Adams , C. F. (Clara Nelson) Ch Marie, Victor, Pearl , Herbert, Dora; "Inland Farm" Joy R3 Duncan Secl9 O69a (1900)

Adams, T. O. (Blanche Weeks) Ch Frank, Catherine; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Sec2 T140a William Morgan .(1901) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Adcock, George (Grace Welliver) Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Sec l T240a Cal. Mclntire (1917) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Albert, F. C. (Minnie Fisher) Ch Marvin, Muriel; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secl3 O80a (1907) Tel. Seaton

Aldridge, William (Rose A. Ball) Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec36 O80a (1882) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Allemang, Henry (Mary Shoenig) Ch Fred, Katie, Rebecca, Lilly, Louis, Phillips, Emma, Clara, Flora; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec7 O260a (1862) Tel Farmers' Line

Allemang, Phillip Sherrard Rl Richland Grove O80a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line

Allen, A. L. (Delia Attig) Ch Lyle; Joy R3 Millersburg Sec5 O60a Duncan Sec20 T80a John Attig (1888) Tel. Millersburg

Allen, C. R. (Ethel Collins) Joy Rl Millersburg Sec28 Farm Hand J. G. Miller (1907)

Allen, George A. (Lydia A. Runyan) Ch Clara M., Laurence A.; New Boston New Boston Secl0 O190a (1914) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Allen, William (Maud Swartout) Ch Harry, Raymond; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec3 T130a Henry Swartout (1912) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Allen, W. V. New Boston Rl Eliza Sec32 T144a Mrs. J. F. Willits (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Allgeyer, Frank (Agnes Crofton) Ch Clarence, Joe, Marie, John; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec21 T160a R. H. Allgeyer (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Allgeyer, W. A. (Ledonia Lutrel'l) Ch Gladys, Fern, Leone; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secl7 O280a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Allmandiger, F. B. (Bessie Baker) Ch Rachel; Joy R3 Duncan Sec28 Farm Hand H. E. Munson (1894) Tel. Millersburg

Amlong, Joseph G. (Nellie Merrill) New Windsor Rl Rivoli Secl3 T242a R. S. Petrie (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Anderson, Albert Ch Harold, Ethel, Ruth, Ralph Viola Rl Rivoli Secl9 O160a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Anderson, Alf (Ida Johnson) Ch Lela, Alice, Delia, Gladys; Viola Green Secl0 O80a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Anderson, Alfred J. (Anna Peterson) Ch Frances, Kenneth, Irene; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec2 T160a Emma Richard (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line North Hender­ son

Anderson, Andrew A. (Louisa Sun- beck) Ch Wallace, Charles, Lillie, Fred, Andie, Roy, Clarence, Grace; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec23 O89a (1869) Independent Tel. Co. Rey­ nolds

Anderson, Arthur M. (Inez Anderson) Ch Eugene; New Windsor Rivoli Sec24 T160a A. J. Anderson (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Anderson, August Joy Rl Millersburg Secl6 O45a (1885)

Anderson, August Aledo R5 Perryton Sec20 T160a Harry McHard (1907) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Anderson, Axel Sea ton Rl Abington Sec28 Ol50a (1915) Seaton Tel. Co.

Anderson A. J. (Augustine Bargreen) Ch Andrew, Bessie; Aledo R3 Mil­ lersburg Sec ll-14 O310a (1907) Peoples Tel. Co.

Anderson & Sons, A. C. New Wind­ sor Rl Rivoli Seel7 T560a A. C. Anderson (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Anderson, Mrs. Carria (Carria Isaacson) Ch Henry, Emma, Laura, Elmer, Nellie, Forrest; Aledo R6 Green Sec29 O152a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Anderson, Charles A. (Sadie Roselle) Ch Clarence, June, Alexis, Carl Elda; Lynn Center Rl Richland Grove Secl3 O42a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Anderson, Charles O. (Anna Loun) Ch Lawrence Myrtle, John, Fred, Amye Ward; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec36 Q132a (1875) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Anderson , C. A. (Josephine Jacobson) Ch Edith, Arthur, Earl, Myrtle, Ralph; Aledo R4 Mercer Sec6 O130a (1890) Tel. Aledo

Anderson, C. A. (Mary Hamilton) Ch Edna, Martha, Nemoia, Paul; Sunny Lawn Farm New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec27 O74a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Anderson, C. P. (Elina Ahlberg) Ch Ernest, Clifford; Joy Rl New Boston Secl2 O40a (1909) Tel. Joy

Anderson, Dan (Mollie Noble) Ch Martin L., Maxine E.; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec2 T291a L. Mclntire (1897) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Anderson, David (Hulda Beck) Ch Vernice, Mildred; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec22 T185a Swanson & Larsen Bros. (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Anderson, Elmer F. Aledo R6 Green Sec29 O40a (1886)

Anderson, Forrest N. (Elsie Berg- lund) Aledo R6 Green Sec29 T185a J. F. and Carria Anderson (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Anderson, Frank W, (Ruth Fell) Ch Ruth; Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec30 O140a (190S) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Anderson, Frank W. Alexis R3 Suez Sec4 T280a John Anderson (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Anderson, Glenn (Edith Martin) Ch Russell; Alexis R3 North Henderson Secl9 Tl00a (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Anderson, Henry C. (Blanch Rhodenbaugh) Ch Farrert, Kenneth, Wayne ; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Secl T160a J. R. Streeter (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Anderson Henry E. Ch Gladys, Wilma, Dorothy; "Hickorydale Farm" Aledo Rl Mercer Sec33 O130a (1887) Tel. Aledo

Anderson , Henry J. (Ruth Beck) Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec4 T235 S.S. Johnson Est. (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Anderson, Herman E. (Svea Ander- " son) Ch Ernest, Carl, Lee, May- nard; Reynolds R2 Perryton Secl T165a T. L. Johnson (1880) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Anderson, Jennie (Jennie Johnson) Aledo R6 Green Secl6 O80a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Anderson, John (Mary Gustafson) Ch Fred, Clara, Herman, Leonard, Herbert, Frank, Ruth, Henry; Alexis R3 Suez Sec4 O280a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Anderson , John A. ( Selma Blixt) Ch Bryn, Pearl ; "Green Bower Stock Farm" Viola Rl Greene Sec24 O320a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Anderson, John C. (Emma Elofson) Alexis Rl Suez Sec34 T80a William Cooper (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Anderson, J. G. (Sophia Peterson) New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec33 O37a (187S) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Anderson , Luther (Ida Rodell) Swedona Richland Grove Sec24 Ol00a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Lynn Center

Anderson, Mose ( Elizabeth Lane ) Ch Clarence L.; Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec34 O240a (1858) Seaton Tel. Co.

Anderson, Peter A. M. (Delia Nelson) Ch Dale, Eva; Reynolds R2 Perry- ton Secll O160a (1907) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Anderson, Mrs. Tilda (Tilda Anderson) Ch Edward, William, James, Oscar, Mary, Arthur, Frank; Aledo R6 Greene Sec30 O80a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Andress, H. E. (Jessie Pulliam) Ch Marie, Mildred, Maynard; Joy R2 Eliza Sec25 T160a Sam Nelson (1880) Eliza Tel. Co. Joy Tel. Co. Farmers' Line

Andress, Orville (Coral Bear) Ch Clair "Fruit Farm" Joy R2 Duncan Secl5 T80a Byrum Andress (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Archer, John (Ida Wagoner) Aledo R4 Duncan Sec23 T80a Adam Fuhr (1902) Tel. Millersburg

Armstrong, Geo. E. (Margaret McCartney) Ch Dale, Hugh; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec29 Ol00a (1908) Tel. Seaton

Arnold, F. F. (Carrie Ditto) Ch Charles, Helen; Seaton Rl Abington Sec23-22 T210a F. W. Carlson (1914) Seaton Tel. Co.

Artcher, S. J. Ch John; New Boston New Boston Sec24 O64a (1889) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Arts, Frank Ch Verdie, Ruth; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec5 O216a (1915) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Ash, John Preemption Rl Preemption Sec4 T120a Walter Foster (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line

Ash, Richard (Bessie Beeler) Ch Richard; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec4 T120a Walter Foster (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line

Attig, Margaret Ch George; Reynolds Rl Duncan Secl-12 O326a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Attig, John N. (Ethel McDearmon) Ch Harold; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec20 O80a Secl-12-13 T326a Margaret Attig (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Ayers, M. F. (Ella Ryan) Aledo R6 Green SecS O80a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola


B


Babcock, Elmer (Avis Wood) Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secl2 T80a Frank Kile (1914) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Babcock, Will (Cressie Carman) Ch Leona; Aledo RS Perryton Secl4 T80a Dunn Est. (1897) Tel. Reynolds

Baker, C. R. (Lena M. Gray) Ch Margaret R., Clyde W., George R.; Seaton Rl Abington Sec24 Farm Hand L. I. Duncan (1888) Seaton Tel. Co. Seaton

Baker, Everett (Edna Marple) Ch Ruth, Alice, Jene, Robert; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl9 T140a Nelson Perry (1907)

Baker, E. F. (Edna Hall) Ch Leonard, Fay, Opal, Warren; Joy R3 Duncan Sec28-29 T120a Charles Retherford (1881) Tel. Millersburg

Baker, Fred (Lucille Carroll) Ch Carroll; Aledo R5 Mercer Secl6 T80a George Braucht (1880) Peoples Tel: Co. Aledo

Baker. H. C. (Minnie Springer) Ch Helen, Donald; Joy Rl Millersburg Secl6 Farm Hand M. E..Bridgeford (1887) Tel. Joy

Baker, M. A. (Sadie Thompson) Ch Lytle, Loran; Millersburg R2 Millersburg Farm Hand Ralph Morrow (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Baker, S. R. (Elise Whitaker) Ch June, Robert; Aledo R3 Millersburg Secl5 Farm Hand Billy Johnson (1891) Peoples Tel. Millersburg

Baker, Walter K. (Anna Smith) Ch Stella, Edward; Aledo R6 Mercer Secl0 T120a Mrs. Willis (1874) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Baldwin, C. L. (Nellie Kirby) Ch Arthur, Bernice, Clyde, Corinne, Gerald, Leslie; Aledo R4 Mercer Sec5 O320a (1901) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Baldwin, J. B. (Hilda Salmons) Ch Otis, Florence, Everett, Orville; Seaton Rl Abington Sec29 Farm Hand Joe Haney (1910) Tel. Keithsburg

Balmer, John (Erne Brown) Ch Ber­ nice, Virgel; Aledo Rl Suez Sec6 O80a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Banick, Andrew (Mary Wasko) Ch Anna, John, Andrew, Mary, George, Lizzie, Margaret; Viola R2 Preemption Sec35 O320a (1892)

Barlett, C. E. (Mary Ruthenberg) Ch Delia, Ralph, Jessie, Vera; Joy R2 Eliza Secl-12 O160a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Barlett, James N. (Catherine Mardoek) Ch Elmore; Joy R2 Eliza Secl-12 O120a (1853) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Barlett, L. E. (Myrta Leech) Ch Leo- nia, Catherine; Joy R2 Eliza Secl2 O80a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Barnes,. James (Hannah Ramsey) Ch Pearl, Leona; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec22 O120a (1869)

Barnes, John (Kate Connelly) Ch Joseph, Francis; Aledo R6 Greene Sec3 T234a Joseph McRoberts (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Barnes, Thomas (Hanna Norton) Ch Raymond, Louis; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec21 O200a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Barnhouse, Edward (Ruth Halsted) New Boston R2 New Boston Secl5 Farm Hand Henry Noble (1914)

Barns, Mrs. Margarette (Margarette Cranney) 'Ch George, Ella, Joe; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec29 O260a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Barrell, James (Amanda Kiel) Ch Myrtle, Marie; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl0 T2a W. R. Henderson (1896) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bartlett, D. W. (Anna Krueger) Ch Hilma; Joy R2 Eliza Secl2 O160a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Batson, Grant Aledo R3 Mercer Sec28-27 O33Sa (1854) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Baugh, Ernest R. (Hilma Johnson) Ch Inez, Audrey, Vergil; New Bos­ ton R2 New Boston Sec23-24 T433a Wiltits Est. (1905) Tel. Joy

Baxter, Frank (Bertha Ramsey) Ch Helen, Gladys; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec26 O244a Sec27-35 T160a Mrs. Sallie and Louie Baxter (1876) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo Mutual Tel. Co.

Baxter, Sallie and Louise Aledo Rl Mercer Sec26 O160a (1860) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bay, J. M. (Mary Turner) Ch Edwin; "Sunny Slope Farm" Aledo R4 Mil­ lersburg Seel O320a (1864) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Beachler, G. R. (Anna Blick) New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec26 T120a Mary Beachler (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Bear, Charles M. (Bertha Haroun) Ch Earl, Fern, Dora, Mary; "Oak Ridge Farm" Joy R2 Eliza Secl2 O80a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Bear, Madrew (Mary Bateman) "Pleasant Hill Farm" New Boston Rl Eliza O120a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Bear, Martin (Arminta Harter) New Boston Rl Eliza SeclS T63a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Bear, Omer (Mary Ryan) Ch Carl, Inez, Harley, Florence; New Bos­ ton Rl Eliza Sec21-22 O75a Sec27 T30a Albert Mason (1863) Tel. Far­ mers' Line Eliza

Beard, Cyrus (Viola Spitznogle) Ch Elsie, Ethel; Joy New Boston Seel O3a (1859)

Beard, Edward (Catherine Hyberger) New Boston New Boston Sec32-l O1056a (1861) Tel. New Boston

Beard, Fred New Boston R2 New Boston Sec9 O200a (1891) New Boston Tel. Co.

Beard, Guy (Maggie Bomer) Ch Adrian, Alice; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec9 O200a (1891) Tel. New Boston

Beard, Lewis (Clara B. Anderson) Ch Laurence; New Boston R2 New Boston Secl0 O195a Millersburg Sec7 O18a (1868) Tel. Joy

Beard, Pierce W. (Maud Morris) Ch Edmund, Mary, Fred, Harriett, Eugene, Ruth; "Five Pines" Viola Green Secl6 O81a (1894) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Viola

Beard, .Roy, New Boston R2 New Boston Secl6 O160a (1882) Tel. New Boston

Bedford, E. C. (Lola Ellison) Ch Joe, Martha; Father, J. A. Bedford; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec24 T240a J. B. Willets Est. (1892) Tel. Aledo

Beck, George (Barbara Weikler) Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec7 O9a (1857)

Beck, William D. (Emma Angerer) Ch Kenneth; New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec36 T55a Sarah Anderson (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Seeding, Murlen (Margaret Baker) Ch Milo, Maurice, George, Dorothy, Forrest, Curtis; Aledo R4 Mercer Sec7 Farm Hand S. Lee (1916)

Beene, R. M. (Myrtle Fauble) Ch Harold, Mildred; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec28 Farm Hand J. H. Chriswell (1917)

Beers, M. A. (Elizabeth K. Ellis) Cable Richland Grove Sec20 O90a (1872) Tel. Edwards Line Sherrard

Beers, William K. (Isabella Edgar) Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec30 Tl00a F. W. Rathburn (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Begyn, Dan (Pudene Wille) Ch Morris, Raymond; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec23 T120a Henry McCaw (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Pre­ emption.

Bell, Arthur (Pearle Simpson) Alvis R7 Suez Sec28 O80a (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Bell, George, Ch Harry, Minnie, Francis, Hayes, George, Lee, John; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec25 O160a Sec24 T120a Fred Valentine (1863) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bellinger, Arthur (Millie Brown) Ch Alvin, Irene; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl3 T120a G. M. Brown (1889) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bellinger, Mrs. Martha (Martha Lowe) Ch Arthur, Bertha, Stanley, Leo, Ebbie; Viola Rl Rivoli Sec30 O281a (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Bengtson, Herman (Anna Anderson) Ch Ethel, Herald, Eva; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec9 T120a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Benson, Herbert (Bertha Olson) New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec26 T134a W. M. Meeker (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Benson, Nels (Alma Johnson) Ch Arthur, Clarence, Alice, Malinda, Alvira, Carl; Aledo R6 Mercer Secl3 O159a (1902) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bentley, Chas. C. (Charlotte Suhderbruck) Ch George, Marie; "Oakdale Farm" Aledo Rl Mercer Sec26- 35 T320a Mrs. Rose Bentley (1886) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bergstron, Arthur (Violet Carlson) Ch Virgil, Lola; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec9 T200a Johnson Bros. (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Berry, Andrew L. (Harriet Thomp­ son) Ch Reithel, Theodore; New Boston Rl Eliza Secl4 M. P. Bomke (1917)

Bestian, William (Maggie Thompson) Ch Mary; Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec5 T116a Powers EstT (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Rey­ nolds

Beverlin, A. H. (Alice Kellums) Ch George, Ruby; Joy R2 New Boston Seel T90a Lewis Beard (1876) Tel. Joy

Beverlin, Jane Ch Levi; New Boston Rl Eliza SeclO O20a (1900) Tel. Farmers'. Line Eliza

Beverlin, S. F. (Caroline Beverlin) Ch Cecil, Pearl, Geneva, Velma; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec7 Farm Hand W. M. Keating (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Bird, D. E. (Mary E. Dunn) Ch John E., Harry A., Charles W., Minnie, Katherine; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl9-30 O320a (1867) Tel. Seaton

Bishop, Earl (Grace Bear) Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl6 T200a I. Bishop (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Bissell, C. B. "Sugar Grove Farm" Aledo R5 Mercer Sec4 O243a (1909) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bissell, E. (Amy Oswalt) Ch Clarence, Beulah, Frank, Evelyn, Helen, John; Viola R2 Green Secl2 O397a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Bistline, George L. (Ruth Hyett) Ch John L., Chester R.; Aledo R4 Duncan Secl3-25 O203a (1877) Tel. Mil- lersburg

Bistline, H. A. (Stella Willits) Ch Coreta, Bernice, Bessie; "Fair View Stock Farm" Aledo R4 Duncan Sec25-26 O280a (1874) Tel. Millersburg

Bistline, Ida and Leah Aledo R4 Duncan Sec26-27 O400a (1870) Tel. Millersburg

Bivens, J. M. (Ruby. Marston) Ch Allen, Leona, Mary, Richard, John, Lloyd, Raymond; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec23 T160a H. G. Marston (1885) Tel. Millersburg

Black, John P. (Anna Holmes) Ch Wilbur, Paul, Holmes; Aledo R3 Mercer Sec22 O160a (1865) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Black, W. S. (Lela McAtee) Ch John T.: Aledo Mercer Sec30 T200a William E. Huffman (1890) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Blain, James Ch William, Clyde, James; Aledo R6 Green See3 O160a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Blair, J. B.(Electa Axtell) Ch Morrice (Alberta Gillespie, wife of Morrice), Robert P., Helen Beatrice; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec36 Overseer Chas. Edgar (1915) New Boston Tel. Co.

Blaisdell, S. A. (Nellie Pratt) Ch Ruth, Ralph, Gerald; New Boston R2 Eliza Sec33 T220a Fred Muhlenburg Est. (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Blakely, Henry (Lyda Sederquist) "Maple Grove Farm" Preemption Preemption Secl0 O300a (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Blakely, Robert Preemption Rl Preemption Sec3 T240a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Blick, John (Christiana Rehn) Ch Frank, Annie, Martin, Edwin; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Sec23 O120a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Blick, Seigfrid (Amelia Munson) New Windsor R2 Rivoli Sec23 T130a Frank P. Blick (1884) Tel.Farmers' Line New Windsor

Blixt, Charles (Mrs. John Blixt, Mother); Joy R3 Duncan Sec33 O61a (1883) Tel. Millersburg

Blixt, David H. (Mabel Stromquist) Ch Walter, Lavoughn; "Sunny Slope Farm" Aledo R4 Millersburg Seel Farm Hand John Bay (1914)

Bloom, G. A. (Mary Olson) Ch Cora, Carl; Joy R3 Duncan Secl9-20 T200a Lloyd Bros. (1869) Tel. Joy

Bogart, Mrs. D. E. Mrs. Florence Fenstermacher, Niece; Mary Siciliano, Niece; A. J. Bogart, Brother-in- law New Boston Rl Eliza Secl4 T2a Wallace Garmer (1910)

Bogart, Harry E. (Gertrude La'rue) Ch Inga, William, Clara May, Larne, Everett Bogart; Joy R3 Duncan Secl7 Farm Hand Clair Braucht (1897)

Bogart, O. S. (Hanna Sheese) Ch Arva, Elise, ,Nola, Velma, Cecil; Joy R3 Duncan Secl9 OllJ4a (1867) Tel. Joy

Boggs, J. A. (Harriett Chandler) Ch J. Richard; "Maplehurst Farm" Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec27 O160a (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Seaton Bollman, Frank (Esther Swanson) Ch Marvin, Harold, Isabel; "Silver Dale Farm" Viola R2 Preemption Sec35 T20Sa P. L. Swanson (19.02) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola Bond, Hiram (Emma Brown) Ch June, Myrle, Vyrle; "Edwards Val­ ley Stock Farm" Joy R3 Millers- burg Sec9 Farm Hand A. G. Bridge- ford (1908) Tel. Joy Boney, A. J. (Jane Marple) Ch Mar­ tha; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec4-9 O160a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Boney, Ernest (Augusta Fuhr) Ch Beatrice, Carrol; Reynolds Rl Dun­ can Sec4-9 T160a John K. Boney (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Boney, J. M. (Carrie Vickers) Ch Floyd; Reynolds Rl Duncan SeclO O80a (1904) Tel. Reynolds

Boney, J. R. (Nettie Wakeland) Ch Maynard; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec4-9 T160a A. J. Boney (1887)

Bonynge, Ed. (Julia Peterson) Ch Mary, Dorothy, Mildred, Lucile; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec20 O130a (1882)Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bonynge, Ross (Mary Lemon) Ch Ines, Ethel, Chester, Russell, Ruth, Robert, Elizabeth, Olive; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl6 O142a (1866) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bopes, C. A. and Katherine Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec5 O480a (1870)Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds Bopp, Edward C. New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec33 O80a (1854)

Boruff, Arthur (Jessie M.v Harrison) Ch Opal, William, Gladys; Keithsburg Rl Abington Sec30 T160a John Harrison (1879)

Boruff, A. J. (Anna Monson) Ch Maynard; "Eliza Stock Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec9 O280a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Boruff, C. H. (Lucy Powell) Ch John Jr.; Illinois City Rl Eliza Sec2 T120a J. R. Boruff (1893) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Boruff, J. R. (Maggie Hessman). Ch Florence; Illinois City Rl Eliza . Sec2 O120a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairi

Boruff, M. O. Ch Mildred, Martin; "Plain View Farm" Joy R3 Duncan Sec20 Ol00a (1868) Tel. Joy

Boruff, Omer (Phyllis Ogle) Ch Ethel; Keithsburg Rl Abington Secl5 O210a (1894) Tel. Keithsburg

Boruff, Sanford S. (Cora E. Crippin) . Joy Rl Duncan Sec30 O240a Milton Boruff Est. (187S) Tel. Joy

Boultinghouse, Earl (Anna Radecke) Ch Virgil; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec5 T200a J. Boultinghouse (1883) Tel. Reynolds

Boultinghouse, G. D. (Martena Mauder) Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec5 T120a J. Boultinghouse (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Boultinghouse, James (Mary Asquith) Ch Elmer, Lawrence, James, Earl, Glen, Josephine; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec5 O280a (1862) Tel. Reynolds

Bowen, W. L. (May E. Parson) Ch Lawrence, Georgia; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec34-35 T120a W. A. Parsons (1911) Tel. New Boston

Boyd, A. L. (Belle Bryant) Millersburg Millersburg Sec3-4 T310a W. C. Boyd (1873) Tel. Millersburg

Boyle, C. H., F. L. and J. M. Reynolds R2 Sec36 O200a (1866) Tel. Reynolds Boyle, Emily Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec4 O160a (1870) Tel. Reynolds

Boyle, Isaac Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec4 O160a (1872)

Boyles, Miss Addie M. Aledo RS Perryton Sec5 O80a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds Boyles, Bert (Myrtle Zentmire) New Boston Rl Eliza Sec30 Overseer Chas. Edgar (1885) Tel. New Boston

Boyles, Charles A. (Jessie L. Carver) Aledo RS Mercer SecS T125a Geo. P. Graham (1908) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Boyles, C. L. (Ella' Bonynge) Ch Millicent; "Red Cedar Farm" Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec4 O80a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Boyles, Guy (Eliza Lucas) Ch Fran­ cis, Helen; Preemption Rl Pre­ emption Sec20 T260a Ralph Everett (1881)

Boyles, I. L. (Ruth Halstead) Ch Vera, Wallace, Maxine, Madge; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec34 T320a Allison & Sheets (1880) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Boyles, L. J. (Mabel Minteer) Ch Pauline; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec4 T80a C. L. Boyles (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line, Reynolds

Bradford, Clair (Lela Stephens) Ch Clair, LaVerne; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl0 T86a R. C. Johnson (1893) Tel. Aledo

Bradford, Lee (Nina Peters) Ch Morris L.; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secl2 T160a Bertha Church (1891) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bradford, Robert (Maggie Stephens) Ch Gertrude; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl6 Ol00a (1865) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bradford, R. M. (Kizra McCreight) Ch May; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secl2 T160a (1864) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Bradford, Tom (Martha Stephens) Ch Florence; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl5 Ol00a (1865) Tel. Aledo

Brandau, Fred (Elinor Holliday) Ch Velma; New Boston New Boston Secl5 O40a (1911) Tel. New Boston

Braucht, Arthur D. (Mary Gillmore) Ch William, Ruth, Weber; Aledo R4 Millersburg Seel O84a (1872) Tel. Aledo

Braucht, Clair (Edna Willits) Ch Vaneta, Ledru, Catherine, Dorothy; Joy R3 Duncan Sec8 O312a Secl6-17 T480a John Braucht (1882) Tel. Millersburg

Braucht, J. E. (Grace Harrison) Ch Edna; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Sec2 O80a (1897) Tel. Aledo

Braucht, William (Lillie Snider) Ch Mabel, Faith, William; Joy Millersburg Secl0 T227a Emma. Braucht (1857) Tel. Joy

Bredberg, August (Anna Green) Ch Eunice, Grace, Frances, Paul, Albert, Lester, Richard, Clara; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec29 O285a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Bredberg, Henry E. (Millie Stevenson) Ch Walter, Pearl; New Windsor Rivoli Sec3 T200a F. W. Streator (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Brennan, Dan (Ellen Hays) Ch Mary, Dan, John, Ella, Grace; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl6 O140a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Brennan, John (Helen Daxon) Ch Bernard, John, Edward, Myra, Eva; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec36 O425a (1857) Tel. Reynolds

Bridger, Orville (Aura Breckenridge) New Windsor Rl Rivoli Secl0 O160a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Bridger, W. S. (Amanda Cooper) Ch Charles, Harry, Floyd; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Secl5 O237a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Bridgford, C. W. (Sue Coleman) Ch Lyle C.; "Riverdale Farm" Joy Rl Millersburg Sec3 O400a (1858) Tel. Millersburg

Bridgford, H. S. (Anna Vanatta) Joy R3 Duncan Sec21-19 O117a (1870) Tel. Millersburg

Britton, R. J. (Fannie McPheren) Ch Eina, Loyd, Elizabeth, Arthur, Mac, William; Seaton Rl Abington Secl5 Farm Hand W. B. Jones (1912)

Brocket, A. L. (Blanche Noble) Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec4 T5a E. H. and Ada Irwin (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Brocket, L. I. (Gertrude Nellie Sylvester) Muscatine, Iowa R8 Eliza Sec5 O92a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Brooks, J. W. (Agnes Miller) Ch Wayne; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Sec2 O260a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Brooks, Thomas J. (Gail Lutrell) Ch Verl; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec21 O180a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Brown, Ben. (Mattie Marsh) Ch Wanda, Dennis, Bonnie, Vivian, Dale, Dorin, Doris, Atlee; Seaton Rl Abington Sec28 T171a R. Bloomer (1880) Tel. Seaton

Brown, Boyd E. (Mabel Field) Ch Pauline, Frank; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec32 T90a J. E. Brown (1886) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Brown, Charles W. (Ethel Doak) Ch Chester, Lucile; Keithsburg Keithsburg Sec9 T160a B. L. Sommers (1884) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Brown, Clem (Mabel Brownlee) Ch Gladys, Dorothy, Ray, Phyllis, Ernest, Josephine; Aledo Rl Suez Sec6 O40a (187S) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Brown, Clem (Mary McPherren) Ch Dan, Ethel, Carl; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl0 T80a Joe Wagnor (1882) Tel. Keithsburg

Brown, Miss Cynthia S. Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Seel O40a (1896) Tel. Aledo

Brown, Dan (Cora Campbell) Ch Walter; Floyd, Marie, Everett, Lawrence, Hazel, David, Edna; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Seel T320a Joe Wagnor (1878) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Brown, David A. (Grace Hickok) Ch Doris, Edwin, Ina, Raus; "Linn Tree Farm" Aledo Rl Mercer Sec33 T160a Joseph E. Brown (1883) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Brown, Earl (Emma Gaylor) Ch Esther; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec33 Farm Hand A. L. Willits (1893)

Brown, Frank H. North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec27 T260a John B. Brown (1892)

Brown, Fred (Bessie Woods) Ch Olive, Idylle, Wilfred, Willard, June; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec8 T80a Fred Cook (1881) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Brown, Fred E. (Ethel Pollock) Aledo R3 Mercer Sec32 T160a Fred Harbour (188S) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Brown, George W. (Ethel Eiker) Ch Gayle, Clark, Erma; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Secl6 T200a Lulu Mclntyre (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Brown, Glen (Maggie Bixby) Ch Genevieve; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec24 Farm Hand Clare Harrison (1884)

Brown, Grant A. (Anna Balmer) Ch Everett, Millie, Neva, Alma, Raleigh; "Prairie Rose Farm" Aledo Rl Suez Sec7 O320a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Brown, Hays (Mae Dungan) Ch William, Hazel; New Windsor R2 Ri­ voli Secl6 TlOOa R.P. Robertson (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Brown, Ira M. (Sarah Higgins) Ch Ronald, Ivan, Lucile; "Far View Farm" Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secl2 O120a (1866) Tel. Aledo

Brown, James E. (Cora Davison) Ch Agnes; "Linn Tree Farm" Aledo R2 Mercer Sec29 O124a Sec32 T160a (1856) Tel. Aledo

Brown, James/N. (Belle Wood) Ch Harry; George Brown, Brother; Aledo R5 Mercer Sec5 O285a (1862) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Brown, Jerry V. (Lena Vance) Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec33 T160a Mrs. C. P. Bruington (1891) Tel. Seaton

Brown, John B. (Edith Wixson) Ch Frank, Helen; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec27 O500a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Brown, John B. (Catherine Daily) Ch John, James, Samuel, Frank, William, Joe, Mary, Margaret, Catherine; Aledo R6 Green SecS O280a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Brown, John M. (Charlotte Grant) Ch Bertha, Wellie, David, Merrill; Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec32 T80a Mclnnis Bros. (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Brown, J. R. Ch Ruth, Edith, Fred, Glen; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec21 O132a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Brown, J. T. (Minnie Lingafelter) Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl0 Tl00a Dan Lingafelter (1866) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Brown, J. Web. (Caroline Bahner) Ch Ethel, Arlo, Emory, Alta, Sarah, Vera, Herbert, Berne; Aledo R6 Green SecS T410a Ashenhurst Bros. (1865) Tel. Aledo

Brown, Lavina (Lavina Libby) Ch Frank, Ezra, Thomas, John, Orrissa, Edith; Aledo Rl Suez Sec7 O120a (1841) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Brown, Milton (Eva Heston) Ch Valance R., Delmar D., Wilford D., Lawrence M.; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secll T160a G. S. Brown (1884) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Brown, M. D. (Jetta Waters) Ch Dwight, Ireta; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec2 T160a Howard Cameron (1887) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Brown, O. G. (Nellie Streets) Ch Ellen A.; Keithsburg Rl Abington Secl7 T80a William Streets (1910) Tel. Seaton

Brown, O. L. (Myria Park) Ch Opal, Dallas, Lyle, Inez, Clair; Aledo R6 Green Sec7 O116a (1878) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Brown, Roy (Dora Harrison) Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl4 T160a J. D. Lynch (1882) Tel. Seaton

Brown, R. A. (Elinor McAtee) Ch Clair, Floyd, Duane; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec32 T260a S. P. John­ son (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Brown, S. M. (Eva L. Johnson) Ch Felix; "Forest Home Farm" Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec4 O60a (1871) Tel. Aledo

Brown, T. L. (Lillian Trovillo) Ch Fred, Roy, Jerry, Herman, Bertha, Bea; Aledo R6 Green SecS T241a John Brown (1855) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Brown, Walter (Sadie Gessey) "Sugar Grove Farm" Aledo R5 Mercer Sec5 T17a James N. Brown (1892) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Brown, W. J. (Regina Snyder) Ch Charles, Rilla, Bessie, Clara, Edith; Aledo R3 Mercer Sec22 Ol00a T400a L. B. Brown (1853) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo '

Brownlee, E. F. Alexis Rl Suez Sec31 O120a T40a R. H. Brownlee (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Brownlee, Frank (Frances Postel- waite) Ch John Howard, Robert; Alexis Rl Suez Sec29 TI5Oa (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Brownlee, George D. (Bernice Albert) Aledo Rl Suez SeclS T240a R. B. Brownlee (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Brownlee, Samuel (Zane Kinkard) Ch Stella, Grace, Florence, Leslie; Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec25 O120a (1839) Tel. Seaton

Brownlee Sisters Etha, Lulu and Nora Alexis R5 Suez Sec31 O160a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Bruington, Warren (Caroline Mell- ney) Ch Ila; Alexis R3 Suez Sec25 O500a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis


Bryant, A. H. (Nora Belle Kiddoo) Toy Millersburg SeclS O80a (1875) Tel. Joy

Bryant, E. L. (Bessie E. Nelson) Ch Richard, Robert; Joy R2 New Boston Secl4 O160a (1887) Tel. Joy

Burgson, Mrs. Anna (Anna Johnson) Ch John, Cornell, Hannah, MyrI, Ellen; New Windsor Rivoli Sec24 Farm Hand John Burgson (1882) Tel. New Windsor

Burgson, John New Windsor Rivoli Sec24 T80a McFarlin Hursel (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Burns, George (Kathrine Smith) Seaton R2 Abington Sec25-36 T340a J. K. Pollock (1905) Tel. Seaton

Burns, G. D. (Bertha Lutz) Ch Ledro; Joy R3 Millersburg Secl6-17 T310a Mrs. Jim Crane (1868) Tel. Joy

Burns, James (Mary Swearingen) Seaton R2 Abington Sec25-36 T360a John Pollock (1898) Tel. Seaton

Burrows, John S. (Ruth Vance Cooke) Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec3 O84a (1884)

Burrows, S. F. (Abbie M. Burr) Ch Nellie M., Ben T.; "Evergreen Hill Farm" Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec4 O80a (1856) Tel. Reynolds

Butcher, Net Ch Edna, Alta, Mary, Verne; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl9 O120a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Millersburg

Butcher, William S. (Ida M. Carr) Ch Ada, Charles, Hazel, Mabel; Aledo Perryton Secl5 O375a (1868) Tel. Aledo

Butler, H. L. (Inez Garrett) Ch Georgiana; Aledo R3 Mercer Sec22 TlOOa Henry McCaw (1897) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Butler, W. M. Ch Harry, Nellie, Fred, Myrtle; Aledo R3 Mercer Secl5 O233a (1859) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo