S


 


Sachan, Frank (Jennie Michaels) Ch Grace, Lela, Norman; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec7 T50a Grace Michaels (1886) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Sachan, John G. (Emma C. Weideman) Ch Franklin H., Mary C., Daniel W., George W., Benjamin F. H., Clara L.; "Prairie View Farm" Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec20 O120a (1867) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Saddoris, Aristo (Mary Gennung) Ch Clifford, Isola, Grace, Thurman, Charles, Ethel; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl6 O120a (1851) Tel. Port Byron

Saddoris, Charles (Clara Missfeldt) Port Byron Rl Coe Secl6 O40a (1889) Tel; Port Byron

Saddoris, Clifford (Annie Wiggins) Ch Ralph, Tracy, Godie; Cordova Rl Coe Sec7 T80a Frank Ashdown (1874) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Saddoris, C. H. (Metta L. Riewerts) Ch Julia D; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl8 O81a (1879) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Saddoris, Thurman (Annie Berry) Ch Clara, Raymond, Wilson, Ruby; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl6 O160a (1886) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Saelens, Cyril (Mary DeVeligere) Ch Alice, Oscar, Rachael; Moline Rl South Moline Secl6 T140a Henry Gripp (1907) Tel. Moline

Saelens, Leon (Silvia Patteeuw) Moline Rl South Moline SeclS Farm Hand W. L. Velie (1890) Bell Tel. Moline

Salens, Arthur (Mary) Ch Marshall, Irene, Sabine; Moline Rl South Moline Secl8 T127a S. Christensen (1912) Tel. Moline

Sallows, E. W. (Esther Thomas) Ch Frank, Willman, Charles; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl8 O120a (1867) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Sallows, Frank (Mabel Sidlinger) Ch Vaila; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec9 T119a (1889) Tel. Port Byron

Sallows, Willman (Lena Setzer) Port Byron Rl Coe SeclS T76a F. H. Schafer (1898) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Salmonson, Fred. (Elizabeth Gearhardt) Ch Paul, Fred; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec22- T131a Janes Cook (1892) Tel. Port Byron

Sample, Charles R. (Alice N. Genung) Ch Mary, Harry; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl8 O250a (1870) Tel. Port Byron

Sample, F. L. (Sarah Heeren) Port Byron Rl Coe Sec34 Oll0a (1880) Tel. Port Byron

Sample, Harry J. (Mary Reeves) Port Byron Rl Coe Sec22 T240a Charles Sample (1897) Tel. Port,Byron

Sample, James C. (Nellie Genung) Ch Walter, Lester, Lloyd; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec34 O120a (1872) Tel. Port Byron

Samuelson, G. P. Orion Rl Rural Sec23 T160a Rush Wright (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Sanders, J. P. (Mary Gustensbin) Ch Jean, Edith; Hillsdale R2 Coe Secl3 O20a (1888) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Saulpaugh, Fred (Diraldia Mosher) Ch Irene, William, Gertrude; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec31W T108a C. E. Saulpaugh (1866)

Savage, Joseph (Alice Michaels) Ch John, Frank, Mary, Joseph; Port Byron R2 Zuma SecS Farm Hand Charles and Fred Behrendt (1905) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Sayre, Guy L. (Annie Ranson) Sherrard Rl Rural Sec34 T205a J. A. Sayre (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Sayre, H. T. (Frances Hocker) Ch Kathrine, Harriet; Milan Rl Rural Sec21 T160a J. A. Sayre (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Sayre, J. A. (Kathrine Tracy) Ch Harry, Guy; Sherrard Rural Sec34 O266a (18SS) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Searr, John M. (Mary Bingmann) Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec34 O69a (1866) Bell Tel. Milan

Schafer, Charles Ch Nora J., Emma C., Thomas J., Ella E.; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec5 O80a (1853) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Schafer, Charles F. Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec5 O103a (1865) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Schafer, Frank W. (Anna Knochenmus) Ch Mayme, Frederick; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec8 Ol00a (1887) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Schafer, John J. Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec5 O103a (1867) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Schafer, Joseph (Hannah Bryan) Ch Joseph, Luella, Bertha, Mary, Ralph, De Verne, Charles; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec32 O160a (1861) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Schafer, Louis (Pearl Donahey) Port Byron R2 Coe Sec32 T190a Luther Schafer (1892)

Schafer, Luther (Nancy Hindrer) Ch Louis; Port Byron R2 Coe Sec32 O190a (1849) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Schafer, Samuel (Pruda Holsapple) Ch Vera, Tula, Marguerite, Lillian, Pruda, Garnet; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec6 O120a (1863) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Schaffer, Fred R. (Elizabeth Roberts) "Poland Dale Farm" Milan R3 Edgington Secll O120a (1886) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Shatteman, Alfonz (Hermine Gustline) Ch Mary, Clare, Margaret. Romaine, Raymond, Lawrence; Oak Ridge Dairy Farm" East Moline South Moline Secl O52a (1902)

Schatteman, August (Amelia Castalein) Ch Fred, Harry, Frank, Char­ley, Raymond, Margaret; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec2 T160a Frank L. Wake (1893) Crescent Tel, Port Byron

Schatteman, Fred (Minnie Vandeveld) Ch Adeline; Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec8 Farm Hand Ross Wainwright (1895) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Schaeve, Mrs. Bertha (Bertha Stot- meister) Ch Freda, Sophia; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl5 O40a (1870) Tel. Port Byron

Schave, Claus (Mary Begier) Ch Ray­ mond, Lester, Leland; Hillsdale Rl Coe Sec36 O80a (1880) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Schave, Ernest E. (Irene Mosher) Ch ; Clarence; Port Byron R2 Hampton Secl4 T60a Mrs. Louisa Schave (1889) Tel. Port Byron

Schave, Mrs. Louisa (Louisa Klicks) Ch Claus, Andrew, Henry, Ernest, Linda; Port Byron R2 Hampton Secl4 O198a (1868) Tel. Port Byron

Schave, L. A. (Valeska Letsch) Ch Lucile; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec20-29 T190a J. E. Babcock Est. (1873) Tel. Port Byron

Schave, William (Kathrine Dexter) Ch Doray; Milan R5 Black Hawk Sec28 O40a T2Sa H. Renney (1872) Bell Tel. Milan

Scheff, Henry (Louise Deisenroth) Ch Margaret, Bessie, Edward, Raymond, George; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl8 T120a F. J. Whiteside Est. (1916) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Scherer, Fred J. (Emma Anthony) Ch Clarence, Ralph; Milan R3 Bowling Sec8 O160a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Schmidt, August C. (Katie Kadel) Ch Tillie, Emma, Minnie, Gertrude, Clara, Marie, Carl, Fred, John, Walter, Ernest, Ida; Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Seel T160a Elizabeth Hoffman (1886) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Schmidt, George (Lena Gust) Ch Mabel, Herschel, Miona, Donald; Edgington Edgington Secl5 O206a (1869) Bell Tel. Edgington

Schmidt, George F. (Kathrine Sullivan) Ch Raymond, Vera; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec22 T240a. Henry Fuhr (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Edgington

Schmidt, Holger J. (Kristine Johnson) Ch Elizabeth; Milan R3 Andalusia Sec27 T280a S. A. Bowman, and B. F. Little (1914) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Schmidt, John E. (Laura Lloyd) Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl2 T240a Adam Schmidt (1883) Bell Tel. Edgington

Schmidt, Louis M. (Maude E. Sackville) Ch Gloryl, Marlyn; "Sunny Side Farm" Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl8 T275a M. Schmidt (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Edgington

Schmidt, Michael (Barbara Nicholas) Ch Nicholas, George, Daniel, Louis, Edward, Maggie, Anna; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl8 O275a (1856) Bell Tel. Edgington

Schneider, Clyde (Rosie Brussell) Ch Marquis, Ruth; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl3 T240a Elizabeth Schneider (1880) Bell Tel. Tay­ lor Ridge

Schneider, John (Lizzie Campbell) Fred Schneider, Brother; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec31 O40a (1886) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Schnier, Charles S. (Minnie Ricketts) Ch Charles N.; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec7 T160a C. Schnier Est. (1881) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Schnier, Henry C. Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec8 T160a C. Schnier Est. (1888) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Schoonbeart, Ed. (Mary Jermanoc) Ch Susie, Goldie, Lermano; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec8 T160a Alice Craig Est. (1914) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Schreier, John J. (Myrtle Jackson) Ch Annie, Mary, Frank, Rosie, Charles, Dorothy, Earl, Lillian, Ruby; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec36 T178a Andrew Chinberg (1864)

Schriver, George (Izora Lee) Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec33 OllOa (1884) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Schriver, Phillip H. and Clarence A. Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec33 O210a (1876) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Schroeder, Henry F. (Helena Struss) Ch Florence, Arthur, Melvin, Robert, Roland, Louise;.East Moline Rl Hampton SeclS O70a (1883) Tel. Port Byron

Schuck, Henry (Lizzie Teeler) Ch Maude, Warren, William, Daisy, Stella; Milan R3 Andulsia Sec36 O120a (1854)

Schuck, John Reynolds R2 Edgington Secl3 O80a (1864) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Schuttc, O. R. (Proscella Roberts) Ch Estella, Chester, Bertha; "Altemont Farm" Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec2SN O287a (1860) Bell Tel. Edgington

Schwegler, John Ch Anna, Fred, John; Port Byron R2 Coe Sec33 O180a (1868) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Schwenneker, H. W. (Edna Pennell) Hillsdale Rl Zuma Seel T206a W. F. Schwenneker (1884) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Schwenneker, John (Alida Heeren) Ch Etta; Port Byron R2 Coe Sec33 O80a (1872) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Scott, Walter H. (Gertrude Wilcox) Ch George D. Hiram G., Harriet C., Ira; "Kinkora Beach Farm" Cordova Rl Cordova Sec7-8 O88a (1905) Independent Tel. Cordova

Seams, Otto (Louise Dannehl) Ch Lona, William, Otto, Charles, Lawrence, Viola; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec34 Ol00a (1868) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Seams, William (Rellia Filbert) Ch Lucile, Lavern; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec30 T107a Kendall Est. (1888) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Searl, Alvah (Rose Schwegler) Ch Lois E., Alvah J.; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec9 T358a J. A. Searl (1883) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Searl, Ambrose Ch Frank, Alvah; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec9 O90a T358a J. A. Searl (1859) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Searl, Frank (Mabel Noah) Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec9 T90a Ambrose Searl (1887) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Searl, J. A. Ch Ambrose Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec9 O358a

Seaver, Abel H. (Georgiana Johnson) Ch Eva, Ida, Olive, Maurine; Reynolds Rl Edgington. Sec29 O120a (1882) Bell Tel. Egdington

Secrist, William H. (Emma Husen) Ch Harry, Helen, Clarence; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec6 O80a (1882) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Sedam, A. M. (Elsie Kane) Ch Artis, Clarence; Andalusia Andalusia Sec31 O13 l-3a (1874) Bell Tel. Edgington

Sedam, John (Minnie Dusenbery) Ch Selma, Rupert, Raymond, Cornelius, Velta, Evelyn, Alvin; Illinois City Buffalo Prairie SecS T2a M. J. Mur­ phy (1869)

Sedam, William A. (Mae Dusenbery) Ch Frances, Otis, Elsie, Clifford, Ester, William, Harlan; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie SecS T200a M. J. Murphy (1870) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Sederguist, E. Tony (Eddie Johnston) Milan R5 Bowling Sec20 O160a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds


Sedwick, George (Ruth Gimson) Ch Glenn, Merl, Armena, Iris; Cordova Rl Cordova SeclO Farm Hand L. W. Klean.(1916)

Seefeldt, Theodore (Suey Einfeldt) Ch Emma, Julia, Roy, Myrtle, Henrietta; "Orchard View Farm" Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl7 O113Ha (1887)

Seidler, A. F. Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl7 O470a (1875) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Seitz, Ernest A. (Emma. Unterkircher) Ch George, Myra, Elmer; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl6 Oll0a (1889) Bell Tel. Edgington

Seitz, Gottlieb (Mary Brandley) Ch Rosie, Mary, Henry, Nellie; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec21 O80a

(1882) Bell Tel. Edgington

Seitz, Jess (Ida Bridges) Ch Ival; "Lake Side Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secl T57a C. Anderson and J. Shaw (1917) Tel. East Moline

Sellers, Charles E. (Sina Fox) Ch Francis, Ethel, Vigil, Sarah, Vernon, Leona; Milan R4 Black Hawk Secl6 T127a Peter Friese (1875)

Sell, Harry H.-(Dell Henderson) Ch Vilma, Donnell; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Seel T155a Chester Lillebridge (1911)

Sells, Golden (Mabel Palmer) Hills- dale Canoe Creek Sec21 Ola (1888) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Sells, Heskett (Amy Russell) Ch Ena, Homer, Myrtle, Golden, Bertha, Ralph; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl3 O40a (1867) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Setzer, David G. (Annie Heeren) Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec6 T47a Albert E. Heeren (1880) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Setzer, George (Emma Schafer) Ch Henry, Christene, Lena; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec7 O127a (1883) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Seynhoven, Albert (Ada Jenkinson) Toslin Zuma Secl2 Farm Hand Joseph Bultnick (1917) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Shafer, Frank (Alma Stropes) Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec36N O45a (1877) Bell Tel. Edgington

Shahan, D. H. Taylor Ridge Rl Edg­ ington Sec20 O120a (1867) Bell Tel. Edgington

Sharp, Fred A. (Anna C. Thisted) Ch Frank E., Howard K., Virgal L.; "Home Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec2 O18a (1900) Tel. Moline

Shean, John E. (Mary Jackson) Ch Margaret, Joe, Edward, Kathrine: Andalusia Andalusia Sec34 O80a (1876)

Sheetz, William A. (Mary Garvin) Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec30 O131a :(1894)

Sheppard, Floyd F. (Edna Kreuger) Ch Wilbur N.; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Secl8 T220a William Butterworth (1890) Bell Tel. Eliza

Sherrard, Henrietta and Rachael "Park Lodge Farm" Reynolds Bowling Sec31 O195a (1895) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Shinstrom, Frank M. (Sarah Vander- veer) Ch Clayton, Ralph; Rock Island Black Hawk Secl6 Ol50a (1850) Bell Tel. Milan

Shirkey, Allen j. Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Secl6 O80a (1845) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Siebrandt, Albert E. (Dena Heeren) "Plain View Farm" Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec7 O80a (1865) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Siebrandt, John F. "Riverside Farm" Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec8 O92a (1859) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Siebrandt, Martin "Riverside Farm" Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec8 O92a (1857) Cre.scent Tel. Hillsdale

Sielim, Urbia (Alice Vanderblaze) Ch Wilford, Evan; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec26 T140a A. Folbra (1913) Tel. Port Byron

Sievers, John (Mary Stadler) Ch Mabel, Ida, Walter, Helen, Burton, Frank, John, Jr., Ralph, Earl, Gertrude; Milan R4 Black Hawk SecSOE O122a T28a John Stapp (1883) Tel. Milan

Sikes, Warren (Kittie Farber) Ch Reubin W., Ella, May; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec22 Tl00a Lucile S. Wisher (1863) Tel. Port Byron

Simmon, Albert J. (Stella Wilson) Ch Jessie, Boyd; "Shady Grove Farm" Milan Rl Rural Secl7 O143a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard-Milan

Simmon, Perry L. (Mamie Senser) Ch Beulah, Goldie, Allen, Gladys, Alvin; "Spring Valley Farm" Milan R2 Bowling Sec2 T80a Mrs. Mary Simmon (1874) Bell Tel. Milan

Simpson, A. J. (Violet Williamson) Ch Wayne, Clinton, Letha; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec21 T320a C. W. Herche (1883) Independent Tel. Cordova

Simpson, B. L. (Grace Gettie) Ch Emma, Cecil; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl4 T120a Charles Ashdown (1890) Tel. Port Byron

Simpson, Charles (Lodema Ashdown) Port Byron Rl Coe Sec8 OlOOa (1877) Tel. Port Byron

Simpson, Frank (Hattie Williams) Ch LeRoy; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl 5 T80a Rocker Bros. (1892)" Independent Tel. Port Byron

Simpson, James H. (Leanna Heberley) Ch William, Ncrbert, Floyd, Gertrude; "Silver Leaf Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Secl2 T40a Mrs. W. H. Simpson (1874) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Simpson, J. L. (Eva Philleo) Ch Grace; Cordova Rl Coe Sec6 O92a (1878) Tel. Cordova

Simpson, S. M. (Carrie W. Leasura) Ch Blanch, Lyman, Berlyn, Frank, Raymond, Edna; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec8 O120a (1867) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Simpson, Wesley (Alice Saddoris) Ch Mary, Virgel, Ruth; Port Byron R2 Coe Sec8 Ol00a (1856) Tel. Port Byron

Simpson, Mrs. W. H. Ch Frank, James, William; "Silver Leaf Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Secl2 O136a (1868) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Sinn, Henry Moline Rl South Moline Secl4 O106a (1875) Tel. Moline

Skinner, Myra Ch Blanche, Wallace, Harold, Marie; Moline Rl Hampton Sec31 O30a (1868)

Smith, Frank L. (Fern Mosier) Ch Arthur, Earl, Doris, Helen; Illinois City Drury Secl T146a Charlie Blanchard (1916) Tel. Illinois City

Smith, George H. (Mary Reynolds) Ch Lovi; Cordova Rl Coe Sec4 O80a (1863) Tel. Cordova

Smith, Herman H. (Anna K. Neuffer) Ch Bernice, Marguerite; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec34S O80a (1909) Inde­ pendent Tel. Cordova

Smith, Jacob L. (Henrietta Bell) Ch Belle, John, Clyde, Maude, Sarah, Julia; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec34 O443a (1865) Independent Tel. Cordova

Smith, Joseph (Minnie Smith) Ch Mary A., Leo O., George, Daniel, Clarence; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec27-26 T372a Cairo Trimble (1908) Independent Tel. Cordova

Smith, Julius Ch Fred, Ella; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec29 O40a (1873)

Smith, Robert (Delia Barnes) Ch Harry; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec24 T176a Mrs. Mary A. Smith (1898) Bell Tel. Edgington

Smithiger, W. A. (Emily Peterson) Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec26 T80a J. K. Dickson (1872) Bell Tel. Milan

Snider, Joe (Ida Johnson) Ch Florence, Clara; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec28 Tll0a J. Welch (1884)

Stephenson, Josiah (Frances S. Pepper) Ch Wallace A., Harvey L., Clara; "River View Farm" Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec6 O133a (1867) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Steward, William J. (Anna Roberts) Ch Florence; "Oak Dale Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 O81/3a (1903) Tel. Moline

Stewart, E. M. (Lena Behrens) Ch Bernice, Lila, Merl, Garnett; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec28 O80a (1879) Tel. Port Byron

Stewart, G. B. (Mamie McKillip) Ch Helen, Mildred; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Secl8 O93a (1882) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Stewart, M. G. (Louise Feldman) Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec24W O80a (1883) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Stewart, M. S. (Maty Deikman) Ch Gilbert, Monroe, John, Agnes, Verna; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Sec5 O67a (1882) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Stoehr, Ed (Mary McCann) Ch Isa- bell, Leo, Roy, Eldon; Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 T20a (1874) Bell Tel. East Moline

Stombs, Philip (Mary Davis) Ch Fred, William, Theresa; Moline Rl Hampton Sec4 O30a (1879) Tel. East Moline

Stone, Thomas (lona Stoehr) Ch Pearl, Lyle, Thomas Jr , Verna, Lester; Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 O60a (1870) Bell Tel. East Moline

Stone, William (Ella Little) Ch Floyd, John, Julia, Earl, William; Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 O40a (1866) Bell Tel. East Moline

Stormont, J. L. (Jennie D. Robinson) Ch Warren, Lester, Orpha, Ellis, Esther; "Brookline Farm 1 Coal Valley Rl Black Hawk Sec32 T240a E. W. Thompson (1912) Bell Tel. , Coal Valley

Stotmeister, Andrew, Sr. Ch Bertha, Mary, Edward, Sophia, Andrew, Emma, Rachel, Walter, Herman, June, Eleanor, William; Port Byron R3 Hampton Sec25 O240a (1857) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Stotmeister, Andrew Jr., Port Byron R3 Hampton Sec2S O240a A. Stotmeister, Sr. (1877)

Stotmeister, Ed. (Emma Oltman) Ch William; East Moline Rl Hampton SeclS O60a (1873) Tel. Port Byron

Stropes, Bennie (Minnie Mahaffey) Ch Karrol; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec28 T30a Moses Mahaffey (1892) Befl TeLXBuffalo Prairie

Stropes, Charles E. (Amy Mongerson) Ch Leona, Orvil; Taylor Ridge Bowling Seg7 T40a Glaus Mongerson (1890)

Stropes, Henry L. (Percilla Simmons) Ch Lorenzo, Leroy, Arthur, Allen, Everett; Milan R3 Edgington SeclO O40a (1870) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Stropes, John L. (Lilie Hemp) Ch Hughie, Delbert, Floyd; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec24 T160a D. Montgomery (1884)

Struss, Henry Sr. Ch Lena, Minnie, Freda, Henry C, August, Elenora; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec7 O171a (1858) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Struss, Henry, Jr. (Anna Reiling) Ch Norman, Marjorie; Port Byron R3 Zuma Secl9 T160a Schwennecker Est. (1884) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Stuart, Charles (Pearl Mnnie) Hillsdale Canoe Creek Sec27 T20a Mrs. Stuart (1883) Tel. Hillsdale

Stuhr, William (Annie Bellins) East Moline Rl Hampton Sec24 O288a (1852) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Stull, L. L. (Margaret Blanchard) Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury SeclO O80a (1859) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Sullivan, James F. (Ruth Andrews) "River Homer Farm" Illinois City R2 Andalusia Sec30 Tl00a Charles Frebieg (1907) Bell Tel. Edgington

Sumoski, Alex. (Annie Malenoski) Cordova Rl Cordova Sec28 T160a Joseph Smith (1910) Independent Tel. Cordova

Sumoski, Stanley (Katie Majeeski) Ch Walter, Stanley, Helen, Adam; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec8 T160a A. Adams (1914) Independent Tel. Cordova

Swanson, Charles E. (Annie Fall) Ch George, Myrtle; Orion R2 Rural Secl3 O80a (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Swanson, Mrs. Charlotte Ch Erne, Esther, Reuben, Edith, Glenwood; Moline Rl Hampton Sec6 O70a (1850) Bell Tel. Moline

Swanson, Edmond G. (Edith Johnson) Ch Grace, Walter, Chester, Helen, Pearl; Milan R4 Coal Val­ley Sec21 T80a E. M. Beal (1887)

Swanson, S. B. (Hulda Shaffer) Ch Muriel, Beada, Richard; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec26N T40a B. L. Benson (1885) Bell Tel. Edgington

Swartout, Henry (Orpha Stormont) Ch Dale, Lowell, Laverne; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec 13 T80a T. L. McManus (1914) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Switzer, George (Mattie Eckelberry) Ch Charley; Cordova Rl Cordova SeclO T212a Charles Williams (1904) Independent Tel. Cordova

Sydnor, L. H. Milan Black Hawk Sec23 T120a G. R. Sydnor (1894)

T

Talbee, Frank (Mary Adams) Ch Eva, Louise, Marion, Blain, Erneline, Louis; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec3 O5a (1877) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Talbot, Clarence W. (Pearl I. Thomas) Cordova Rl Cordova Secl6 T160a Sam Talbot, Sr. (1916) Independent Tel. Cordova

Tanner, C. H. (Mary Hastie) Ch Elmer, Harvey; Hillside R2 Canoe Creek Secl9 OS8a (1887) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Tanner, Jacob (Margaret Meyer) Ch Oscar, Clara, Mina, Verena, Ella, Ruth; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec20W O120a (1866) Bell Tel. Milan

Tanner, Oscar A. (Florence Coyne) "Willow Brook Farm" Milan R3 Black Hawk Secl9W T240a J. Al. Vernon (1892)

Taylor, Robert B. Ch Minnie, Grace, Nancy; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec9 O120a (1865) Bell Tel. Edgington

Taylor, R. D. (Gertrude Henderson) Ch Joe; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Secl2 O21a (1911)

Taylor, W. D. Taylor Ridge Rl Edg­ington Seel 7 T400a Wilson Robbins Est. (1912) Bell Tel. Edgington

Terry, Lee I. (Fern Dodge) Ch Thelma, Donle, Warran; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec21 Farm Hand William Workman (1914) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Terry, Wilbert W. (Pearl Plank) Ch Ruth; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury

. Sec26 T240a Farm Hand J. S. Schrock (1890) Bell Tel. Eliza

Terry, W. E. (Lucy Loomis) Ch Grace, Julia, Willis, Lucy, Ruth; Justamere Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Secl5 O415a (1910) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Tetler, Albert (Elizabeth Fox) Ch Mary; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec27 O120a (1895)

Thirtyacre, Willis (Abbie Feldman) Ch Maynard. Lloyd; Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Secl5 OlOOa (1905) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Thomas, B. F. (Eva Johnson) Ch Stella; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec33 O80a (1859) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Thomas, Charles L. (Ida Fowler) Ch Verda, Ellis, Lucile, Ruth; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl5 O120a (1872) Independent Tel. Illinois City

Thomas, I. L. (Mary Beardsley) Ch Clarence; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec8 O80a (1859) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Thomas, J. O. Illinois City R2 Buf­ falo Prairie Secl7 O80a (1878) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Thomas, Melyin L. (Lula Snell) Ch Fern, William, Margaret, Odetta Norman; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec7 O120a (1882) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Thomas, Peter (Augusta VanPerplaet- sen) Ch Augusta; Milan R3 Andalusia Sec33 T160a J. A. Carlson (1904)

Thomas, W. H. (Jane Moore) Ch Melvin, Merl, Katherine, John M., Oliver; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec9 O240a (1857) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Thompson, J. A. (Erne Garrett) Ch Gallic, Mae, Harvey, Roy, Leonard, Emma; "Bay Bluff Farm No. 2 Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Secl9 T790a Rayburn Bros. (1914) Bell Tel. Eliza

Thompson, Mrs. Violet Ch Nola, Jessie, Hellen, Ardis; "Five Acre Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 O5a (1874) Tel.. Moline

Thornton, A. Ch Helen; Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec8 O160a (1850) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Tindall, Atlas A. (Mary E. Freeburg) "Apple Blossom Farm" Milan R2 Bowling Secll O452a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption and Bell Tel. Milan

Tindall,. Frank (Mamie Fuller) MilanR4 Black Hawk Secl9 O150a (1882)

Tindall, John C. (Nellie Tennant) Milan Rl Rural Sec28 T160a Joseph Tindall (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Tindall, John N. (Elisabeth Taylor) Ch Margaret, Mary; Milan R2 Bowling Secll O140a (1867) Bell Tel. Milan

Tindall, Joseph F. Milan Rl Rural Sec29 T120a Joe Tindall (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Tinsman, C. M. (Iva A. Donahey) Hillsdale Rl Zuma SeclS O20a Secl3 T124a Frank Tinsman (1878) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Tinsman, Frank (Ada Oakey) Ch Flora, C. M.; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl3 O124a (1864) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Titterington, Emmet M. (Eva Attig) Ch Vernon; Edgington Edgington Sec7 T300a M. Tifferineton and M P. Titterington (1889) Bell Tel. Edgington

Titterington, H. W. (Cora Bishop) Ch Clifford, Gladys, Erma; Milan R2 Bowling Sec3 T200a Mrs. Hugh Walker (1872) Bell Tel. Milan

Titterington, M. A. Edgington Edgington Sec7 O7SHa (1864) Bell Tel. Edgington

Titterington, T. G. (Rosa McFadyen) Ch Mildred, Margaret, Morris; Illinois City R2 Edgington Sec7 T220a Mrs. N. J. Titterington (1873) Bell Tel. Edgington

Tobin, Patrick (Nora O'Connor) Ch Tom, Maurice, Ed, James; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec28 Ol00a (185O) Tel. Hillsdale

Tomlin, W. (Fannie Thomas) Ch Omer; Illinois City Drury Secl 040a (1892) Tel. Illinois City

Tompkins, Walter (Amelia Schave) Ch Harold, Allen, Anna; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec24 T228a William Stuhr (1882) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Trowbridge, Clive R. (Cecelia Pear- sail) Ch Merrill, Blair; "Harmony Slope Farm" Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek SeclS O35a T80a C. D. Trow­ bridge (1874) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Trulson, Peter (Josephine Forcellius) Ch Frederick, Marion; Milan R2 Bowling Secl6 O214a (1887)

Trunnicliff, Mrs. J. C. Ch Nat, Grace, Sara, Virginia, Horace, Clarence; "Point Breeze Farm" Moline Rl South Moline SecS O3J4a (1898) Bell Tel. Moline

Tucker, George Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec28 O160a (184S) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Tucker, John W. (Lottie Viner) Ch Alfred; "Burr Oak Farm" Andalusia Sec25 T80a T. Ager and William Greenwald (1916) Bell Tel. Milan

Tyler, Fred B. (Eva Walker) Ch Helen, Frances; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec6 T270a William Tyler (1889) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Tyler, Guy S. (Rosa Furst) Ch Ivan, Lura; "Long View Farm" Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec20 O40a (1876) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Tyler, William C. (Mary Bruner) Ch Will, Guy, Margaret, Ethel, Vernon, Fred; "Walnut Grove Farm" Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec7 O280a (1887) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Tyler, W. K. (Stella Huey) Ch Wil­ liam C., Robert H., Madeline, Lawrence; "Overlook Farm" Illinois City Drury Secl O75a (1871) Bell Tel. Illinois City