K


Kadel, William (Mary Wirtz) Ch Bertha, Leonard, Harold, Doris; Joy R3 Duncan Sec7 O160a (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Kalin, N. G. (Sophie Carlson) Ch Robert, Carol, Esther, Mae, John, Alvin; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secll T160a ^John Carl­ son (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Kane, Thomas (Mary Hall) Viola Rl Rivoli Sec7 OlOOa (1865) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Viola

Kasenburg, Dave (Minerva Aug-' stine) Ch Oliver, Archie, Bertha, Stella, Ada, Ray, Flossie, Celia; Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec31 ,O112a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Kasenberg, Frank (Alice Lieben- dorser) Ch Etta, Jessie, Grace, May, James, Elsie; "North View Farm" Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec31 O32a TSOa D. A. Williams and J. R. Snider (18SS) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Viola

Kassens, Joseph W. (Bertha Renzelman) Ch Blanche, Frances, Geral- dine; Sherrard Rl Preemption Farm Hand George Grove (1916) Keating, Jerry Muscatine R8 Eliza Secl-6-7-12 O679a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Keating, William (Mary A. Duncan) Ch Caroline, Arnott, Alice, Howard, John; Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec25-26 O5OOa (1891) Seaton Tel. Co.

Keating, W. H. (Erma Jackson) Ch Mary, Elizabeth: Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec7-18 O320a Secl3 T240a School Land (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Keilman, Elaine W. (Melba Sugart) Seaton Rl Abington Secl3 T167a J. C. Keilman (1895) Tel. Seaton Keilman, B. C. (Adeline Goffinet, De­ ceased) Ch Wilford, Elmer D.; Seaton Rl Abington Sec3-10 T600a Carlson Est. (1905) Seaton Tel. Co.

Keilman, J. C. (Cora M. Main) Ch Earl M., Maude L., Dorothy B.; "Fair View Farm" Seaton Rl Abington Sec26-27 O280a (1885) Tel. Seaton

Keim, Fred Preemption Rl Preemption Secl5 O80a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Kell, C. H. (Audrey Wilson) Ch Vera, Verna; Alexis Rl North Henderson Sec7 T160a W. M- Meeker (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Kell, J. H, (Carrie Keck) Ch Meva, Edith, Max, Byron; Aledo R6 Green Sec30 T5Oa W. W. Wigens (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Kell, Leroy (Sylvia Brown) Ch Harold, Ruth; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec23 T240a Mrs. E. Wentz (1917) Independent Tel.

Reynolds Kelley, D. E. (Esther Giffin) Ch Richard, James; Alexis R4 Suez Secl5 T5Oa J. W. Laughead (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Kellums, Charles (Phoebe Sheriff) Ch Herbert; Joy R2 New Boston Secl TlOOa J. M. Jones (1891) Tel. Joy

Kendall, M. W. (Winifred Boyle) Ch Lorene, Drucilla; "Hill Top Farm" Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec9 O210a (1870) Tel. Reynolds

Kennedy,. D. C. (Myrtle Hill) Ch Richard, Ethel, Gertrude, Grace; Viola R2 Rivoli Sec7 O280a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Kennedy, R. R. (Jessie Williams) Ch Steward, Evelyn; Viola R2 Rivoli SecS T5Oa D. C. Kennedy (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Kennedy, R. W. (Margaret Rudolph) Ch Gale, Wayne; Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec30 T280a Mrs. Renia Wells (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line

Kehney, J. G. Ch Walter; Viola Rl Green Sec36 O117a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Kerch, Sherman (Kate Miller) New- Boston Rl New Boston Sec3 O103a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Kernan, Erwin (Elsie J. Kemp) Ch Dorothy A.; Seaton Rl Abington Sec9 Farm Hand A. G. Griffith (1913) Tel. Seaton

Ketzle, Mary (Mary Clarke) Ch Henrietta, Paul, Augusta, Florence, Benjamin, Eleanor, Marguerita; Reynolds R2 Perryton Seel (1841) Independent Tel. Reynolds

Ketzle, P. C. (Eva Harbour) Ch Ralph, Ruth, Clarke, Morris, Arlo, Robert, Mary; "Shady Lawn Farm" Reynolds R2 Perryton Seel O200a (1870) Independent Tel. Reynolds

Kiddoo, Clair (Carrie Essely) "Maple Lawn Stock Farm" Joy Millersburg Sec20 T320a Thomas Kiddo (1895J)

Kiddoo, C. F. (Blanche Knox) Joy R3 Millersburg Sec5 W. S. Knox (1890) Tel. Joy

Kiddoo, F. M. (Phebe Jackson) Ch Arna, Ilea, Enid; Joy R2 Millersburg Sec30 O80a New Boston Secl4 O50a (1859) Tel. Joy

Kiddoo, R. W. (Elsie Irwin) Ch Don­ ald; Joy R2 New Boston Secl4 OlOOa (1882) Tel. Joy

Kiddoo, Thomas (Ada Wolfe) Ch Clair; "Maple Lawn Stock Farm" Toy Millersburg Sec20 O320a (1854) Tel. Joy

Kile, Frank (Edith Decker) Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secll T240a Frank Church (1870) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Kile, Mrs. Harriet Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec3 Ol5a (1852) Peoples . Tel. Co. Aledo

Kimble, G. M. (Lula Weaver) Ch Harold, Mavin, Leona, Russell, Estalein; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec32 Farm Hand Will Essely (1917)

King, E. F. (Lizzie Hutt) Ch Earl, Ora, Elmer, Hazel, Mabel; New Boston New Boston Secl5 T160a Stearns (1900)

King, George (Anna Iriman) Ch Russell S., Carl H.; New Boston New Boston Secl5 Farm Hand Mr. Pinkerton (1896)

King, Herbert (Mary Strawhaeker) Ch Nina, Helen; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec5 T40a Shafer Est. (1902)

Kinnamon, Roy (Zelma Yambert) Seaton Rl Abington SeclS T80a O. W. Main (1907) Tel. Seaton

Kinnamon, T. W. (Lola May) Seaton Rl Abington Secl3 O80a (1907) Tel. Seaton

Kinsey, Charles (Ellen Tracy) Ch Joe T., Chat S., Emma K., Hardie; "North Prairie Stock Farm" Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec2 O380a (1853) Tel. Farmers' line Sherrard

Kistler, J. W. Aledo R4 Duncan Sec27 O80a Sec26 T320a Ida and Leah Bistline (1892) Millersburg Tel. Co.

Kistler, M. L. (Bertha Droll) Ch Lyle, Helen, Jean; Joy Rl Duncan Sec29 O80a Sec28 TllOa Mrs. C. Peterson (1899) Millersburg Tel. Co.

Klawonn, Rudolph (Marie Greenwood) Ch Orval, Nona; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl2 T74a Spangler Est. (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Kleahr, Ira (Elizabeth Mills) "Red Bud Fard" Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec6 O23a (1900)

Kleist, Fred J. (Louise ^Foster) Ch Frances; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec3 T166a J. C. Griffith (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Kness, John (Lizzie Brock) Ch John, Mary, Vincent, Louis, Leo, Martin, Matthew; "Sunny Hill Farm" Viola R2 Green SeclO O160a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Knox, J. W. (Myrtle Bixby) Ch Beatrice; Keithsburg Rl Abington Sec 19 T90a J. P. Gushee (1870) Tel. Keithsburg

Knox, W. S. Joy R3 Millersburg SecS O181a (1866) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Koons, Charles (Mary Adams) Ch Clarence, Ivan, Durward; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec23 O80a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Koons, George (Nancy Holmes) North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec23 O120a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Koons, Lewis (Catherine Rake) Ch Sarah, George, Carrie, Anna, Kate, Emma, Charles; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec23 O80a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Kranz, H. F. (Adelia White) Ch Rhoda M.; New Boston New Boston SeclO O130a (1916)

Krebs, William (Dora Jones) Ch Thomas, Ernest, Percy, Pearl, Ruby, Bessie, Katherine, William, Chester, Thomas, Harry; "Grand View Farm" Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec30 O160a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Kniegen, Fred (Anna Shirkey) Ch Herman, Eisie, David. Alfred, Cora; Joy R2 Eliza Sec23 O80a Secl3 T30a Isaac Mahoffy (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Knox, Ed. (Bessie Porter) Ch Edwin, Helen; Keithsburg Rl Abington Secl5 Farm Hand Francis Clark (1879) Tel. Keithsburg

Knox, John (Elizabeth Fishel) Seaton Rl Abington Sec28 Farm Hand Axel Anderson (1888) Tel. Seatori

L

Lacy, J. F. (Susan Rhodes) Ch Mary; Millersburg Millersburg Sec4 Farm Hand A. L. Boyd (1907)

Lafferty, Frank (Alma Dumars) Alexis Rl Suez Sec27 T80a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Lafferty, John (May Lafferty) Ch Clara, Bert, Opal, Bernice, George, John, Vera, Verl; Aledo Rl Suez Sec21 T410a W. A. Lafferty (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Lafferty, J. H. (Mary A. Porter) Ch Frank, Martha, Guy, James; "Norwood Stock Farm" Alexis Rl Suez Sec28 O300a (1844) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Lafferty, W. E. (Tressa Shunick) Ch John; Alexis Rl Suez Sec32 O80a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Lair, William W. (America Canum) Ch Mathias, Kate; Aledo R6 Mercer Secl4 O160a (1852) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Laird, Robert (Edith Golden) Ch Margaret; New Boston R2 New Boston Secll T220a Charles Crapnell Tel. Joy

Lambert, F. E. (Carrie Tolle) Ch Ora, David; New Boston Rl Eliza SeclO-11 O282a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Lambert, L. L. (Rhoda Reynolds) Illinois City Eliza Sec2-3 O142a (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Lambert, M. L. (Clara Gritton) Ch Fay, Velna; Illinois City Rl Eliza Sec2 O80 (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Lane, S. S. (Delia Armstrong) Ch Harland, Floyd; Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec26 O80a (1870)

Langford, Fred (Vera Terry) Viola R2 Rivoli Sec7 T200a W. Langford (1891)

Langford, W. C. (Sarah Mills) Ch Fannie, Fred, Kate, Nellie, Edward; Viola Rl Green Secl3 O357a (1867)

Larson, Arthur (Carrie Johnson) Ch Ludvig, Luther, Clair, Sven, Ruth; Joy Rl Duncan Sec28 O160a T40a Haven Colman (1877) Tel. Millersburg

Larson, Mrs. August Ch Elmer; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec2 O70a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Larson, Claus (Mamie Anderson) Ch Alvin, Bernice, Verna; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec2 O200a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Larson, Edward W. (Hilma Anderson) Lynn Center Rl Richland Grove Secl2 T250a Mrs. William Larson (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Lynn Center

Larson, Fred W. (Ella Larson) Ch Decil, Lavern; Sherrard Rl Rich- land Grove Sec3 O73a (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Larson, H. Carl (Hannah Nelsen) Ch Lillie, Carl, Jr.; New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec26 O33a (1902)

Larson, Peter Ch Mamie, Alice; Reynolds Rl Duncan SeclO O40a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Larson, Vaner (Ella Thuren) Ch Milton; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secl2 O360a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Laughead, H. T. (Olive Johnson) Ch Mary, Thomas; Alexis R3 Suez Sec23 O80a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Laughead, J. L, (Susan Sims) Ch Ora, Dale, lola, John, Robert, Edward; Alexis Rl Suez Sec25 O160a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Laughead, S. E. (Alice Coffland) Ch Allen; Aledo Rl Suez Sec23 O88a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Laughead, W. A. (Gladys Bailey) Ch Louise, William; Alexis Suez Secl4 T200a T. A. Laughead (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Lawson, F. M. (Mabel Johnson) Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec32 T160a N. E. Carlson Est. (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Lawson, Henry L. (Mary Fall) Ch Minnie, Hazel, Raymond, Lydia,Frank, Bessie; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec29 T200a L. Fittrell (1872)Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Leahigh, William (Catherine Welch) Ch John, Anna, Clyde, Stella, Kath­ leen; Joy R2 New Boston Secl2 O320a Millersburg O125a (1861) Tel. Joy

Leander, Henry A. (Kate Willett) Ch Floyd, Mary, Jessie; Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec7 T245a Oliver Meeker (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Lee, Elisha (Ellena Bopex). Ch Mary, Ellena, Fannie, Florence, Otis H.; Reynolds Perry ton Sec9 O170a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Lee, Kate (Kate Pendergast) Ch Roselle, Earl, John, Maurice; Alexis R3 North Henderson Secl9 T22Sa Hayes Est. (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Lee, W. T. (Mary E. Haywood) Ch Lester, Ira, Helen, Albert; "Fair Dells Farm" Preemption Rl Preemption Sec28 O80a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Leech, U. G. (Hattie Reynolds) Ch Glenn; Joy R2 Eliza Sec2Oa (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza Lemon, .Alfred (Hannah Gray) Ch Blanche, William, Bessie, Fred, Edna, Meigs; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec34 O80a (1852) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Lemon, B. F. (Katie Lucas) Ch Evelyn, Harriet, Everett, Mary, Willis, Edna, Linus; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec35 O160a (1882) Tel. Aledo

Lemon, Fred P. (Janie Bistline) Ch Vern; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec25 O79a (1883),Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Lemon, James (Elma Burgess) Ch Jessie, Mabel, Grace, Zella, Arthur; Aledo, R5 Perryton Sec33 O48a (1887) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Lemon, J. L. Ch Boyd, Frank Howard, Milo, Hayes, Bernice, Susie, Paul, Edith; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec35 O83a (1855) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Lemon, T. M. (Mary E. Lemon) .Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec24 O70a (1875)

Lenz, John Ch Annie, George, Valentine, Nicholas, Bertha; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec7 Nicholas Lenz (1856) Lenz,

Nicholas C. (Emma Attig) Ch John, Margaret, George; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec? O240a (1875) Tel. Reynolds

Lenz, Valentine (Eldora Sedam) Ch Floyd, Dale, Alice, Mildred, Irene, Leota, Nancy, Lois, Vera; Joy Rl Duncan Sec33-34 O350a (1872) Tel. Millersburg

Liebendorfer, Charles (Katherine Ben- man) Viola R2 Green Sec2 T220a Dan Mack (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

, Liebendorfer, C. W. (Ann Edgar) Ch William, Frances, Everett; Viola R2 Green Sec3 O107a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Liebendorfer, W. B. (Jean Docherty) Ch Jean; Viola R2 Green Secll T80a John De Block (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Liebig, J. W. (Nola Hampton) Ch Mildred, Ruth, Martin; Joy R2 Eliza Secl5-22 T240a A. J. Whitney (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Liebig, Levi U. (Elva Hudson) Ch Ralph, Vernon, Amy; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec28 T120a Margaret Candor (1911) Tel. Joy

Liggett, J. L. (Lucina Witwer) Ch Walter, Effie, Ralph; Aledo R6 Mercer Secl2 T200a William McKnight (1896) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Liggett, Walter E. (Alice Mclntyre) Ch Vera. Kenneth; Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec25-26 T165a William Keating (1905)

Lightner, Frank (Nellie Ramsey) Ch Iva Belle, Frances; Aledo R4 Mercer Sec7 T80a Mike Rush (1911) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Likely, Lynn L. (Mary McKibbin) Ch" Stuart, Irwin, Reba; Alexis Rl Suez Sec27 O504a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Lindbloom, Elias (Mary Griffin) Ch George, Lee, Ervin, Mary, Lawrence, Mabel, Esther, Carl; Viola Rl Green Sec24 O160a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Linder, Walter (Lillie Morse) Ch Kama, John, Milo, Ray, Irene, Ruby; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec20 O60a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Lindquist, Charles (Bertha Seitz) Preemption Rl Preemption Secl3 T80a William Braden (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Lindstrom, A. P. (Alma Nelson) Aledo R2 Mercer Sec31 O80a (1890) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Lindstrom, Fred W. (Tillie Relander) Ch Clarence; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec27 O160a (1880) Tel. Joy

Lingafelter, Frank C. (Bessie Griffit) Ch Harland C; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec35 Farm Hand Kate Doud (1875) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Lipton, B. H. (Rachel Giddings) Ch Margaret; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl2 O93a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Lipton, Elmer (Olive Burrows) Preemption Rl Preemption Secl2 O113a J. J. Lipton (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Litzenberger, George A. (Ruby McNamara) Ch Annabel, Ella, Mae, Dorothalene; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove SeclO-11 O120a (1868) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Lloyd, Jasper (Ida Forsyth) Ch Marvin; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec6 TlS4a Milo Lloyd (1894)

Lloyd, Milo (Lettie Bopes) Ch Everett, Laura, Jasper, Mary; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec6 Ol54a (1854) Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Lockmiller, Elmer (Bertha Brown) Ch George; Aledo R3 Mercer Sec36 O165a (1879) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Lockmiller, O. S. Aledo R3 Mercer Sec36 O160a (1879) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Logan, F. L. (Mary Peterson) Sea- ton R2 Abington Sec36-38 O170a (1889) Tel. Seaton

Logel, Edward F. (Mary Louise Brumer) Ch Anthony, Frank, Ethel, Edward, Ada, Louis, Alvin, Robert; Keithsburg Keithsburg Sec22 T120a B. L. Sommers (1909) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Long, W. L. (Emma Taylor) Ch Harry, Rowena, Francis; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec2 Farm Hand Dan Anderson (1915)

Longcor, C. L. (Pearl Hoots) Ch Francis L.; Seaton R2 Abington Sec35 Farm Hand George Ewing (1916)

Longley, E. J. (Minnie Winger) Ch La June, William; "Maple Front Farm" Aledo R3 Millersburg Secl2 O134a Secl3 T160a W. A. Long- ley (1901) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Longley, G. F. (Mary Skinner) Ch R. Dale, Mary Elinor, Edith I; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Sec2 O80a (1888) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Lonn, C. E. Viola Green Sec27 O160a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Looser, George (Nellie Louck) Ch Robert, Pauline; New Boston New Boston Sec6-7-l O900a (1869)

Looser, Robert (Nola Irwin) Ch Dor­ othy, Mildred; New Boston New Boston Sec6-12-7 OlOOa (1864)

Louck, J. W. (Fannie Carr) Ch Josie, Aaron, Stella, Alice; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl5 Ola (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Louck, Mahala Ch Joseph, Earl, Paul; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec9 O20a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Love, Virgil A. (Lena Swanson) Ch Rex, Max; "Pine Villa Farm" Joy R3 Millersburg Sec21 O140a T40a W. V. Love (1881) Tel. Joy

Love, W. V. Ch Virgil; Joy Millersburg Sec31-21-16 O300a (1854)

Loving, Ed (Lula Riggs) Ch John, Ralph, Hattie, George, Roy, Earl, Lester, Lilia, Lyle; New Boston New Boston Secll Farm Hand R. W. Murdock (1903)

Loving, Fred E. (Lucinda Inman) Ch Willard; New Boston Eliza Sec22 Farm Hand Jack Girard (1905)

Lowe, F. B. (Stella Rader) Ch Rus­sell, Cecil; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec20-21 TISOa J. D. Lowe (1876) Tel. New Boston

Lowe, J. D. (Edith Mary Willits, Deceased) Ch Regia, Frank, Bessie; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec20-21 Ol5Oa (1844) TeL New Boston

Loyd Bros. O. C. and A. J. New Windsor Rivoli Secl3 O730a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Lucas, Francis (Mabel Gross) Ch Dale, Laurence, Scott; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl5 O,120a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Lunden, Fritz W. (Anna Statt) Ch Glen, Cunard, Elinor, Laverne, Ruth; Alexis R3 North Henderson Secl7 T160a S. L. Durston (1913)

Lundin, Axel (Mary Carlson) New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec34 O60a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Lundquist, Andrew (Helga Hallstrom) Ch Philip, Stanley; Joy R3 Millersburg SecS T200a Allie Kramm (1913) Tel. Joy

Lunn, W. V. (Vella Haas) Ch Lena,, Mildred, Dorothy, Louise; Joy Rl Duncan Sec34 T214a Nancy Watson (1890) Tel. Millersburg

Lutrell, M. L. (Clara'Foster) Ch Gail, Ward, Palmer, Mina, Merle, Wayne, Clark, Hazel, Harland; "Hazel Dell Farm" New Windsor R2 Rivoli Sec2S O480a (1882) Tel Farmers' Line New Windsor

Lutrell, Ward (Fern Hardin) Ch Katharine;. "Hazel Dell Farm" New Windsor R2 Rivoli Sec25 T400a M. L. Lutrell (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Lynn, C. T. (Lizzie De Haven) Ch Orpha, Sylva, Harold; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl3 T157a Mrs. Mary De Haven (1876) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg