Eastman, C. L. (Carrie Hindman) Ch Freddie; New Boston Eliza Sec22 Farm Hand Jack Girar'd (1907)

Eckert, O. N. (Agnes Hubbard) Ch Isola, Victor; Joy Rl New Boston Secl5 Farm Hand A. E. Crapnell (1881) Tel. Joy

Eckman, Frazier (Mable Moffit) Aledo RS Perryton Sec30 T2S6a Hanev McHard (1906) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Edelman, Ed L. (Edith Dickerson) Ch Max, Juanita; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec34 T120a Lyda J. Edelman (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Edelman, John A. (Lizze M. Crow) Ch Marie, Marjorie: Joy R2 Millersburg Secl7 OllOa (1872) Joy Tel. Co. Jov

Edgar, J. P. (Katherine Koons) Ch Melvina, George. Ralph, Rose. Roy; "Cherry Grove Farm" Rio R9 North Henderson Sec24 O80a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Edgington, J. T. (Annie Helley) Ch Ruth, Paul. William; "Pope Creek Fruit and Dairy Farm" Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl3 O200a (1862) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Edwards, W. P. (Mary Campbell) Ch Harland, Richard. Gertrude, Hellen, Vernon, David. Robert; Alexis Rl Suez Sec30 O80a (1893) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Alexis

Epbert, Fred W. (Ethel Swank) Ch Frederick L.; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec23 T77a Fenten Est. (1880) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Egbert, W. W. (Margaret Green) "Oak Ridge Stock Farm" Millersburg SeclO O160a (1876) Tel. Millersburg

Elhart, L. W. (Edith McCreight) Ch Wendall; Emma Elhart, Sister; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec22 O85a Secl5 T160a John Brady Est. (1872) Tel. Joy

Emerson, O. D. (Violet Garner) Ch Lillian, Ariel; Joy Rl Duncan Sec31 T168a Emerson Est. (1884) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Emerson, W. G. (Mae Deborde) Joy Rl Duncan Sec31 T49a Mrs. May C. Emerson (1885) Tel. Joy

Emons, S. N. (Lucinda Felton) Ch Everett, Leona, Percey, Herschel, Harriet, Ruthven, Marian; Aledo R4 Millersburg Sec2 TlOOa H. Felton (1876) Tel. Millersburg .

Enderlin, John (Jane Melleny) Ch Alice, Lawrence, Caroline, Leslie, James; Alexis R3 North Henderson Secl8 O75a (1898) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Alexis

Enderline, Joe Ch James, Teresa; Alexis Rl Suez Sec36 Ol05a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Engle, Fred (Ella Adams) Ch Edna, Martha, Forrest; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec3 O201a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

English, R. H. (Laura Robbins) Ch David, Roland, Mary, Ada; Joy R3 Duncan Sec5-30 O240a Sec4 T60a R. M. Robbins (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Engwall, Amanda (Amanda Johnson) Ch Oscar, Bertha, Ruth, Edna; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec27 O80a (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Enstrom, C. J. (Emily Nelson) Ch Mabel, Eugene, Virgil; "Clover Leaf Farm" Viola Rl Green Secll O72a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Enstrom, F. Oscar (Marie Abrahamson) Ch Lillian, Floyd, LeVerne; "Poplar Hill Farm" New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec33 O78a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Epperly, Arthur Joy R3 Duncan Secl7 O78a (1881) Tel. Millersburg

Epperly, Clyde L. (Ola Bradford) Ch Leroy, Pauline; Joy R3 Duncan Sec21 T160a W. E. Epperly (1885) Tel. Millersburg

Epperly, C. S. (Myrtle Peterson) Ch Violet; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec27 T240a Albert Nelson Est. (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Epperly, Emory G. (Erma Dodson) Joy R3 Duncan Sec20 T160a W. E. Epperly (1890) Tel. Millersburg

Epperly, Frank (Mae McFarland) Ch Ethel, Violet; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec23 T155a Marion Riggs (1863) Tel. Joy

Epperly, G. D. (Sadie Smith) Ch Lucile; Joy R3 Duncan Secl7 O83a TI5Oa Mrs. Mary Epperly (1886) Tel. Joy

Epperly, H. D. (Vera Crapnell) Ch Ralph; Joy Rl Millersburg Secl8 Farm Hand Lou Elhart

Epperly, H. H. (Ethel May Sperlin) Ch George, Ethel, Inez; Joy R2 Duncan and Eliza Sec7-18-12 O465a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Epperly, J. B. (Jessie Retherford) Ch Virgil, Mamie; Joy R3 Duncan Sec30-18 O480a Eliza Sec25 (1871) Tel. Joy

Epperly, Mary M. Joy R3 Duncan Secl7 OlSOa (1847) Tel. Joy

Epperly, O. R. (Lydia Gates) Ch Lillian, Ruth; Joy R3 Millersburg Sec6 O66a Duncan Sec31-32 T143a Mrs. George Emerson and Floyd Crapnell (1879) Tel. Joy

Epperly, W. L. (Mae Reynolds) Ch Pearl, Dorothy; Joy R3 Duncan Secl7 O78a Secl8 T50a John Epperly (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Erickson, Gust New Boston R2 New Boston Sec26 TI50a L. Willits (1911) Tel. Joy

Ericson, Charles (Mattie Carlson) Ch John, William, Edith; "Pine Grove Stock Farm" Aledo R4 Duncan Sec36 O20Sa (1900) Tel. Aledo

Ericson, J. L. (Emma Farm) Ch Ev­ erett; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec36 O161a (1900) Tel. Aledo

Ernest, George (Rubie Howkins) Ch Woodrow; North Hend-erson Rl North Henderson Sec26 T340a George Ernest (1891) Tel. Farm­ers' Line North Henderson

Essley, Forbes (Rachel Jones) Ch Wendell; Aledo R6 Green Secl7 T180a Alden Coal Co. (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Essley, W. B. (Amelia Tolle) Ch Craig; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec29- 31-32 O386a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Ewing Bros., J. M. and G. I. (Hazel Wilson wife of George) "Eula Farm" Seaton R2 Abington Sec 6- 27-34-35 OlOOOa J. M. came to county in 1880, G. I. in 1886, Tel. Seaton.

Ewing, Thomas J. Jr. (Myrtle Spencer) Ch Wilea Elizabeth; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec24 T42a Thomas Lemon (1890) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo


F


Farm, Peter T. (Anna Peterson) Ch Frances, Ernest, Virgil; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec22 O165a Secll T200a Bartlett Est. (1875) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Farrell, A. F. (Anna Haney) Ch Frances, Mabel; Alexis R3 North Henderson Secl9 T300a Scott Est. (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Farrell, J. F. (Anna Downey) Ch Wil­ liam, Colleen, Joseph; "Idlewild Farm" Seaton Rl Abington Secl6 O86a (1897) Tel. Seaton

Farrow, Charles (Grace Calhoun) Ch Hester, Lee; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec27 T80a Mrs. George Boones (1890) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Farwell, Ed (Ella Wiggins) Ch Beu- lah, Rowena, Edward; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec20 O200a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Farwell, Horace (Rachel Hicks) Aledo R6 Green Secl5 T120a J. S. Farwell (1910) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Farwell, J. S. (Kate Sherman) Ch Edward, Susie, Horace, Grace, Kate, Edith; Preemption Preemption Sec 11 O2a'(1882) Tel. Farmers''Line Preemption

Fauble, Elmer (Jennie Mealman) Ch William, Lola; New Boston New Boston Sec28 Farm Hand Joe Luxmore (1914)

Faulkner, Fred J. (Ella Foster) Ch Foster, Juanita, Herbert, Lyle; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secll T160a J. F. Lathe (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Fausett, Charles (Dora Springer) Ch Clovis, Darlene, Mildred; Joy R2 New Boston, Seel T40a William Freeman and C. Rooth (1889)

Fell, William (Mae Frakes) Ch Laura, Ella,Fred, Bernice; Alexis R3 Green Sec34 T160a Petrie & Wilson (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Felton, B. R. (Bess Peterson) Joy R2 Duncan Secl9 O237a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Felton, Fred C. (Mamie Braucht) Aledo R4 Perryton Sec31 O80a (1886) Peoples & Home Mutual Tel.

Fender, Howard (Anna Livingston) Ch Ralph, Grace; Aledo R4 Millers- burg Secl2 O92a Secl2 T20a John Fender (1902) Tel. Aledo

Fender, John D. (Elizabeth Hyett) Ch Riley, Raymond; Aledo R4 Mil- lersburg Secl3 O160a (1875) Peo­ ples Tel. Co. Aledo

Fetters,! Harry Reynolds R2 Preemp­ tion Sec7 T160a Sherrard Sisters (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Rey­ nolds

Field, Andrew (Sarah O'Day) Aledo R3 Green Secl9' O176a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Field, Frank O. (Lena Samuelson) Ch Ralph, Cora, Carl; "Oak Ridge Stock Farm" Joy R3 Millersburg Sec20 T240a Ethel Bridgeford (1883) Tel. Joy

Figg, Charles (Elizabeth Wright) Ch Harley, Alva, Lila, Dorothie; New Boston New Boston Secl3 O31a TSa E. F. King (1915)

Figg, Floyd O. (Ruth Garrett) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec33 Farm Hand C. F. Drury (1915)

Finch, Friend D. (Minota A. Keck) Aledo R3 Mercer Sec30 T160a Clair Willits (1894) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Finch, Oak M. (Flossie Chandler) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec27 T93a Mrs. Laura Finck (1891) Tel. New Boston

Finch, W. S. (Alma T. Emerson) Ch Waldo, Vera; "Evergreen Home" New Boston R2 New Boston Sec20 T140a W. D. Emerson and Mrs. Alma Finch (1870) Tel. New Boston

Fisher, Charles (Grace Hyser) New Boston New Boston Secl5 O80a T41a Charles Hyser ' (1900) Tel. New Boston

Fisher, Drury (Ella Wherry) Ch Glenn, James; Joy R3 Duncan Sec32 O26a T20a Charles Retherford (1885) Tel. Eliza

Fisher, Mrs. Edd (Mary) Ch Everett, Verdie; Joy R3 Duncan Sec31 T133a Mrs. H. J. Fisher (1877) Joy Tel. Co. Eliza

Fisher, George J. (Katherine Bryans) Ch Herbert, Leonard, Marion, Dorothy, Francis, Willard, Rachel; Aledo R2 Mercer Sec31 O80a (1907) Tel. Aledo

Fisher, Harry E. (Louise Derr) "Bluff View Stock Farm" Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec5-8 T200a J. M, Fisher (1893) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Fisher, John (Ida J. Means) Ch Florence, J. Howard, Charles, Helen, Ruth, George, William; New Boston New Boston SeclS T160a (1915) Tel. New Boston

Fisher, J. R. (Nellie Brown) Ch Earl, Jerietta, Glen, Florien; Aledo Rl Suez T170a McGay Bros, and W. Holt (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Fisher, Vol. (Iva Yonker) Ch George, Oryid, Willis, Pansy; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secl2 T160a Lucretia Harrison (1912) Tel. Seaton

Flack, A. J. (Emma Barnes) Ch May, Jessie; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec33 O40a (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Flack, Ed. T. (Viola Wallace) Ch Bernice, May, Helen, Wallace, Clarence; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec33 O140a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line_New Windsor

Flaharty, James (Mary Hoben) North Henderson Rl North Henderson SeclO O160a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Flake, F. B. (Clara Morgan) Ch Kenneth, Lee; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl5 O250a (1886) Tels. Aledo and Saxon

Fleharty, Mike (Sarah Bateman) Ch Violet, William, Mabel, John; "Valley View Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson SeclO O160a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Fleming, W. B. (Lillie McClellan) Ch William, Bruce, Murl, Ruth; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec8 Farm Hand H. Fisher (1897)

Foltzenlogel, Anton Ch Gertrude, Edward, Francis, Agnes; Keithsburg Keithsburg Sec9 T325a L. B. Sommer (1912) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Fonda, F. D. (Mary A. Barnhart) Ch Luella; Keithsburg Rl Abington Sec31 0232a (1897) Tel. Keithsburg

Forrest, H. W. (Josephine Hollowell) Ch Ethel, George, Eva, Herman; Joy R2 Millersburg Sec20 Thomas Kiddoo (1912) Tel. Joy

Forsell, Frank (Mary Swanson) Ch Ruth, Emmet, Hattie, Emory, Edwin; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec26 T320a Grant Wolf (1912) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Foster, F. Warner (Sadie Pullen) Ch Ella, Gladys, Louisa, Clara, Warner, Adelbert, George, Lewis; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl5 O280a (1865) Bell'Tel. Illinois City

Foster, John W. (Iva Titterington) Ch Hensell; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec4 O120a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Fowler, Frank (Lola Howard) Ch Lee, Herbert, Clifford; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec24 Farm Hand Chas. Parker (1878) Tel. Millersburg

Fowler, H. P. Ch Robert, Dora, Francis; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec23-26 O120a (1865)

Fowler, Mert H. (Maggie Godfrey) Ch Velma, Thomas, Clyde; New Boston New Boston Secl3 O40a (1915)

Fraderberg, C. O. Sherrard Rl Rich- land Grove Secl5 O202a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Frakes, George (Carrie Workheiser) Ch Walter, Hazel, Frances; Viola Rl Green Secl3 T134a Amelia Griffin (1911)

Frederick, Matthew P. (Rosanna Paul) Ch Mary, Frances; Viola Green Sec22 OlOOa (1814) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Frederickson, Axel (Beda Osterberg) Ch Nels, Anna, Everett, Peter; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl5 Farm Hand F. B. Blake (1910) Tel. Aledo

Freise, L. J. (Jennie Irwin) New Boston New Boston Sec7 T240a Mrs. Ella Freise (1895) Tel. New Boston

Frick, L. (Hulda Nordstrom) Ch James, Pauline; Donald Lindeen, Nephew; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl2 T142a Mickett Bros. (1880) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Frick, W. T. (Mary Swank) Ch Guy; "Locust Grove" Seaton Rl Abing- ton Sec8 O158a (1867) Tel. Seatoa

Frieden, John '(Mary Boden) Ch John, Phebe, Albert, Harry, Minnie, Harvey, Edward, Floyd; Mus- catine, Iowa, R8 Eliza SeclO-11 O220a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Fritch, Harvey J. (Grace Horn) Ch Alice, Leo; Viola Rl Green Sec25 T240a J. Fritch (1887) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Viola

Fritz, A. E. (Clara Breckenridge) Ch William, Lillian, Raymond, John, Ira, Rollo, Wesley; "Spring Valley Farm" Rio R9 North Henderson Secl3 O160a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Frye, John W. (Gertie Scannell) Ch Da Verne, William, Samuel, Marshall; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secl6 TlOOa Lewis Cooper (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Frye, W. R. (Tillie Anderson) Ch Minnie, Ray, Eva; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec28 OllOa (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Fuhr, Adam (Fern Wagoner) Ch Les­ lie; Reynolds Rl Perry ton Sec23 O160a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Fuller, Elmer (Minnie Smith) Ch Robert; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec34 O160a (1868) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Fuller, E. A. (Lena Minor) Ch Tim, Dorothy, Lloyd, Retherford; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec9-10 O60a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Fuller, Sheridan (Flora Brown), Ch Phyllis, Guy, Orvie; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza SeclO O80a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Fuller, Ulysses (May Pomeroy) Ch Goldie, Harold, Leona, Shirley, Ruth; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Eliza SeclO OlOOa (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Fullerton, George (Martha Duvall) Ch Hulda, Ruth; Seaton Rl Abing-ton Sec28 T165a Charles Dryden (1896) Tel. Seaton

Fullerton, John E. (Lillian Hudson) Ch Virgil, Phyllis, Ruth, Russell; Joy R3 Duncan Seel 7 Farm Hand Clair Braucht (1881)

Fullerton, Mrs. Mary E. (Mary Randall) Ch Glenn Fullerton, Grandson; New Boston R2 New Boston SeclO O80a (1852) Tel. Joy

Fullerton, Robert D. (Ona A. Harri­ son) Ch Burtrahm; Keithsburg Rl Abington Sec30 T160a Burt Harrison (1895) Tel. Keithsburg

Fulton, E. J. (Clio Atwater) Ch Clint, Violet, Thompson, James; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec22 OlOOa (1867) Tel. New Boston