E


Earhert, Adam Port Byron R3 Zuma Sec7 O40a (1864) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Eckhardt, Arthur E. (Josephine Blunt) Ch Beatrice; Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec29W (1896)

Eckhardt, Caspar (Sarah Fuhr) Ch William, Alvin, Albert, Emma, Eva, Clara, Elsie, John, Sarah; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec28 O120a (1877) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie Eckhardt, Guy (Violet Hine) Milan R2 Black Hawk Sec34 T8Oa L. V. Eckhardt (1889)

Eckhardt, John (Edna Kadel) Ch Ralph W., Caroline E., Delonis, Geneva, Wymand, Ferdinand, Mary, Dale; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl4 O190a (1872) Bell Tel. Edgington

Eckhardt, Peter (Mary Saulpaugh) Ch Morris, Arthur, Roger; "Illini Farm" Milan R3 Black Hawk Sec29W O160a (1870)

Edwards, D. L. Ch Mary; Coal Valley Coal Valley Sec36 O52a (1869)

Ege, A. D. (Adaline Ege) Ch Frank; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec30 O75a (1868) Independent Tel. Cordova

Ehler, William (Minnie Peterson) Ch Clarence; "Ashdale Farm" East Moline Rl .Hampton Sec23 O165a (1892) Tel. Port Byron

Einfelt, John (Louise Locquet) Ch Hazel, Guston, Tony; Andalusia Andalusia Sec34 T98 1/2a Mrs. Anna Einfelt (1870) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Eipper, Louis D. (Ada Ashdown) Ch Earnest, Mildred, Lawrence, Rosa; "Evergreen Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl7 O160a (1882) Indepen­ dent Tel. Port Byron

Eipper,. William (Augusta Liphardt) Ch Virgil, Lloyd, Lester (Jacob Eipper, Uncle); "Melody Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Secl4 O80a (1868) Tel. Port Byron

Eisenhauer, Henry (Laura Forsythe) 'Ch Dorothy; "Clover Leaf Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe SeclO O80a (188S) Tel. Port Byron

Ekston, B. P. (Caroline Swanstron) Ch Elmer, Alvira, Elnora, Lena; Moline Rl South Moline Sec3 O20a (1872) Bell Tel. Moline

Elliott, A. D. (Florence Fisher) Ch Louis, Cameron, Ernest; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington SeclS O118a (1880) Bell Tel. Edgington

Elliott, A. W. (Laura Neff) Ch Elsie, Faye, Weyne, Fay, Bopes; "Summer Hill Farm" Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec3O O14Sa T240a Delilah Elliott (1862) Bell Tel. Edgington

Elliott, Glenn O. (Margery Hofer) Ch Otis; Edgington Edgington Secl9 T330a W. W. Elliott (1894) Bell Tel. Edgington

Elliott, Guy H. (Emma Fuhr) Ch Arvis, Soren, Margaretha; Taylor Ridge Rl Edgington Sec20 O118a T40a Mrs. Bertha Wemks (1876) Bell Tel. Edgington

Elliott, J. B. (Laztte Powers) Ch Ber- thie, Eric, Cory, George; "Clover Hill Farm" Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec36 O160a (1849) Tel. Farmers' Line Buffalo Prairie

Elliott, Luman C. (Mary Platt) Ch Elmo; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec35 O80a T240a (1884) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie ,

Elliott, N. G. (Mary E. Castor) Ch William, Florence. Sadie, Josephine, Marne, Alfred, Olive, Ella, Luman; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec35 0240a (1845) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Elliott, W. D. (Columbia A. Slater) Ch Mae, Mellie, Fretnand, Hazel, Stella; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec25 O160a (1857) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Elliott, W. H. (Gertrude Eckhardt) Ch Florence, Lorenzo, Ferdinand, Rufus, Ruth, Blanche; Reynolds Rl Buffalo Prairie Sec35 O160a (1865) Bell Tel. Buffalo Prairie

Elliott, W. W. (Sarah Brubeker) Ch Guy, Martie, Lottie, Dessie, Glenn; Edgington Edgington Sec 19 O330a (1849) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Ells, Sarah Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 O2a (1868)

Elzey, Martin E. (Ina Wooden) Ch Harold, Mildred; Orion Rl Rural Secl5 T265a Chas. South (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

Engdahl, C. G. (Augusta Anderson) Ch Walter, Tennie, Nettie, Lilly; Port Byron Rl Port Byron Secl3 Ol00a (1870)

Engdahl, P. A. (Amanda Wistedt) Ch Hugo Wfstedt; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec29 O80a (1869) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Engdahl, Walter (Lydia Larson) Ch Evelyn, Olga; Port Byron Port Byron Secl3 TlOOa C. G. Engdahl (1884) Tel. Port Byron

Engel, F. Ch Mamie, Charlie, Flora, Wilfred, Elsie; Coal Valley Rf Coal Valley Sec23 O147a. (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan and Coal Valley

Engel, Wilfred D. (Sadie Lickefitt) Coal Valley Rl Coal Valley Sec23 T147a Fred Engel (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley Milan

Engvall, Harry E. (Nulah Decker) Ch Kenneth, Mildred; Moline Rl. Hampton Sec6 Ola (1894)

Erick, Eng. (Mamie Hanson) Ch Irene, Florence; Moline Rl South Moline Secll T177a W. J. Haner (1910) Bell Tel. Moline

Erickson, August (Clara Peterson) Ch William, Laura, Harry, Ruth, Eva, Eddie, George; Milan Rl Rural Secl6 T180a John Cook (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Milan- Sherrard

Erickson Bros. Milan Rl Rural Secl5 T240a Clara Donaldson (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Sherrard

F

 

Falk, Carl (Anna Ruhnow) Ch Walter, Louise, Carl, Lydia, Bernette; Hillsdale R2 Coe and Canoe Creek Sec l6 OlOOa (1907) Tel. Cordova

Fall, Edward J. (Hilda Adolphson)Ch William, Harold, Helen; Coal Valley Rural SeclO T160a James Gilbrath (1906) Tel. Farmers' Line Coal Valley-Sherrard

Fassett, G. H. Reynolds R2 Edgington Sec36 O202a (1882) Bell Tel. Reynolds

Feaster, W. B. (Jennie E. Reath) Ch Zella, Anna B., Sarah M., Howard M., Paul W., Bernice L., Mary, Ruth, Kenneth, Wayne; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl7-8 O180a (1863) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Feldman, Edward (Emma Kliest) Ch Bessie, Nellie; Illinois City Rl Drury Secl6 O160a (1859) Tel. Illinois City

Feldman, Elmer (Alice Gillett) Muscatine, Iowa, R8 Drury See7 T240a Mrs. W. Gillett and Kranz Bros. (1887) Bell Tel. Eliza

Feldman, E. H. (PearKBowser) ChHarry, Arthur, Walter; Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Secl7 O203a (1859) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Feldman, Fred (Frederikke Kleist) Ch Edward, Louise, Abbie, Elmer, Sadie, Frederick; "Farview Farm" Muscatine, Iowa, R7 Drury Secl7 O203a (1859) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Ferkel, George L. (Agnes O'Brien) Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec26 T250a Agnes Kelley (1867) Bell Tel. Edgington

Ferry, William (Blanch Griffin) Ch Lawrence, Estella, Guy, Sarah, Harry; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO O67a (1876) Bell Tel. Moline

Ferry, Mrs. W. M. Ch Amanda, Eleanor; Moline Rl South Moline SeclO O52a (1868)

Fevery, Aaron (Monacker Verstrauze) Ch Florent, Emel, August; Moline Rl South Moline Secl3 T80a Gay Jamison (1898)

Fiebig, Carl P. (Emma Schultz) Ch Alta, Fred, Mabel, Ada; Illinois City R21 Buffalo Prairie Sec26 T210a D. W. Wisherd (1879)

Fields, Frank Moline Rl South Moline Sec 1 47 1/2 a. (1879) Tel. Moline

Fife, John Ch William, Walter; "Elmwood Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Sec20 OlOla (1870) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Fife, William (Vera Schafer) Ch Myrtle; "Elmwood Farm" Port Byron Rl Coe Sec20 TlOla John Fife (1885) Independent Tel. Port Byron

Filbert, Joe (Lillie Tanners) Ch Frank, Fred, May, Billy; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Secl9 O40a (1855) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Fillmer, Anthony (Sadie Cowley) Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec24 T80a Fred Fillner (1891) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Fillmer, Fred (Emma Mahlstedt) Ch Louis, Anthony, Sophia, Rosie, Vera, Minnie, Viola, Bertha; Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec24 O80a T160a J. F. Palmer and Mrs. Shall (1892) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Fillmer, Louis (Edna Simpson) Ch Leonard, Beulah; "Pine Grove Farm" Hillsdale R2 Coe Sec24 T80a Fred Fillner (1890) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Findlay, George A. (Virginia Terry) Ch Elizabeth, Joe, Fred, Grace; "Sunfish Lake Farm" Andalusia Andalusia Sec30 TI55a Clyde Findlay (1909)

Fitch, Frank (Annie Lippelt) Ch Edna D., Ralph, Florence, Blanche, Everett; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec22 T375a C. H. Klenze (1905) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Fitzpatrick, Thomas E. (Margaret Gory) Ch Thomas, Edward, Mary, John, Carolina; Orion Rl Rural Sec24 O160a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Fitzpatrick, Thomas J. (Agnes Kelly) Ch Francis; Orion Rl Rural Sec26 T200a Charles South (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Orion

Flaherty, James (Elizabeth Daly) Ch . Mary, Margaret, Edward, John, Emmett, Gertrude; Reynolds Rl Edgington Sec30 O30a (1862)

Flindt, Mrs. Anna (Anna Mehrens) Ch Claus; Port Byron Rl Coe Sec31 O40a (1867)

Florin, Peter A. (Louise Youngberg) Ch Myrtle, Nellie, Clara; Moline Rl Hampton Sec4 O3a (1868) Tel. East Moline

Fontney, Peter (Jennie Lowers) East Moline Rl Hampton Sec22 T240a Sam Devinney (1907) Tel. Port Byron

Fofsythe, D. J. (Electa Hull) Ch Laura, Ben, Daisy, Earl, May^ Ruth, Allen,.Lois, Mary; Cordova Rl Cordova Sec21 O160a (1878) Independent Tel.Cordova

Foster, Charles A. (Jennie Mur.dock) Ch Floy; Illinois City Rl , Drury Secl5 O120a (1877) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Foster, Curtis D. (Bessie Eeldman) Illinois City Rl Drury Secl6 T160a E. A. Feldman (188S) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Foster, George G. (Rose McMeel) "Foster Farm" Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury Secl7 O80a (1863) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Fountaine, B. F. (Libby Titterington) Ch Trilly, Famal; "Bad Lands Farm" Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec28-32-33 O450a (1864) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Fowler, James P. Illinois City Rl Drury Sec27 O120a (1861) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Fowler, Thomas J. (Katie Umschied) Ch Katherine, Edward Louis, Thomas, Ruth, .George; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec27 O119a (1855) Bell Tel. Illinois City

France, Elmer (Dora Ellsworth) Ch William A.; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Sec8 O160a (1872) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Franck, Carsten H. (Mary Miller) Taylor Ridge R2 Edgington Seel O80a (1901) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Franck, Claus H. (Ida Bestian) Ch Walter, Marie, Carl; Milan R3 Andalusia Sec36 O170a (1901) Bell Tel. Taylor Ridge

Frandsen, Theodore (Anna Schuck) Ch Hans; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 O6a (1909)

Frank, Herman (Eluse Schumacker) Ch Martin, Anna, Hermina, William, Herman, Hattie, Alma, Fred, Arthur, Clarence; Coal Valley Rl Coal Valley Sec24 T200a Murphy Est. (1899)

Franks, Let (Nellie Cole) Ch Grant J., Ida, Charley; "River Drive Farm" Hillsdale Rl Canoe Creek Sec6 T133a C. W. Zeller (1912) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Franson, Fritz (Minnie Johnson) Ch Hazel, Catherine; Hillsdale R2 Canoe Creek Sec8 T215a John Horler (1887) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Freberg, John (Anna Seidler) Ch Willie, Minnie, Leonard, Albert. Josephine, Pearl; Muscatine R7 Drury Secll O208a (1905) Tel. Illinois City

Frederickson, Alfred (Anna Freuzen) Ch Wallace, Oscar, Evelyn, Ralph, Ruth, Osterid; Moline Rl South Moline Secl7 O2a (1898)

Freeburg, A. L. (Ida Barrett) Ch William; Milan R2 Bowling Sec22 O240a (1854) Bell Tel. Preemption

Freeburg, WDliam D. (Myrtle Backman) Milan R2 Bowling Sec22 T129 1/2a M. J. and Mrs. M. E. Freeburg (1896)

Frels, Ed (Eunice Osborn) Ch Dedrick; Hillsdale Rl Zuma Sec28 O256a (1902) Crescent Tel. Hillsdale

Frels, Fred (Anna Denhardt) Ch Henrietta, Stella, Elmer, Lucile; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec33-28 O200a (1902) Bell Tel. East Moline, Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Frels, Henry (Elizabeth Stendt) Ch Emma, Fred, Clara, Lydia, Amanda, Harry, May; East Moline Rl Hampton Secl3 O180a (1885) Cres­ cent Tel. Port Byron

Frels, John Theodore (Alwina Hoff­ man) Ch Alvin, Adele, Andrew, Ed­ na, Malinda, Myrtle, March, Nora, Floyd; "Hopefield Farm" Port Byron R3 Hampton SeclS O198a (1852) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Frels, J. Andrew (Ethel Adams) Port Byron R3 Hampton Secl3 T19Sa Theodore Frels (1882) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Frels, J. W. (Bertha Gildenpenny) Ch Walter, Ida, Ednar, Viola; East Moline Rl Hampton Sec22 O40a (1863) Tel. Port Byron

Frels, Walter (Bertha Coffin) Ch Gladys; Port Byron R3 Zuma Secl5 T176a J. W. Frels (1895) Crescent Tel. Port Byron

Freyermuth, F. A. (Reka Keller) Ch Ruth, Eureath; Muscatine, Iowa R7 Drury SeclO OlOOa T120a George J. Freyermuth (1886) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Freyermuth, John G. (Mary Flynn) Ch Harold;, Muscatine R8 Drury Secl4W TI25a A. G. Whitaker (1917) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Freyermuth, William G. (Bessie Workman) Ch Alia; Illinois City Rl Drury Secl5 O80a T160a George Freyermuth (1884) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Fritchtnitch, Mrs. Mary Ch Charles; Port Byron Rl Coe Secl9 TlOa Charles Fritchtnitch (1907)

Fromme, C. L. (Anna M. Jasper) Ch George H., C. L. Jr., Harry D., Anna M.; "Fairview Farm" Cordova Rl Cordova Secl5-16 O320a (1904) Independent Tel. Cordova

Fryermuth, George J. (Emma Meyers) Ch William, Fred, Carrie, Grace, Clarence; Illinois City Rl Drury Secl3 O720a (1860) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Fuhr, August (Margaret Spilger) Ch Annie, Fred, August Jr.; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl4 O135a (1852) Bell Tel. Edgington

Fuhr, Edward F. (Clara Vandevoorde) Ch Alice, Myron; Illinois City R2 Buffalo Prairie Seel O40a TlOOa Gust Belin (1892) Bell Tel. Edgington

Fuhr, George P. (Mary Walker) Ch Edward, Laura, Phillip; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl2 O140a (1861) Bel Tel. Edgington

Fuhr, Henry (Emily Jahn) Ch Mary, Cristian; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Se14 O112a (1854) Bell Tel. Edgington

Fuhr, John (Emma H. Rudy) Ch Louis, Eda, Ruby, Gladys, Irene; Taylor Ridge Rl Buffalo Prairie Secl4 O223a (1856) Bell Tel. Edgington

Fuhr, John Z. (Helen Meyer) Ch Albert, John, Alice; Muscatine R7 Drury Sec23 O326a (1858) Bell Tel. Illinois City

Fuhr, Miss Regina B. Taylor Ridge Buffalo Prairie Secl4 O60a (1866) Bell Tel. Edgington

Fullmer, Clarence E. Ch Helene, Bonnibelle, Nellie, Emmett; "Whip- poor-Will Hill Farm" Milan R3 Andalusia Sec25 O80a (1908)

Fullrod, August (Arulia Kuhlroon) Ch August, Gust, Charlie, Marie, Augusta; Barstow Hampton Sec26 O80a (1892)

Fulsinger, F. W. (Augusta Schaab) Milan R4 Black Hawk Sec20 O140a (1903)