S

 

Sago, John (Juanita Lightner) Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec24 O60a Secl5 T40a Kate Unanast (1902).

Samuelson, Ludwig Viola, Green Sec22 O160a (1878).

Sanquist, A Paul (Mary Plunkett) New Windsor R2 Rivoli Secl4 T120a J. A. Sanquist (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor.

Saylor, Albert (Ella Holmes) New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec25 T80a Mrs. A. Anderson (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor.

Schaechter, Louis (Ida Roettler) Ch John, Charles, Kathryn, Agnes, Louis, Josephine, Genevieve, Marjorie; Viola R2 Green Secl6 O80a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola.

Scherer, Walter (Bertha Rexinger) Ch Walter, Evert; Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec6 T40a Mrs. Etta Johnson and Roberson Est. (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption.

Scherr, George, Jr. (Laur% Trego) Ch Feme; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec5 O185a (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard.

Schessler, M. (Maggie Hausch) Ch Mary; Sherrard, Richland Grove Sec6 O209a (1869).

Schiess, John (Lizzie Weihler) Ch George, Clarence, Harry, Harvey; "Maple Hill Farm" Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secl9 O200a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard.

Schrader, L. C. (Jennie Houston) Ch Elf a, Fern, Marie; New Boston R2 Eliza Sec29-32-33 O260a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Schrader, L. F. (Anna Bronner) New Boston R2 Eliza Sec28 O191a (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Schroad, C. N. (Margie Markley) Ch Ivan, Martha; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec31 TllOa E. L. Essley (1915).

Schroll, George (Anna Higgins) Ch Letha M., Lester J.; "Walnut Grove Farm" Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl6 OllSa (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo.

Schroll, John (Clara Culver) Ch Grace, Gertrude. Edith; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec8 T200a Catherine Schroll (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo. -

Schubert, John (Teresia Bieber) Ch Margaret, Catherine, Nicholas, Jose, Lillie; Alice, Otis, Albert; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec9 T200a Samuel and Jas. Hicks (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line.

Schurr, Fred (Eliza Gordon) ChCharles, Louis, Lillie, Hattie, Benjamin; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec6 O80a (1847) Tel. Farmers'Line.

Schurr, George, Sr. (Mary E. Schiess) Ch Francis; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove SecS O80a (1869).

Schurr, Joseph (Mary Weihler) Ch Henry, Frank, Olive; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove SecS O240a (1849) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard.

Schussler, John (Amelia Samulson) Ch George, Leonard; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec6 O200a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard.


Schwartz, John (Sarah Artz) Ch Anna; "Spring Dale Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson SecH O80a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson.

Scott, Hugh (Nora Maddison) Ch Elizabeth; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secl3 T270a Mrs. S. E. Scott (1874) Tel. Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg.

Seastrand, Carl J. (Florence Kistler)Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec6 O83a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds.

Seaton, Allen (Jennie Cameron) Ch Harold adopted son; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl6 O4a (1856) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Seaton, B. B. Seaton, Abington Sec24 0125a (1889) Tel. Seaton.

Seaton, Ray E. (May Centner) Ch Herschel; Seaton, Abington Sec24 T73a Elaine and Seaton (1887) Tel. Seaton.

Sedwick, Dan W. (Francis A. Brid- ger) Ch Ida, Edwin E.; Aledo Rl Suez Secl5 O445a (1855) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Viola.

Sedwick, Edwin E. (Mazie Martin) Ch Vern, Grace, Edith, Mamie, Dan; "Sunny Slope Stock Farm" Alexis R3 Suez Secl3 O855a (1867) Tel. Farmers Line Viola.

Sedwick, Vern E. (Marion Morford) "Sunny Slope Stock Farm" Alexis R3 Suez Secl2 T90a Edwin Sedwick (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Seefeld, Arthur (Ora Thompson) Ch Annetta, Edward; Aledo R4 Dun­ can Secl4 Fred Felton (1907) Tel. Millersburg.

Seidler, William F. (Edna Baslett) Ch Ida M.; Joy R2 Eliza Sec3 TlOSa (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Seitz, Christian (Elizabeth Zuicker) Ch Bertie, Florence, Laura; Sherrard Rl Preemption Sec24 O80a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption.

Seitz, Mrs. John Ch John, Katherine, Christine, Fred, Louis, Nicholas; Sherrard, Richland Grove Sec9 O120a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard.

Seitz, William (Bertha Zwicker). Ch Emil, Carl, Arthur; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec3 O278a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard.

Seiver, J. W. (Martha Land) Ch Ray, Vaughn, Grace; Joy R2 Eliza Sec23- 26 T100a Clinton Bear (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Seiver, Wilbur (Blanche Belt) Ch Helen; Joy R2 Eliza Sec23-26 T600a Clinton Bear (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Seiver, Will (Zora Steele) Ch Mil­ dred, Verl; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec21-28 T240a John Seiver (1892) Tel. Millersburg.

Setterdahl, P. N. (Phoebe Anderson) Ch Paule, Glen, Loren; North Hen­ derson Rl North Henderson Sec2 T240a S. A. Setterdahl (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson.

Sexton Bros. Mark and Paul ViolaRl Green Sec23 O120a (1882). Sexton, Finley D. Ch John, Bertha; Viola R2 Rivoli Sec? O80a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola.

Shafer, D. L. (Arizona Brandenburg) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec5 , O103a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Shaffer, E. G. (Rose Fenwick) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec5 TI50a Mrs. Mary Bartlett (1885) Tel. New Boston.

Sharer, Arch. (Bertha Coffland) Ch John G.; Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec24 O140a (1887) Tel. Alexis.

Sharer, Charles E. (Belle Ramsey) Ch Ruth, Edward M.; Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec2S O80a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis.

Sharer, Fred (Gertrude Stannard) Ch Frances, Edgar, Robert, Harold, 1 Grace; Alexis Rl Suez Secl9 O160a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess.

Sharer, George O. (Lena Ernst) Ch George A., Mildred, Gladys, Anna, Belle, Daisy, Samuel, Franklin; Aledo Rl Suez Secl5 T160a Lyda M. Wray (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess.

Shaver, Roy E. (Belva Clayton) Ch Louise; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec27 T170a A. P. Shaver (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson.

Shaw, Clarence J. (Anna Simcox) Ch Florence; Alexis R3 Suez Secll T160a Sarah Bridger (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess.

Sheats, George S. (Frances Turner) Ch Archer C, Milo T.; Aledo Rl Perryton Sec31 O224a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo.

Sheese, Jacob (Rosa Jones) Ch Edna, Ernest, Inez, Lloyd; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec20 M. E. Bridgeford (1874) Tel. Joy.

Sheese, W. H. (Beulah Hall) Ch Lloyd, Lyle, Vern; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec5 O71a T40a John Woodard (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Sheets, Mile- (Nota Kiddoo) Ch Ardis; Aledo R4 Duncan and Millersburg Sec36-2 O141a Duncan Secl3 T114a Elizabeth Garner (1880) Tel. Millersburg.

Sherer, Frank E. (Mabel Kiddoo) Ch Dorlene, Mildred, Ruth; "Edgewood Stock Farm" Joy Rl Millers­burg Sec7-l5 O280a (1878) Tel. Joy.

Sheriff, John (Almarine Weightmen) Ch Lucile, Paul, Frederick, Marion; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec24 O86a Sheriff Est. (1886) Tel. Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg.

Sherrard, Frank (Emma Weiss Ch Earl, Alta; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove SecS O131a (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard.

Sherrard, U. S. (Linda Painter) Ch Mabel; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec4 O160a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard.

Shike, Charles (Ellen Morehead) Ch Merlin, Mildred; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl8-17 T162a Mrs. Harris and W. B. Main (1888) Tel. Seaton.

Shike, Henry (Capitola Ditto) Ch Lester, Harold; "Mapleridge Farm" Seaton R2 Abington Sec36 O122a (1877) Tel. Seaton.

Shires, Millard. C. (Kate N. Noble) Ch Grace N.; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec20-21 O160a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Shires, P. R. (Bessie L. Irwin) Ch Plooma; New Boston Rl Eliza Secl7-18 Ol50a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Shoemaker, E. E. (Mabel Gilmore) Ch Clarence, Edna, Everett; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl7 O80a T160a S. S. Shoemaker (1876) Tel. Seaton.

Sholes, Ray (May Pollock) Ch Bruce, Verna. Martha; "Pleasant View Farm" Alexis R3 Suez Secl2 T160a Mrs. Martha B: Herbert (1914).

Shoppa, Charles (Vera Bryant) Ch Jetta; Joy R3 Duncan Sec29 O160a (1875) Tel. Joy.

Shoppa, Fred (Lena Snyder) Ch Geraldine, Donald; Joy R3 Duncan Sec29 O70a T80a Mrs. Effa Buford (1879) Tel. Joy.

Shroyer, Marion L. (Blanche Postelwait) Ch Henry, Homer, Jesse; New Windsor Rivoli Secl5 O87a (18S6) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor.

Shuld, Axel (Lena Anderson) Ch Arthur, Alva, Elsie, Hazel; Alexis R3 North Henderson Secl7 T240a (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis.

Shull, F. A. (Mae Robertson) Ch Vernon; New Windsor R2 Rivoli Seel T139a C. A. Robertson (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor.

Shull, T. S. (Anna Stevenson) Ch Clifford, Clayton; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec9 T80a Frank Meeks (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson.

Simpson, B. K. (Edna Stair) Alexis Rl Suez Sec33 T80a Mrs. J. T. Simpson (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis.

Simpson, Charles (Cora Simpson) Ch Frances; Alexis Rl Suez Sec33 O80a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis.

Simpson, C. H. (Edna Josephson) Ch . Max; Alexis Rl Suez Sec30 T107a A. C. Simpson (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line (Alexis.

Simpson, Rex K. Alexis Rl Suez Sec33 T130a A. C. Simpson (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis.

Simpson, W. L. (Elsie A. Davison)Ch Glenn; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec7 Jerry Keating (1917)

Simpson, W. L. and M. R. Alexis Rl Suez Sec32 O228a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis.

Sincox, John (Rosetta David) Ch John R., Richard, Elizabeth, Tommy; New Boston, Eliza Sec27 (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Skelley, G. A. Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec27 T140a B. McClellan (1909) Tel. Seaton.

Skinner, Frank (Mary Pfitzenmaier) Ch Lawrence, Harry; Aledo R4 Millersburg Sec2 O108a (1890) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Sloan, Fred (Kate Prouty) Ch Mabel, Vivian, Murry, Sadie; New Boston, New Boston Sec7-18 T195a Sarah Sloan (1889) Tel. New Boston.

Sloan, L. C. (Kate Shunick) Ch John, Rachel, Milton, Francis, Warren, Curtis. Harold; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec4-8-9 O560a (1868) Tel. New 'Boston.

Smith, C. Lawrence (Lucy Duncan) , Joy R2 Millersburg Sec6 (1894).

Smith, Dallas, Bernice and Zenas Viola R2 Green Sec2 Resident L. L. Park (1898)

Smith, Dick (Mary Morgan) Ch LuvolieC; Keithsburg, Keithsburg Secl3.T100a L. B. Sommers (1862) Tel. Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg.

Smith. Edith, Jennie, Amy and Lawrence Aledo R6 Green Sec21 O200a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola.

Smith, Frank Ch Frank, Rosa, Minnie, Hazel, Mildred; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec l Jerry Keating (1916)

Smith, George C. (Emma Berry) Ch Harry C.; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec29 T130a G. A. Anderson (1917') Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor.

Smith, G. L. (Lela Desbitt) Ch Lola, Ethel; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec32 T220a Jno. Mack (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption.

Smith, Jim C. (Maude Berry) Ch Eva, Ferris, Dora, Inez, Ruth; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec8 T220a Mrs. Swisher (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Smith, Leonard (Carrie Draper) Ch Stanley, Helen, Catherine; Viola, Green Sec28 980a (1879) Tel. Farmers Line Viola.

Smith, Lyman New Boston, New , Boston Secl3 O80a (1876).

Smith, L. V. (Florence Whan) "Floral Villa Farm" Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec36 T160a Eliza Smith (1888) Tel, Alexis.

Smith, N. E. (Belle S. Strode) New Boston Rl Eliza Secl2-15-16 O335a (1850) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Smith, Olaf B. (Selma Thor) Ch Dewayne; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec35 T120a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson.

Smith, R. M. (Etta Thompson) Ch Joseph, Cleo, Helen, Catherine C., Mildred, Gerald; Alexis, Rl Ohio Grove Sec34 O200a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis.

Smith, S. F. (Dorthula Moore) Ch Leroy, Ernest, Lillie; Joy R3 Millersburg Sec5 O50a (1869) Tel. Joy.

Smull, G. E. (Sadie Passmore) Ch Malcolm, Henry, John, Emery, Novello; Muscatine, Iowa, Eliza Secl4 Charles Edgar (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Snell, Ira (Mary Andress) Ch John; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl5 O80a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Millersburg.

Snider, J. R. (Rosalie Thorn) Ch James, Den, Adie; Preemption, Pre-emption Secll O265a (1866).

Snow, John F. (Johanna E. Williams), Ch George, Francis; Toy R3 Millersburg Sec5 Farm Hand T. W. Goudy (1915).

Soderstein, Gust Reynolds R2 Perryton Sccl3 T40a Frank Spurling (1912).

Soseman, R. H. ( Lena Whan) Ch Winnie, Florence , Hunter, "Alverna, Ralph; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec26 Ola (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption.

Southern, C. W. Ch Catherine, Eva, Marion ; Aledo R6 Green Sec32 G. W. Martin (1867).

Southern, M. L. (Etta Thompson) Ch Chester, Goldie, Fern, Edith, Nina; Aledo R6 Green Sec21 O160a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola.

Speer, Ernest D. (Vesta Bloomer) Ch June, Ruth, Violet; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl5 O40a T120a W. O. Speer (1887) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Sp«er, R. D. (May Margret Fisher) Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl6-21-22 O230a (1861) Tel. Peoples Tel Co. Aledo.

Speer, T. D. (Pearl V. Cross) Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secll O79a (1874) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Speirer, Sr., George (Susan Kuntz) Ch Jennie, Lyda, George, Jr., Marion; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec23 O160a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson.

Spence, D. L. (Mary Minter) Ch Myrtle, Spence, Ewing ; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec24 O90a (1881) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo'.

Spence, Frank (Rosie Foot) Ch Bessie, Ralph, Floyd, Lila, Florence, Eva; Aledo R6 Mercer SeclO T120a Dr. Sells (1912) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Spence, W. F. (Emily J. Ott) Ch Alex P.; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec7 T240a (1847) Tel. Seaton;

Spenglef, Henry (Emma M. Allemang) Ch Virgil; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec7 O112a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption.

Sperry, George L. (Hazel Billinger) Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec27 T80a Mary F. Porter (1917).

Spicer, Reuben H. (Laura Conger)

' Viola Rl Rivoli Sec30 O210a (1850)Tel. Farmers' Line Viola.

Spitznogle, Levi ( Pearl Poland ) Ch Vera, Marie; Joy R2 Millersburg Sec7 O8a Sec6 T62a Wm. Tieman and Ed Poland (1898).

Sponler, F. L. (Blanche Morgan) Ch Clair; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec26 T120a G. W. Sponsler (1883) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Springer, Charles (Alice McNeal) Ch Arthur; Joy Rl New Boston Seel T112a Edw. Beard (1869) Tel. Joy.

Sproston, Ambrose W. (Senqra Dunwain) Ch Hattie, Sadie, Edith, Guy, Ruth, Lorenzo; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec24 O160a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds.

Sproston, Guy Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec24 O160a (1890).

Sproston, John (Mary A. Allison) Roy Cooper, Son-in-Law, Aledo R4 Duncan Sec23 O26a .(1855) Tel. Millersburg

Sproston, R. S. (Nellie N. Cooper) Ch Nellie, Lucille; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec23 O67j4a (1877) Tel. Millersburg.

Squires, S. T. (Cora House) "Sunny Brook Farm" Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec32 O80a (1902) Tel. Fanners' Line Alexis.

Stancliff, W. E. (Mae Gillen) Ch Glen; "Hill Top Farm" Aledo R6 Green Secl9 O89a (1873) Tel. Farm­ ers, Line Aledo.

Stead, Joseph (Nellie Summers) Ch Roy, Lyle; Joy Rl Duncan Sec28- 33 O171a (1864) Tel. Millersburg.

Stead, M. L. (Edna Mumey) Joy Rl Duncan Sec33 T91a Joe Stead (1891) Tel. Millersburg.

Stead, Nelson (Jennie Sherer) Ch Private Cawthron; "Lone Tree Stock Farm" Joy Rl Millersburg Sec3-4 O95a Duncan Sec34 T66a (1868) Tel. Millersburg.

Steele, Fred D. (Meda C. Lindstrom) Joy R2 Millersburg Secl7 T70a Mrs. J. H. Crane (1878) Tel. Joy.

Steele, J. W. (Lucy Bryant) Ch Clarence; Joy, Millersburg Sec29 O160a Sec20 T12a James Rader (1868) Tel. Joy.

Stephens', G. H. (Edith Fernald) Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec21 O190a (1855) Tel. People's Line Aledo.

Stephens, John W. (Alice J. Cabeen) Ch Irene; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl5-16 O200a (1853) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Stephens, William, J. (Rose Litzenberger) Ch Grace, Cora, George, Clarence, Roy ; "Sunbeam Jersey Farm" Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl6 O120a (1857) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Stephens, W. L. (Lottie May Fullerton) Seaton Rl Abington Sec20 T120a W. D. Stephens (1885) Tel. Seaton.

Stephenson, Mrs. Catherine (Catherine Patterson) Ch Georgie, William, Lawrence, Irvin; Alexis Rl Suez Sec36 O168a (1895).

Stephenson, Irvin A. AJedo Rl Suez Sec22 O160a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess.

Stephenson, L. B. Aledo Rl Suez 'Sec22 O160a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess.

Stephenson, M. W. (Martha Collins) Aledo Rl Suez Sec22 O160a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess.

Sterling, Mrs, Sue Ch Eda; Aledo R4 Perryton Sec5O OUQa. (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Millersburg.

Stevens, Bob (Fern McKee) Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec33 T80a Tom E. Ewing (1900) Tel. Seaton.

Stevens, - C. B. (Sarah Noble) Ch Ward, Harold, Ruth, Edward; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec22-15 O160a (1872) Tel. New Boston.

Stevens, E. E. (Pearl Snodgrass) Ch Isal, Marie, Verle, Garnet; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec27 O.160a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor.

Stevens, Fred C. (Eva M. Cox) Ch Lloyd C., John H., Emma; New Boston Rl New Boston Secl7 O160a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Stevens, George D. (Esther L. Cain) Ch Rex, John, William, Mary, Dorothy, Lydia; "Pope Creek Dairy and Stock Farm" Seaton Rl Abing- ton Secll-12 O260a (1902) Tel. Seaton.

Stevens, John Ch Nellie; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec8 O180a (1556) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Stevens, J. R. (Myrtle Shumaker) Ch Reta; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec22 O50a (1878) Tel New Boston.

Stevenson. Alex V, (Millie Bredberg) Ch Franklin, James; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec20 TlOOa K. A. Bredberg (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor.

Stevenson, H. S. (Jennie E. McLaugh- lin) Ch Harry, Ruth, Bessie; Aledo R2 Mercer Sec20 O50a (1863) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Stevenson, James S. Ch Catherine, Norman; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec3-4-9-28-29 O562a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Stevenson, Nelson (Cora Beauguess) Ch Juanita, Marguerite, James N.; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec3 T160a Jarnes Stevenson (1884) Tel. 'Farmers' Line Eliza.


Stevenson, R. C. (Edna Anjae) Ch Esther, Lamoine, Merrill, Gerald, Lloyd, Marion; Aledo Rl Suez Secl6 O50a (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess.

Stineman, Bert (Mabel Gibbs) Ch Allen, Nellie, Marguerite, John; New Boston, Eliza Sec33 T238a D. S. Prentiss (1897) Tel. New Boston.

Stockberger, M. J. (Mary Kuhn) Ch Hazel, Paul, George; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec9 T484a C. A. Bopes and Frank Vickers (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds.

Stohl, Frank G. (Vivian Svenson) "Hillsdale Farm" New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec34 O160a (1895) Tel. Farmers-' Line New Windsor.

Stoltz, Carl A. (Edith Greer) Ch Florence, Clara, Herbert; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec35 Frank L. Sonsler (1908) Tel. Peoples Tel Co. Aledo.

Stoner, Carl (Alice Smith) Ch Clarence, Edrena, Kathryn, Hershel, Julia, Dorothy; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec36 O260a Hobert Est. (1900) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo.

Stoner, Lester W. (Nettie Frye) Ch Merwin, Helen; Viola, Green Sec22 T274a O. L. Stoner (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola.

Stoner, O. L. (Ella Gillmore) Ch Carl, Lester, Margaret, Merle; Viola, Green Sec23O314 (1882) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Viola.

Stover, R. W. (Bertha Harbough) Ch Hazel, May Belle, Beryl; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec21 T161a C. W. Postelwait (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson.

Stratton, J. E. (Bertha Frakes) Ch Vera, Leonard, Maxine; "Bay Bluff Farm" New Boston Rl Eliza Secl3- 19-20 T400a Rayburn _Bros. (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

Straw, Milton (Ida Mann) Ch Jennie, Winona, Mary, LeRoy; New Boston, New Boston Sec9-10 T365a G. Ives & Sons (1904) Tel. New Boston.

Strawn, W. M. (Barbara Sheese) Joy R3 Duncan Secl9-20 O75a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie.

Streeter, A. J. (Josephine Fleharty) Ch Wayne, Helen, Grace; New Windsor, Rivoli Sec2 O80a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor.

Streets, J. E. (Eva Sheriff) Seaton Rl Abington SecSO T160a Jarvis Streets (1885) Tel. Marshall Keithsburg.

Streets, Jr., William (Lena O. Baldwin) Ch William, Lorin, Beulah; Keithsburg Rl Abington Secl6 T240a Wm. Streets, Sr. (1882) Tel, Seaton.

Strine, Frank (Cora Wertz) Ch Clair, Archie, Goldie, John; Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec31 T200a Mrs. George Wirt (1911) Farmers' Line New Windsor.

Strode, J. N. (Minnie_ Junk) Ch Lehme, Fannie, Marie, Frances, Jefferson; Alexis R3 Suez Seel T170a P. F. T. Brown (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Strohecker, J. A. (Eliza Ditto) Ch Elva; New Boston, New Boston Seel O20a (1861).

Stromquist, Gilbert (Edith Mattson) Ch Fern, Glenn; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Secl5 T200a Mrs. S. H. Durston (1890) Tel. New Windsor.

Strong, J. M. (Mamie Miller) Ch Harry D., James K.; "Oakwood Farm" Keithsburg Rl Abington Sec7 O160a Keithsburg O8Qa (1860) Tel. Marshall Keithsburg.

Struble, Joseph (Hattie Mitchell) Ch Virgil, Charlie; Aledo R4 Duncan Secll-12 O163a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Struble, William (Emma Boyles) Ch Cecile, Seiver, Henry; Aledo R4 Duncan Seel 1-23 O280a (1867) Tel. Reynolds

Sumbeck, Almond (Hilma Strumquist) Ch Florence, Irene, Nora, Ray; Lynn Center Rl Richland Grove Secl3 O60a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Lynn

Summers, J. W. (Ida Shoppa) Ch Harold; Joy Rl Duncan Sec28 O80a (1878) Tel. Millersburg

Swanson, Charles A. (Anna Nelson) Ch Naomi, Clifford, Ruth; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec28 O80a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Swanson, C. A. (Mary Peterson) Ch August, Minnie, Alden, Clarence; Alexis R3 Suez SeclO O120a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Swanson, F. Oscar New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec27 O60a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Swanson, Gus W (Esther Swanson) Ch Gertrude, Edna, Arthur. Dorothy, Frank, Avis; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec36 T160a Anna Swanson (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Swanson, F. E. (Gertrude Carlson) Ch Lavern, Herbert; Alexis R3 Suez Sec4 T160a Gus Swanson (1886) Farmers' Line Burgess

Swanson Gust (Anna Anderson) Ch Frank, Martha, Alice, Arthur, Ella, Roy, Ruby; "Oak Dale' Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec3 O520a (1873) Central Line North Henderson

Swanson, Ida New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec27 O60a (1874) Farmers' Line New Windsor

Swanson, John (Selma Johnson) Ch Edwin, Ruth, Alice, Harry; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Secl3 O80a (1888) Farmers' Line New Wind­ sor

Swanson, John & Sons (Ada Bax­ ter) Ch Mabel, Clyde, Lee, Clark; Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec5l O480a (187S) Farmers' Line

Swanson, J. E. (Ida Johnson) Ch Mabel "Riverside Farm" Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec30 O119a (1890) Farmers Line Pre-emption

Swanson Swan E (Lena Monson) Ch Olga C, Tillie, Kilmer, Ruth; Joy R2 Eliza Secl3-14 O290a (1894) Farmers' Line Eliza

Swanson, S. A. (Alma Larsen) Ch Marinda "Oak Ridge Farm" Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec29 Ol21a (1890) Farmers' Line Pre­emption

Swanson, William (Emlye Johnson) Ch Maud, Ella, Mabel, Bessie; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec2 O410a (1900) Tel. Marshall Keithsburg

Swartout, Harry (Mary Shoemaker) Reynolds Rl Perryton Secll T80a J. B. Swartout (1879) Tel. Reynolds

Swartout, Henry (Margaret Boyle) Ch Emily; Reynolds Rl Perryton SeclO O280a (1860) Tel. Reynolds

Swiger, H. E. (Dorothy Fell) Ch Howard, Mary; Alexis R4 Suez Sec 31 O160a (1898) Farmers' Line Alexis

Swiler, V. W. (Hazel Driffill) Ch Daniel; Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec33 T80a L. A. Cooper (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Swim, C. E. (Myrtle Blackstone) Ch Mary; North Henderson North Henderson Sec22 T240a D. N. Holmes (1905) Farmers' Line North Henderson

 

T

Taylor, Ed New Boston New Boston SecU T38a Frank Olson (1914)

Taylor, Frank (Delia Humes) Ch Frances, George; "Maple Shade Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec55 OllOa (1867) Farmers' Line North Henderson

Taylor, George R. (Stella Page) Ch Kenneth "Duncan Farm" Aledo R4 Duncan Secl4 Farm Hand John Mayhew (1911)

Taylor, Glen (Bessie Spence) Ch Myrtle, Mary; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec20 O40a (1890) Tel. People's Aledo

Taylor, G. G. (Lerena DeBord) Ch John Allen; Aledo R5 Mercer Sec4 O85a (1861) Tel. People's Aledo

Taylor, Harry B (Viola Castell) Ch William Russell, Fred W.; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec22 T80a Clay Riggs (1903) Tel. New Boston

Taylor, Roy (Emily Brown) Ch Mar­ garet, Lou, Arlene, William, David; Aledo Rl Suez Sec8 O80a (1904) Tel People's Aledo

Taylor, S. M. (Georgia Smith) Ch Arthur, Edith, Fred; Aledo R5 Mercer SecS O200a (1864) Tel. Peo­ ple's Aledo

Taylor, W. M. (Lydia Ingerham) Ch John, Lee, Claude, Oscar, Ruby; Keithsburg Rl New Boston Sec36 T200a Mrs Jane Allison (1903) Tel. New Boston

Taylor, W. Z. (Mary Morris) Ch Ruby, Tessie, George; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec 18 O215a (1863) Tel. Aledo

Terrey, R, C. (Bertha Tullis) Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec31 TlOSa Farm Hand Frank Terry (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Thirtyacre, J. M. (Susie Mills) Ch Beulah; Joy R2 Eliza Sec 10;!! O200a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Thirtyacre, Ora (Maline Woodward) Ch Raymond, Helen, Boyd; Joy R2 Eliza Sec 10-11, T200a J. M. Thirtyacre (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Thomas, Charles (Emma Eckardt) Ch Clarence C; Reynolds Rl Dun­ can Sec 11 O80a (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie


Thomas, Harry E. (Rachel Higgins) Ch Merle, Beulah, Percey; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec35 T200a C. C. Craig (1906) Farmers' Line North Henderson

Thomason, W. C. (Ethel McKnelly) Ch Maynard; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec 23-212 T23Sa Marion Riggs Est. and Fred Chapnell (190S) Tel. Joy

Thompson, Charles W (Mary Crofton) Ch Francis, Albert, Allen, Mary; Alexis R5 Suez Sec34 O160a (1898) Tel. Farmers' Alexis

Thompson, D. B. (Lulu Sample) Ch Frances, Raymond, Mildred, Forrest; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec29 T240a M. and J. Conway (1914) Tel. Reynolds

Thompson, Jake (Mary McMillan) Ch Don, Jean, Russell, Florence, Evan; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec9 O2a (1878) Tel. Aledo

Thompson, James A. (Miss Jessie Thompson, sister) ,Aledo RS Perryton Sec5 O91a (1877)

Thompson, J. M. (Belle Stanton) Ch Jennie; Seaton R2 Abington Sec25- 26 T263a R. E. Bloomer (1893) Tel. Seaton

Thompson, J. R. (Sue Odell) Ch Richard, Robert; Seaton R2 Abington Sec26 Farm Hand J. M. Thompson (1892) Tel. Seaton

Thompson, R. C. (Josephine Tyler) Ch Earl, Lila, Eva, Elsie; Viola Rl Green Sec36 Olla (1871)

Thompson, William (Edith Allen) Ch Nellie, Alice; Seaton Rl Ohio Grove Secl9 T270a J. C. and G. F. Seaton (1883) Tel. Seaton

Thor, Otto (Clara Hugert) Ch Frank; Sherrard, Richland Grove, SeclO T240a Elmer Sineax (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Thornton, F. C. (Elizabeth Morgan) Ch Mabel, Lucile, Helen, Florence, Edith; Reynolds R2 Mercer Sec3 O156a (1908) Tel. People's Aledo

Thornton, H. L. (Martha Montgomery) "Shadeland Place Farm" Millersburg," (Millersburg Sec2 T240a G. S. Thornton (1885) Tel. Millersburg

Thuren, Sherman (Pearl Derrick) Ch Dale; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec7 T112a Hans Arbs (1889) Farmers' Line Sherrard

Tieman, W. P. (Anna Smouse) Ch Henry, Mary, Nelson, Geneva; Joy R2 Millersburg Sec6 O320a (1866) Tel. Joy

Toby, William (Hettia Krause) New Boston R2 New Boston Sec21 O80a (1910) Tel. New Boston

Tolle, Henry (Nellie Bear) Ch Helen- New Boston Rl Eliza SeclO-15 Ol55a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Tollenaer, Gust (Pauline Runsard) Ch Morris, Unner, Helen, Margaret, Wilber; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec28 T120a Jas McManus '(1914) Tel. Farmers Line Preemption

Tomlinson, A. R. & Sons (Lydia Kin- kade)-Ch Warren, Hattie, Ida, William, Irene, Belle, Henry, Ray, Leonard; Cable, Richland Grove Sec23 O412a (18S9) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Tomlinson., B. D. (Phoebe Johnson) Ch Hazel; "Cedar Hill Farm" Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec20 O405a (1856) Farmers' Line Sherrard

Tomlinson, Earl F. (Anna Williams) Ch Ethel Marie; Frank Williams brother; Aledo R5 Mercer Sec5 O103a (1890)

Tomlinson, Henry (Florence Stone) Ch. Mildred, Irene, Priscilla, Vera; Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec29 T120a A. R. Tomlinson (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Tomlinson, M. D. (Jane Elliott) Ch Lila, Otis, Mae, Roy, Doris, Mary, Harold, Myrtle; Sherrard Rl Rich- land Grove Sec28 O160a (1870) Farmers' Line Sherrard

Tomlinson, Ralph (Gladys Plunkett) Ch Vergil; "Ironclad Farm" New Boston Rl Eliza Sec26 Overseer Charles Edgar (1891) Tel. New Boston

Tomlinson, Ray (Katherine Collinwood) Ch Alfred, Robert, Margaret; Cable, Richland Grove Sec23 T810a A. R. Tomlinson (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Tornquist, H. S. (Anna Schwartz) Ch Emma; "Highland Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson SeclO T80a Art and George John­ son (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Tornquist, Oscar (Sadie Lind) Ch Bernice; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec23 T200a Slade L. Swartz (1894)

Tory, James M. (Rilla Blakely) Ch Scott, Mack; Viola R2 Green Sec28 pl20a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Townsley, Mrs. Vesta E. (Vesta E. Woodward) Ch Elizabeth, Agnes; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Seel 1-12 O280a (1913)

Trego, T. Corwin (Jennie Parker) Ch Olive, Laura, Joseph, Lula; "Crest Farm" Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec5 O20Sa (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Triffill, Bob (Catherine Metzner) Ch Anna, Belle, Tola, May, Marietta; Alexis Rl Suez Sec 35 O173a Stata McClellaa (1914)

Turner, James H. and Hettey E, Aledo R6 Mercer Secll O120a (1862) Tel. People's Aledo

Turner, S. M. (Adella Gorman) Ch Roscoe, Bessie; Aledo R5 Perry-ton Secl7 O67a (1860) Tel. People's Aledo

Twelftree, D. O. (Anna Lenz) Ch Laura B.; "Sunnyside Farm" Aledo R5 Mercer Sec3 O160a (1860) Tel. People's Aledo

Tyler, Ira "Sorghum Mill Farm" 'Viola Rl Suez Seel O22a (1913) Tel. New Windsor

Tyler, V. M. (Anna Kelly) Ch Lucile, Vernon, Leo, Anna; Aledo R3 Mercer Sec24 T290a Mrs. L. B. Morey (1915) Tel. People's Aledo