Q

Quaintance, E. J. (Elizabeth Haddick) Ch Hannah. Stewart, William; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec21 T320a Mrs. Jas. Quaintance (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

 

R


Rader, Fletcher (Winnifred Combs) Ch Hattie, Louise; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec20-21-32 T337a Sarah Gilmore and J. S. Rader, Frank and Jim Willets (1887) Tel. Joy

Rader, Fred A. (Edna Jackson) Ch Lloyd, Grace; Joy R3 Duncan Sec20 O122a (1875) Tel. Millersburg

Rader, J. K. (Lucy F. Thompson) Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl5 T40a Robert McMahon (1863) Tel. Aledo

Rader, J. S. (Margaret Bell) Joy Rl Millersburg Sec20-21 OlOOa (1855) ' Tel. Joy

Ralston Ray Ch Leslie, Fern; New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec27 O70a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Ramsey, Catherine L. (Catherine Godfrey) Ch Minnie, William, Belle, Anna, Nellie, Mary, Birdie, John; Alexis Rl Suez Sec29 O80a (1853) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Ramsey, S. C. (Jessie Murdock) Ch Marion; Alexis R4 Suez Sec31 T160a Brownlee Sisters (1873)

Ramsey, W. G. Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec32 080a (1876)

Rankin, Minnie and A. C. Aledo R3 Mercer Sec23 T240a (1872) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Rathburn, H. E. (Anna Lipton) Ch George, Elizabeth; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec2 T335a Mrs. H. E. Little and F. W, Rathbun (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Rathbun, F. W. (Mary Little) Ch Belte, Lou; Preemption Rl Preemption SeclO O700a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Rathburn, F. L. (Anna Croson) Preemption Preemption Sec2 T250a Mrs. Rebecca Little (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Rathburn R.W. (Edith Farwell) (1889) ChJohn; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl5 T200a F. W. Rathbun (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Rausch, William (Elzada Fox) Ch George; "Long View Farm" Viola Green Sec34 O89a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Rayburn, F. S. (Nora Karns) "Bay Bluff Farm" New Boston Rl Eliza Secl9-20-24 O810a Sec25-30 T240a School Land Dist. 13 (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Reaber, Arthur (Mary McHard) Ch John; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec29 O160a (1875) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Reaber, John (Carolin Boultinghouse) Ch Edith; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec8 O140a (1858) Independent Tel. Reynolds (Will move to Richland Grove Township April 1, 1918)

Reaber, Otis (Emma Bonynge) Ch Virgil; Aledo R4 Perryton Sec31 O80a (1866)

Reed, Arthur E. (Daisy Riggs) Ch Oliver A.; "Upper Eliza Farm" New Boston Rl Eliza Sec25 Manager Charles Edgar (1912) New Boston Tel. Co.

Reed, Fred (Lona Beverlin) New Boston R2 New Boston Sec4 Farm Hand John Jackson (1877) Tel. New Boston

Reed, J. E. (Cora McGinis) "Inland Stock Farm" Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec 15-22 O385a (1882) Tel. Joy

Reed, L. P. (Margaret Sawyer) Ch Lyle, Olive, Virgilene; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec34 O160a (1887) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Reed, Mrs. 'M. E. Ch Klese, Alta; New Boston Rl Eliza Secl9 O20a Sec8 T12a Benton Reed (1846) Tel.Farmers' Line Eliza

Reed, Roily (Lena Norton) Ch Irene, Roily; Keithsburg Rl Abington Sec6 Manager G. M. Wolfe Tel. Keithsburg

Reed, W. C. (Evarilla Noble) Ch Donald; New Boston Rl Eliza Secl5 OlOa (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Reedy, John (Rose Crummy) Ch Mary, Pat, Catherine; "Nobby Farm" Preemption Rl Preemption Secl9 T160a Thomas Commay (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemp­ tion

Reem, Fred (Sylvia Driffill) Ch Fran ces, Floyd, Gladys, Clifford; AlexisR3 Suez Sec2 'T160a E. Vonch(1908) Tel. Farmers Line Burgess

Reeves, Fred (Elsie Nelson) Ch Mildred, Martha; New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec26 T288a Charles Meeker (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Rehn, Lillie North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secll Farm Hand Wesley & Walter Rehn (1892) '

Rehn, Wesley A. and Walter T, North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secll T160a S. G. Rehn Est. (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Reid, W. N. (Emma Blakey) Aledo R4 Duncan Sec25 Farm Hand Henry Bistline (1912)

Relander, Herman (Mabel McCreight) . Viola Rl Green Secll T80a C. Minteer (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Retherford, Charles (Edna Vance) Ch Darline, Lois; Joy R2 Eliza and Duncan Sec25-28-29 O280a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Retherford, Frank (Maud Lutz) Ch Edith, Leo, Maynard; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec29 T400a Jim Stevenson (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Retherford, Guy C. (Francis Barr) Ch . Guy C, Everett, Wendell; "Pine Wold Farm" New Boston R2 New Boston Sec36 T400a J. F. Rether­ ford (1891) Tel. New Boston

Retherford, Joe (Cora Beauguess) Ch Clarence, Nellie; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec4 T160a Joseph Retherford (1870) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Retherford, Joseph (Stella Beauguess) Ch Dayrl, Donald, Phyllis; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec5 T160a James Retherford (1876) Tel. New Boston

Retherford, Lonnie M. (Mary Welch) Ch Ferris, LaVerne; "Pine Wold Farm" New Boston R2 New Boston Sec36 T400a T. F. Retherford (1873) Tel. New Boston

Retherford, Will (Matie Gates-) Ch Letha, William; Joy Rl Duncan Sec31 O160a (1877) Tel. Joy

Reynolds, Anderson (Eva Irwin) "Edgewood Farm" Muscatine, Iowa R8 Eliza SecS O206a (1905)

Rhea, C. A. (Minnie Gilliland) Ch Lulu, Elizabeth, Florence, Calvin, Margaret, Francis, Laura, LeRoy; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec28 - T170a Dave Wagoner (1898) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Rhoades, Clem (Maud Fisher) Ch Dorothy, Helen, Marie, James; Alexis R3 Green Sec33 T200a Holt McGaughey (1909)

Rhodenbaugh, Dallas (Ida Petrie) Ch Dorothy, Ray, Eugene, Dolores; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Seel T40a Anna Petrie (1887) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Sherrard

Rhodenbaugh, William (Millie McEl- hinny) Ch Blanch, Dallas; Swedona Richland Grove Sec2S O120a (18S7) Tel. Farmers' Line Ophiem

Rich, Fred M. (Jessie Morford) Ch Frances, Neil, Claire; "Shady Hill Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secl2 O160a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Rich, Paul (Maude Adams) Ch Earl, Wayne; "Shady Lawn Farm" Rio R8 North Henderson Sec24 O284a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Ricketts, Jo (Ada Cooper) Ch Leo S., Charles A., Murlin, Lawrence, Lu- cile; Seaton Rl Abington Sec29 O160a (1904) Tel. Keithsburg

Rickey, B. E. (Tulia Streets) Ch Ethel, Roberta; Joy Rl New Bos­ ton Seel Duncan Sec31 I. A. Rickey (1884) Tel. Joy

Rickey, I. A. (Nancy Wheeler) Ch Arthur; Joy Rl Duncan Sec31 O60a New Boston Seel (1881) Tel.

Riddell, J. F. (Mayme Bowden) Ch George, Lewis, Helen, Raymond; Aledo R6 Mercer Secll T122a W. H. Riddell (1886) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Ripley, N. W. (Rachel McNall) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec20-29 O60a (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Robb, F. A. (Nola Hainline) Ch Frank, Margaretta, Lawrence; Sea-ton R2 Ohio Grove Sec29 O160a (1888) Tel. Seaton

Robb, Milton M. I. (Nettie Petrie) New Windsor Rivoli Secl2 Farm Hand R. S. Petrie (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Robbins, Arthur (Minnie Jones) Ch Jennie, Howard, Eleanor, Ethel, Edna, Edgar; Viola Green Sec36 O220a (1872) .Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Robbins, Bruce (Mary Bell) Ch Doro­ thy, Margaret, Earl; Preemption Preemption Secl T80a James Mc- Caw (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Robbins, E. C. (Rosie Bolt) Ch Fern; "Fern Dell Farm" Alexis R3 Green Sec34 O258a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Robbins, H. E. (Lida Dunn) Ch Eu­ gene, Irvin, Hazel, Dorothy; Viola Rl Suez Sec3 O215a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Robbins, Oscar (Ethel L. Lingafelter) Ch Mildred, Carl, Jessie, Chester; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec36 T160a Harrison & Henry (1913) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Robbins, R. M. Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec4 O160a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Robbins, Stevie (Fern Brown) Ch Huldah R.; Seaton Rl Abington Sec9 Tl57a P. C. Doud (1912) Tel. Seaton

Roberts, George W. (Bertie Hamrick) Ch Hazel; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Sec25 O80a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Roberts, H. B. (Maude Veeder) Ch Hazel A.; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Secl4-15 O120a (1898) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line New Windsor

Robertson, Charles A. (Lottie Edelman) Ch Cletus, Vera; North Hen­derson Rl North Henderson Sec25 O200a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Robinson, G. H. (Ella Carpenter) Ch Virgil, Hayes, Thomas, Ethel, Millie, Ruth; New Boston New Boston Sec7 O80a (1872) Tel. New Boston

Robinson, John (Plunckett) Alta R5 Mercer Sec4 Farm Hand C. B. Bissell (1895) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Robinson, W. S. (Irene Downs) Ch Bernice; "Spring Valley Farm" Joy R2 Millersburg Secl7-18 O83a (1863) Tel. Joy

Robison, Elias (Lucy A. Hubbard) Ch Arthur, Abel, Henry, Ray, Burns, Frank; Joy Millersburg Sec30-31 O246a (1865) Tel. Joy

Robison, Henry (Nellie Willits) Joy Millersburg Sec30 T160a Jo H. Dunning (1883) Tel. Joy

Robson, Sam (Susie Hall) Ch John; Viola R2 Green Secll O240a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Rodell, Gust (Minnie Eastberg) Ch Lee; Cable Richland Grove Secl5 T120a Mrs. A. Rodell (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Roettler, Fred Viola Green Sec9 O160a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Rogers, C. A. (Verd Schreiber) Ch John, Margaret; Alexis R3 Suez Secl4 T320a Gus Bruington (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Rogers, J. A. (Frances Caslin) Rey­ nolds RS Perryton Sec2 T120a R. Donaldson (1917) Independent Tel. Reynolds

Rook, Link C. (Martha Elsworth) Ch Harold, Lola, May; New Boston New Boston Sec26-28 T329a Gus Avers (1862)

Rooth, Edward (Lizzie Pratt) Ch John, Fred, Glenn; "Riverside Stock Farm" Joy R2 New Boston Sec2 O170a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Rose, George (Margaret Carr) Ch Floyd, Wayne; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl6 O52a (1908) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Rosenberg, L. E. (Minnie Hummell) Ch Walter, Clyde, Guy, Lex; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec21 O240a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Roselle, Lawrence E. (Hilda Larsen) Sv/edona, Richland Grove Sec24 O130a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Roth t J. J. (Stella Dodson) Ch Mary, Willard, Mabel; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec29 T80a F. M. Roth (1884) Tel. Seaton

Roth, T. H. (Adella Moore) Ch Clair, Ethel; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl4 T120a Mary Moore (1884) Marshall Tel. Keithsburg

Routh, Fred (Kathryn Adcock) Ch Louise; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec27 T257a Mrs. C. P. Bruington (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Rowley, George R. (Birdie Bryans) Ch Alfred; Seaton R2 Ohio Grove Sec32 O80a (1907)

Rubert, J. C. (Rachel B. Downing) Ch Glenn, John; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec26 O65a Sec27-34 T140a Rachel Rubert (1872) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Rule, George W. (Jessie Smith) Ch Dean, Martha; Alexis Rl Suez Secl5 T162a Mrs. M. L. Sharer (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Rule, W. E. (Eva Nelson) Ch Roger, Anna, Belle; North Henderson Rl North Henderson SecS T160a (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Rumel, H. E. (Margaret Hill) Ch Mabel; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec22-14 O128a (1883) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Rummell, Paul S. (Minnie Johnson) Ch Charles, Helen; Aledo R4 Millersburg Secl2 T195a William Downey (1889) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Ruse, John (Grace Gleason) Aledo R4 Mercer Sec7 O80a (1880) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Rush, John (Grace W. Crawford) Ch Judson W., Francis E., Edgar R.; Seaton Rl Abington Sec9 T255a Dacy Sisters (1884) Tel. Seaton

Russell, John (Mary Ann Neave) Ch Hannah, Edward; Matherville Pre­ emption Sec28 OlOOa (1879) Edwards Tel. Co. Matherville

Russell, W. C. (Nellie Park) Ch Jo­ sephine, Dorothy, Nettie; Viola Green Sec23 O114a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Ryan, Martin (Mary Barnes) Ch Francis, Arthur; Aledo R6 Green Secl9 O160a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Ryner, E. E. (Hattie Smith) Ch Jocie; "Hickory Grove Farm" Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec29-20 T380a G. Par- shall (1917) Tel. Seaton