U


Underwood, James M. (Anna Gibson) Ch Kenneth, Lela, Duane, Harry; Milan R5 Bowling Sec30 T80a R. McCaw and Henry Ferns Est.(1862)

Unger, Charles. (Agnes Armstrong) Ch Carl, Glide; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec27 T240a John Clinch (1910) Independent Tel. Cordova

Unterkircher, H. G. (Myrtle Tindall) Ch Margaret; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec27 O80a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

V

Van Acker, Alos (Anna Kloposken) Andalusia Andalusia Sec31 T160a Anna VanAcker (1911) Bell Tel. Edgington

VanAcker, C. (Leona DeSmith) Ch Madeline, Marcel, Julius, Albert; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO T80a Mrs. Benson (1910)

Vanatta, Bert R. (Eliza Gaunt) Ch Myrtle, Leona, Ethel; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec34 O320a (1870) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Vanatta, Calvin (Bertha Snell) Ch Hartzel; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec3S O80a (1882) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Vanatta, David C. (Leah R. Burrows) Ch Ralph, Ruth, Eleanor, Ethelyn; "Sunnyside Farm" Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec32 O170a (1870) Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Vanatta, Ernest (Maggie Kell) Ch Ernest, Leroy, lona, Eldon, Marie; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec29 O80a (1874) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Vanatta, Ralph M. (Frieda Mbnson) Ch Clifford; "Sunnyside Farm" Joy R3 Buffalo Prairie Sec32 T170a D. C. Vanatta (1892) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Vanatta, Thomas (Annie Tittering- ton) Ch Lois; Illinois City R2 Buf- faloe Prairie Sec9 O120a (1865) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Vance, J. H. (Bernice Robison) Milan R5 Bowling Secl9 T160a Robert Moffitt (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Vance, Roy (Ethel E. Braucht) Ch Mort E., James; Milan R2 Bowling Sec26 T85a J. W. Johnston (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Preemption

VanDaele, Arthur A. (Clara Verschore) Ch Henry; Milan R3 Andalusia Sec35 T200a Dr. G. A. Wiggins (1893) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

VanDaele, Constant (Marie VandeVelde) Ch Everts, Alex, Lebronie, Edmond, Alida, Jules, Jerome, Rone, Odie, Onere, Organ; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec20 T175a Benj. Worn (1913) Tel. Port Byron

VanDamrrpe, Emily Ch Richard, Esther, Earnest, Lena, Mai}, Charles; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO T20a John Beck (1893)

Vanderslie, J. H. (Alice White) Ch Lester, Alvin, Jenny; Milan Black Hawk Sec23 O36a (1878)

VanDervoort, Samuel R. (Welthy Smith) Ch Charity, Frances, Ada, Alice Marie, Marvin, Stimson; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec20 T160a Mr. Landers (1913) Mutual Tel. Cordova

Vandevelde, Mrs. Leonie (Leonie De Blaere) Ch Minnie, Mary, Jennie, Robert, Martha, Clara; Hillsdale Rl Zuma SeclO T200a Mrs. M. E. McMurphy (1903) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

VandeVoorde, Edmond (Mary Kerres) Ch Ida, Clara, Bertha, Margaret; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec36N T280a H. G. Gripp (1889) Bell Tel. Edgington

VanDeWalie, Rene (Valna Povde) Ch Cornell; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec21 TlOOa Fred Winke (1909) Tel. Port Byron

VanDeWalie, Louis (Stella Gabriel) Ch Edmond, Hirstoff, Edgar; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 O2a (1909)

VanDolah, Henry (Julia) Ch Nellie, Benjamin, Velva, William, Arthur, Sarah, Ella, Alfred; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec2 OlOOa (1864) Bell Tel. Illinois City

VanDolah, William (Martha Gorham) Ch Raymond, Mabel, Nellie; Muscatine, Iowa, R7, Drury Sec2 O160a (1882) Bell Tel. Illinois City

VanEcehoutt, Valentine (Aleda Van- Eakhoutte) Ch Angelea, Margarite, Archie; G. N. Colgrove Farm East Moline Rl Hampton Sec23 T120a G. N. Colgrove (1907) Tel. Port Byron

VanHaller, Emil (Matilda Gampel.au) Moline Rl South Moline Secl5 Farm Hand W. C. Nelie (1913) Bell Tel. Moline

VanHeck, Arthur (Augusta VanHeck, Mother) Moline Rl South Moline SeclO Tl00a Charles Nelson (1912) Bell Tel. Moline

VanHecke, Arthur Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec29 E. J. Searle (1912) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

VanHecke, Octave (Alice Dhooge) Ch Albert, George, Margaret; Moline Rl South Moline Secl6 T13a Fred Johnson (1912) Bell Tel. Mo- line

VanHoek, Charles F. (Miria Weaver) Ch Mabel, Louis, Alta, Loretta, Marie, Arnold, Lottie; "Pine Lawn Dairy Farm" Moline Rl South Mo- line Seel OSOa (1860)

VanHoutte, Felix (Mary Vermeersh)Ch Frank, Alice, Emil, Marguerite, Joseph; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secll T90a Mrs. Kate Schnider (1898) Independent Tel. Port Byron

.VanHyfte, Peter (Sophia Beens) Ch Mary, Annie, Arthur, James, June; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl5 T200a H. Knockenmus' (1913) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

VanLanduit, Theodore (Romanic Vandevelde) Ch Alfred, Alice, William, Margaret, Agnes,. Donald; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Seel O160a (1902) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Vanseveren, Peter (Romany Hazen- brook) Ch Peter, Harry, Jennie; Moline Rl South Moline Sec7 ToOa John Weckel (1901)

Velie, W. L. (Annie Skinner) Ch Marjorie, Williard; "Velie Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec7 O360a (1867) Bell Tel. Moline

Vemere, Leo (Lizzie Earhart) Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec7 T40a Adam Earhart (1911) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Venable, Mrs. Christiana Ch George, Elsie, Ira, Fred, Frank, Perry, Robert; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec31 O320a (1884) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Venable, Frank S. (Eliza Gyer) Ch Melvin; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec31 T160a Mrs. K. Venable (1882) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Venable, Perry (Grace Jones) Ch Russell; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec31 T'160a Mrs. K. Venable (1884) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Verbake, Cyriel (Sidney Vroman) Ch Louis, Henry, Albert; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec28 T200a Elizabeth Kelleher (1914)

Verschoore, Julius (Matilda Mortier) Ch Albert, Emil, Arthur; Taylor Ridge R3 Andalusia Sec36 O160a (1904) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Versluys, Alider Ch Alida; Moline South Moline Sec9 O3}4a (1910)

Versluys, Henry (Leonie Vanden Abel) Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec2 T120a C. Walker (1910) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Verstreet, C. (Selma Wooesten) Ch Margaret, Herman, Raymond, Evelyn; Moline Rl South Moline Secl5 T20a Adolph D. Porter (1906) Bell Tel. Moline

Verstringe, Charles L. (Minnie Longer) Ch Emma, Emil, Janette; "River Bottom Farm" Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec31N O102a (1905)

Vetter, Louis (Eva Schnessler) Ch Charles, William, Dewey, Anna; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec30W O474a (1866) Bell Tel. Milan

Vetter, Valentine (Martha Parchert) Ch Ernest, William, Lillie, Garth, Raymond, Velva, Lawrence, Carroll, Agnes; Illinois City R2 Buf­ falo Prairie Secl6 O140a (1867) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Viaene, Rene (Thorailde DePoorter) Ch Serbena, Leon, Gerome, Morris, Frank, Mary, Martha; Milan R2 Bowling Sec22 T380a William and Joe Hutchirrson (1900) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Vieths, George L. (Emma E. Norton) Ch Roy, Mabel, Myrtle, Louis, Retta, Alva, Loyd, Leola; Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 Farm Hand C R. Stephens (1909) Tel. Moline

Vogt, William (Lena Bartsch) Ch, Florence, Minnie; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec32 O40a T20a George McMurphy (1902) Tel. Hillsdale

Volk, C. O. (Margaret Ramsee) Ch Alvin, Alma, Ruth; Milan R2 Bowling Sec24 Oll5a (1897) Tel. Farm­ ers' Line Preemption

VonLanduit, Alfonso (Mary Lethin) Ch Alice, Clara, Goldie, Raymond, Stella, Robert; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec35 T122a W. K. McConnell (1904) Tel. Port Byron

VonLerberg, C. (Mary Vermandel) Moline Rl South Moline SeclS T76a J. H. Weidman (1904)

VonRoucke, Oscar (Martha Maer- tens) Ch Walter; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 T30a G. Hogebaum (1910) Bell Tel. Moline

Voss, George Frederick (Emma Nor- ris) Ch George F., Ruth A.; Rock Island Rl Black Hawk Secl6 O120a T55a S. C. Bowen (1877) Bell Tel. Milan

Vroman, E. J. (Luzita Franks) Ch Lloyd, John, Mabel, Eugene, Ainson; Hillsdale Canoe Creek Seel T193a John Moffitt (1916)

Vroman, John (Marie Vanclluck) Ch Signe, Tina, John, Henry, Charlie, Mary, Albert, Edward, Harry; Edgington Rl Edgington Sec7 T323a Leopold Siman (1890) Bell Tel. Edgington