I

Isaacson, Charles A. (Georgia Garrett) Ch Lois, Floy; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec4 O40a SeclO T160a Durston Est. (1878) Tel Farmers' Line New Windsor

Isenberg, Grant (Martha Stewart) Alexis Rl Suez Sec33 T320a Mrs. E. M. Stewart (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Ives, Charles W. (Grace Saunders) Ch Dale; New Boston New Boston Sec28 T60a C. O. Carlstrom (1867) Tel. New Boston

Irwin, John (Fern Finch) Ch Velma, Verna, John, Jr.; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec35 T280a Levi Lewis (1879) Tel: New Boston

Ives, Fred (Lillian Willits) "Pin Oak Farm" New Boston New Boston Ill, William (Mary Mathis) Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec3 O80a (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Irey, J. P. (Esther Simpson) Ch Bertha, Elizabeth

 

J

 

Jackson, Charles (Tillie Zentmire) Ch Ralph, John, Esther, Helen, Marjorie; Joy R3 Millersburg Secl7-20- 19 Ol00a (1866) Tel. Joy

Jackson, Clint (Alta Whitehall) Ch Delphine C; Keithsburg Rl Abington Secl7 T80a J. W. Jackson (1889) Tel. Seaton

Jackson, C. H. (Delia Longley) Joy R2 Millersburg Sec30 T160a Able Jackson (1889) Tel. Joy

Jackson, Gid (Myrtle Lutz) Ch Bessie; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec8 T240a F. J. Jackson (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line New Boston

Jackson, John (Addie Mullenberg) Ch Edwin; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec4 O185a (1868) Tel. New Boston

Jackson, Thomas, Sr. (Louise Honeyman) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec8 O240a (1852) Tel. New Boston

James, Ed (Alice Him) Ch Howard, Harry, George, Ray, Pearl; New Boston New Boston SeclO T96a G. Ives & Sons (1880) Tel. New Boston

Jay, Albert (Agnes, Sister) Keiths- burg Rl Abington Sec7-12 O240a (1850) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Jaynes, J. A. (Anna Ohman) Ch Ursula; Alexis R2 North Henderson Sec33 T80a Thomas Jaynes (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Jennings, Mason (Nellie Hicks) Aledo R3 Millersburg Secll T160a H. D. Jennings (1885) Tel. Millersburg

Jinks, John (Rebecca Allen) Ch Rennie, William, Ora, Clarence, Lida, Myrtle, Gladys; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec3 T12a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Jinks, L. U. (Amelia Fritz) Ch Ber- nice; Viola Rl North Henderson Sec6 O360a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Johnson, Albin (Hilda Johnson) Ch . Arthur, Elder, Olga, Clarence, Delbert, Gilbert, Carl, Verna, Ethel; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec30 T170a Otto Swansen (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Johnson, Albin J. New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec27 T80a Mrs. A. Engwall (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Johnson Alfred Reynolds R2 Mercer Sec3 T231a Mary Shinning (1866) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Johnson, Mrs. Anna (Anna Gummerson) Ch Grace, Willie, Walter; "Hillcrest Farm" New Windsor R2 Rivoli Sec35 O80a (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Johnson, August New Boston R2 New Boston Sec23-24 T433a Willits Est. (1880) Tel. New Boston

Johnson, August E. (Anna Swanson) Gh Selma, Florence, Ruth, Elvina; Sherrard Richland Grove Sec5 O75a (1887)

Johnson, A. B. (Olive Ryner) Ch Rus­ sell, Claire, Dale, Eula, LaVerne; Rio R8 North Henderson Secl3 T160a J. K. Teare (1906) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line North Henderson

Johnson, A. R. (Vendula Peterson) Ch Henry "Johnsburg Farm" Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec26 O40a (1880) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Johnson, A. T. (Anna Johnson) Ch Merle, Harry; Viola Rl Green Sec24 T80a John A. Anderson (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Johnson Brothers Joy R2 New Boston Sec24 T550a G. Ives & Son (1887) Tel. Joy

Johnson, Charles (Ruby Peterson) Ch George, Alta, Edith; New Boston Eliza Sec26 Farm Hand Charles Edgar (1912)

Johnson, Charles A. (Jennie Johnson) Ch Wilbur, Harry, Leo; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Sec2 T116a Calhoun Est. (1892) Peoples Tel Co. Aledo

Johnson, Charles O. New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec21 O40a (1886)

Johnson, Clara (Clara Walgren) Ch Clara, Ella, Charles; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec21 O60a (1874)

Johnson, Clarence (Verle Plunkett) Alexis R3 Suez Sec2 TlOOa Frank Greenwald (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Johnson, Clarence E. (Delia Farm) Ch Gladys, Darline, Charlotte; Aledo R6 Mercer Sec27 T160a Mrs. Ida Johnson (1882) Peoples Tel Co. Aledo

Johnson, Claus (Anna Relander) Ch Helen, Alice; Preemption Rl Pre­ emption Sec28 T120a McMannus Sisters (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line

Johnson, C. A. (Maude Millinger) Ch Leona, Leota; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec5 T160a Bert Jackson (1882) Tel. New Boston

Johnson, C. A. Ch Elmer; Viola Rl Green Sec36 OSOa (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Johnson, C. F. (Anna Carlson) Ch Joe, Arthur, Alice, Henry, Eva; Joy Rl Millersburg Secl5 Farm Hand Shingledecker Bros. (1887) Tel. Joy

Johnson, C. J. A.(Tillie Johnson) Ch John, Mary, Minnie, Maggie, Grant, Stella; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec2 T200a Anna Roseberry (1882)

Johnson, C. L. (Nellie Johnson) Ch Arthur; Joy Rl Duncan Sec27 O50a (1880) Tel. Millersburg

Johnson, C. M. (Emma Peterson) Ch George, Raymond, Alice; Sherrard Rl Preemption Sec25 T720a J. W. McRoberts (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Johnson, Ed (Mary McLaughlin) Ch Vergil; Alexis R3 Suez Secll T80a Archa Horney (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Johnson, Elmer B. (Connie Simcox) Ch Gertrude; New Boston New Boston Secl2-7 T160a Charles Coake and R. Smalley (1893)

Johnson, Emil G. (Jennie Samuelson) Ch Ruth Evelyn; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec4 O160a Alex Meeker (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Johnson, Emma C, (Emma C. Anderson) Ch Minnie, Charles, John, Hulda, Alma, Theodore, Anna, Esther, Oscar, Dora, Nellie, Harry; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec4 O174a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Johnson, Emmet (Grace Dalrymple) Seaton Rl Abington T204 George N Dalrymple, Glenn and Cora Jackson (1903). Tel. Seaton

Johnson, Erick (Tillie Blush) Ch Edward, Clarence, Erne, Alice, Walter, Ralph; Alexis R3 Suez Secll T125a Ed Greenwood (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Johnson, Felix N. (Eva Noble) Ch Howard, Miriam; New Boston R2 Eliza Sec32 T80a T. J. Noble (189S) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Johnson, Frank CX (Sarah Balmer) Aledo Mercer Sec21 T240a Ross Brown (1881) Peoples Tel. 'Co. Aledo

Johnson, Fred (Eva Anderson) Ch George Aledo RS Perryton Secl4 T160a Sophia George (1915)

Johnson, Gus (Maud Molford) Ch Nellie; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec23 T160a J. R. Loury (1905) Tel. Aledo

Johnson, G. W. (Augusta Carlson) Ch Selma, Shaul, David; Viola R2 Green Seel O240a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Johnson, Harry New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec4 T174a Enna Johnson (1893.) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Johnson, Howard (Nina Dingwell) Ch Lucille, Grace; Alexis R3 Suez Sec3 O50a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Johnson, Mrs. Hulda (Hulda Carlson) Ch Inez, Alice, Aurelius, Clarence; "Morningside Farm" Viola Rl Rivoli Secl9 O140a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Johnson, Mrs. Jennie (Jennie Peterson) Ch Roy, Mildred, Elmer; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec28 O50a (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Johnson, John G. (Bessie Johnson) Ch Anna, Charles, Marie; Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec30 T114a W. W. Bruington (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Johnson, John K. (Tilda Kalin) Ch Ellen, Luther, Dora; North Henderson Rl North Henderson SeclO O50a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Johnson, John P. (Josaphine Johnson) Ch Adelaide, Edna; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec32 O40a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Johnson, John T. (Bessie S. Meek) Ch Ernest, Miles; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec5 T120a Tom Jackson (1884) Tel. New Boston

Johnson, J. Aug. (Maggie McClain) Ch Ernest, Albert, Nellie, Stella, Ruth, Sadie; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec28 O55a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Johnson, J. R. (Tillie Waschke) Ch Steward, Edith, Wilhelmina, Lois; Reynolds R2 Preemption Secl5 O160a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line

Johnson, J. W. (Anna Anderson) Aledo R3 Millersburg SeclO O160a Secl4 T160a Claus Johnson Est. (1882) Tel. Millersburg.

Johnson, Mack (Grace Carey) Ch Harold, Vira, Blanch, Clifford, Helen, Winslow, Dorothy; Aledo R3 Mercer Sec24 T160a W. J. Rankin (1914) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Johnson, Martin (Minnie Gustafson) Ch Donald. Leslie; Aledo R4 Duncan Secl6-17 T244a J. R. Sheats (1909) Tel. Millersburg

Johnson, Mrs. Mary E. (Mary E. Hoefle) Ch Fred, Otto, Boyd, Lucy, Ben, Leon; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec22 O126a (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Johnson, M. E. (Emma Baxter) Ch Sarah, Ernest, William R.; New Boston New Boston Secl-2 T497a R. Smilley (1867) Tel. New Boston

Johnson, Oscar (Ella Robinson) Ch Frank, Lillian, Ruth, Forrest, Walter; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Seel T58a Brita Peterson (1915)

Johnson, Oscar Y. (Ellen Johnson) Ch Edward, Robert; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Secl T315a J. A. Sandquist (1914) Tel. Farmers Line New Windsor

Johnson, O A. (Alma Peterson) Ch Kenneth, Kathryn; Aledo R6 Green Sec7 O160a (1895) Peoples Tel. Co.

Johnson, P. G. (Inez Samuelson) Ch Ida, Emma, Minnie, Frank, Bettie; North Henderson Rl North Hen­derson Sec3 O240a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Johnson, Ross H. (Fannie Henry) Seaton Ohio Grove Sec30 T88a T. W. Henry (1903) Tel. Seaton

Johnson, Roy W. (Elise Seright) Illinois City Rl Eliza Sec l T90a F. Johnson Est. (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Johnson, Sam (Edla Erickson) Ch Amy, Carl; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec32 T160a Mabel C. Bloomer (1903) Tel. Joy

Johnson, Shaul and David Viola R2 Rivoli Seel O200a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Johnson, Swan Ch Ella, Bettie, Hattie, Arthur, Stella, George; North Henderson Rl North Henderson SeclO O400a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Johnson, Swan (Ranay Swanson) Ch Clara, Eva, Frank, William, Minnie, Aggie; Aledo R6 Mercer Sec21 Frank O. Johnson (1854) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Johnson, S. Q. Ch Felip, Daisy, Dora; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec34 O76a (1895)

Johnston, Mrs. Etta M. (Etta M. Lemon) Ch Lulu, Susanna, Francis, Earl; Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec6 O161a (1877) Tel. Farmers Line Reynolds

Johnston, E. F. New Boston Rl Eliza Secl3 T80a Muellar Lumber Co. (1914)

Johnston, F. B. (Hazel Witt) Ch Irene, Ilena, Theodore, Mary Bell; Aledo Rl Suez Sec7 T200a W. S. Johnston (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Johnston, James Y. (Matilda Johnston) Ch Jennie; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec9 O230a (1846) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Johnston, Peter (Alma Chinlund) Reynolds R2 Perryton Secl2 O80a (1903) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

Johnston, Ralph (Nellie Gibson) Ch James, Eugene; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec9 T230a James Y. Johnston (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Jones, W. B. (Sarah Candor) Ch Helen, Ruth; Seaton Rl Abington Secl5 T320a F. Jones (1886) Tel. Seaton

Juras, Mat. (Thereza Kovachevich) Ch Katie, John, Olga; "Wood Center Farm" Preemption Rl Preemption Sec27 O37a (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption