K


Kadel, George (Hanna Keuntje) 'Ch Lucy, Mary, Mollie, Minnie, Henry, Mabel, Raymond, Anna; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec23 O40a T144a Andrew Kadel (1871) Tel. Bell Edgington

Kadel, John M. (Emma Mueller) Ch Elsie, Herman; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec9 O160a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Kain, Louie F. (Myrtel Randall) Ch George, Lester; Milan R5 Bowling Sec4 O180a (1879) Tel. Bell Milan

Kain, Walter H. (Wilhemina Dain) Ch Harry, Florence; Milan R2 Bowling Sec23 O200a (1880) Tel. Bell Milan

Kain, William E. (Dorothy Kain) Ch Glenn, Ralph; Milan R5 Bowling Sec8 T80a George A. Wiggins (188i) Tel. Bell Taylor Ridge

Kammermann, G. Ch Gotlieb, Hanna, John, Annie, Fred; Milan R5 Bowling Sec6 O60a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Kay, Henry (Mabel Saltz) Ch Robert, Ralph, Harold A.; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec3 T220a Mrs. Eunice Drennen (1901) Tel. Independent Cordova

Kay, Joseph (Ida Sible) Ch J. Edger, Claire L.; Cordova Rl Cordova Secl7 T240a Elmer E. Reynolds (1901) Tel. Independent Cordova '

Kay, Ray Cordova Rl Cordova Sec4 T25Ia J. W. Keller (1901) Tel. Independent Cordova

Keesler, Charlie (Vasana Keyvort) Ch August Richard; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec31 O200a (1879) Tel. Hillsdale

Keleher, Mrs. Margaret Ch James, Thomas, Gertrude, John, Marian, Edward, Frances; Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec35 O320a (1895) Tel. Bell Reynolds

Kell, Charles (Estella Schutte) Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec23 F. Mueller (1889) . Tel. Farmers' Line Edgington

Kell, George (Laura Snell) Ch Leroy, Iva, Burl, Russell, Blanche, Verlie, Kenneth; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec30 O342a T80a Lazett Elliott (1871) Tel. Bell Reynolds

Kell, Lester (Maude Wilson) Ch Mary, Nellie, Frances, Mildred, Pearl, Freeda; Milan R3 Andalusia Sec25 T255a Mrs. E. M. Stephens (1882) Tel. Bell Taylor Ridge

Kelleher, James (Mary Kelly) Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec25 O360a (1866)

Keller, Olney A. (Georgia Foster) Ch Laura, Alma, Albert, Kenneth. Susan, Herman; Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Secl0 T279a Albert Keller (1882) Tel. Bell Illinois City

Kelley, Mrs. Agnes Ch Rose, Fred, Kate, John; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec26 O250a (1877) Tel. Bell Edgington

Kelley Est. Margaret, James, John, William; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl3 O520a (1872) Tel. Bell Edgington

Kelly, Edward (Josephine Elliott) Ch John N.; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec8 T222a V. V. Reeves (1869) Tel. Bell Edgington

Kelly, M. J. (Agnes McDermott) Ch Mary, Nellie, Elizabeth, Agnes, Bernard, Gertrude; Taylor Ridge, Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec24 O80a (1858) Tel. Bell Edgington

Kelly, P. W. (Katherine Coughlin) Ch Mary, Donald; Hampton Rl Hampton Sec34-27 T2S7a George W. Henry (1901) Tel. Bell East Moline and Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Kennedy, Leslie (Mary Bpruff) Ch Grace, Dow, Vaughn; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec36 O8Sa (1875) Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Kent, Clyde (Mary McCulley) Ch Meigs, Con, Leroy, Una, Freda; Illinois City Rl Drury Secl2 T40a J. M. Carlisle (1897) Tel. Illinois City

Kessler, Henry (Linda Schave) Ch Robert, Lucile; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Seel T216a Charles Kessler (1883) Tel. Crescent Hillsdale

Keyler, Rene (Lena VanLandegem) Madeline, Lois, Frankie; Port Byron R3 Hampton Sec22 T160a A. Edward (1902) Tel. Port Byron

Killing, F. C. (Mary Beyers) Ch Jen nie, Byford, William; Coal Valley Rural Secll O120a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Killing, W. H. Coal Valley Rural Secll O120a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Kimball, Mrs. Caroline Ch Boyd, Lowell; Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec32 O360a (1860) Tel. Bell Buffalo Prairie

Kimball, C. M. (Stella Taylor) Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec27 O120a T40a W. C. Kimball (1879) Tel Bell Buffalo Prairie

Kimball, O. E. (Nellie Kelly) Ch Dale, Russell, Mary; "Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec26 O80a T280a W. C. Kimball (1881) Tel. Bell Buffalo Prairie

Kimball, W. C. (Aletha Boney) Ch Clarence, Otis, Elsie; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec26 O320a (1854.) Tel. Bell Buffalo Prairie

King Bros. (Anna King, Sister) Moline Rl South Moline Secl6 Ol5a (1861)

King Bros., Robert W. and Raymond "Crescent Farm" Moline South Moline Sec2 T115a J. King and Mrs. Zentgraf (1893) Tel. East Moline

King, Christ (Annie Gafnow) Ch Frances, Loretta, Leonard, Edward; Moline Rl South Moline Sec2 O142a (1870) Tel. Moline

King, Joseph (Mary Grenonprez) Ch Marian; "Arrow Head Farm" East Moline Rl Hampton Sec21 O140a (1880) Tel. Port Byron

King, Joseph Ch Ferdinand P., Joseph F., Lottie, Elsie, Louis J., Robert W., Marie F., Raymond A., Peter M., Marsella B., Harold P. "Crescent Farm" Moline South Moline Sec2 O75a (1850) Tel. East Moline

King, Louis J. (Rilla Weidmann) "Spring Brook Farm" Moline South Moline Secl T40a J. King (1887)

Kiper, Peter (Romany Williams) Ch Salina, Cermani; Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 T40a Charles Thor (1898) Tel. Bell Moline

Kistler, Charles E. (Mary Droll) Ch Glenn, William; Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec33 O160a (1880) Tel. Bell Buffalo Prairie

Kistler, C. D. (Margaret Fuhr) Ch Irene; "Glenwood Farm" Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec33 O79a (1894) Tel. Bell Buffalo Prairie

Kistler, E. J. (Tillie Mader) Ch Boyd, Ruby, Delos; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec33 O120a (1878) Tel. Bell Buffalo Prairie

Kistler, George E. (Ella Elliott) Ch Carl, Merle, Ivan, Josephine, Doris; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec27 O161a T40a John Pence (1870) Tel. Bell Buffalo Prairie

Kistler, J. A. (Mary Potter) Ch Iris L.; Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec31 O80a (1871) Tel. Bell Buffalo Prairie

Klain, Janies (Kate Crowder) Ch James Robert; Silvis Hampton SecS T12a J. B. Oakley (1906)

Klawonn, Otto R. (Theresa Basteck) Ch Rudolph, Herbert, Wilhelm, Clara; "High Prairie Farm" Milan Rl Rural Sec9 O160a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Kleinau, Henry East Moline Rl Hampton Secl4 O60a (1870) Tel. Port Byron

Kleist, Dan (Effie Drugg) Ch Fred, Elenora, Sadie, Kathryn, Andrew, Phern, Raymond; "Spring Farm" Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Secl7 O80a (1863) Tel. Bell Illinois City

Kliest, Louis G. (Anna Mewes) Ch Carl, William, Edward, Mabel, Esther; "Walnut Grove Farm" Muscatine , Iowa R8 Drury Secl5 O160a (18S9) Tel. Bell Illinois City

Knaack, John (Mary Scherer) Ch Katherine; Moline Rl South Moline Secl0 T4a John Knaack, Sr. (1891)

Knaack, John (Katherine Jensen) Ch John, Jennie, Leona; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO O6a (1885) Bel! Tel. Moline

Knochenmus, Ed Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec30 T222a G. Knochenmus Est. (1884)

Knochenmus, Godfrey "Riverside Farm" Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec30 O271a (1875) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Knox, John (Millie Wilson) Ch Katherine, Margaret; Milan RS Bowling Sec5 O60a (1914)

Koch, Anthony Ch Amelia; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec7 O80a (1881)Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Kohl, H (Harriett Christopher) Ch Antoinette; Moline Rl South Moline Secl0 O3a (1878) Bell Tel. Moline

Kollman, Mrs. Mary (Mary Schmeidt) Ch Fred, Mary, Bart, Gertrude, Christena, Thomas, Theodore, Peter, Ida, Clara, Anna, Frajik, Sophia; Port Byron R3 Hampfoh Secl2 Ol00a (1857) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Krahl, Tony (Amelia Bestian) Ch Arthur, Henry; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secll T200a Charles Jahn ,(1901) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Kran, Mrs. Tina Ch Esther, Clarence,Everett, Alma, Alice, Carl, Herman;Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec28O157a (1895)Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley Milan

Krantz, Albert (Elsie Gustafson) Hillsdale Canoe Creek Sec29 T2a (1883) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Krantz, Henry (Mary Wilkinson). Ch Wallace, Oscar, John, Elizabeth, Emma, Peter; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec27 O40a (1882)

Krantz, John (Elizabeth Fuhr) Ch Mary, Mena, Dena, Katie, Henry, Louise, John, Tillie; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec21 O24a (1871) Bell Tel. Edgington

Krantz, John (Rachel Sanders) Ch Albert, Bennie, Cecelia, Anna, Perry Alma; Hillsdale Canoe Creek Sec29 O2a (1885) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Kranz, August Muscatine , Iowa R7 Drury Sec25-8-17 O200a (1870) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Kranz, Edward H. Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec26W O320a (1868) Bell Tel. Eliza

Kranz, Mrs. Sophie Ch Edward, August, Louise, Anna, William, Minnie, Henry, Carrie; Muscatine , Iowa , R7 Drury SecS O240a Bell Tel. Illinois City

Kranz, W. J. (Emma Spickler) Ch Clifford, Constance, Graydon; Muscatine , Iowa R8 Drury Sec25W O175a (1875) Bell Tel. Eliza

Krapp, G. B. (Mary Lambke) Ch William, Ernest, Myra Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec26 O12a (1867) Tel. Coal Valley

Kroeger, Frank (Drusilla Hammer) Ch Marie, John, Earl; Moline Rl South Moline Secl5 T52a F. Burquist (1885)

Kroeger, Fred (Bertha Wilson) Ch Dorothy, Lawrence , Bertha, Kathryn, Wayne ; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 Ol0a (1878) Bell Tel. Moline

Kroeger, Henry (Matilda Timm) Ch Fred, Emma, Ida, Frank, Henry, Robert, Clara, Josie, Alma, Ed, Annie, Herb, Flo, Bessie, Howard; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 T130a C. M. Wolberg (1868)

Kroeger, Robert (Anna Carus) Ch Ida; Moline Rl South Moline Secl6 T42a Mrs. John Carus (1893) Bell Tel. Moline

Kruckenberg, J. H. Ch John, Robert; Hillsdale Rl Coe Sec34 O80a (1908)

Krueger Charles (Alice DeRorde) Ch Ella; Arthur, Clara; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec34 O120a (1872) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Krueger, Charles F. (Hazel McCormick) Muscatine , Iowa R7 Drury Sec25 T160a Henry Krueger (1887) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Krueger, Chris (Mina Crabtree) Ch Agnes; Illinois City Buffalo Prairie Sec6 T22a A. Carlson (1890) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Krueger, Fred W. Ch.Mildred, Leroy, Violet; Muscatine , Iowa R7 Drury Secl3 O120a (1872) Bell Tel, Illinois City

Krueger George (Rose Johnson) Ch Max, Leota, Clarence, Odessa; Mus- catine R7 Drury Sec3S T80a Mrs. W,F. Krueger (1881) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Krueger, Henry (Minnie Stuhr) Ch Charlie, Oscar, Edna, Anna, Lillian; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec25 O160a (1871) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Krueger, J. A. August (Mary Banner) Ch Wesley, Paul, Leon, John; "Coppers Creek View Farm" Muscatine R7 Drury Secl3 O170a (1870) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Krueger, Lewis (Minnie Krueger) Muscatine R7 Drury Secl4 O120a (1879) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Krueger, William (Lena Krueger) Ch Ernest, Everett "Evergreen Farm" Muscatine R7 Drury Sec35 O84a (1863) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Krueger, W. C. (Nellie Furste) Ch Hazel, Jessie, Floyd, Walter, Maynard, Lewis; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec26 T120a Mrs. W. F. Krueger 1879) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Krutenburg, A. H. (Edith Grienn) Hillsdale R2 Coe Secl0 T160a Mary Opdyke (1880) Tel. Cordova

Kuehl, John F. (Birdie Jensen) Ch Evelyn, Alma, Leila, Fred, Stuart; Hillsdale Rl Coe Sec28 O120a (1880) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Kuelper, Henry (Dora Roche) Ch William, Louise, Leonard, Henry, Edward, Lillian M.; Hillsdale Canoe Creek Secl7 O5Oa (1903) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

L

 

Laflin, Thomas P. (Emily Cropper) Ch Clarence, Cora, Benjamin, Martha; "Laflin Orchard Farm" Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec36 O40a (1850) Bell Tel. Milan

Lamb, Ora (Gertrude Tucker) Ch Wilma, Charles; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec3 T160a Charles Lamb (1895) Tel. Independent Line Cor­ dova

Lambert, Fred (May Benway) Ch Helen, Florence, Edith, Pearl; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec32 T40a Mrs. Baker (1892) Mutual Tel. Cordova

Landoo, Julius (Marie VanDale) Ch Florence, Ester; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl2 T160a Win. Searle (1909) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Larson, Andrew Ch Mary, Francis, Thomas; Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec33 O3a (1868)

Larson, Ben L. (Lillie Johnson) Ch Lester, Bernice; Orion Rl Rural Sec25 T215a George R. McCandless (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Larson, Charles A. Ch Evelyn, Wil­ liam; Moline Rl South Moline Sec9 O123a (1868) Bell Tel. Moline

Larson, J. A. (Anna Holmquist) Ch Inez, Florence; Coal Valley Rural Seel 0164 1/2a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Lathern, Emil (Marie Buyse) Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec21 T280a S. Walker (1902) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Lauer. Samuel E. (Emma Landt) Ch Philip, Charles, Florence, Katharine, Eleanor; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secl2 Tl00a F. Kohlman Est. (1905) Cresent Tel. Port Byron

Lavlne, A. J. (Hannah Swanson) Ch Maurice, Marjorie, Burdette; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 Tll0a (1903) Bell Tel. Moline

Lawrenz, Henry (Minnie Ruhnow) Ch Arthur, Walter, William, Henry, Clair; Hillsdale R2 Coe Secl O154a (1901) Tel. Cordova

Layer, John and Joe Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec22 O120a (1891)

Lazoen, Ben (Emma VanDenzie) Ch Frank, Lavine, Marsela, William, Charlie, Bertha, Julia Robert, Arthur; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec27N O120a (1905)

Leary, P. O. (Bridget Fitzgibbons) Ch Edward, Mary; Milan R5 Black Hawk Sec33 T160a C. M. and George Bradley (1895) Bell Tel. Milan

Lees, Clyde A. (Anna Branberg) Ch Veryl; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec25 T120a J. M. Lees (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Lees, Frank G. (Marie Branberg) Ch Phyllis; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec26 T120a J. M. Lees (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Lees, Fred G. (Myrtle Walker) Ch Kenneth, Darnell, Donald; Coal Valley Sec25 Tl00a Black Diamond Co. (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Lees, James R. (Mary Woolley) Ch Lyle, Lucille, Mervin; "Black Diamond Farm" Coal Valley R2 Coal Valley Sec25 Tl00a Black Diamond Co. (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Lees, J. H. (Elizabeth Woolleys) Ch James, Lina, Nellie, Fred, Waldo; Coal Valley Rl Coal Valley Sec25 O83a (1853) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Lees, J. M. (Annie Woolley) Ch Jennie, Fanny, Frank, Clyde; Coal Valley, Coal Valley Sec2S O135a (1849) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Lenser, Clarence C. (Lillian Beck) Milan R5 Bowling Sec5 Ol50a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Lephardt, Herman (Edna G. Living­ ston) Ch Melvin, Vernona; "Happy Hollow Farm" Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek SeclS OlOOa Secl9 T200a J. A. Lephardt (1870) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Lephardt, Mrs. H. Ch Tillie, Mettie, Mellie; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec29 O220a (1880) Tel. Hillsdale

Letsch, William (Jessie Wells) Ch Crede, Jessie, Hallie; Moline Rl Hampton Sec31 O2a (1907)

Lewis, A. H. (Bertha Mader) Ch Ber- nice, Carl; Edgington Edgington Secl5 Ol00a (1910) Bell Tel. Edg­ington

Lewis, George (Elizabeth Dewrose) Ch John; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secll O52a (1869) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Lewis, L. N. (Kate Struble) Ch Omar S, Merle; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec33 O160a (1860) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Lewis, N. P. (Mollie Baird) Musca- tine R7 Drury Sec2 O44a (18S3) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Lewis, Tyler (Josephine Kroger) Ch Eleanor; Moline Rl South Moline Secll T102a John Lewis (1891) Bell Tel. Moline

Liekefett, Clarence F. (Mary Kistler) Milan R5 Black Hawk vSec27 O116a (1882) Bell Tel. Milan

Liekefett, Mrs. Fred (Maria Simser) Ch Mamie, Clarence,Elizabeth, Sardie, Herman; "Highland Spring Farm" Milan R5 Black Hawk Sec33 O320a (1857) Bell Tel. Milan

Likely, Charles G. (Edalaine Fell) Ch Laterner,; Milan R5 Bowling Sec29 T80a James M. Caw (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds


Lillibridge, Bert (Nellie Keller) Ch Margaret; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Seel TI50a H. W. Huttig (1911)

Lind, C. A. (Elizabeth Frisk) Ch Paul, Thurston, Carl, Svea; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 T8a Mr. Jones (1913)

Lindberg, Ida Moline Rl Hampton Sec31 O2a (1893)

Linder, Henry (Ollie C. Moline) Ch Blanche, Spencer, Ruth; Taylor Ridge Edington Secl3 O76a (1909) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Lindgreen, Eric E. (Victoria Thorn- bloom) Hilldale Rl Canoe Creek Sec30 T120a W. M. Parker (1899) Tel. Hillsdale

Lindgren, Carl O. (Birdie Nelson) Ch Virgil, Dorothy; Orion Rl Rural Sec23 T160a Charles Hanna (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Lindgren, J. A. (Hilda Nelson) Ch Carl, Norma, Ruth, Chester, Dale, Wayne; Orion Rl Rural Secl3 T307a C. A. South (1905) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Orion

Lindquist, Gust. E. (Clara Johnson) Ch Albert, John, Mabel, Minnie, Morris; Milan Rl Rural Sec21 O113a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan

Linn, Charles W. (Mary Brown) Ch John, Ella,. Anna, Charles, Margaret, August, Raymond; Coal Valley Rural Sec9 O160a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan-Sherrard

Linn, Joseph R. (Julia Shean) Milan R3 Andalusia Sec35 O40a (1888) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Linn, Peter F. (Eleanor Williams) Ch Nellie, Charlie, Edna, Reck; Milan Rl Rural Sec24 T320a A. E. Alley (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Liphardt, George (Clara Ashdown) Ch Lawrence, Frances, Wesley; "Ridgeview Farm" Milan R2 Bowl­ ing SeclS O200a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan

Liphardt, L. A. (Nellie Moffit) Ch Dorothy, Bernice, Mary L. John L.; Milan R2 Bowling SeclO T160a William McLaughlin (1888) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Lippelt, Mrs. Mary (Mary Brandt) Ch Alvina, Annie, Clara, Herman; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec27 O40a (1866) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Lippens, Julius Milan R3 Black Hawk SecSlW T192a J. F. Vetter (1910)

Lipton, John (Frances E. Armstrong) Ch Frances, Edwin, Dorothy, Bessie; "Black Hawk Stock Farm" Milan R2 Bowling Sec34 O520a (1904) Tel. Preemption Line

Lipton, S. D. (Maude Mowry) Ch Marjory, Mary; Orion Rl Rural Sec23 O160a (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley-Sherrard

Little, George E. (Edna Odendahl) "Rock Valley Dairy" Moline Rl South Moline Secl2 T3a J. D. Little (1890)

Little, John D. (Agnes Lewis) Qh El­ la, Rebecca, William, Jessie, George, Ellwood; "Rock Valley Dairy" Moline Rl South Moline Secl2-13 O71a (1870) Tel. Moline

Little, Robert (Mary Cooper) Ch Clarence, George; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec21 T84a H. B. Hurley (1910)

Little, Robert E. (Harriet Zahn) "Lit­ tle Acres Farm" Milan Bowling Secl5 O176a (1861) Bell Tel. Milan

Little, W. T. (Emma Nave) Ch John; Moline Rl Hampton Secl5 T40a Mrs. John Lewis (1883) Bell Tel. Moline

Lockhart, Albert F. (Flora E. Lepley) Ch Joseph V., Bessie A.; "Red Oak Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 O55a (1898) Tel. Moline

Loding, Charles A. (Hattie A. Windell) Ch Orn C, Hazel G., Perry B., Muriel M., Clifford V., Kenneth R.; Moline Rl South Moline Secl2 O44a (1873)

Loding, S. W. (Carrie Miller) Ch Addie, Nellie, Levern, William, Marjorie, Richard, Cleone; Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 T2a Mrs. Gribbins (1877)

Long, Henry F. (Laura E. Swank) Ch Lewis, William, Harry, Stella, Frank; Coal Valley Rl Coal Valley Sec23 O132a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Long, Lester E. (Henrietta Schoening) Ch Grace, Raymond, Marjorie; Orion Rl Rural Sec26 O80a T120a J. L. Long (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Long, W. W. (Anna Hutchinson) Ch Ralph, Hazel, John; Milan R5 Bowl­ ing Secl7 O128a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Loontjens, Leo (Teresa Versluys) Ch Ben, Alfons, Mary, Lizzie, Edward, Elsie, Magdalene, Salina; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec2 Farm Hand H. C. Dailey (1913)

Lorenzen, Julius A. (Clara Krueger) Ch Carl, Clara, Marie; Milan Rl Coal Valley Sec3S O58 (1888)

Lound, Melvin D. (Katherine Finn) Moline Rl South Moline Secl4 O47a (1869)

Lound, William G (Ada Jamie son) Cn Chester, Ralph; Moline Rl South Moline Secll I120a (1860) Bell Tel. Moline

Love, C. M. (Ruth McCaw) "Hazel Dell Farm" Milan R2 Bowling Sec23 T140a Ed. C. Love (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Love, E. C. (Susan Martin) Ch Nettie, Pearl, Samuel, Charlie, Stella; "Woodland Farm" Milan R2 Bowling Sec23-26 O280a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Lowe, John (Louise Hintermeister) Allan; Milan R2 Bowling Sec36 T480a J. B. Clark (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Lundeen, Axel F. (Hulda Carlson) Ch Emil, Oscar, David, Elizabeth, Edward, Hulda, Fred, Minnie, Lillian; "The Evergreen Dairy Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Seel O30a (1883) Tel. East Moline

Lundgren, John O. (Julia Ryan) Sherrard Rl Rural Sec33 T80a Charles Clark (1891)

Lundquist, Mrs. Charlotte Ch Anna, Charlie, Esther, Emile, Arnold, Ruth, Arthur; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec33W O240a (1869) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Lutz, George G. Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec31 O120a T240a John Lutz (1882) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Lutz, John S. (Martha Thornton) Ch Martha, Elizabeth, Ruth, John, George, Anna; Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec31 O240a (1876) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Lyford, Ed. (Nora Hanberg) Ch Helen, Ada, Port Byron Rl Coe Sec7 TS17a W. H. Lyford (1874) Tel. Port Byron

Lyon, Andrew J. (Marie Anderson) Ch Arthur, Wilfred, David, Marie, Esther, Edna, Ruth; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec6 O178a (1887) Bell Tel. Illinois City