U

Underwood, K. H. (Edith Sharer) "Rosany Hill Farm" Norwood Ohio Grove Sec24 O120a (1905) Tel. Alexis

Unsworth, Mrs. Hulda Ch John A., Thomas M., Mrs. W. E. Lefever; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec23 O40a Sec25-26 T120a A. A. Anderson Est. (1872) Tel. Millersburg

Unterkircher, Geo. (Eliza Maier) Ch Sadie, Clarence, Harry; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec20 O180a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

W

Vanatta, Felix (Nellie Lambert) Ch Bernie L., Irma; Illinois City Rl Eliza Sec3 O118a T140a L. L. Lambert (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Vance, E. S. (Nellie Johnson) Ch Verna, Alta; Preemption Rl Pre­emption SeclO O400a J. B. Vance (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Vance, G. H. (Orpha Palmer) Ch Richard L.; Seaton Abington Sec23 O44a T80a Ruth Humphrey (1860) Tel. Seaton

Vance, James B. (Rebecca E. Carnagey) Ch Violet, Chester; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec26 O168a (1862) Tel. Joy

Vance, John W. (Elmira M. Harris) Ch Ray E.; Seaton Rl Abington Sec23 T116a M.E. Vance (1857) Tel. Seaton

Van Eaton, Charles (Stella Long) Seaton Rl Abington Secl2 O120a (1892) Tel. Seaton

Van Eaton, G. B. (Marilla J. Willim) Ch William, Nellie, Rilla; Seaton Rl Abington SeclO-11-12-14-15- 16-21 O548a (1866) Tel. Seaton

Vanstrom, Mrs. Alma (Alma Nelson) Ch Dora, Arthur; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec28 O80a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Vanstrom, Julius Ch Glen, Elder; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec28 O"160a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Vanstrom, Peter (Ella Johnson) Ch Olive, Lillian; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec22 O160a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Vetter, Catherine Reynolds Rl Duncan Secl2 O94a (1865)

Vetter, J. L. (Leah Lord) Ch Slves, Velvie, Rutheta; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec2-12 O224a Secl2 T94a Catherine Vetter (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Vetter, L. W. (Barbara Mader) Ch Albert, Fred, Floyd, Gladys; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec3-ll O120a (1890) Tel. Reynolds

Vickers, Samuel (Harriett Hartman) Ch Frank, Belle, Carrie, George, Grace, Amy, Mary; Reynolds Perryton Secl2 O80a (1872) Tel. Reynolds

Volentine, B. H. Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec23 O80a Sec23-27 T240a Win. Volentine Est. (1870) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Volentine, Ed. O. (Maggie Fleming) Ch Madeline, Ward; Aledo Mercer Sec5O O160a (1872) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Volentine, Easter Ch Ben; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec23 O40a (1863) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Volentine, Fred (Mary Rader) Ch Ernest, Katherine; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec24 O200a (1867) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Volk, Fred Ch Mary, Laura, Bertha, Nellie; Violo Rl Green Sec27 O280a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Volk, John (Anna McCrary, de­ ceased) Ch Edith, Blanch, Sarah, Fred. John, Edward; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec32 O280a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption


W


Wagler, Ed (Sarah Wren) Ch Lloyd W., Viola; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec23 T80a Zeigler Bros, (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Wagner, . D. L. (Kate Welch) Ch Mary, Joseph, Irene, Andy, Dave; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec34 T80a Joseph Wagner (1872) Tel. New Boston

Wagner, Lee (Delia Kerch) Ch Harold, Frank, Mary; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec21 O80a (1871) Tel. Millersburg

Wagoner, August (Mary E. Kruger) Ch Herman, August, Louis; Joy R2 Eliza Sec23 O80a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Wait, Meigs (Edith Clarke) Ch Harry, Bert, Daisy, Marion, Guy, Mark; Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec2 O236a (1857) Tel. Reynolds

Wakeland, F. E. (Mary Williams) Ch Joe, Bert, Pearl, Isaac, Margaret; Joy R2 Eliza Sec24 T2a Sani Nelson (1858)

Walgren, Albert J. (Thirza Hammond) Ch Donovan, Alice, Curtis; Viola Rl Green SecH T145a A. J. Walker (1878)

Walker, A. J. (Flora Polly) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec20 TlOOa D. Prentiss (1868) Tel. New Boston

Walker, Calvin B. (Sarah Cline) Ch Dorrell; Muscatine, Iowa, Rl Eliza Sec2-ll-12 T240a J. C. Griffith (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Walker, Geo. H. (Elizabeth Price) Ch John, Elmer, Lovina, Nettie, Charles; Viola Green Secll O295a (1835) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Walker, Wm. (Augusta Danz) Ch Lawrence  New Boston R2 New Boston Sec21 Farm Hand Edwin Carlstrom (1870) Tel. New Boston

Wallace, H. T. (Jessie Flack) Alexis R3 North Henderson Suez Secll T80a Gust. Johnson (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Walter, Frank H. (Lillie Owens) Ch Fred, Leona, Charles; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec9 O140a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Walters, J. W. (Pearl Decker) Aledo Rl Mercer Secl2 T160a Mead & Davis (1887)

Warwick, Mrs. Kate Ch Lepta, Murray, Nannie, Bruce; Miss Belle Black; "Warwick Stock Farm" Aledo R4 Mercer Secl5 Ol55a T80a Levi Lewis (1864) Peoples Tel. Co.

Waterberg, Andrew (Minnie Bolander) Lynn Center Rl Richland Grove Secl3 O3a T12a V. Larson (1894)

Waters, Loren J. (Alice Mays) Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec35 Farm Hand Carey and Flesher (1898) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Watson, J. B. (Maude Frazier) Ch Jesse, Frazier; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec27 O160a (1864) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo Mutual Tel. Co.

Watts, W. M. (Jessie Needham) Ch Lloyd, Ernest, Everett, Laura, Zelma, Stella, Robert; Joy Rl Duncan Sec31 Farm Hand Omar Epperly (1917)

Weed, Arthur (Alice McLean) Joy Rl Millersburg Sec28 O80a (1908) Tel. Joy

Weeks, Clarence (Beulah M. Nesbitt) Ch Virgil, Wilbur, Mildred, Paul; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Seed T107a Mrs. Josh Cabeen (1888) Tel. Aledo

Weeks, George (Eliza Lambert) Ch Gladys; New Boston New Boston Secl5 T26a G. Ives & Sons (1913)

Weigel, H. A. (Mary Larromer) Ch Marion, Blanche; New Boston New Boston Sec8 T5Oa Geo. A. Allen (1900)

Weihler, George, (Sarah Schiess) Ch Harry, Frank; Sherrard Rl Pre­emption Seel O180a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Weihler, Henry (Margaret Schadt) Ch Millie; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec6 O16a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Weikert, W. H. (Edna E. Carpenter) Ch Edna, Wilma, Lillian, Irene; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza SeclO T320a A. E. Woodard (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Welch, James (Mabel Pulliam) Ch Lucile, Clair, Everett; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec2-3 O195a (1870) Tel. New Boston

Welch, James T. (Ella Beard) Ch Phyllis L., Wilma M.; Joy Rl New Boston Sec l T108a V. I. Lutz (1892) Tel. Joy

Welch, John (Losie Hampton) Ch Marjorie; New Boston New Boston Secl2 T125a Robt. Looser (1894) Tel. New Boston

Welch, John (Mary Green) Ch Clyde; New Boston R2 Eliza Sec33 T240a Seaton Est. (1865) Tel. New Boston

Welch, Mrs. Margaret Ch John, Katie, Ella, Fred, Anna; Joy R2 Eliza Secll O240a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line; Eliza.

Welch, V. S. (Elizabeth Bryan) Ch Jewell; Seaton R2 Abington Sec25 T160a James Ewing (1902) Tel. Seaton

Welch, wm. (Emma McNeal) Ch Fred, Charlie, Bessie; New Boston New Boston Sec7 T300a Robt. and Geo. Looser (1867) Tel. New Boston

Werts, Frank B. (Adelhit L. Wickencamp) Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secl3- 14 O120a T120a A. E. and G. W. P. Werts (1882) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Wertz, Jacob Ch John, Charley, Frank, Jacob Jr., Cora; New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec33 T160a Merriman Est. (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Wertz, John (Mattie Lackey) Ch Roy, Ana, George, Clair, Jack; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec9 T97a Mary Smith (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Whan, Andy L. (Mattie Hunting) Ch Lyman, Haven, Florence; Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec31 T400a Lundquist Est. (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Whan, Frank (Anna Barker) Ch Florence, Laurence; Aledo Rl Suez Sec8 O160a (1863) Tel Farmers' Line Burgess

Whan, Guy (Myra Davison) Ch Ra­ chel, Winslow, Thomas; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec29 T284a Mrs. W. P. Whan (1889) Tel. Far­ mers' Line Preemption

Whan, Roy (Flora Snell) Ch Otis. William; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec24 T297a Otis Whan (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Whan, W. S. (Cora Hoffman) Ch Harvey, Ray, Lola, Doris; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec35 O40a (1879) Tels. Farmers' Line Edwards and Preemption

Wherry, Martin New Boston Rl Eliza Sec23-24 T160a Zeigler Bros. (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Wherry, William (Amanza Lord) Ch Clyde, Maynard, Horace, Louise, Alden, Zora, Theodore; Mrs. H. T. Lord, Mother; Joy R3 Duncan and Millersburg Sec33-5 T112a Mrs. H. L. Lord (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza.

White, Henry Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secl4 T40a Mrs. F. White, Sr., (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard.

Whitehall, A. (Etna Olson) Ch Ollie, May, Florence; Keithsburg Rl Abington Sec20 O120a (1858)

Whitehall, Elmer (Sadie Mellinger) Ch Louis; Keithsburg Rl Abington Secl7 O140a (1890) Tel. Seaton

Whitehall, H. C. (Rille Gayler) Ch Marion; Seaton R2 Abington Sec55 T145a Ewing Est (1892) Tel. Seaton

Whitehall, Jesse (Rose Miller) Keithsburg Rl Abington Sec20 T140a Elmer Whitehall (1895) Tel. Seaton

Whitehall, John (Myrtle Guthrie) Seaton Rl Abington Sec20 T140a James M. Whitehall (1895) Tel. Seaton


Whitehall, R. C. (Ella Waters) Seaton Rl Abington Sec27 T120a Ewing Est. (1893) Tel. Seaton

Whitmgton, C. S. (Laura Sullivan) Ch Glenn; "Oak Lawn Farm" Aledo Rl Mercer Sec28 Farm Hand David Derr (1917) Mutual Tel. Co.

Whitlow, Win. (Mary C. Gibbs) Ch George, Millie, William, Jr., Floyd, Dan, Lenora, John, Peter; New Boston New Boston SeclS O40a (1899) Tel. New Boston

Whitlow, Wm., Jr. (Mamie McNeal) New Boston New Boston Secl7-18 T160a Charles Hyser (1897)

Whitsitt Bros. (Verda Peregoy) Ch Richard, Margery; Prairie Heart Stock & Grain Co. Preemption Preemption SeclO O420a (1875) Tel. Preemption

Widen, C. G. (Olga Tapper) Ch Mabel, McKinley, Irene; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec7 T120a Fred Zwicker (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Wigal, James (Maggie Marks) Reynolds Rl Perryton Sec4 T160a E. Boyle (1912)

Wiggins, H. C. (Bernice Hyett) Ch Opal; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl5 T160a Mrs. Alf. Bowman (1895) Tel. Reynolds

Wiggins, W. E. (Jennie McGregor) Ch Charles, Frank, Harry; Aledo R5 Perryton Secl6 O160a (1895) Peoples Tel. Co.

Williams, Clyde (Mary Mizner) Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec25 T160a R. Y. Williams (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Williams, D. A. (Lurena Pitman) Ch Susie, Mathew H.; "Grandview Farm" Preemption Rl Preemption Sec26 O240a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Williams, Mrs. E. J. Ch John H., Daniel H., David N., Joseph E., Elsie Gertrude; "Hillcrest Farm" Joy R3 Duncan SecS O120a (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Williams, F. A. (Ruth Sproston) Ch Leona, Mildred, Verlie. Richard, Letha; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec27 T.160a Dr. Kleinsmid (1890) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Williams, H. C. (Ruth Bryan) Ch Arthur, Paul; Seaton Abington Sec34 T169a Mrs. Jessie I. Scott Tel. Seaton

Williams, Richard (Martha Downey) Ch Fred, Clyde, Willett; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec35 O35Oa (1863) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Willits, A. L. (Rose M. Rader) "Verdurette Farm" New Boston Rl New Boston Sec33 T360a C. F. Drury (1865) Tel. New Boston

Willits, B. F. (Nellie Trask) Ch Gen­ eva; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec8 O40a T140a Mrs. J. E". Willits and Stevens (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line New Boston

Willits, Harry (Lou B. Newell) "Riverside Farm" Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec35 O200a T200a Omer and Norman Willits (1879) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Willits, Mrs. J. F. Ch Ruth; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec32 O144a (18S8) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Willits, Ralph (Alice B. Noble) Ch Mabel, Frank; New Boston R2 New Boston SeclO T147a Omer Deeds (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Willits, R. M. (Doll Worley) Ch Vil, Omer, Maude, Francis, Lyle; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec2 T160a Henry Blooner (1856) Mar­ shall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Willits, S. A. (Elvira Starling) Aledo R4 Perryton Sec30 O168a (1848) Tel. Farmers' Line Millersburg

Willits, Tom B. (Bessie Weeks) New Boston Rl Eliza Sec23 T40a Zeiler Bros. (1913)

Willits, T. W. (Alice Main) Seaton Rl Abington Secl4 O41a (1847) Tel. Seaton

Willits, W. A. (Tillie Stahl) Ch Lawrence, Lorin; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec26 O245a (1852) Tel Joy

Willman, Martin (Maud Swanson) Ch Alice, John; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Sec3 T133a Wm. Swanson (1909) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Wilson, Frank (Midget Humphreys) Ch Minnie, Mary, Stephen, Charles, Robert, Woodrow, Tressa, Marjorie; Joy R2 Eliza Secl6 Farm Hand George Hawks (1906)

Wilson, Fred B (Inez Stevenson) Ch Henry New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec24 T160a Mrs. John Watson (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Wilson, H. H. (Lottie Harroun) Ch Bertha; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec25 T120a Mrs. Mary Walls (1861)

Wilson, T. S. (Ella Kell) Ch Ruby; Aledo R4 Mercer Sec7 T160a Mary Walls (1914) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Wilson, W. J. (Clara Adams) Pre­ emption Rl Preemption Sec28 T280a John Adams Est. (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line

Wilson, W. P. Aledo Rl Mercer Sec28 O66a (1868) Tel. Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Witherspoon, Emma (Emma Koons) Ch Orlan, Elmer, Harry, Fred, Carl; Rio R8 North Henderson Sec24 O140a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Witherspoon, Mary (Mary Melton) Ch Frank; Rio R8 North Henderson Secl3 O80a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Witherspoon, Orlan (Vera Hinchliffe) North Henderson Rl North Henderson Secl3 TI5Oa Mathers & Newcomer (1891) Tel. "Farmers' Line North Henderson

Wolff, E. J. (Anna S. Lundberg) Ch Harry, Katherine, Boyd, Bernice Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Secll O160a (1901) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Wood, Austin I. (Margaretta Smith) Ch Thad, Thai, Gladys, Florence; "Ridgewood Farm" Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec26 O353a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Wood, Charles A. (Rachel Thomas) Ch Clyde, Stella, Avis; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec26 O171a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Wood, C. A. (Edna Pollock) Ch Waneta, Dorothy; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec26 Tl71a Chas. A. Wood (1886) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Wood, Thad. P. (Freda Eberhardt) Ch Linnie; Reynolds R2 Perryton Sec26 T156a A. L. Wood (1893) Tel. Reynolds

Woodside, W. T. (Delia Smith) North Henderson Rl North Hend­ erson SeclS T240a James Smith (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Woodward, C. R. (Amanda Glancey) "Fountain Bluff Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, Eliza Sec7-15-5 plOla (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Woodward, J. G. (Indiana Mardock) Ch Charles; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec6-7-12-18 O665a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Workheiser & Son, H. L. (Margaret Moffet) Ch Nora, Nettie, George, Carrie, Flossie; Gie Thompson, wife of Son, Floyd, Velma, Stewart, children of Son; Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec32 T200a Adams Bros. (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Workman, Albert T. (Delia Bouser) New Boston Rl Eliza Sec21.T120a R. W. Harter (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Wycoff, E. J. (Inez Deterline.) Ch Lyle, Donald, William; Keithsburg Rl Keithsburg Seel 1-14 T25Oa A. R. Wycoff (1869) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

Wyatt, Grover New Boston R2 New Boston SeclO T94a Wyatt Eat. (1884). Tel. Joy

Wyatt, John (Hulda Gustafson) Ch Pauline, John; Joy R2 New Boston Secl2 O160a (1873) Tel. Joy

Wyatt, Ray Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec6 T62a Mrs. E. Ray (1902) Tel.Aledo