w


Wadsworth, Thomas L. (Susie B. Doonan) Ch Synors; "Case Creek Farm" Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec33 T160a Paul Wadsworth (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Wagoner, George H. (Jessie Down­ ing) Milan R3 Andalusia Sec33 O60a (1880) Bell Tel. Edgington

Wahlstrand, V. (Emma Benson) Ch Bert; Moline Rl South Moline Sec9 ,O53a (1871)

Wahlstrom, Herman (Ruth Harmonson) Ch Norman; Coal Valley Rural Seel T160a Charles O. Wahlstrom (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley-Warner

Wainwright, Clarence (Hazel How­ ard) Ch Beulah; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec8 T80a Charles Schafer (1897) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wainwright, Ed (Mary Leasure) Ch Goldie; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec3S O80a (1867) Tel. Port Byron

Wainwright, Frank (Annie) Ch Clarence; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secll O70a (1872) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Wainwright, George (Lou Leslie) Ch Adella, LaVern; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec22 (1870) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Wainwright, Homer J. (Ada A. Leasure) Ch Lila, Ruth, lone, Dale, Ruby; "Green Meadow Farm" Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec3 O120a (1874) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wainwright, Ira (Ella Crompton) Ch Myrtle, Bernice, Howard, Earl; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Secl3 O180a (1867) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Wainwright, Isaac (Frederica Struss) Ch Elvyn, Lillian, Donald; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secl2 O76a (1880) Crescent Tel. Port Bvron

Wainwright, James L. (Elnora Reynolds) Ch Roger F.; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec3 T116a John Wainwright Est. (1881) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wainwright, Mrs Minnie (Minnie Brandt) Ch Edna, Ross, Hazel; "Pleasant View Farm" Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec3 O96a (1865) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wainwright, M. A. Port Byron R2 Hampton Secl2 O85a (1872) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wainwright, Ross (Ella Schafer) Ch Lucile, Norma, Mary, Velma; Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec8 T40a D. E. Wainwright (1882) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wainwright, Sam (Margaret Wright) Ch Virgil; Port Byron R2 Hampton Secl2 O109a (1879) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wait, Mrs. C. C. Ch Ella, Pearl, Clos, Robert, William; "Maple Shade Farm" Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec34 T240a Jacob Wait Est. (1873) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Wait, R. P. (Lucy E. Schriver) Ch Cyrus, Ruth, Eugene, Mildred, Millicent "Patriot Stock Farm" Reynolds Edington Sec36 O480a (1873) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Wait, William E. (Dessie Elliott) Ch Naomi; Edgington Edgington Secl9 T330a (1889) Bell Tel. Edgington

Waite, Charles (Elizabeth Waite, Mother) "Homewood Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secll Herdsman Bufterworth (1917) Bell Tel. Moline

Wake, Charles (Helen Genung) Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec20 O280a (1857) Tel. Hillsdale

Wake, F. L. (Nettie Beal) Ch Doyle, Gladys, Frankie; Port Byron R2 Zuma Secl8 O220a (1866) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wake, J. Clyde (Mamie E. Walker)Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec9 O132a (1871) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wakefield, James W. (Laura Brooks) Ch Ralph, Delbert, James Jr.; Illinois City. R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl5 Farm Hand William Brayton (1890) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Wakefield, William H. Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Secl T80a George Wakefield (1863) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Walker, Mrs. Emma (Emma A. Wangelin) Ch Francis, Arthur, Lester, Ralph, Willard, Raymond, Sidney; Milan R2 Bowling Sec3 O240a (1862) Bell Tel. Milan

Walker, Hugh R. (Anna Knowles) Ch Wayne, Helen; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec23 T120a Mrs. Thresa Ashdown (1885)) Tel. Port Byron

Walker, Mrs. I. Ch Warren, Hugh, Mabel, Katherine; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl9 O60a (1885) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Walker, Lee A. (Laura Howard) Ch Arthur, Clella, Gertrude, Ethel; "Seven Oak Farm" Muscatine. Iowa Drury Sec8 O20a (1869) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Walker, Warren Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl5 T60a Mrs. I. Walker (1894) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Walsh, John (Nellie Denham) Coal Valley Rl Black Hawk Sec29E O200a (1873) Bell Tel. Milan

Walstrand, Herman (Laura Beckman) Ch Herman, Lena, Florence, Victor, Julia; "Oak Hill Farm" Moline Rl Hampton SecS Farm Hand Arp Est. (1917) Bell Tel. Moline

Walter, Washburn (Jessie Little) Moline Rl South Moline SeclO O2a (1893) Bell Tel. Moline

Walters, Aloise (Clemence Cable) Ch August, Cyril, Mary, Pearl, Edna, Margaret, Frank, Phillip; Hillsdale Rl Zuma SeclO T160a Hy Nold (1899) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Walters, Henry T. (Bessie Van Dyke) Ch Ralph; Milan R5 Rural Secl4 O60a Secll T240a Mrs. Mary Garlow (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley

Walther, E. J. (Golda Ashdown) Ch Lloyd; Port Byron R2 Coe Sec33 O16Sa (1880) Crescent Tel. Co. Port Byron

Ward, Clarence (Matilda Gerhardt) Ch Clarence, Alice, James, Wesley, Earl, Vergil; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec29 O2a (1876) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Wartnan, I. A. (Ella Spickler) Ch Dona, Zella, Frances B., Ferris; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec9 Oll5a (1873) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Warman, J. L. (Florence Matchel) Ch Edward, Eugene; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec4 O160a (1868) Tel. Illinois City

Warn, Charles (Mary Engle) Moline South Moline SeclO T52a Mrs. Ferry (1906)

Watson, Thomas (Sophie Freyermuth) Ch Lucy, Joseph, Katherine, Leonard, Pearl, Brynos, Anzona, Russell; Illinois City Rl Drury Secl6 O20a (1857)

Watson, J. P. Muscatine R7 Drury Sec26 O120a (1879)

Waueglin, F. E. (Anna Walker) Ch Roy, Blanche, Hugh, Ruth, Ester, Eva, Raymond; Milan R2 Bowling Sec9 O137a TSOa Mrs, Hugh Walker (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan

Weaver, C. W. (Esther Young) Ch Bert; Moline Rl South Moline Sec2 O50a Sec3 TlOa Fred Genier (1893) Bell Tel. Moline

Weaver, Mrs. George A. Ch George L., Lyman R., Helen; Moline Rl South Moline Secll O79a (1877) Tel. Moline

Weaver, John A. (Elsie Sim) Ch Herbert, Hazel; "Square Deal Stock Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec2 O50a (1880) Tel. Moline

Weaver, L. F. (Mary Stolbom) Ch Lila, Louis, Raymond; "Maple Grove Farm" Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec29E O96a (1880)

Weaver, William H. (Mina H. Adamson) Ch Lillian M., Frances W.; Moline Rl South Moline Sec2 O12a (1885) Tel. Moline

Weaverling, William (Philippiene Kerler) "Holstein Stock Farm" Milan R3 Andalusia Sec25 O120a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Weideman, Adolph (Katherine Stehr) Ch Rosa, Mary, Josephine, Charley, Edward; Port Byron Rl Port Byron Sec36 O55a (1863) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Weideman, D. H. (Emma Haak) Ch Mabel, Jesse, Cecelia, Verna, Clarence; "Greenwood Farm" Port Byron R2 Coe Sec29 O119a (1868) Tel. Port Byron

Weideman, Henry (Christena Carlson) Ch Annie, Walter, William, Lillie, Amelia; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec3 Ol00a (1859) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Weideman, John H. (Minnie Stahl- berg) Ch Ella, Linda, John; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO O3a (1869) Bell Tel. Moline

Weikert, Frank (Sadie Johnson) Ch Floyd, Helen; Muscatine R8 Drury Sec32 O80a (1892)

Weiss, L. M. (Mary Long) Ch Harold, John; "Cederlawn Farm" Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Secl6 O160a (1867) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Welander, Erik (Selma Johnson) Ch Evelyn, Erik, Ruth; "Orchard Hill Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Sec8 T30a William Butterworth (190S) Bell Tel. Moline

Welch, James E. (Agnes Garvin) Illinois City Rl Drury Sec21 O80a (1916) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Welch, John W. (Alva Baird) Ch Veva, Maynard; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec3S J?200a Mrs. W. Kimball (1917) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Wellnitz, William (Sophia Wolf) Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl4 O40a T20a V. Fuhr (1883) Bell TeL Edgington

Wells, A. A. (Ida C. Hobart) Ch Herbert E., Nelson E., Cora M., Clara A., Walter H.; Port Byron R2 Hampton Secl2 O74a (1851) Cres­ cent Tel. Port Byron

Wells, E. T. (Cornelia Mortell) Ch Sylvester, Nellie, Margaret, Lillian, Arthur, Jennie, Harry, Carl, Walter, Burton, Clifford, Barbara; Moline Moline Rl Hampton Sec9 O59.71a (1862) Bell Tel. East Moline

Wells, Herbert E. (Matilda Hane- wacker) Ch Thelma, Edith, Harlan; Port Byron R3 Zuma Secl5 O103a (1874) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wells, Ira (Elnora Smith) Ch Nelson, Aimer, Mabel, Dempsey, Elsie; Hillsdale R2 Coe Secll O120a (1854) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Wells, S. J. (Jessie Bennett) Moline Rl Hampton Sec8 T8Oa Mrs. Sarah (1895)

Wells, Walter H. (Alice Bachman) Ch Dale N.; Port Byron R2 Hampton Secl2 T74a A. A. Wells (1891) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Welvaert, Albrick H. (Cecelia Wherstreet) Ch Annie; Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec22 T5Oa August Settig Est. (1889)

Welvaert, August (Coleta Grymonyver) Ch Octaaf, Irma, Albert; Milan R4 Coal Valley Sec22 T287a Killing Est. (1890)

Wendell, Mrs. Gertrude Ch Millie, Charles, Alfred, Lyman, Dewey; "Prospect Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secll O3pa (1860) Tel. Moline

Wendell, Lyman C. (Charlotte Harnor) Ch Alice E., Mildred; Moline Rl South Moline Secll T30a L. Pickenham (1891) Tel. Moline

Westphal, George C. Taylor Ridge Bowling Sec7 O92a

Westphal, Louis J. (Katherine Schubert) Ch John, Dorothy, Margaret; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec23 T200a James Kelleher (1887)

Wetherell, Marvin V. (Pamtelia Weelaek) Ch Nellie, Charles, Harry; Milan R5 Bowling Sec9 O120a (1857) Bell Tel. Milan

Wetzel, Charles (Minnie Johnson) Ch Edna, Alice, Rosa, Roy, Harris, Bernice; Port Byron R3 Zuma Secl5 O65a (1875) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Wherry, J. M. (Ida Schrock) Musca­ tine, Iowa, R7 Drury SeclO T160a George J. Freyermuth (1887) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Whitbeck, Earl (Jessie Groth) "Clover Hill Dairy Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secl2 Tla T. Whitbeck (1891)

Whitbeck, Theodore (Caroline M. Silvis) Ch Frank, Earl, Roy; "Pleasant View Dairy Farm" Moline Rl South Moline Secl2-13 O57a (1859) Tel. Moline

White, Charles (Dora Mahlay) Ch Lucien, Alvin; "Sunny Hillsdale Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec24 T50a W. C. White (1889) Crescent Tel Hillsdale

White, Howard M. (Rhoda Terry) Ch Adelia; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Sec6 O107a (1856) Bell Tel. Illinois City

White, Steve and Mark (Miss Anna. Sister) Port Byron Rl Coe Sec27 O160a (1873) Tel. Port Byron

Whitehall, Roy V. (Hazel McNall) Ch Willadinne; "Happy Home Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Secl0 O80a (1917) Bell Tel. Illinois City

White, Mrs. Sarah (Sarah Burrows) Ch Elizabeth, Georgina; East Moline Rl Hampton SeclS O20a (1871) Tel. Port Byron

Whiteside, R. N. (Lillie Oppendike) Ch Lawrence, Robert; Joslin Zuma SecH O247a (1872) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Whitlock, Charles L. (Miranda Boney) Ch Orin, Earl; "Prairie View Farm" Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec20 OlOOa (1863) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Whitlock, Orrin B. (Mabel Bull) Ch Irene, Elsie, Charles; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec23 T2a Christopher Naab Est. (1886) Bell Tel. Edgington

Whitney, A. J. (Rilla Kincaid) Ch Bertha, Bessie, Mabel, Frank, Blanche, Ruth, Retta, Albert, Perry, Elyin; "Fairneld Stock Farm" Illinois City R2 Buffalo Rrairie Sec28 O740a (1854) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Wiegel, Anton (Mary Beck) Ch John, Annie, Clara, Charles, George, Emma; Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec25 O270a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan

Wiegel, Charles (Mabel McBurney) Ch Carl, John; Milan Rl Black Hawk Sec30E T48a Anton Wiegel (1879)

Wiggins, Gerard (Gustay Wasky) Ch Clarence, Laura, Alice, Mary, Lucile; Reynolds R2 Bowling Sec33 O160a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Reynolds

Wiggins, James (Sarah McVitty) Ch Ella, William, Margaret, Frances, Ida, Blanche; Milan RS Bowling Sec20 O160a (1892) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Wiklund, Mrs. Rosa (Rosa Ziegler) Ch Herman, Louis, Florence, Fred; "The Cedars" Port Byron R2 Zuma Sec6 Mrs. K. Ziegler (1883)

Wilken, William (Hellena Siems) Ch George, Sophia; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec30 O27a-(1884)

Willard, D. (Anna Scott) Moline Rl South Moline Secl5 O80a (18S8) Bell Tel. Moline

Willard, Perry (Stella Johnson) Ch Delbert, Bertha, Stella; "Pleasant Dale Farm" Rapid City Hampton Sec9 T55a A. J. Willard (1865)

Williams, E. R. Cordova Rl Cordova SeclS O69a (1866) Mutual Tel. Cordova

Willis, Ithamer (Rosada Whitbeck) Ch William, Edward, Jason, Clarence, Clyde; Silvis Hampton Sec28 T340a R. L R. R. Co. (1863)

Wilson, Mrs. Hanna E. Ch Stella, Wil­ liam; Milan Rl Rural Sec8 O160a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan

Wilson, L. E. Ch Celesta, Blanche; Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec34 OlOOa (1862) Bell Tel. Milan

Wilson, M. O. (Ella Park) Ch Myra, Alvin, Dewey; Milan Rl Rural Sec9 O80a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard Milan

Wilson, R. W. (Nellie Witherell) Ch Nellie, Ruth; Milan R2 Bowling SeclO O160a (1862) Bell Tel. Milan

Wilson, Seth (Faye Martin) Ch Ruth; "Meadowbrook Farm" Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec30 T118a S. W. Woodburn (1911) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Wilson, V. M. (Margaret Haynes) Ch Vernon, John; "Mapleewood Farm" Coal Valley Rural Sec2 O80a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley- Sherrard

Wilson, William J. (Jennie McVitty) Florence, Clara, Glenn; "Center View Farm"Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec24 O90a (1865) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Wilson, W. H. (Mary Lawson) Ch Russell, Lawson, Cecilia, George, Conrad, John; Milan R5 Bowling Secl9 T160a Theodore Curtis (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Wilson, W. M. (Selia M. Slater) Milan Rl Rural Sec8 T160a Mrs. Hanna Wilson (1881) Tel. Farmers'Line Sherrard Milan

Wilson, W. W. (Elenora McKamy) Ch Rita; Orion Rl Rural Sec35 O53a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Wilsonholme, William (Lucinda Lamb) Ch Dewey; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec33N O80a (1870) Independent Tel. Cordova

Wiltamuth, George East Moline Rl Hampton SecH O40a (1880)

Wiltamuth, Henry (Ellen Gustafson) Ch Melvin; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec6-7 O195a (1883) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Wiltamuth, Mrs. Louisa (Louisa Strobeen) Ch Minnie, Bertha, Henry, Edward; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl4 O176a (1878) Tel. Port Byron

Wilamuth, Nick Ch Nick, Ida, Max; •Silvis Hampton SecS OlOa (1853)

Wiltermuth, Peter (Lillie Ehler) Ch Vernon, Edwin, Vergil, Melvin; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec23 O120a (1865) Tel. Port Byron

Winblad, Eric (Hanna Bjorkman) Ch Anna, John, Signa, Rudolph, Wal­ ter; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec2 TlOOa (1893)

Winegard, Daniel, (Ida Vanockel) Ch Dora, Katherine, Daniel, Loise, Wilma; "Edgewood Farm" Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie SeclO OlSOa (1852) Bell Tel. Edgington

Winter, H. E. (Agnes Conrad) Ch Louis, Cecelia, Joseph; Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec25 O80a (1870)

Winterfeldt, Mrs. (Mary Schwenneber) Ch John, Herman, Lillian, Walter, Elmer; Hillsdale R2 Coe Secl3 O190a (1865) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Witherspoon, John M. (Annie Rung) Ch Bessie, William, Ruth, Romeo, Vera, Levi, John, Isabel, Harrison; Moline Rl Hampton ,Sec8 Tla (1868)

Witt, Carl A. (Lidy Hayes) "Oak Hill Farm" Illinois City Rl Drury Sec29 O165a (1865) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Wittermongel, Jules (Leontine Ves- leye) Ch Malein, Maurice; East Moline Rl Hampton,Sec20 T158a Lewis Reiling (1902) Tel. Port Byron

Wochner, Frank (Minnie Tuttle) Ch Lillian. Elmer; Milan R2 Bowling Secl2 O40a (1869) Bell Tel. Milan

Wollenzien, August (Emma Mwasen) Ch Margaret, Anna, Irene, Bernice; East Moline Hampton Sec21 T210a A. and T. Altman (1875) Tel. Port Byron

Wood, Mrs. Beulah Ch Matie, Charles R.. Oliver, Ray, Arbon, Beulah; Milan R3 Edgington Sec9 O80a (1864) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Wood, F. A. (Susan Gordon) Ch Myrtis, Nora, Fales, Anna; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec20W O200a (1881) Bell Tel. Milan

Wood, Ralph L. (May Parmenter) Ch Hazel, Margaret; Edgington Rl Edgington Sec5 T160a Charles Dun- lap (1916) Bell Tel. Edgington

Woodburn, James W. (Emma Schwegler) Ch Mary Louise; "Maplewood Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl6 ,T240a S. L. Woodburn (1889) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Woodburn, John (Emma Johnson) Ch John L., Hugh A., Laura F., Grace, Mabel I.; "Fairview Farm" Hills- dale R2 Canoe Creek Seel? O290a (1882) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Woodburn, John S. (Ethel Saddoris) Ch Rodger C; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl7 T290a John Woodburn (1892) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Woodburn, Mrs.. Sadie Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec26 O80a (1869) Tel. Port Byron

Woodburn, Samuel L. (Netta McConnell) Ch James; "Maplewood Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Sec21 O240a (1860) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Woodward, D. W. Port Byron Rl Port Byron Secl3 T128a (1858)

Woodward, Mrs. H. B. (Helen B. Saddoris) Ch Faye, Maurice, Neva, Vere; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec20 OlOa (1854) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Workman, Robert A. (Clara Foster) Illinois City Rl Drury Sec20 T240a George W. Wackman (1887) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Workman, William G. (Sarah Meyer)Ch Henry; Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec22 O200a T320a Henry Meyers (1875) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Wray, Mrs. Helen Ch John, Nellie, Julius. Gertrude, Sarah, Helen; Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Sec21 O121a

(1861) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Wreath, Jim (Maud M. Wynes) Ch Ford; Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec30 T286a R. S. Woodburn (1875) Tel. Hillsdale

Wreath, Joe (Nettie Donahoo) Ch Marjorie; "Canoe Creek Farm" HillsdaSe Rl Coe Sec31 T197a E. C. Donahoo (1885) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Wreath, Wilson F. (Cora Engel) "Mapleton Farm" Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl9-20 O160a (1890) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Wright, Harry P. (Hattie Higgins) Ch Hazel, Donald, Frank, Harry, Ralph; "Fairfield Farm" Orion Rl Rural Sec24 O160a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Wright, Richard (Nancy Leatherbarrow) Ch William, Margaret; PortByron R2 Coe Sec29 O80a (1883),.Tel. Port Byron

Wright, W. J. (Sophia Wilkens) PortByron Rl Coe Sec29 OlOOa (1883)Tel. Port Byron

Wylie, Leon (Bessie Helen Anderson) Illinois City Drury Sec. T160a M.J. Kennelly (1894)

Wylie, Lloyd A. (Olive Haney) Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Secl7 T120a H.C. Wylie (1897) Bell Tel. Illinois'City

Wynn, Zadoc H.(;Mary Ziegler) Ch Nellie, .Harry, Fred, Earl; "Walnut Grove 'Stock 8 'Farm" Coal Valley Rural 5 Sec3l Ol60a (1870) Tel. Farriers' Line Coal Valley


Y

Yeater, John W. (Stella Girls) Ch Bessie, Gilmer, Lillian, Ida, Roy, Orvil; Illinois City Rl Drury Sec20 O9a (1888) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Yerbury, Frank L. (Anna Meincer) Ch Ethel; Rock Island Black Hawk Secl5 O20a (1872)

Yoder, Joel T. (Nancy Plank) Ch Alvin; Muscatine, Iowa R81 Drury Sec30 T540a J. P. Schrock . (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Eliza

Yohe, Clarence L. (Nellie Ailes) Milan Rl Rural Sec8 T230a A. Burrall (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard Milan

Yolton, John D. (Melcejia R. Searle) Ch Myron J., Melcena A.; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec31 O80a (1852) Crescent Tel! Port Byron

Yost, John (Mary Vogler) Ch Roy, Jerome. Iva; Port Byron Rl Hamp­ ton Seel O160a (1856) IndependentTel. Port Byron

Yost, Mrs. Margaret (Margaret Weigand) Ch John, Julia, Mary, Eliza, Rebecca; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secll O40a (1845) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Yost, Roy (Julia Bachman) Ch Ray­mond, Leonard, Irene, Marie, Melvin; Port Byron R3 Hampton Secll T120a (1882) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Young, Arthur (Elizabeth Siekefett) Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Seel O80a (1910) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Young, R. M. (Alice Kell) Ch Amanda, Mary, Wesley; Milan R5 Bowling Sec"8 O80a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge

Young, Wesley R. (Mabel Rettig) Ch Robert, Charles, Glenn, James; Milan R5 Bowling Sec8 T40a R. M. Young (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Taylor Ridge


Z

Zachert, Gustav (Minnie Grottnow) Ch Selma, Esther, William, Bertha, Herman, Marie, Ernest; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec27 O130a T8a (1885) Tel Edgington

Zahn, Philip F. (Susan White) Ch Ella, Orel, Fay; Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec20 O102a (1854) Bell Tel. Milan

Zeitler, John F. (Mary Brunswig) Ch Sophie, Anna, Lucy, John; Milan R5 Bowling Sec5 O82a (1883)

Zeller, Charles W. (Emma Siebrandt) Ch Elizabeth, Marie, Freda; "Rivet Drive Farm" Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec6 O133a (1875) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Ziegenhorn, Arthur (Ratchel Miller) Muscatine, Iowa R8 Drury Sec32 O25a (1908) Bell Tel. Eliza

Ziegenhorn, Samuel (Elizabeth Zimmerman) Ch Walter, Aaron, Amos, Samuel, Martha, Arthur, Benjamin, Ira, Anna, Gertrude, Jeseph; "Longview Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Sec32 O665a (1909) Bell Tel. Eliza

Ziegenhorn, Walter (Leah Sutter) Ch Hazel, Lester, Laura, Alberta, Orvil; Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury Sec31 O120a T231a Sam Ziegenhorn (1901) Bell Tel. Eliza

Ziegler, C. E. (Ida Ziegler) Ch Forest. Boyd, Iva; "Shady Lane Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec3 O160a (1870) Tel. Cordova