Acker, C. D. (Bertha Mueller) Ch Ribeher; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec24 O8Ga (1913) Bell: Tel. Reynolds

Adams, James C. Sr. (Cynthia Ward) Ch James Jr., Sarah, Mason, Kenneth;. Hillsdale. Rl Zuma Secl3 O218a (1864) Crescent .Tel. Hillsdale ' :

Adams, James C. Jr (Bertha Allen) Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl3 Ola (1889) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Adamson, Edward W. (Helen C. Whitcomb) "Sleepy Hollow Stock Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secll O50a (1892)

Adrian, Edward H. (Susanna Heofer) "Highland Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Sec30 O133a (1867) Tel. Port Byron

Adrich, Leonard (Millie Moss) Ch Edith, Howard; Moline Rl South Moline Sec2 O50a J. Zeutgraft (1917) Tel. East Moline

Ague, Dan (Rose Whiteline) Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec21 T509a McEnery (1907) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Albertson, Lloyd (Lizzie Lockhead) Ch Maud, Herman, Guy; Milan R2 Bowling Secll O98a (1891) Bell Tel. Milan

Albrecht, Leon (Irma Vellaeys) Ch Cyril, Alice, Mary; Moline Rl Hampton Sec7 T50a Mrs. Griffin (1908) Bell Tel. Moline

Aldrich, Henry (Tena Kramer) Ch Annamay; "Fair Acres Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec8 Farm Hand George Peek (1913) Bell Tel. Moline

Allen, Dee (Lucile Dunbar) Ch Bessie, Maynard; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec3 O158a (1889) Tel. Cordova

Allen, Harry A. (Ethel Haddick) Ch Robert, William; "Allen Dale Stock Farm" Milan Rl Rural Sec32 T290a Mrs. Ellen Allen (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Allison, John (Maggie Griffith) Ch Clarence, Walter, Grace, Cora, Milo; Moline Rl South Moline Sec ll O40a (1862)

Allison, Joseph (Effie Curtis) Ch Leo, Lloyd, Earl, Ruth, Thelma; Moline Rl South Moline Sec l O41a (1873)

Allison, Richard (Martha Stadler) Ch Margaret M.; Moline Rl South Moline Secl2 O20a (1868)

Allmandinger, J. C. (Auretta Williams) Ch Martin, Nellie, Fred, Vinus, Lona, Alvin, Leo; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec26 O3a (1908)

Ammann, Jacob and Joseph Milan R3 Andalusia Sec25 O80a (1852)

Anderson, Axel F. Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec34 O60a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

.Anderson, August (Olga Guntaw) Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec36 T80a Lewis Guntaw (1892) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Anderson, Mrs. Augusta Ch Clarence, Clifford; Milan R3 Edgington Sec9 O80a (1899) Bell Tel. Edgington

Anderson, Bert .(Anna Blade) Ch Evert; Orion Rl Rural Sec25 TI58a J. C. South (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Anderson, Carl A. (Mamie Johnson) Ch Marie; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec30W O112a (1907)

Anderson, Charles H. (Christena L. Peterson) Ch Amos R., Emma C., Elmer E.; "Cedar Lawn Dairy" Moline South Moline Sec35 O20a (1858)

Anderson, Edward E. (Ruth Martin) Ch Zella, Irene; Muscatine, Iowa" R7 Drury Secl7 O158a (1889) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Anderson, Ernest (Martha Miller) Ch Ezra, Suzie, Howard, Wilson; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec 3 T5a J. D. Allen (1916)

Anderson, Frank (Mathilda Carlson) Ch Oscar, Minnie, Carl, Fred, Albert, Berdina, Hilda; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec34 O60a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Anderson, Frank O. (Alice Ague) Ch Leroy, Ralph; Milan Rl Rural Sec9 T120a Mrs. F. W. Wilson (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard-Milan

Anderson, Fred Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl6 T80a Detwiler Bros. (1911)

Anderson, Gust F. (Emma Delia Peterson) Ch Dorothy, Walter, Marian; Orion Rl Rural Secl4 O180a (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Anderson, Harry (Anna Linn) Ch Clinton; Coal Valley Rl Coal Valley Sec33 T160a L. Peterson (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Anderson, Harry (Katie Schafer) Port Byron Rl Coe Sec29 O80a (1889) Tel. Port Byron

Anderson, Herbert M. (Hattie Hauck) Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec26 T160a Th. Doonan (1911) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Anderson, Herman A. (Gertrude Stone) Ch Florence V.; Moline Rl South Moline Secll O79a Dr. Beal (1880)

Anderson, John A. (Emma Bredberg) Milan R3 Bowling Secl7 O80a (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Anderson, Leonard (Sarah Dunbar) Port Byron Rl Coe Sec33 O80a T80a And. C. Anderson (1891) Tel. Port Byron

Anderson, L. J. (Florence Anderson) Ch Marian; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl6 T80a Detwiler Bros. ,(1914) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Anderson, Oscar J. (Helena Wildermuth) Ch Raleigh, Freeman; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec21 O98a (1868) Tel. Port Byron

Anderson, Otto A. (Ardeen Rehm) Ch Lester, Morris, Edgar, Iver; Milan Rl Rural Sec28 T360a, Rush Wright (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan-Sherrard

Andrews, Herbert (Lottie McNutt) Ch Myrtle, Loretta, Ruth, Sarah; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec36N O82a (1875) Bell Tel. Edg­ ington

Andrue, C. (Madge Cox) Ch Kathryn, Gussie, Carl, Marjorie; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec20 O160a (1880) Tel. Port Byron

Anson, William (Margaret Crabtree) Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec6 O80a (1855) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Applegearth, Elmer T. (Ethel Montgomery) Ch Lester, Ethelyn; Coal Valley Rural Seel T80a Mrs. Anna Hanna (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Armstrong, Foster (Mary Little) Ch Morton, Christopher, Thomas, Mary, Margaret, Sarah,. Claude, Fannie, Ned; Milan R2 Bowling Sec34 O505a (1853) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Armstrong, J. R. (Ragolda Haack) Cordova Rl Coe Sec6 T160a J. J. Armstrong (1893) Tel. Cordova

Armstrong, Lewis H. (Belle Smith) Ch Donald; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec34 O40a (1906)

Armstrong, William (Frances Eranick) Ch Harriet, Clement, Myrtle, Arthur, Winia, James; Milan R5 Bowling Sec33 O160a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Ashdown, Frank L. (Neva Woodward) Ch Beryl, Curtis, Aletha, Faye, Wylma; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec7 O80a Secl8 T200a W. H. Ashdown (1878) Independent Line Tel. Port Byron Ch Judson, Virgil; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl4 T120a W. H. Ashdown (1879) Tel. Port Byron

Ashdown, L. G. (Rosa Fillmer) Ch Alvin; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec26 T240a Mrs. John Schall (1893) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Ashdown, R. B. (Jennie Riewerts) Ch Bernice, Lester; "Plain View Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl7 O111/2 a Tel. Port Byron

Ashdown, William H. (Eva Golden) Ch Frank, George, Lydia, Richard, Ada, Rosa, L. G.; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec18 O329a (1855) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Asquith, Albert J. (Angeline Smith) Ch Ruth, Mabel, Louise, Harry, Marian; "Cloverdale Stock Farm" Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec34 O160a (1867) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Axelson, W. Alphied, Alma, Sisters; "Valley Side Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secl0 O77a (1892) Bell Tel. Moline

 

B

Babcock, Milton (Clara Swank) Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec20E Tl5la Ralph M. Babcock (1888) Bell Tel. Milan

Babcock, Ralph M. (Louise Silvis) Ch Milton, John, Ethel, Ralph; Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec20 O251a (1888) Bell Tel. Milan

Bachman, Minnie N. (Minnie Gumber) Ch Julia, Ida, Joseph, Matthew, Mary, Anna, Alice, Nettie, John; Port Byron Rl Zuma Sec7 O108a (1858) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Badham, Benson Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec31W O130a (1852)

Baff, Mrs. Nannie (Nannie Pumroy) Ch George, Mamie, Will; Port Byron R3 Hampton Seel O80a (1855) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Bahringer, Frank F. (Nora Gorman) "Sunny Slope Farm" Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec22 O80a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Bailey, I. J. (Estella Bedford) Ch Dale, Wayne, Bernice, Frances; Coal Valley Rl Rural Sec2 O80a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Bailey, Mrs. James Ch Mary, Anna, William, Jennie, John, Wallace, Ella. Bessie; Coal Valley Rural Sec2 O80a (1849) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Bailey, John C. Ch Elizabeth, Robert, James, Mary, William, Campbell, Martha; Coal Valley Rural Sec3 O190a (1854) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley


Bailey, J. W. (Margaret Walker) "Fairview Farm" Coal Valley Rural Sec2 O168a T40a Mrs. Jas. Bailey (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley-Sherrard

Baird, P. F. (Annie Kelley) Ch Mabel; Milan Rl Rural Sec21 O47a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan-Sherrard

Baker, Ernest Lee (Blanche Hayes) Ch Arthur, Helen, Floyd, Lois, Feme, Maxine; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec22 T80a Mrs.Sarah Baker (1886) Bell Tel. Edgington

Baker, R. J. R. (Anna S. Sylvester) "Baker Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Sec8 T240a Mrs. Alice D. Baker (1889) Tel. Port Byron

Baker, R. W. Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec25 O2Sa T135a H. H. Reiny (1852)

Baker, Mrs. Samuel Ch James, May, William, Sophia, Gertrude, Ward, Cora, Lee; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec20 O174a (1847)

Baker, William H. (Anna Guyer) Ch Allen; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secll 0120a.(1886) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Bark, Paul G. (Alvena Seebrandt) Ch Harry, Fred, Jennings; "Searls Ranch" .Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec33 T1400a Foreman Charles J. Searle (1886) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Barlang, George Rock Island Black Hawfe Sec 15 Ol0a (1888)

Barnes; William (Mary Ayers) Ch Earl; Reynolds R2 Bowling Sec31 T180a A. Johnston (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Barsel, Ernest H. (Bomanie Coppens) Ch Alice; Milan R5 Bowling Sec5 T120a Louis Montier (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Bartels, John H, (Cristine Voss) Ch Magdalena, Dorothy, Walter; Rock Island Rl Black Hawk Secl6 O70a (1895) Bell Tel. Milan

Bartsch, Christ (Minnie Behrendt) Ch August, Lena, Bertha; Hillsdale Rl Coe Sec36 O184a (1885) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Bateman, O. C. (Jane Bowes) Ch Florence, Laura; Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec23 O120a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Batiney, Evo (Anna Deboue) Ch Mollie, Olga, Martha; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec20 T160a (1913) Tel. Port Byron

Bauer, Misses Sadie and Mamie Milan R2 Bowling Sec26 O160a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Baugh, J. R. (Lila Nelley) Ch Dorothy, Harold, Mae; Coal Valley Rural Seel Farm Hand J. W. Bailey (1917)

Beal, R. W. (Blanche M. Conell) Ch Margaret, Spencer; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec3 T227a Mrs. Sarah Beal (1887) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Beal, Mrs. Sarah (Sarah Wainwright) Ch Gertrude, Nettie, Bessie, Allie, Sadie, Ralph; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec3 0227a (1847) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Bealer, Gust (Stella Cooper) Ch Dorothy; Milan R5 Black Hawk Sec28 O40a T120a (1893) Bell Tel. Milan

Beaumont, Roy L. (Hellene Fullmer) Ch Marian; Taylor Ridge R2 Andalusia Sec30 T55a William Beaumont (1882) Bell Tel. Edgington

Beck, G. E. (Effie Long) Ch Fran­ ces, Dorothy; Milan Rl Black Hawk SecSlE T160a G. Beek (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan-Sherrard

Beck, John Ch John, Elizabeth, Ern­ est, Walter, Lillian; "Clear View Farm" Milan Rl Rural Secl6 O240a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard- Milan

Beck, Walter D. (Bessie Long) Ch Verle; "Clear View Farm" Milan Rl Rural Secl6 T240a John Beck (1887.) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan

Becker, Charles F. (Alvena Sendler) Ch Lucy, Hazel, Carl; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec24 O63a (1879) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Becker, Edward F. (Daisy Snow) Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec36 T180a (1888) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Becker, William F. (Emilia Krueger) Ch Charles, Minnie, William, Ed­ward; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec36 O180a (1869) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Beckstrom, N. W. (Goldie Griff en) Ch Floyd, Marvin, Wilfred, Paul; Moline Rl South Moline Sec5 O20a (1877) Bell Tel. Moline

Bedford, M. G. Ch Estelle, Gertrude, Thomas; Coal Valley Rural Secl5 O120a (1844) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley Sherrard

Bedford, Thomas L. Coal Valley Rural Secl0 O120a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Beeding, George (Jane Stearns) Ch Delia; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec27 O80a (1865) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Beekman, Sam (Hettie Thaden) Ch Heiko: Port Byron Rl Coe Sec l0 John Walker (1914)

Beeney, J. W. Illinois City Rl Drury Sec28 O120a (1869) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Beeney, William L. (Sophia Hesser) Ch Floyd. Harold, Forrest, Ruby; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec29 O80a (1872) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Beeier, John Hillsdale Rl Coe Sec26 T80a Mrs. Katherine Begier (1874) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Behm, Gust (Emma Schmidt) Ch Margaret, Harry; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl2 O360a (1884) Bell Tel. Edgington

Behn, John W. (Amelia Schoening) Milan R2 Bowling Sec35 T240a John W. Johnston (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Behrendt, Charles (Sophia Johnsen) Ch Alvin; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec4 O300a (1872) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Behrendt, Fred Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec4 O300a (1872) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Behrendt, W. F. (Minnie Vogt) Ch Edna, Grace, Elmer, Clarence; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Secl8 O210a (1872) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Bell, Chester W. (Esther Peterson) Ch William C.; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec27 T95a J. Johnston (1913)

Belowske, August Ch Emil, Charles, August, Augusta, Fred, Minnie, Henry, Rudolph, Elmer, Emma; Carbon Cliff Hampton SecS O40a (1885)

Belshause, Carl A. (Mamie Lickefett) Ch Wilford, Hazel; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec28 O120a T40a F. Lickfett (1893) Bell Tel. Milan

Bendle, Joseph H. (Lyda Shirkey) Ch Herbert, Mary; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec3 O40a (1869) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Benson, George W. (Salena Johnson) Ch Ethel, Myrtle, Alden; Port Byron R2 Coe Sec32 T50a A. Biggs (1915) Tel. Port Byron

Benway, E. L. (Emma Naylor) Ch Marguerite; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec34N O30a (1869) Independent Tel. Cordova

Benway, Lester (Charity Tavener) Cordova Rl Cordova Sec33 T240a Charles Tavener (1877) Independent Tel. Cordova

Berg, Anton (Hattie Thompson) Ch Bartley; Reynolds R2 Bowling Sec30 Farm Hand Matt Pltimkett (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Berg, Gustav J. (Maydie Gitt) Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec26 T120a Fanny Ford (1912) Bell Tel. Milan

Bergstrom, Charles (Alice Peterson) Ch Edward, Fred, Dallas, Emma; Orion Rl Rural Sec36 T220a A. Bowman (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Berkland, Minnie Ch Georgia, Edna, Harry, Carl, Glen, May, Mabel; Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 O30a (1873) Bell Tel. Moline

Bestian, Henry C. (Mary E. Kadel) Ch Ida, Millie, Freeman, Clara, Vera, Henry C. Jr., Bessie; "Maple Grove Farm" Taylor Ridge R2 Bowling Sec6 O108a (1881) Bell Tel. Milan

Bier, E. C. (Bertha Ketelhut) Port Byron Rl Coe Secl5 TI55a Charles Ashdown (1914) Tel. Port Byron

Bieri, Joe (Martha Zeigenhorn) Ch Louella, Raymond, Clarence; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Sec36 O80a T130a Sam Ziegenhorn (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Bigwood, David (Mary Smith) Cor­ dova Rl Cordova Sec28 T120a Lute Duffy (1900) Independent Tel. Cordova

Bihlmeier, C. F. (Nettie Woodhurn) Ch Ruth. Robert; Port Bvron Rl Coe Sec28 O120a (1874) Tel. Port Byron

Bihlmeier, George A. (Louisa Schafer) Ch George, Charles. Joe, Frank. Clara, Margaret; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec28 O80a (1869) Tel. Port Byron

Bihlmeier, Joe (Mary Iverson) Port Bvron Rl Coe Sec29 O40a (1875) Tel. Port Byron

Bingman, Sandy A. (Jennie Adams) Ch Irene, May, Ruth, Gus, Atlas. John; Milan R2 Bowling Sec24 O160a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption'

Birdno, Clarence E. (Gladys Reynolds) Taylor Ridge Bowling Sec9 T8a Joe Wochner (1910)

Bisant, J. C. Ch Alice; Carbon Cliff Hampton Sec4 O95a (1848)

Bishop, Arthur (Myrtle Benson) Ch Lucille; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec9 O160a (1894) Tel. Port Byron

Black, Charlie (Mamie Benjamin) Ch Charles, Willie, Helen, Stella; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secll T80a J. H. Crompton (1915) Tel. Hillsdale

Blake, W. W. (Martha Laflin) Ch Francis; Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec36 T40a T. P. Laflin (1807) Bell Tel. Milan

Blakely, Frank H. (Loraine Greenwood) Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec21 T240a William Blakely Sr. (1875) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Blakely, James Sr. (Isabelle Blakely) Ch Clara, Edward, James Jr., Sadie, Adie; Milan R5 Bowling Sec29 O308a (1840) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Blakely, Mrs. Sarah Ch Maggie, Blanche, William; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec34 OSOa (1883) Bell Tel. Milan

Blakely, William H. (Adah Martin) Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec34 TSla- Mrs. Sarah Blakely (1889) Bell Tel. Milan

Blanchard, Allen (Pauline Miller) Ch Vera, Kenneth; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Secll T105a O. Keller (1885) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Blaser, Albert (Nellie Carlson) Ch Ruth, Mildred, Glenn; Taylor Ridge R2 Andalusia Sec33 O80a (1882) Bell Tel. Edgington

Blaser, Albert L. (Helen Louise Daxon) Ch Albert, Theodore, Chester, Mary, Paul, Helen, Allan, Wayne; "Meadow Farm" Coal Valley Rl Coal Valley Sec26 O108a T4a Mrs. William Adams (1872) Coal Valley Tel. Milan

Blaser, A. Gotlieb (Frieda Haas) Ch Vern; Andalusia R3 Andalusia Sec34 T160a Sarah Nelson (1889) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge .

Blaser, Charles (Maggie Juergens) Ch Lillie, Clarence, Harry, Margie, Sidney, Raymond, Ruth; Milan R5 Black Hawk Sec28 O200a (1869) Bell Tel. Milan

Blaser, G. (Emma Hartmann) Ch Gotlieb, Emma, Ella, David, William, Charley; Milan R3 Bowling Sec6 O103a (1880) Bell Tel. Milan

Blaser, John (Minnie Bigler) Ch Ed­ na, John, William, Henry; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec29W O400a (1869) Bell Tel. Milan

Blean, L. W. (Elizabeth C. Burnett) Ch Mary, Alice; Cordova Rl Cordova Secl6 O200a (1907) Indepen­ dent Tel. Cordova

Blohm, Carl (Dora Stump) Ch Carl, Herman, Robert, Ed, Otto, Rose, Anna; Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 O7a (1893)

Bloom, James W. (Mamie Lacey) Ch Hugh, Harold; "Hollow View Farm" Taylor Ridge Bowling Secl9 O127a. (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Boardman, Albert (Sarah Corrin) Ch Richard G.; "Lone Oak Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl0 O80a (1893) Tel. Port Byron

Boardman, George M. (Emma Hoilister) Ch Albert, Hollister, Manly, John, Fred; "The Elms" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl9 O90a (1894) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Boardman, Hollister (Anna Feaster) Port Byron Rl Coe Secl9 T140a C. R. Pearsoll (1894) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Bock, George G. Rock Island Rl Black Hawk Secl7 O30a (1902)

Bollman, Ben H. (Minnie' Lundin) "Sunnyside Stock Farm" Coal Valley Rural Secll O160a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Bollman, Clyde C. "Sunnyside Stock Farm" Coal Valley Rural Secll O160a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Bollman, Ira T. (Ruth Hutchinson) Ch Grace, Florence; Coal Valley Rural Sec2 O80a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Bollman, R. L. Ch Robert E.; "Blue Ribbon Farm" Coal Valley Rural Secl4 O160a (1851) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard and Coal Valley

Boney, Ira S. (Laura Gillett) Ch Frank, Clarence; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec29 O80a T80a Thompson Boney (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Boney, Thompson (Adah Hellam) Ch Nellie, Joseph, Ira, Roy, Eliza; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec29 O80a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Bonnen, A. (Elizabeth Henke) Ch Alfrida, Loraine; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec35N O120a (1884) Bell Tel. Edgington

Bopes, I. N. (Frances Johnson) Ch Mrs. Frank Greene, Lula, Merle, Sythia, Ruth, Frances, Reynolds, Thomas; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec6 O276a (1868)

Bopp, Enos W. (Mattie Cook) Ch Henry, Mary, Frank, Margaret, Fern, Priscilla, Joe; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec20 O280a (1880) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Bopp, Henry (Dora Dennig) Ch Leo, Mary, Frances, Martha; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec28 T180a E. W. Bopp and Foster Est. (1881) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Boruff, Charles S. (Pearl Tolle) Illinois City Rl Drury Sec34 T280a S. H. Boruff (1892) Bell Tel. Eliza

Boruff, Samuel H. (Margaret Kennedy) Ch Charles S., Boyd B.; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec34 O280a (1869) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Bosold, R. T. Ch Elmer, Edward, Joe. Helen, Grace; "Maple Grove Farm" Milan Rl Rural Secl7-16 O99 1/2a. (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard and Milan

Bossuyt, Julius (Louisa Fahkerert) Ch Marie, Elizabeth; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec20 O66a (1909) Bell Tel. Edgington

Boston, Charley (Ethel Kuehl) Ch George; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec32 T80a George Boston (1897) Independent Tel. Cordova

Bourgoyne, George (Clara Boney) Ch Myrtle, Charles, Joseph; Andalusia Andalusia Sec30 T40a J. McKillup (1880) Bell Tel, Edgington

Bowes, Sr. James Ch Jane, Frank, Henrietta, James, Elizabeth, Lillian, Adaline; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec23 O320a (1847) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Bowes, Jr., James J. (Grace Strokes) Ch Kenneth, John; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec23 T160a James Bowes (1871) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Bowles, Albert (Lucy G. Henry) Ch Alan, Elizabeth, Warren, Edith, Albert; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec4-9 O106a (1878) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Bowser, John B. (Minnie Spitznogle) Ch Susie, Lorenzo, Pearl, Boney, Delia, Mattie; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec20 O125a (1854) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Bowser, O. A. (Lula France) Ch Delbert; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec9 O160a (1887) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Bowser, N. L. (Sadie Feldman) Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec7 OlOOa (1885) Tel. Illinois City

Bracket, E. M. D. (Ada M. Dinkleman) Ch Charlotte, Elizabeth; "Roselawn "Farm" Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec7 T405a D. H. Bracker Est. (1882) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Brakel, August (Emilie Volkert) Ch Bertha, Henry; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec27 O47a (1888) Bell Tel. Milan

Brandt, Sophie Ch Henry; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 O7a (1877)

Brashar, A. F< Ch Elsa, Clarence; "Clear View Farm" Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec30E O112a (1862) Bell Tel. Milan

Brasmer, Otto D. (Clara Rodeen) Ch Elmer, Florence, Elda, Dorothy, Esther; Sherrard Rl Rural Sec32 T284a Charles Samuelson 41913 Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Brayton, Frank L. (Hella Gilbert) Ch Edith, Mary, Lucy, Willard, Robert, Herbert, Hazel, Willis, Thelma; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl8 O42a T80a C. Brayton (1871) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Brayton, John (Mary Sedam) Ch William, Delia, Ruth; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec7 O80a (1855) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Brayton, J. William (Viola Bales) Ch John, Lawrence; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl7 O240a T40a I. Brayton (1878) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Breecher, Joe (Vena Stillwaggen) Ch Gladys, Clyde, Ralph, Raymond, Leilah, Beatrice; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 Tl0a E. Wiley (1903) Bell Tel. East Moline

Breed, Clifford (Margaret Crocker) Ch Clifford, Margaret; Cordova Rl Coe Sec5 T264a Mrs. Maggie Breed (1910) Tel. Cordova

Brenme, Charles (Elizabeth Sackville) Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec34 O50a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Brehmer, Edward D. (Rebekah A. Allemeng) "Prairie View Stock Farm" Taylor Ridge Bowling Secl8 O200a T80a William Coyne (1871) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Broquest, Carl P. (Emma Livingstone) Ch Everett, Vernon, Helen, Harold, Lillian; "Allen Acres" Port Byron Rl Coe Sec21 T280a Mrs. George Allen (1877) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Broquist, John L. (Minnie Bergendahl) Ch Myrtle, Lindoff; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec33 O70a (1870) Tel. Port Byron

Broquist, Lindoff (Elsie Swanson) Port Byron Rl Coe Sec33 T70a John Broquist (1895) Tel. Port Byron

Brostrom, Emil (Margaret Anderson) Ch Carl, Harold; "Homewood Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec ll Farm Hand William Butterworth (1887) Bell Tel. Moline

Brown, Mrs. A. M. (A. M. Brewster) Ch W. Scott, Clara A., Sarah A., Antoinette M., Electa Lucinda, Julia M., John H.; "Wahoo Farm" Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec27 O136a (1849) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Brown, Conrad (Sarah Vanattes) Ch Glenn C., Alvin M.; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec23 O200a (1868) Bell Tel. Edgington

Brown, Homer (Mary Tetler) Ch Martha; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec27 T120a A. W. Tetler (1916) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Brown, John "Cherry Dale Farm" Cordova Rl Cordova Secl9 O187a (1910) Independent Tel. Cordova

Brown, John H. (Jessie Bull) Ch Gregory W., Horace J., Alice J., Earl A., Ruth M.; "Pebble Beach Farm" Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec28 O52a (1872) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Brown, Mrs. Kate Ch Robert, Bessie, Edward; Milan RS Black Hawk Sec31W T60a G. Huber (1882)

Brubaker, H. E. (Tellie Carnaghan) Ch John, Benjamin, Clayton Dobbin; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl9 O3Sa (1865) Bell Tel. Edgington'

Bruce, Reuben, Jr. (Frances Kingsley) Ch Ruby, Reuben, Marie; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec3 O287a (1915) Independent Tel. Cordova

Bruner, H. P. (Amanda Young) Ch Albert, Ethel, Cleo; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl6 T160a J. W. Loyd Est. (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Brunswig, Fred (Kelen Klebe) Ch Fred, Albert^ Walter, June, Alma, Amanda, Ernest, Dorothy; East Mpline Rl Hampton Sec28 T296a Mr. Welch (1904) Tel. Port Byron

Brussel, Charles (Emma Brando) Ch Roland, Goldie, Andrew, Beat­ rice, Katherine, Frank, Elmer, Grace, Evelyn, Lucile; Milan R2 Bowling Secl2 T181a S. Coyne (1872) Bell Tel. Milan

Brussel, Edward and George Milan RS Bowling Sec7 O20a (1886)

Brussel, Joe (Clara Ehrhardt) Milan RS Bowling Sec7 O40a (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Brusso, Charles (Florence Parks) "Brusso Fruit and Dairy Farm" Andalusia Andalusia Sec28 T117a Charles H. Brusso (1886) Bell Tel. Edgington

Brusso, Frank C. (Kristina Nelson) Ch Charlie, James, Fred, Edward, Arthur; Andalusia Andalusia Sec29 O193a (1872) Bell Tel. Edgington

Bryan, F. S. (Margaret Crompton) Ch Genevieve; Port Byron R3 Zuma Secl7 T220a Mrs. Ella Bryan (1876) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Buck, Charles G. (Ida Johnson) Ch George, Dorothy, Walter, Raymond; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec36 O180a (1902) Tel Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Buckley, Eugene (Anna Raish) Ch Calistis, Melvin, Jacob; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec26 T200a Mrs. Mary Buckley (1887) Tel. Port Byron '

Buckley, M. P. Ch Marie E., Francis J., Matthew J.; Port Byron R2 Hampton Seel O120a (1878) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Buckley, Philip and Catherine Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec6 O80a (1870) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Buckley, Thomas A. (Mary M. Resch)Ch La Verne, Robert, Lorine, Mary;Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec6 T141 1/2a P. H. Buckley Est. (1885) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Buckley, V. M. (Santa David) Ch Ray; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Secl9 T54a B. R. Davis (1871) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Buckley, William (Elizabeth Matheis) Ch Edward, Wilbur, Fred, Dorothy; "Fair Stock Farm" Hillsdale Rl Coe Sec35 O240a (1882) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Buffum, Ira H. (Sophia Buck) Ch Bertha, Ruth, Sadie, Este, Leona; Milan R3 Edgington Sec5 T160a Helen D. Greenlee (1879) Bell Tel. Edgington

Bull, C. M. (Ella Taylor) Ch Glena, Magel; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec26 O60a T60a Mrs. Susie Bull (1892) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Bull, N. A. (Jennie Kane) Ch John, Evelyn, Ruth, Allen, Mary, Glenn, James; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec23 O210a (1873) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Bultinek, Joseph Joslin Zuma Secl2 Ol20a (1901) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Burkett, Jacob (Hannah Kammerman) Ch Ruth; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec3 Farm Hand T. E. Canty (1886)

Bursch, Clyde H. (Amanda Brehmer) Ch Ida; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl7 T124a John Bursch (1890)

Busby, Rev. E. L. (Marietta Greene) Ch Beulah, Edward, Wesley; Illinois City Buffalo Prairie Sec7 Tl1 1/2a M. E. Church (1916) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Bush, Ed (Nellie Fogler) Ch Benjamin, Peter, Henry, Lucy, Emil, Clara, John, Alma, Walter; Milan Rl Bowling Sec2 T400a William McLaughlin (1889) Bell Tel. Milan

Bustard, George (Nora Smith) Ch Earl, Roy, Lester,. John; Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 O7a (1868) Bell Tel. Moline

Butcher, Wilburn T. (Olive Smith) Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec3 T189a William Mack (1917) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Butzer, J. F. (Christena Ross) Ch Clarence, Glen, Alfred, Byrdie, Verna, Golda; Hillsdale Canoe Creek Sec20 O20a (1892)

Buyser, B. E. (Lucile Thomas) Anda­ lusia Andalusia Sec27 O80a (1907)

Byers, F. N. (Stella Surman) Ch Frank; "Midvale Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec9 Farm Manager Mrs W. Butterworth (1911) Bell Tel. Moline