Cabeen, Arthur (Jennie Criswell), Seaton Ohio Grove Secl5 O160a (1862) Seaton Tel. Co.

Cabeen, R. E. (Elizabeth McMillan) Ch Richard L, Alice, Violet; Aledo R2 Abington Secl O160a (1875) Tel, Aledo

Cabeen, Scott (Anna Parks) Ch Elizabeth; Seaton Rl Abington Seel O160a (1864) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo


Cabeen, T. Elmer (Catherine Saun- ders) Ch Hugh, Ruth; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec6-7 O320a (1870) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Cain, H. H. (Sallie Gridley) Aledo R5 Mercer Secl6 Farm Hand Joe Grey (1863)

Calder, John (Ida Dickerson) Ch John, Dickerson; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secl5 O320a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Calhoun, Orr (Myrtle Love) Ch Marjorie, Hayes; Aledo R2 Mercer Sec29 O165a (1901) Peoples Tel. Co, Aledo Mutual Tel. Co.

Callahan, D. A. (Julia Green) Ch Roy, Robert, Grace, Nellie, Chester; "D. A. Callahan Farm" Keithsburg Rl Abington Secl9-18 O253a (1862) Tel. Keithsburg

Callahan, John (O'Hanna Flinn) Ch Charlie, Minnie; Keithsburg Abington Sec29 OI70a (1882) Seaton Tel. Co.

Callahan, J. W. (Marie Mclntyre) Seaton Rl Abington Sec34 T240a W. E. Callahan Est. (1892) Seaton Tel. Co.

Callahan, Patrick (Mary J. Leahigh) Ch John, William; Keithsburg Rl Abington Secl8 O63a (1860) Tel. Keithsburg

Calmer, C. T. (Alida Rossell) Ch Willard, Grace, Margaret, Mildred; Viola Rl Rivoli Secl5 O117a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Cameron, Clint (Vena Hayes) Ch Mildred; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec2 T159a H. S. Cameron (1897) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Cameron, E. R. (Maude Parkinson) Ch Grace, Fray; Seaton Rl Abing­ ton Sec22 O78a (1863) Seaton Tel. Co.

Cameron, Ida E. (Ida Sedwick) Ch Dan, Irvin, Roy; Aledo Rl Suez SeclS Resident Dan W. Sedwick (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Cameron, Irvin E. (Blanch Reed) Alexis R3 Suez Secl5 T160a D. W. Sedwick, Frank Yard (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Candor, D. B. (Etta Kinnemon) Ch Kathryn; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec7 T240a W. L. Candor (1883) Tel. Seaton

Candor, W. L. (Izora Bopes) Ch Thomas W., Fern L. Candor, Niece; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec7 O240a (186S) Tel. Aledo

Canum, L. B. (Maude Dove) "Maple Row Stock Farm" Aledo R3 Mercer Sec25 O240a T240a Mrs. ' M. Canum (1870) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Carlson, Andrew (Mollie Rahm) Ch Orville; Reynolds R2 Perry ton Seel T140a Tom Johnson (1913) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Carlson, Carl O. (Nellie Peterson) New Windsor Rl Rivoli SeclS T187a Emma Fleharty (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Carlson, Clayton (Anna Walker) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec8 Farm Hand G. Jackson (1915) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Carlson, C. G. (Amanda Monson) Ch Ernest, Helen; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec36 T280a Dave Seaton (1913) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo Mu­ tual Tel. Co.

Carlson, C. J. (Mary Bogren) Ch Albert, Elmer, Henry x Frank, Harry, Glenn, Earl, Hilda, Louise; Alexis Rl Suez Sec27 O320a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Carlson, Frank New Boston Rl New Boston Sec21 T80a Mrs. J. Rader (1910) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Carlson, Frank (Myrtle Cooper) Alexis Rl Suez Sec34 O80a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Carlson, Fred Cable Richland Grove Secl7 O65 W. B. Hill, B. D. Tomlinson (1886)

Carlson, Gunnard (Stella Nelsen) Ch Carl Wendell; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec34 T80a W. W. White (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Carlson, Gus (Cora Wagoner) Joy R2 Duncan and Eliza Secl8-13 T160a Sam Nelson (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Carlson, Ida M. (Ida Peterson) Ch Arthur, Martin, George, Irvin, Violet, Mabel; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec28 T360a J. E. Holmes (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Carlson, John G. (Anna Johnson) Ch John; Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec20 T9Sa Peter Brown (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Carlson, John V. (Dora Johnson) Ch Ivan; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec26 O80a (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Carlson, J. O. (Hannah Sylvester) Ch Don, Mildred; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl7 O80a (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Carlson, J. P. (Selma Anderson) Ch Ruth, Oliver; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec24 T220a J. A. Wilson (1887) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Carlson, Oscar F. (Esther Strom- quist) Ch Evelyn, Opal; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec4 O200a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Carlson, Victor (Anna Petersen) Ch Ethel, Margaret, Alverna; New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec35 T4Sa John P. Carlson (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Carlstrom, Edwin New Boston R2 New Boston Sec9 T160a C. A. Carlstrom (1888) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Carlstrom, Martin (Hildna Carlson) Ch Edgner, Elna; Matherville Preemption Sec27 OlOa (1903)

Carnahan, C. G. (Blanch Beard) Ch Arthur; Aledo R6 Green Secl5 T284a O. N. Carnahan (1881) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Carnahan, O. N. (Clara Parker) Ch Nora, Clyde, Ernest, Blanche; Aledo R6 Green Secl5 O284a (1848) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Carver, George E. (Eva Baker) Ch Ralph, Clyde; Aledo RS Perryton SecS T242a Willard Carter (1872) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Cash> W. A. (Amy Bridger) Ch Fred, Clair, Myrle, Sarah, Leo; Viola Rl Green Sec36 O200a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Castle, Mrs. Ed. "Prairie Farm" Joy R3 Duncan SecS Ed. Castle Est. (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Casrfe, Fred S. (Velma Graham) Ch Arnold, Stuart, Fred, Rea, Lynn, Lenard; "Prairie Farm" Joy R3 Duncan Sec5-6, Eliza and Rock Island Secll O528a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Castor, C. C. (Eva Seaver) Ch Lewis, Zelma; Reynolds Rl Duncan Seel T80a J. A. Caster (1882) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Castor, J. A. Ch Rufus, Hattie, Wilber; Reynolds Rl Duncan Seel O260a Buffalo Prairie Sec36 T80a Emily Marston (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Chambers, T. R. (Julia Harris) Ch Ruth, Elizabeth; "White Stock Farm" Seaton Abington Sec26 O240a (1870) Tel. Seaton

Chandler G. S. (Kate Soper) Ch Paul, Maxine; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec29 T240a Seth Chandler (1882) Tel. Seaton

Cheline, Andrew (Lina Anderson) Ch Raymond, Jennie, Martha; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec25 T320a J. E. Holmes (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Chesley, Donald (Elizabeth Patter­ son) Ch Verna; Viola R2 Green Sec22 T80a Anna Chesley (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Chesley, George (Eva Barnes) Ch Pearl, Madge; Viola Green Sec35 O80a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Childs, T. H. (Agnes Michael) Ch Geneva; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec6 T66a Omer Epperly (1857) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Chinery, T. H. (Emma Rickard) Ch Noda; Joy R2 Millersburg and New Boston SeclS T170a Mrs. Hulda Olson (1882) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Chinlund, Adolph (Nancy Anderson) Ch William; Aledo R6 Mercer Seel T123a Christiana Anderson (1897) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Clark, Bert (Grace Henry) Ch Martha, Myldred, Leonard; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec36 O160a (1880) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Clark, Charles A. (Edith Sherard) "Plainfield Farm" Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec4 O288a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Clark, H. O. (Mary Gaylor) Ch Ada, Charles, Clifford; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec24 T160a Presbyterian Church (1886) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Clark, W. H. (Adaline Rathbun) Ch Alice, Margaret, John, David, Robert; Aledo R6 Green Secl5 O300a (1906) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Clarke, John Lester (Margaret Nancy Evans) Ch Clarence H., Evans L.; "Drumbrughus Farm" Preemption Rl Preemption Seel O160a (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Clauson, Carl A. (Mabel Anderson) Ch Mildred; Aledo R3 Mercer Secl5 T160a Mrs. Vincent (1916) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Clauson, Hgalmar (Mary Johnson) Ch Dora, Carl, Frances; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec23 T8Oa F. M. Battman (1915) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Clauson, Hugo (Margaret Johnson) Aledo R4 Mercer Sec7 T160a E. A. Bentley (1917) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Clawson, C. H. (Ressa Myrtle Pauley) Ch Earnest, Bessie, Elaine; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec20 T140a Puler Est. (1910) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Clidden, Clyde (Mabel Weeks) New Boston R2 New Boston Sec29 T40a Mrs. Louise Ivis (1867) Independent Tel. Co. New Boston

Clint, Godfrey (Esther Erickson) Ch John; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec26 T150a Leslie Willits (1916) Tel. Joy

Close, Charles E. (Gertrude Mader) Ch Charline; Aledo R4 Duncan Secl5 T80a George E. Close (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Close, Clare (Barbara Fuhr) Ch Marguerite, Dorothy, Maxine; Aledo Rl Suez Sec7 O80a (1889) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Close, George E. (Emma E. Mayhew) Ch Mary E.; Aledo R4 Duncan Secl5 O270a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie Millersburg

Close, Harry A. (Nanny Prince) Aledo R3 Abington Seel Farm Hand George Peckman (1902) Tel. Aledo

Cofer, Lee (Maude Colborne) Seaton Abington Sec26 Farm Hand T. R. Chambers (1911) Tel. Seaton

Colclasure, Charles J. (Estelline Mc- Clellan) Ch Charlene; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec22 T240a L. B, Canum (1909) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Colclasure, J. J. (Phoebe Elliott) Ch Charley, Gertrude, Clarence, Lester, Thelma, Elliott; Aledo R6 Green Sec6 T320a O'Day Bros. (1911) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Cole, Frank R. (Anna Brooks) Ch Roy; Aledo Rl Suez Sec8 O160a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Coleman, S. C. Ch Clyde, Mabel, Jessie, Florence; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Secl4 O80a (1865) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line New Windsor

Collingwood, John (Adeline Zuricker)Ch Elsie, Verlah; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec7 T198a John Zuricker and George S.churr (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Collins, William R. (Anna Lucas) Ch Dean, Ray, May; Viola Green Sec22 T90a Mrs. R. M. Breckenridge (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Colman, Charles N. (Mary Meadows) "Wooddale Valley Farm" Viola Rl Green Sec36 O180a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Connelly, Gilbert (Stella Shearman) Preemption Rl Preemption Sec3 T235a Mrs. Fannie Connelly, Dr. Whitsitt (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Constance, J. C. (Clara Ziegenhorn)Ch Dale, Helen, Vera, Mildred;Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec8 T176a H. C. Ziegenhorn (1898) Tel.

Farmers' Line Eliza

Convill, Thomas Cable Richland Grove Sec21 O58a Alex. Bell (1875)

Conway, Joe Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec30 O80a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line

Conway, Patrick (Julia Kennedy) Ch Joseph, Philomana, Virginia, William, Margaret, Mary, Martin, Julia, Vincent; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl4 O328a (1861) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Conway, Thomas (Ella Kehoe) Ch Charles, Mabel; Reynolds R2 Preemption Secl9 O320a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line

Conwey, M. W. (Margaret Mehan) Ch Robert; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec31 0160a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Cook, A. F. (Elizabeth McCullough) Ch Boyd M., Harry A.; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec21-8 O120a Sec21 T120a Henry McCullough (1899) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Cook, Edward (Fanny McCaw) Ch Mary, Grace, Henry, Arthur, James, Herbert, Paul, Ora, Glen, Alden, Edith, Stanley, Willard; Aledo R6 Green Sec80 O96a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Cook, L. D. (Anna McGuaghy) Ch Mary, Frances, Dale, Robert; Viola Rl Green Sec27 O120a (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Cook, Mrs. W. B. Ch John; "Leewood Farm" Aledo R5 Perryton Sec9 O320a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Cooke, John D. (Amy T. Crabs) Ch Hazlitt, George, Lily, James, John, Paul, Thankful, Faith; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec29-28 Tl60a Eleanor Downing (1880) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Cooper, C. R. (Bessie Cabeen) Ch Arthur; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl5 T160a Arthur Cabeen (1887) Seaton Tel. Co.

Cooper, Hiram Ch Minnie, Jesse, Lulu; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec8 O120a (1847) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Cooper, H. N. (Lena Wagoner) Ch Harold, Guyda, Opal, Ruth; Rey-, nolds R2 Mercer Seel O120a (1914) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Cooper, Roy (Susan A. Sproston) Ch Gladys, Stella M.; Aledo R4 Dun­ can Sec23 O26a (1877) Millersburg Tel. Co.

Corwin, A. M. (Myrtle Stroehecker) Ch Carl, Floyd, Russell, Bernice, Mildred, Ruth; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec35 T120a Ed Carroll (1866)

Coulter, Ernest (Mina Smith) Ch Bessie, May, Freddie, Vernon; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Seel T30a Jerry Keating (1917)

Coulter, Samuel Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec4 T160a Emma Johnson (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Coulter, W. J. (Phyllis Fuller) Ch . Harold, Floyd, Ralph, Vern; Joy R2 Eliza Sec2 O24a Sec3 T15a Velix Vanatta (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza -

Cox, Charles H. (Barbara E. Noble) New Boston Rl Eliza Sec2S-30 O130a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

' Cox, Joe (Mollie Monson) Ch Helen, Ralph, Gladys, Vera, Fred; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec3-9-10 O180a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Cox, W. C. (Carrie Beverlin) Ch Orrin, Ethel, Glenn; Joy R2 Eliza Secll O80a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Crabs, E. Armenia, Elda, Sarah, Sisters; "The Long View Farm" Aledo R5 Perryton SecS O200a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Crabs, Miss Sarah and Elda Aledo R5 Perryton Sec8O80a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Crager, Charley (Eva May Brown) Ch Emma; Keithsburg Keithsburg Sec9 T160a L. B. Sommers (1903) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Crapnell, A. E. (Sue Miller) Ch Dorothy; Joy Rl Millersburg and New Boston Secl8-13 O240a (I860) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Crapnell, Edwin A. (Alice Peterson) Ch Forrest, Marie; New Boston Rl Eliza Secl5-16 T140a Charles W. Lendgren (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Crapnell, Floyd E. (Minnie Jackson) Ch Earl, Carl, Everett; Joy R3 Duncan Sec31-32 O60a Sec32 T177a Amanda E. Woodward (1878) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Crapnell, Goff (Faye Campbell) Ch Stearns B.; "Antioch Stock Farm" Joy Rl New Boston Secl4 T13a Clyde Crapnell (1888) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Crapnell, Harry (Queanna Mills) Ch Doris; "Maple Row Stock Farm" Joy R3 Duncan Sec29-32 O180a (1855) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Crapnell, K. R. (Ivy Norton) Ch Gerald; Joy R3 Duncan Sec32 Harry Crapnell (1895) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Crapnell, Ray L. (Katherine Finch) Ch Craig, Scott; Joy Rl New Bos- toh Secl3 T170a Ballard Est. (1885) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Cravens, J. A. (Minnie Dunn) Ch Harold, George; Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec6 T363a W. E. Durston (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Crawford, Earl (Lois Sullivan) Ch Bernice; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl6 T83a Lucinda M. Johnston (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Crawford, Fred. D. (Cozy Haverfield) Ch Lyle F.; Joy R3 Duncan Sec29 O70a (1875) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Crawford, Ira C. (Pearl Riggs) Ch Ernest, Maurice, Harold; Joy R2 Millersburg Secl9 T320a Allie Kranam (1881) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Crawford, J. P. (Malissa Sullivan) Aledo R4 Perryton Secl9 T16a W. R. Wagnor (1892) New Phone Aledo

Creet, Charles H. (Amanda Corns) "Seven Oaks Farm" Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec25 O40a (1887) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Cremer, F. A. (Mabel Cooper) Seaton Rl Abington Sec22 T132a Julius Krause (1917) Tel. Seaton

Crippon, Clark (Myra Emerson) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec22 O80a (1882) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Criswell, Harold (Adah May Long) Ch Leonard W., Mary Leta, Juanita May; Alexis R3 Suez Secl3 T470a W.S.Johnston (1877)' Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Criswell, J. H. New Boston R.1 New Boston Sec28 T264a M. Crisweli (1897) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Crook, Link (Martha L. Elsworth) Ch Harold; New Boston New Boston Sec26-28 T329a George Overs (1862)

Crose, Elmer (Hilda Willits) Ch Mildred, Everett, Charles, Vivian; New Boston Eliza Sec33 T287a D. S. Prentiss (1877) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Crose, W. W. (Sara Fuller) Ch William, Elmer, Jeff, Clarence; "Sunny Brook Farm" Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg SeclO-4 O207a (1877)

Croson, T. U. (Frances Jones) "Maple Square Farm" Joy Rl Millersburg Secl4 O60a (1875) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Crow, H. A. (Beatrice Knox) Ch Dorothalene; New Boston Rl Eliza Secl5 T80a Mr. Willits (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Cunningham, David (Mary Teal) Ch Gus, Walter, Lemmie; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec27 Farm Hand Frank Baxter (1867) Mutual Tel. Co. Aledo

Curtis, Ward (Myrtle Vanatta) Reynolds R2 Perryton Secl2 T80a Frank Curtis (1889) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Curtis, W, V. (Kitty Foster) Ch James, Vera, Lucile, Marguerite; Alexis Rl Suez Sec30 T131a Amzi Stewart (1897)

D

Dacy, Mike (Addie Strawhacker) Ch Francis, Margaret, Ruth; Seaton Rl Abington Sec22-21 T154a C. B. Van Eaton (1887) Seaton Tel. Co.

Dahl, Charles A. (Mary Mangnuson) Ch Hilma, Ernes, Emma, Frank, Elmer, Minnie, Ed., Nina; Alexis Rl Suez Sec26 O460a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line'Alexis

Dahl, Charles E. (Ella Foote) Ch Ethel, Lester, Leonard, Ross, Harvey, Everett; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl7 T240a J. C. Wharton (1873) New Phone Aledo

Dahl, Ernest (Emma Olson) Ch Hellen, Norma, Arthur; Alexis Rl Suez Sec29 T122a Charles Dahl (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Dalrymple, George T. (Kate I. Crook) Ch Paul C; Seaton Rl Abington Secl2 O120a (1864) Tel. Seaton

Dalrymple, George T. (Isabelle Hub- bard) Joy Rl Millersburg SeclO T160a James Dalrymple (1875) Millersburg Tel. Co.

Dalrymple, James Joy Rl Millersburg SeclO O160a (1869) Millersburg Tel. Co.

Damp, Arthur (Marilda .Andrews) Ch Ralph; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl6 O120a (1874) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Danford, Thornton N. (Ruth Warren) "The Noble Homestead" New Boston Rl New Boston Secl6 T187a Melissa Fleming : (1891) Tel. Far­ mers' Line Eliza

Davis, Floyd M. (Ruth Bedford) Ch Melvin, Glenn, James; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec21 T80a McKee Sisters (1905) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Davis, Lee C. (Anna Groves) Aledo R4 Ohio Grove Secl5 T 160a Grant Wolf (1911) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Davis, S. M. (Nancey E. Willim) Ch William, Clara, Etta, Harland; Seaton Rl Abington SeclO-12-14-15 O225a (1883) Tel. Seaton

Davis, W. A. Aledo Rl Mercer Sec26 O80a (1883)

Davison, Walter (Mary Mulstox) Ch Edward, Tom, Myrtle, David, Dora, Evaline; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec26 T480a G. M. Wolfe (1867) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Dawson, Richard L. (Amelia Weihler) Ch Laura; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec20 T80a William Dawson (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemp­tion

Dawson, William (Mary Johnson) Ch Adaline, Richard; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec20 O80a (1877)

Daymude, H. M. (Sadie Whitehall) Ch Edna, Elsie, Inez; Aledo R6 Green Sec5 T140a Anna Boyles (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Deal, J. T. Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec6 T238a McCall Est. (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Deatherage, Ora (Pearl McEwen) Ch James, Ralph, Russel; New Boston Eliza Sec27 Farm Hand D. S. Hayden (1914)

DeBlack, Joseph (Virginia Wyne) Ch Maurice, Margaretha; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl4 T120a Mrs. Susia Carver (1907)

DeBord, Ashley (Lena Thede) Aledo R4 Duncan Sec2S Oll5a (1872) Millersburg Tel. Co'.

DeBord, Glenn H. (Pearl Doll) Aledo R4 Duncan Sec25 T80a Ashely DeBord (1895) Millersburg Tel. Co.

DeBord, W. H. (Katherine 111) Ch George, Grace, Charles; "Maple Grove Stock and Grain Farm" Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec3 O160a (1874) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Deckard, W. H. (Celia Fenstermacher) Ch Marjorie, Irma; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec25 Resident Charles H. Greet (1910)

Decker, C. A. (Luella Kide) Ch Eva, Frank, Grace, Vivian; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove SeclO O125a (1874) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Deeds, Omer (Maude Duncan) New Boston R2 New Boston SeclO-9 O226a (1876) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Dellitt, J. W. (Barbara E. McLaugh- lin Aledo R4 Duncan and Perryton Secl2-13-14 O400a (1855) Reynolds Tel. Co.

Dellitt, Roy E. (Hazel Sowder) Ch Edna, John, Ward; Aledo R4 Duncan Secl2-13-14 T240a (1878) Rey­ nolds Tel. Co.

Denning, C. B. Joy R3 Duncan Rock Island Co. Sec4-5 O120a Rocklsland Co. Buffalo Prairie Secl9-33 O47a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Desch, L. N. (Laura Deeck) Joy Rl Millersburg Sec28 O160a (1857) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

DeWitt, B. A. Viola Rl Green Sec36 O60a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

DeWitt, R. Jane (Jane Colman) Ch Ben, Edna Marie, Emma Belle; Viola Rl Green Sec36 Resident

Diehl, Mrs. Anstus Ch Emery, Clarence, Susie; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec29 O40a (1870) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Diehl, George (Mary Welsh) Ch Marjorie; Joy R2 Duncan Sec30 Farm Hand Robert English (1892) Joy Tel. Co.

Diehl, J. E. (Ella Barlett) Joy R2 Eliza Secl2 T160a D. W. Barlett (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Diehl, W. Ernest (Helen White) New Boston R2 New Boston Sec29 T60a S. V. Prentiss (1894) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Dilley, W. C. (Sarah Valentine) "Pope Valley Farm" Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Sec4 O8a Sec2-3 T90a John W. Dilley (1876) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Dingwell, Mack (Glenn Haney) Ch Florence; Alexis R3 Suez Sec3 T320a W. G. Dingwall (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Ditto, L. E. (Eva Mclntire) Ch Clair, Gladys; Seaton Rl Abington Secl3 O84a (1895) Tel. Seaton

Ditto, Thomas (Anna Scubinger) ChGuy, Lura; Seaton Rl AbingtonSec21-22 T340a Pollock Est. (1897)Tel. Seaton

Dixon, Eugene (Annie Olson) Ch Frank, Clarence, May, Hugh, Walter, Vanetta; Aledo R2 Mercer Sec32 O80a (1894) Peoples Tel Co. Aledo

Dixon, Fred (Lydia Peterson) Viola Green Sec9 O69a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Doak, R. L. (Bess Downey) Ch Wil­ liam; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Seel T154a W. C. Doak (1883) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Dodson, Earl B. (Gladys Crapnell) Ch Donovan; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec32 O80a T55a I. Dodson and H. Hubbard (1889) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Dodson, Fred S. (Maude Gayler) Ch Lorraine B., Winifred B.; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec4 T80a Dora Shanahan (1891) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Dodson, Harry C. (Minnie Eakman) Ch Marian; Joy R2 Millersburg Sec30 T240a Charles Bloomer (1883) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Dodson, Ira H. (Lizzie Kiddoo) Ch Letha; "Red Oak Farm" Joy Rl Millersburg Sec32 O160a (1866) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Dodson, Lester G. (Ethel Eckert) Ch Stancy; Seaton Rl Abington Secl6- 17 T232a J. G. Carlson (1887) Tel. Seaton

Doeherty, Thomas B. (Jessie Kasenburg) Ch Leslie, Norman, Donald, Thomas; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec26 T56a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Doonan, Ben (Margaret McMahon) Ch Evelyn, Margarette, Earl, Les­ ter; "Fair Play Hereford Farm" Preemption Rl Preemption SeclS T160a Sherrard' Sisters (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Doonan, C. B. (Clara Beadon) Ch Emery, Marion; Preemption Rl Preemption Secll O200a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Dorothy, P. H. (Ella Murtland) Ch Margarett, Josie. Carrie, Pauline, Wathan, Leonard; "Mercer County Farm" Aledo R5 Perryton Sec34 T367a Mercer County Farm (1906) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Doud, Tames Viola Green Sec24 O80a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Doud, Mrs. James Ch Ella, Peter, Anna, Daniel, James, Lizzie, Merl, Hope, Florence. William; Aledo R6 Mercer Sec9 T220a S. Shoemaker (1860) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Doud, John (Bridget Derrey) Ch James, Ellen, Harry; Aledo R6 Green Secl9 T160a Charles Doll (1865)

Douglas, Andy J. (Kate Etzelmiller) Ch Leona, Mina Jane, Hayse; "Piety Hill Stock Farm" Seaton Rl Abington Sec2-3 O255a (1867) Peoples Tel. Co. Seaton and Aledo

Downey, A. W. (Minnie Jones) Ch Harvey, Birdie Floyd, Vairl, Don, Lorraine; Joy Rl Duncan Sec29 084a (1863) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Downey, H. A. (Viola Umbanhouver) Ch Esther, Thomas, Carl: Joy Rl Millersburg Sec27 Farm Hand Shingledecker Bros. (1911) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Downey, T, F. (Gertie Strawn) Jov R3 Duncan Secl9-20 T70a W. M. Strawn (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo

Downing, Eleanor Joy Rl Millers- burg Sec28-29 Ol85a (1864) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Downing, J. C. (Cora Beard) Ch Robert, Mary, Eleanor; Aledo R3 Millersburg Secl5 T180a Toe Reed ' (1878) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Drury, P. O. (Lou B. Hodson) New Boston R2 New Boston Sec35 0240a (1883) Tel. New Boston

Duncan, A, L. (Carrie L. Gilmore) "Alfalfa Farm" Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec27-26 O400a (1854) Tel. Seaton

Duncan, Jasper (Susie Fiscus) Aledo R5 Perryton SeclS O35a 1845 Tel. Farmers' Line Millersburg

Duncan, L. G. (Anna Seaton) Ch Virginia, Lemoine, John; Seaton Rl Abington Secl3-14 O200a (1871) Seaton Tel. Co. Seaton

Duncan, R. E. (Victora Ferry) Ch Helen, Floyd, Irene, Ross, Paul. Ferry; Joy R3 Millersburg SecS T60a Amos Allen (1893) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Dunlap, A. M. (Fern Eva Morrison) £h Gladys I., Arthur M.: Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secl3 T80a Mrs. Mary Unangst (1877) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Dunlap, W. H. (Mav Butchert) Ch Maude. Albert: Aledo Rl Mercer Sec33 O80a (1874) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Dunn, George W. (Lettie Kendall) Ch Enis, Rollie, Forrents: Aledo R5 Perryton SeclO O360a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Dunn. T. H. (Lena Giebrich) Ch Ruth. Harold. Paul: Aledo R5 Mercer Secl6 OlOa (1869) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Durning, Hugh Aledo R5 Mercer Sec4 T171a Mrs. C Durning (1871) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Durning , Carria (Carria Marguisl)Ch Hugh. Juanita. Maud. Ted: Aledo R5 Mercer Sec4 O171a (1857) Peoples Tel Co. Aledo

Durston, Elmer (Emma Bopp) New Windsor Rl Rivoli Ser.9 O80a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Durston. Tames T. Ch Elmer. War­ ren. Inez. Kate: New Windsor R2 Rivoli Sec14 O167a H8391 Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Durston, O. A. Ch Everest. Daisv. WilRs. Arthur. Orvis"Hopewell Stock Farm" New Windsor Rl Rivoli SeclS O179a H872) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Durston. S. L. (Emma Morton) Ch lean. Ruth: Aledo North Henderson Secl7 O160a (1846) Tel. Far­ mers' Line Aledo