Immelt, Henry C. (Pauline Miller) Ch Gertrude, John; Edgington Rl Edgington Sec6 Olla (1881)

Ingram, Percy V. (Grace Saddoris) Ch Melvin, Mason, Lois, Leshia; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec28 T80a Dan Wiedman (1895) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Ingwers, F. F. (Matilda Wilken) Moline Rl Hampton Sec9 T90a John Oltman (1883) Tel. Port Byron

Irwin, Frank (Sarah Foster) Ch Lester, Willard; Reynolds R2 Bowling Secl9 O20Sa (1868) Bell Tel. Reynolds.

J

Jackson, Henry (Louise Schmegler) Port Byron Rl Coe Sec27-28 O80a (1892) Tel. Port Bryon

Jahn, Paul A. (Anna Vetter) Ch Vetter, Eva, Anna, Pearl, Ernest, Elisha, Mary, Paul; Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec20 O314a (1876) Tel. Bell Milan

Jahn, Martin (Mary Crampton) Ch Marian, Arthur, Martin, Jr.; Taylor Rodge Rl Edgington Secl5 O360a (1880) Tel. Bell Taylor Ridge

Jahn, Vetter (Freida Scherer) Ch George; Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl9 T160a P. A. Jahn (1892)

Jamieson, S. M. (Eleonora Schuenneker) Ch Laverne, Roger; Moline Rl Hampton Sec7 TI5Oa H. Schwermeker (1917) Bell Tel. Moline

Jamison, Edwin G. Harry G., Stewart, Frank, Nellie, Rubin; Moline Rl South Moline Secl2 T20a Harry Jamison (1870) Tel. Moline

Jamison, Guy (Lillie A. Lound) ChWallace V., Roland, LeRoy; "Richwood Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secl2 O60a (1866) Tel. East Moline

Jaques Arthur (Freda De Young) Ch Everett, Marguerite; Moline Rl Hampton Sec4 T160a Axel Larson (1907) Tel. Bell East Moline

Jasper, Herman S. (Etta Thompson) Ch Hazel, Esther, Ruth, Roosevelt, Annie, Ella, Herman, William, Millie, Irene; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 TlOa Laura Timmerman (1917) Tel. Bell Moline

Jasperson, Mrs. Ch Peter, Charlie; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec29 O8Sa (1890) Tel. Hillsdale

Jenkins, Fred H. Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec34 O30a (1866) Tel. Bell Milan

Jennings, J. H. (Sarah Hughes) Ch Thomas, William; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec20 O108a (1854) Tel. Port Bryon

Jensen, Andrew (Petrina Clemenssen) Ch Paul, Robert, Bert; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec22 T120a Henry Knochenmus (1897) Tel. Hillsdale

Johannsen, Franz (Elsie Engel) Ch Julius, Frank, Rosa, Mollie, Edward, Carla, Louis, Lillian; Edgington Rl Andalusia Sec32 O130a (1916)

Johanson, A. P. (Tillie Lindquist) Milan Rl Rural Sec29 Farm Hand Joseph Tindall (1882)

Johnsen, Ed (Olive Hunt) Ch Laura May; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec32 T320a Edward Cool Est. (1913) Tel. Independent Line Cordova

Johnsen, John F. (Grace Durbin) Ch Helen, Emil; Cordova Rl Cordova SecS T770a E. Humphrey (1887) Tel. Independent Line Cordova

Johnson, A. L. (Jennie Hanson) Ch Mildred; Silvis Sec33 O17a Hampton Sec30 A30a R. I. & P. R. R. Co. (1866) Tel. Bell East Moline

Johnson, Charles (Marie Carlson) Ch Hugo, Milton, Albert; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO T40a Ida John­ son (1883)

Johnson, Charles A. (Mary Moore) Ch Gerald; Coal Valley Rural Secl2 O160a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Warner

Johnson, Edwin (Emma Miller) Ch Harold, Mabel, James, Mary; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec20 O80a (1884) Tel. Idependent Line Cordova

Johnson, Elmer O. (Jenny Rollins) Ch Clifford, Nellie, Grace, Louise; Coal Valley Rl Coal Valley Sec26 T T186a John Johnson (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Johnson, Emory Illinois City Drury Secl2 Tla (1881) Tel. Illinois City

Johnson, Frank E. (Esther Stevens)Orion Rl Rural Sec3S T160a Ed Johnson (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Johnson, Frank L. (Augusta. Klingberg) Ch Ellen, Jennie, Alvin, Philip Edith, Edwin, Florence; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl9 O80a (1883) Tel. Independent Port Byron Johnson, G. H. (Matilda Scott) Ch Stella, Clarence, Harry, Iva, Myr­ tle; "Hidden Nook Farm" Rapid City Zuma Sec7 O52a (1849) Tel. Edgington, Port Byron Port Byron

Johnson, Harry (Lottie Taylor) Ch Geraldine, Harry, Edwin; Port Byron R2 Zuma SecS T83a Thomas Newton (1887) Tel. Crescent Line Port Byron

Johnson, Herman (Anna Asp) Ch Nellie, Estella, Ruth, Margaret, Lucile, Dewey; Moline Rl Hampton SeclS O142a (1878) Tel. Bell Moline

Johnson, I. H. (Maude Buffun) Ch Mabel, Ellen, Velma, Edith, Floyd; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl9 T4a Mrs. M. Johnson (1872). Tel. Bell Edgington

Johnson, John (Sarah Wherry) Ch Minnie, Samuel, Sadie, Harvey, Glenn, Dale, Fred; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec33 O80a (1848) Tel. Bell Eliza

Johnson, J. Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec2 OlOa (1897)

Johnson, J. F. (Hanna J. Anderson) Ch Andrew, Frank, Helen, Mabel; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl7 Ol00a (1868) Tel. Port Bryon

Johnson, Ora (Edith Durbin) Ch Rose, Nichols; Cordova Rl Port Byron Secl2 O99a (1890) Tel. Cordova

Johnson, P. A. (Jenny Johnson, Sister) "Sulphur Spring Farm" Andalusia Andalusia Sec28 T166a Peter Johnson (1902)

Johnson, P. A. (Alma Benson) Ch Jennie, Pardon, Hilda, Mary, Anna, Edith, Gordon, Ruth, Frithiof; Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec24 O240a (1902)

Johnson, Wm. (Edith Swanson) Ch Harriett, Evelyn; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 Farm Hand Mrs. J. Engvall (1897)

Johnson, William L. (Edna Nelson) Port Byron Rl Coe Secl7 Farm Hand M. T. Murphy (1890) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Johnston, Christie (Sadie Blakley) Milan RS Bowling Sec32 T320a R. T. Johnston (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Johnston, John K. (Margaret E. McKeag) Ch Harvey K.; Milan R2 Bowling Sec35 O160a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Johnston, R. J. Ch Christie, Florence; Milan R5 Bowling Sec33 O320a (1859)

Johnston, Thomas A. J. (Gertrude Bredon) Ch Ruth, Olive, Helen, Laverne; Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec2S O250a (1881) Tel. Bell Milan

Johnston, Thomas H. (Elizabeth) Ch John, William, Edward. Robert, Addie; Milan R2 Bowling Sec28 O160a (IB77) Tel. Bell Preemption

Johnston, Thomas L. (Margaret Mc- Affee) Ch Archie, Rachel, Ruel, Clark, Irma, Myron, Leland; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington SeclO O185a (1867) Tel. Bell Taylor Ridge

Jones, Charles W. (Emilda Osborn) Ch Dorothy, Mildred, Charles; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec32 O80a (1865) Tel. Bell Reynolds

Jones, Isaac T. (Rebecca Moore) Ch Carl, William, John, Ruth, Morris; Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec36 T160a George E. Mayhew (1917) Tel. Bell Reynolds