M


Mack, Daniel Ch John, Dan Jr., Thomas, Elizabeth, William, James, Joseph, Edward, Michael; "Evergreen Farm" Preemption Rl Preemption Sec20 O320a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line

Mack, James I. Ch Charles; Aledo R6 Green Secl6 O168a (1880) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Mack, J. M. (Mildred Rehoe) Ch Louis, Francis, Grace; Aledo R6 Green Sec8 O200a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Mack, M. H. (Ethel Wheelan) Ch George, Bernard, Mary; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl6 O311a (1884)

Mack, T. F. (Nell Noonan) Ch Flora, Bert, Walter, Edna; Aledo R6 Green Sec4 O273a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Mader, Mary Reynolds Rl Duncan Secll O70a (1861)

Mader, Micheal (Hortense Taylor) Ch Merl, Mae, Gertrude; Reynolds Rl Duncan Secll O90a T70a Mary Mader (1866) Tel. Reynolds

Magnuson, Alfred J. (Carrie Larson) Ch Delia, Mabel, Helen, Florence, Virgil, Harry, Doris; Aledo R3 Millersburg Secl4 T160a Will Noonan (1917) Tel. Aledo

Mahaffey, Isaac M. (Bertha Needham) "Oakridge Farm" Joy R2 Eliza Secl3 OI20a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Mahaffey, John (Bertha McLaughlin) Ch Bernie, Ernestine, Ruth; Mus-catine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec8 TlOa Benten Reed (1905)

Main, W. B. (Cora Garrett) Ch Eliza­ beth; "Main Hurst Farm" Aledo R2 ' Ohio Grove Sec8-17 O605a (1866)

Maley, W. F. (Minnie Duncan) Ch Glenn, Muriel, Mildred, Harold, Edna, Lester, Omer; New Boston Rl New Boston Secl5-16 O223a (1902)

Maloney, J. W. (Bertha Scott) Ch Scott, Eleanor; Alexis R3 North Henderson SecSl O375a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Mann, J. R. (Grace Baker) Viola R2 Richland Grove Sec32 T160a Farm Hand Victor Terry (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard


Mann, W. I. -(Merl Bailey) Ch Howard, Dean; Alexis R3 North Henderson Sec5 O250a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Manning, William (Katherine Bivens) Ch Letamor, Marion, Martha; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec28 T160a Mrs. George Cooke (1872) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Mardock, Charles C. (Olla Vanatta) Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza O80a Sec9 (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Mardock, Guy (Jessie Swisher) _Ch Norma, LaVerne; Illinois City 'Rl Eliza Sec4 O87a Sec3 T85a Drury Sec34 T80a Robert Mardock (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Mardock, J. L. (Mary Pratt) Ch Lyle, Willard, Erma; Joy R2 Duncan Sec6 T160a Robert Mardock (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Mardock, Mary L. Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec9 O80a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Markley, A. J. Ch William, Howard; New Boston Rl Eliza Secl9-25-30 T200a Reayburn Brothers (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Markley, John (Stella Layer) Ch Mildred, William; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec32 Farm Hand Will Essley (1915)

Marlin, W. E. (Duke Ferrier) Ch Ray, Jr.; Aledo Rl Mercer Sec26 Farm Hand C. C. Bentley (1917)

Marple, Mason (Louie Twigg) Ch Anna, Joe, Catherine, William, Harry, Ruth, Ted, Robert, Jennie; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec4-5 O160a (1917)

Marquis, Grant (Laura Brown) Ch Lena, Blanch; Aledo R6 Mercer SeclO O160a (1859) Peoples Tel Co. Aledo

.Marrow, George, (Ida Espeland) Ch Lester; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec28 T160a M. F. Marrow (1888) Tel. Joy

Marsh, Oscar (Anna Dumbell) Ch Lillie, Bessie C., Mary; "Maples Lawn Farm" Aledo R5 Perryton Sec9 O160a (1858) Tel, Farmers' Line Reynolds

Marsh, Wilson V. (Anna Kendall) Ch Victor, Nellie, Francis; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec35 O50a (1872) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Marsh, W. A. (Ella Greer) Ch Alice, Eunice, Norman, Helen, Ethel; "Grand View Stock Farm" Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec35 O250a (1864) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Marston, R. G. (Elaine Garber) Ch Anna, Marie; Reynolds Rl Duncan Secl2 T160a H. G. Marston (1892) Tel. Reynolds

Martin, A. J. (Alice Mattson) Ch Nonna, Alberta, Juna; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza SeclO T420a D. S. Prentiss (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Martin, Fred W. (Bertha Likley) Ch Evelyn; Alexis Rl Suez Sec20 O58a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Martin, G. W. (Catherine Southern) Ch Eva, Beckie, William; Aledo R6 Green Sec32 O160a (1852) Peoples Tel. Co.

Martin, Olof (Ida Kling) Ch Fred; Alexis Rl Suez Secl7 O80a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Martin, Paul L. (Sarah Schrock) Ch Alice; Muscatine R8 Eliza Sec3 T240a J. C. Griffith (1906) Tel. "Farmers' Line Eliza

Martin, William (Erne Taylor) Ch Estelle, Clifford, Willard, Inez, Beu- lah, Lucile, Thelma, Elten, Dale; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec2-10 T280a J. C. Griffith, A. E. Wood­ ward (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Martinson, Mrs. C. (Christine John­ son) Ch Charles, Selma; Viola Rl Rivoli Sec31 O5Oa (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Mason, Andrew (Lydia Forsell) Ch Kermit, Alice; Aledo R4 Millersburg Secll T178a W. E. Epperly (1910) Tel. Aledo

Mason, A. S. (Mara P. Drury) Ch Laura, Carrie; "Vinaleas Farm" New Boston R2 Eliza Sec27 O160a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Mason, C. Leon (Annie Nussbaum) Ch Marvin; New Boston R2 Eliza Sec27 T160a A. S. Mason (1879) Mutual Tel. Eliza

Matezzel, Martin (Julia Keiffer) Ch Martin, Julia, John, Sam, Mary, Ida, Edward; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec33 O45a (1901)

Mathers, John A. (Mary Rich) Ch Clyde, Irene, Rosa, John, Gerald, Eugene, Ray; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec36 O160a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Mattson, Clyde G. (Elizabeth K. Hund) Ch Warren, Vera; New Bos­ton New Boston Sec6 Farm Hand Robert Looser (1892) Tel. New Boston

Mayhew, Alex. (Bertha Ekstrom) Ch Minola, Catherine, Florence, Myrna, John; Aledo R4 Perryton Sec30 O384a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Millersburg

Mayhew, D. I. (Mabel Dool) Ch Dool, Joe; Preemption Rl Preemption Sec22 O160a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Mayhew, E. E. (Dora Winegard) Ch Delmar, Donald, Lois, Ralph; Aledo R4 Duncan Secl5 O120a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Mayhew, F. L. (Floy Lunn) Ch Mar­garet; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec23-36 T200a L. C. Mayhew (1889) Tel. Millersburg

Mayhew, John (Matilda Vetter) Ch Floyd D., Myron V.; "Duncan Stock Farm" Aledo R4 Duncan SeclO-14-15-23 O440a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

McAtee, Mark (Ida Milner) Ch Kenneth, Evelyn; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec8 T200a J. B. Maxwell (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

McAtee, Percy (Anna Burns) Ch Joyce; Viola Rl Rivoli Secl5 W H. McAtee (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

McAtee, W. D. (Harriett Robison) Ch Nellie, Fred, Cena, Boyd, Byron Harold, Fay, Orpha; Viola Rl Green Sec26 O80a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

McAtee, W. H. (Laura Miller) Ch Mark, Percy, Rolla, Lela, Robert; Viola Rivoli Secl5 O217a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

McCannon, M. R. (Margaret L. Parkinson) Ch William R., Lee E., Opal M.; Seaton R2 Ohio Grove Sec30 0240a (1889) Tel. Seaton

McCarthy, John, Elizabeth and Dan­ iel Aledo R5 Perryton Secl8 O240a McCarthy Est. (1870) Independent Tel. Co. Reynolds

McCaw, Alden C. (Grace Goodnob) Ch Eva, George, Howard, Lee, Murl, Dale, Virgil; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec6 T400a F. E. and D Cabeen (1871) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McCaw, Alex. N. (Minnie Cook) Ch Earnest, Cecil; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Seel O80a (1868) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McCaw, Clifford R. (Ruth Dalrymple) Seaton Rl Abington SeclS T80a Alden C. McCaw (1893) Tel. Seaton

McCaw, Emory (Florence Morris) Preemption Rl Preemption Secl5 T160a (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line

McCaw, Ray (Ethel Kennedy) Ch Fred, Forrest; Viola R2 Rivoli Sec6 T140a Will Bridger (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

McCaw, Mrs. Rossie V. Ch Lloyd C., Leo W.; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Sec3-10 O200a (1875) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McCleary, William (Ora Frick) Ch Kenneth, Vivian, Estellene; Seaton Rl Abington Sec3-2 Farm Hand A. C. Greer (1914) Tel. Seaton

McClellan, L. R. (Hattie McPherren) Ch Frae, Ruth, Frank; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl6-15 O200a (1861) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McClelland, Martha (Martha McCutchen) Ch Than, Everett, Clarence, Delia; Alexis Rl Suez Secl9 O160a (1848) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

McClelland, N. R. (Myra Stewart) Ch Orpha, Walter, John; Alexis Rl Suez Sec29 O134a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

McConnaughey, Ova (Mary Spros- ton) Reynolds Rl Duncan Secl2 Farm Hand J. L. Vetter (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

McCormick, J. B. (Eva Pullen) Ch Everett; Aledo R4 Duncan SeclO T160a L. A. McCormick (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

McCormick, Lucius A. (Maggie Close) Ch Mary, Grace, Clara; Aledo R4 Duncan SeclO O320a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

McCormick, Omar (Pearl Carpenter) Ch Guy, Hazel, Morton; New Boston New Boston Sec25 T300a G. Ives & Sons (1894) Tel. New Bos­ton

McCreight, A. L. (Sylvania Bradford) Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Secll O81a (1861) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McCreight, Fred L. (Edna Riddle) Ch Irene, LaVerne; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove SeclO-15 T120a J. B. Mc­ Creight (1880) Tel. Aledo

McCreight, J. P. (L. B. Fisher) Ch Grace, Ruth; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl5 O40a (1869) Tel. Aledo

McCreight, R. V. (Florence A. Beard) Ch Beard; Aledo R2 Ohio Grove Secl7 T160a Mrs. Julia McCreight (1887) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McCreight, W. S. Ch Vera; Aledo Rl Suez Sec23 O80a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

McCulley, G. C. (Rossa Thomason) Ch Fay; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec6 T208a G. W. Thomason (1888) Tel. Joy

McCulley, J. E. (Ruby Holmes) Joy R3 Duncan Sec8 O120a Secl5 T80a J. B. Epperly (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

McCulley, J. F. (Nina Kile) Ch Earl, Glenn, Virgil; Joy R3 Millersburg Sec? O40a (1874) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

McCulley, Virgil L. (Lorena Finch) Ch Pettis L.; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec27 T160a Omar Finch (1890) Tel. New Boston

McDonald, Arthur (Nancy Friese) Ch Stella, Geneva; New Boston Rl Eliza SeclO-l8 OlOOa (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

McDonald, Olive E. New Boston Rl Eliza SeclO Arthur McDonald (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

McDowell, C. O. (Clara Elliott) Ch Irene, Clifford, Harvey; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec4 T160a Charles Meeker (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

McFarlin, W. H. (Eleanor Pearson) Ch Grace, Gertrude, Ward, Wendell, John; "Evergreen Ridge Farm" New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec4 O220a Sec5 T321a R. W. Mc­ Farlin Est. (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

McCaughey, Alex (Beulah Bissell) Aledo R6 Green Sec20 T250a H. H. McGaughy (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

McGaughy, C. A. (Fannie Langford) Ch Louise, Billie, Helen, Lyle; Aledo R6 Green Sec21 O40a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

McGaughy, W. A. (Priscilla Thomas) Ch Carrie, Charles, Bessie, James; "Pleasant View Farm" Aledo R6 Green Sec29 O555a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

McGlaughlin, Emma (Emma Covell) Ch Bell, Vernia, John, Mary; Aledo R3 Suez Sec2 O120a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

McGovern, Margaret Ch Catherine, Bateman; Aledo R4 Millersburg Secl2 O160a (1851) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McGregor, William (Adelia Rhodenbaugh) Ch Ella; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secll O120a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

McHard, Samuel (Mary Richmond) Aledo RS Perryton Sec28 O120a (1839) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McHard, William F. (Florence Doak) Ch William, James; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec28 O160a (1878) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Mclntyre, V. G. (Selma Martinsen) Ch Creston; Viola Rl Rivoli Sec31 T80a Mrs. C. Martinson (1917) Tel. New Windsor

McKay, R. J. (Clara Wellnitz) Ch Harold, Delmar; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec3-9 O80a Sec3 T140a Ev­erett Collins (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

McKay, William (Viola Murdock) Ch Maynard, Mildred, Irene, William, Katherine; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec2-3 T180a J. C. and F. Collins (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

McKeague, John (Rosa Smith) Ch Margaret, Susie, Emma, John, Estella; Joy Rl Millersburg Secl6 Farm Hand M. E. Bridgeford (1906) Tel. Joy

McKee, Thomas H. (Emma Krueger) Ch James; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec20 T80a Minnie Bonynge (1911) Peoples' Tel. Co. Aledo

McKelvie, W. M. and H. M. Alexis Rl Suez Secl9 T320a J. W. Smith (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

McKinley,- Bert (Celia Gilmore) Ch Lorena, William; Joy R2 Duncan Sec30 T160a Nancy McKinley (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

McKinley, Mrs. Nancy C. Ch Clara; Joy R2 Duncan Secl9-30 O161a (1869) Tel. Eliza

McLain Bros., Fergus and Robert New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec28 Ol05a (1863)

McLaughlin, Fred (Julia McGinnis) Ch Clarence, Ina, Nina; Viola Rl Greene Sec26 T240a August Hummel (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

McLaughlin, W. A. (Alice McLaughlin) Ch Robert, Fred; Aledo Rl Suez Sec8 O18Sa (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

McLendy, W. A. (Pearl Greer) Ch Harry, Doris; Aledo R3 Millersburg Secl4 T80a Mrs. Emeline Braucht (1911) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McMans, Francis (Dora Reedey) Preemption Rl Preemption Sec33 T245a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

McManus, Frank (Minnie Steinhauer) Ch Vira, Roy, Frank, Marcus; Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec7 T240a Patrick McManus (1864)

McManus Sisters Preemption Rl Preemption Sec21 T450a McManus Est. (1867)

McMeekan, William (Etta Kasenberg) Ch Ivan, Alonza, Eva, Dallas, Vernon; ' Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec20 O80a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

McMullen, Lee (Celia Kasenberg) Ch Lola; New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec25 T120a Mrs. Elise Barney (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

McNall, J. O. (Lillie Beardsley) New Boston R2 New Boston Sec29 O38a T279a D. S. Prentiss (1885) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

McNeal, Amos (Ella Noble) New Boston R2 New Boston Secl4 T220a Miss Clara Hudson (1889) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

McNeal, Charles (Anna Strohecker) Ch Ethel; New Boston New Boston Sec2 Farm Hand James Welch (1879)

McNeal, George W. (Nancy Burns) Ch Barton, Amos, May, Harry; New Boston New Boston Secl5 T5Oa Alexander Burns (1886)

McNeal, P. B. (Margaret Diehl) New Boston New Boston Secl7-18 T160a Charles Hyser (1877) Tel. New Boston

McNeal, Will (Bessie Fuller) Ch Lee, Burr; Joy R3 Millersburg Sec7 T120a Frank Sherer (1885) Tel. Joy

McNeil, Thomas Jr. (Mary Kenwick) Ch Ralph, Richard; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secl5 O80a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

McNeil, William (Jane Bowie) Ch John, Kate, Aleck, Thomas, William, Walter, George, James; New Windsor R2 Richland Grove Sec33 O160a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

McNeil, Walter (Hilda Tornquist) Ch Vernon, Eugene, Dorothy; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec23 T240a William Veeder (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

McPherren, Dan (Jerusha Brown) Ch Fanny, Britton, Samuel, William, Carl, Mary Brown, Annie Watson, Antoinette Finley, Lizzie Hays, Phebe Brown, Laura; Keithsburg Keithsburg SeclO T50a Joe Wagnor (1849) Marshall Tel. Co. Keithsburg

McPherren, W. A. (Grace Jackson) Ch Inez; Seaton Rl Abington Secl6 TI66a Henry Wolfe (1878)

McPhetters, Harry (Grace Mclntosh) Ch Roger; Aledo R3 Millersburg Sec36 T120a Farm Hand Jim Greer (1914)- Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

McVeigh, Peter (Katie Kaveny) Ch Martin, John; Viola Green Sec9 O205a (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

McWhorten, H. (Gladys Wood) Ch Marion Wood; "Greenview Farm" Aledo R2 Mercer Sec20-29 T282a Laon McWhorton (1889) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo Mutual Tel. Co. Aledo

Mead, Gay S. (Dora McLaughlin) Ch Lee, Clair, Margorie; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec28 O80a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Mead, Ora W. (Cairo V. Davis) Ch LaVerne; "Pine Grove Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec28 O225a F. A. Mead (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Mead, Roy L. (Olive Schrock) Ch LeRoy, Doris, Eugene; Muscatine R8 Eliza Sec9 Farm Hand A. J. Boruff (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Meek, S. G. (Sarah Brown) Ch Beulah, Vivian, Inez; Aledo Rl Suez Sec6 O40a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Meeker, Charles B. (Ella McMullen) Ch Floyd, Bernice, Viola, William; "Silver Leaf Farm" North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec4 O580a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Meeker, T. (Luvina Frye) Ch Guy; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec9 T5Oa A. Meeker (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Melleny, Frank (Mary Farrell) Ch Theresa, James, Margaret, Merle; Alexis R3 North Henderson Secl8 O85a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Metzler, Mrs. M. Ch Grace, Alva; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec2 O72a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Metzner, Fred (Myrtle Murphy) Ch Charles, Mary, Rexie, William; Alexis R2 Suez Sec36 T169a Mrs. J. Stevenson (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Alexis

Miller, Elizabeth K. Ch Eva, John; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec28 O80a (1857) Tel. Joy

Miller, Fred A. Muscatine R8 Eliza Sec7-17 TSOa R. Woodard (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Miller, F. M. (Vera Reynolds) Ch Maynard, Doris ;"Edgewood Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec.5 T206a A. Reynolds (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Miller, Harry J. (Minnie Johnson) Ch Ralph, Myrtle, Effie, Ethel, Don, Ona; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec5 O80a Sec7 T40a J, G. Woodard (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Miller, John G. (Mrs. E. K. Miller, Mother) Joy Rl Millersburg Sec28 O80a Sec33 T5Oa Mrs. Mary Green (1870) Tel. Joy

Mills, Eli Ch Lawrence, Lloyd, Leonard; New Boston New Boston Sec30 T22a Froad Sloan and Winfred Harley (1905)

Mills, John (Alva Hesson) Ch Hattie, Harley; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec6 O73a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Mills, Manila (Underwood) Ch Eliza­beth, Edie, Abbie; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Sec6 O30a (1871)

Minteer, Charles A. (Sarah Evans) Ch Lewis Evans; "Mount Vernon" Preemption Viola Rl Green Seel (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Minteer, C. F. (Carrie Walter) Ch Elizabeth, Irene; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec27-34 O120a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Minteer, W. L. (Ruth Burgess) Ch Letha, May, Everett, Lyle; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec22 O80a (1877) Tel. Miilersburg

Mitchell, Earl (Maud Lyon) Viola Rl Rivoli Sec6 TlOOa T. Bissel (1917) Tel. New Windsor

Mitchell, Fred J. (Iva Kerch) Ethel, John, Lor en; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec27 T160a Bistlin & Kistler (1890) Tel. Millersburg

Moberg, Albert (Emma Johnson) Ch Ruth; Aledo Rl Suez Secl7 O80a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Moberg, Almeda Aledo Rl Suez Sec9 F. H. Moberg (1906)

Moberg, F. H. Aledo Rl Suez Sec9 T160a Lizzie Noler (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Moffitt, Clyde (Rosa Hintermeister) Ch Herschel, Russell, Esther; Preemption Rl Preemption Secl6 T160a Clinton Bear (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Moffitt, Fred D. (Mary Harris) Ch Lee, Glen; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec28 O130a (1890) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Moffitt, John T. (Anna Johnson) Ch William,, Rose, Mabel, Leslie, Eugene; Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec6 O180a (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Moffitt, Robert (Margaret M. John­ ston) Ch Ernest, Glenn, Eugene; "Fair View Stock Farm" Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec7 O240a (1891)

Moffitt, William M. (Lizzie Shannon) Ch Frank; Aledo R5 Perryton Sec32 O120a (1869) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Monson, August (Hilda Elnstron) Ch Dewey, Eling, Ralph, Glenn, Martha; "Square Garden Stock Farm" Joy R2 Eliza Sec35-36 O240a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Monson, Mrs. F. B. (Bell Fleharty) Ch Bert, Oliver, Owen, Bessie; New Windsor Rivoli Secl5 O77a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Montgomery, H. W. (Ellen Henkle) NCh Ruth, Mildred, Cecil; Alexis Rl Ohio Grove Sec25 T80a Burns Est. (1917)

Montgomery, J. S. (Grace McHard) Ch Gertrude, Martha, Mary; Aledo R5 . Perryton Sec33 O325a (1882) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Moore, D. I. (Minnie Ray) Ch Clara, Ruth; Aledo Rl Ohio Grove Sec3 O60a (1892) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Moore, J. R. (Sarah A. Haynes) Ch Harrison; Aledo R2 Mercer Sec31 O60a (1882) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Moore, Ray (Edna Pierce) Ch John, Wade, Ruth; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec22 T60a Frank McHard Est. (1895)

Moreland, Bert (Edna Hayden) Ch Kenneth, Frederick, Ida; New Boston Eliza Sec22 O160a (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Morford, F, M. (Cora Sharer) Ch Joe, Julia, Jessie, Margaret, Allen, Rae; Aledo Rl Suez Secl7 O240a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Morford, J. B. (Edith Brown) Ch Maude, Mary, Thurlow; Aledo Rl Suez Secl6 O480a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Morford, Mrs. Lillie (Lillie Edwards) Ch Marion, Letha, Leslie, Larry, Katherine; Aledo Rl Suez Secl6 O117a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Morgan, G. A. (Ruth B. Durston) Ch Wendell; Aledo Rl New Windsor and New Boston, etc. O185a Mercer Sec34 TlOOa F. J. Morgan (1890) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Morgan, La Verne (Gladys Hamilton) Aledo Rl Suez Sec4 T166a Flake Est. (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Morgan L.M. Aexis R1 Suez Sec 20 O90a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Burgess

Morgan, William (Laura Minteer) Aledo R3 Mercer Secl6 O27a (1887) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Morris, G, I. (Anna E. Winklepleck) Ch Helen; Aledo R4 Duncan Sec24 O310a (1867) Tel. Millersburg

Morris, John (Jessie McCaw) Ch Tracy, Alice, Josephine, Dorothy Aledo Mercer Sec20 Farm Hand G. M. Wolfe Peoples Tel. Co Aledo

Morris, L. F. (Lela Mekemson) Ch Rosann, Earl, Virginia, Frank, Lucile, Charles, Archie, Leland; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec32 T200a Mat- tie Kramm (1914) Tel. Joy

Morris, Mrs. Martha V. (Martha Hubbard) Ch Alice, Maud, John, Fred, Robert, Florence; Aledo R6 Green Secl7 O444a (1851) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Morris, R. L. (Ertis Buckner) Aledo R6 Green Sec6 T220a (1888) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Morris, P. Oren (Anna Holmer) Ch Anna, Stuart, Eugene; Millersburg Millersburg Sec3 T157a N. W. Thornton" (1889) Tel. Millersburg

Morrison, J. D. (Amanda Carlson) Ch Harold, Opal, Lyle, Vergil, Glenn; Reynolds Perryton Secl O80a (1890)

Morrow, D. R. (Hattie Hawkinson) Ch Lysle; Joy R3 Millersburg Sec4 O133a Oscar Hawkinson (1879) Tel. Millersburg

-Morrow, Earl W. (Nellie Johnson) Ch Mildred; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec28-33 T200a M. F. Morrow (1892) Tel. Joy

Morrow, Frank W. (Florence Willits) Ch Helen, Clair; Joy Rl Millersburg Sec2l T160a M. F. Morrow (1880) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Morrow, M. F. (Mary B. Warwick) Joy Rl Millersburg Sec28-33-21 OS30a New Boston Sec24-25 OlOOa (1851) Tel. Joy

Morrow, S. O. (Hattie Smith) Ch Bernice, Floyd, Roy, Eugene; Aledo Rl Suez Sec5 O200a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Moseley, Charles (Florence Beau- guess) New Boston Rl New Boston Sec3 O80a (188S) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Moseley, J. Lester (Margaret Bohan) Ch Paul, Helen, Donald, Joe, Loyd, Lyle, John, Frances; Aledo R6 Mercer Secl2 O240a (1873) Peo­ ples Tel. Co. Aledo

Moseley, William (Mary Noonan) Ch Richard, Leo, Dora; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec4 T220a J. R. Moseley (1915)

Mueller, N. H. (Ruby Fuhr) Ch Hazel; Reynolds Rl Duncan Sec2 T160a Mrs. F. B. Marston (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Muhlenburg, Arthur (Mabel Needham) Ch Loren, Marion, Dorothy, Wayne; "Sunnybrook Stock Farm" New Boston R2 Eliza Sec33 O160a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Muhlenburg, Christian (Kate S. Stevens) New Boston Rl New Boston Secl7 O120a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Muhlenburg, D a n e r Elizabeth, Mother. Alice, Sister; New Boston R2 Eliza Sec33-34 O120a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Muhlenburg, Fred C. (Erma Bishop) New Boston Rl Eliza Sec34-35 T237a Ed. Wolff Est. (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Muhlenburg, M. C. (Julia Bear) Ch Fred; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec34- 35 T237a Ed.Wolff .Est. (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Muhlenburg, Omer (Geneva Lenders) Ch Rhoda; New Boston R2 Eliza Sec33-34 O120a (1871)

Mumey, Mike L. (Gertrude Kinkaid) Ch Nora, Norman, Ernest, Harold; Aledo R6 Mercer Secl2 080a (1917) .Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Mumey, S. W. (Florence Felton) Ch Mabel. Clyde, Ralph, Fern; "Silver Leaf Stock Farm" Joy R3 Millersburg Secl7 O227a (1864) Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Munson, A. L. (Virgie Rule) Ch Howard, Edgar; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec8 T200a L. F. Meeker (1908) Tel Farmers' Line North Henderson

Munson, H. E. (Clara Miller) Ch Vern, Wilbur; Joy R3 Duncan Sec33 T160a T. S. Sheats Est. (1915) Tel. Millersburg

Murdock, A. W. (Susie Wagoner) Ch Sylvia; New Boston New Boston Secll T400a H. W. Childs (1900) Tel. New Boston

Murphy, J. H. (Anna Callahan) Ch James, Mary, Lenora; "Meadow Brook Farm" Seaton Rl Abington Sec9 O130a (1891) Tel. Seaton


N

Needham, Calvin (Florence Downey) Ch Irene, Watson; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl5 T80a John Stapp (1897)

Needham, Joe (Ena Larimer) ' Ch Frances, Lawrence; New Boston New Boston SeclO Tla (1916) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Needham, Paul (Mabel Peterson) Ch Rudolph, Verna; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl2 T80a Noah Smith (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Neely, Oliver (Isabell Grey) Ch Elvira, Thelma; Joy R3 Millersburg Farm Hand Virgil Love (1892) Tel. Joy

Nehas, John New Boston New .Boston Sec4 O40a Sec4 T120a D. S. Prentiss (1910)

Nelson, Albert (Minnie Maulin) Ch Florence, Edna, Bert; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec22 O400a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Nelson, August (Anna Setterdahl) Ch Arthur, Theodore, John, Walter; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec33 O40a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Nelson, A. G. (Tilda Olson) Ch Frank, Charles, Esther, Anna, Law­ rence, Ida, Harry, Iven; North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec27 O200a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Nelson Bros., C. O. and Gust Rio R8 North Henderson Seel T237a Fred Brown (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Nelson Bros., Fritz and Hans New Windsor Rivoli Secl2 T160a C. O Nelson (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Nelson, Charles (Esther Hallberg) Ch Ruth; Alexis R3 North Hender­ son Sec29 T240a J. B. Brown (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Nelson, Charles J. (Christiana Johnson) Ch Delia, Annie, Mable, Martha, Stella, Wilford, Edwin, Frances, Paul, Verna, Mildred; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec34 .0486a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Nelson, Charles W. Ch Morris, Carl, Mable, Florence, Coby; Aledo R6 Green Sec8 T120a Peoples Tel. Co Aledo

Nelson, David (Mena Anderson) Ch Edwin, Paul, Hilda; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec24 O79a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Nelson, Delia New 'Windsor Rivoli Secl3 O40a (1884) Tel. Farmers' . Line New Windsor

Nelson, Earnest F. (Lex Parker) Ch Marjorie; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec21 O130a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Nelson, Godtfrid (Agnes Swanson) Ch Kenneth; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec26 T18Sa T. K. Foster (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Nelson, G. M. (Amsile Erickson) Reynolds R2 Preemption Sec7 O80a . (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemp­ tion

Nelson, John E. (Celia Felton) Ch Leonard, Ralph; Joy R3 Duncan Secl9 O189a (1881) Tel. Farmers' , Line Buffalo Prairie

Nelson, John O. (Amanda Hall) Ch Freda, Myrtle; Viola R2 Green Sec2 T520a W. H. Bissell (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Nelson, L. A. (Ella Parker) Ch Earnest, Pearl, Lila, May, Ray, Lawrence; "Plain View Farm" Cable R2 Richland Grove Secl7 O80a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Nelson, L. E. (Hazel Carlson) North Henderson Rl North Henderson Sec33 T80a W. Mathers (1894) Tel, Farmers' Line North Henderson

Nelson, Nels (Ora Myres) Ch Lester, Lloyd, Irene, Earle, Ellis; New Boston New Boston Secl4 T177a Frank Ives (1897) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Nelson, N. F. (Christena) Ch Hild, Reuben; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secl O40a (1870)

Nelson, O. E. (Edna Desch) Ch Lyle; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec22-23 O331a Eliza Sec27 T240a Nelson Est. (1893)

Nelson, S. T. (Jennie Looser) Ch Lytle, Pearl; Aledo R4 Duncan and Eliza Secl5-16-18-21 Eliza Secl3- 24-25 O1840a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Nelson, Wilford New Windsor Rl P. Setterdahl (189S) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Nelson, Wilford New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec36 T40a Mrs. D. Nelson (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Nelson, W. E. (Meade Johnson) Ch Olvera; Alexis RS Ohio Grove Sec24 T240a A. C. Stuart (1900) Tel. Seaton

Nesbitt, Ada M. "Oak Hill Farm" Aledo Rl Mercer Sec25 O160a (1865) Edwards Tel. Co. Aledo

Nesbitt, A. R. Aledo Rl Suez Sec6 O40a (1893)

Nesbitt, W. A. (Lealia Davis) Ch Beulah, Lloyd, Vera, George, Boyd, Charles, Lawrence, Ralph; "Pope Creek Stock Farm" Aledo R6 Green Sec28 T227a James Yerkey (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Nesbitt, W. C. (Margaret Brown) Ch Lydia, Lela, Erma, May, William, Nellie, Arthur, Vera; Aledo Rl Suez Sec6 OlOOa (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Nesbitt, W. H. (Mary Morford) Aledo Rl Suez SecS T200a John Morrow (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Aledo

Newcomer, M. D. (Bettie Beard) Rio R8 North Henderson Secl2 O160a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Newcomer, R. A. "Maple Lawn Farm" North Henderson Rl North Hen­ derson Sec23 T80a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line North Henderson

Newell, Elwood (Helma Stephens) Keithsburg Rl Abington Sec7 T113a George Newell (1906) Tel. Keithsburg

Newell, S. H. (Hortense Harris) Ch Helen; Seaton Rl Abington Sec32 O160a (1858) Central Tel. Keithsburg

Newton, Horace (Nettie Hilligoss) Ch George, Helen, Harold; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec35 Farm Hand Levi Lewis (187S)

Newton, Steve (Belle Hogan) Seaton Rl Abington SecS T9Sa Ira Willits (1873)

Nichols, A. P. (Mary Thompson) Ch Martha, John; "Greenwood Farm" Aledo R5 Perryton Secl6 O113a (1857) Peoples Tel. Co. Aledo

Nichols, George J. (Katie Fecher) Ch Roy, Lawrence, Eddie, Fred, Mary, Eva, Bertha, Irene; Joy R2 M.illersburg Sec7 O160a Sec6 T40a W. P. Tieman (1913) Tel. Joy

Nicholson, W. C. (Melissa Noble) Ch James, Raymond; New Boston Rl New Boston Secl6 T87a Mrs. Nancy Fleming (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Nimrick, G. N. (Ida White) Ch Earl, Judson, May, Myrtle, Ruth, Clyde, Donald, Dale; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secl 5-O40a (1892)

Nimrick, Luther (Emma Wyden) Ch Thomas, Hubert, Gladys; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Secl8 O40a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Nimrick, Perry (Mary Allen) Ch Newton, David, Levi, Cyrus, Flora; Cable Richland Grove Sec20 O84a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Noble, Charles New Boston R2 New Boston SeclO O280a New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Noble, Clayton (Cora J. Jones) Ch Harry, Clarence J., Ernest R. Trask; Joy R2 Eliza Sec35 Farm Hand Nelson Est. (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Noble, E. H. (Jennie) Honeyman Ch Margaret, Dorothy; Joy R2 Eliza Sec36 O160a T70a Henry Noble (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza, Joy Tel. Co. Joy

Noble, E. H. Sr. (Clarisa Bean) Ch Dow, Guy; New Boston Rl Eliza Secl9-20-30 O500a (1850) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Noble, George (Effie Chesley) Ch Lee, Don, Craig, Opal; New Boston Rl Eliza Sec24-13 O200a Sec24 T160a Ziegler Bros. (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Noble, Henry J. (Elsie Swisher) New Boston R2 New Boston SeclO O280a (1877) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Noble, J. J. (Minerva McNall) Ch Otis, Helen; New Boston Rl New Boston Sec21 O106a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Noble, Omer (Bertha Carlson) New Boston Rl Eliza Secl7-20 O320a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Noble, Omer H. (Gladys Golff) Ch Cuba; New Boston R2 New Boston Sec21 T87a M. Fleming (1894) New Boston Tel. Co. New Boston

Noble, Roy N. (Elizabeth Nickolson) Ch Rachel, Warren; New Boston R2 New Boston Secl4-15 T160a Le Roy Noble (1876) Eliza Tel. Co. Eliza

Noble, V. E. (Bernice Crapnell) New Boston Rl Eliza Sec30 H. B. Noble (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Nolan, James (Eliza Fry) Sherrard Rl Preemption Secl2 T80a Spengler Est. (1881)

Nordquist, Jonas (Cora Anderson) Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Eliza Secl7-18 O196a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Noren, Gust (Minnie Nelson) Ch Helen; Sherrard Rl Richland Grove Sec5 T120a J. D. Rat'bun (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Norris, Cromwell New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec34 T120a D. L. Young Est. (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line New Windsor

Norton, B. F. (Emma Storms) Ch Myrtle, Wesley, Mabel, Raymond, Vernon, Russell; "Swan Lake Farm" New Boston Rl Eliza Sec35 Farm Manager Charles Edgar (1903) Tel. New Boston

Nyberg, Elias (Myrtle Bonyng) Alexis R3 Green Sec33 T120a H. Denning (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Viola

Nyman, Gus Ch Sigfrid; New Windsor Rl Rivoli Sec30 O291a (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line