G


Gaines, Than (Nellie Reeves) Ch Frances, Louise, Lola, Erma, Darlyne; New Boston New Boston Secll T80a Mr. Giles (1910)

Galager, Elizabeth and Robert Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec3 O160a (1870)

Galager, Thomas (Alice Campbell) Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec2 O80a (1877)

Gallagher, J. C. (Mary Volk) Ch Hanna, George; Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec7 OllOa (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Galloway, Earl J. (Ruth Albertson) Ch Fern; New Boston New Boston Sec3 O2a Secll T25a Dr. Jiles (1913)

Garber, Michael Ch Ruth, Leonard; Reynolds Rl Duncan Secl-2 O300a (1864) Tel. Reynolds

Gardner, F. J. (Esther Ekstrand) Viola Green Secl6 TSfe J. C. Gardner (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Garner, Wallace (Eliza Minteer) Ch Fred, Joe; New Boston R2 Eliza Sec21-14 O338a (1867) Tel, Farmers' Line Eliza

Garrett, Albert L. (Ethel Farley) Ch George, Stephen; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec3 Farm Hand J. R. Moseley (1917)

Garrett, A. (Minnie Noble) Ch Le- man, Myrle, Richard, Grace, Cecil, Edward, Kenneth; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec34 O160a (1858) Tel. New Boston

Garrett, A. M. (Mary Plank) Ch George; "Bay Bluff Farm" New Boston Rl Eliza Secl9 Farm Hand Rayburn Bros.(1916) Tel. Eliza

Garrett, Elmer (Ellen Holmes) Ch Clara, Fred, Ralph, Estell, Francis, Eudora, Vera; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl5 T200a F. Vogt (1856) Marshall Tel. Co. Keiths­burg

Garrett, E. G. (Bessie Monson) Ch Elmery, Rex; New Windsor Rl Rivoli SeclS O80a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Garrett, Richard (Frances Meeker) Ch Francis, Earl, Ethelyn, Berl; Alexis .R3 North Henderson Sec30 O200a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Garrett, Willard (Mary Ellis) Ch Dorothy; "Sunny Hill Farm" Viola R2 Rivoli Sec7 T310a James Ellis Est. (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Garrett, William C. (Augusta Spicer) Ch Georgia, Mart, Roy; Viola Rl Rivoli Sec30-31 O474a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Ganger, George (Minnie Short) Ch Mary, Roy, Lela, Hazel, Christina, Lenora, William, Lola; New Boston Rl Eliza SeclS T114a W. H Giles (1914) Tel. Eliza

Gauley, John (Maggie Hall) Ch James, Thomas, William, George, Lester, Robert, Floyd, John Jr.; Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec5 0280a (1847) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Gaunt, Albert (Tillie Holmes) Ch Clyde; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl6 0226a (1841) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Gayler, R. T. (Carrie Sutton) Ch Lee, Anna, James; Seaton Rl Abington Sec20 T120a (1864) Tel. Seaton

Gaylor, William D. (Olive Rose) Ch Ernest, Florence, Maud, Raymond, Rilla, Francis, Laurence, Lou, Gladys; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg- Secll T220a Mrs. Monroe Emerson (1862) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Geddes, A. W. (Dortha Penman) ChMabel, Vivian; "Farlow's Grove Stock Farm" Viola R2 Preemption Sec34 0210a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Geddis, Elmer (Jean Dooherty) Ch John, Catherine, Thomas; Mathersville Preemption Sec34 O275a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line

Geesey, G. W. (Katie Epperly) Ch Inez, Loa, Gertie, Sadie, Lee Myrtle; Aledo R3 Mercer Sec9 038a (1877) Peoples Tel. Co Aledo

Gerard, C. H. (Nellie Shoppa) Ch Vernon, June; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec27 T160a Wilfred Arnold (1911) Tel. Eliza

Gerard, H. J. (Winnie Martin) Ch Helen, Martin; "Cottonwood Grove Stock Farm" New Boston Eliza Sec22 T320a Wilfred Arnold (1895) Tel. Eliza

Gerber, J. N. (Edna Harter) Ch Pauline, Maynard; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl9 O45a Secl5 T95a W. H. Keating (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Giffin, Jaimes G. (Bertha Brownlee) Ch Pearl, Virgil, Everett, Lyle; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove SecS T160a W. B. Main (1881)Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Gilbert, Grover Joy Millersburg Sec31 T123a Glenn Thomason (1890)

Gilbert, Howard (Kate Jackson) Ch Mary, Grace, Geneva, Letha, Willis; New Boston Eliza Sec35 T180a George Looser (1887)

Gillespie, C. H. (Elizabeth Bangness) Ch Chancey, James; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec31 Farm Hand Roy Edgar (1914) Tel. New Boston

Gilliland, Glenn (Ethel Brown) Ch Bernard, Robert; Aledo RS Mercer Sec3 T120a Fred Wertz (1890) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Gilmore, B. M. (Ella Houston) Ch Donald; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec29 080a (1873) Tel. Joy

Gilmore,' C. A. (Allie Sanders) New Boston Rl Eliza Sec32 Farm Hand L. C. Schrader (1886) '

Gilmore, Glenn S. "Shadyside Farm" Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl5-22 0320a (1887) Tel. Aledo

Gilmour, W. D. (Mary Curry) New Boston New Boston SecS O31a T175a (1907) Tel. New Boston

Godard, S. D. (Ada VanMeter) Ch Hal; Aledo R4 Perryton Sec5O T210a Mrs. O, A. VanMeter (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Millersburg

Goddard, F. W. (Winifred Caverly) Ch Richard; "Springdale Stock Farm" Joy R3 Duncan Sec29-32 O160a (1875) Tel. Millersburg

Goddard, J. O. (DeFrances Boone) Ch Margaret, Cleo; "Oakworth Farm" Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec8 O76a (1870) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Goff, George (Mary Ellen Ryason) Ch Clyde, Verne, Gladys; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl5 Tl53a Mrs. Emma Duffy (1903) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Gordon, W. C. (Ada Snapp) Ch Herschel, Christine; New Windsor R2 Rivoli SeclS O32a (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Gorman, James G. (Rachel Walter) Ch Harold, Vesta; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec21 T80a Mrs. Mary Yorman (1877) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Gorman, Roy (Emma Grover) Ch Cecile, Verda, Clair, Letha; Aledo RS Perryton Sec20 T120a Mrs. Mary Gorman (1882) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Gowdy, Fred W. (Bell Gettemy) Ch Elizabeth, Joe, Jim, Walker, Richard, William; Joy R3 Millersburg Sec8-9 O640a (1902) Tel. Joy

Granger, S. E. (Elise Desch) Ch Lee; Joy Rl Millersburg Secl6 O6a (1889) Tel. Joy

Gray, George (Arabella Van Dalsem) Ch Grace, William, Katherine, Jennie, George, Landon; Aledo R5 Perryton SeclO O240a (1876)

Gray, Joe (Maggie Ramsey) Ch Harold; Aledo RS Mercer Sec9 O20a (1877) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo Gray, W. C. Seaton Rl Abington Secl3 T257a H. B. Garrett (1910) Tel. Seaton

Green, Frank (Hulda Johnson) Ch Anna, John, Carl; "Lowland Farm" New Windsor Rl North Henderson Sec4 T130a Frank Meeker (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Green, George (Emma King) New Boston R2 New Boston Sec9 T200a Jennie Hartwig (1879) Tel. New Boston

Green, Henry (Pearl Clawson) Ch Fred, Margaret, Dorothy; New Boston Rl New Boston Secl7 T160a Charles Hulquist (1876) Tel. New Boston

Green, Otis (Leona M. Goss) Ch Ruth Eleanor; New Boston R2 New Boston Secl6-17 T200a Leonard Mason (1891) Independent Tel. New Boston

Green, W. A. (Helen Lofgren) Ch Lyle, Pearl, Curtis, Marion; New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec33 T160a H. Merriman Est. (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Green, W. J. (Elizabeth Packard) Ch Otto, Arthur, Ralph, Amy; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec5 O54a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Greenwood, Claude (Jessie Morey) Ch Dale, Ruth; Viola R2 Rivoli Secl5 T280a Patsy Kaveny (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Greenwood, D. W. (Abbie Greenwood) "Edgewood Farm" Alexis Rl Suez Secl O220a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Greenwood, J. H. (Alice Gray) Ch George, Edith, Fred, Clyde, Marie, Herbert, Dortha; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec2 TllOa Mrs. Ella McDonald (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Greenwood, T. J. (Jennie Goddard) Ch Alta, Harmon, Roy, Frank, Katherine; Aledo Rl Suez SeclO

. O180a (1849) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Greer, Allen H. (Myrtle Graham) Ch Carroll, Graham; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec33 T40a Mrs. Eliza C. Greer (1889) Tel. Joy

Greer, Ernest C. (Geneva Bedford) Ch Lyle, Harland, Wendell; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec33-34 T120a Mrs. C. W. Dryden (1887) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Greer, Evan A. (Mabel Brown) Ch Gerald, Merwin, Seldon; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec25 T160a T. F. Greer (1877) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Greer, E. H. (Alta Chambers) Ch Lee, Kenneth, Paul, Boyd; Seaton Rl Abington Secll T160a J. E. Greer (1883) Seaton Tel. Co.

Greer, Fred (Ethel Youngs) Ch Bernice, Maxine; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec33-34 T120a Mrs. C. W. Dryden (1908) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Greer, George (Fidelia Collins) Ch James, Stanley; Aledo R3 Abington Sec2 T120a Mina O. Doud (1881) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Greer, Ira E. (Anna Myrtle Fender) Ch Lawrence, Leadora, Evelyn,Wil­ lis; "Prairie Stock Farm" Aledo R4 Duncan Sec9 O113a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Greer, S. I. (Isa Marsh) Ch Ross; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec3S O60a Sec36 T80a Mrs. Kate Doud (1860) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Greer, Thomas F. (Eliza Marsh) Ch Horace, Philip, Richard, Theodore, Mary; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec35 O460a (18SS) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Gridley, Louis (Elizabeth Sproston) Ch Lois; Aledo R4 Duncan Secl3 T80a August Anderson Est. (1907) Millersburg Tel. Co.

Griffith, A. C. (Mary Doud) Ch Hazel, Otis; Seaton Rl Abington Sec8-9 O135a (1880) Tel. Seaton

Gritton, E. P. (Sarah C. Minteer) Ch Bertha, Elmer, Joe, Pearl; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec26 O160a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Grizzle, J. W. (Clara Coan) Ch Irma E., Paul E.; Keithsburg Rl Abington Secl9 T160a Venable Est. (1911)

Grover, J. B. (Jane Forsyth) Ch Frank, Emma, Mae, Maggie, Carrie; Viola Rivoli Sec31 O200a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Groves, George B. (Louisa Schiess) Ch Harry, Glenn, Violet; Sherrard Rl Preemption Secl3 C200a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Groves, Harry (Flora Allemang) Ch Ralph; Sherrard Rl Preemption Sec24 T120a G. B. Groves (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Gummerson, Alfred Ch Gladys, Jeanette; "Highland Grove Farm" New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec35 O80a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Gummerson, Mrs. C. G. (Anna Lindstrom) Ch Ernest; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec22-27 O128a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Gummerson, Frank (Agnes Thomp­ son) Ch Bertha, Elvira, Ida, Frances; Viola Rl Green Sec27 O80a. (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Gustafson, A. W. (Sarah Lemon) Ch Ralph, Evangeline, Lyle; "Cedar Vale Farm" Aledo R5 Mercer Sec8 O80a (1874) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Gustafson, C. A. (Marie Carlson) Ch Hulda, Nellie, Ethel, Martin, Ruth; "Oak Leaf Farm" New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec35 O155a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Gustafson, Ed Joy R2 New Boston Secl4 O160a (1881) Tel. Joy

Gustafson, F. O. Ch Olga, Hilda, Hattie, Dave; Cable Richland Grove Secl7 T160a (1888)

Gustafson, Mrs. Hulda (Hulda Anderson) Ch Marion, Everett; Reynolds R2 Perryton Secl3 O160a (1874) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Gustafson, John L. (Elizabeth Peterson) Ch Esther, Talus; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec21 O90a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Gustafson, L. C. (Pearl Tyler) Ch Dessie, Grace, Katherine, Hazel; Viola R2 Green Sec3 O40a (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Gustafson, O. E. (Mabel Johnson) Ch Violet; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec28 O61a (1914)

Gustafson, T. L. (Josephine Bjorkman) Ch Ruby, Evelyn, Amy; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec32 O201a (1883) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Guthrie, George W. (Irene Spence) Ch Myrtle, Dorothy, Helen; Seaton Rl Abington Sec22 T183a J. K. Pollock (1873) Tel. Seaton

Guthrie, Jake (Nira Park) Ch Cleda, Charles; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Seel TI55a N. H. Guthrie (1871) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Guthrie, J. W. (Jessie Park) Ch Wilbur, Roy, Dale; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec9-16 T160a C. A. Miller (1871) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Guthrie, R. L. (Maude Fuller) Aledo Rl Mercer Sec27 T80a Nancy McKee(1890) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Guthrie, Wallace A. (Mrs. J. Guthrie, Mother) Aledo R4 Duncan Sec35 T320a Robert Guthrie Est. (1878) Tel. Aledo

Guthrie, W. G. (Minnie Hamilton) Ch Bertha, Paul, Clara; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove SeclO T160a W. R. Henderson (1865) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo


H


Hadley, H. E. (Meryl Fisher) ChLenora, Esther, Benjamin, Adolphus; "Duroc Farm" Joy R3 Duncan Sec8-9 O108a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Hagerman, John (Ellen M. Stroup) Ch Clair B.; Seaton R2 Abington Sec36 O7a (1880) Tel. Seaton

Hall, Albert M. (Beatrice Hall) Ch Willis, Morton; Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec31 T140a W. J. Maloney (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Hall, Aubrey R. (Lydia Walters) Ch Vivian; Alexis R3 North Hender­ son SecSl T380a Mrs. W. J. Maloney (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Hall, Ivan (Nettie Jackson) Ch How­ ard, Lowell, Verla; "Maple Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec36 O185a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Hallsted, Warner New Boston R2 New Boston SeclS T180a Witter & Hendrickson (1855) Tel. New Boston

Halstead, C. B. (Elnora Neely) Ch Cass, Mary; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec8 O120a (1851) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Halstead, Prentice (Faye Elliott) Ch Richard; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec6 T218a V. Fuhr. J. Hartmann and C. B. Halstead (1884)

Hamburg, Andrew (Grace Gilbert) Ch Pearl, Clair, Laurence; Aledo R6 Mercer T80a Miss Lillian McKee (1882)

Hamilton, D. B. (Margaret L. Bradford) Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec9T156a Mrs. L. Jay (1855) Tel. AledoHamilton, J. C. (Bertha Cullison)

Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec9 T160a Mrs. Alva Jay (1888) Tel. Aledo

Hamilton, J. L. (Esther Pinkerton) Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec29 T80a H. McCullough (1889) Tel. Seaton

Hampton, George (Sarah Zimmerman) New Boston Rl Eliza Sjecl6 T80a H. Hampton (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Hampton, Henry (Sula Hesser) Ch Carl, Lloyd, Lida, Fred, Flossie, Clyde, Leon. Earl; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec2-19-30 O600a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Haney, John (Barbara Garber) Ch Leonard, John, Myrtle, Sarah, Ernest, Opal; Aledo R4 Duncan Secl4 O160a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Hannig, Jacob M. (Gertrude Foltzen- logel) Ch Florence, William, August; Keithsburg Keithsburg Sec9 T130a B. L. Sommers (1912) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Haran, Edward Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec24 O240a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Harbour, Joseph (Sarah Cullison) Ch William, Harold, Dorothy, Hobart; Aledo R3 Mercer Secl4 O230a (1864) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Hardin, John P. (May Atwater) Ch William, Sadie, Harvey; "Hickory Grove Stock and Grain Farm" Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl2 O360a (1864) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Hardin, P. E. (Katherine Thomas) Ch Fern, Maud, Mary, Sara; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secll O80a (1861) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Harmon, F. M. New Boston Eliza Sec21 T120a D. S. Prentiss (1905)

Harmon, R. T. (Grace Walker) Ch Henry, Mabel, Oscar, Charlie, Mary, Marion; New Boston Eliza Sec22 T120a D. S. Prentiss (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Harney, Joe H. (Mina Epperly) Ch Elenor, Juanita, Lajune; "River View Farm" New Boston New Boston Sec25-26 O600a (1863) Tel. New Boston

Haroun, Lowell S. (Edna Ross) Ch John, Lulu, Franklin, Lowell, Jr.; "Riverdale Stock Farm" Joy Rl Millersburg SeclO T320a C. W. Bridgeford (1876) Tel. Millersburg

Harris, John A. (Edna Lemon) Ch Opal; Aledo RS Perryton Sec26 O14Sa (1884) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Harris, J. B. (Mrs. Lena Harris, Sister-in-law) Aledo R5 Perryton Sec28 O130a (18S6)

Harris, Milton (Alma Wuertenburg) Ch Forrest, Eveline; Seaton Rl Abington Sec26 T169a Ewing Bros. (1912) Tel. Seaton

Harris, W. C. (Sarah Bonynge) Ch Dale; "Maple Lawn Stock Farm" Aledo RS Perryton Sec28 O210a (1882) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Harrison, Arthur Keithsburg Rl Ab­ ington Sec50 O113a (1862)

Harrison, Clare (Lena Shearer) Ch Willie, Gladys; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec24-36 O80a (1880) Tel. Seaton

Harrison, C. (Florence Willits) Ch Lucy B.; Seaton Rl Abington Sec22 T50a T. W. Willits (1890) Tel. Seaton

Harrison, Henry (Emma Knox) Ch Letha, Lois, Rex, Lawrence, Ona, Wilma, Winifred; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Seel TSOa Jerry Keating (1912)

Harrison, Ira (Tisha Harris) Ch Cecil, Howard; Seaton Rl Abington Sec28 T169a B. Harrison (1917) Tel. Seaton

Harrison, Jarvis (Xen Willits) Ch Arthur, Donald; New Boston Eliza Sec28 T340a D. C. Prentiss (1914) Tel. New Boston

Harrison, V. R. (Margaret Saunders) Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec20 O160a (1879) Tel. Seaton

Harrison, W. G. (Louise Willits) Ch Frances; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec23 T160a Mueller Lumber Co. (1913)

Harter, Omer (Ethel Irwin) Ch Leah, Robert; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl7 O3a (1872) Tel. Farmers' .Line Eliza

Hartman, John N. Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec7 O80a (1869)

Hartmann, Barbara (Barbara Schwoebel) Ch Margaret, George, Thomas, John, Fred, Edward, Barbara; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec6 O160a (1867)

Hartzell, F. W. (Ethel Foust) Ch Cletus; Alexis Rl Suez Sec26 O128a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Harvey, George Fl (Eda Elhart) Joy Rl Millersburg Sec21 O50a SeclS T25a T. W. Croson (1873) Tel. Joy

Haverfield, H. C. (Margaret Bell) Ch Margaret; "Walnut Farm" Joy Rl Millersburg Sec21 T65a J. G. Haverfield (1880) Tel. Joy

Haverfield, J. G. (Elizabeth Sherer) "Walnut Farm" Joy Rl Millersburg Sec21 O65a (1880) Tel. Joy

Havman, William (Dora Luther) Ch Joe Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Sec3-4 O280a (1896) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Hawkins, G. M. (Lena L. Ogle) Ch Earl; Seaton Rl Abington Sec32-33 O446a (1858) Tel. Seaton

Hawkins, J. C. (Francis Elders) New Boston New Boston SeclO Farm Hand George Allen (1917)

Hawks, George P. (Cora J. Gaster) Ch Pern. Lawrence, William, Leonore; Toy R2 Eliza Secll-14-13 T5l0a W. T. and F. L. Church (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Hawton, Fred (Mary Keast) Ch William, Fred, George, Clara, Roy, Lester, Clarence, Willis; Viola Rl Rivoli Sec7 OSOa (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Hayden, D. S. (Belle Gettmey) Ch William; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec27 O320a (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Hayden, Silas (Nora Medley) Ch Vernon, Herchel; Aledo Rl Suez Sec6 T5Oa S. O. Morrow (1915)

Hayes, Mrs. Hilda (Hilda Anderson) Ch Carl, Lillian, Dorothy, Helen; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secl4 O42a (1915)

Hays, A. (Nellie Kincaid) Ch Pearl, Mabel, Blanch, Charles, Thelma. Jessie, Lola, Everett, Cecil, Francis; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec3 T30a Joe Wagnor (1913) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Hays Ed (Anna Donaldson) Ch Edith, Robert, Walter, Jennet, Ruby; New Boston New Boston Secl3 Ola T25a H. I. Prouty (1913)

Hays, Frank (Agnes Hadden) Ch Clayton. Willnan Swanson; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl2 Farm Hand R. Doak (1915) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Hays, Roy E. (Frances Gaylor) Ch Edward; Keithsburg Keithsburg Sec9 T60a B. L. Sommers (1912) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Heck, Harrison (Myrtle Warren) Ch Donie, Mary, Garrett, Harry; Alexis R3 Suez Sec3 T160a P. F. Mack (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Hellin, Jacob (Bessie Shattuck) Alexis R3 Suez Sec24 T160a Dan Cameron (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Henderson, H. J. (Daisy Johnson) Ch Dale, Harold; Viola Green Sec28 T120a Babcock Bros. (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Hendricks, Frank (Amy Cole) Ch Leonard, David; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec36 T156a Lee Deatheridge (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Henry, F. B. (Thursa Doak) Ch Margaret, Lois, Verlea; Seaton Abington Sec23 T160a Henry Est. (1875) Tel. Seaton

Henry, Orville (Bessie Douglas) Seaton R2 Abington Sec25 T80a W. Henry (1882) Tel. Seaton

Henry, R. J. (Pearl Braucht) Aledo R4 Duncan Sec27-35 O408a (1892) Tel. Millersburg

Henry, Will (Maud Harrison) Ch William; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec25-36 O187a S ec24 T80a Julia Harrison (1875) Tel. Seaton

Hessman, D. C. (Mattie Reed) Ch Inez. Vivian, David; Illinois City Rl Eliza Seel O120a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Heston, Chester (Flora Peck) Ch Lois; Viola Green Sec27 T80a Charles Peck Est. (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Hickok, B. O. (Maud Brown) Ch Myron, Park; "Fair View Farm" New Windsor Rl Rivoli Secl4 T240a C. D. Streeter (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Hicks, Charles (Myrtle Harcherode) Ch Fern, Arve, Edith; Aledo R2 Mercer Sec30 Farm Hand S. C. McIntire (1914)

Hicks, Samuel (Margaret Johnson) Ch Bessie, Myrtle; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec9 O240a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Higgins, Elmer (Lyda Speirer) Alexis Rl Suez Sec33 T80a George Speirer (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Higgins, George (Jennie Speirer) Ch Iven, Marvin, Clair, Charles; "Brookside Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secl4 O170a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Higgins, J. B. (Emma Taylor) Ch George, Elmer, Clara, Violet, Clarence; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secl4 O120a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Hill, John (Lizzie Shoening) Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec8 T40a John Collinwood (1914)

Hill, Morton (Constance Miller) Alexis Rl Suez Sec20 T103a Mrs. M. Hall (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Hill, W. B. (Fannie Harding) Ch Fredrica; Cable Richland Grove Secl6 O480a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Hill, W. L. (Goldie Hilligoss) Ch F. Vantana, Donald E.; New Boston New Boston Secl5 Farm Hand Joe Needhan (1897)

Hilligoss, Doc. (Dollie Holt) Ch Otis E.; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec28 Farm Hand John O. McNall (1903) Tel. New Boston

Hilligoss, E. G. (Sadie Diehl) Ch Clyde; New Boston New Boston Sec25 T182a Ed Beard (1877)

Hilligoss, E. H. (Mary Welch) Ch Richard, John, Vida; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec22 Farm Hand Orr Bear (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Hines, James A. (Mary A. Sloan) New Boston Eliza Sec31 O249a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Hines, Ward P. (Edie Mills) Ch Marion, Prentis; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec6 O44a Secl2 T60a J. G. Woodward (1868) Mutual Tel. Co. Eliza

Hite, Earl (Dora Johnson) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec34 S. 6. Johnson (1892)

Hjelm, Charles (Margaret McPherson) New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec35 O80a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Hocker, E. E. (Sarah Davidson) Ch Roscoe, Ruth, Russell; Mathersville Preemption Sec27 T4a H. E. Sudlow (1899)

Hodgson, Amos (Anna Thoburn) Ch Walter T., Le Roy, Raymond, Ethel G.; New Boston New Boston Secl3 T91a Lyman Smith (1881) Tel. New Boston

Hoke, W. M. (Annie Kreimer) Alexis Rl Suez Sec2 T180a Rial Scott (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Holdsworth Bros. Preemption Rl Preemption Sec22 T290a Holdsworth Est. (188S) Tel. Farmers' Line

Holdsworth, Clarence (Frances Liebendorfer) Ch Erma; Viola R2 Green Sec3 O117a Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Holdsworth, George W. (Carrie Hancock) Ch Wilber E.; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec27 T240a William Holdsworth (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Holdsworth, William J. Mathersville Preemption Sec27 O240a (1877)

Hollenbaek, Chester (Ruth Edging- ton) Ch Leo; "Pope Creek Fruit and . Dairy Farm" Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl3 T200a J. T. Edgington (1892) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Holloway, W. T. (Bonnie Diven) Ch Helen, Hope, Robert, Thomas; "Durham Lawn Farm" Alexis Rl Suez Sec55 O295a (187S) Tel. Far­ mers' Line Alexis

Holman, C. E. New Boston Rl New Boston SeclO T65a Omer Deeds (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Holman, John (Mrs. Eliza Miller, Housekeeper) Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl O14a (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Holmes, Catharine and Sarah "Idlewild Homestead" North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec24 O130a (18S6) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Holmes, Charles L. (Florence Moore) Ch Elbert L., C. Worth, Vern, Donald; "Woodlawn Farm" Joy R2 Eliza and Duncan Secl-7-8 O2S5a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Holmes, Dale S. Ch Everett, Hazel, Victor; Joy R3 Duncan Sec7 O80a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Holmes, D. S. (Anna Jones) Ch John;"Point Pleasant Farm" Joy R3 Duncan Sec8 O80a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Holmes, E. M. (Bernice McKelvey) Ch Wesley, Lova; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec26 T280a H. W. Holmes (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Holmes, Glenn E. (Orpha Winders) Ivan, Donna L; Joy R3 Millersburg Secl7 T20a Dora I. Brown (1885) Tel. Joy

Holmes, J. A. (Dora Bruner) Ch Lawrence, Joseph, Violet; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec23 Ol50a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Holmes, Oscar (Bell McLaughlin) Ch Elsworth, Melba; Aledo R6 Green Sec32 O112a (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Holmes, W. J. (Sarah Koons) Ch La Vergne, Jennie, Ella, George, Paul; "Sunset View Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec24 O154a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Holtz, John (Mabel M. Metzler) Ch Gail, Dale; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secl2 O150a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Holtz, William (Minnie Grams) Ch Fred, Edward; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Seel O16a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Honeyman, E. E. (Cora Finch) Ch Helen, George, Earnest, Horace; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec28 T182a Rader Est. (1916) Tel. New Boston

Hood, C. Frank (Ina Nelson) Ch C. Frank, Jr., John E.; Seaton Rl Abington Secl Farm Hand Scott Cabeen (1893) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Hoogner, P. J. (Amanda Peterson) Ch Ethel; "Grand View Farm" New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec36 O160a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Hooper, C. (Carrie Perkins) Seaton Rl Abington Sec32 T80a Orth Est. (1874)

Hoots, Dan. (Bertha L. Agans) Ch Lewis, Melvin; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl6 Farm Hand R. D. Speer (1914) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Horan, M. C. (Mary Brennan) Ch Bert, Leona; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl7 O240a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Horan, P. J.~ (Nora Conway) Ch Ra­ phael, Ambrose, Martin; Mathersville Preemption Sec34 O160a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemp­ tion

Mottle, Willard (Laura Willande) Ch Thelma, Naomi, Boyd; Seaton R2 Ohio Grove Sec21 T180a Henry McCullogh (1900) Tel. Seaton

Hoxie, Howard A. (Maude Doolittle) Ch Grant, Mabel; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec35 T90a Philip Marsh (1894) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Hubbard, Harrison R. (Eliza Jack­ son) Ch Tilla, Sherd; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec33 O120a (1847) Tel. Joy

Huffman, J. A. Ch Sadie, Lula, William, Cora; Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec31 O32a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Huffman, William (Nellie Penman) Ch James, Marguerite; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec35 O123a (187S) Tel. Farmers' Line

Hughes, Horace (Maggie Meek) Ch Glenn, Ora, Lee; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec26 Farm Hand A. B. Childs (1905)

Hughes, Ira (Anna Erne) Seaton R2 Abington Sec24 Farm Hand John W. McNall (1913)

Hughes, John (Rosa Krueger) Ch Florence; Joy R2 Eliza Sec24 Farm Hand Virgil Nelson (1877)

Hughes, Ray (Maud Stevenson) Ch Marjorie, Warren, Phyllis, John; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Secl5 T193a J. T. Durston (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Hunt, Mrs. Emma Ch Herald, Essa; "Maple View Farm" Aledo R4 Millersburg Seel O120a (1865) Peoples Tel. Co.

Huston, D. S. (Edna Spitznogle) Ch Mattie, Charlie, Orlie, Ralph, Hazel, Letha, Clayton, Marie; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec2 T160a J. C. Griffith (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Hutchins, Roy D. Ch Raymond, War­ren W.; Joy R3 Duncan Sec6 O160a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Huttenstine, Alvin (Ella Ruduff) Ch Florence, Mabel, Daisy, Raymond, Vera; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec26 Farm Manager Charles Edgar (1910) Tel. New Boston

Hyde, H. E. (Nellie Pfitzenmaier) Ch Florence, Harriett; Sherrard Richland Grove Sec8 OlOOa (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Hyett, Arvis (Stella Galloway) Ch Wayne; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec22 T196a J. E. Reed (1893) Tel. Joy

Hyett, D. W. (Florence Elliott) Ch Raymond, Dale; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec34 O102a (1909) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Hyett, George (Lizzie Smith) Ch Lewis O., Susie; Aledo R4 Perryton Sec 32 O120a (1863) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Hyett, W. H. (Amelia Vetter) Ch Ethel, Cecil, Ralph, Ina, Fay; Aledo R6 Green Sec4 O80a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola