Oak, Albert (Marie Sharer) Ch Kenneth, Park, Warren; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl5 T320a W. S. Parks (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Oberle, F. E. (Mae Elliott) Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec36N T20a Clarence Roberts (1913) Bell Tel. Edgington

O'Connor, James L. (Kathrine Jones) Ch James, William; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec26 T80a John Kytes (1909)

Odendahl, Fred H. (Hulda Lundeen) Ch Raymond, Frederick; Moline Rl South Moline Secl4 T75a W. J. Odendahl (1891) Tel. Moline

Odendahl, Harry (Anna Nave) Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 O1524a (1888) Bell Tel. Moline

Odendahl, Henry (Laura Godderz) Ch Otto, Walter, Edna; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 O134a (1859) Bell Tel. East Moline

Odendahl, Hubert (Elizabeth Gropp) Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 O50a (1887)

Odendahl, Louis W. (Anna Wieland) Ch Isabell, Harold; "The Pine Drive Dairy Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec l-12 T140a W. P. Odendahl (1882) Tel. East Moline

Odendahl, William J. (Lizzie Miller) Ch Hubert, Cora, Harry, Fred; Moline Rl Hampton SecSl O40a (1868) Bell Tel. East Moline

Odendahl, William P. (Clara Odendahl) Ch Louis W., Gertrude, Joseph H., Mary E., Lawrence E. ; Moline Rl South Moline Seel (1854) Tel. East Moline

Oliver, George (Mary Cewe) Ch Leslie, George; Hillsdale. Rl Zuma Secl2 O120a (1863) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Oliver, Leslie Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl2 T124a George Oliver (1889) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Oltman, Albert (Lillie Winter) Ch Deidrick, Olga; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 O210a (1873)

Oltman, Mrs. Fred Sr. (Mary D. Dennhardt) Ch Fred, Louis, Wilhelmine, Emma, Louise; East Moline Rl Hampton SeclS O80a (1868) Tel. Port Byron

Oltman, William (Amelia Wildermuth) Ea.st Moline Rl Hampton Sec9 T135a Emma Oltman (1877) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Oltmann, Elmer L. (Leon Skinner) Ch Ruth; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl5 TlOOa J. F. Oltman (1892) Tel. Port Byron

Osborn, B. B. (Laura Adams) Ch Eunice, Sarafy Brooks, George; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec21 O121a (1860) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Osborn, Forest (Alma Larson) Ch Virginia; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl5 T273a Charles Osborn (1892) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Osterman, Charles J. (Nettie Lovquist) Ch Charles, Ivan; Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec21 O9a (1871)

Palmer, Joshua (Nancy J. Parker) Ch Milton, Eliza, Mabel; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec31 O80a T40a Sarah J. Sheppard (1877) Tel. Hillsdale

Palmer, James and George Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec27 O70a (1860) Bell Tel. Milan

Palmer, J. F. (Amelia Price) Ch Ray, Allie; Hillsdale Rl Coe Sec24 O80a (1851) Tel. Hillsdale

Palmer, J. L. (Mary Ramsey) Ch Ralph; Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec24 O40a (1860) Bell Tel, Milan

Palmer, R. W. (Flora Scoot) Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec24 T40a J. L. Palmer (1887) Bell Tel. Milan

Parchert, Hans D. (Elizabeth Schmidt) Ch Floyd, Myrtle, Clair, Leona; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie SeclO O240a (1876) Bell Tel. Edgington

Parchert, William F. (Louisa Kadel) Ch Maynard, Carl, Everett; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl6 O140a (1882) Bell Tel. Illinois City _

Parker, C. H. (Roxie Parker) Ch Lena, Morgan, Ira; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Secll T28a C. Lillbridge (1869)

Parker, Frank T. (Minnie Boden) Ch May; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury SeclS O6a (1879)

Parker, Fred (Delia Kuhl) Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec30 T80a Jen­ nie Parker (188S) Tel. Hillsdale

Parker, Harry (Bernice Seeding) Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec27 T80a Mrs. Mary Seeding (1878) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Parker, James Ch Isabella, Eliza, Flo, William; Carbon Cliff Hampton Sec5 OSOa (1870) Bell Tel. East Moline

Parker, William Jr. (Mary Hall) Ch Mary, Wilbert, Leona; Coal Valley Rl Black Hawk Sec29 O60a (1872)

Parker, William Sr. Ch Jessie, Wil­ liam, Sarahbell, Nellie; Coal Valley Rl Black Hawk Sec32E O60a (1868)

Parkes, William H. (Eunice Mardis) Carbon Cliff Hampton SecS OSOa (1889) Bell Tel. East Moline

Parks, Will (Laura Davis) Ch John, Anna, Will Jr.; "Mapledean Farm" Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec27 T322a J. H. Parks (1886) Tel Farmers' Line Reynolds

Parmenter, D. L. (Mollie Roberts) Ch Lawrence, Myron, Elwin L.; "Little Prairie Farm" Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Sec6 O92a Andalusia Sec31 T104a W. E. Parmenter (1877) Bell Tel. Edgington

Parmenter, W. E. (Alma Wheaton) Ch Daniel, Ray, May, Sarah; Taylor Ridge R2 Andalusia Sec31 O104a (1851) Bell Tel. Edgington

Passmore, Fred L. (Hope Hayes.) Ch Navara; Muscatine, Iowa, Drury Sec35W TlOOa T. T. Beech (1893)

Passmore, Thomas and Ira Muscatine, Iowa, Drury, Sec35W T420a T. T. Beech (1893) Bell Tel. Eliza

Patterson, G. M. (Lucy Rithards) Ch Clara, Elmer; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec36 O80a (1848) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Patterson, J. H. (Alice Brubecker) Ch Ray, Myrtis, Vernon; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl7 O120a (1862) Bell Tel. Edgington

Pattison, Frank (Clara Frels) Ch Wil­ son, Chester; Port Byron R3 Hampton Sec2S O130a (1907) CrescentTel. Port Byron

Pattison, George (May Hanson) Ch Grace, Clara; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 Ola (1888) Bell Tel.'Moline

Pattison, John (Myrtle Adams) Ch Harry, Nellie, Goldie, Hattie, John, George; Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 Ola (188S)

Payne, William H. (Ella Plank) Ch Cleora, Noble; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Sec23W T90a Bowser and Bloomer (1914)

Pearsall, Levi Port Byron Rl Coe Sec23 O160a (1868) Tel. Port Byron

Pearsall, N. B. (Mamie Naylor) Ch LaVern, Lloyd, Howard "Maple Grove Stock Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl5 O160a (1877) Tel. Port Byron

Pearsall, Roy (Sadie Donahus) Ch Haro.ld; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec29 O78a (1881) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Pearsall, William M. (Carrie Miller) Ch Robert, Helen, Florence; "Enterprise Farm" Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl9 O120a (1878) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Pearson, A. (Mary Minteer) Ch Char­ley, Marian, Raymond; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec.25 O80a T40a A. Elliott (190S) .Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Pearson, Marion L. (Lottie E. Elliott) Ch Evelyn, Donald; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec20 T200a Mrs. Sarah McConnell (188S) Bell Tel. Edgington

Peek, George N. (Georgia Lindsey) "Fair Acre Farm" Moline Rl South : Moline Sec8 O18a (1911) Bell Tel. Moline

Pence, John S. (Nellie Boney) Buffalo Prairie Buffalo Prairie Sec33 O954a TSOa Mrs. R. Miller (1862) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Pence, Margaret and Mary Buffalo Prairie Buffalo Prairie Sec33 O19a (1855) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Peters, E. (Rose Weideman) Ch Mae, Helen. Melvin; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec31 O40a (1884) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Peterson, Arthur (Irene Edelman) Ch Ruth, Charlotte; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl7 T70a Clara Peterson (1890) Tel. Port Byron

Peterson, Charles A., Anna and Louisa Illinois City Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec30 O120a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Illinois City

Peterson, Charles L. (Sarah Doonan) Ch Walter, Frances; Milan R2 Bowling Sec27 O320a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

Peterson, C. J. Ch David, Daniel, Delia, Ruth, Helen, Edna, Mildred, Emer, Axal; Silvis Hampton Sec31 O41a (1883) Bell Tel. East Moline

Peterson, C. J. (Anna Larson) Ch Francis, Laura, Esther, Anna, Rhoda, Harry; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec27 O50a (1880) Bell Tel. Milan

Peterson Emil A. (Emma Carlson) Ch Emil T., Alice; Moline Rl South Moline Secl4 T86a Ed Greenwood (1896) Tel. Moline

Peterson, E. W. (Leora Bowles) Ch Clyde; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 T70a (1892) Bell Tel. East Moline

Peterson, Hans (Louise Kron) Ch William, Edward, Roy; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec3 O235a (1885) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Peterson, Harry (Minnie Kays) Ch Carl; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl7 T45a Clara Peterson (1885) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Peterson, Medley R. (Otillia Wist- rand) Ch Edward, Robert; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec34 T81a Peterson Est. (1867) Bell Tel. Milan

Peterson, J. A. (Kristina Johnson) Ch Paul, Esther, Edith, Ellen; Milan R2 Bowling Secl2 50a (1890) Bell Tel. Milan

Peterson, Lawrence L. (Mary Free­ man) Ch Richard, Thomas; Milan R5 Black Hawk Sec33 O80a (1872) Bell Tel. Milan

Peterson, Oscar (Rosalie Nelson) Ch Cleone; Port Byron R2 Coe Sec32 T40a Charles Peterson (1877) Tel. Port Byron

Peterson, O. A. (Elizabeth Johnson) Ch Myrtle, Ethel, Ebert, Marc, Rodney, Helen, Eva, Edna; Milan R5 Black Hawk Sec33 OSOa (1862) Bell Tel. Milan

Petersen, Sam (Minnie Bock) Ch Mabel, Samuel J., George A., Chester, A.,Curtis L. Milan R4 Blackhawk Sec17 O60a (1905)

Pettit, Charles S. (Mary K. Brown) Ch John W., Clara M., Seth L., Charles V., Velma L., Edith M.; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec34S T290a John Baumgartner (1905) Independent Tel. Cordova

Petty, Richard R. (Sarah Woolley) Ch Harry, Margaret, Mabel; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec34 O85a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Pfitzenmaier, Archie A. (Clara Hughes) Orion Rl Rural Sec3S T80a Amanda Wilson (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard . .

Pfitzenmaier, E. J. (Pearl Love) Ch Bernice, David, Benjamin; Milan Rl Rural Sec27 T230a Frank Sherrard (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard and Milan

Pietsche, William F. (Caroline Dick- man) Ch Carl W.; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec20 O197a (1868) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Pifer, William F. (Martha Jones) Ch Cora, Frank, Earl; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec l O40a (1878) Bell Tel. Edgington

Pisman, John (Nellie Groodhart) Ch Mary, Pete, Erma, Alfred, Oscar, Alice; Cordova Rl Cordova Secl5 T160a Iowa Land Co. (1912) Inde­ pendent Tel. Cordova

Platt, J. E. (Lydia Kreuger) Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec32 T190a B. Vanatta (1881) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie,

Pollentier, Leon (Lizzie Tonig) Ch Marie, Selma, Elsie; Moline Rl Hampton Sec7 T335a Sam Bowles (1907) Bell Tel. Moline

Polly, Norman (Cora Cook) Ch Mer- vaine; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 T7a William Kereer (1915)

Porposki, Alex (Mary Adasievicz) Ch Annie, Helen, Lottie, Vanda, Stella; Cordova Rl Cordova Secl5 TlO5a (1914)

Potter, D. B. (Mary E. Kell) Ch Ralph, Wayne; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec20 OlOOa (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Illinois City

Potter, G. W. Buffalo Prairie Buffalo Prairie Sec33 O35a (1865)

Potter, L. W. (Velma Hines) Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec20 TlOOa D. B. Potter (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Illinois City

Powell, John G. (Mary B. Yates) Ch Kenneth, Lucile, Sylvia, Wallace, John; "Copper Creek Stock Farm" Illinois City Rl (1866) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Powell, Sherman M. (Margaret Tyler) Ch Vaugh, Allen, Bernice, Jeanette, Eva, Sherman, Odetta; Illinois City Rl Drury Secl3 O260a

(1868) Tel. Illinois City

Powell, William (Nanzy Hessman) Ch Bert, Margaret; Muscatine, Iowa, Rl Drury Sec3 O160a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Illinois City

Prather, Harry D, (Cora Osman) Roy. Phillip, Margaret; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Secl4W Tla Drury District (1916) Beli'Tel. Illinois City

Preston, V. L. (Maude Martin) Ch Goldie, Bendick, Marion; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl9 T80a S. Rettig Est. (1905) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Price, John S. (Martha Lutz) Ch Alfred, Paul, Florence, Margaret, David, Mary, Obed, Lois; "Hazel Dell Stock Farm" Muscatine, Iowa. R7 Drury Sec25 T120a Price Est.

(1869) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie
Pruessing, C. E. (Marie Spence) Ch Emma, Mabel, Edna, Roy, Jgnny; "Valley View Truck Farm" Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec21 O9a (1876) Pryce, Mrs. Margaret Ch John, Mary, Richard M., Anna, Margaret, Helen, Ida, Fanny; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec27 O275a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley