M


Maas, Harry W. (Annie Kraklow) Ch Nellie, Ralph; Coal Valley Coal Val­ ley Sec3S T574a Mrs. Mary Maas (1888)

Mace, Ora E. (Hazel Averille) Ch Dorothea, Helen; Milan R3 Andulusia Sec2S T52a C. H. Durman (1914) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Mack, William P. (Mary McManus) Ch Joseph; "Fancy Creek Stock Farm" Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secll O360a (1900) Tel. Taylor Ridge

Mader, Adam (Annie Vetter) Ch Martinie, Milton, Rudolph, Katelyn, Kenneth; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec32 O200a (1864) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Mader, Milton L. (Elsie Kimball) Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec 26 OlOOa (1910) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Mahaffey, J. M. (Annie Ayers) Ch James, Moses, Thomas, Alex, Eliza, Minnie; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec28 O40}4a (1856) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Mahaffey, M. K. Buffalo Prairie Buf­ falo Prairie Sec27 OllOa (1877)

Mahaffey, William "Cyphers Farm" Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec28 O40a (1875) Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Maher, Joe (Edna.Frels) Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl9 T140a; Alvin Frels (1915) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Mahlstedt, Gus Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl9 O46a (1866) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Mahlstedt, P. N. (Mabel Ashdown) Ch Lucy; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec33 .T160aJerry Pearsall (1878) Tel. Port Byron

Maier, Jacob (Lillie Johanson) Ch Bernhardt, Clarence, John; "Shady Brook Farm" Milan R5 Black Hawk Sec26 T80a (1894) Dave Mathew

Mandel, Oscar (Minhie Anderson) Ch Marian, Hilda, Lester; Coal Valley Rural Sec3, (1885) Farm Hand Z. H. Wynn

Markey, James B. Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec33 O120a (1868) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Marple, John L. (Mabel Murdock) Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec28 T80a M. C. Mahaffy (1892) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Marple, William Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec32 T80a M. Marple (1892) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Marshall, A. J. (Josephine Wilson) Ch Catherine, Nova; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec28 O120a (1849) Tel. Independent Line Cordova

Marshall, Frank L. (Viola Wreath) Ch Mildred; "Dale View Farm" Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl9-30 O80a (1885) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Marshall, Norman (Rosa M. Eipper) Ch Helen; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec30 O120a (1887) Tel. Hillsdale

Marston, Carroll G. (Alpha Cole) Ch Kenneth, Marguerite; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec29 T226a E. L. Marston (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Marston, E. L. (Adeline Volkel) Ch Carroll, Elmo, Kathrine, Frances, Alice, Lenwood, Freeman; "Buena Vista Farm" Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec34 O160a (1869) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Martens, Felix (Octavie DeScheimaker) Ch Morris, Madaline; East Moline South Moline Sec2 T45a Mrs. E. Stadler (1913)

Martens, John (Johanne Kehlenbeck) Ch John, Leo, William, Carl, Anna, Frieda, Bertha; Milan R5 Black Hawk SecSW O160a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Martens, Morris (Emma Vandermeersch) Ch Alice, Leon; East Moline Rl Hampton SeclO TlOla Cewe, Altaian & Straw (1915) Tel. Port Byron

Martens, Phillip (Sophie DeClark) Ch Clara, Leona; Milan R3 Andulusia Sec35 O190a Kennedy Bros. (1903)

Martens, William F (Marzella Fuhr) Ch Naomi; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl5 Farm Hand George Schmidt (1889) Bell Tel. Edgington

Martensen, Paul (Johanna Wich) Ch Katie, Fred, Harry, Elfreida, Herman; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec9 T80a William P. Mack (1917) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Martin, Bart (Mary Thorpe) Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec30 O299a (1892) Bell Tel. Eliza

Martin, Elmer (Elizabeth Coyne) "Pleasant View Farm" Milan R2 Bowling Secl3 T90a J. S. Martin (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemp­tion

Martin, Harry W. (Katie Ney) Ch Peter, Frances, Theodore, Eugene, Reid; "Happy Hollow Farm" Milan .R3 Edgington Sec2 T200a G. W. Kerr (1917)

Martin, Hector (Augusta De Papa) Ch Arthur, Alma, Marguerite; Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 O80a (1903) Bell Tel. Moline

Martin, John E. (Frances Liphardt) Ch Earl W.; Milan R2 Bowling Sec34 T140a Mrs. Bingman (1888) Bell Tel. Milan

Martin, John S. Ch Wilbur; Milan R2 Bowling Sec23 O280a (187S) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Martin, Omar (Emma Anderson) Ch William, Earl, Alice; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec5O TlOOa Bart Martin (1890) Bell Tel. Eliza

Martin, Otto L. (Anna Steckman) Ch Maude A.; "Martin Spring Valley Farm" Milan R3 Andalusia Sec34 O141a (1882) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Martin, Thomas M. (Ada Hill) Ch Blanche, Fanny, Mabel, James, Hale, Winnie, Hark, Hazel, Marie; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec6 O104a (1862) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Marx, James (Clara Mohr) Ch Elmer, John, Alice, Charles, Edith, Jerome, Dorothy; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl6 T80a Brick Erkson (1873) Tel. Port Byron

Marx, Matthew (Kathryn Heisel) Ch James, Louisa, Margaret, Minnie, Carrie, Dora; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secll O80a (1870) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Mason, Chris (Minnie Dall) Ch George, Hannah, Alice, Lillie; Mo­ line Rl South Moline Secl6 O39a (1863)-.

Mathies, David (Anna Bachman) Ch Lewis; Port Byron R2 O40a Coe Sec31 T218a Geo. A. Mathies (1882) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Mathies, Peter Port Byron R2 O40a Coe Sec31 T218a Geo. A. Mathies (1886), Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

Mathews, Willson (Georgiana Dickson) Ch Jennie K., James P., Paul J.; Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec26 O240a (18S3) Bell Tel. Milan

McAfee, H. R. (Susie Foy) Ch Velma, Vera, Harold; Milan R4 Black Hawk, Secl5 T20a Lumberg & Paterson (1882)

McBain, Thomas G. (Mattie Per- isnger) Ch Dazie; "Weaver Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secll Farm Hand Mr. Butterworth (1917)

McCall, Hugh Ch George, Hugh M., Mame, Tom; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec22 O200a (1849) Tel. Port Byron

McCall, Tom E. (Mary Johnson) Ch Dorothy, Johnson; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec22 T200a Huch McCall (1872) Tel. Port Byron

McCanoless, George R. (Patricia Wil­ son) "Shady Nook Farm" Orion Rl Rural Sec25 O233a T160a H. W. McCandless (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

McCann Bros., Ed and Thomas, Rose a Sister; Moline Rl Hampton Sec5 O95a (1883) Bell Tel. East Moline

McCarty, Mrs. Pat Ch John, Maggie, Minnie, James, Lizzie, William; Mi­ lan R4 Coal Valley Sec33 O80a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Val­ ley

McCaw, Andrew E. (Elizabeth Hun­ ter) Ch James, Ruth, Celia; Milan R5 Bowling Sec30 O360a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

McClean, Arthur (Katherine Kane) Ch Clifford; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec25 T18a C. Bull (1892)

McConnell, Alexander (Annie M. Wiegel) Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl5 O40a Loyd Est. (1871) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

McConnell Bros. Ch Henry, Marion, Myrtle; Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec3S T620a Mrs. Sarah J. McConnel (1855) Bell Tel. Reynolds

McConnell, Charles O. (Olive Peter­ son) Ch Evelyn; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec33 TlOOa J. L. McConnell (1885) Bell Tel. Milan

McConnell, Charles W. (Maud Cox) Ch Lila; Milan Rl Bowling Seel TlO5a D. C. McConnell (1873) Bell Tel. Milan

McConnell, Frank (Mamie E. Shesker) Ch William W., Gleno; Hillsdale, R2 Coe Sec24 O60a (1884) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

McConnell, Frank (Phoebe Okey) Ch Lela, Sidney, Elizabeth; "Pine Grove Farm" Milan R2 Bowling Sec4 O80a (1873) Bell Tel. Milan

McConnell, Joe H. (Emma Filbert) Ch Blanche, Clarence, Hazel, Chauncey, Bertha, Chalmers, Faith; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec24 Ol05a (1856) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

McConnell, Luzerne Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec34 O80a (1867) Bell Tel. Milan

McConnell, Wallace (Sophie Fillner) Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl9 O62a (1885) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

McConnell, Walter M. (Jessie Blakley) Ch Bessie, Alta; Milan RS Bowling Secl7 O72a (1878) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

McConnell, W. G. (Fannie Ashdown) Ch Frank, Lottie, Tessie, Grace, Wallace; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec25 O114a (1860) Crescent Tel, Hillsdale

McCormick, Samuel (Cora Elliott) Ch Lulu, Leona, Myra; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec31 O137a (1873) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

McCreery, Robert D. (Margaret Wilson) Ch Lizzie, Bell, Zilpha, Ponter, Dick, William, Ethel; Orion Rl Secl3 O280a (1854) Tel. Farmers- Line Orion

McCreight, Mrs. Minnie E. Ch Mabel, William, Clyde, Wendell; "Rose Lawn Farm" Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec24 O104a (1913) Bell Tel. Reynolds

McCulloch, W. L. (Fanny Claydon) Ch Charles, Lester; Taylor Ridge Bowling Sec7 O70a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

McCullough, Alva (Winnie Carrigan) Ch Lawrence, Margaret; East Moline South Moline Sec34 T20a Minnie Stark (1912)

McDonald, John (Ida Kesler) Ch Maude, Nellie, Myrtle, Goldie, Hazel, Snow, Geraldine; Milan R5 Bowling Sec9 T5a E. R. Wangelin (1895)

McDonald, Maynard (Myrtle An­ drews)) Ch Gladys, Dorothy, Alice; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secll O227a (1871) Bell Tel. Edgington

McElwain, W. R. (Mary Bailey) Ch Bailey, Mabel, Edna; Coal Valley Rural Sec2 O49a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

McEntire, Lawson (Laura Johnston) Ch Latimer, Susanah; Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec24 O76a C. McEntire (1865) Bell Tel. Reynolds

McEntire, R. E. (Rachel) Ch Irma; Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec25 O153a (1852) Bell Tel. Reynolds

McGimpsey, J. P., Jr. (Ruby Kay) Ch Nellie F., Ralph; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec35 T87a John McGimpsey (1890) Bell Tel. Coal Valley

McGinnis, A. C. (Eva Walters) Ch Willard; Illinois City Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec31 O80a T40a Mrs. N. C. McGinnis (1877) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

McGinnis, E. (Cleo Vanatta) Ch Beu-lah; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec29 O90a (1886) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

McGinnis, J. L. (Stella Hayes) Ch Raymond, Merole, Dorothy, Lewis, Beradine, Norman; Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Secl2 Oll0a (1878) Tel. Illinois City

McGinnis, Oakley (Bertha Reynolds) Ch Marie, Nina, Inez, Floyd, Hazel, Mildred, Maynard, Wilbert; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec36 O60 (1880) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

McGinnis, William (Madie Boney) Ch Leonard, Oakley, Earl, Chauncey, Bernie; Joy Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec32 O160a (1856) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

McGreer, Elbert (Emma Vanatta) Ch Harry; "Chestnut Grove Farm" Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec8 O120a (1875) Tel. Illinois City

McGreer, W. L. (Maggie Milton) Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec5 O40a (1872)

McGregor, Clarence (Lillie Cain) Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl6 T160a Robert McGregor (1889) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

McKeag, Andy Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec33 O160a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

McKeag, R. J. (Mamie Clegg) Orion Rural Secl3 O240a John McKeag (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line East Warner

McKillips, John W. (Mabel Sears) Ch Albert, Dale; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec35 T80a Tompkins' Est. (1856) Bell Tel. Edgington

McLaughlin, A. B. (Yetta McCurry) Ch Harold, Helen, Minnie, Evelyn; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec20 O80a (1881)

McLaughlin, Ernest (Florence Mahaffey) Ch Ruby; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec32 O80a (1887)

McLaughlin, Gus. C. Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec32 O80a (1878) Bell Tel. Reynolds

McLaughlin, Harry Edgington Edg­ ington SeclS T40a Mrs. Sarah Mc­ Laughlin (1882) Bell Tel. Edging- ton

McLaughlin, Joe and William Milan Rl Bowling Seel O68'Sa (18SS)

McLaughlin, Mrs. Sarah F. Ch Clar­ ence, Harry, Flo; Edgington Edg­ ington Secl7-18-20 O258a Bell Tel. Edgington

McManus, P. L. (Ellen Ayers) Ch Mary, Marguerite, Lorettp, Joseph­ ine, Joseph, Bernard; "Ridge View Farm" Taylor Ridge Edgington Secl3 O382a (1897) Bell Tel. Tay­ lor Ridge

McMichael, Cyrus J. (Georgie Heath) Ch Elsie Julia; Milan R5 Bowling 1 SeclS O80a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

McMichael, J. B. (Grace M. Dow) Ch Julia; "Sunnyside Farm" Port By­ ron R3 Hampton SeclS T16Sa Mrs. Julia Dow (1875) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

McMullen, J. U. (Elizabeth Neptune) Milan R2 Bowling Sec28 TSa Charles L. Peterson (1911) Bell Tel. Preemption

McMurphy, George Ch Eddie; Hills- dale R2 Canoe Creek Sec20 O280a (1865) Tel. Hillsdale

McNall, James O. (Katherine Han- sen) Ch Ethel, Melvin; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury SeclS O80a (1878) Bell Tel. Illinois City

McRoberts, John (Alma Hobart) Ch Azelle, Elsie, Merle, Gladys; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec21 T218a William McRoberts (1869) Tel. Independent Line Port Byron

McRoberts, Percy (Jennie Johnson) Ch Glenn, Ctair; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec9 T80a Ed. Johnson (1890) Tel. Port Byron

McRoberts, William (Lulu Barrett) Ch Grace, Morris; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec21 O160a (1858) Tel. Port Byron

McShane, William (Ellen Dooley) Ch Katharine, Rosella, Florence; Rey­ nolds Rl Edgington Sec33 O200a (1865) Bell Tel. Reynolds

McWaher, Albrick (Minnie Deliza) East Moline Rl Hampton Sec21 T80a Mrs. E. Reynold (1908) Tel. Port Byron

Mead, Arthur (Christina Schafer) Ch Alfred, Charles, Kathryn; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec4 O80a (1849) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Meeske, G. H. (Mary Stencel) Ch Ralph, Clara, Roy, Stella, Leo.n; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec9 O122a Tel. Port Byron

Mercer, R. B. (Blanch Dillon) Ch Mildred, Orpha, Wilda, Harold, Willard, Thelma; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec29 O4a (1901) Tel. Hillsdale

Metzler, J. R. (Jennie Bailey) Ch Wiliam Robert, Richard Rolland; Coal Valley Rural Secl2 O80a Sec2 T40a Mrs. James Bailey (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Metzler, L. (Alma Cheney) Ch Ro­ land, Perrin; "Maple Grove Farm" Orion Rl Rural Sec27 O203a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Metzler, P. L. (Nellie Wilson) Ch Marian; "Maple Grove Farm" Orion Rl Rural Sec27 T203a L. Metzler (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Mewer, Charlie W. (Jessie McNall) Illinois City Rl Drury Secl3 O200a (1869) Tel. Illinois City

Mewes, Edward A. (Anna McCor- mick) Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Secll T149a A. Keller (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Illinois City

Mewes, Fred W. (Mary Reed) Ch Maynard, Laura; Illinois City Rl Drury Secl4 TlOOa F. Mewes (1886) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Mewes, F. C. (Sophie Kettelkamp) Ch Elizabeth, Edward, Elmer, Ella; Illinois City Rl Drury Secl4 O334a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Illinois City

Mewes, William A. (Hattie McCor- mick) Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Secl4 T190a Mewes Est. (1872) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Meyer, Henry (Matilda Mills) Ch Laura, Grace; Moline Rl South Mo­ line Secl7 O5a (1894)

Meyer, John J. (Clara Ernest) Ch Marie, Elsie, Frieda, Josephine., Ida, Rose, Frederick; Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl5 O20a TSa George Voss (1882)

Meyer, Dr. R. C. J. (Enna Mumm) "Paradise Farm" Hillsdale Rl Coe Sec36 O80a (1858) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Meyers, Andrew Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec20W O120a (1886) Bell Tel. Milan

Michaels, William (Belle McNabney) Ch Jennie, George, Alice, Belle, Edith, Bryant; Port Byron Rl Coe .Sec27 O40a (1853) Tel. Port Byron

Mier, Charles L. (Minnie Hartmann) Ch Ruth, Rosetta, Julia; Milan R3 Andalusia Sec33 T60a Joe Mier (1884)i Tel. Edgington

Mier, William J. (Cecilia Beaumont) Ch Elwin, Clara, Margaret, Mildred, Dorothy; Taylor Ridge R2 Edging- ton Sec4 O79a (1880) Bell Tel. Edg­ ington

Milk, J, F. (Maude Orr) Ch William; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec29 O4a (188S) Tel. Hillsdale

Miller, Arthur S. (Bessie E. McBurney) Ch Venetta, Orville; Taylor Ridge Box 7 Bowling Sec7 T80a Robert Miller (1880) Tel. Farmers'Line Taylor Ridge

Miller, Charles (Emma Hansen) Ch Elmer, Frank, Vernon; Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 Henry Odendahl (1868) Bell Tel/ Moline

Miller, Charles A. (Anna Schave) Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl5 T143a John Titterington (1882) Bell Tel. Edgington

Miller, Charles H. (Elizabeth Norris) Ch Emma, Charles Jr.; Taylor Ridge R3 Black Hawk Sec31E O34a (1876) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Miller, Clarence J. (Eva Hoffman) Ch William; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Secl2 O80a Secl2 T20a William Miller (1879) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Miller, Cyrus (Maria McBurnie) Milan R5 Bowling Sec7 O20a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Miller, Emil (Anna M. Daxon) Ch Emil W., Robert L.; Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec26 O98a (1881) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Miller, E. M. (Rebecca Pence) Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec36 O240a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

''Miller, Fred W. (Ida Fullen) Ch David, Wayne, Iva, Van, Beulah; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec33 T160a David Pullen (1874) Bell Tel. Eliza

Miller, Grant (Bertha Bensenberg) Ch Warren; "Walnut Farm" Port Byron R3 Hampton Secl3 O74a (1881) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Miller, Harry Port Byron Rl Coe Sec22 O120a (1875) Tel. Port Byron

Miller, Homer (Mollie Hansen) Ch Kathryn, Glenn; "Ross Farm" Cordova Rl Cordova Sec35 T334a Dr. Ross (1885) Independent Tel. Cor­ dova

Miller, James (Annie McBurnie) Ch Nannie, John W.; Taylor Ridge Bowling Sec7 O5a (1850) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Miller, J. Nelson (Jeanette Reed) Ch Ethel, Earl, Mildred, Gertrude, Ira, Mary, Joseph; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury SecSl T292a J. S. Shrock(1879) Bell Tel. Eliza

Miller, Millard (Lesta P. Smith) Ch Clifford, Hellen, Clayton, Victor, Lawrence, Carl, Nina, Grace; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec32 Ol20a (1909) Bell Tel. Eliza

Miller, Milo H. (Luella Jackson) Ch Bernice; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl9 T80a Margarett Miller (1885) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Miller, Roy E. (Gertrude Clark) Ch Frieda; Reynolds R2 Bowling Sec31 T160a T. S. Johnston (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Miller, William (Addie Haner) Ch Elmira, Carrie, Arthur, Earl; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 O77a (1852) Bell Tel. East Moline

Miller, William (Grace Simpson) Ch Jessie, Gertrude, Laura; Cordova Rl Coe Sec6 T40a J. L. Simpson (1880) Tel. Cordova

Miller, William H. (Emma Barber) Ch Mary, Charles, Clarence, Robert, Frederick; Taylor Ridge Bowling Sec7 O237a (1847) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Millett, Frank (May Miller) Ch Melvin, Ruth, Walter; Moline Rl Hampton Sec31 T2a Lindberg Est.(1901)

Milman, Francis F. (Isola Field) Ch Henry H., Hannah A., Francis E.; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec20 O160a (1878) Mutual Tel. Cordova

Milstead, William Y. (Edith Schooley) Ch Sadie, Marie; Milan R2 Bowling SeclO O80a (1872)

Minteer, E. A. (Nora Boyles) Ch Mabel, Virgil; Milan R5 Bowling Secl9 T240a Sarah J. McConnell (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Mirfield, J. W. "Pyote Poultry Farm" Cordova Rl Cordova Sec31 O7a (1883) Independent Tel. Cordova

Misfeldt, John (Catherine Schowe) Ch Louis, George, Chris, William, Mary, Sophia, Lillie, Clara, Louise; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek SeclS O119a (1901) Crescent Tel. Hills- dale

Mitton, Walter (Augusta Beloswke) Ch Delores, Ralph, Oilman, Mar- jorie; Moline Rl Hampton SecS T40a William Mitton (1886) Bell Tel. East Moline

Modeer, L. L. (Violet Doonan) Ch Lee, Linn; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec27 T160a C. F. Bahringer (1895) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Moffitt, James (Ella Anderson) Ch Clyde, Minor, Nellie, Ruth, Mildred, Harold, Wallace; Milan R3 Bowling Secl7 O400a (1851) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Moffitt, Samuel (Mary Doonan) Ch Thomas, Dale; Reynolds R2 Bowling Sec32 O480a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Mohr, John (Bertha Vandervolley) Ch John; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl6 O120a (1890) Tel. Port Byron

Moinyrek, Arthur A. (Aldie French) Ch Cyril, Morris, Susie; "Little Acres Farm" Taylor Ridge Bowling Secl5 Tl78a R. K Little (1911)

Mongerson, Claus E. (Essie Curry) Ch Mary, Edward, Amy, Russell, Ruth, Wilbert, Dale, Kathrine; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl4 O200a (1879) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Mongerson, Frank A. Milan RS Bowling Secl6-17 O80a (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Monnier, C. E. (Rosa Murray) Ch Henry, Elmer, Ada, Walter, Sarah C.; Hillsdale R2 Coe Secll T280a Jake Marshal (1892) Tel. Cordova

Monson, Mrs. Caroline Ch Anna, Hulda, Mollie, Fred, William, Henning, Carl, Frida, Clair; "Summit Farm" Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec27 O200a (1892) Tel. Illinois City

Monson, Fred A. (Mary Miller) Ch George; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec32 O80a (1886) Bell Tel. Eliza

Moody, Howard (Lucretia Grone) "Hickory Grove Farm" Cordova Rl Coe Sec4 T160a Mrs. W. Moody (1892) Tel. Cordova

Moody, W. H. (Bertha Marshall) Ch Hazel, Howard, Laura, Gladys, Marshall, Ralph; "Docia View Farm" Cordova Rl Coe Sec2 O393a Sec4 T160a (1867) Tel. Cordova

Moore, J. E. (Anna Tillman) Ch Goldie, Alvin; Port Byron Rl Port Byron Sec36 O55a (1879)

Morehead, Henry (Arminta Johnson) Ch John, Edward; "Orchard View Farm" Illinois City Drury Seel O85a (1872) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Morehead, Theodore Ch Lula, Frank, Maude, Ernest, Helen, Gertrude, Olive; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec? OlOOa (1864) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Morehead, Wesley O. (Estelle Elliott) Ch Irma, Maxine, Margery, Isabel; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec26 O120a N. A. Bull (1889) Bell Tel. Edgington

Morgan, T. H. (Alaxane Applegarth) Ch Raymond, Mabel, Lester, Florence, Thomas; Coal Valley Rural Secll O160a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Morgan, Vincent (Minnie Brumer) Ch Stella, Wallace, Ruth, Earl; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec31 OlSla Coe Sec36 (1878) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Morrison, Joseph M. (Clara Coulter) Orion Rl Rural Sec26 Tll7a (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Morse, E. D. (M. Josephine Work) Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec5 O200a (1900) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Mose, John C. (Fanny C. Behrens) Ch Harry, Walter, Florence, Ralph, Dorothy; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec28. O40a Sec27 T80a Mrs Mary C. Morse (1873) Tel. Port Byron

Mose, Mrs. Mary C. Ch John; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec27 O80a (1871)

Mosher, Albert (Lillie Doose) Port Byron R2 Coe Sec30 T49a Reimer Doose (1893) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Mueller, Conrad (Anna Attig) Ch Nicholas, Henry, William, Clara, Albert; "Walnut Grove Farm" Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl3 O360a (1870) Tel. Edgington

Mueller, Fred C. (Clara Attig) Ch Carl, Alvin, Emma, Clifford, Leon­ ard, Anna, Maynard, Christina; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie SeclS O410a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Edgington

Mueller, George C. (Mary Attig) Ch Ernest, Laura, Lottie, Bertha, Florence, Herman, Lawrence, Evelyn; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec21 O280a (1873) Bell Tel. Edgington

Mueller, Louis J. (Mary Wellnitz) Ch John, Donald, Dorothy, Julius, Wal­ ter, Elnar; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secll O200a T40a V. Fuhr (1878) Bell Tel. Edgington

Mueller, William Ch Albert, Amanda, Harry; "Illinois Stock Farm" Mo- line Rl South Moline Secl7 Ol00a (1879) Tel. Moline

Muhleman, John (Harrietta Dahn) Ch Richard, Lillis, Charles, Morris, Walter; Taylor Ridge Edgington Secl3 Farm Hand P. L. McManus (1887)

Mumma, D. W. (Loretta N. Moody) Ch Edna P., Holmes O., Verna N.; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec9 O117a (1873) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Mumma, E. S. (Margaret G. Wain- wright) Ch Donald, Virgil; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl5 T164a Henry Mumma (1882) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Mumma, Henry Ch M. H., S. E., N. N., A. P.; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl5 O164a (1870) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Murdock, Ernest E. (Dixy Morrow) Ch St. Elmo, Laura; "Qoverdale Stock Farm" Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec34 T160a A. J. Asquith (1886) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Murphy, John Ch Michael, George, Thomas, Frank, Mary, Saria; "Clover Leaf Farm" Taylor Ridge R2 Bowling Sec6 O148a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Murphy, M. (Margaret Kelly) Ch Alice; Carbon Cliff Hampton Sec4 O207a (1865) Bell Tel. East Moline

Murphy, M. T. (Mabel McRoberts) Ch Lawrence, Hollis, Glen, Clair; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl7 T200a Mrs. Lucinda McRoberts (1872) In­ dependent Tel. Port Byron

Murray, Pat Port Byron Rl Coe Sec20 O7a (1859)

Myers, H. J. (Emma Carlson) Ch Etta, Alvis; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 O2a (1914)


N


Nelson, N. H. (Marie Lindberg) Ch Nicholson, Harry (Laura A. Jack) Ch

Needahn, Frederick (Edith Drury) Ch Bertha, Gross, Mabel, Jessie, Lesley, Paul, Mary, Ernest; Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec5 Ol0a (1872)

Neil, Ray (Wheel) Ch James, Charlotte; Moline Rl South Moline Sec7 T5a Oscar Abrahams (1914)

Nelson Charles (Anna Carlson) Ch Nels, Amanda, George, Carl, Albert, Cecelia; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec9 O2a (1887)

Nelson, Charles E. (Ellen Peterson) Ch Wallace, Verna; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec27 T80a Mrs. M. Genung (1902) Tel. Port Byron

Nelson, Henry (Anna D. Mahlstedt) Ch John, Elmer, Hilda, Daniel, Dorothy; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec29 O160a (1888)

Nelson, Nels (Karin Holmberg) Ch Gunard; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec26 O80a (1881) Bell Tel. Edgington

Nelson, Nels (Elsa Hanson) Ch Glenn, Albert; Milan R5 Bowling SecS O80a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Melvin, Gertrude; Milan R3 Edging^ ton Sec4 O83j4a (1875) Bell Tel. Edgington

Nelson, Olif Ch Elmer, Charles, Hul- da, Victor; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec33N O104a (1893) Independent Tel. Cordova

Neuifer, John (Elizabeth) Ch John, William, Catherine, Elizabeth; Hillsdale R2 Coe Seel O126a (1892) Tel. Cordova

Newquist, Gust P. (Mathilda Chinberg) Ch Laverne; Sherrard Rl Rural Sec34 O80a(1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Newton, Frank C. (Sarah Griffith) Ch Alice, Minnie; Moline Rl South Moline Secl0 O14a (1858)

Newton, James A. (Leila Park) Ch Harry, Loyd, Pearl; Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl6 O30a (1882)

Newton, William H. Jr. (Bessie B. Bailey) Ch Mary C; "Orchard Grove Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec2 T40a W. H. Newton Sr. (1889) Bell Tel. East Moline

Nice, Gust D. (Nettie 'Adams) Ch Agnes, Louise, Marian, Warner, Arnold, Gussie, Donald; "Happy Hollow Dairy Farm" Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec2 O211a (1877) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Nicholson, William (Malinda Kail) Ch Charter, Lloyd, Altha; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec28 O60a (1869) Tel. Port Byron

Nickerson, Alex (Altha Delphey) Ch Ruth, Gladys, Clifford, Wilford; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec26 T76a John Schall (1913) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Nitz, Mrs. Anna Ch August, Benjamin, Anna, John; Andalusia Andalusia Sec31 092a (1887) Bell Tel. Edgington

Nitz, George H. (Jessie Farrow) Ch Herman, Bessie; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl5 O120a (1915) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Nitz, John P. (Lottie Bremer) Ch Irma; Andalusia Andalusia Sec29 O80a (1885)

Nizewanner, Alcona (Elisa Vanlangerhan) Ch Bertha, Dana, Minnie, Lester, Floyd; Milan R3 Andalusia Sec29 O60a (1882) Bell Tel. Edgington

Noah, Ed. (Belle Wainwright) Ch Milton; Port Byron R2 Zuma Secl7 O95a (1873) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Norris, Charles L. (Bertha Fink) Ch Arthur, Raymond; Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl6 T120a Johnson Est. (1886)

Norton, John (Mary Curry) Milan R5 Bowling Sec7 O80a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Nost, Earl (Minnie Jensen) Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec5O TI50a George McMurphy (1914) Tel. Hillsdale

Nussbaum, Phillip (Gladys Foster) Ch Clifford, Delma, Phillip; "Pleasant Spring Stock Farm" Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec30 T493a Sam Nussbaum (1903) Mutual Tel. Co. Eliza

Nussbaum, William (Elenora Kleist) Ch Clarence, Ruth; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Sec31 T271a Joe Nussbaum (1901) Bell Tel. Eliza

Nyenhuis, H. G. (Jennie Ricketts) Ch Alice, James, Grace, Alford, Rich­ ard, Hiram, Neona, Ruth; "River­ side Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, Drury Sec6 O148a (1903)

Nyenhuis, John B. (Nellie Wimer) Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury SecllW Farm Hand Joe Nyenhuis (1917) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Nyenhuis, W. B. (Emilia Freyer) Ch Maura, Wendell; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec6 O179a (1909) Bell Tel. Illinois City