. (Fannie Babcock) Ch Laura, Elgin, Frank, *Fred, *Louie, *Maude, *Ed. *Emma; Blandinsville R1 Raritan Sec34 0200a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Walker, Ambrose T. (Ella Simmons) Ch Frank, Dennis, Hazel, Fontaine; Kirkwood R1 Biggsville Sect-3 T242a Mrs. William McCoy (1908) Tels. Farmers' Line Biggsville and Kirkwood

Walker, Charles W. (Amanda Strandburg) Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec10 T320a Frank Crenshaw, J. 0. Peasley and George Mathews (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Strong­hurst

Walker, Clara Berterman Ch Cyrus, *Minnie; Biggsville R2 Gladstone Sec12 010a (1878)

Walker, Logan (Jennie Read) Ch Louise, Ruby, Ben, Earl, William, Eugene; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec12 T624a W. C. Vaughn (1887)

Walker, Pres (Maude L. Stanley) Ch Beatrice, Herman; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec28 T320a G. H. Annegers (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Wallace, William H. Ch William, *Asa, *Rella, *Nora; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec34 020a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Walters, Fred (Mabel Chapin) Ch Charles; Gladstone Gladstone Sec8 T108a C. E. Cornell (1916)

Walters, George A. (Sadie Chard) Ch Ferne Louise, George R., Edna M., *Truie F., *Frank F.; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec12 0195a (1864) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Walters, John W. (Della Miller) Ch Pearl, Geneva, Estella, Margaret, John; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec12 0160a (1864) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Warner, Daniel L. (Myra Saunders) Ch Mildred, Neil, Lloyd; "Hillcrest Farm" Little York R1 Rozetta Sec11 0216a (1876) Tels. Farmers' Line Biggsville and Kirkwood

Wassom, Douglas Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec24 01040a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Wassom, John (Jennie B. Roe) Ch Ruth, Blanche, Homer; Stronghurst R2 Media Sec18 T1040a Farm Hand Douglas Wassom (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Waterman, Harry (Gertrude Burkiett) Ch Alma, Hellen, Isabell, Luella; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec12 T27a E. M. Hawkins (1882) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Watson, Adam (Laura Nelson) Ch Lloyd, Letha, *Vesta; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec1 T90a (1859) Seaton Tel. Seaton

Watson, Mrs. Delia Ch Charles Victor; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec2 0114a (1867) Seaton Tel. Seaton and Little York Tel. Little York

Watson, Guy C. (Minnie E. Saben) Ch Wayne; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec28-29-32-33 T145a Levi J. Watson (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Watson, Harvey L. (Reatha Moody) Ch Virginia, Dorothy; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec32 T220a Bert Liby (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Watson, Herman (Vada Payne) Ch Arnold J., Edith Lindsay; Little York RI Rozetta Sec11 T160a R. P. Frans (1918) Mutual Tel. Little York

Watt, George (Mary Ewing) Ch John, William, Anna, *George, *Mary, *David, *Alexander; Little York R1 Bald Bluff Sec26 T250a John Campbell (1916) Gabby Tel. Little York

Wauchope, Ernest (Grace VanBuren) "Lone Tree Ranch" Gladstone Gladstone Sec24 T600a J. Y. Whiteman (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville'

Waugh, Orville K. (Lula Moore) Ch Nellie, Gertrude, William, Wade, Loren, Ivan, Kenneth, Murle, *Cecil, *Mildred; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec8 T330a A. H. Frandsen (1901) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Webb, John (Lulu Bowie) Ch Marie, Ruth, *Harry, *Bertha, *Mattie; Carman RI Gladstone Sec35 Farm Hand Mellinger & Sheldon (1918)

Weir, William T. (Anna Knustrom) Ch Hazel, Bessie, William Jr.; "Oak Grove Farm" Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec23 0160a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Welch, Fred H. (Cora Campbell) Ch Evelyn, Dorothy; "Maple Grove Farm" Monmouth R3 Rozetta Sec13 T160a J. W. Campbell (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Welch, Guy A. (Lucy Fair) Ch Ivan, James; Little York R1 Rozetta Seel() 0200a Sec28 T100a Jas. M. Welch (1883) Mutual Tel. Little York

Welch, Harry A. (Myrtle Derst) Ch Bertha Welch; Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec31 T75a A. C. Bennauer (1898) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Welch, James B. (Josephine Walker) Ch Lena, *Frank, *Flossie, *Fred, *Ira; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec4 T160a Charles Ditto (1916) Mar­shall Tel. Keithsburg

Welch, James M. (Anna Carpenter) Ch Dolly, *Bessie, *Guy, *Jay; Little York R1 Rozetta Secil 0240a (1858) Mutual Tel. Little York and Tel Farmers' Line Kirkwood

Welch, John M. (Eliza Beard) Ch Ly­ tle; Oquawka R1 Bald Bluff Sec20- 29 0160a Sec30 T68a Ed Welch (1916) Bell Tel. Oquawka

Welch, J. Clint (Ella Watson) Ch Maude, Lucile, Lois; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec21-28 T172a N. Q. Welch (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Wells, George A. (Ruth E. Frown­ felter) Ch Mildred, Harold; "Forest Park Farm" Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec11 T800a Nat Bruen, Farm Hand Chas. E. Swanson (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Wessell, John (Mary J. Hulet) Ch Everett, Jesse, Mary, Frederick, Iva; Stronghurst R2 Stronghurst Sec2 T1020a Farm Hand Joseph White (1891)

Westlake, Eli Ch Ethel, *Mae, *Maud, *Carrie, *Clyde; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec23 022a (1875)

Westlund, Nels (Bertha Erickson) Ch Nels Jr., Paul; La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec27 T160a J. I. Wolfe (1888)

Weterling, Carl M. L. (Clara John­son, deceased) Ch *Annie, *Tilda, *Elmer, *Ealsord, *Minnie, *Florence, *Judge; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec23 080a (1865) Tel. Stronghurst

Wetterling, A. Ellsworth (Margie Gieseker) Ch Wendell, Mildred, Josephine; "Springdale Farm" Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec22 T210a W. H. Moore (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

We yer, John W. (Fannie Essex) Ch *Jessie, *May; Media Media Sec15 0134a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Smithshire

Wheeler, Mervin A. (Eva Waters) Ch Moargene, Louise; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Sec4 T120a Miss Eliza Christie (1915) Seaton Tel. Seaton

White, Elmer E. (Mabel E. Rucker) Ch Hollis, Lyman, Gordon; Lomax RI Terre Haute Sec? 0160a T53a Will Crownover (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

White, Jarve (Ruby Sea) Ch Wilma, Thelma; Media Media Sec10 T80a John Gibbs (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

White, John (Mabel Gilmore) Ch Madeline, Harold, Loyd, Dorothy, Gertrude; Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec20-21 0160a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

White, Joseph (Zetia M. Carothers) Ch Joseph, Russell, Helen, Blanche; "Hickory Grove Farm" Stronghurst R2 Biggsville Sec31 01020a (1872) Tel. Farmers Line Stronghurst

White, Ottis (Edith May Adair) Ch Charles, Earl, Edwin, Marion, Mary; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Secl 1 T80a Wm. J. McKeown (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

White, U. Grant (Mabel Doane) Ch Clifford; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec35-36 0120a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Whiteman, Charles M. (Mary Barnes) Ch Mildred, Charles, Dale; "Whiteman Homestead Farm" Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec24 0248a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Whiteman, Frank (Jessie McMillan) Ch Harold, Wendel, Pauline, Robert, Bissel, Margaret, Graham; Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec24 0120a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Whiteman, Ray M. (Elsie Glenn) "Elm Lawn Farm" Biggsville R1 Gladstone Sec24 Resident W. M. Whiteman (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Whiteman, Samuel C. (Emma Ervin) Ch Ervin, Everette; Biggsville R1 Biggsville Sec19 0180a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Whiteman, William M. (Elizabeth Millen) Ch Lloyd, William Jr.. Kenneth, *Ray; "Elm Lawn Farm" Biggsville RI Gladstone Sec24-13 0290a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Whitemore, Louis (May . Morling) Ch Orville, *Harry; Gladstone R1 Gladstone (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Wiegand, A. W. (Iva Gray) "Village View Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec16 0220a W. A. Wiegand (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Wiegand, L. A. (Minnie Hamberg) Ch Earl, Paul, Glenn; Carman R1 Carman Sec13 0364a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Wiegand, Noram (Carrie Westley) Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec4 0160a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Wiegand, William A. (Anna Keener) Ch Elizabeth, *Louis, *William; "Village View Farm" Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec16-10 0300a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Willard, William L. Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec10-15 T120a J. M. Rezner (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Williams, Calvin (Rena Wiles) Ch Ellen, Lawrence, Carrie, Pansy, Raymond, Lura, Lillie, Calvin, *George; Stronghurst R3 Stronghurst Sec20 T160a Harry Ross (1913)

Williams, Cyril V. (Hazel Renard) Ch Kenneth; Kirkwood R1 Rozetta Sec28 072a (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Williams, Mrs. Isabella (Isabella Mil­ ler) Martha Miller, Sister; Stronghurst Stronghurst Sec25 0150a (1855) Tel. Stronghurst

Williams, Jesse C. (Annie McIntire) Ch Lonnie, Mary, Dorothy; Seaton R2 Bald Bluff Secs T160a Wicket Bros. (1913) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Williams, John L. (Nellie A. Longcor) Ch Leslie, Minnie, Sylvia; Carman R1 Carman Secl T400a Thomas Dixon Farm Hand Geo. M. Clover (1908)

Williamson, I. L. (Carrie Myers) Ch Eugene, Fred, Don, Lauren, *Thayer, *Cleo; Carman Carman Sec34 T80a James Edmunds (1915)

Wilson, Charlie F. (Josephine Hall) Ch Ernest, Charles; "Elm Hill Stock Farm" Stronghurst R2 Media Sec17 T500a Farm Hand Charles S. Pogue (1917)

Wilson, Miss Edith (Mrs. Margaret McDougall, Aunt) Biggsville R2 Biggsville Sec14 077a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Wilson, Perry L. (Florence Marie Gustafson) Media Star Route Media Sec26 T122a Bessie Pendarvis (1910) Tel. Stronghurst

Wilson, Philip H. (Anna VanDoren) Ch Reva, *Lee, *Fern; Raritan Star Route Raritan ,Sec14 T212a George A. Wilson (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Raritan

Wisbey, Harry L. (Ruth E. McIntire) Ch Charles, Eldred; Carman Carman Sec27 T150a Mrs. Maggie Marsden (1884) Tels. Farmers' Line Lomax and Stronghurst

Wixforth, Fred G. (Mollie Goempler) Ch Frederick, Louise; Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec36 080a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Wolford, Charles J. (Susie Washburn) Ch Willie, Edith, Gertrude, Merle, Mae, Mary; Stronghurst R3 Terre Haute Sec3 T140a M. L. Evans (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Wolston, Henry D. (Mollie Dobson) Ch Wray, Jessie, Royal, Lola, Jennie, Floyd, Raymond, *Binnie; Kirkwood RI Rozetta Sec34 T160a Charles Sandstrom (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Woodall. Harry H. (Gladys Thompson) Ch Roy; Gladstone RI Gladstone Sec32 040a (1892)

Woodall. Thomas R. (Mary Ander­son) Ch Edith, Fred, Dorotha, Raymond, Gladys; Gladstone R1 Gladstone Sec27 Farm Hand C. E. Lant (1884)

Woods, Alfred W. (Bertha Cassady) Ch Floyd, Raymond, Lowell; Lomax R1 Terre Haute Sec17 T200a Farm Hand L. E. Lovitt (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Woods, Edwin C. (Esther Bricker) Ch William, Clarence, Atha, Evelyn; Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec29-16 T3071/2a J. H. Smith (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Woods, J. Lloyd (Bessie Pearson) Oquawka R1 Rozetta Sec17 T230a F. W. Smith (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Biggsville

Worden, Joseph B. (Ida Eaton) Ch *Willie, *Violet, *Goldie; Smith-shire R2 Biggsville Sec35 040a

Worley, George W. (Carrie A. Sut­ ton) Ch Myrtle, Elmer, Frank, Jesse, Harold; Lomax R1 Lomax Sec13 T492a C. B. Vaughn (1897)

Worley, Robert J. (Ellen Hazelwood) Ch *Fred, *Emma, *Frank; Blandinsville R1 Raritan Sec32 053a TIO0a John Hazelwood and Burn Hazelwood (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Blandinsville

Worrell, Charles (Eliza Moore) Ch William, Clarence, *Ruth, *Ona, *Amanda, *Edith; La Harpe R4 Terre Haute Sec34 T160a R. A. Nelson Farm Hand Daniel Strand (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line La Harpe

Worthington, Lewis A. Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec21 T160a William R. Worthington Est. (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Wortman, Frank (Sarah E. Lasley) Ch William. Agnes; "Santa Fe Stock Farm" Stronghurst Stronghurst Sec27 T292a Harry N. Vaughan (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Stronghurst

Wright, George A. (Olive Lauver) Ch Nola, Frances; Stronghurst R1 Raritan Sec16 T160a Farm Hand D. N. Cortelyou (1911) Tel. Stronghurst

Wyatt, Loren B. (May Eva Scott) Lomax R1 Lomax Sec14 T195a E. Harvey (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax

Wyatt, William H. (Virginia C. Shanks) Ch W. Forest, Bert, *Mabel, *Ethel, *Rollie, *Loren; "The Old Homestead Farm" Lomax R1 Lomax Secll 0260a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Lomax